Meet Info
Mens Races | ||
---|---|---|
East Jordon | ||
5,000 Meters D3 Boys |
Womens Races | ||
---|---|---|
East Jordon | ||
5,000 Meters D3 Girls |
Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.
Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.
My Team
Teams
Register
Mens Results
5,000 Meters D3 Boys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | 12 | Tyler Guggemos | 15:49.85 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 11 | Cal Benjamin | 16:11.82 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 12 | Samuel Peterson | 16:13.78 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 12 | Charlie Ward | 16:51.84 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 10 | Tucker Krumm | 16:54.52 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 9 | Josh Slocum | 16:59.07 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 12 | Dominic Schwein | 17:02.10 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 11 | Josh Kerr | 17:05.50 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 12 | Lance Smar | 17:11.64 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 12 | Hayden Moore | 17:18.21 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 10 | Drew Moore | 17:20.06 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 9 | Lewis Walter | 17:21.05 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 12 | Thomas Richards | 17:26.83 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 12 | Luke Shehigian | 17:30.13 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 10 | Gavin Guggemos | 17:32.54 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 12 | Josh Fairbanks | 17:33.25 | Roscommon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 11 | Caleb Kerfoot | 17:38.93 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 11 | Judge Morgan | 17:41.94 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 12 | Cameron Ketchum | 17:46.59 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 11 | Dan Wildfong | 17:48.63 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 10 | Christian Kerfoot | 17:49.43 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 10 | Trevor Clarke | 17:49.62 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 11 | James Descamps | 17:53.44 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 11 | Connor McIntyre | 17:53.74 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 10 | Jaymes Wildfong | 18:06.55 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 9 | Max Ward | 18:10.40 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 10 | Seth Brown | 18:11.53 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 10 | Emerson Barnes | 18:11.74 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 12 | Thomas Arnold | 18:16.99 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 10 | Camden Moore | 18:17.95 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 10 | Brian Kilbourn | 18:18.54 | Roscommon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 10 | Scott Bush | 18:23.33 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 12 | Jackson Thiel | 18:25.89 | Roscommon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 9 | Benjen Sheaffer | 18:35.59 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 11 | Jacob Drayer | 18:37.06 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 10 | Teague Hartman | 18:43.12 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 10 | Isaac Black | 18:43.54 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 12 | Caleb Ziebarth | 18:45.53 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 9 | David Dhaseleer | 18:59.11 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 9 | Christian Hicks | 19:01.14 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 12 | Mason Malpass | 19:08.94 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 9 | Trace Toteff | 19:15.60 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 11 | Fox Marculewicz | 19:17.93 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 9 | Jacob Chamberlain | 19:19.78 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 12 | Joel Ewald | 19:22.96 | Roscommon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 12 | James Lakie | 19:27.60 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 12 | Jeffery Kennedy | 19:36.20 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 11 | Joseph Heckroth | 19:38.20 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 11 | Timothy March | 19:38.55 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 10 | Adam Williams | 19:49.36 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 11 | Ethan Sharpe | 19:50.38 | Roscommon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 9 | Charlie Ranney | 19:51.86 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 10 | Ben Hamina | 19:52.43 | Roscommon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 9 | Brady Bearss | 19:54.34 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 12 | Trevor Rakoczy | 19:56.25 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 12 | Jacob Olds | 19:58.04 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | 11 | Guy Chamberlain | 19:59.03 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | 10 | Diego Arias Paz Ga... | 19:59.09 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | 10 | Xander Whitford | 20:06.03 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | 10 | Ryan Cole | 20:33.34 | Houghton Lake | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | 11 | Daniel Stone | 20:36.14 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | 11 | Hunter Lalonde | 20:44.15 | Standish Sterling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | 9 | Branden Morley | 20:50.42 | Roscommon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | 10 | Corbin Smith | 21:01.20 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | 10 | Jesse Hartman | 21:08.23 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | 12 | Josh Bruno | 21:17.80 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | 11 | Austin Billinghurst | 21:24.13 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | 10 | Kale Black | 21:25.28 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | 11 | Matthew Tiffany | 21:29.29 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | 9 | Carson Olds | 21:46.91 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | 12 | Hans Lobes | 22:56.31 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | 11 | Henry Bair | 23:08.48 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | 10 | Ben Bruno | 23:28.36 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | 10 | Alec Hoose | 24:09.67 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | 9 | Zack Bell | 29:52.35 | Standish Sterling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Provided by Athletic.net |
Womens Results
