Meet Info

Mens Races
3 Miles Flight #1 Boys11:00 AM
3 Miles Flight #2 Boys11:45 AM
3 Miles Flight #3 Boys12:30 PM
1.5 Miles Middle School Boys1:15 PM
Womens Races
3 Miles Flight #1 Girls11:00 AM
3 Miles Flight #2 Girls11:45 AM
3 Miles Flight #3 Girls12:30 PM
1.5 Miles Middle School Girls1:15 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 8:26 PM, Thu, Aug 12

New Post  (coaches)

FIFTEENTH ANNUAL APPLE RIDGE RUN INVITE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2A, 3A, 4A
September 18, 2021

Welcome to our fifteenth annual Apple Ridge Run Invite!  To reduce the athlete and spectator congestion from previous years, this meet is for 2A, 3A and 4A schools only. Highland High School will host the invite for 1A and B schools on October 9.

Team Fee
$125 per school – make checks payable to Selah High School Cross Country ASB 
PLEASE send checks before race day to:
Selah High School
Attn: Robin Gordy – Athletics
801 N. First Street
Selah, WA 98942

Apple Ridge Run Cross Country Course 
• Junior High Race: A 1 ½ mile, course consisting of a flat running surface and
one short hill. The surface is entirely grass. Spectators can see most of the race. 
• High School Race (First Flight – The Figure 8 Course): A three-mile course 
consisting of three loops and a short, gentle slope. Other than that, this course is 
flat and fast. The footing is great and the surface is all grass. 
• High School Race (Second Flight – The Race Course): This is the course that we
use for league meets and our district championships. It’s a three-mile course that involves two short hills and two long loops. The footing is park-like with a surface that’s mostly grass with a short stretch of dirt.
• High School Race (Third Flight – The Horseshoe Course): A two loop three miler
that involves some short, steep hills with periods of flat areas in between. Footing is mostly flat and the surface consists of grass, dirt and gravel. Running flats are recommended.

Awards:
• Ribbons will be awarded to the top 10 girls and boys in each race.
• A trophy will be given to top boys’ and girls’ team in each division.

  • A plaque will be awarded to the 2nd and 3rd place girls’ and boys’ team in each division. 
    • Middle school races will receive ribbons but no team awards. 

Scoring
The top two finishers in each of the three flights will score for their team, thus a perfect score for a high school team would be 9 points. All three flights will count for team scoring. If unable to fill a flight with two runners, the place behind last place will be given to the team. The amount of runners per school in a given flight is unlimited.


Schedule
Meeting for All Coaches -10:00 AM
National Anthem - 10:45
High School Races
11:00 – First Flight: Boys and Girls (3 miles)
11:45 – Second Flight: Boys and Girls (3 miles)
12:30 – Third Flight: Boys and Girls (3 miles)
Middle School Race
1:15 – Girls and Boys (1.5 miles) 
Awards
1:45 – High School Awards Near Team Camping Area

Driving Directions
1. From HWY 12 West (heading towards Naches), take the 40th Avenue Exit into Yakima.
2. Stay on 40th Ave. for about 1.5 miles and take a right on Summitview.
3. Continue west on Summitview for almost 10 miles (towards Cowiche).
4. While on Summitview, you’ll eventually head down a steep grade into the Cowiche Valley (before you get to the city of Cowiche). At the bottom of the grade on the right is a log cabin called the Summitview Cowiche Veterinary Clinic. Take the right just past the clinic on Weikel Road.
5. Stay on Weikel for nearly a mile and turn right on Zimmerman Road.
6. After a mile up Zimmerman, turn left on Naches Heights Road.
7. Stay on Naches Heights Road for a ½ mile and turn left onto Wherry Road (there’s a big red sign there to welcome you).
8. After a ¼ mile down Wherry Road, you’ll see the course and signs for parking.

Bus Parking

In place of Step 7 above, continue on Naches Heights Road and turn in at the Fire Station parking lot. Continue down the hill towards the course. Earliest buses, please pull all the way forward to the end of the grass to make room for everybody, we are expecting 20+ teams with limited parking space.

