Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Ft. Steilacoom Park

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity2:30 PM
5,000 Meters Varsity3:50 PM
Womens Races

Ft. Steilacoom Park

5,000 Meters Varsity3:15 PM
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity4:20 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated ,

  (coaches)

The 2007 Narrows League Cross Championships

1. Please make sure you have entered your teams.  The Narrows League Championship Meet must be on your schedule for you to access the meet.  Please make every effort to enter your team by Friday, Oct 12th.

2. Please check the schedule. 

2:00pm Coaches Meeting   

2:30pm JV Boys Race   

3:15pm Varsity Girls Race       

3:50pm Varsity Boys Race   

4:20pm JV Girls Race     Awards will be ASAP after the last race.

3. Qualifers to the West Central District Meet: Top 6 teams and Top 30 individuals.  If you have teams or individuals that qualify for WCD, you must enter them on athletic.net as well.  Nine individuals make up a team at the district and state level.

4. The top 30 finishers and the top 6 teams in all four divisons will receive ribbons.

 RESULTS

     GIRLS JV                               Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                         Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gig Harbor                     20    2    3    4    5    6    7    8         
      Total Time:  1:42:42.18                                                   
         Average:    20:32.44                                                   
   2 Bellarmine Prep              45    1    9   10   12   13   15   18         
      Total Time:  1:45:45.68                                                   
         Average:    21:09.14                                                   
   3 Olympia                        105   19   20   21   22   23   25   33         
      Total Time:  1:52:18.51                                                   
         Average:    22:27.71                                                   
   4 Stadium                        110   16   17   24   26   27   28   31         
      Total Time:  1:53:37.58                                                   
         Average:    22:43.52                                                   
   5 North Kitsap                  118   11   14   29   30   34   45   46         
      Total Time:  1:54:04.56                                                   
         Average:    22:48.92                                                   
   6 South Kitsap                 180   32   35   36   38   39   43   44         
      Total Time:  2:01:29.56                                                   
         Average:    24:17.92                                                   
   7 Central Kitsap               207   37   40   41   42   47   48   49         
      Total Time:  2:07:21.59                                                   
         Average:    25:28.32

   BOYS JV                                Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                         Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gig Harbor                       21    1    2    3    5   10   15   20         
      Total Time:  1:27:58.06                                                   
         Average:    17:35.62                                                   
   2 North Kitsap                    77    4   11   12   19   31   36   37         
      Total Time:  1:31:15.94                                                   
         Average:    18:15.19                                                   
   3 Bellarmine Prep                81    6    7    9   24   35   44   53         
      Total Time:  1:31:22.25                                                   
         Average:    18:16.45                                                   
   4 Olympia                          94    8   14   17   27   28   30   32         
      Total Time:  1:31:58.04                                                   
         Average:    18:23.61                                                   
   5 Central Kitsap                112   18   21   22   25   26   29   33         
      Total Time:  1:32:39.95                                                   
         Average:    18:31.99                                                   
   6 South Kitsap                  147   13   16   38   39   41   43   45         
      Total Time:  1:33:58.07                                                   
         Average:    18:47.62                                                   
   7 Stadium                         191   23   34   40   46   48   50   52         
      Total Time:  1:36:34.84                                                   
         Average:    19:18.97                                                   
   8 Henry Foss                     254   42   47   54   55   56   57   61         
      Total Time:  1:44:00.03                                                   
         Average:    20:48.01                                                   
   9 Woodrow Wilson             277   49   51   58   59   60   62   63         
      Total Time:  1:50:46.67                                                   
         Average:    22:09.34          

