Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Janecek

5,000 Meters Open11:00 AM
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity12:30 PM
5,000 Meters 123A Varsity1:45 PM
5,000 Meters 4A Varsity2:45 PM
Womens Races

Janecek

5,000 Meters Open10:15 AM
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity11:45 AM
5,000 Meters 123A Varsity1:15 PM
5,000 Meters 4A Varsity2:15 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 10:13 AM, Tue, Aug 30

  (coaches)

2011 Palmer Invitational Cross Country Meet

Date:  Saturday, September 10th, 2011

 

Course Opens:                        8:00 AM

Coaches Meeting                    9:00 AM

 

Course Description:  Start on football practice field; high school does three laps on trail.  A new portion of the course brings runners up a trail on the practice field and then back down for the 2nd and 3rd laps.  The first lap stays down on the trail.  The “S” turn has been removed from the course.  The finish will be a sprint approximately 150yard straightaway after entering the stadium.  Map of the course is enclosed.

 

·        Minimum five runners per team in a Varsity race

·        Uniform-School jersey

·        Track and course will be available for warm-up

·        Awards to follow race

·        Please park in the front parking lot at PHS

 

Coaches Meeting: 9:00 AM in the theater.  Stats will be available after the race.  Overnight housing will be available for out of area schools.  Please notify Jeff Thiede, AD PHS jeff.thiede@matsuk12.us (746-8424) as soon as possible regarding overnight reservations.

Entries:  Please submit entries before 7pm Tuesday, September 6, 2011.  All entries must be input via www.athletic.net .  You must register on this site in order to submit entries, but it is free to use.

 

Entry Fee:  Please submit by mail or at the coaches meeting a check for your school at the rate of $3.00 per athlete. 

 

Day of the Race Changes: If a varsity athlete is sick or absent, then another racer from the open class may fill that position.  No other changes will be accepted.

 

Open Race:  Open to high school students only! 

 

Community Race:  Open to all runners.  Athletes from a school may not wear identifiable clothing related to their school.  Sign up with the clerk 30 minutes prior to race.  Children (under 18) must have a parent/guardian or coach present.

 

Order of Races:

 

 

Walk the course:                    9:30 AM

 

Open Races

Ø Girls                            10:15 AM

Ø Boys                            11:00 AM

 

JV Races

Ø Girls                            11:45 AM

Ø Boys                            12:30 PM

 

Varsity 123A

Ø Girls                            1:15 PM              

Ø Boys                            1:45 PM

 

Varsity 4A

Ø Girls                            2:15 PM

Ø Boys                            2:45 PM

 

Community Race                   3:15 PM

 

Awards                                   3:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Open

