Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races

Challis Hot Springs

2,500 Meters Middle School12:20 PM

Challis Hot Springs

5,000 Meters Varsity1:15 PM
5,000 Meters Coaches Race1:45 PM
Womens Races

Challis Hot Springs

2,500 Meters Middle School12:00 PM

Challis Hot Springs

5,000 Meters Varsity12:45 PM
5,000 Meters Coaches Race1:45 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

Last Updated 8:15 PM, Sun, Oct 3

  (coaches)

 

 

Saturday, October 2nd, 2010

12:00 Noon

Middle School, High School, Coaches/Parents Races

Medals to Top 10 High School, Medals to Top 5 Middle School.

$5 Entry per athlete, or $30 covers all athletes per school.

Race T-shirts at the Meet - $10.

Heated Swimming Pool and Hot Pool open all day for small fee.  Bring your swim suit and a towel.  We'll have B-B-Q pits hot if you want to throw something on the grill.

Please register all your athletes (High School and Middle School) by Thursday, September 30th at Midnight

Add  Mile High Classic (UnA, MS, HS) meet to your Middle School Calendar. 

 

 

Mile High Course Records
5000m GIRLS 19:54
Alice Keller Salmon 2010  
5000m BOYS 17:26 Caden Portela Firth 2009  
           
2500m BOYS 9:42 Traegan Thomas
American Falls
2010  
2500m GIRLS 10:57 Katelyn Hill Firth 2009  
           

 

 

YouTube Video Clips from Mile High Classic 2009:

www.youtube.com/watch

 

 

                                                                                                      
From Mile High 2010

                                      

www.challishotsprings.com/                                             challisidaho.com/                                                                                                challisrunning.com/                                             

 

 

 

 

Mile High Classic Coaches/Parents/Fans Race Results
Women Time
Kim Diar 28:08
Marla 30:06
Linda Smuin 30:41
Laura (Leadore) 31:37
Francie 32:55
Peggy Redick 33:06
Jane 33:42
Jamille 35:39
Rebecca Kelly 37:32
   
Men Time
Paul Lind 20:32
Will Ricks 21:05
Dean Sommers 22:05
Dave (Leadore) 22:23
TT Cain 25:36
Chris Rodgers 25:59
Leigh Redick 26:22
McClay Sommers 28:32
Burt Allen 29:08
Cecil 29:36
   
   

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

2,500 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Traegan Thomas
9:42.22American Falls
2.8Steven Zettel
9:55.19Challis
3.8Billy Godfrey
9:58.88 PRSalmon
4.8Justin Sharp
10:15.76 PRSalmon
5.5Ty Redick
10:25.22Challis
6.5Derek Thomas
10:38.28American Falls
7.6Dakota Peterson
10:52.88Challis
8.6Cole Thomas
11:03.56American Falls
9.8Rocky Shaffer
11:24.32Butte County
10.8Porter Ricks
11:25.47West Jefferson
11.7JD Taylor
11:35.53 PRChallis
12.8Sylas Troy
11:42.16 PRSalmon
13.8Tyler Truksa
11:56.28 PRChallis
14.6Doug Allen
11:56.88West Jefferson
15.7Zane Rosenkrance
11:57.72Challis
16.4Rowdy Jarvis
11:59.82 SRChallis
17.7Jake Buxton
12:40.69Butte County
18.7Austin Buxton
12:44.69Butte County
19.8Jon Bunce
12:47.60 SRSalmon
20.8Justin Shaw
13:34.76Challis
21.6Ryan Schuldt
13:40.76Butte County
23.7Logan Ricks
15:34.97West Jefferson
24.-Ryan Kelly
15:57.85West Jefferson
25.7Joel Zettel
17:11.03 PRChallis
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Ty Tritthart
17:48.33Challis
2.12James Wilson
18:01.71Challis
3.11Tyler Jaszkowiak
18:16.57Challis
4.12Nick Thomas
18:27.79Salmon
5.9Dustin Green
18:41.75Challis
6.10Cody Lind
18:42.00Challis
7.9Andrew Feldhausen
18:54.03Salmon
8.10Andrew Jackson
19:00.85Salmon
9.12Ryan Clark
19:06.04Salmon
10.12Sam Smith
19:22.41Salmon
11.10Preston Sheen
19:52.31West Jefferson
12.9Cole Trusnovec
20:29.80Challis
13.9Mitch Sterzen
20:41.94Butte County
14.9Tanner Redick
20:58.03Challis
15.12Tanner Traughber
21:16.81Butte County
16.11Aaron Whittier
21:38.12Salmon
17.10David Dyer
21:49.00 PRSalmon
18.9Radley Gamett
22:00.88Butte County
19.12Jeff Sheen
22:35.08West Jefferson
20.9Jared Rosenkrance
22:41.82Challis
21.9Ruger Jarvis
23:23.91 PRChallis
22.10Chance Rantz
23:37.45Butte County
23.9Rashaan Tomchak
23:59.30 SRLeadore
24.11Calvin Yau
24:27.66Challis
25.9Drake Cain
25:33.49 SRChallis
26.9Maverick Jones
25:37.32Butte County
27.10Todd Smith
27:31.70Butte County
28.10Bunce Marshell
27:33.75 SRSalmon
29.9Jackson Sheen
28:53.50West Jefferson
30.9Michael Clark
32:03.06Salmon
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