                                                                          
      GIRLS VARSITY                             Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                          Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gig Harbor                      37    2    4    7   11   13   17   20         
      Total Time:  1:35:42.96                                                   
         Average:    19:08.60                                                   
   2 Bellarmine Prep               68    1    3   18   19   27   31   35         
      Total Time:  1:38:09.29                                                   
         Average:    19:37.86                                                   
   3 North Kitsap                    71    8   10   14   16   23   36   45         
      Total Time:  1:39:40.12                                                   
         Average:    19:56.03                                                   
   4 Olympia                        108    5   12   29   30   32   37   39         
      Total Time:  1:41:25.34                                                   
         Average:    20:17.07                                                   
   5 Stadium                        124    6   25   26   33   34   38   40         
      Total Time:  1:42:50.05                                                   
         Average:    20:34.01                                                   
   6 Central Kitsap                131    9   21   24   28   49   53   54         
      Total Time:  1:44:10.29                                                   
         Average:    20:50.06                                                   
   7 South Kitsap                  213   22   46   47   48   50   51   52         
      Total Time:  1:50:46.02                                                   
         Average:    22:09.21                                                   
   8 Woodrow Wilson             226   41   42   43   44   56   57              
      Total Time:  1:53:50.17                                                   
         Average:    22:46.04                                                   
   9 Mt Tahoma                     247   15   55   58   59   60                   
      Total Time:  2:12:42.15                                                   
         Average:    26:32.43    

        BOYS VARSITY                             Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                            Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gig Harbor                         36    1    4    6   11   14   15   19         
      Total Time:  1:21:12.33                                                   
         Average:    16:14.47                                                   
   2 North Kitsap                      88    8    9   21   23   27   28   36         
      Total Time:  1:24:17.29                                                   
         Average:    16:51.46                                                   
   3 South Kitsap                     96    7   12   13   25   39   40   41         
      Total Time:  1:24:47.24                                                    
         Average:    16:57.45                                                   
   4 Central Kitsap                  118    3   10   22   35   48   49   52         
      Total Time:  1:25:12.18                                                   
         Average:    17:02.44                                                    
   5 Olympia                          129    5   29   30   32   33   45   47         
      Total Time:  1:25:48.04                                                   
         Average:    17:09.61                                                   
   6 Bellarmine Prep                132   17   24   26   31   34   37   42         
      Total Time:  1:26:06.40                                                   
         Average:    17:13.28                                                   
   7 Woodrow Wilson              173    2   16   43   55   57   60   64         
      Total Time:  1:28:46.26                                                   
         Average:    17:45.26                                                   
   8 Stadium                          186   18   20   44   51   53   54   63         
      Total Time:  1:28:55.32                                                   
         Average:    17:47.07                                                   
   9 Henry Foss                      248   38   46   50   56   58   61   62         
      Total Time:  1:32:44.92                                                   
         Average:    18:32.99                                                   
  10 Mt Tahoma                      325   59   65   66   67   68   69              
      Total Time:  1:44:19.23                                                   
         Average:    20:51.85                                                         