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Benjamin Hall
18:23.56Eagle River
2.12Stephen Vandenhoogen
18:38.32 SRSouth Anchorage
3.11Ivan Kvapil
19:01.41 PRWest Valley
4.12Kai Davids Schell
19:05.99 PRWest Anchorage
5.12Alex Zinck
19:13.80West Anchorage
6.10Kierian Henderson
19:14.28Grace Christian
7.12Adam Paskvan
19:14.98West Valley
8.12Aaron Sprague
19:15.84 PRSouth Anchorage
9.12Jacob Buck
19:20.80 SRColony
10.11Zachary Marsh
19:21.16 PRPalmer
11.10Casey Lewandoski
19:22.56 SRWest Valley
12.9Connor Young
19:28.78South Anchorage
13.12Andy Schaffer
19:31.19 SRSouth Anchorage
14.11Zach Goeden
19:32.78 PRWest Valley
15.10Casey MacCheyne
19:36.54West Valley
16.9Ethan Berkeland
19:36.91 SRWest Valley
17.10Shannon Carpenter
19:37.23Wasilla
18.12Jessee Aronson
19:40.26 PRSouth Anchorage
19.10Brandon Smith
19:40.96 PRSouth Anchorage
20.11Liam Sarwas
19:44.40West Anchorage
21.10Cory Johnson
19:47.69West Valley
22.11Trevor Steele
19:48.39 PRSouth Anchorage
23.10Ryan Kingsley
19:53.09Service
24.11Jonathan Burgess
19:54.10 SRSouth Anchorage
25.10Micah Templin
19:54.35Service
26.9Brayden Mahan
19:54.95Palmer
27.11Robert RJ Halloran
19:55.21 PRService
28.11Daide Agnew
19:55.49 PRWest Valley
29.10Joshua Patzke
19:57.57 SRLathrop
30.9Monroe Bailey
20:00.38Service
31.12Kenton Stephens
20:00.67 SRService
32.12Alex Slaymaker
20:01.42Grace Christian
33.11Franklin Dunbar
20:03.86 PRService
34.11Daniel Zhdanov
20:05.48Delta Junction
35.10Cameron Eckmann
20:06.42Grace Christian
36.12Max Waugaman
20:06.69 SRSouth Anchorage
37.11Cole Deal
20:07.06 SRService
38.9Nick Harrison
20:08.14 SRColony
39.10Daniel Remington
20:10.32 SRWest Valley
40.11Oliver Rogers
20:10.68 SRWest Valley
41.9Russell Diotte
20:11.22 SRColony
42.11Carson Klever
20:11.95West Anchorage
43.12Eli Morris
20:15.15 PRColony
44.9Simon Lynn
20:16.02South Anchorage
45.12Trenten Hall
20:17.45 SRColony
46.9James Goyette
20:18.00 PRColony
47.9Austin Dabbs
20:18.57 PREast Anchorage
48.11Dalton Arnes
20:19.03East Anchorage
49.9Nathan Trujillo
20:20.72Grace Christian
50.11Henry Loeffler
20:22.68West Anchorage
51.11Matthew Malecha
20:26.90 PRSouth Anchorage
52.10Peter Marsh
20:27.87 SRService
53.9Brandon Nevells
20:31.27Chugiak
54.10Phillip Shin
20:32.38 SRWest Anchorage
55.10Zach McAllen
20:33.78 SRSouth Anchorage
56.12Thomas McClelland
20:34.17West Valley
57.10Nicholas Crews
20:35.01 PRSouth Anchorage
58.9Wyatt Brown
20:35.38Grace Christian
59.11Stuart Goodman
20:37.81Service
60.12Daniel Fullmer
20:38.56 SRGrace Christian
61.9Ethan Dan
20:38.90 SRWest Anchorage
62.10Hans Colberg
20:39.27 SRColony
63.11Denis Koslov
20:39.69 PRDelta Junction
64.10Dylan Smock
20:42.50 PRWest Valley
65.12Korbyn Milani
20:44.11Service
66.9Logan Seims
20:45.04Wasilla
67.9Thatcher Lane
20:45.41 PRWest Anchorage
68.10Danny Eagan
20:49.00 SRWest Valley
69.12Richard Loveless
20:49.37 PRWasilla
70.9Jesse Mayo
20:50.06 SRWest Valley
71.9Klaus Hanley
20:50.87Grace Christian
72.12Patrick Duffy
20:51.24Service
73.9Hayden Ashley
20:54.11East Anchorage
74.9Westen Wall
20:56.13Wasilla
75.9Wyatt Goulding
20:56.69Wasilla
76.10Michael Broek
20:58.08 SRService
77.9Jeremy Schild
20:58.91Grace Christian
78.10Dylan Gumminger
20:59.41 PRColony
79.11Seth Hanson
21:02.45Chugiak
80.12Mark Bethka
21:05.86 SREast Anchorage
81.9Matt Leseman
21:06.66West Anchorage
82.10Doug Torgerson
21:06.96West Anchorage
83.9Grant Ackerman
21:08.29West Valley
84.10Nathan Barr
21:09.28West Anchorage
85.12David Finney
21:10.75 PRBristol Bay
86.11Max Durtschi
21:11.53South Anchorage
87.9Alex Warthen
21:11.89 PRService
88.11Shane LaRue
21:12.24 SRPalmer
89.9Shaun Andrew
21:14.74Service
90.10Spencer Nace
21:15.82 SRWest Valley
91.9David Morris
21:16.97South Anchorage
92.12Rilen Skieens
21:18.08Service
93.9Benton Campbell
21:21.44 SRSouth Anchorage
94.9Connor Moma
21:22.46West Anchorage
95.11Jon Bergerson
21:26.22West Anchorage
96.10Liam Oberly
21:26.50West Anchorage
97.9William Mans
21:29.38West Anchorage
98.9Andrew Spink
21:29.68 PRSouth Anchorage
99.9Christian Webb
21:30.09Grace Christian
100.10Aidan Moody
21:31.27 SRLathrop
101.12Duncan Keith
21:36.88 SRChugiak
102.11Mason Strehl
21:38.16 PRWest Valley
103.10Lucas Jones
21:39.04 SRColony
104.11Cayman Jarvis
21:40.30Service
105.10Alvin Hernandez
21:41.73East Anchorage
106.12Adam Paton
21:42.59South Anchorage
107.9James Enderle
21:44.28 PRWest Valley
108.10Garrett Samuelson
21:44.67South Anchorage
109.11Luke Brickwell
21:51.82 PRSouth Anchorage
110.11Leatham Jason
21:53.01 PRBartlett
111.12Jeremy Lamb
21:53.35South Anchorage
112.10Jhayde Zamora
21:53.71West Anchorage
113.9Kenton Mayfield
21:54.30 PRSouth Anchorage
114.9Myles Bolton
21:56.13 PRColony
115.9Hayden Arend
21:57.75 PRSouth Anchorage
116.9Carson Dodd
22:01.39 PRWasilla
117.12Adam Weis
22:04.31 SRMonroe Catholic
118.9Jackson Evans
22:04.60 SRSouth Anchorage
119.10Samuel Erickson
22:09.93Eagle River
120.12Blaze Shellhamer
22:12.17 PREagle River
121.11Ethan-John Rasmussen
22:12.52 SRService
122.10Lance Hammond
22:12.89Colony
123.9Tanner Rein
22:17.67East Anchorage
124.9Derek French
22:18.98Wasilla
125.10Stuart Parry
22:19.29South Anchorage
126.9Michael Giles
22:20.57 SRService
127.11Roman Edmonds
22:22.38 PRAnchorage Christian
128.12Oliver Halvarson
22:27.21 PRMonroe Catholic
129.9Lucas Warthen
22:27.56 SRService
130.10Andrew Nelson
22:28.74Colony
131.9Jeovaun Deluna
22:30.03Eagle River
132.9TJ Abercrombie
