Meet Info

Mens Races

Indian Creek

5,000 Meters Boys9:00 PM
Womens Races

Indian Creek

5,000 Meters Girls10:30 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

    Mens Results

    5,000 Meters Boys

    Official Team Scores

    1.Ann Arbor Pioneer27
    2.Saline50
    3.Temperance Bedford88
    4.Monroe97
    5.Ypsilanti Lincoln109
    6.Belleville183
     
    1.11Henry MonteSano15:58.40
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    2.12Joseph Fedoronko16:08.30
    Saline
    3.11Owen Johnson16:11.90
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    4.10Luke Butler16:19.90
    Monroe
    5.12Emmett Berryhill16:34.90
    Saline
    6.12Max Klarman16:39.10
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    7.11Jordan Ratliff16:39.70
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    8.12Ben Jakabcsin16:48.50
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    9.11Fred Wallace16:54.50
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    10.11Collin Balla16:58.20
    Temperance Bedford
    11.11Alexander Ortiz17:01.30
    Temperance Bedford
    12.11Levi Straszewski17:01.30
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    13.11Max Pfeiffer17:06.10
    Saline
    14.12Andrew Victoria17:08.10
    Saline
    15.12Aidan Burns17:12.80
    Temperance Bedford
    16.11James Harrison17:16.10
    Saline
    17.12Nathan Luther17:17.10
    Saline
    18.10Roman Cortina17:19.40
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    19.10Jason Whitton17:28.80
    Saline
    20.11Alex Apetroaei17:32.30
    Monroe
    21.12Jacob Thueme17:32.80
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    22.11Andon Lewandowski17:46.00
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    23.11Nick Parran17:50.50
    Monroe
    24.12Elijah Ball17:51.20
    Monroe
    25.10Joshua Gagne17:56.30
    Temperance Bedford
    26.10Gabe Sweat18:04.80
    Monroe
    27.11Austin Spohler18:09.80
    Temperance Bedford
    28.10Kyle Hoffner18:11.40
    Monroe
    29.12Jacob Newland18:13.10
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    30.11Nathan Mertens18:14.00
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    31.9Maxx Adams18:25.50
    Monroe
    32.12Brady Beckley18:36.70
    Belleville
    33.11Ryan Prielipp18:41.70
    Temperance Bedford
    34.11Preston Ulery18:52.80
    Temperance Bedford
    35.11Aditya Sesham18:54.10
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    36.12Nick Donovan19:29.00
    Belleville
    37.9Caden Ehgotz19:40.50
    Belleville
    38.10Cody Sykes20:08.80
    Belleville
    39.9Evan Richert20:28.60
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    40.10Johnny Stack21:10.10
    Belleville
    41.12Brandon Boggs21:10.20
    Belleville
    42.12Jon Platt21:48.10
    Belleville
    12Lance MaurerDNS
    Ypsilanti Community
    11Chandler RamseyDNS
    Ypsilanti Community
    12Will CothronDNS
    Belleville
    9Cameron SindlingerDNS
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    12Collin MelnykowyczDNS
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    11Andrew SternDNS
    Saline
    9Gabe BockDNS
    Temperance Bedford
    10David FriendDNS
    Monroe
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Womens Results

    5,000 Meters Girls

    Official Team Scores

    1.Ann Arbor Pioneer31
    2.Saline40
    3.Temperance Bedford72
    4.Monroe113
    5.Ypsilanti Lincoln127
     
    1.9Rachel Forsyth17:38.00
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    2.11Madison Foster17:49.70
    Temperance Bedford
    3.11Cookie Baugh18:07.40
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    4.11Lydia Alig18:43.10
    Saline
    5.9Viktoria Bloniarz19:01.20
    Monroe
    6.11Madison Stern19:01.80
    Saline
    7.11Charlotte Batra19:05.70
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    8.11Madison Wood19:08.70
    Saline
    9.11Sarah Forsyth19:26.30
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    10.11Claire Endres19:29.70
    Saline
    11.9Sylvia Sanok Dufallo19:43.30
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    12.10Aubrey Stager19:44.00
    Saline
    13.10Emily Cooper19:45.00
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    14.9Laney Alig19:55.40
    Saline
    15.11Lauren Sancrant19:57.10
    Temperance Bedford
    16.12Alyssa Dorn20:08.20
    Temperance Bedford
    17.11Sienna Schotten20:09.60
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    18.9Lucy Woehlke20:17.10
    Saline
    19.11Madeline Heinrichs20:29.90
    Temperance Bedford
    20.10Katelyn Dec20:42.00
    Temperance Bedford
    21.10Mya Orner20:45.30
    Temperance Bedford
    22.11Bridgette Dudley20:47.40
    Monroe
    23.12Anna Dudek21:04.50
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    24.9Izabella Loubser21:07.40
    Temperance Bedford
    25.10Morgan Kay21:17.50
    Monroe
    26.12Grace Bogdanski21:25.80
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    27.10Maya Goncalves21:34.20
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    28.10Melanie Macias21:35.80
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    29.12Caroline Stone21:36.80
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    30.10Karly Bundon21:49.50
    Monroe
    31.12Chloe Gunter21:54.80
    Monroe
    32.10Grace Finley22:00.60
    Monroe
    33.12Meagan Dougherty22:05.60
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    34.11Faith Butler22:16.20
    Monroe
    35.11Jasmine Wisniewski23:30.60
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    36.12Emma Sikora24:55.90
    Belleville
    37.12Isabelle DeMolan26:42.70
    Belleville
    12Caprice AugustineDNS
    Ypsilanti Community
    12Lauren JamsenDNS
    Ann Arbor Pioneer
    12Evangelina ParrishDNS
    Ypsilanti Community
    12Ava IgnacioDNS
    Saline
    10Emma BushroeDNS
    Temperance Bedford
    10Mary NguyenDNS
    Ypsilanti Lincoln
    10Grace LapradDNS
    Monroe
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Photos

    Charts & Hypothetical Scores

    Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

    Upgrade Meet Host
    MichiganCrossCountry.com


    Other meets at this location

    Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

    High School

    Event Manager