Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity
3,000 Meters Middle School
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity
3,000 Meters Middle School

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

    Mens Results

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Clark/Willow Lake21
    2.Madison36
    3.Flandreau46
    4.Deuel61
    5.Sioux Valley86
    6.Webster Area97
    7.Great Plains Lutheran118

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Tyler O'Neill17:16.62
    Clark/Willow Lake
    2.10Elijah Sims17:36.03
    Madison
    3.12Wyatt Anderson17:57.30
    Clark/Willow Lake
    4.11Ricky Berndt18:10.32
    Deuel
    5.12Austin Kulm18:11.47
    Flandreau
    6.12Tague Tvedt18:18.50
    Deuel
    7.8Dylan Gerdes18:19.51
    Madison
    8.11Brady Jordan18:26.66
    Clark/Willow Lake
    9.12Gunnar Kvistad18:33.09
    Clark/Willow Lake
    10.12Dylan Strouth18:34.55
    Sioux Valley
    11.12Liam Streitz18:46.19
    Flandreau
    12.12Braeden Keller18:49.22
    Madison
    13.11Lurick Dailey18:52.43
    Flandreau
    14.11Drew Reetz18:59.96
    Webster Area
    15.10Aaron Hawkes19:12.78
    Madison
    16.8Cooper Pommer19:15.15
    Clark/Willow Lake
    17.10Matthew Gassman19:16.51
    Flandreau
    18.9Brenton Westberry19:17.81
    Flandreau
    19.11Skylar Schwab19:22.16
    Sioux Valley
    20.11Deion Cross19:33.29
    Madison
    21.11Matt Mork19:41.21
    Webster Area
    22.10Tanner Reed19:52.85
    Flandreau
    23.8Carson Wosje20:00.45
    Sioux Valley
    24.10Colton Trooien20:30.76
    Deubrook Area
    25.7Caden Hourigan20:37.94
    Deuel
    26.9Benjamin Kulm20:39.85
    Flandreau
    27.10Tyce Ryan20:45.42
    Flandreau
    28.9Henry Meyer20:55.42
    Madison
    29.12Andrew Trooien20:58.13
    Deubrook Area
    30.9Thad Kratz20:59.23
    Great Plains Lutheran
    31.8Troy Jensen21:03.55
    Deuel
    32.10Charles Callahan21:04.03
    Madison
    33.10AJ Wienk21:16.32
    Lake Preston
    34.11Cale Reiner21:28.20
    Great Plains Lutheran
    35.10Camden Hobbs21:28.96
    Estelline/Hendricks
    36.10Taylor Merkel21:31.08
    Clark/Willow Lake
    37.12Connor Bauer21:34.04
    Webster Area
    38.11Sam Schleuter21:39.77
    Garretson
    39.9Isaiah Berg21:40.87
    Great Plains Lutheran
    40.11Will Thuringer22:17.15
    Webster Area
    41.8Oliver Reitz22:17.32
    Clark/Willow Lake
    42.12Dawson Bury22:22.30
    Estelline/Hendricks
    43.9Alex Reil22:46.07
    Clark/Willow Lake
    44.9Seth Grams23:29.76
    Great Plains Lutheran
    45.9Trevor Shultz23:35.25
    Sioux Valley
    46.9Dominick Clark23:42.80
    Great Plains Lutheran
    47.11Jared Schimmel24:08.04
    Webster Area
    48.10Tacey Miller24:46.97
    Webster Area
    49.9Waylan Olson25:40.87
    Clark/Willow Lake
    50.10Owen Spieker25:58.05
    Clark/Willow Lake
    51.9Blaise McGregor25:59.42
    Webster Area
    52.8Andrew Peterson26:19.19
    Clark/Willow Lake
    Provided by Athletic.net

    4,000 Meters Junior Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Madison11
    2.Estelline/Hendricks36
    3.Sioux Valley47
    4.Flandreau53

