Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races

Seneca Lake State Park

8,000 Meters Men
Womens Races
6,000 Meters Women

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

Last Updated 2:10 PM, Wed, Dec 8

  (coaches)

 MEN
 Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Clarkson Univ                21    1    2    4    6    8   16   17           
      Total Time:  2:19:02.00                                                     
         Average:    27:48.40                                                     
   2 Suny IT                      81    7   10   11   12   41   50   64           
      Total Time:  2:25:31.00                                                     
         Average:    29:06.20                                                     
   3 Paul Smith's College        107    5   18   23   26   35   36   42           
      Total Time:  2:27:40.00                                                     
         Average:    29:32.00                                                     
   4 Hartwick College            124    9   22   25   28   40   59   82           
      Total Time:  2:28:37.00                                                     
         Average:    29:43.40                                                     
   5 Daemen College              132    3   13   19   29   68   89                
      Total Time:  2:29:59.00                                                     
         Average:    29:59.80                                                     
   6 Suny Esf                    182   15   31   34   44   58   60   61           
      Total Time:  2:33:45.00                                                     
         Average:    30:45.00                                                     
   7 Hobart College              186   20   38   39   43   46   47   48           
      Total Time:  2:34:05.00                                                     
         Average:    30:49.00                                                     
   8 Suny Canton                 202   14   33   49   51   55   71   75           
      Total Time:  2:35:47.00                                                     
         Average:    31:09.40                                                     
   9 Morrisville State           219   21   30   32   67   69   78   95           
      Total Time:  2:36:47.00                                                     
         Average:    31:21.40                                                     
  10 Penn State Abington         259   27   45   54   63   70   81   83           
      Total Time:  2:40:12.00                                                     
         Average:    32:02.40                                                     
  11 Wells College               266   24   53   56   57   76   79                
      Total Time:  2:41:42.00                                                     
         Average:    32:20.40                                                     
  12 Suny Potsdam                327   37   52   66   85   87   92   99           
      Total Time:  2:52:10.01                                                     
         Average:    34:26.00                                                     
  13 Keuka College               378   62   65   77   80   94   96                
      Total Time:  2:59:15.01                                                     
         Average:    35:51.00                                                     
  14 D’youville College          403   72   73   84   86   88   91                
      Total Time:  3:01:18.01                                                     
         Average:    36:15.60                                                     
  15 Hilbert College             452   74   90   93   97   98  100                
      Total Time:  3:33:02.01                                                     
         Average:    42:36.40  
 WOMEN
                                  Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 William Smith College        77    3    8   12   14   40   46   49           
      Total Time:  1:47:44.00                                                     
         Average:    21:32.80                                                     
   2 Daemen College               81    9   13   16   19   24                     
      Total Time:  1:48:26.00                                                     
         Average:    21:41.20                                                     
   3 Clarkson Univ                82    4   11   18   22   27   30   34           
      Total Time:  1:48:15.00                                                     
         Average:    21:39.00                                                     
   4 Hartwick College            114   10   17   23   28   36   39   43           
      Total Time:  1:50:17.00                                                     
         Average:    22:03.40                                                     
   5 Suny Esf                    119    7   21   26   32   33   44   45           
      Total Time:  1:50:40.00                                                     
         Average:    22:08.00                                                     
   6 Keuka College               172    2   20   42   51   57   59   62           
      Total Time:  1:56:11.00                                                     
         Average:    23:14.20                                                     
   7 D’youville College          173    1   15   38   55   64   66                
      Total Time:  1:58:41.00                                                     
         Average:    23:44.20                                                     
   8 Suny Potsdam                178    6   31   37   50   54   63   65           
      Total Time:  1:56:23.00                                                     
         Average:    23:16.60                                                     
   9 Penn State Abington         225    5   29   56   67   68   69                
      Total Time:  2:12:11.00                                                     
         Average:    26:26.20                                                     
  10 Morrisville State           237   35   41   48   53   60                     
      Total Time:  2:03:30.00                                                     
         Average:    24:42.00                                                     
  11 Suny IT                     243   25   47   52   58   61   70                
      Total Time:  2:06:37.00                                                     
         Average:    25:19.40                                                     
 
