Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity
3,000 Meters Middle School
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity
3,000 Meters Middle School

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

    Mens Results

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Sioux Falls Christian27
    2.Flandreau52
    3.Tea Area70
    4.West Central73
    5.Elkton-Lake Benton82
    6.Sanborn Central/Woonsocket89
    7.Dell Rapids112
    8.Baltic123
    9.Dell Rapids St. Mary148
     
    1.12Daniel Colby17:04.43
    Sioux Falls Christian
    2.9Josh Fletcher17:45.60
    Dell Rapids
    3.10Benjamin Strunk18:11.29
    West Central
    4.11John Gronewold18:12.54
    Baltic
    5.12Harris Adamson18:27.62
    Sioux Falls Christian
    6.12Jace Rausch18:32.79
    Tea Area
    7.12Liam Streitz18:37.40
    Flandreau
    8.10Jeff Boschee18:38.04
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    9.12Alex Tousignant18:39.16
    Sioux Falls Christian
    10.12Riley Hunter18:43.45
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    11.12Austin Kulm18:44.51
    Flandreau
    12.10Alex Oberloh18:46.81
    Sioux Falls Christian
    13.12Kade Bleyenberg18:48.88
    Sioux Falls Christian
    14.8Jack Campbell18:53.22
    Tea Area
    15.12Braxton Gentles18:54.84
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    16.11Lurick Dailey18:57.39
    Flandreau
    17.9Jonathon Roth19:01.94
    West Central
    18.9Brenton Westberry19:02.28
    Flandreau
    19.9Nate Timm19:02.44
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    20.10Holden Jelen19:02.63
    Tea Area
    21.12Jacob VanHulzen19:03.22
    Sioux Falls Christian
    22.10Matthew Gassman19:04.76
    Flandreau
    23.10Tanner Reed19:18.45
    Flandreau
    24.9Jacob Peterson19:40.75
    West Central
    25.11Levi Jaacks19:46.57
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    26.8Daniel Swenson20:07.73
    Chester Area
    27.10Josh Tucker20:09.25
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    28.10Camden Hobbs20:10.97
    Estelline/Hendricks
    29.12Seth Roemen20:11.36
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    30.12Miles Harming20:15.94
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    31.11Griffin Stallman20:17.17
    West Central
    32.7Reid Hammerquist20:27.71
    Tea Area
    33.8Kyle Gronewold20:33.36
    Baltic
    34.12Noah Reiff20:35.88
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    35.9Jacob Mueller20:51.36
    Tea Area
    36.12Blake Stark20:58.14
    West Central
    37.7Jackson Peppel21:00.37
    Dell Rapids
    38.10Paul Kaffar21:15.82
    McCook Central/Montr...
    39.10Alex Kayser21:18.39
    Tea Area
    40.10Jack Montgomery21:19.56
    Dell Rapids
    41.12Weston Mason21:19.68
    Dell Rapids
    42.11Sam Schleuter21:20.57
    Garretson
    43.10AJ Wienk21:24.33
    Lake Preston
    44.10Caedmon Bressler21:27.47
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    45.10Carter Hitchcock21:28.06
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    46.8Kyper Hilger21:31.10
    West Central
    47.9Jase Brouwer21:34.17
    Centerville
    48.12Dawson Bury21:45.82
    Estelline/Hendricks
    49.9Teagin Gacke21:47.22
    Tri-Valley
    50.10Owen Vargas21:48.16
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    51.10Gus Balison21:48.42
    Centerville
    52.10Mark Ditter21:54.02
    Baltic
    53.12Connor Bate22:02.27
    Chester Area
    54.8Sam Baruth22:11.29
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    55.10Shae Fiala22:28.72
    Baltic
    56.10Jace Heumiller22:32.26
    McCook Central/Montr...
    57.9Ben Buitenbos22:48.45
    Canton
    58.12Charlie Harming23:36.50
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    59.11Gabe Nelson25:07.80
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    Provided by Athletic.net

    4,000 Meters Junior Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Sioux Falls Christian10
    2.West Central51
    3.Flandreau55
    4.Centerville71
    5.Estelline/Hendricks86
    6.Canton100
    7.Baltic106
     