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.9Nathan Hasleton16:14.74
    Madison
    2.8Ryan Jencks16:30.99
    Madison
    3.10Chase Steurwald16:49.23
    Madison
    4.7August Dagel17:17.60
    Estelline/Hendricks
    5.11Zach Ryan17:30.91
    Madison
    6.8Tyler Clark17:47.36
    Great Plains Lutheran
    7.12Matthew Drietz17:59.18
    Flandreau
    8.8Gavin Maag17:59.83
    Hamlin
    9.9Noah Schotzko18:00.37
    Garretson
    10.7Cade Hexem18:08.76
    Estelline/Hendricks
    11.11Chris Wynia18:15.41
    Garretson
    12.7Carter Sapp18:21.59
    Sioux Valley
    13.9Ranick Fjerstad18:30.73
    Madison
    14.9Tegan Hansen18:33.73
    Deubrook Area
    15.8Ethan Barsness18:35.80
    Sioux Valley
    16.8James Lesher18:37.12
    Estelline/Hendricks
    17.9Daniel Hobbie18:42.12
    Flandreau
    18.8Bret Milton18:50.39
    Sioux Valley
    19.9Landon Czerwan19:00.60
    Great Plains Lutheran
    20.8Kyler Carlson19:01.96
    Estelline/Hendricks
    21.12Alex Collins19:05.15
    Madison
    22.9Carson Kreger19:11.49
    Deuel
    23.10Spencer Reverts19:22.74
    Madison
    24.7Brady Hiltunen19:32.05
    Sioux Valley
    25.8Peyton Hope19:50.33
    Lake Preston
    26.9Carter Downs20:00.80
    Madison
    27.8Watson Grantham20:03.16
    Hamlin
    28.9Lane Jensen20:58.53
    Lake Preston
    29.12Brandon VanDyke21:07.60
    Flandreau
    30.9Abe Streitz21:07.83
    Flandreau
    31.10Steven Moose23:40.04
    Flandreau
    32.9Chase Dailey23:47.90
    Deuel
    33.8Nick Wynia23:56.43
    Garretson
    34.10Pablo Arevalo Figu...25:43.68
    Hamlin
    Provided by Athletic.net

    3,000 Meters Middle School

    Official Team Scores

    1.Flandreau18
    2.Sioux Valley26
    3.Madison38

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.7Matthew Heinemann12:33.30
    Flandreau
    2.6Kyler Marson12:35.71
    Estelline/Hendricks
    3.8Kai Thompson13:08.57
    Madison
    4.7Cooper Teske13:08.68
    Sioux Valley
    5.6Cody Tvedt13:08.99
    Deuel
    6.8Justin Haugen13:09.79
    Flandreau
    7.8Mason Brushbreaker13:24.65
    Flandreau
    8.7Westin Pitts13:26.12
    Sioux Valley
    9.7Levi Axtell13:27.70
    Sioux Valley
    10.7Kenton James13:36.00
    Flandreau
    11.8Cooper Johnson13:36.55
    Madison
    12.6Jonathan Moe13:36.59
    Estelline/Hendricks
    13.7Isaiah Hemmestad13:54.24
    Sioux Valley
    14.8Alexavier Poitra13:57.68
    Flandreau
    15.7Nathaniel Hobbie13:58.10
    Flandreau
    16.7Tyrus Schulz14:08.13
    Deubrook Area
    17.7Landry Brown14:12.19
    Madison
    18.8Jaxon Nimmer14:34.62
    Webster Area
    19.7Tristan Brown14:43.16
    Madison
    20.7Ollie Meyer15:10.80
    Madison
    21.8Owen Kelm15:21.02
    Flandreau
    22.8Carter Schulte15:22.08
    Deubrook Area
    23.7Sam Schmidt15:31.53
    Flandreau
    24.7Patrick Quale15:36.46
    Sioux Valley
    25.6Drayden Cokens15:51.29
    Estelline/Hendricks
    26.6Noah Love15:59.67
    Deuel
    27.6Silas Simonson16:00.75
    Webster Area
    28.8Isaiah Johnson16:24.04
    Madison
    29.7David Pickard16:24.25
    Deubrook Area
    30.7Milo Osborne18:11.61
    Madison
    31.6Quinn Simonson19:36.45
    Webster Area
    32.6Peyton Rounds20:51.92
    Deuel
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Womens Results