 commentary          

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

8,000 Meters Men

 
1.JrAlexander Benway
26:51Clarkson
2.SoPatrick Carroll
27:12Clarkson
3.SrMichael Wild
28:11Daemen
4.JrNeal Campbell
28:14Clarkson
5.SoKyle Dash
28:16Paul Smith's
6.JrMatt Gammariello
28:20Clarkson
7.JrRobert Doss
28:22SUNYIT (Utica)
8.FrDaniel Fritz
28:25Clarkson
9.SoJohn Stuligross
28:27Hartwick
10.FrChristopher Wicks
28:33 SRSUNYIT (Utica)
11.SrRyan Darling
28:39SUNYIT (Utica)
12.SrChristopher Senez
28:47SUNYIT (Utica)
13.JrBrett Smith
28:54Daemen
14.SoJustin Richardson
29:06SUNY Canton
15.SoCollin Bartholomew
29:08SUNY ESF
16.FrRyan Crist
29:14 SRClarkson
17.SoRussell Seidel
29:15 SRClarkson
18.JrTim Sick
29:20Clarkson
19.JrMatt Piper
29:23Paul Smith's
20.SrBenjamin Ludovici
29:25Daemen
21.FrNick Schmidt
29:26Hobart
22.SoAustin Townsley
29:27SUNY Morrisville State
23.JrJeff Jones
29:30 SRClarkson
24.SrJustin Pedersen
29:33Hartwick
25.FrBenjamin Palladino
29:33Paul Smith's
26.SoBrayden Shumski
29:38Wells
27.SrTimothy Sattler
29:39Hartwick
28.FrNick Marshall
29:40Clarkson
29.JrBenjamin Howard
29:41Paul Smith's
30.FrNathaniel Wilson
29:42 PRPenn State Abington
31.SoEthan Staats
29:48Hartwick
32.FrEthan Dinan
29:56Daemen
33.FrBenjamin Sargrad
29:56SUNY Morrisville State
34.FrMatt DeLuca
29:57SUNY ESF
35.SoZachary Russo
29:58 SRClarkson
36.JrTim Austen
30:19 PRSUNY Morrisville State
37.FrDylan Barringer
30:28SUNY Canton
38.SrMichael Evans
30:30University of Pittsb...
39.SoJohn Swass
30:37SUNY ESF
40.JrDana Hazen
30:47Paul Smith's
41.FrJoshua Buchanen
30:49Paul Smith's
42.FrAnthony Caruso
30:51Clarkson
43.SoAlexander Getty
30:53SUNY Potsdam
44.SrRoss Hicks
30:56Hobart
45.JrDave Witman
31:04 SRClarkson
46.FrJosh Kirkman
31:06Hobart
47.FrAlex Hodor-Lee
31:10 PRHartwick
48.JrDavid Culbertson
31:10SUNYIT (Utica)
49.SrJacob Dillon
31:12Paul Smith's
50.SoAlden Ruml
31:12Hobart
51.JrMike Miles
31:15SUNY ESF
52.SoMarcus Shivers
31:18 PRPenn State Abington
53.JrDan Smith
31:22 SRClarkson
54.JrShaun Viguerie
31:25Hobart
55.SoBriton Claridge
31:30Hobart
56.FrGreg Mathieu
31:37Hobart
57.FrJonathan Flint
31:43SUNY Canton
58.JrJordan Angerosa
31:59 PRClarkson
59.FrDylan Parry
31:59SUNYIT (Utica)
60.SoNehemiah Hildreth
32:00Paul Smith's
61.SoAndrew Klem
32:01 SRClarkson
62.FrScott Jeffers
32:05 SRSUNY Canton
63.JrGeorge DeVita
32:18 PRSUNY Potsdam
64.SrSamuel Share
32:20 SRWells
65.SoSean Hegarty
32:24Penn State Abington
66.FrGregory Ashe
32:25SUNY Canton
67.FrJustin Andrews
32:26Paul Smith's
68.SoTony Petri
32:28 PRWells
69.SoKyle Brownell
32:36 PRWells
70.JrBryan Rose
32:43 SRClarkson
71.FrIan Mclaughlin
32:48SUNY ESF
72.JrEric Burlee
32:56Clarkson
73.SoMatthew Koski
32:58Hartwick
74.SoMatt Allen
33:04 SRSUNY ESF
75.JrLucas Roods
33:05 SRClarkson