22:30.89Lathrop
133.12Cameron Toskey
22:32.39South Anchorage
134.11David Bell
22:36.19Palmer
135.10Nigel Ruckhaus
22:48.04Service
136.10Josh Nugent
22:48.79Chugiak
137.9Quinn Leadbetter
22:51.05Grace Christian
138.10Joseph Byam
22:55.55Delta Junction
139.11Arthur Prado
22:56.70Kenai Central
140.12Culp Kevin
23:02.45Bartlett
141.11Matthius Christensen
23:03.28 PRColony
142.9Gus Barber
23:03.56East Anchorage
143.11William Sexton
23:13.43Monroe Catholic
144.10Robert Werner
23:14.10Grace Christian
145.9Harley Nielsen
23:19.12West Valley
146.11Timothy Thornley
23:22.02 PRService
147.12Diego Rico
23:22.30Anchorage Christian
148.10Matthew Rogers
23:24.40 PRService
149.11Ryan Senkow
23:30.82West Valley
150.10Gabriel Cartegena
23:38.29 PRLathrop
151.9Elliott Morris
23:59.05Grace Christian
152.10Logan Bolan
24:04.09Bartlett
153.10Christian Nelson
24:07.37 PRSouth Anchorage
154.12Danny Cerny
24:10.16 SRMonroe Catholic
155.9Lucas Button
24:11.64 SRMonroe Catholic
156.10Andrew Lawson
24:12.64 PRService
157.9Derek Boyovich
24:13.08 PRColony
158.9Stephen Kaegerer
24:17.32 PRSouth Anchorage
159.9Shane Ohms
24:50.30South Anchorage
160.9Aaron Butteri
24:55.04 PRWest Valley
161.10Brady Ingersoll
24:59.41Wasilla
162.9Josiah Jensen
25:01.85Palmer
163.9Colton Terminel
25:15.00Eagle River
164.9Garrett Birch
25:17.78Colony
165.10Zack Himsl
25:41.92South Anchorage
166.11Raydon Duncan
25:45.27 SRBartlett
167.9Austin Ward
25:56.18 PRService
168.9Jacob Hepler
26:07.86Service
169.9Vincent Smith
26:20.44West Valley
170.12Gus May
27:20.38 PRMonroe Catholic
171.9Adam Nielsen
27:20.94South Anchorage
172.12Jacob Overway
27:25.28Bartlett
173.-Logan Parrish
27:42.62South Anchorage
174.10Shaquille O'Neil
28:06.06Bartlett
175.9Jordan Willis
29:24.17 SRAnchorage Christian
176.10Brandon Barajas
30:29.41 SRWest Anchorage
177.9Jeff Hemmer
32:18.75Houston
178.12Jacob McLaughlin
32:23.70Grace Christian
179.11Alex Yang
39:21.80Grace Christian
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Bobby Signor
17:38.83 PRWest Valley
2.11Sam Kendall
17:58.09 SRWest Valley
3.9Blake Steller
18:03.70 SRWest Anchorage
4.12Nelson Carpentier
18:04.97 PRService
5.11Jackson Parke
18:09.20Service
6.9Colin Crist
18:15.46 SRLathrop
7.11Andrew Eller
18:17.29Grace Christian
8.11John Pounds
18:17.67Service
9.11Storm Williams
18:18.06 SRLathrop
10.10Peter Moma
18:18.43 SRWest Anchorage
11.10Chanc Deschamps-Pr...
18:22.54South Anchorage
12.9Tristan Sayre
18:22.90 SRWest Valley
13.10Boaz Sessom
18:29.10Colony
14.10Kenneth Frick
18:30.06Wasilla
15.12Kaden Weaver
18:30.36Palmer
16.10Christian Wheeles
18:32.05Grace Christian
17.12Lee Bondurant
18:32.39Kodiak
18.10Luke McLaughlin
18:32.75Grace Christian
19.10Pedro Ochoa
18:34.98Homer
20.9Luke Twenhafel
18:36.16South Anchorage
21.9Zach Zmuda
18:37.57 SRColony
22.9Justin Gentz
18:38.24Palmer
23.9Graysen Sorensen
18:39.09Grace Christian
24.11Dexter Crowley
18:40.84 SRWest Anchorage
25.12Tadhg Nakada
18:43.64Service
26.10Mathew Seaman
18:44.67Service
27.12Seth Stout
18:46.00West Valley
28.11Brian Kilkenny
18:46.44 PREast Anchorage
29.9Edovard Seryozhenkov
18:46.69South Anchorage
30.10Sean Herrmann
18:47.89Palmer
31.11Mikey Dewey
18:49.17 PRWest Valley
32.10Torgen Karns
18:49.92 PRLathrop
33.12Connor Mattson
18:51.58Wasilla
34.10David Swenson
18:53.59West Valley
35.10Frew Winkle
18:55.61Grace Christian
36.10Adam Fletcher
18:56.67 SRSouth Anchorage
37.10Bryant Brewster
18:57.05 PRSouth Anchorage
38.10Charles Chard
19:01.14 SREast Anchorage
39.12Keenan Brownsberger
19:01.46 PREast Anchorage
40.12Taylor Andrews
19:01.80Chugiak
41.9Camron Walker
19:07.11 PRLathrop
42.12Andrew Mole
19:07.85Kenai Central
43.9Patrick Bruner
19:10.00West Anchorage
44.10Jacob Stepetin
19:11.12 SRWest Anchorage
45.12Seth Kane
19:16.75West Valley
46.9Parker Everett
19:18.08East Anchorage
47.9Travis Cooper
19:18.96Kenai Central
48.9Austin Bailly
19:20.32West Anchorage
49.10Sawyer Birnbaum
19:21.99West Anchorage
50.9Jake Link
19:22.33 SRColony
51.10Kaden Cullen
19:22.65 SRValdez
52.12Stewart Forrest
19:27.25Palmer
53.9Derek Ruckle
19:32.29 SREagle River
54.10Eli Fouch
19:32.87 PRPalmer
55.11Richard Abbott
19:33.65Wasilla
56.9Liam Whiteman
19:34.03Eagle River
57.12Jeremy Grice
19:36.10Wasilla
58.10Cajewl Musgrave
19:38.07Skyview (Closed 2014)
59.10Nathan Zorbas
19:39.96Kenai Central
60.9Noah Tsigonis
19:40.91Lathrop
61.11David Banse
19:41.47 PRPalmer
62.12Joey Bishop
19:42.31 PRSkyview (Closed 2014)
63.11Ewa Oba
19:43.83Lathrop
64.11Alex Fuller
19:46.95Wasilla
65.12Hugh Cosgrave
19:48.89Service
66.12Connor Scher
19:50.19East Anchorage
67.10Jonathan Santos
19:51.42Grace Christian
68.11Justin Leiner
19:51.77 SREast Anchorage
69.10David Warner
19:52.12 SRChugiak
70.9Gustavo Frankl
19:54.10Eagle River
71.11Brandon Kavalok
19:57.24Palmer
72.9William Frost
20:01.30Chugiak
73.12James Colles
20:02.23Chugiak
74.11Matthew Shidner
20:02.52 PRValdez
75.10Cooper Danner
20:07.72 SRColony
76.11Erik Grazulis
20:10.43 SRColony
77.12Daniel Novakovich
20:11.21Bartlett
78.12Benjamin Sibley
20:11.99Skyview (Closed 2014)
79.11Leo Jaschek
20:13.56Colony
80.12Joe Rutz
20:14.28Chugiak
81.11Nathan Dennis
20:17.40 PRChugiak
82.10Aaron Feinstein
20:18.96Eagle River
83.11Kyle Austin
20:21.00Skyview (Closed 2014)
84.11Adam Becia
20:22.87East Anchorage
85.12Wayland Potter
20:23.76Grace Christian
86.10Chris Olsen
20:24.26Colony
87.9Ty Marshall
20:24.70 SRWasilla