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Robby Ubben
17:05.65 SRGig Harbor
2.11Alex Sundell
17:25.95 SRGig Harbor
3.11Nate Funkhouser
17:35.33 SRGig Harbor
4.11Lars Blazina
17:41.08North Kitsap
5.12Ben Bothwell
17:44.34 PRGig Harbor
6.10Andrew Haas
17:52.60 SRBellarmine Prep
7.9Matt Baer
17:55.29 SRBellarmine Prep
8.11Brennan Taylor
17:59.64 PROlympia
9.12Alex Merkle
18:05.83 PRBellarmine Prep
10.11Nathan Page
18:06.79 SRGig Harbor
11.10Todd Pedersen
18:10.23 SRNorth Kitsap
12.10Alex Read
18:10.74 SRNorth Kitsap
13.10Tyler Campbell
18:11.62South Kitsap
14.12Adam Buchholz
18:12.39 PROlympia
15.11Nick Boyer
18:14.02Gig Harbor
16.11Donny Boe
18:16.35South Kitsap
17.9Nate Brennand
18:19.04Olympia
18.10Andrew Thorsen
18:19.26Central Kitsap
19.12Derek Worthen
18:21.42North Kitsap
20.11Karl Nielsen
18:21.74 SRGig Harbor
21.11Andrew Brown
18:22.75 SRGig Harbor
22.9Tyler Clarke
18:30.30 SRGig Harbor
23.12Easton Wright
18:30.83Central Kitsap
24.12Todd Schoenberg
18:31.13Central Kitsap
25.10Seth Johnson
18:31.81 SRGig Harbor
26.9Dustin Polley
18:33.27 SRGig Harbor
27.10Taylor Hara
18:33.69 SRStadium
28.12Chris Schmidt
18:33.97 PRBellarmine Prep
29.10Cullen MacLennan
18:36.72Central Kitsap
30.12Ian Johnson
18:40.95 PRGig Harbor
31.12Karstin Jacobson
18:42.01Central Kitsap
32.11Jonathan Wakefield
18:42.76Olympia
33.10Samuel Fleckenstei...
18:44.21 SROlympia
34.12Scott MacLennan
18:45.71Central Kitsap
35.11Joe Wheeler
18:50.33Olympia
36.11Brandon Leslie
18:52.04 SRGig Harbor
37.9Benjamin Tucker
18:52.47 SRNorth Kitsap
38.10Jeff Kilcup
18:52.80Gig Harbor
39.10Colin McIntosh
18:53.03Olympia
40.12Alex Tooke
18:53.27Central Kitsap
41.10Martin Stewart
18:53.65 SRStadium
42.9Brendan Franz
18:54.56 SRBellarmine Prep
43.11Matt Powell
18:55.22 SRGig Harbor
44.9Marc Milcic
18:56.81Central Kitsap
45.12Kyungbin Moon
18:57.04 PRGig Harbor
46.9Alexander Cook
18:58.32 SRNorth Kitsap
47.9Brandinn Kim
18:58.81North Kitsap
48.12Tristan Sewell
19:06.30 SRNorth Kitsap
49.12Mitch Brown
19:06.99 PRSouth Kitsap
50.11Hanc Abraham
19:09.25 PRSouth Kitsap
51.10Ryan Sabo
19:10.24 PRGig Harbor
52.10Sean Kelly
19:10.76 SRStadium
53.12Nick Stewart
19:11.15 SRCentral Kitsap
54.10Andrew Crock
19:13.86South Kitsap
55.12Jared Wartman
19:14.41North Kitsap
56.9Colin Lang
19:15.63 SROlympia
57.10Nick Rothwall
19:16.08 SRCentral Kitsap
58.11Erik Peterson
19:19.12 PRGig Harbor
59.9Casey Kalbrener
19:30.73Gig Harbor
60.9Samuel Warkentin
19:32.27 PRHenry Foss
61.11Trevor Taylor
19:32.71 PRGig Harbor
62.10Josh Siva
19:33.21 SRGig Harbor
63.12Klinker JonLuc
19:33.69 PRNorth Kitsap
64.12Matthew Vegh
19:34.33 PRGig Harbor
65.10Mike Stojack
19:35.21 PRSouth Kitsap
66.10Nathaniel Reeves
19:35.93 PRNorth Kitsap
67.12Cory Miller
19:36.39 PRNorth Kitsap
68.11Garrett McKinney
19:38.81 SRGig Harbor
69.12Kevin Brown 235
19:39.68Central Kitsap
70.10Loren Madsen
19:40.11 PRGig Harbor
71.10Luke Vannice
19:40.50Olympia