76.JrDan Hohl
33:06 PRSUNY ESF
77.SrChris Mazella
33:07 SRKeuka
78.FrDerek Whited
33:07Penn State Abington
79.SoSiavash Namiranian
33:09 PRClarkson
80.FrPatrick Donnelly
33:10SUNYIT (Utica)
81.SrCody Clement
33:17 PRKeuka
82.JrVidal Garza
33:20SUNY Potsdam
83.SrDustin Nuhfer
33:24Clarkson
84.SoCarl Tausend
33:28 SRSUNY Morrisville State
85.SoJustin Seward
33:33Daemen
86.SoPeyton Williams
33:37 SRSUNY Morrisville State
87.JrAustin Licthman
33:41Penn State Abington
88.FrAaron Wrobleski
33:45SUNYIT (Utica)
89.SoJoel Landry
33:47SUNY Canton
90.SoDerek Scott
33:50Paul Smith's
91.SoAunge Kyaw
33:54D'Youville
92.SrJordan Janas
33:55 SRClarkson
93.SoSamir Alkhatib
33:56 PRSUNYIT (Utica)
94.SrOwen Hunter
34:03SUNY ESF
95.SoConor Cullinane
34:04Clarkson
96.-Bill Blodgett
34:04 PRD'Youville
97.SoAaron Lawrence
34:18 PRHilbert College
98.FrJeffrey Marquart
34:19SUNY Canton
99.JrJordan Peters
34:20Paul Smith's
100.FrKyle Harrington
34:24 PRSUNYIT (Utica)
101.SrVan Bucsko
34:40Wells
102.SoTyler Morse
34:45SUNY Canton
103.FrNathan Sleight
34:48 SRSUNY ESF
104.FrTimothy Grossman
34:49 SRPaul Smith's
105.JrJustin Henry
34:50 PRKeuka
106.SoBasil McKenzie
34:53SUNY Morrisville State
107.SrMichael Doane
35:02Hobart
108.SrRyan Maxwell
35:43Medaille
109.SoTim Lambert
35:47 PRWells
110.FrJosh Moss
35:52Hobart
111.JrSean Kernan
35:58 PRSUNY ESF
112.SoJustin Hess
36:01 SRKeuka
113.SoKumar Grant
36:06 PRPenn State Abington
114.SrLuckens Damus
36:07 PRHartwick
115.SoChristopher McLaug...
36:10 PRPenn State Abington
116.SoStephen Guarino
36:16 SRD'Youville
117.SoJoe Gerchman
36:44SUNY ESF
118.JrRand Snyder
36:52Paul Smith's
119.FrDustin Fox
36:57University of Pittsb...
120.FrRyan Lamson
37:10 PRSUNY Canton
121.JrJonathan Appleby
37:19 SRSUNY Potsdam
122.FrJacob Murphy
38:04Paul Smith's
123.SoRyan Turner
38:09Paul Smith's
124.-Sean Walters
38:18 PRD'Youville
125.FrJohn Bresett
38:20SUNY Potsdam
126.SoShawn Wakefield
38:31SUNY Canton
127.SrKyle Trimble
38:46D'Youville
128.JrRyan Mitchell
38:49Daemen
129.JrJoseph Pawlak
39:03Medaille
130.FrLenny Messine
39:05 PRHilbert College
131.SoAlexander Corless
39:19Hobart
132.SrDevon Feeney
39:43D'Youville
133.JrBrandon LaShomb
40:11 PRSUNY Potsdam
134.FrMark Krueger
41:01 PRSUNY Canton
135.JrCameron Haag
41:06Hilbert College
136.SoMike Cerasaro
41:19Paul Smith's
137.-Chad Marcolini
41:45Medaille
138.SrJosh Uline
42:00 SRKeuka
139.FrShewangeremew Abebe
42:19 PRSUNY Morrisville State
140.SoJoseph Reiss
44:18 PRKeuka
141.FrSean Keller
45:05SUNY Canton
142.JrMatthew Wissman
45:22 PRSUNY Canton
143.JrPaul Coleman
49:09Hilbert College
144.SoJeffrey Gauthier
49:24Hilbert College
145.SoDaniel Rubino
49:35 SRSUNY Potsdam
146.SoStephen Crane
53:23Hilbert College
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