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Flandreau29
    2.Sioux Valley30
    3.Great Plains Lutheran44
    4.Clark/Willow Lake56
    5.Madison77
    6.Webster Area99

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.10Halle Bauer19:13.54
    Great Plains Lutheran
    2.8Faith Wiese19:28.87
    Flandreau
    3.9Isabelle Bloker19:32.07
    Sioux Valley
    4.9Jaycee Hourigan20:54.50
    Deuel
    5.9Taylor Bendix21:17.45
    Great Plains Lutheran
    6.11Ellie Olsen21:27.93
    Deubrook Area
    7.10Lily Klein21:37.06
    Flandreau
    8.7Kiley Westberry22:01.64
    Flandreau
    9.8Caitlin Russell22:08.29
    Sioux Valley
    10.10Ellie Keller22:14.83
    Madison
    11.7Liberty Trygstad22:23.05
    Sioux Valley
    12.10Sadie Johnson22:31.10
    Estelline/Hendricks
    13.11Kayla Jordan22:35.34
    Clark/Willow Lake
    14.8Talya Vincent22:47.83
    Sioux Valley
    15.8Cadence Bochek22:51.40
    Clark/Willow Lake
    16.11Catie Neumann22:54.66
    Great Plains Lutheran
    17.7Kailey Cradduck22:58.87
    Sioux Valley
    18.7Hadley Gjerde23:09.72
    Clark/Willow Lake
    19.9Rebecca Heineman23:16.01
    Flandreau
    20.8Hailey Lahr23:19.34
    Flandreau
    21.8Sammy Troxell23:24.82
    Madison
    22.11McKenzie Hunt24:00.69
    Deuel
    23.11Brooklyn Brandriet24:06.41
    Hamlin
    24.10Makala Heesch24:44.15
    Garretson
    25.8Aleisha Naze24:58.90
    Clark/Willow Lake
    26.10Ella Hegg25:11.61
    Webster Area
    27.11Erin Case25:22.63
    Webster Area
    28.12Kate Comes25:30.39
    Madison
    29.11Alicia Vig25:37.17
    Clark/Willow Lake
    30.10Claire Dagel25:37.64
    Estelline/Hendricks
    31.9Diamond Roy25:44.94
    Flandreau
    32.12Reese Olinger25:49.69
    Flandreau
    33.10Danielle Batchelor26:10.10
    Clark/Willow Lake
    34.11Emma Kanzenbach26:15.34
    Great Plains Lutheran
    35.11Joeve Krier26:20.55
    Deubrook Area
    36.11Daria Poor26:30.30
    Great Plains Lutheran
    37.11Rylee Huwe27:01.59
    Webster Area
    38.12Erin Steen27:14.80
    Garretson
    39.7Nora Hamilton27:28.46
    Flandreau
    40.11Lexi Timmons27:55.70
    Deubrook Area
    41.11Piper Davies28:15.83
    Madison
    42.12Jordyn Maynard28:28.09
    Clark/Willow Lake
    43.7Jocelyn Rumpca29:17.38
    Webster Area
    44.12Maggie Hovde32:04.45
    Clark/Willow Lake
    45.10Emma Peterson32:56.38
    Clark/Willow Lake
    46.10Macy Bochek34:53.92
    Clark/Willow Lake
    47.12Samantha Schuelke38:05.72
    Clark/Willow Lake
    Provided by Athletic.net

    4,000 Meters Junior Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Sioux Valley17
    2.Garretson45
    3.Arlington46
    4.Great Plains Lutheran54
    5.Flandreau69
    6.Madison78