72.10Charles Roberts
19:40.87North Kitsap
73.10Albert Taylor
19:41.11Central Kitsap
74.12Ben Canales
19:41.52 SRBellarmine Prep
75.12Matt Benoit
19:46.60 PRSouth Kitsap
76.10Michael Coulter
19:49.28North Kitsap
77.10Jonathan Andrus
19:53.74 SROlympia
78.11Graeme Black
19:55.21 SRStadium
79.9Ian Robinson
19:56.61 SROlympia
81.10Dusty Miller
19:58.07Olympia
82.10Chris Grochowski
20:01.53 SRStadium
83.10Luke Mcconnel
20:02.95Woodrow Wilson
84.11Derek Parrish
20:06.97Central Kitsap
85.9Kris Westman
20:07.38Olympia
86.9Connor Jones
20:08.35 SRGig Harbor
87.11Sebastian Armstrong
20:08.94 SRStadium
88.11Alec Hocking
20:11.51 PRWoodrow Wilson
89.10Troyce Musick
20:12.68 SRNorth Kitsap
90.11Virgil Stacey
20:15.24 PRSouth Kitsap
91.10Jordan Hudak 1822
20:16.95 PRStadium
92.10Brook Sabin
20:19.88 PRGig Harbor
93.9Erik Hansen
20:20.90 SRStadium
94.12John Stiffler
20:24.48 SRNorth Kitsap
95.12Kyle McClain
20:25.23 SRGig Harbor
96.12Derek Blakeman
20:25.67 PRSouth Kitsap
97.11Bahb Christman
20:26.05 PRNorth Kitsap
98.10Andrew Geisler
20:26.40Olympia
99.10Casey Wing 1845
20:27.69 PRStadium
100.10Andy Scott
20:33.77 PRBellarmine Prep
101.9Riley Stueven
20:34.32Central Kitsap
102.12Michael Ballentine
20:38.12 SRStadium
103.11Cory Holmberg
20:43.02South Kitsap
104.11David Christman
20:45.16 SRNorth Kitsap
105.9Conor Flannigan
20:46.24 SRBellarmine Prep
106.12Jon Grochowski
20:51.50 PRStadium
107.10Ken Davidson
20:53.36Central Kitsap
108.9Zach Sowers 1843
20:57.53 PRStadium
109.9David Ladenburg
21:00.21 SRBellarmine Prep
110.9Kent Nighswonger 1...
21:02.25 PRStadium
111.9John Koberstein
21:03.60 SRGig Harbor
112.11Chris Johnson
21:11.01 PRNorth Kitsap
113.11Kevin Fitzgerald
21:14.64Gig Harbor
114.12Nial Tilson
21:17.09 PROlympia
115.10Nathan Billings
21:17.66 PRNorth Kitsap
116.12Reid O'Brien-Lambert
21:20.66 SRGig Harbor
117.12Jake Enslin
21:23.18 SRGig Harbor
118.9Ryan Williams
21:23.49Olympia
119.11Liam Moony
21:25.57Olympia
120.9Alec Miller
21:25.84 SRBellarmine Prep
121.11Shawn Burkhart
21:26.77Henry Foss
122.10Justin Nelson
21:27.25 SRNorth Kitsap
124.9Troy Thayer
21:28.16 SRBellarmine Prep
125.11Michel Zade
21:33.05 PRGig Harbor
126.9Jonathan Wu
21:33.60 SRBellarmine Prep
127.9Colby Schimelfenig
21:34.86 SROlympia
129.10Reid Vasek
21:36.88Olympia
130.9Paolo DeGuzman
21:37.23 PRNorth Kitsap
132.10Lars Walen
21:38.64 SRBellarmine Prep
133.9Tosh Goodson
21:40.67 PRBellarmine Prep
134.12Adam VanBuskirk
21:45.00 PRBellarmine Prep
135.12Alex Galvin
21:46.44Olympia
136.9Dominic Desimone
21:49.41 PRBellarmine Prep
137.9Jakob Haws
21:52.12 SRNorth Kitsap
138.11Devon Hulteen
21:52.42 PROlympia
139.10Nicholas Deordio
21:56.01North Kitsap
140.11Michael Earl
22:00.56 PRGig Harbor
141.11Spencer Tollefson
22:04.34 SRBellarmine Prep
142.10Nicholas Mead
22:04.66 SRBellarmine Prep
143.11Grant Black
22:05.03 PRBellarmine Prep
144.9Nate Loague
22:05.77Olympia
145.9Jack Wall