6,000 Meters Women

 
1.SrAnya Bogdanets
19:09 PRD'Youville
2.SrChelsea Socha
19:22 PRKeuka
3.FrMargaret Nash
20:23 PRWilliam Smith
4.FrCatherine Zarnofsky
20:51 PRClarkson
5.FrKathryn Colley
20:56 PRPenn State Abington
6.JrHollie Heimer
21:01 PRSUNY Potsdam
7.FrDanielle Zgardzinsk
21:02 PRSUNY ESF
8.FrKristen Cronmiller
21:02 PRWilliam Smith
9.JrBridgett Smith
21:04 PRDaemen
10.JrErika Gates
21:09 PRHartwick
11.JrMaureen Hill
21:12 PRClarkson
12.FrMeghan Gaucher
21:28 PRWilliam Smith
13.FrJennifer Behlmaier
21:33 PRDaemen
14.SoKelly Watters
21:38 PRWilliam Smith
15.SrEllen Remillard
21:40 PRD'Youville
16.JrLisa Farrell
21:41 PRDaemen
17.SrKimberly Negrich
21:41 PRHartwick
18.FrNatalie Worley
21:48 PRClarkson
19.JrMichelle Kubiak
21:54 SRDaemen
20.FrLauren Roesch
21:58 PRKeuka
21.FrDerry Albert
22:03 PRSUNY ESF
22.SoJessica Hernandez
22:06 PRClarkson
23.SoSheila Niedziela
22:13 PRHartwick
24.SoTaylor Schrimmel
22:14 PRDaemen
25.FrLeah Senecal
22:15 PRSUNYIT (Utica)
26.SoKristin Pasquino
22:16 PRSUNY ESF
27.FrErin Corrigan
22:18 PRClarkson
28.SrLaura Gray
22:21 PRHartwick
29.SrDiana Rado
22:22 PRPenn State Abington
30.SoJessica French
22:29 PRUniversity of Pittsb...
31.SoCasey Lupini
22:32 PRClarkson
32.FrKelsey Demick
22:36 PRSUNY Potsdam
33.FrElizabeth Havelin
22:37 PRPaul Smith's
34.FrBridget Bromm
22:37 PRSUNY ESF
35.SoEmily Martin
22:42 PRSUNY ESF
36.SrAlicia Perras
22:46 PRClarkson
37.SoRachel Bachman
22:46 PRClarkson
38.JrRegina Laws
22:47 PRSUNY Morrisville State
39.JrSierra Derby
22:53 PRHartwick
40.JrShannon Garvey
22:54 PRSUNY Potsdam
41.SrBridget George
22:57 PRMedaille
42.SoMelyssa Peplowski
22:59 PRD'Youville
43.JrKathleen Lewicki
23:00 PRClarkson
44.JrAlyssa Pearson
23:12 PRHartwick
45.JrMolly Sharry
23:13 PRWilliam Smith
46.SoKelcie Degenfelder
23:17 PRSUNY Morrisville State
47.SrAshley Comeau
23:19 PRPaul Smith's
48.SoElizabeth Gorman
23:24 PRKeuka
49.SrAndrea Abad
23:27 PRHartwick
50.FrLinnea Shumway
23:30 PRPaul Smith's
51.JrAlice Gallagher
23:31 PRSUNY ESF
52.JrCharlotte Evanofski
23:32 PRSUNY ESF
53.SoLauren Rossman
23:52 PRWilliam Smith
54.SrSusanna Tom
23:58 PRSUNYIT (Utica)
55.JrElizabeth Peck
