Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Comstock

5,000 Meters Group 14:35 PM
5,000 Meters Group 25:45 PM
Womens Races

Comstock

5,000 Meters Group 14:00 PM
5,000 Meters Group 25:10 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Group 1

 
1.12Morgan Timiney
16:57.00Plainwell
2.11Zach Verhage
17:07.36Plainwell
3.12Brandon Zeluff
17:28.36Plainwell
4.11Cameron Hutchinson
17:36.27Richland Gull Lake
5.11Tim Simon
17:51.56Richland Gull Lake
6.10Kyle Richardson
17:56.98Paw Paw
7.10Mark Cornett
18:03.04South Haven
8.11Josh Grotelueschen
18:08.98Paw Paw
9.12Will Howson
18:11.96Richland Gull Lake
10.9Jeremy Simon
18:12.19Richland Gull Lake
11.10Nathan Busby
18:14.48Richland Gull Lake
12.12Troy Elliott
18:17.35Richland Gull Lake
13.12Terry Neumann
18:18.71Richland Gull Lake
14.12Kyle Goodman
18:20.53Richland Gull Lake
15.12Randy Williams
18:24.29Paw Paw
16.11Alexander Woolf
18:29.24Richland Gull Lake
17.10Tom Zahrt
18:31.85Richland Gull Lake
18.11Michael Flory
18:35.30Paw Paw
19.12Tim Lewis
18:41.49South Haven
20.11Connor Sampson
18:57.90Three Rivers
21.12Keegan Willis
19:03.46Richland Gull Lake
22.11Eric Root
19:05.86Plainwell
23.11Victor Gonzalez
19:07.31Three Rivers
24.11Kyle Garner
19:20.37Richland Gull Lake
25.12Alex Wiese
19:32.06Paw Paw
26.12Ivan Loviska
19:36.41Plainwell
27.12Austin Dunyak
19:40.28Richland Gull Lake
28.9Samuel Sly
19:41.55Richland Gull Lake
29.9Ben Snow
19:49.77Richland Gull Lake
30.12Cody Justa
19:51.00Richland Gull Lake
31.9Derek Tulla
19:53.96Three Rivers
32.12Luke Bell
19:54.68Three Rivers
33.12Matt Morrill
19:55.30Three Rivers
34.10David Howson
19:57.02Richland Gull Lake
35.10Max Hultquist
20:02.74Plainwell
36.11Evan Anderson
20:07.08Richland Gull Lake
37.9Zack Carr
20:07.60Richland Gull Lake
38.12John Jacobson
20:07.95Richland Gull Lake
39.11Rob DePalma
20:10.44Richland Gull Lake
40.12Adam Coonrod
20:10.67Richland Gull Lake
41.9Michael Pullen
20:12.52Three Rivers
42.11Will Morse
20:35.11Richland Gull Lake
43.10Brandon Wynsma
20:39.00Richland Gull Lake
44.11Zach Rose
20:39.25Three Rivers
45.10Shannon Grace
20:55.34Three Rivers
46.11Don Heywood
20:59.27 SRRichland Gull Lake
47.9Adam Licavoli
21:01.94Plainwell
48.12Jacob Pixley
21:05.09Richland Gull Lake
49.12Dan Turney
21:07.15Richland Gull Lake
50.12Michael Pelyhes
21:07.73Richland Gull Lake
51.10Tyler Kasishke
21:10.04South Haven
52.10Nick Postelli
21:10.38South Haven
53.9Alex Jasper
21:13.30 PRRichland Gull Lake
54.9Lucas Mather
21:30.35South Haven
55.10Zach Hoyt
21:33.71South Haven
56.10Josh Billings
21:36.27South Haven
57.10Kevin Khim
21:37.70Three Rivers
58.9Luke Boulter
21:38.51Plainwell
59.9Brian Wiegand
21:49.33Richland Gull Lake
60.11Grant Reed-Sandum
22:03.99Richland Gull Lake
61.10Nate Sell
22:08.43Three Rivers
62.12Matt Vosters
22:12.82Richland Gull Lake
63.9Phillip Milowe
22:13.15Three Rivers
64.9Alec DeVries
22:18.03Richland Gull Lake
65.10Kevin Ferrell
22:27.26 PRSouth Haven
66.10Alex McVay
22:36.67Plainwell
67.9Wyatt Larcinese
22:43.22Paw Paw
68.9George Zapolski
23:03.88 PRSouth Haven
69.10Ian Schwallier
23:07.21Plainwell
70.9Ian Larabel
23:23.18Plainwell
71.10Matt Rose
23:55.14Three Rivers
72.10Chris Weirich
25:45.35Three Rivers
73.12Tyler Dutcher
27:17.20 PRThree Rivers
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Group 2