Important Information
1. Please remind athletes to refrain from picking apples off surrounding trees and to stay in grassed areas. The weeded areas are rough and could result in injury.
3. I would recommend that all racers in the third flight wear running flats instead of spikes. Some areas are a little hard and offer unstable footing.
4. There will be NO admission charged for spectators. 
5. ATHLETIC.NET: Please register all of you athletes in the desired flights by Thursday, September 16th by 6:00 PM. 
6. We do have a grassed camping area for teams. Bring your tent if you have one!

My Team

Teams

Register

    Mens Results

    3 Miles Flight #1 Boys

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.11Eric Swedin15:28
    Selah
    2.12Timothy Hammack15:54
    Richland
    3.12Jonathan Orozco15:59
    Selah
    4.10Gage Ellis16:07
    Lynden
    5.12Fernando Ibarra16:22
    Eisenhower
    6.9Isaiah Ahrend16:23
    Ephrata
    7.12Jorge Morales16:32
    Grandview
    8.10Charlie Naught16:36
    West Valley (Yakima)
    9.10Elijah Krueger16:44
    West Valley (Yakima)
    10.12Caleb Stephenson16:46
    Eisenhower
    11.11Isaac Morrison17:03
    Richland
    12.10Aidan Devine17:08
    Ephrata
    13.9Noah Thomas17:15
    Kamiakin
    14.11James Hoover17:22
    Richland
    15.9Camden Clark17:23
    Kamiakin
    16.10Daniel Mrak17:27
    Lynden
    17.11Ethan Williams17:27
    Lynden
    18.12Adam Devere17:28
    Kamiakin
    19.11Will Moultray17:35
    Selah
    20.12Ruben Munguia17:37
    Ellensburg
    21.12Theo Dittmer17:38
    Ellensburg
    22.10Evan Benitez17:40
    Grandview
    23.9Finn Seguin17:44
    Kamiakin
    24.11Aydan Kingman17:45
    Richland
    25.10Austin Ives17:48
    Kamiakin
    26.12Jaxon Boyce17:49
    Kamiakin
    27.9Chase Kennard17:59
    Kamiakin
    28.12Josue Sanchez18:09
    Ephrata
    29.10Jaedon Truscott18:13
    Ephrata
    30.11Weston Brady18:14
    Richland
    31.9Jensen Rotter18:16
    Ellensburg
    32.12Freddye Mendoza18:28
    Grandview
    33.12Keshawn Cobb18:32
    Kennewick
    34.12Pryce Hartman18:37
    West Valley (Yakima)
    35.10Hudson Deyette18:40
    West Valley (Yakima)
    36.11Zeus Montano18:46
    Grandview
    37.11Grady Stueckle18:47
    Pasco
    38.10Brayden Kiel18:54
    Kamiakin
    39.11Ryan Noel18:57
    Grandview
    40.12Nicholas Briscoe19:03
    Lynden
    41.9Abraham Solorio19:04
    Eisenhower
    42.12Collin Davis19:06
    West Valley (Yakima)
    43.11Peter Hudson19:06
    Ellensburg
    44.9Bryce Hebdon19:06
    West Valley (Yakima)
    45.10Matthew DeForest19:19
    Richland
    46.9Dashle DeMill19:38
    West Valley (Yakima)
    47.10Caleb Magali19:42
    Eisenhower
    48.10Miguel Ochoa19:49
    Eisenhower
    49.9Charles Snow19:49
    Eisenhower
    50.11Felix Sabalza19:53
    Pasco
    51.10Zak Kimel19:55
    Eisenhower
    52.10Samuel Clarke20:01
    Lynden
    53.12Chris Arenas20:14
    Kennewick
    54.9Ariel Marquez20:15
    Pasco
    55.11Derek Waterbury20:17
    East Valley (Yakima)
    56.11Aidan Sander20:32
    Ellensburg
    57.9Brayden Bartheld20:48
    East Valley (Yakima)
    58.12Marshal Catron20:50
    West Valley (Yakima)
    59.10Tucker Giles20:52
    Othello
    60.10Troy Mendez20:53
    Othello
    61.10Zane Newton20:58
    Richland
    62.9Wilson Harper21:02
    A.C. Davis
    63.12Nicolas Cruz21:04
    West Valley (Yakima)
    64.9Joan Valdovinos21:04
    A.C. Davis
    65.10Mason Namminga21:07
    Lynden
    66.12Ayden Piper21:08
    Kennewick
    67.10Declan Mullinax21:09
    Selah
    68.10Sean Riley21:11
    Ellensburg
    69.10Matthew Del Campo21:18
    Pasco
    70.9Blake Smith21:39
    Ellensburg
    71.11Gilberto Gomez21:44
    Othello
    72.9Erik Garcia21:53
    Pasco
    73.12Colin Thomas21:56
    Selah
    74.9Carter Anderson22:08
    West Valley (Yakima)
    75.9Gunnar Tegman22:09
    Ellensburg
    76.11Paul Rogers22:30
    West Valley (Yakima)
    77.9Ezra Rottman22:38
    A.C. Davis
    78.10Jason Taylor22:48
    Eisenhower
    79.11Julian Rivera23:04
    A.C. Davis
    80.9Tanler Deveny23:09
    East Valley (Yakima)
    81.11Riley Johnson23:16
    West Valley (Yakima)
    82.12Blake Gardner23:16
    Othello
    83.9Alexander Medina23:18
    West Valley (Yakima)
    84.9Cameron Pelson23:19
    Selah
    85.10Grayson Kelley23:28
    Lynden
    86.9Anthony Medina23:47
    Lynden
    87.11Nate Cortese24:25
    Ellensburg
    88.9Wyatt Elston24:26
    East Valley (Yakima)
    89.10Cooper Smith26:03
    Kennewick
    90.9Riley Rodriguez26:06
    Othello
    91.9Jackson Moore26:30
    Ellensburg
    92.9Cody Nylund28:08
    Ellensburg
    93.10Saul Jimenez34:48
    Pasco
    Provided by Athletic.net