5,000 Meters D3 Girls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | 12 | Allison Chmielewski | 18:29.75 | Roscommon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 9 | Betsy Skendzel | 18:52.41 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 11 | Ava Maginity | 18:56.82 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 12 | Maye Burns | 19:13.05 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 10 | Katie Rohrer | 19:41.36 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 9 | Grace Slocum | 19:49.24 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 11 | Sophia Rhein | 20:03.88 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 9 | Mary Masserant | 20:06.06 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 12 | Hannah Janssen | 20:11.51 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 11 | Grace Thorpe | 20:21.62 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 10 | Ava Pomaranski | 20:29.58 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 11 | Aaliyah Cota | 20:34.22 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 10 | Rylee Duffing | 20:39.48 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 9 | Juniper Rodham | 20:47.01 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 10 | Maddie Gallagher | 20:55.03 | Traverse City St. Fr... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 10 | Jaida Schulte | 21:03.98 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 12 | Taylor Sheridan | 21:09.05 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 11 | Katelyn Drayer | 21:10.38 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 12 | Sarah Zamaites | 21:13.92 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 11 | Brooklyn Whiteford | 21:22.35 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 11 | Rachel Descamps | 21:23.30 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 11 | Christine Whitaker | 21:27.41 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 12 | Claire Hayhurst | 21:45.07 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 9 | Hunter Shellenbarger | 21:53.71 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 12 | Leah Rohrer | 21:55.61 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 9 | Lillian Curtis | 22:01.40 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 10 | Eva Pray | 22:05.91 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 12 | Addison Cota | 22:10.38 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 9 | Alyssa Runyan | 22:11.99 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 11 | Josie Fairbanks | 22:19.54 | Roscommon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 12 | Julia Richter | 22:28.23 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 11 | Josie Baker | 22:28.40 | Harbor Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 9 | Madison Bearden | 22:37.51 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 11 | Rylee Bentley | 22:42.06 | Standish Sterling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 9 | Abbi Wildfong | 22:44.84 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 10 | Keira Curneal | 22:49.10 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 9 | Adele Crook | 22:50.50 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 10 | Eliah Heise | 22:51.63 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 12 | Lydia Frasz | 23:00.93 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 11 | Emma Hemker | 23:10.48 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 12 | Mycah Heise | 23:14.03 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 10 | Jocelyn Millikin | 23:21.59 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 12 | Baylee Reust | 23:22.72 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 12 | Alexandra Baron | 23:26.55 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 9 | Brooklin Schwenke | 23:28.24 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 12 | Katlynn Dunson | 23:32.79 | East Jordan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 11 | Sophie Rakoczy | 23:46.64 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 12 | Clara Leahy | 23:49.12 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 11 | Ellie Holka | 23:54.71 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 11 | Morgan Anderson | 24:01.49 | Roscommon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 12 | Essi Jumisko | 24:06.10 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 10 | Abbie Partenio | 24:11.69 | Houghton Lake | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 9 | Maya Rohrer | 24:14.71 | Charlevoix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 9 | Kara Olds | 24:15.47 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 12 | Catherine Leahy | 24:29.44 | Elk Rapids | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 9 | Olivia Duba | 24:37.33 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | 9 | Cady Muraida | 24:45.87 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | 9 | Madalynn Pearsall | 25:21.84 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | 11 | Madelyn Sobleski | 25:24.94 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | 9 | Kylee Reust | 25:34.81 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | 10 | Julia Kirby | 25:45.30 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | 9 | Bailey Ray | 25:49.43 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | 12 | Robin Long | 25:51.19 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | 10 | Ava Ivkovich | 25:56.83 | Kalkaska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | 9 | Jacky Dunlap | 26:06.43 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | 9 | Renae Bentley | 27:11.78 | Standish Sterling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | 9 | Ellie Clausen | 27:52.21 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | 10 | Annika Corbin | 28:12.67 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | 12 | Avery Walsh | 28:28.99 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | 9 | Jalyn Morris | 28:39.67 | Mancelona | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | 11 | Lillian Vincent | 28:40.91 | Houghton Lake | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | 9 | Dannika Christie | 29:34.02 | Standish Sterling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | 9 | Alison Helinski | 29:59.35 | Grayling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | 9 | Mckenzie Nunn | 30:36.56 | Tawas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | 9 | Aliyah Schalk | 31:48.55 | Standish Sterling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | 11 | Emilia Laade | 33:03.06 | Boyne City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | 11 | Nataleigh Hilliker | 38:18.95 | Standish Sterling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Provided by Athletic.net |
Entries
Entries will not be published for this meet
Photos
Charts & Hypothetical Scores
Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.
Other meets at this location
- 2022 MHSAA LP Region 28-4 @ East Jordan - Saturday, October 29, 2022
- 2021 MHSAA LP Region 28-4 @ East Jordan - Saturday, October 30, 2021
- 2021 East Jordan Cross Country Invitational - Wednesday, September 1, 2021
- 2020 MHSAA LP Region 19-3 @ East Jordan - Saturday, October 31, 2020
- 2020 MHSAA LP Region 28-4 @ East Jordan - Saturday, October 31, 2020
- 2020 LMC Cross Country Meet - Wednesday, September 2, 2020
- 2019 MHSAA LP Region 19-3 @ East Jordan - Saturday, October 26, 2019
- 2019 MHSAA LP Region 28-4 @ East Jordan - Saturday, October 26, 2019
- 2019 East Jordan Invitational - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
- 2018 Lake Michigan Conference Meet - Saturday, October 13, 2018
- 2018 East Jordan Invitational - Wednesday, August 29, 2018
- 2017 East Jordan Invitational - Wednesday, August 30, 2017
- 2016 East Jordan Invitational - Wednesday, August 31, 2016
- 2015 East Jordan (MS) - Wednesday, September 30, 2015
- 2015 East Jordan Invitational - Wednesday, September 2, 2015
- 2014 east jordan - Wednesday, August 27, 2014
- 2013 East Jordan Invitational - Wednesday, August 28, 2013
- 2013 East Jordan Invite - Wednesday, August 28, 2013
- 2012 LMC Championships - Tuesday, October 16, 2012
- 2012 East Jordan Inv. - Wednesday, August 29, 2012
- 2011 East Jordan Invitational - Wednesday, August 31, 2011
- 2010 East Jordan Invitational - Wednesday, September 8, 2010
- 2010 East Jordan Invitational - Wednesday, September 8, 2010
- 2008 MHSAA D4 Regional 28-4 East Jordan - Saturday, October 25, 2008
Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet
High School
- Michigan - Region 19 - Bests | Hypothetical
Event Manager
- Michigan - Michigan - Bests | Hypothetical
- Michigan - Michigan - Bests | Hypothetical
Title | |
---|---|
Last Updated ,