 
1.12Mark Beams
16:32.82Vicksburg
2.10Danny Hughes
16:57.98Vicksburg
3.10Brian Harvey
17:05.70Otsego
4.11Trevor Brinn
17:06.35Otsego
5.12Jake Andrews
17:06.92Vicksburg
6.12Matt Darnell
17:19.13Otsego
7.12Dan Schriemer
17:35.98Vicksburg
8.10John Stokes
17:44.62Vicksburg
9.11Grant Webber
17:48.96Otsego
10.9Joey Fici
18:02.17Vicksburg
11.10Eric Stelzer
18:13.80Otsego
12.9Jeremy Cole
18:14.69Otsego
13.12Kasey Proshwitz
18:16.80Dowagiac Union
14.10Chris Gantt
18:18.45Dowagiac Union
15.10Michael Bush
18:18.88Otsego
16.11Neal Edwards
18:33.63Comstock
17.11Justin Schwartz
18:37.11Otsego
18.12Justin Smith
18:39.09Vicksburg
19.10Eli Roellchen
18:40.81Comstock
20.9Daniel Newhouse
18:45.54Vicksburg
21.12Jesse Dietz
18:49.47Allegan
22.10Andrew Gardner
18:54.47Vicksburg
23.11Chris Howe
18:57.94 SROtsego
24.11Eddie Hodges
19:04.59Comstock
25.10Seth Rose
19:05.37Otsego
26.11Jordan Ealy
19:12.56Allegan
27.12Jeff Williams
19:14.73Vicksburg
28.11Ethan Cummings
19:20.42Vicksburg
29.9Ryan Soekarmoen
19:37.08Vicksburg
30.11Stephen Oliphant
19:43.27 PRComstock
31.12Jake Hammer
19:46.97Allegan
32.11Dale Artis
19:50.90 SROtsego
33.9Reagan Soekarmoen
19:55.81Vicksburg
34.12Colin Smythe
19:57.24Allegan
35.12Juston Jaco
19:57.56Allegan
36.9Daniel Vanoosterum
19:58.60 SRVicksburg
37.9Thomas Finch
20:11.22Otsego
38.9Ridge Lewis
20:59.31Comstock
39.10Shane Sousley
21:14.76Allegan
40.12Ryan Balgoyen
21:14.99Allegan
41.12Alex Horne
21:31.05Allegan
42.12Brad Vierkant
21:34.08Allegan
43.9Travis Lynch
21:37.39Allegan
44.12Ray McElheny
22:11.99Allegan
45.11Jason Turner
22:22.45Dowagiac Union
46.11Colton Cherry
22:23.55Allegan
47.11Chris Maynard
22:37.34Allegan
48.12Ryan Daly
22:44.01Dowagiac Union
49.12Brandon Wilson
22:58.03Dowagiac Union
50.10Corey Williams
23:16.68Allegan
51.9Tyler Cross
23:51.00Dowagiac Union
52.10Matt Dangremond
23:51.23Allegan
53.11Logan Bruursema
24:28.85Allegan
54.9Suede Mobley
24:57.19Allegan
55.9Michael Pierluissi
25:20.84Vicksburg
56.11Alex A Perez
31:36.00Allegan
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Group 1

 
1.11Morgan Stuut
19:41.27Three Rivers
2.11Liz Klein
20:14.30Richland Gull Lake
3.9Carly Hutchinson
20:21.20Richland Gull Lake
4.12Megan Pearson
20:36.74Paw Paw
5.10Grace Carver
20:39.94South Haven
6.10Paige Sutcliffe
20:46.80Paw Paw
7.9Jori Fell
21:07.50Richland Gull Lake
8.9Leah Coonrod
21:28.25Richland Gull Lake
9.11Kelly Petersen
21:33.24Richland Gull Lake
10.10Chloe Thiel
21:36.74Plainwell
11.10Alison Butler
22:02.64Richland Gull Lake
12.9Cara Minto
22:07.80Plainwell
13.12Rachel Caise
22:17.57Richland Gull Lake
14.10Celestine Schwartz
22:31.80Paw Paw
15.11Samantha Hartman
22:32.73 PRPlainwell
16.9Erin Bargo
22:44.53Richland Gull Lake
17.11Jessie Hanstine
22:52.66Three Rivers
18.11Vonda Allen
23:00.39Three Rivers
19.12Kayla Barton
23:15.50Three Rivers
20.12Taylor Mann
23:21.05Plainwell
21.9Emma Hardiman
23:24.16Richland Gull Lake
22.10Mattie Miller
23:27.48South Haven
23.11Hannah Lamons
23:48.14 SRRichland Gull Lake
24.9Jenna Gower
24:02.17Plainwell
25.12Megan Walther
24:11.85Three Rivers
26.9Alyona Springer
24:41.92Three Rivers
27.10Taylor Termeer
24:49.42 SRPlainwell
28.12Nicole Dotson
24:56.69South Haven
29.9Emily Stearns
25:01.54Paw Paw
30.11Sarah Brown
25:05.76 SRPlainwell
31.10Kristian Johnson
25:06.23 SRSouth Haven
32.9Mary Schuiteboer
25:08.62 SRPlainwell
33.9Justine Reed-Sandum
25:09.39Richland Gull Lake
34.11Catey Koch
25:27.68Plainwell
35.11Emma Kreuzer
25:32.68Plainwell
36.11Emily Rathburn
25:33.97Three Rivers
37.10Nour Fadel
25:37.17 PRRichland Gull Lake
38.10Paige Stoneburner
25:47.90 SRPlainwell
39.10Elisa Yonge
25:48.32Three Rivers
40.9Megan Loney
25:51.26Richland Gull Lake
41.12Hillary Karbowski
25:51.58Three Rivers
42.9Brigittah Erickson
25:51.85Plainwell
43.11Emily Rininger
26:06.19Richland Gull Lake
44.11Nicole Wilson
26:06.48Three Rivers
45.9Elizabeth Lane
26:14.70 SRRichland Gull Lake
46.11Natalie Asaro
26:23.22Richland Gull Lake
47.12Rachel Plankenhorn
26:38.33Three Rivers
48.11Mimi Remynse
26:40.05Richland Gull Lake
49.10Jane Nixon
26:40.97South Haven
50.9Katie Cooper
26:41.75Three Rivers
51.9Cara Marolt
26:48.59Richland Gull Lake
52.9Jenna Tiller
26:53.48Richland Gull Lake
53.10Rachel DeWitt
26:54.67South Haven
54.12Catherine O'Brien
27:02.19Richland Gull Lake
55.10Kelsey Tomlinson
27:09.43Three Rivers
56.12Mandi Morrill
27:16.66Three Rivers
57.11Katelyn Nuyen
27:23.25Plainwell
58.11Rebecca Preib
28:08.28Paw Paw
59.11Catherine Friel
28:19.99Three Rivers
60.12Alyssa Kleckner
28:27.10Richland Gull Lake
61.11Sebrina Burnett
28:27.85Richland Gull Lake
62.11Kyle Scarff
28:37.69Richland Gull Lake
63.10Terra Kutz
29:16.29Three Rivers
64.9Emily Pearson
29:38.86Paw Paw
65.12Macy Weaver
30:26.89Three Rivers
66.11Amanda Mullhalland
32:00.71Three Rivers
67.12Bryanna Kutz
32:02.63Three Rivers
68.12Brooke Corbin
34:14.84Plainwell
69.12Karen Musser
35:27.72Plainwell
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Group 2