    3 Miles Flight #2 Boys

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Isaac Teeples14:26
    Kamiakin
    2.12Cooper Quigley14:37
    Selah
    3.12Grayson Wilcott15:16
    Kamiakin
    4.10Aiden Waddle16:07
    Eisenhower
    5.10Caden Casteel16:11
    West Valley (Yakima)
    6.12Mario Cervantes Re...16:26
    Eisenhower
    7.11Tanner Mills16:27
    Kamiakin
    8.9Ezra Teeples16:27
    Kamiakin
    9.10Jackson Johnson16:28
    Kamiakin
    10.10Logan Blaser16:32
    Kamiakin
    11.10Jackson Farris16:33
    Kamiakin
    12.10Hans Roberts16:40
    Ephrata
    13.12Anders Norman16:42
    A.C. Davis
    14.12Nathan Ditto16:42
    West Valley (Yakima)
    15.10Jeremy Wallace16:43
    Ellensburg
    16.11Jackson Booker16:46
    Richland
    17.11Chase Perez16:49
    Ellensburg
    18.10Erick Benedict16:50
    Kamiakin
    19.12Johnathon Rexus16:54
    Kamiakin
    20.10Jacob Cabe16:56
    Kamiakin
    21.10Crew Martell16:57
    Richland
    22.10Hayden Roberts16:59
    Ephrata
    23.10Edward Paup-Lefferts17:02
    Pasco
    24.10Mac Steele17:02
    Ellensburg
    25.10Jack Judi17:12
    Kamiakin
    26.10Trent Bowers17:31
    Richland
    27.10Ethan Connell17:33
    West Valley (Yakima)
    28.11Caleb Schouten17:35
    Lynden
    29.11Adam Chan17:43
    Kamiakin
    30.10Asa Norman17:45
    A.C. Davis
    31.11Vincent Medina17:46
    Lynden
    32.12Victorino De La Cruz17:56
    Othello
    33.10Kaden Mattson18:00
    Ellensburg
    34.12Israel McDonald18:00
    West Valley (Yakima)
    35.10Nathan Shipley18:05
    Selah
    36.10Austin Parries18:17
    East Valley (Yakima)
    37.11Eli Roberts18:26
    West Valley (Yakima)
    38.10Cooper Ditto18:26
    West Valley (Yakima)
    39.9Brody Michael18:27
    Ellensburg
    40.10Tobin Bowles18:39
    Richland
    41.9Sylas Garza18:40
    Othello
    42.11John Kershaw18:50
    Kennewick
    43.9Joseph Fromherz18:52
    Ellensburg
    44.10Issak Figueroa18:54
    Selah
    45.11Max Hewitt18:56
    Ephrata
    46.10Isaac Hernandez18:59
    Pasco
    47.11Lain Wurl18:59
    Ephrata
    48.12Juan Lauriano19:06
    Othello
    49.9Peyton Miller19:07
    East Valley (Yakima)
    50.11Jesse Manthey19:07
    Ephrata
    51.12Judah Yates19:09
    Selah
    52.11Brian McCracken19:12
    East Valley (Yakima)
    53.10Andrew Bargen19:19
    Lynden