2,500 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Hannah Cain
11:19.25Challis
2.7Fallon Born
11:32.85 SRSalmon
3.7Joslyn Sommers
11:38.22 SRSalmon
5.8Melanie Weeks
12:18.72Challis
6.6Maria Reyes
12:27.63Challis
7.6Macy Hansen
12:31.00Butte County
8.8Nicole Davis
12:35.38 PRSalmon
9.6Marigwen Campbell
12:45.82 PRChallis
11.4Makiah Rogers
12:57.72West Jefferson
12.8Caroline Smith
12:59.66Challis
13.8Karly Hill
13:24.56Salmon
14.6Hannah Hudson
13:27.97 PRSalmon
15.7Rory Pedersen
13:35.35 SRChallis
16.8Holly Davis
13:36.97 SRSalmon
17.7Julia Williams
13:49.72 PRSalmon
18.7Maisy Smith
13:55.85Butte County
19.5Meg Buxton
13:58.53Butte County
20.5Mary Landes
14:07.28 SRChallis
21.-Reagan Lamoure
14:37.32 PRSalmon
22.-Mattea Rogers
15:13.76 PRWest Jefferson
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Alice Keller
19:54.70Salmon
2.10Carly Hansen
20:28.22Butte County
3.11Tylee Newman
20:54.11West Jefferson
4.12Mary Frances Small
21:10.10West Jefferson
5.10Korbin Traughber
21:25.79Butte County
6.12Angeline Getty
21:29.63Challis
7.12Sherray Callistini
23:26.61Challis
8.9Emilee Severe
23:33.14West Jefferson
9.12Sadi Andreason
25:31.07Butte County
10.11Alix Jernberg
25:59.48West Jefferson
11.11Jessie Rumbaugh
26:09.20West Jefferson
12.12Amber Kemmerer
26:17.07Challis
13.10Serena Weeks
26:40.42Challis
14.10Kayla Sanders
27:02.48West Jefferson
15.12Katherine Hunter
27:17.89Challis
16.9Julianne Hunter
27:31.54Challis
17.9Kristi Buckland
29:12.64Challis
18.9Cheyenne Barrett
29:24.48Salmon
19.10Carsen Waddoups
29:55.22Butte County
20.10Sarah Shaw
31:21.05Challis
21.11Shelby Smith
32:36.45Butte County
22.9Tiffany Porter
38:42.07Salmon
23.9Morgan Ricks
42:06.00West Jefferson
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

Chart Options