 
1.11Taylor Smith
19:14.24Otsego
2.11Aziza Ahmadi
19:53.88Allegan
3.9Kayla David
20:06.18Otsego
4.12Schuyler Mattern
20:09.51Otsego
5.12Bailey Windle
20:44.72Vicksburg
6.12Mindy Lewis
20:56.11Vicksburg
7.9Paige Koshar
21:14.99Otsego
8.10Celeste Webber
21:29.22Otsego
9.12Danielle Thompson
21:33.91Vicksburg
10.12Bethany Robinson
21:47.72Comstock
11.11Shea VanKlompenberg
21:53.63Allegan
12.9Rachel Bartz
21:56.55Allegan
13.10Jessica Pegg
22:03.54Allegan
14.12Mina Hirzel
22:05.75Otsego
15.11Jenna Ruimveld
22:07.67Vicksburg
16.9Carly Anderson
22:33.89Otsego
17.12Kaylee Vorva
22:41.21 PRComstock
18.11Katy Sparks
22:47.74Vicksburg
19.11Taylor Clements
22:59.59Comstock
20.11Alex Weeldreyer
23:07.40Otsego
21.11Leah Boyle
23:16.76Vicksburg
22.11Jenny Flores
23:26.90Allegan
23.10Brooke Keller
23:34.48Vicksburg
24.10Zoe Norr
23:55.32Allegan
25.11Lindsey Pegg
24:00.68Allegan
26.9Renee Schwartz
24:02.36Otsego
27.11Brandi Lamaster
24:16.40Vicksburg
28.11Betsy Kuri
24:16.73Vicksburg
29.12Brittany Bittenben...
24:27.35Vicksburg
30.10Morgan Husen
24:32.70Vicksburg
31.9Hollie Lewis
24:42.25Vicksburg
32.9Sydnee Baker
24:45.20Comstock
33.11Amanda Foster
24:55.11Vicksburg
34.-Landria Christman
24:57.68Allegan
35.12Katie Hillenbrand
25:00.44 SRVicksburg
36.12Amy Mort
25:01.21 PRComstock
37.-Anna Westman
25:23.84 PRAllegan
38.12Leana Allen
25:39.62Dowagiac Union
39.10Kelsey Cleveland
26:07.85Dowagiac Union
40.9Kristina Bunn
27:14.35Dowagiac Union
41.10Alayna Meert
27:24.89Otsego
42.9Abbie Belcher
27:28.22Vicksburg
43.11Samantha Mathews
27:43.98Dowagiac Union
44.10Janna Raphelson
29:02.10Comstock
45.9Maggie Sikkama
29:06.16Comstock
46.9Kayla Yakim
29:28.70Dowagiac Union
47.12Marissa Tidey
29:31.60Dowagiac Union
48.9Rebecca Luth
29:42.50 SRDowagiac Union
49.9Corinne Kasper
32:21.76Dowagiac Union
50.10Sarah Hassle
34:32.50 SRDowagiac Union
51.12Rebecca Hassle
34:44.20Dowagiac Union
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
MichiganCrossCountry.com


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Event Manager

Chart Options