    54.11Joseph Carlton19:20
    Ellensburg
    55.10Benjamin Michael19:23
    Selah
    56.12Julian Hernandez19:31
    A.C. Davis
    57.11Alejandro Bautista...19:34
    Ellensburg
    58.10Hunter Keen19:36
    Ephrata
    59.11Dillon Lopes19:42
    Selah
    60.9Parker Freeman19:44
    Othello
    61.9Elijah Fillmore19:45
    West Valley (Yakima)
    62.12Noah Singer19:52
    Ellensburg
    63.9David Bang19:53
    Ephrata
    64.12Chase McLaughlin19:54
    Ellensburg
    65.9Finn Szeliga20:09
    Ellensburg
    66.9Peter Tamminga20:10
    Lynden
    67.9Leif Holmgren20:10
    Ellensburg
    68.9Luca Woods-Vallejo20:11
    Ellensburg
    69.10Logan Basford20:15
    East Valley (Yakima)
    70.12Joseph McCracken20:17
    East Valley (Yakima)
    71.10Pasquale Masuccio20:20
    Ellensburg
    72.10Zander Boyd20:20
    Ephrata
    73.11Zackery Noble20:24
    West Valley (Yakima)
    74.11Anthony Orozco20:33
    Selah
    75.12Sam Johnson20:40
    Ellensburg
    76.11Nickolas Fuller20:42
    Othello
    77.12Dallin Parker20:44
    Ellensburg
    78.9Dawson Muller20:44
    Pasco
    79.12Cody Holdeman20:46
    Ellensburg
    80.9Johnny Woolstenhulme20:50
    Richland
    81.9Anthony Tindal21:01
    Ephrata
    82.10Nathan Stephenson21:04
    A.C. Davis
    83.11Daniel Quinn21:07
    Ellensburg
    84.11Cameron Teerink21:17
    West Valley (Yakima)
    85.9Logan Wilhite21:18
    Lynden
    86.11Evan Adams21:19
    Pasco
    87.9Leo Baldovinos21:22
    Ellensburg
    88.11Eduardo Zaragoza21:23
    Pasco
    89.9Amare Thorn21:29
    Ellensburg
    90.10Evan Boyd21:32
    Ephrata
    91.9Archer Aloysius21:39
    Ephrata
    92.10Evan Ozanich21:42
    Selah
    93.11Moises Santos Reyes21:47
    A.C. Davis
    94.9Jackson Addink21:48
    Ephrata
    95.12Boone Prock21:57
    Kennewick
    96.9Truman Reiersen22:07
    West Valley (Yakima)
    97.10Baysam Ruiz22:12
    A.C. Davis
    98.10Johan Callender-Bo...22:33
    Ellensburg
    99.9Jacob Wolther22:36
    Ephrata
    100.10Jesse Perez23:05
    Ephrata
    101.12Cristian Caballero23:15
    Ellensburg
    102.9Aaron Briscoe23:53
    Lynden
    103.10Osvaldo Blancas24:18
    Ephrata
    104.11Zane McKay24:24
    Lynden
    105.11Ashton Norman24:52
    East Valley (Yakima)
    106.12Asher Nelson27:38
    Ephrata
    107.10Kaleb Wallberg30:19
    Selah
    Provided by Athletic.net