22:09.05 SRNorth Kitsap
146.9Ben Llewellyn
22:09.51 PRStadium
147.10Kyle Paul
22:10.00 SRNorth Kitsap
148.10Jesse Dowd
22:11.32 SRStadium
149.12Grant Colombini
22:19.15 PRGig Harbor
150.10Greg Hennigan
22:23.66Mt Tahoma
151.10Ryan Kennedy
22:32.91 SRSouth Kitsap
152.10Dylan Micheau
22:37.11 PRBellarmine Prep
153.10Josh Zornes
22:54.71 PRGig Harbor
154.9Tyler Reuter
22:58.19 PRBellarmine Prep
155.10Andrew Palmer
23:01.07 SRGig Harbor
156.9David Kirchmeier
23:04.05Olympia
157.10Thomas Massey
23:06.13 SRNorth Kitsap
158.10Ken May
23:13.57 PRStadium
159.9Chris Birmingham
23:16.39 PRBellarmine Prep
160.11Grant Rico
23:22.79 SRCentral Kitsap
161.9Corey Nelson
23:24.81 SRNorth Kitsap
162.10Kevin Evans
23:25.07 PRBellarmine Prep
163.11Ben Church
23:26.76 PRWoodrow Wilson
164.9Sean Church
23:29.78Woodrow Wilson
165.12Michael Vegh
23:34.70 SRGig Harbor
166.12Bryan Feste
23:35.67 PRWoodrow Wilson
167.9Aleyn Murray
23:48.86 SRBellarmine Prep
168.9Adam Thomsen
23:55.17 PRGig Harbor
169.12Amberry Fortuner
24:17.60 PRMt Tahoma
171.9Matt Gomez
24:40.40Olympia
172.9Kellin Doyle
24:41.15 PRNorth Kitsap
173.10Taylor Bliss
24:47.43 PROlympia
174.10Danny Lane
24:53.92 PRBellarmine Prep
175.11Andrew Baldwin
24:57.63 SRHenry Foss
176.12Robert Vossbrink
25:01.37 PRSouth Kitsap
177.9Alex Tuman
25:28.95 SRWoodrow Wilson
178.11Curtis McCoy
25:43.96 SROlympia
179.10Tanner Dickson
26:08.24 PRGig Harbor
180.10Peter Guilherme
26:36.50 SRBellarmine Prep
181.9Daniel Shelnut
26:41.51 SRWoodrow Wilson
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Miles Unterreiner
15:20.71Gig Harbor
2.11Kevin Rosaaen
15:40.13 SRWoodrow Wilson
3.10Shane Moskowitz
15:53.05Central Kitsap
4.10Conner Peloquin
16:08.24 SRGig Harbor
5.12Colin O'Leary
16:10.25Olympia
6.11Chris Adgar-Beal
16:14.31 PRGig Harbor
7.11Jon Phillips
16:20.93South Kitsap
8.12Paul Coulter
16:26.19 PRNorth Kitsap
9.12Ray Reedy
16:32.66North Kitsap
10.12Cascade Herriott
16:34.14Central Kitsap
11.12Mark Davis
16:42.41 PRGig Harbor
12.12Kyle Stolp
16:42.78 SRSouth Kitsap
13.12Aaron Terry
16:44.94South Kitsap
14.11Jeff Osborn
16:46.66 PRGig Harbor
15.10Spencer Payne
16:47.16 SRGig Harbor
16.12Roger Willis
16:47.94 PRWoodrow Wilson
17.12Chris Boitano
16:52.60 SRBellarmine Prep
18.11Mark Coic
16:54.02 SRStadium
19.12Shane Polley
16:59.33Gig Harbor
20.11Mac Wing
17:01.39 SRStadium
21.9Tyler Spear
17:01.64 SRNorth Kitsap
22.12Rustin Winger
17:02.78Central Kitsap
23.10Tabor Reedy
17:03.35North Kitsap
24.10Scott Hanson
17:07.83Bellarmine Prep
25.10Jeffery Robinson
17:09.28South Kitsap
26.10Eric Schacht
17:13.06 SRBellarmine Prep
27.12Nick Cameron
17:13.45North Kitsap
28.10Joel Brose
17:13.77 SRNorth Kitsap
29.12Volk Sergojan
17:21.76 PROlympia
30.10Ted Knudsen
17:22.01 SROlympia
31.10Brent Felnagle
17:24.77 SRBellarmine Prep
32.11Steven Roach
17:26.12Olympia
33.12Karl Eckhardt
17:27.90Olympia
34.10Mason Hill
17:28.14 SRBellarmine Prep
35.9Zackery Weber
