Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
2,500 Meters youth race3:30 PM
5,000 Meters Varsity4:15 PM
Womens Races
2,500 Meters youth race3:50 PM
5,000 Meters Varsity5:00 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 12:14 PM, Mon, Aug 22

  (coaches)

Invitation to the 2011 Teton Challenge Invitational

(5000 meters at 8000 feet elevation)

 

Only preregistered athletes on confirmed teams may race. Submit your roster on athletic.net by Wed, the 24th at noon. It is easy to delete a runner but no adds can be made after that deadline.

 

DISCLOSURE: This is a very difficult physical test at the beginning of the season. There are sustained climbs on dubious trails, breath-taking descents on hellish footing and 350 feet of elevation difference between the high point and the low point of the course, all at about 8000 feet. In the race’s history, we have had snow—twice, frozen rain, Chinook winds, sunburn, dehydration, twisted ankles and lost runners.

 

We are planning to mark the course well but there will be no live monitors out there pointing the way. In an effort to help the runners feel confident about the course, we will host a course walk-through for all athletes beginning at 2:30 sharp.  

 

Time-trialers must be off the course once the first race has started.

 

Middle school boys race at 3:30                 Record held by Caden Portela, Firth, 10:17 (2006)

Middle School girls race at 3:50                  Record held by Hannah Cheney, Teton, 11:26 (2006)

High School men race at 4:15                      Record held by Skyler Stotts, Soda Springs, 19:16 (2006)

High School women race at 5:00                Record held by Haiden Siepert, Soda Springs, 23:48 (2006)

 

NO ENTRY FEES! This is NOT a medal meet. Results will be posted immediately after team scoring is completed. 

 

Coaches, our buses take 30 minutes to get to Targhee from Driggs and 90 minutes to get to Idaho Falls from Driggs; plan accordingly.

 

link to the ms course map:  http://www.walkjogrun.net/routes/current_route.cfm?rid=BEBF3FD6-C1E9-1A01-4328AB38567EF508&success=1

link to the hs course map: http://www.walkjogrun.net/routes/current_route.cfm?rid=B789C498-EF88-38FC-D8D566B8B183F813  

E-mail invitations to: Bear Lake, Bonneville, Challis, Firth, Hillcrest, Idaho Falls, Jackson WY, Madison, No. Fremont, Rigby, Ririe, Salmon, Soda Springs, South Fremont, Star Valley WY, Sugar-Salem

 

RSVP on athletic.net

 