    3 Miles Flight #3 Boys

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Amha Alemeneh16:14
    Eisenhower
    2.11Max Hutton16:15
    West Valley (Yakima)
    3.11Nathan Johnson16:27
    Eisenhower
    4.11Jace Woodard16:36
    Richland
    5.11Emil Miller16:41
    West Valley (Yakima)
    6.11Kai Wolfisberg16:55
    Lynden
    7.11Shawn Mendoza16:56
    Pasco
    8.12Sam Anderson17:02
    Selah
    9.11Ethan Smith17:08
    East Valley (Yakima)
    10.9Boden Alderson17:19
    West Valley (Yakima)
    11.12Jared Briggs17:26
    Selah
    12.10Hayden Malone17:28
    Ephrata
    13.12Ethan Amaya17:40
    Richland
    14.11Porter Wilhite17:58
    Lynden
    15.10Benjamin Higbee18:07
    Richland
    16.10Cole Cleaver18:10
    West Valley (Yakima)
    17.12Justyn Rogers18:30
    Kennewick
    18.9Evyn McLellan18:38
    Richland
    19.12Ruben Perry18:39
    Lynden
    20.10Magnus Fulton18:50
    West Valley (Yakima)
    21.11Moon Thompson19:01
    Selah
    22.11Miguel Roque19:02
    East Valley (Yakima)
    23.11Jaden Holt19:04
    West Valley (Yakima)
    24.11Jason Hernandez19:08
    Kennewick
    25.11Edgar Rojas19:10
    Ephrata
    26.10Matthew Morrison19:19
    Richland
    27.11Elijah Rinehart19:54
    Lynden
    28.10Benjamin Belino20:07
    Ephrata
    29.10Caden DuVall20:23
    Pasco
    30.9Owen Devine20:24
    Ephrata
    31.9Shaun Leitner20:31
    Richland
    32.9Isaac Fraser20:50
    Richland
    33.12Quin Hutchins20:54
    Lynden
    34.10Shawn Marringer21:12
    Selah
    35.10Jakob Whitemarsh21:32
    Pasco
    36.11Eric Harrison21:36
    East Valley (Yakima)
    37.9Drew Lukas23:15
    Selah
    Provided by Athletic.net

    1.5 Miles Middle School Boys

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.7Colton Worley8:58
    West Valley-Yakima
    2.8Cooper Black9:02
    Ephrata
    3.8Maddax Iverson9:06
    Ephrata
    4.8Luke Cardenas9:16
    West Valley-Yakima
    5.8Luke Gates9:18
    Selah
    6.7Kian Compton9:32
    Sun City
    7.12Casey Smith-Apperson9:54
    8.8Logan Holt9:58
    Sun City
    9.8Payton Stredwick10:02
    Ephrata
    10.8Noah Yawney10:08
    Ephrata
    11.8Jett Johnson10:10
    Ephrata
    12.8Amos Douglas10:12
    13.8Joshua Atilano10:15
    McFarland
    14.8Zachary Burch10:28
    East Valley Central
    15.8Bradley Jones10:30
    West Valley-Yakima
    16.8Daniel Gonzalez10:32
    McFarland
    17.7Adam McKee10:40
    18.7Pavlo Rodriguez10:48
    Selah
    19.7Joshua Whitney10:50
    20.11-12Ethan Worley10:53
    Sun City
    21.8Andy Addink10:54
    Ephrata
    22.7Ryan Thompson10:54
    Selah
    23.7Bradley Krause10:59
    Sun City
    24.7CJ Peralta11:00
    McFarland
    25.8Cole Stenehjem11:09
    Sun City
    26.8Sebastian Serrano ...11:14
    McFarland
    27.8Parker Mills11:14
    West Valley-Yakima
    28.7Ky Hausner11:15
    Sun City
    29.7Dayne Holland11:22
    Ephrata
    30.8Jacob Carlson11:28
    Sun City
    31.8Miguel Strong11:31
    West Valley-Yakima
    32.8Caiden Webber11:40
    Ephrata
    33.11-12Abram Voldman11:44
    Sun City
    34.7Bryce Hatfield12:25
    Sun City
    35.7Moises Castro Telles13:12
    McFarland
    36.7Camdyn Gustin14:13
    Ephrata
    37.7Xzyyvn Martinez14:52
    McFarland
    38.8Kylan Lus15:10
    Ephrata
    39.7Juan Cruz Cantu20:52
    McFarland
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Womens Results