88.12Kyle Alvarado
20:26.72 PREagle River
89.12John Glenn
20:31.31Service
90.10Alek Zelenkov
20:32.17 PRChugiak
91.10Joe Clauson
20:37.40Anchorage Christian
92.10Jory Hubbard
20:40.17Soldotna
93.9Colton Pulver
20:41.33Wasilla
94.12Matt Rodriguez
20:44.03Anchorage Christian
95.9Michael Remolino
20:46.82 SRUnalaska
96.11Jens Bombeck
20:53.68Eagle River
97.12Chris Moore
20:55.99Anchorage Christian
98.10Taylor Holshouser
21:05.86Eagle River
99.10Paul Curran
21:06.15 SRCordova
100.11Billy Thompson
21:07.80Lathrop
101.10Kris Ranney
21:11.01 SRCordova
102.11Tim Bramer
21:12.55Bartlett
103.9Logan Young
21:14.09 PRBen Eielson
104.10Connor Jaconette
21:21.04Anchorage Christian
105.12Brander Gage
21:26.09Kenai Central
106.11Colton Arnes
21:26.36Anchorage Christian
107.9Miles King
21:26.66 SRBristol Bay
108.9Ryan Winter
21:26.95 PRSkyview (Closed 2014)
109.9Clem Tillion
21:47.79Homer
110.9Andy Nguyen
21:53.41 SRUnalaska
111.9Riley Chesser
21:54.66 PRHomer
112.11Ty Shoemaker
21:58.10Nikiski
113.11Daniel Ribbens
22:00.36 PRNikiski
114.10Carl Ranney
22:01.17 SRCordova
115.12Sebastion Gabriel
22:02.99Soldotna
116.9Daniel Shuler
22:05.47 SRSkyview (Closed 2014)
117.11Caelan Barut
22:08.77Bartlett
118.9Luke Coverdell
22:09.64Anchorage Christian
119.10John Crabtree
22:10.15Delta Junction
120.9Charles Gibbons
22:16.28Skyview (Closed 2014)
121.9Zach Grace
22:22.19 SRHouston
122.9David Reaves
22:27.96Ben Eielson
123.10Mac Lee
22:32.48Kenai Central
124.10David Biegel
22:37.08South Anchorage
125.11Connor Browne
22:47.95Homer
126.12Kjetil Johnson
22:48.75 PRBartlett
127.9Tanner Best
22:54.14Soldotna
128.12Tyler Cooper
22:54.49Kenai Central
129.11Roscoe Beadles
23:02.51Hutchison
130.9Robbie Pype
23:23.94Bartlett
131.9Michael Hollinger
23:30.33 SRNikiski
132.9Wesley Colapietro
23:52.70Valdez
133.9Tristian Smith
23:53.60Valdez
134.10Sky Schlung
24:16.73Skyview (Closed 2014)
135.8Lukus Lee
24:42.61 SRCantwell
136.11Kelty Fair
24:56.17 SRSkyview (Closed 2014)
137.10Alex Jantzi
24:58.67Homer
138.11Mason Kimber
25:43.46 PRCordova
139.9Austin Laber
25:53.01 PRSkyview (Closed 2014)
140.11Caleb Alkire
26:40.29 PRNikiski
141.9Brennan Mitzel
28:32.73Skyview (Closed 2014)
142.9Jesse Roehl
29:52.14 PRHutchison
143.9Brendon Colton
31:04.36Nikiski
144.9Riley Alston
31:42.97Homer
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 123A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Andrey Ionashku
16:18.22Delta Junction
2.12John Klein
16:36.24 SRGrace Christian
3.10Austin Monzon
17:07.00Anchorage Christian
4.10Daniel Serventi
17:13.21Grace Christian
5.10Hans Karlberg
17:22.89 SRGrace Christian
6.11Josh Thomas
17:27.76Grace Christian
7.10Ivan David Isaacs
17:33.01Grace Christian
8.10Nathan Machacek
17:37.55 PRAnchorage Christian
9.10Jo Bukowski
17:40.35 PRChevak
10.11Arlen Mossgrove
17:41.14Glennallen
11.12Daniel Tedrick
17:41.37Anchorage Christian
12.11Elliot Hoffman
17:42.51 PRBethel
13.12Corey Skinner
17:52.64Anchorage Christian
14.9Daniel VanderWeide
17:54.45Grace Christian
15.10Keefe McIntosh
18:02.56Valdez
16.12Jeremy Valero
18:05.76 PRBen Eielson
17.10David Sidarenko
18:06.95 PRDelta Junction
18.10Joshua Hamberger
18:10.80Cordova
19.12Glacier Rohrer
18:14.00Valdez
20.11Joseph Bifelt
18:17.81 PRMonroe Catholic
21.10John Warren
18:18.17 SRDelta Junction
22.12Jeremiah Klejka
18:18.59Bethel
23.9Andrew Walter
18:26.88 PRMonroe Catholic
24.9Taylor Hoffman
18:29.08Bethel
25.10Nathan Stodick
18:31.17 SRBen Eielson
26.12Anthony Foulk
18:37.54 SRBen Eielson
27.11Jessi Klejka
18:43.24Bethel
28.10Daniel Tatarenko
18:44.21 SRDelta Junction
29.12Jess Johns
18:46.10 SRValdez
30.9Sergei Wegner
18:53.70Valdez
31.10Keaton Evans
18:58.82Anchorage Christian
32.11Blake Klaich
19:02.75Nikolaevsk
33.12Trevor Woodhouse
19:03.81Anchorage Christian
34.9Daniel Kulakevich
19:25.03 PRDelta Junction
35.12Jay Byam
19:26.45 SRDelta Junction
36.9Josiah Helken
19:27.99Delta Junction
37.12James Allen
19:30.80 PRCordova
38.12Stephan Waska
19:31.61Galena
39.9Edwin Erickson
19:33.18Galena
40.12Carl Jimmie
19:36.36Bethel
41.12William Mitchell
19:37.45 PRBen Eielson
42.12Ryan Haskins
19:43.35Unalaska
43.12Jordan Railing
19:45.70Anchorage Christian
44.10Elijah Matchian
19:48.06 SRChevak
45.10David Stepovich
19:51.65 PRMonroe Catholic
46.11Ben Americus
19:52.34 SRCordova
47.11Mark Brower
19:57.50 SRBarrow
48.10Nathan Ezell
20:01.74 SRBen Eielson
49.10Kalen McIntosh
20:05.44Valdez
50.9Wyatt Knowles
20:06.11Valdez
51.9Cody Howard
20:07.50Cordova
52.9Cole Schlagel
20:10.06 SRDillingham
53.12Sam Boyscout
20:11.12 PRChevak
54.11William Frank
20:15.21Monroe Catholic
55.12Ian Elmer
20:18.71Hutchison
56.9Pavel Hernandez
20:21.18Barrow
57.10Corwin Olson
20:24.74 SRChevak
58.12Killian Baker
20:25.07 PRUnalaska
59.10Shawn Gardener
20:26.82 PRDillingham
60.12Joseph Henning
20:31.43Unalaska
61.11Adam Zamudio
20:33.85Cordova
62.11Nasuayaaq Solomon
20:38.96Barrow
63.11Christoff Swope
20:45.02Bethel
64.11Ethan Berry
20:46.58Ben Eielson
65.11Nathanael Friday
20:49.32 SRChevak
66.11Griffen Calvetti
20:56.14Bethel
67.12Josh Stephenson
21:02.63 PRHutchison
68.11Brian Reggianni
21:04.67Cordova
69.12Sidney Huhndorf
21:08.81 SRGalena
70.12Ianjon Brower
21:18.97 PRBarrow
71.9Zelek McNeely
22:18.17Galena
72.11Eric Mametieff
22:48.43Nikolaevsk
73.10Anthony Yakunin
23:04.24 SRNikolaevsk
74.9Jonathan Nelson
23:10.35 SRBarrow
75.12John VanDeventer
24:01.27 SRDillingham
76.9JT Minder