Any questions?... please call Neil Gleichman at 208-201-5623

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

2,500 Meters youth race

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Justin Sharp
11:13Salmon
2.8Jace Ritchie
11:41Rigby
3.8James Letham
11:52Teton
4.7Eric Peterson
12:08Ririe
5.8Daniel Black
12:19Rigby
6.8Jon Bunce
12:20Salmon
7.8Jonathan Perry
12:21Rigby
8.8Ethan Marcum
12:41Teton
9.8Nelson Paradis
13:19 PRTeton
10.8Thomas Pence
13:36Teton
11.6Ryan Pence
14:00Teton
12.6Alex Knight
14:02Teton
13.7Braxton Shaw
14:08Rigby
14.7Aaron Williams
14:18 SRRigby
15.8Paul Landon
14:42Ririe
17.8Taylor Porter
15:58Teton
18.7Ben Klausman
16:07Teton
19.7Tor Gammelin
20:09Teton
20.6William Seegmiller
24:16Rigby
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Caleb Moosman
19:30Teton
2.12Daniel Perry
19:33Rigby
3.12Trevor Clarke
19:38Idaho Falls
4.12Brayden Sampson
19:44Madison
5.12Cameron Bischoff
20:09Teton
6.11Dillon Kunz
20:18Rigby
7.11Kaden Larson
20:31Rigby
8.10Andrew Feldhausen
20:32Salmon
9.9Billy Godfrey
20:38Salmon
10.10Nathan Vance
20:47Idaho Falls
11.12Cody Moore
20:53Soda Springs
12.10Brian Bagley
20:54Teton
13.12Colt Kunz
21:02Teton
14.12Seth Clarke
21:04Rigby
15.11Andrew Jackson
21:11Salmon
16.12Steven Brugger
21:12Madison
17.12Coby Young
21:15Soda Springs
18.9Cameron Hansen
21:16Rigby
19.11Derek Roper
21:38Idaho Falls
20.11Tyler Lewis
21:41Idaho Falls
21.12Nick Wells
21:42Teton
22.10Paul Perry
21:48Rigby
23.10Thomas Knight
21:58Teton
24.12Wesley Lemmon
21:58Rigby
25.11Gabriel Wilson
22:09Teton
26.12Austin Schmitzer
22:17Soda Springs
27.9Sean Wilson
22:38Madison
28.12Cameron Moore
22:43Teton
29.10Ben Black
22:46Idaho Falls
30.12J.D. Bailey
22:57Soda Springs
31.12Trevor Wilson
23:06Idaho Falls
32.12Jacob Schultz
23:07Teton
33.12Jonathan Hatch
23:17Idaho Falls
34.9Scott Peterson
23:25Ririe
35.10Sam Anderson
23:26Madison
36.9Josh Bowman
23:29Soda Springs
37.11Charlie Burgert
23:31Idaho Falls
38.11Wyatt Christensen
23:39Teton
39.10Bryan Romrell
23:40Idaho Falls
41.10Logan Young
23:59Soda Springs
42.12Eric Bagley
23:59Teton
43.10Josh Karl
24:09Madison
44.12Domini Camptell
24:11Soda Springs
45.9Dylan Brewer
24:11Salmon
46.12Aaron Whittier
24:12Salmon
47.12Nathan Marshall
24:32Idaho Falls
48.10Robert Vielma
24:33Idaho Falls
49.9Josh Vance
24:40Idaho Falls
50.10Reese Oakey
24:44Idaho Falls
51.11Braden Grant
25:01Rigby
52.10Jacob Saunders
25:12Madison
53.9John Cromar
25:14Madison
54.9Taylor Williams
25:33Madison
55.12Jacob Barzee
25:36Madison
56.10Beau Poulsen
25:38Soda Springs
57.10Conner Dewey
26:21Idaho Falls
58.11Steven Torgesen
26:32Soda Springs
59.11Riley Hodgson
26:40Teton
60.9Nathan Williams
26:44Rigby
61.11Elijah Bell
26:52Rigby
62.9Jason Perkins
26:58Madison
63.9Cameron Walker
26:59Soda Springs
64.12Michael Gardner
27:00Idaho Falls
65.10Anthony Richards
27:10Ririe
66.9Macoy Madson
27:26Madison
67.10Dalton Moody
27:28 PRSalmon
68.12Uriah King
27:30Teton
69.11Jacob Miskin
27:49Teton
70.9Jackson Pauroso
28:13Teton
71.10Brody Bingham
28:28Rigby
72.9Cirque Gammelin
28:43Teton
73.12T.J. Crose
28:57Idaho Falls
74.9Bryant Gardner
28:57Rigby
75.9Stephen Medina
29:05Soda Springs
76.11Sky Kniffin
29:53Ririe
77.10Zachary Buell
29:55Idaho Falls
78.9Kyle Sims
31:22Soda Springs
79.11Stuart Warner
31:32Rigby
80.9Trent Hill
32:33Salmon
81.11Bunce Marshell
34:58Salmon
82.10Michael Clark
35:05Salmon
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