    1.11Kennan Voss15:10.99
    Sioux Falls Christian
    2.11Jason Lenning15:11.51
    Sioux Falls Christian
    3.10Austin Bierma15:16.20
    Sioux Falls Christian
    4.9Jackson Prins15:33.18
    Sioux Falls Christian
    5.11Davis Boon15:44.04
    Sioux Falls Christian
    6.9Max Matherly15:52.98
    Sioux Falls Christian
    7.10Tyce Ryan15:58.59
    Flandreau
    8.9Noah VanRaalte15:59.25
    Sioux Falls Christian
    9.11Josiah Adams16:02.25
    Sioux Falls Christian
    10.9Levi Davelaar16:03.58
    Sioux Falls Christian
    11.11Jabez Bekele16:09.10
    Sioux Falls Christian
    12.8Josh Wagner16:09.36
    West Central
    13.9Benjamin Kulm16:12.39
    Flandreau
    14.10Raph Johnson16:29.24
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    15.12Bradley Waltner16:46.45
    Tea Area
    16.10Will Thorson16:46.73
    Sioux Falls Christian
    17.7August Dagel16:56.91
    Estelline/Hendricks
    18.9Ethan Powers17:05.59
    Sioux Falls Christian
    19.7Alex Opland17:08.50
    Canton
    20.11Gavin Stombaugh17:10.57
    Sioux Falls Christian
    21.11Max Neugebauer17:14.59
    Sioux Falls Christian
    22.12Promist Smith17:25.75
    West Central
    23.8Hayes Cain17:25.83
    West Central
    24.9Luke Knight17:27.20
    Centerville
    25.9Wyatt Brown17:30.32
    Centerville
    26.9Brooks Boon17:34.88
    Sioux Falls Christian
    27.8Garrett Wilkison17:38.61
    Baltic
    28.9Miles Eide17:39.87
    Centerville
    29.8Jacob "Bubba" Kono17:41.63
    West Central
    30.9Daniel Hobbie17:48.53
    Flandreau
    31.8Justin Haugen17:51.76
    Flandreau
    32.11Elijah Hoey17:56.65
    West Central
    33.9Cain Schaefers18:00.14
    Sioux Falls Christian
    34.7Cade Hexem18:09.39
    Estelline/Hendricks
    35.8Kyler Carlson18:14.73
    Estelline/Hendricks
    36.10Lanz Dailey18:18.12
    Flandreau
    37.9Noah Schotzko18:23.97
    Garretson
    38.9Isaac Marohl18:24.21
    Centerville
    39.9Calvin Adamson18:24.89
    Sioux Falls Christian
    40.9Jack Skordahl18:25.97
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    41.11Chris Wynia18:26.46
    Garretson
    42.7Carson Patch18:27.46
    Canton
    43.12Michael Halbur18:35.07
    Tea Area
    44.12Matthew Drietz18:55.73
    Flandreau
    45.9Jack Wilde18:59.99
    Baltic
    46.7Wyatt Jacobs19:04.13
    Canton
    47.12Jeffrey Tjeerdsma19:13.28
    Sioux Falls Christian
    48.9Jaxon Waggoner19:28.46
    Baltic
    49.10Peyton Sieber19:33.78
    Tea Area
    50.9Aaron Soroka20:11.57
    Sioux Falls Christian
    51.8James Lesher20:16.84
    Estelline/Hendricks
    52.8Antone Krempges20:17.42
    McCook Central/Montr...
    53.10Jackson Westerbur20:35.95
    Baltic
    54.12Brandon VanDyke20:48.30
    Flandreau
    55.7Hunter Sargent21:02.95
    Tri-Valley
    56.9Lane Jensen21:09.30
    Lake Preston
    57.7Shiloh Senska21:13.48
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    58.9Abe Streitz21:17.69
    Flandreau
    59.11Connor VanDenTop21:50.17
    Sioux Falls Christian
    60.10Micah Childress21:53.06
    Centerville
    61.7Damian Gardner22:00.03
    Canton
    62.7Seth Eining22:24.59
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    63.11Kadin Brown23:30.16
    Baltic
    Provided by Athletic.net