24:37.80Monroe Catholic
77.11Zechariah Chaliak
25:03.00 PRGalena
78.9Lynn-Victor Lonewolf
25:35.18 SRGalena
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 4A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Peter Noon
15:57.95 SRWest Valley
2.12Max Romey
16:00.93Service
3.11Kuba Grzeda
16:02.76West Valley
4.12David Francis
16:04.06 PRJuneau Douglas
5.11Cole Christiansen
16:14.59Kodiak
6.12Mason Minturn
16:29.90Palmer
7.12Jesse Miller
16:34.40 PRJuneau Douglas
8.9Levi Thomet
16:35.77Kodiak
9.10John Farr
16:36.57 SREast Anchorage
10.10David McPhetres
16:39.08 SRChugiak
11.11Mikko Sayre
16:41.73 SRWest Valley
12.12Jordan Fogle
16:49.61Kodiak
13.10Erich Hoefler
16:49.97West Valley
14.11Lucas Hepler
16:50.33Service
15.11Lucas Schlemme
16:50.71Service
16.11Tal Norvell
16:56.51 SRJuneau Douglas
17.12Noah Ripley
16:57.50Wasilla
18.11Brandon King
16:59.67Eagle River
19.9Levi Fried
17:02.34Kodiak
20.10Micah Hilbish
17:03.92Skyview (Closed 2014)
21.12Isaac Lammers
17:06.32Chugiak
22.9Max Donaldson
17:06.63 SRWest Valley
23.12Joe Day
17:07.18 PRPalmer
24.12Schyler Knopp
17:07.99 PRPalmer
25.11Taylor Turney
17:08.25 SRService
26.12Derrek Deal
17:08.70 PRKodiak
27.12Mason Huffman
17:08.98 SRSouth Anchorage
28.10Kyle Carlson
17:10.59 PRLathrop
29.10Fox Machaud
17:10.92Kenai Central
30.12Kade Fitzgerald
17:11.24 PRLathrop
31.11Garth Schulz
17:11.58Service
32.9Gilly Szweda-Mitte...
17:12.01Service
33.12Brandon Kowalski
17:12.85 PRWest Valley
34.12Andrew Liebing
17:13.48 PRPalmer
35.12Luke Castellini
17:14.25 PRLathrop
36.12Ryer Kornkven
17:18.84Lathrop
37.11Keegan Rankin
17:20.73Lathrop
38.12Abe Meyerhofer
17:21.60Colony
39.10Tim Sorensen
17:21.83Chugiak
40.10Sam King
17:22.21 SRLathrop
41.9Jonathan Koenig
17:23.62West Valley
42.10Brenden Lee
17:25.34Wasilla
43.9Jonah Theisen
17:26.82 SRKenai Central
44.12Steven Malachowski
17:27.14 PRSouth Anchorage
45.12Joshua Pahkala
17:27.79Wasilla
46.10Curtis Sicks
17:28.23 PRWest Anchorage
47.10Jacob Volz
17:28.54 SRWest Anchorage
48.10Brandon Schafer
17:28.90Colony
49.12Isaiah Montoya
17:33.46 PREast Anchorage
50.10Konnor Petersen
17:36.06 SRWest Anchorage
51.12Bud Sparks
17:37.03 PRSkyview (Closed 2014)
52.12Clarence Ess
17:37.85 PRPalmer
53.11Sam Janorschke
17:38.15Skyview (Closed 2014)
54.12Dylan Fox
17:39.44 PRSouth Anchorage
55.9Larkin Lynch
17:40.81West Anchorage
56.9Kamber Lucas
17:43.60Colony
57.11Max Dan
17:45.53West Anchorage
58.12Dan Adickes
17:45.84Homer
59.11Julian McCarthy
17:47.20Kodiak
60.12Travis Semmens
17:47.67Kenai Central
61.12Keith Thompson
17:48.77 SRWasilla
62.10Thomas O'Harra
17:54.07 SREast Anchorage
63.10Brady Sanders
17:54.73Chugiak
64.9Alec Smith
17:54.99Eagle River
65.9Paul Butera
17:55.78 SRWest Anchorage
66.9Jordan Theisen
17:56.05Kenai Central
67.9Riley Moser
18:00.76 SRJuneau Douglas
68.10Eli Shayer
18:01.11West Anchorage
69.10Benjamin Atkinson
18:01.48Colony
70.11Chris Smith
18:02.04 PRPalmer
71.11MacKenzie Franks
18:03.42Service
72.10Josh Vantrease
18:04.60 SRHomer
73.9Lane Reed
18:04.89 SRColony
74.11Skyler Frank
18:05.14 SREast Anchorage
75.10Keegan Ragan
18:05.43Lathrop
76.11Joseph Gilmore
18:05.98 SRNorth Pole
77.12Ian Andrews
18:06.37 SRJuneau Douglas
78.11Alex Loan
18:06.87 PRChugiak
79.12Evan Atchley
18:10.41 SRKenai Central
80.11Dillon Jensen
18:11.35Soldotna
81.12Andrew Martin
18:13.01South Anchorage
82.10Oliver Johnson
18:15.75South Anchorage
83.9Hayden Foster
18:19.97Kodiak
84.11Darien Sinnett
18:21.54Colony
85.9Blake Carricaburu
18:23.11 SRWasilla
86.11Bryce Wolery
18:23.49 PREagle River
87.10Matthew Bullerdick
18:24.61 PRSkyview (Closed 2014)
88.12Brice Muniz
18:24.97Palmer
89.12Jonas Viekstrom
18:25.60Soldotna
90.10Ryker Steiner
18:25.91 SRWasilla
91.10Joel Johnson
18:26.41Bartlett
92.10Nate Mole
18:26.67Kenai Central
93.10Kruz Kleewein
18:30.00 PRHouston
94.9Brenner Musgrave
18:30.93 SRSkyview (Closed 2014)
95.10Chris Lawrence
18:32.62South Anchorage
96.12Alex Springer
18:34.05Kenai Central
97.12Evan Fisher
18:35.96 PREagle River
98.12Wesley Early
18:45.77Bartlett
99.12Eric Guinn
18:47.68 PREagle River
100.12Anthony Oliver
18:49.83Wasilla
101.9William Hail
18:50.67Eagle River
102.11Connor Mccarron
18:51.30Homer
103.12Drew Drake
18:52.66 SRHouston
104.12Joe Lurtsema
18:54.25East Anchorage
105.11Chris Kveseth
18:54.56Chugiak
106.11Troy Walters
18:55.66South Anchorage
107.12Kevin Greco
18:58.51 SRChugiak
108.10Luc Browning
19:00.25 PRJuneau Douglas
109.10Jake Worsfold
19:00.78Homer
110.9Brandon Beachy
19:01.77 SRHomer
111.9Keegan Crow
19:03.18Eagle River
112.10John Curran
19:09.14 SRBartlett
113.11Kade Cooper
19:13.70Skyview (Closed 2014)
114.12Jamison Richey
19:14.83Houston
115.12Eric Bookless
19:19.38 PRJuneau Douglas
116.12Jacob Wahry
19:32.66East Anchorage
117.10Ahanu Kinne
19:36.89 SRHouston
118.12Darien Green
19:45.13 SRSoldotna
119.9Brayton Keith
19:49.52Bartlett
120.11Garren Lucas
19:54.16Skyview (Closed 2014)
121.10Curtis Gelineaus
19:59.22 PRNorth Pole
122.10Allan Heineken
20:06.93 SRNorth Pole
123.10John Walsworth
20:23.14 SRHomer
124.11Daniel Lewis
20:35.78 PRSoldotna
125.12Hunter Culler
20:36.39Bartlett
126.10Colton Diehl
20:38.56Soldotna
127.11Zack Smith
20:40.36 SRNorth Pole
128.11Mark Stoller
21:03.40 SRNorth Pole
129.10Jeffery Van Rooyan
21:19.81 PRBartlett
130.9Josh Richter
21:37.56 PRHouston
131.9Victor DeWilde
21:39.76 SRNorth Pole
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Open