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.8Mallory Carlson18:55.53
    Lake Preston
    2.7Summer Guthmiller18:57.36
    Sioux Valley
    3.7Quynn Nielson18:57.58
    Sioux Valley
    4.8Sienna Weiss19:40.10
    Sioux Valley
    5.10Nicole Steffensen19:56.60
    Arlington
    6.7Danelyn Greene20:26.08
    Estelline/Hendricks
    7.10Hannah Berg20:40.99
    Great Plains Lutheran
    8.12Claire Crepelle20:57.07
    Garretson
    9.11Gretta Larson21:05.88
    Lake Preston
    10.9Delaney Feistner21:12.92
    Madison
    11.7Kashley Goebel21:22.21
    Arlington
    12.9Eliza Potter21:28.13
    Garretson
    13.8Chesney Diebert21:31.14
    Webster Area
    14.9Cassie Kanzenbach21:35.16
    Great Plains Lutheran
    15.11Kendra Hiltunen21:44.82
    Sioux Valley
    16.9Rachel Heinemann21:53.17
    Flandreau
    17.7Jersey Richards22:00.10
    Arlington
    18.8Lucie Frewaldt22:03.69
    Garretson
    19.9Emma Neumann22:04.14
    Great Plains Lutheran
    20.8Serie Risty22:05.36
    Garretson
    21.12Eleni Sims22:29.00
    Madison
    22.10Bella Olinger22:57.28
    Flandreau
    23.12Eshiah Morrow23:25.38
    Flandreau
    24.10Cadanse Harmon23:33.47
    Deuel
    25.9Emma Keith23:47.06
    Flandreau
    26.7Addison Marone23:50.64
    Arlington
    27.11Katherine Kulm24:05.86
    Flandreau
    28.10Karissa Nolan24:18.94
    Flandreau
    29.10Chloe Wolfe24:28.26
    Great Plains Lutheran
    30.12Sarah Welch25:18.70
    Garretson
    31.11Hannah Meyer25:34.34
    Madison
    32.11Naomi Hoff26:53.35
    Great Plains Lutheran
    33.11Cheyenne Wallowing...27:48.30
    Madison
    34.10Devin Gerasch30:54.32
    Sioux Valley
    Provided by Athletic.net

    3,000 Meters Middle School

    Official Team Scores

    1.Madison18
    2.Sioux Valley19
    3.Deuel47
    4.Flandreau59

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.6Ava Gatzke13:43.73
    Sioux Valley
    2.7Kylee Oines14:06.93
    Madison
    3.7Kyra Wiese14:46.87
    Madison
    4.7Kamylle Wagner14:54.17
    Sioux Valley
    5.6Jaylee Berwald15:02.14
    Estelline/Hendricks
    6.7Brooke Bjerke15:13.22
    Sioux Valley
    7.7Emersyn Havlik15:15.30
    Madison
    8.7Lani Misar15:20.08
    Madison
    9.7Rianna Redbear15:22.98
    Flandreau
    10.7Skylar Knutson15:24.76
    Sioux Valley
    11.7Isabella Wicker15:39.82
    Deuel
    12.7Alexis Sodren15:41.87
    Deuel
    13.6Macee McGregor15:55.17
    Webster Area
    14.7Violet Hawley16:03.46
    Deuel
    15.7Alise Hope16:05.23
    Lake Preston
    16.6Audrey Larsen16:05.66
    Sioux Valley
    17.6Brooke Grajczyk16:16.32
    Webster Area
    18.7Amelia Giese16:20.19
    Deuel
    19.7Tricia Roy16:21.18
    Flandreau
    20.6Jade Callesen16:25.59
    Estelline/Hendricks
    21.7Luna Siddens16:30.41
    Deubrook Area
    22.7Isabel Kulm16:34.69
    Flandreau
    23.6Sonja Sodren16:44.73
    Deuel
    24.7Anna Field16:58.12
    Sioux Valley
    25.7Shyla Tvedt17:02.05
    Deuel
    26.6Nadine Andringa17:11.12
    Deuel
    27.7Kennedy Harmon17:26.87
    Deuel
    28.8Adele Hopfinger17:42.20
    Deubrook Area
    29.8Nadia Jimenez18:37.50
    Flandreau
    30.8Ava Laffey19:14.13
    Flandreau
    31.8Sakowin Weston20:10.95
    Flandreau
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Photos

    Charts & Hypothetical Scores


    Other meets at this location

    Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

    High School