2,500 Meters youth race

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Tori Pinnock
11:25 SRRigbynew CR by :01
2.7Fallon Born
11:34Salmon
3.6Kaitlyn Burgess
11:43Salmon
4.8Mariah Bredal
12:44Teton
5.8Ellie Garrett
12:45Salmon
6.7Joslyn Sommers
12:51Salmon
7.8Mia Cuevas
12:59 PRRigby
8.8Linsey Ketchum
13:39Rigby
9.7Naomi Marion
13:49Ririe
10.7Morgan Smith
13:59Salmon
11.6Carli Smith
14:04Salmon
12.6Kira Wise
14:12Teton
13.7Emily Hales
14:13Teton
14.8Cheyenne Schultz
14:28Teton
15.8Kristy Huffaker
14:31Ririe
16.6Sydney Birch
14:32Teton
17.7Meagan Tucker
15:07Salmon
18.8Holly Davis
15:20Salmon
19.6Elsa Russell
15:33Teton
20.7Abigail Hatch
16:07 SRTeton
21.7Kaitlin Banta
16:08Teton
22.6Alesha Wade
16:16Teton
23.7Anna Cavallaro
16:18Teton
24.6Brianna Taylor
16:19Salmon
25.6Elise Reynaud
16:20Teton
26.7Sofie Heinen
16:23Teton
27.7Sarah Robison
16:31Teton
28.6Kyauna Perry
16:34 SRTeton
29.6Hailee Davis
17:11Salmon
30.6Hannah Natelson
17:12Salmon
31.6Tanner Pinnock
17:51Rigby
32.6Catherine Leago
18:00Teton
33.6Maddy Birch
18:01Teton
34.8Julie Kidd
18:05Rigby
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Alice Keller
22:04SalmonCR BY 1:45!
2.10Kelsey Yamauchi
24:17Soda Springs
3.9Niquelle Lewis
24:26Idaho Falls
4.11Cierra Simmons
24:37Soda Springs
5.10Taylor Weatherby
24:50Idaho Falls
6.11Casey Carpenter
24:54Idaho Falls
7.10Jamie Nielsen
25:14Soda Springs
8.10Hannah Farnes
25:23Soda Springs
9.10Anndee Neuman
25:39Soda Springs
10.12Karli Lundquist
25:48Rigby
11.10Tait Hanson
26:37Teton
12.12Carlie Olson
27:05Soda Springs
13.10Hailey Call
27:44Soda Springs
14.9Isabella Wilson
27:45Teton
15.11Kamberlee Allison
27:58Madison
16.11Hannah Allen
28:12Idaho Falls
17.10Cassidy Howarth
28:21Teton
18.10Patience Marshall
28:32Idaho Falls
19.9Rebecca Corgatelli
28:52Idaho Falls
20.12Jordan Hill
28:58Teton
21.10Eliza Madsen
29:05Madison
22.12Dominique Froehlich
29:07Soda Springs
23.9Emmy Jackson
29:13Salmon
24.12Bailey Smith
29:34Ririe
25.12Cara Clayton
29:35Madison
26.9Chelsey Rasmussen
29:36Soda Springs
27.11April Galbraith
29:51Madison
28.10Alex (Tian) Haar
30:11Teton
29.10Noelle Zenger
30:13Madison
30.12Kelly Hannon
30:14Teton
31.12Lecia Hinkson
30:49Idaho Falls
32.10Brea Johnston
30:54Madison
33.9Bailey Marion
31:04Ririe
34.11Tess McClenahan
31:09Salmon
35.11Christianna Hartmann
31:11Salmon
36.10Katie Bates
33:45Teton
37.9Karly Hill
34:14Salmon
38.12Sheridan Sachse
34:23Teton
39.9Nicole Davis
34:50Salmon
40.9Allex Reeves
34:51Rigby
41.12Kaylie Hansen
35:11Teton
42.10Sydney Clark
35:13Soda Springs
43.10Sarah Novak
35:14Idaho Falls
44.10Amanda Hale
35:21Rigby
45.11Megan Woolstenhulme
35:26Teton
46.9Andrea Whittier
35:49Idaho Falls
47.10Kiana DeBerry
36:51Madison
48.11Jen Reeves
38:21Rigby
49.11Sarah Black
38:29Idaho Falls
50.12Aubrey Eaton
38:41Rigby
51.12Lexie Moncur
38:46Idaho Falls
53.10Brook Poll
43:58Madison
52.10Tiffany Porter
47:47Salmon
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

Chart Options