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Katie Culver
19:46.60 SRSouth Anchorage
2.9JoJo Fleischman
21:56.10West Anchorage
3.11Frances Larsen
22:02.30West Anchorage
4.10Mykaela McMullen
22:19.10Service
5.-Chayce Larson
22:26.00 PRSouth Anchorage
6.10Tawni Froese
22:31.90 SRWest Valley
7.11Hannah Short
22:35.60 SRSouth Anchorage
8.9Jessica Carlson
22:47.60 PRLathrop
9.9Bridget Broek
22:48.10 PRService
10.9Taylor Way
22:52.50West Anchorage
11.11Heather Schoff
22:55.70 SRSouth Anchorage
12.9Emily Decker
23:02.30 PRWest Anchorage
13.9Annika Flynn
23:04.80 PRSouth Anchorage
14.10Molly Lukes
23:12.10 PRSouth Anchorage
15.11Tessie Hardiman-Ag...
23:14.30 PRChevak
16.12Yelenna Cavens
23:25.40 SRService
17.12Britta Hamre
23:32.10 SRService
18.9Alex Durazo
23:33.80Grace Christian
19.9Maire Nakada
23:36.30 SRService
20.-Anna Duclos
23:37.50 PRSouth Anchorage
21.9Irene Bembenek
23:39.10 SRSouth Anchorage
22.9Christina Ellis
23:41.00Grace Christian
23.9Harmony Wayner
23:45.40Grace Christian
24.10Paige Mohl
23:52.50South Anchorage
25.10Julie Pesseto
23:56.60 PRSouth Anchorage
26.12Katie Scanlon
23:58.30South Anchorage
27.10Tatyana Benko
24:19.50 PRWest Anchorage
28.12Jackie Klecka
24:20.20Eagle River
29.11Monica Richardson
24:21.00East Anchorage
30.9Kathleen Meeds
24:29.70South Anchorage
31.10Patty Eagan
24:31.00 PRWest Valley
32.9Janel Abo
24:41.20 SREast Anchorage
33.10Cristina Whitworth
24:47.70South Anchorage
34.10Emma Gilila
24:48.00East Anchorage
35.9Hannah Clark
24:51.50 SRWasilla
36.12Becky Hanscom
25:01.20 SRSouth Anchorage
37.12Johanna Sprano
25:01.40Grace Christian
38.12Angela Piccard
25:03.90Bartlett
39.9Marie Sullivan
25:08.90South Anchorage
40.11Hannah Dorough
25:10.20West Anchorage
41.11Freya Hately
25:18.50 SRWest Anchorage
42.9Lauren Tsao-Wu
25:22.80Grace Christian
43.10Mary Webb
25:29.00 SRWest Valley
44.10Laurel Paton
25:31.10 SRSouth Anchorage
45.10Jessica Romero
25:31.60 PRBartlett
46.11Brooke Evingston
25:38.50 SRService
47.11Alexis Traxinger
25:40.50 SREast Anchorage
48.9Carisa Andersen
25:47.30 PREagle River
49.9Mackenzie Sylvester
25:55.20 PRLathrop
50.10Eleanor Kielland
25:57.10 PRWest Valley
51.10Jennifer Tuttle
26:00.70 PRSouth Anchorage
52.11Tasha Mockta
26:03.30 SRService
53.12Hannah Ekblad
26:09.90 SRLathrop
54.11Alison Arima
26:10.20Lathrop
55.12Danielle Spence
26:18.20 PRBartlett
56.10Astrid Williams
26:18.90 SREast Anchorage
57.11Lily York
26:19.10 SRSouth Anchorage
58.9Xinyue Derman
26:19.50East Anchorage
59.9Jamie Schwantes
26:23.20Colony
60.12Robin Spielman
26:23.50 SRWest Valley
61.10Tressa Loveless
26:23.90Wasilla
62.9Hannah Bouta
26:25.20 PRWest Valley
63.12Daniella Moore
26:26.40Grace Christian
64.12Christina Keck
26:29.70Eagle River
65.10Journey Penney
26:30.00 SRWest Anchorage
66.11Hope Spargo
26:34.80Wasilla
67.10Summer Ulroan
26:45.00 SRChevak
68.11Krista Stricklan
27:03.30Colony
69.11Kaitlyn Cyr
27:14.30 SRSouth Anchorage
70.10Jessa Montoya
27:18.30Eagle River
71.10Lizzie June
27:19.00 SRSouth Anchorage
72.11Aileen Hadaway
27:20.00 PRLathrop
73.11Aly Noble
27:20.90Grace Christian
74.9Rhiannon Ayuluk
27:22.10 PRChevak
75.10Brynn Johnson
27:23.10 PRService
76.9Kiana Hamlin
27:30.40Lathrop
77.12Kristen Culver
27:32.80 SRSouth Anchorage
78.11Katie Stanton
27:33.90 SRWest Valley
79.10Katrina Smith
27:35.80West Valley
80.10Antonia Brune
27:36.20 SRService
81.12Mia Harren
27:38.60Service
82.9Ashley Apangalook
27:51.90 PRHouston
83.9Mackenzie Parrott
28:04.90Lathrop
84.9Rowdy Parker
28:17.50 PRWasilla
85.11Sabrina Pralle
28:17.80Colony
86.10Sabine Kretschek
28:22.80 SRBartlett
87.12Katie Stamper
28:35.20South Anchorage
88.10Maria Hansen
28:47.20 SRService
89.10Vanessa Pierce
28:54.20 SRWest Anchorage
90.11Danping Yi
29:02.10South Anchorage
91.11Monica Chenier
29:16.60West Anchorage
92.10Maria Lilly
29:50.50Bartlett
93.10Massoliam Fahnbullen
29:52.60West Anchorage
94.11Abigail Schneck
30:01.20 SREast Anchorage
95.11Angel Odegaard
30:14.90West Anchorage
96.12Chelsea DeStefano
30:20.10East Anchorage
97.12Mackenzie Stamey
30:28.10 PRLathrop
98.9Emma Schneck
30:28.50East Anchorage
99.10Raynie Hamlin
30:34.90Wasilla
100.10Corie Cooper
30:43.20 PREast Anchorage
101.9Devin Reeder
30:46.10 PRHouston
102.11Helen Michaelson
30:49.60Colony
103.12Shaelene Holstrom
30:52.60 PRBristol Bay
104.11Sarah Marsh
30:57.00Service
105.10Sage Mathers
31:25.70 PRLathrop
106.9Melissa Diller
31:30.90South Anchorage
107.11Mikael Storvarsky
32:24.70Lathrop
108.11Karly Day
34:15.40 PRService
109.11Mikayla Seabloom
35:11.00Bartlett
110.9Shalini Coons
35:21.60South Anchorage
111.11Prenna Jackson
35:35.30 SRWest Anchorage
112.11Kayla Richmond
39:47.80Grace Christian
113.12Bailey Simon
40:52.90 PRSu Valley
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Robin Hughes
20:37.25East Anchorage
2.9Claire Walker
20:47.24West Anchorage
3.11Alysha Devine
21:26.27 SRWasilla
4.9Sarah Cosgrave
21:34.13 SRService
5.-Jade Wood
21:38.45 PRSouth Anchorage
6.12Paige Fletcher
21:42.18 SRSouth Anchorage
7.12Alex Cress
21:47.30 PRSouth Anchorage
8.12Hannah Souders
21:47.61 PRService
9.10Erin Fichtner
21:52.04Wasilla
10.12Keri-Lyn Fitzgerald
22:04.43 PRLathrop
11.9Christine Richter