    3,000 Meters Middle School

    Official Team Scores

    1.Sioux Falls Christian10
    2.Flandreau37
    3.Tea Area51
     
    1.8Aiden Buys11:14.11
    Sioux Falls Christian
    2.8Levi VanderHaar11:15.44
    Sioux Falls Christian
    3.8Isaac Koole11:23.60
    Sioux Falls Christian
    4.6Cooper Schaefer11:40.82
    Estelline/Hendricks
    5.8Owen Feenstra11:44.70
    Sioux Falls Christian
    6.7Levi Staeffler11:47.11
    Sioux Falls Christian
    7.8Eliot Erickson11:47.90
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    8.8Austin Bosman11:48.19
    Sioux Falls Christian
    9.7Caden Crofutt11:48.73
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    10.7Luke VanLeeuwen11:52.94
    Sioux Falls Christian
    11.8Simon Roelofs11:54.62
    Sioux Falls Christian
    12.7Matthew Heinemann11:58.08
    Flandreau
    13.6Kyler Marson11:59.63
    Estelline/Hendricks
    14.8Payton Sik12:00.54
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    15.8Carson Bootsma12:03.12
    Sioux Falls Christian
    16.-Camden Tebay12:09.30
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    17.7Roan DeJong12:13.84
    Sioux Falls Christian
    18.8Ethan Scholten12:21.69
    Sioux Falls Christian
    19.6Jonathan Moe12:24.27
    Estelline/Hendricks
    20.8Basil Wetzel12:30.77
    Sioux Falls Christian
    21.8Mason Brushbreaker12:32.62
    Flandreau
    22.7Oakley VanderPol12:36.69
    Sioux Falls Christian
    23.7Dawson Lowery12:37.31
    Tea Area
    24.7Kole Bleyenburg12:46.92
    Sioux Falls Christian
    25.7Kenton James12:47.97
    Flandreau
    26.7John Vyn12:52.64
    Sioux Falls Christian
    27.7Isaac Shemon12:53.66
    Sioux Falls Christian
    28.8Ryan Stubbe12:56.37
    Dell Rapids
    29.7Ayin Waltner12:56.70
    Tea Area
    30.7Nathaniel Hobbie13:01.91
    Flandreau
    31.7Caleb Vogel13:03.21
    McCook Central/Montr...
    32.7Gannon Lienhard13:04.14
    West Central
    33.7Cohen VanOtterloo13:11.66
    Sioux Falls Christian
    34.8Zane Frederiksen13:13.31
    Dell Rapids
    35.8Quenton Gessner13:15.71
    McCook Central/Montr...
    36.8Alexavier Poitra13:17.99
    Flandreau
    37.8Peyton Hope13:26.01
    Lake Preston
    38.8Teague Bergjord13:43.43
    Flandreau
    39.7Alex Heinemann13:48.01
    Dell Rapids
    40.7Elim Simmons14:04.99
    Tea Area
    41.7Cameron Hallvin14:14.24
    Tea Area
    42.7Max TenHaken14:23.70
    Sioux Falls Christian
    43.8Lane Rions14:24.41
    Sioux Falls Christian
    44.7Alexander Hockenbe...14:35.33
    Baltic
    45.7Sam Schmidt14:36.78
    Flandreau
    46.10Noah Schnee14:42.33
    McCook Central/Montr...
    47.7Trevor Hoogeveen14:56.80
    Sioux Falls Christian
    48.7Brady Muller14:58.64
    Centerville
    49.7Zach Lunn15:01.64
    Sioux Falls Christian
    50.8Nick Wynia15:12.63
    Garretson
    51.6Zach Childress15:58.59
    Centerville
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Womens Results

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Flandreau48
    2.Tea Area52
    3.West Central53
    4.Sioux Falls Christian61
    5.Colman-Egan62
    6.Dell Rapids80
    7.Canton86
    8.Dell Rapids St. Mary108
    9.Sanborn Central/Woonsocket150
     