    3 Miles Flight #1 Girls

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.9Morgan Thompson18:52
    Kennewick
    2.12Emmanuelle Kroontje19:04
    Lynden
    3.11Tylar Wolff19:17
    Richland
    4.9Ilene Moran19:21
    A.C. Davis
    5.12Ciera Reyes19:23
    Eisenhower
    6.10Hannah Kennell20:06
    Kamiakin
    7.12Paris Miramontes20:09
    Eisenhower
    8.12Brooke Bauer20:21
    West Valley (Yakima)
    9.11Kieryann Mattson20:33
    Selah
    10.12Annette Figueroa20:36
    Eisenhower
    11.9Meredith Stavenger20:58
    Kamiakin
    12.12Andrea Vazquez-San...21:09
    A.C. Davis
    13.10Yobi Ruark21:19
    Selah
    14.10Zoe Lindner21:20
    West Valley (Yakima)
    15.11Sophia Carrillo21:29
    A.C. Davis
    16.9Camryn Sabin21:36
    Kamiakin
    17.12Adrianna Redstar21:37
    Ephrata
    18.9Ava Cortez21:42
    Kamiakin
    19.11Amber Enzler21:46
    Eisenhower
    20.12Isabella Gutierrez21:48
    A.C. Davis
    21.12Sarahi Rodriguez22:08
    Pasco
    22.11Gabriella Verduzco22:10
    Eisenhower
    23.11Anna Ellis22:21
    Lynden
    24.9Christie Kingman22:31
    Richland
    25.9Yesenia Sandoval22:34
    A.C. Davis
    26.10Maren Bair22:36
    Ephrata
    27.10Jerzie Boyce22:40
    Kamiakin
    28.9Alice O'Leary22:50
    Kamiakin
    29.11Avery Sarett22:52
    Selah
    30.10Caitlin Wassell23:04
    Ellensburg
    31.12Alyssa Cornejo23:22
    Eisenhower
    32.12Maddie Waggoner23:30
    Selah
    33.11Carol Ritzenthaler23:33
    Ellensburg
    34.11Jozi Eller23:43
    Selah
    35.11Sage Gardner23:49
    Kennewick
    36.10Emily Ryder23:51
    Ellensburg
    37.11Yahaira Cortez23:56
    A.C. Davis
    38.10Olivia Verburg24:06
    Lynden
    39.9Abigail Koech24:12
    Richland
    40.10Kaitlin Chavez24:12
    Kennewick
    41.9Natasha Kalombo24:34
    West Valley (Yakima)
    42.12Alyssa Martinez24:35
    Selah
    43.10Keira Jester24:41
    Ellensburg
    44.9Lora Cahoon25:28
    Richland
    45.10Sadelle Verduzco25:30
    Eisenhower
    46.9Chloee Leishman25:46
    Ellensburg
    47.10Trinity Herron25:52
    A.C. Davis
    48.12Angelina Mee25:56
    East Valley (Yakima)
    49.9Lily Shirey26:21
    West Valley (Yakima)
    50.9Stella Dayton26:55
    Richland
    51.12Alexis Carl27:03
    A.C. Davis
    52.11Emma Carlson27:10
    West Valley (Yakima)
    53.12Teanaway Nale27:17
    Ellensburg
    54.11Chante Leadercharge27:24
    Ellensburg
    55.11Isabella Fetrow27:31
    Richland
    56.9Keera Leishman27:42
    Ellensburg
    57.9Isabelle DeHerrera27:48
    Selah
    58.9Daniella Coronado27:55
    West Valley (Yakima)
    59.9Berlynn Babb27:58
    Pasco
    60.10Kay Nolan28:18
    Ellensburg
    61.11Mireya Bautista28:59
    East Valley (Yakima)
    62.10Ma Athena Tambanillo29:17
    West Valley (Yakima)
    63.12Aline Den Boer30:16
    Selah
    64.9Alexis Ortega30:31
    Selah
    65.10Indiana Hilmes31:22
    Selah
    66.10Karina Leon31:32
    Pasco
    67.9Dakota Feller31:57
    Lynden
    68.12Mencia Alvaro Martin31:57
    Selah
    69.12Krystal Keeton32:56
    Pasco
    70.10Alessa Aranda34:31
    Pasco
    71.12Ashley Higham39:13
    Kamiakin
    Provided by Athletic.net