22:04.71 PRService
12.12kianna Wika
22:07.12South Anchorage
13.11Shannon Armstrong
22:07.38 PRKodiak
14.11Tamara Fairbanks
22:12.02 SRWest Valley
15.9Katrina Wood
22:18.28 SRGrace Christian
16.12Heather Parsons
22:18.58 SRLathrop
17.9Sydney Huling
22:18.87 PREast Anchorage
18.10Kristin Winkle
22:19.64Grace Christian
19.11Maya Tsao-Wu
22:19.90Grace Christian
20.11Sarah Jackson
22:22.99West Valley
21.12Katie Balcao
22:25.42South Anchorage
22.12Valerie Stewart
22:32.88 SREagle River
23.9Laura Becia
22:34.29East Anchorage
24.11Cheyanne Richardson
22:35.60 PREagle River
25.10Jocelyn Stanley
22:37.04Service
26.10Rachel Zafren
22:39.69Service
27.9Danielle Adler
22:44.56South Anchorage
28.10Megan Neale
22:45.22East Anchorage
29.10Kayla Rowe
22:46.68Grace Christian
30.10Ava Harren
22:46.93Service
31.9Anna Campbell
22:47.25 SRSouth Anchorage
32.10Autumn Sifuentes
22:47.99Lathrop
33.9Amber Pell
22:51.45Wasilla
34.10Abby Bravo
22:52.32 PRWest Valley
35.11Jessie Marman
22:52.95Wasilla
36.11Shannon McNamara
22:54.36Grace Christian
37.9Alisa Aist
22:55.03 SRService
38.10Emily Cusick
22:58.73Grace Christian
39.9Mariah Bennett
23:05.41West Anchorage
40.12Sarah Frankl
23:09.67 SREagle River
41.10Sunny Jarvis-Mensoff
23:09.94West Anchorage
42.12Maddie Button
23:10.23Lathrop
43.11Maria McLaughlin
23:12.67Grace Christian
44.10Sara Karl
23:13.58Lathrop
45.10Maria Bourn
23:14.60 SRBartlett
46.10Emily Biering
23:15.28East Anchorage
47.12Deven Inch
23:16.06East Anchorage
48.10Sarah Schmidt
23:18.64Wasilla
49.10Laura Kelley
23:19.59Wasilla
50.10Kirsten Alvarado
23:30.18 PREagle River
51.11Willa Nagel
23:30.99Colony
52.9Hailey Sandefur
23:35.30Eagle River
53.9Aidan Barlow
23:37.17 SRWest Anchorage
54.11Regina McDiffett
23:41.12East Anchorage
55.12Annie Sisson
23:44.08Lathrop
56.9Ariel Hasse
23:55.07Wasilla
57.11Melissa Knoch
23:59.78West Anchorage
58.12Kylee Sam
24:04.13Eagle River
59.12Mille Nagel
24:13.19Colony
60.9Kay Rippy
24:23.21West Valley
61.9Therese Haynes
24:25.59Colony
62.9M.E. Meyerhofer
24:28.03Colony
63.11Katya Jenkins
24:29.32 PRColony
64.9Abby Goyette
24:31.85Colony
65.12Mariah Turner
24:42.12Homer
66.12Kayla Mays
24:46.93 PRChugiak
67.9Allison Qualls
24:51.05 SRPalmer
68.9Kimmer Trolinger
25:02.87Houston
69.10Paige Nelson
25:05.47 SRChugiak
70.11Alea Robinson
25:05.94Chugiak
71.11Leah Sandahl
25:10.52Kenai Central
72.11Logann Lee
25:16.58 PRKenai Central
73.10Jenny Sheasley
25:24.53West Anchorage
74.10Mary Valenzuela
25:30.09 PRSoldotna
75.11Emma O'Connor
25:32.01West Valley
76.12Joanna Jagow
25:33.83 PRLathrop
77.9Beverly Schindler
25:39.11Kenai Central
78.12Heather Hinzman
25:41.29West Valley
79.11Iris Flesher
25:44.04 SRChugiak
80.12Morgan Wensley
26:01.74 SRKenai Central
81.11Katy Knackstedt
26:13.96 PRKenai Central
82.10Leilani Tennyson
26:42.43 PRDillingham
83.10Jenny Shryock
26:46.94 SRBristol Bay
84.9Jaila Pili
26:56.09 PRUnalaska
85.9Kathryn Keeney
27:15.50Valdez
86.10Megan Bear
27:31.47Chugiak
87.9Natalia Korenev
27:40.15Valdez
88.9Victoria Parsons
28:30.51Chugiak
89.10Charlotte Forrest
28:52.57Palmer
90.11Shelbe Holben
29:13.00Skyview (Closed 2014)
91.9Kaylee Fisher
29:14.36Skyview (Closed 2014)
92.9Sakota Mitchell
29:16.20Homer
93.11Laurena Crosslin
29:17.94Houston
94.11Annaleah Ernst
29:27.44Nikiski
95.12Allison Farrington
29:33.18Skyview (Closed 2014)
96.9Sarah Newberry
29:36.70Soldotna
97.11Ruscia-lea Colton
29:51.05 PRNikiski
98.10Jackie McLean
30:09.66 PRPalmer
99.9Morgan Fuller
37:07.19 PRHomer
100.10Callie Kant
40:13.44Soldotna
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 123A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Kailey Wilson
19:25.66 SRKenny Lake
2.10Colette Ohotnicky
19:46.88 SRHoly Family Academy
3.9Cheyenne Applegate
19:49.63 SRGrace Christian
4.10Elle Arnold
19:53.55Grace Christian
5.11Macala Fifield
19:55.25 PRMonroe Catholic
6.9Sara Hamberger
20:05.05Cordova
7.12BethAnne Davis
20:06.07Grace Christian
8.11Claire Trujillo
20:13.06Grace Christian
9.11Anna Trujillo
20:18.80Grace Christian
10.12Mickey Murtiff
20:26.18Ben Eielson
11.10Tessa Wygant
20:37.78Kenny Lake
12.10Jodi Davis
20:42.82 SRGrace Christian
13.10Ann Ohotnicky
20:46.51 PRHoly Family Academy
14.10Kendall Maslen
21:21.54 SRGlennallen
15.12Jorden Lisac
21:34.78 SRDillingham
16.10Rachel Johnston
21:38.68Grace Christian
17.12Tanya Chavez
22:27.40 PRBethel
18.11Emily Merioles
22:30.45 PRValdez
19.12Jenna Buchanan
22:30.73 SRGalena
20.10Kailey Mills
22:48.96 SRDelta Junction
21.12Olivia Jaconette
22:51.20Anchorage Christian
22.12Bianca Barrera
22:58.25 PRUnalaska
23.12Chelsey Beans-Polk
23:08.00 PRBethel
24.9Haley Spencer
23:09.83 SRHutchison
25.12Morgan Michels
23:24.80 PRSu Valley
26.11Kaitlynn Lucas
23:25.83 SRBen Eielson
27.10Beth Hanson
23:39.13Delta Junction
28.12Jessica Hamberger
23:47.59Cordova
29.10Nicole Jimmie
24:04.19 SRBethel
30.9Katie McWilliams
24:23.60Bethel
31.10Emileigh Stalder
24:27.91Ben Eielson
32.9Liz Maxwell
24:29.87Kenny Lake
33.9Sammie Ellsworth
24:36.67 PRKenny Lake
34.9Elizabeth Lindley
24:47.45 SRBethel
35.10Karoline Cox
24:48.94Anchorage Christian
36.11Kacee Llewelyn
24:59.83 PRHutchison
37.11Evie Anderson
25:00.18Anchorage Christian
38.10Evonne Johnson