    1.8Faith Wiese19:41.36
    Flandreau
    2.8Jaycie Babb19:43.76
    Tea Area
    3.7Maelee Krempges21:41.42
    West Central
    4.11Brie Peters21:42.79
    Tri-Valley
    5.9Presley Luze21:43.81
    Colman-Egan
    6.10Lillie Eide21:56.36
    Centerville
    7.10Grace Gannon21:58.03
    Canton
    8.11Adisen Stadem22:00.52
    Dell Rapids
    9.11Reese Luze22:05.87
    Colman-Egan
    10.8Jerica Glasser22:07.42
    Sioux Falls Christian
    11.10Aubrey Kenyon22:17.14
    Tea Area
    12.8Aubrey Borns22:27.30
    West Central
    13.10Lily Klein22:29.25
    Flandreau
    14.8Tori Peterson22:29.97
    Sioux Falls Christian
    15.8Natalie Smith22:30.72
    Sioux Falls Christian
    16.10Drew Caffrey22:34.07
    West Central
    17.7Kiley Westberry22:36.32
    Flandreau
    18.9Elizabeth Hockenbe...22:41.22
    Baltic
    19.10Sadie Johnson22:44.41
    Estelline/Hendricks
    20.8Tessa Eide22:45.46
    Centerville
    21.7Jayla York22:55.78
    Canton
    22.9Briella Wettlaufer23:11.77
    Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
    22.9Briella Wettlaufer23:11.77
    Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
    23.10Haley Korver23:32.52
    Tea Area
    24.11Abby Rhode23:33.39
    Colman-Egan
    25.10Makala Heesch23:36.15
    Garretson
    26.11Hannah Terkildsen23:39.55
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    27.11Elizabeth Price23:40.23
    Dell Rapids
    28.9Rebecca Heineman23:45.91
    Flandreau
    29.8Madyn Lacey23:51.09
    Dell Rapids
    30.8Cami Wolles23:54.50
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    31.8Meredith Decker23:54.84
    Tea Area
    32.8Lucy Vargas23:58.25
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    33.9Ellie McDonald24:00.02
    West Central
    34.11Lydia Decker24:03.38
    Tea Area
    35.9Johannah Kobes24:12.53
    Sioux Falls Christian
    36.10Vivian Koepsell24:16.28
    McCook Central/Montr...
    37.12Addy Gilbert24:22.72
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    38.8Josie Nelson24:27.05
    Canton
    39.8Sadey Holt24:39.99
    Baltic
    40.10Sierra Klein24:42.74
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    41.12Peyton VanZee24:51.23
    Dell Rapids
    42.9Elaina Rhode24:56.15
    Colman-Egan
    43.8Hailey Lahr25:02.24
    Flandreau
    44.8Kylee Collins25:07.73
    Canton
    45.10Sara Schroder25:10.77
    Canton
    46.8Lizzy Dahl25:17.94
    Tri-Valley
    47.12Sophie Eide25:26.52
    Centerville
    48.8Meredith Larson25:32.76
    Baltic
    49.12Reese Olinger25:34.80
    Flandreau
    50.8Kaitlyn Swenson25:41.09
    Chester Area
    51.10Claire Dagel25:45.84
    Estelline/Hendricks
    52.9Madison Reiff25:55.27
    Dell Rapids St. Mary
    53.8DeStigter Mya26:08.40
    Dell Rapids
    54.8Marin Rhode26:48.83
    Canton
    55.9Jaydin Mitchell26:54.80
    Tea Area
    56.10Marah Schock26:55.90
    McCook Central/Montr...
    57.8Liz Boschee26:59.23
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    58.12Cariss Montgomery27:52.71
    Dell Rapids
    59.12Trinity Boschee28:15.57
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    60.8Emilee Lindgren30:32.79
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    Provided by Athletic.net

    4,000 Meters Junior Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Sioux Falls Christian20
    2.Tea Area47
    3.Flandreau65
    4.Canton84
     
    1.7Oaklee Hadler18:16.41
    Sioux Falls Christian
    2.9Vivian Kirk18:24.78
    Centerville
    3.8Brooklyn Reiners18:38.77
    Tea Area
    4.7Nealie Stanford18:47.20
    Sioux Falls Christian
    5.9Ella Lenning18:47.59
    Sioux Falls Christian
    6.7Makinli Reitsma18:49.55
    Sioux Falls Christian
    7.8Miah Thorstenson18:59.51
    Tea Area
    8.7Anya Hemmer19:00.94
    Colman-Egan
    9.9Brianna VanderPol19:12.67
    Sioux Falls Christian
    10.8Mallory Carlson19:36.27
    Lake Preston
    11.8Harper Wattier19:45.10
    Centerville
    12.7Danelyn Greene20:02.26
    Estelline/Hendricks
    13.7Nora Hamilton20:09.30
    Flandreau
    14.8Alexa Pulse20:22.81
    McCook Central/Montr...
    15.7Grace Quick20:30.74
    Colman-Egan
    16.12Erin Steen20:32.09
    Garretson
    17.7Sharlee Costine20:33.52
    Colman-Egan
    18.11Gretta Larson20:36.25
    Lake Preston
    19.7Abby Dose20:43.96
    Canton
    20.9Diamond Roy20:44.73
    Flandreau
    21.8Lucy Karel20:50.86
    McCook Central/Montr...
    22.9Keira Austin20:55.85
    Centerville
    23.9Madalyn Havlin21:09.08
    Tea Area
    24.9Eliza Potter21:27.73
    Garretson
    25.7Kirsten Adams21:42.65
    Canton
    26.12Claire Crepelle21:45.12
    Garretson
    27.7Taya Wettlaufer21:47.97
    Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
    28.10Scarlett Taylor21:51.88
    Tea Area
    29.7Hudson Fouberg21:55.47
    Sanborn Central/Woon...
    30.8Jadyn McDonald22:03.24
    Chester Area
    31.9Rachel Heinemann22:34.25
    Flandreau
    32.11Brailey Groeneveld22:41.90
    Tea Area
    33.12Eshiah Morrow22:50.91
    Flandreau
    34.10Bella Olinger22:52.67
    Flandreau
    35.10Karissa Nolan23:05.96
    Flandreau
    36.11Ayla McDonald23:27.48
    Chester Area
    37.9Emma Keith23:40.68
    Flandreau
    38.12Sarah Welch24:10.60
    Garretson
    39.11Katherine Kulm24:14.55
    Flandreau
    40.11Karri Johnson24:19.41
    Canton
    41.11Hannah Albrecht25:09.87
    Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
    42.11Morgan Carlon26:04.71
    Canton
    43.9Jenna Geraets26:57.37
    Dell Rapids
    44.9Marie Moore27:04.24
    Dell Rapids
    45.10Kara Szarmach29:36.49
    Canton
    46.9Addison Lafontaine31:56.87
    Dell Rapids
    Provided by Athletic.net