    3 Miles Flight #2 Girls

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Kate Laurent17:32
    Ellensburg
    2.11Isabela Alvarado18:29
    Eisenhower
    3.12Kara Mickelson18:33
    Eisenhower
    4.10Sofia Lieberman18:55
    Kennewick
    5.12Emma Pitzer19:24
    Pasco
    6.10Katie Murdock19:49
    West Valley (Yakima)
    7.12Maddy Seguin19:54
    Kamiakin
    8.11Holly Fromherz19:54
    Ellensburg
    9.11Rylee Leishman20:25
    Ellensburg
    10.12Lauren Thompson20:26
    Kennewick
    11.11Rebecca Darwood20:32
    West Valley (Yakima)
    12.12Elaine Joyce20:36
    Ellensburg
    13.11Deverie Gutierrez20:41
    Kamiakin
    14.9Emma Beachy20:46
    Ellensburg
    15.11Camdyn Cox21:02
    Ephrata
    16.12Clara Thomas21:09
    Kamiakin
    17.12Jenifer Guerrero21:35
    Othello
    18.11Eva Herion21:47
    Ellensburg
    19.12Chloe Mattson22:12
    Ellensburg
    20.12Sulibeth Mondragon22:19
    Othello
    21.10Phoebe Topper22:24
    Selah
    22.11Esther Selby22:45
    Ellensburg
    23.11Isabel Montes-Sala...22:52
    Ellensburg
    24.10Anna Humble22:55
    Kamiakin
    25.10Isabella Escamilla22:57
    Selah
    26.11Avery Godfrey23:05
    Selah
    27.10Allie Epperson23:09
    Richland
    28.12Kaitlyn DeKoster23:19
    Lynden
    29.9Isabella Thompson23:23
    Richland
    30.10Hannah Christianson23:32
    Selah
    31.12Campbell Thorner23:34
    West Valley (Yakima)
    32.9Addison Worthington23:38
    West Valley (Yakima)
    33.9Pearl Tomulty23:53
    Ellensburg
    34.9Lydia Quinn24:06
    Ellensburg
    35.9Sophia Garza24:14
    Othello
    36.10Lucy Giles24:20
    Othello
    37.11Laura Davis24:22
    Richland
    38.10Samantha Coppock24:24
    Ellensburg
    39.9Margaret Hudson24:27
    Ellensburg
    40.9Eliza Cardon24:32
    Selah
    41.10Charlotte Martin24:39
    Lynden
    42.9Justine Freeman24:50
    Grandview
    43.12Regan Duerre24:55
    Selah
    44.10Mariah Demars24:58
    Richland
    45.9Adrienne Herion24:59
    Ellensburg
    46.10Vivian Hudson25:26
    Ellensburg
    47.9Mazie Morford25:29
    West Valley (Yakima)
    48.11Charly Fetzer25:43
    West Valley (Yakima)
    49.10Hannah Buchmann25:43
    Ephrata
    50.9Ruby Zepeda26:11
    East Valley (Yakima)
    51.9Nataly Amador26:18
    Grandview
    52.11Charlotte Moller26:25
    West Valley (Yakima)
    53.10Breanna Roth26:27
    Ephrata
    54.12Jessica Changala26:30
    East Valley (Yakima)
    55.9Eliana Ray26:34
    Ellensburg
    56.10Adrienne Sexton26:52
    Ellensburg
    57.10Mackayla Jones26:54
    West Valley (Yakima)
    58.11Taigan Seamons27:02
    Ellensburg
    59.12Olivia McGuire27:02
    Ellensburg
    60.11Elsie Cziske27:44
    Ellensburg
    61.10Ruthie Kauer27:56
    Pasco
    62.12Alex Hall28:00
    Ellensburg
    63.12Mikaela Ramos28:27
    Grandview
    64.9Lilly Lesniak28:47
    West Valley (Yakima)
    65.11Ezri Teasley29:43
    Ellensburg
    66.10Hillary Apps29:56
    Lynden
    68.10Erin Ringer30:38
    Selah
    69.10Kira Withrow30:45
    Selah
    70.10Marissa Castilleja30:47
    Grandview
    Provided by Athletic.net