25:04.38 PRBen Eielson
39.10Tatiana Gutka
25:17.29Ben Eielson
40.11Chelsea Roehl
25:22.26 PRHutchison
41.11Alaina Bankston
25:26.70 PRBarrow
42.12Erica Gosvener
25:57.74 PRBen Eielson
43.10Emily Shier
26:03.33Hutchison
44.9Rachael Hannan
26:07.43 PRDelta Junction
45.12Jamie Nosko
26:09.38 PRMonroe Catholic
46.11Tatianna Coverdell
26:56.39Anchorage Christian
47.9Kilina Klaich
27:04.40Nikolaevsk
48.12Montana Goss
27:07.53 PRMonroe Catholic
49.10Ramey Gerke
27:13.65 SRBarrow
50.10Brittany Stallings
27:15.47 SRHutchison
51.12Diloola Erickson
27:21.35 PRGalena
52.9Katlyn Schlombohm
27:24.65 PRBen Eielson
53.10Ariana Swan
27:32.61Galena
54.10Nianiella Dorvall
27:53.96Nikolaevsk
55.11Stephanie Talbert
28:34.19 PRBarrow
56.10Heather Woodhouse
28:40.31Anchorage Christian
57.12Marie Sheldon
28:42.44 SRGalena
58.12Katherine Gregg
29:10.04Galena
59.10Colony Hannon
29:12.14 PRAnchorage Christian
60.12Amanda Hamilton
29:19.15Hutchison
61.10Miriam Diaz
29:39.32 PRBarrow
62.10Hionia Kulikov
35:24.11 PRNikolaevsk
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 4A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Allie Ostrander
17:51.13 SRKenai Central
2.12Megan Edic
18:34.53Lathrop
3.12Bailey Beeson
18:40.95 PRKenai Central
4.11Audrey Michaelson
18:42.27Colony
5.9Lydia Blanchet
18:43.81West Anchorage
6.11Jenette Northey
18:45.79Service
7.10Mariah Burroughs
18:55.09Wasilla
8.10Brooke Lizotte
19:01.57Lathrop
9.11Rachel Roelle
19:11.30 SRWest Anchorage
10.9Peggy Mathis
19:15.55Wasilla
11.12Stephanie Kirk
19:15.83 PRSouth Anchorage
12.10Grace Graham
19:21.60East Anchorage
13.12Eliza Rorabaugh
19:22.72 SRWest Valley
14.10Adriane Horn
19:24.02 PRKodiak
15.10Bailey Meier
19:25.54 PRColony
16.10Katie Weddleton
19:29.23 PRWest Anchorage
17.12Bree Mucha
19:29.91Soldotna
18.12Evdokyia Hail
19:30.69 PREagle River
19.11Hope Steffensen
19:37.08Kenai Central
20.12Jessica Pahkala
19:37.33 PRWasilla
21.12Sidney Browning
19:39.74 PRJuneau Douglas
22.9Nikole Boggs
19:40.63 PREagle River
23.11Tsaina Mahlen
19:41.09 SRSouth Anchorage
24.12Taylor Ostrander
19:42.82 PRKenai Central
25.11Makenzie Thompson
19:49.00 SRColony
26.10Tiffany Bolyard
19:50.65 PRKodiak
27.10Hana Bohman
19:52.06 PRPalmer
28.9Danielle McCormick
20:02.65Soldotna
29.9Ashlee Weller
20:02.90 PRSouth Anchorage
30.11Jenna Ford
20:11.29Wasilla
31.9Megan Kubichek
20:11.58Lathrop
32.9Kayle Blackmore
20:12.90West Anchorage
33.11Hannah Stevens
20:15.46Eagle River
34.10Leah Cawthorn
20:16.89 SRKodiak
35.12Jill Phillips
20:18.52 PRWest Valley
36.9Sierra Richardson
20:19.10 SREagle River
37.12Noelle Schmitter-S...
20:24.78 PRKenai Central
38.10Cassidy Soistman
20:27.91 PRHomer
39.11Dorothy O'Donnell
20:31.58West Valley
40.12Kelly Yanoshek
20:34.79South Anchorage
41.10Camille Beaugard
20:37.81West Anchorage
42.12Rebecca Farr
20:38.96 SREast Anchorage
43.12Kelly Schmitz
20:40.23North Pole
44.11Mandi Ringgenberg
20:43.44Wasilla
45.9Hailee Brown
20:47.11 PRWest Anchorage
46.9Allison Hebard
20:50.14 SRLathrop
47.10Bailey Desaussure
20:52.24Bartlett
48.9Shayna Wolery
20:54.01 PREagle River
49.11Marley Wilkins
20:54.65Kodiak
50.10Heidi Hanna
20:55.67 PRPalmer
51.9Ana Jager
20:57.94 PREast Anchorage
52.10Chloe Cook
21:01.78South Anchorage
53.10Andrea Roelle
21:08.85West Anchorage
54.11Christine Bottini
21:10.39 PREagle River
55.12Elizabeth Wheatall
21:15.13 PRService
56.11Sadie Smith
21:15.39 SRService
57.12Gabrielle Markel
21:15.63 PRSouth Anchorage
58.9Megan Fink
21:15.88East Anchorage
59.11Sarah Ng
21:17.05Kodiak
60.10Kari Millstein
21:17.30 SRKodiak
61.11Alex Okeson
21:17.57Service
62.9Riley Burroughs
21:17.93Wasilla
63.12Martina Miller
21:18.90 SRJuneau Douglas
64.12Molly Templin
21:21.78Service
65.11McKenzie Barnett
21:24.85Kodiak
66.9Rachel Fischer
21:25.40 PREast Anchorage
67.12Sydney Stone
21:29.74Lathrop
68.12Helen Sudkamp-Walker
21:39.00West Valley
69.12Hannah Hutchinson
21:39.30 SRSkyview (Closed 2014)
70.10Tracie Haan
21:42.88 SRColony
71.9Molly Osiensky
21:44.56Palmer
72.9Sadie Fox
21:46.08 SRSoldotna
73.9Jocelyn Kopsack
21:48.09 SRColony
74.9Tara Fisher
21:57.81 PREagle River
75.12Kieran O'Neil
22:00.13 PRWest Valley
76.9Pam Jantzi
22:02.43Homer
77.10Leah Allan
22:04.78 PRLathrop
78.9Hali Young
22:06.81 SRChugiak
79.10Sarissa Lammers
22:07.81Chugiak
80.10Morgan Conrow
22:10.25North Pole
81.9Rebecca Seneff
22:13.83Homer
82.12Mandi Wright
22:16.51 SRWasilla
83.11Deanna Cummings
22:17.91 SRPalmer
84.10Rebekah Diotte
22:22.65 PRColony
85.11Sarah Lilly
22:25.19West Valley
86.11Valerie Mastolier
22:27.92Homer
87.12Karissa Jackson
22:35.80 PRJuneau Douglas
88.10Kirsten Duran
22:44.98 PRKenai Central
89.11Megin Southwick
22:45.99 PRPalmer
90.12Maranda Merkes
22:53.74 SRSoldotna
91.10Anne Woodings
22:58.78 PRPalmer
92.12Brigit Noon
23:10.13West Valley
93.12Chelsea Winter
23:23.83Skyview (Closed 2014)
94.10Naella Lundell
23:33.61Chugiak
95.10Mattea Peters
24:07.13Homer
96.10Charlene Davis
24:16.40Lathrop
97.11Shannon Casey
24:21.25Chugiak
98.9Emily Wood
24:27.92Chugiak
99.11Ashlynn Hebert
24:28.68North Pole
100.10Gretchen Weinzirl
25:08.68 PRChugiak
101.12Nichole Rood
25:16.49 SRNorth Pole
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options