17:28.70Central Kitsap
36.12Patrick Foley
17:33.49 PRNorth Kitsap
37.12Matt Gosselin
17:41.20 PRBellarmine Prep
39.12Caleb Krueger
17:49.31South Kitsap
40.11Daniel Nadeau
17:54.86South Kitsap
41.11Andrew Vargas
17:55.24 SRSouth Kitsap
42.10Elliott Johnson
17:56.83 SRBellarmine Prep
43.11JT Gala
17:57.56Woodrow Wilson
44.11Andrew Lynch
17:58.97 SRStadium
45.11Ryan Lawrence
18:01.36Olympia
48.12Greg Jackson
18:12.54Lincoln
49.10Mark Zylstra
18:13.51Central Kitsap
50.9Nicholas Wilson
18:13.85Central Kitsap
51.9Rory Greenfield
18:24.08Henry Foss
52.12Josh Garrison
18:27.65Lincoln
53.12Travis Giguere
18:30.14 PRStadium
54.12Nick Pittman
18:30.42Central Kitsap
55.9Tyler Graff
18:30.80 SRStadium
56.9Christian Hoag
18:34.31 SRStadium
57.12Hussain Mberwa
19:04.12Woodrow Wilson
58.11Steven Lee
19:08.47Henry Foss
59.12Drew Jensen
19:16.51 PRWoodrow Wilson
61.12Jamar Williams
19:17.91Mt Tahoma
62.10Nathan King
19:27.14 SRWoodrow Wilson
64.11Ryan Grant
19:35.63 SRHenry Foss
65.10Chris Amdahl
19:38.11 PRStadium
66.11Brian Waybright
19:40.99 SRWoodrow Wilson
67.12Josh Pintos
19:46.06 PRMt Tahoma
68.10Dustin Thompson
21:31.49Mt Tahoma
69.11Sean Elza
21:38.92Mt Tahoma
70.12Ben Taylor
22:04.85Mt Tahoma
71.11Eli Orihuela
22:53.18Mt Tahoma
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Nicole Cochran
18:08.21Bellarmine Prep
2.11Alyssa Andrews
18:24.15 SRGig Harbor
3.12Kayla Evans
18:32.92Bellarmine Prep
4.12Kate Stuart
18:42.20 PRGig Harbor
5.11Annie Dear
18:47.41Olympia
6.11Chloe Treleven
18:47.74 PRStadium
7.12Anna Kalbrener
18:57.80 SRGig Harbor
8.10Hilary Leonard
19:10.58North Kitsap
9.10Shannon Moskowitz
19:27.05Central Kitsap
10.10Annelise Weinmann
19:35.57 SRNorth Kitsap
11.12Hannah Dewalt
19:39.25 PRGig Harbor
12.10Clare Kane
19:40.16Olympia
13.12Rachel Greco
19:59.56 PRGig Harbor
14.12Kelly Cates
20:08.37North Kitsap
15.12Danielle Hunter
20:11.68Mt Tahoma
16.9Kendall Rock
20:14.25North Kitsap
17.12Amber Williams
20:15.93 PRGig Harbor
18.11Maggie Ward
20:19.59Bellarmine Prep
19.11Mackenzie Vaughn
20:21.56Bellarmine Prep
20.11Rachel Seibert
20:26.90 SRGig Harbor
21.11Brittany Siegrist
20:29.52Central Kitsap
22.12Britta Peterson
20:30.40South Kitsap
23.12Jennifer Gregg
20:31.35North Kitsap
24.11Allie Rue
20:36.56 PRCentral Kitsap
25.11Ashley Densmore
20:37.11 PRStadium
26.10Eline Cove'
20:37.97 SRStadium
27.9Lindsey Foster
20:47.01Bellarmine Prep
28.10Alexandra Bennett
20:47.25Lincoln
29.11Maggie Crow
20:49.54Central Kitsap
30.10Jessica Schmitt
20:49.74 PROlympia
31.9Sarah Hulteen
20:57.83 PROlympia
32.12Krista Foster
21:01.71Bellarmine Prep
33.12Maren Hotvedt
21:10.20Olympia
34.11Claire Baron
21:23.15 SRStadium
35.11Sammy Ng
21:24.08 SRStadium
36.9Kayleen McMonigal
21:30.60Bellarmine Prep
37.12Britt Seaberg
21:32.96 SRNorth Kitsap
38.10Kathleen Hoza
21:33.23Olympia
39.11Becca Graff
21:45.98 PRStadium
40.12Katherine Hales
21:50.63 SROlympia
41.11Ava Seal