    3 Miles Flight #3 Girls

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Macy Marquardt17:29
    Kennewick
    2.12Hannah Hilton18:36
    Eisenhower
    3.10Skye Stenehjem18:38
    West Valley (Yakima)
    4.12Natalie Ruzauskas18:52
    Richland
    5.10Nicole Murdock18:58
    West Valley (Yakima)
    6.12Alyssa Arias Chavez19:23
    Eisenhower
    7.10Ellie Smith20:10
    Kamiakin
    8.9Valerie Siebol-DeR...21:04
    Pasco
    9.11Megan Lowe21:10
    Kamiakin
    10.11Amelia Baker21:18
    Kennewick
    11.11Alexa Laughlin21:48
    Ephrata
    12.9Sheila Dehkordi21:57
    Richland
    13.10Abigail Huri22:02
    Selah
    14.12Jessica Ridd23:05
    West Valley (Yakima)
    15.10Alondra Cruz Llamas23:08
    Pasco
    16.12Noa Lovegren23:15
    Lynden
    17.12Kahila Lopez23:19
    Selah
    18.10Estelle Hartman24:24
    West Valley (Yakima)
    19.9Mary Seal24:47
    West Valley (Yakima)
    20.9Mariposa Fulsom25:15
    Richland
    21.12Anna Seal25:26
    West Valley (Yakima)
    22.12Karis Oommen26:07
    Lynden
    23.9Hana Matsuura26:16
    West Valley (Yakima)
    24.10Eve Moore26:39
    Ephrata
    25.11Lauren Thomas26:45
    Selah
    26.9Alena Heeringa27:17
    Lynden
    28.10Emily Luke28:14
    West Valley (Yakima)
    29.12Ella Peters33:34
    Selah
    Provided by Athletic.net

    1.5 Miles Middle School Girls

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.13-14Katherine Mickelson9:30
    Sun City
    2.8Joy Lally9:45
    Sun City
    3.8Sophie Blodgett9:46
    Selah
    4.11-12Zophie Hopkins10:00
    Sun City
    5.8Sage Andersen10:14
    Sun City
    6.8Chloe Ditto10:16
    West Valley-Yakima
    7.8Mallory Keller10:20
    8.11-12Hadley Hanchett10:26
    9.7Abigail Chamberlain10:42
    Ephrata
    10.8Kimberly Alcaraz10:43
    McFarland
    11.7Zoey Moon10:44
    Sun City
    12.7Hannah Fitts10:47
    Ephrata
    13.7Hallie Pyfer10:50
    East Valley Central
    14.9-10Sadie Durkee10:55
    Sun City
    15.8Clare Richards10:57
    Selah
    16.7Kya Tercero11:09
    West Valley-Yakima
    17.7Hannah Malone11:12
    Ephrata
    18.9-10Shealyn Compton11:20
    19.9-10Veera Hanchett11:22
    Sun City
    20.9-10Brynn Compton11:25
    21.8Hayden Ostrander11:34
    East Valley Central
    22.8Serenity Lewis11:38
    Ephrata
    23.9-10Emma Lally11:43
    Sun City
    24.8Avery Rivera11:59
    Sun City
    25.8Bella Wood12:06
    Ephrata
    26.8Anna Garriques12:26
    Sun City
    27.11-12Katherine Forsyth12:29
    Sun City
    28.7Allison Teerink12:30
    West Valley-Yakima
    29.7Alley Wagner12:49
    East Valley Central
    30.8Hannah Cadigan12:52
    East Valley Central
    31.8Dawnie Hobrecht14:10
    Ephrata
    32.7Lila Buchmann14:12
    Ephrata
    33.13-14Claire Branch14:14
    Sun City
    34.8Hannah Krueger14:38
    West Valley-Yakima
    35.8Fernanda Rodriguez15:39
    McFarland
    36.7Payton Erickson16:19
    37.8Reece Calhoun16:37
    38.7Neko Shafer16:47
    McFarland
    39.8Maelyn Berg16:49
    Selah
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Photos

    Charts & Hypothetical Scores


    Other meets at this location

    Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

    High School

    Middle School

    Club