    3,000 Meters Middle School

    Official Team Scores

    1.Sioux Falls Christian28
    2.Centerville31
    3.Tea Area32
    4.Elkton-Lake Benton56
    5.West Central88
    6.Flandreau102
     
    1.7Grace Bialas11:47.39
    Tea Area
    2.7Meredith Nelson12:09.37
    Sioux Falls Christian
    3.-Ivy Jaacks12:26.01
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    4.7Olivia Kerkvliet12:26.37
    Sioux Falls Christian
    5.6Shubeck Emery12:26.45
    Centerville
    6.7Abby Hilleson12:38.77
    Tea Area
    7.7Lydia Austin12:41.59
    Centerville
    8.6Izzie Eide12:44.15
    Centerville
    9.7Ava Doeden12:44.54
    Sioux Falls Christian
    10.7Daphne Decker12:49.74
    Tea Area
    11.7Brea Austin12:57.43
    Centerville
    12.7Madelyn Jensen13:00.00
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    13.8Sydney Schaap13:05.01
    Sioux Falls Christian
    14.7Ella Ruter13:06.89
    Centerville
    15.7Kinsley Gass13:14.19
    Tea Area
    16.6Jaylee Berwald13:23.17
    Estelline/Hendricks
    17.7Ana Tinklenberg13:24.67
    Sioux Falls Christian
    18.7Aleah Graham13:26.11
    West Central
    19.7Kenley Anderson13:27.67
    Sioux Falls Christian
    20.8Cassidy Miles13:31.20
    West Central
    21.8Gella Jones13:32.94
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    22.-Mattilyn Ramlo13:33.78
    Elkton-Lake Benton
    23.8Molly Leuning13:44.70
    Sioux Falls Christian
    24.8Kate Bouman13:46.72
    Baltic
    25.7Logan Castle14:03.83
    Tea Area
    26.8Lauren VanStryland14:03.90
    Sioux Falls Christian
    27.7Jada Elgersma14:04.88
    Sioux Falls Christian
    28.8Hailey Goebel14:11.16
    West Central
    29.8Lucie Frewaldt14:22.28
    Garretson
    30.8McKenna Kerkvliet14:24.02
    Sioux Falls Christian
    31.8Serie Risty14:26.71
    Garretson
    32.8Dreamer Cournoyer14:27.75
    Flandreau
    33.7Gabrielle Devries14:32.30
    Baltic
    34.7Alise Hope14:32.97
    Lake Preston
    35.7Rianna Redbear14:43.60
    Flandreau
    36.6Jade Callesen15:14.96
    Estelline/Hendricks
    37.7Tricia Roy15:17.53
    Flandreau
    38.8Mandi Schock15:19.90
    McCook Central/Montr...
    39.7Selena Adams15:25.74
    Sioux Falls Christian
    40.8Aubrey Beltman16:09.32
    Sioux Falls Christian
    41.7Isabel Kulm16:16.50
    Flandreau
    42.8Jalynn Zweifel17:22.12
    Sioux Falls Christian
    43.7Autumn Bosin17:27.29
    Flandreau
    44.8Jasmine Zuraff17:37.35
    West Central
    45.8Ava Laffey18:07.14
    Flandreau
    46.8Nadia Jimenez18:32.13
    Flandreau
    47.8Sakowin Weston19:41.17
    Flandreau
    48.7Aubrey VanVoorst19:52.49
    Sioux Falls Christian
    49.7Miesha Pedraza - F...23:14.32
    Flandreau
    50.7Zaeda Ross23:36.64
    Flandreau
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Photos

    Charts & Hypothetical Scores

    Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

    Upgrade Meet Host
    Dakota Timing


    Other meets at this location

    Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

    High School

    Middle School

    Event Manager