21:56.75 SRStadium
42.11Loreal McGee
22:03.89 SRWoodrow Wilson
43.10Paige Hayghe
22:05.25 SRWoodrow Wilson
44.9Anna Larson
22:06.12 PRWoodrow Wilson
45.10Lexi Marriott
22:15.08Lincoln
46.10Heather Willis
22:22.48Woodrow Wilson
47.10Katie Tertocha
22:23.17North Kitsap
48.11Brianna Gundrum
22:27.99South Kitsap
49.9Leandra Shdo
22:28.29South Kitsap
50.10Jessica Duckworth
22:28.55 SRSouth Kitsap
51.11Kasey Pinto
22:47.62 PRCentral Kitsap
52.10Emma Fritz
22:50.78 PRSouth Kitsap
53.12Gina Guariz
23:15.51South Kitsap
54.10Taryn Donovan
23:15.91 PRSouth Kitsap
55.10Christina Pung
23:50.44Central Kitsap
56.12Stasia Marriott
24:04.21Lincoln
57.11Melissa Ratliff
24:34.62Central Kitsap
58.12Amber Cavelti
24:49.38Mt Tahoma
59.10Elena Skjerping
25:12.43Woodrow Wilson
60.9Brianne Escobar
25:18.84Henry Foss
61.12Bethany Albert
25:50.20Woodrow Wilson
62.9Felicia Burris
27:32.67 PRMt Tahoma
63.12Lisa Thai
29:20.98Lincoln
64.11Hale Olivia
29:27.30 PRMt Tahoma
65.12Amanda Sok
30:41.12Mt Tahoma
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Julia Freeburg
19:49.08Bellarmine Prep
2.10Erin Hull
20:27.51 SRGig Harbor
3.11Claire Betterbed
20:33.25 SRGig Harbor
4.10Cara Saxon
20:33.53 SRGig Harbor
5.10Christy Sipes
20:33.81Gig Harbor
6.10Sarah Karlinsey
20:34.08 SRGig Harbor
7.11Jenny Collen
20:51.57 SRGig Harbor
8.9Brittany Kealy
21:03.55 SRGig Harbor
9.10Becca Lunde
21:06.55 SRGig Harbor
10.9Danie Moon
21:07.93 SRGig Harbor
11.12Jocelyn Wu
21:18.69Bellarmine Prep
12.12Amanda Brager
21:24.84Gig Harbor
13.10Annie Tollefson
21:26.94Bellarmine Prep
14.11Nicole Bazar
21:28.60 SRNorth Kitsap
15.10Alex Pollastro
21:31.30 PRBellarmine Prep
16.10Gabby Rivera
21:39.67Bellarmine Prep
17.11Shawna Williams
21:42.54 SRNorth Kitsap
18.11Madeline Klein
21:54.76Bellarmine Prep
19.9Katie Gale
22:04.81 PRStadium
20.11Hailey Huffman
22:05.10 SRStadium
21.10Lauren Farwell
22:09.08 SRBellarmine Prep
22.9Monica Madrigal
22:10.63 SROlympia
23.9Liz Choate
22:13.81 PRGig Harbor
24.12Bekah Blakney
22:15.65 PRGig Harbor
25.11Marissa Ang
22:18.36Olympia
26.12Alyssa Anderson
22:20.89 PRBellarmine Prep
27.11Kylee Smith
22:21.15 PROlympia
28.12Erin Rothenberg
22:26.54 PRGig Harbor
29.9Lauren McCune
22:31.53Bellarmine Prep
30.11Sarah Kohlbry-Chee...
22:33.29Olympia
31.9Ashli Tagoai
22:38.40 SRBellarmine Prep
32.10Jena Rockstrom
22:39.47 PRGig Harbor
33.9Jennifer Foster
22:43.56 PRBellarmine Prep
34.10Amanda Spadoni
22:43.94 PRGig Harbor
35.10Genevieve Schooler
22:55.08 SROlympia
36.11Chelsea Demoss
22:58.10 PRGig Harbor
37.10Elizabeth Craddock
22:59.41 SRStadium
38.10Sara Miller
23:00.42 PRGig Harbor
39.12Janelle Becker
23:04.52Gig Harbor
40.11Claire Fleckenstein
23:06.97Olympia
41.9Jenna Dewalt
23:07.96 PRGig Harbor
42.10Lissy Spencer
23:11.48Stadium
43.9Hallie Peterson
23:16.78 SRStadium
44.9Jaclyn Geyer
23:25.22 SRStadium
45.11Melanie Hodson
23:29.76Bellarmine Prep
46.9Veronica Monell
23:30.16 PRNorth Kitsap