24:02 PRSUNY Morrisville State
56.SrAshlea Browning
24:04 PRMedaille
57.SoTairmae Kangarloo
24:07 PRWilliam Smith
58.FrMeghan Brooks
24:11 PRSUNY ESF
59.JrLynea Longmore
24:33 PRSUNY Potsdam
60.JrStephanie Pontes
24:35 PRKeuka
61.FrCara Goslowski
24:36 PRWilliam Smith
62.SoKaley Johnson
24:43 PRClarkson
63.SoJessica Stanford
24:43 PRSUNYIT (Utica)
64.SoOlivia Stoken
24:45 PRSUNY ESF
65.SrClaudette Foisy
24:53 PRClarkson
66.SoBritteny Ellis
24:59 PRSUNY Morrisville State
67.SoBrittany Dennee
25:04 PRWells
68.SrMallory Rynders
25:19 PRSUNY Potsdam
69.FrAbby Mcninch
25:24 PRSUNY ESF
70.SrAlyssa Turose
25:34 PRWilliam Smith
71.JrBethann Parmelee
25:47 PRClarkson
72.SrSusan Wieliczki
25:58 PRD'Youville
73.JrKatelyn Anthony
26:25 PRSUNY Canton
74.FrMegan O'Farrell
26:31 PRPenn State Abington
75.SrSarah Brenner
26:34 PRWells
76.FrLee Schneider
26:51 PRWilliam Smith
77.FrMorgan Mcmahon
26:52 PRKeuka
78.FrMiranda Costantine
27:10 PRSUNYIT (Utica)
79.-Kristen Hall
27:28 PRMedaille
80.JrMaddie Reynolds
27:32 PRKeuka
81.SoRoxanne Bailey
28:25 PRSUNY Morrisville State
82.JrBianca Filletti
28:31 PRSUNYIT (Utica)
83.SoSamanatha Layton
28:45 PRKeuka
84.SrMary Nicholas
28:48 PRKeuka
85.JrSharice Richards
28:53 PRSUNY Potsdam
86.SoChristine Fleming
28:55 PRD'Youville
87.SoTara Wild
29:12 PRWells
88.SoKaree Magee
29:21 PRSUNY Potsdam
89.FrKinga Kanezura
29:38 PRSUNY Potsdam
90.FrHeather Viscuso
30:05 PRD'Youville
91.FrSara Behuniak
30:49 PRSUNY Potsdam
92.JrLanie Harrington
30:58 PRHilbert College
93.FrAngela Borkowski
31:00 PRHilbert College
94.SoMaria Dahl
31:04 PRPenn State Abington
95.SoMarisol Fuentes
31:18 PRPenn State Abington
96.FrRaichel Pezzner
31:29 PRUniversity of Pittsb...
97.FrCaitlyn Sparkes
32:07 PRPaul Smith's
98.SoDragana Pesikan
32:48 PRPenn State Abington
99.FrPorscha Adams
33:45 PRUniversity of Pittsb...
100.SoStephanie DePerno
34:18 PRSUNYIT (Utica)
101.FrStephanie Layman
34:42 PRHilbert College
102.-Kathryn Corson
36:10 PRMedaille
103.SrElizabeth Raymond
40:24 PRWells
104.SoStephanie Smith
45:02 PRHilbert College
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

Collegiate

Event Manager

Chart Options