47.9Amy VanCleave
23:31.15 PRNorth Kitsap
48.11Emma Raisl
23:31.60 SRStadium
49.10Claira Gale
23:32.46 SRSouth Kitsap
50.12Taylor Adams
23:35.41 PRBellarmine Prep
51.9Caitlyn Cochrane
23:44.36 PRStadium
52.10Shayna Pepin
23:46.57Bellarmine Prep
53.10Claire Kunkle
23:51.25Olympia
54.9LizaMarie Snyder
23:52.11North Kitsap
55.9Sarah Johnson
23:55.84 PRBellarmine Prep
56.10Hannah Olson
23:58.91 PRGig Harbor
57.10Julia Hyry
24:01.89 PRGig Harbor
58.9Caryn Kelly
24:03.01 PRGig Harbor
59.11Addie Provenzano
24:07.92 PROlympia
60.9Kirstin Wagner
24:08.22 PROlympia
61.11Abey Mountjoy-Venn...
24:10.93Olympia
62.10Brainna Niell
24:13.02 PRSouth Kitsap
63.11Kate Marra
24:17.79 SROlympia
64.12Sarah Brown
24:18.41 SRSouth Kitsap
65.9Heather Burnham
24:21.27 PRCentral Kitsap
66.9Jennifer Hickey
24:23.11 SRBellarmine Prep
67.11Ivy Gillette
24:30.30 SRGig Harbor
68.11Angie Pratt
24:35.59Stadium
70.11Crystal Garcia
24:41.91Olympia
71.10Caitlyn Glinski
24:46.27 PRSouth Kitsap
72.9Katie Bukata
24:53.27 PRGig Harbor
73.10Marina Kaminsky
24:58.12Olympia
74.12Jennifer Richards
25:00.09 PROlympia
75.9Annika Robertson
25:14.83 PRGig Harbor
76.10Tierney Patterson
25:16.47 SRStadium
77.11Hillary Coupe
25:28.20Central Kitsap
78.10Katie Saryerwinnie
25:28.53Central Kitsap
79.12Abbey Beachy
25:29.91Central Kitsap
80.10Laura Winje
25:32.54 SRStadium
81.12Annie Henderson
25:33.68South Kitsap
82.10Nicole Lee
25:44.45 PRSouth Kitsap
83.12Marie Vasek
25:44.98 PROlympia
84.11Corine Spencer
25:58.29 PRStadium
85.11Emily Clark
25:58.61Stadium
86.11Hye Young Lee
26:00.64 SRWoodrow Wilson
87.10Riabelle Vivas
26:13.35Woodrow Wilson
88.10Megan Moran
26:16.91 PRNorth Kitsap
89.9Taylor Skansi
26:21.88 PRNorth Kitsap
90.12Sarah Abohana
26:25.88 PRGig Harbor
91.10Anabel Mattingly
26:33.68Central Kitsap
92.9Megan Brown
26:36.53 SRCentral Kitsap
93.11Janine Lehmann
27:07.40 PRSouth Kitsap
94.11Caylin Gentry
27:13.56 SRStadium
95.11Sarah Larson
27:14.33 SRStadium
96.9Gabrielle Wilke
27:15.43 PRNorth Kitsap
97.11Harli Lozier
27:36.37 SRStadium
98.10Lauren Burnham
27:44.78 PRCentral Kitsap
99.9Abby Glenn
27:45.66Olympia
100.10Kerri McGinty
28:01.84 PRNorth Kitsap
101.11Sarah Norman
28:05.77 PROlympia
102.11Erica Trejo
28:07.47 SRCentral Kitsap
103.9Emily Plummer
28:19.28Central Kitsap
104.10Katie Tedesco
28:31.48 SRBellarmine Prep
105.9Kathleen Brown
28:45.26Bellarmine Prep
106.9Ashley Berninghaus
29:20.96North Kitsap
107.9Francis Chang
29:22.70 SROlympia
108.10Simone Maule
29:42.02North Kitsap
109.12Mandy Warner
29:49.43 SRCentral Kitsap
110.10Ariel Gustanski
30:09.38 SRGig Harbor
111.9Tasia Baldwin
30:13.10 SRHenry Foss
112.10Emily Palmer
30:47.68 PROlympia
113.11Kari Maclurg
31:45.64Stadium
114.11Laura Strong
31:53.70Stadium
115.11Kate Harpel
32:16.92Woodrow Wilson
118.9Yuliya Erokina
36:31.68 PRMt Tahoma
119.11Kristen Monk
37:32.92 SRStadium
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options