Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Chippewa Hills HS

5,000 Meters Varsity
Womens Races

Chippewa Hills HS

5,000 Meters Varsity

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 11:10 AM, Tue, Oct 23

  (coaches)

 

Boys 5k

Girls 5k

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Div 2 Results 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Ionia                        22    1    2    4    7    8   10   16          
      Total Time:  1:24:52.56                                                    
         Average:    16:58.52                                                    
   2 Gaylord                      45    3    5    9   11   17   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:27:52.58                                                    
         Average:    17:34.52                                                    
   3 Fremont                      69    6   12   14   18   19   25   33          
      Total Time:  1:30:31.03                                                    
         Average:    18:06.21                                                    
   4 Chippewa Hills              114   13   22   23   27   29   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:36:02.84                                                    
         Average:    19:12.57                                                    
   5 Howard City-Tri-County      125   15   24   26   28   32   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:37:18.43                                                    
         Average:    19:27.69                                                    
Div 3 Results 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Newaygo                      22    1    2    4    5   10   11   16          
      Total Time:  1:31:53.69                                                    
         Average:    18:22.74                                                    
   2 Harrison Community           59    3    6   13   17   20   21   23          
      Total Time:  1:37:41.70                                                    
         Average:    19:32.34                                                    
   3 Clare                        71    8   12   14   15   22                    
      Total Time:  1:40:02.71                                                    
         Average:    20:00.55                                                    
   4 Gladwin                      77    7    9   18   19   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:41:40.71                                                    
         Average:    20:20.15                                                    
Div 4 Results 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Evart                        21    1    2    4    5    9   12   19          
      Total Time:  1:26:48.47                                                    
         Average:    17:21.70                                                    
   2 Hesperia                     42    3    7    8   10   14   16   21          
      Total Time:  1:33:14.26                                                    
         Average:    18:38.86                                                    
   3 White Cloud                  72    6   11   17   18   20                    
      Total Time:  1:36:41.15                                                    
         Average:    19:20.23                                                    
   4 Vestaburg                   108   13   15   24   27   29   30               
      Total Time:  1:46:30.71                                                    
         Average:    21:18.15                                                    
   5 Coleman                     124   22   23   25   26   28                    
      Total Time:  1:48:47.83                                                    
         Average:    21:45.57                                                    

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Div 2 Results 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Ionia                        46    4    8    9   12   13   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:44:48.06                                                    
         Average:    20:57.62                                                    
   2 Fremont                      71    5    6   11   22   27   33   37          
      Total Time:  1:46:13.57                                                    
         Average:    21:14.72                                                    
   3 Mt. Pleasant                 73    2    7   20   21   23   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:45:45.61                                                    
         Average:    21:09.13                                                    
   4 Chippewa Hills               73    1    3   10   25   34   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:45:09.51                                                    
         Average:    21:01.91                                                    
   5 Gaylord                     104   14   15   17   28   30   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:50:14.60                                                    
         Average:    22:02.92                                                    
   6 Howard City-Tri-County      162   16   29   38   39   40   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:59:37.73                                                    
         Average:    23:55.55                                                    
Div 3 Results 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Newaygo                      18    1    2    3    5    7   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:46:14.47                                                    
         Average:    21:14.90                                                    
   2 Harrison Community           61    4    8   12   14   23   26               
      Total Time:  2:01:35.75                                                    
         Average:    24:19.15                                                    
   3 Clare                        70    6   13   16   17   18   21   24          
      Total Time:  2:02:09.56                                                    
         Average:    24:25.92                                                    
   4 Lakeview                     85    9   15   19   20   22   25               
      Total Time:  2:06:40.99                                                    
         Average:    25:20.20                                                    
Div 4 Results 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Hesperia                     37    3    5    8   10   11   12   14          
      Total Time:  1:54:01.08                                                    
         Average:    22:48.22                                                    
   2 White Cloud                  41    4    6    7    9   15   18   20          
      Total Time:  1:54:14.01                                                    
         Average:    22:50.81                                                    
   3 Evart                        66    1   13   16   17   19   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:59:32.52                                                    
         Average:    23:54.51                                                    
   4 Vestaburg                    95    2   21   22   24   26   27               
      Total Time:  2:10:42.13                                                    
         Average:    26:08.43                                                    
 

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Brandon Winter
16:06.98Ionia
1.12Nick Vanderkooi
16:18.06Fremont Providence C...
2.12Brice Brown
16:22.13Ionia
2.12David Zinger
16:23.02Evart
3.12Charlend Howard
16:39.77Gaylord
3.12Logan Hammer
16:46.51Evart
4.10Damien Halverson
17:04.28Hesperia
5.11Max Hodges
17:07.78Evart
4.11Dillon Braun
17:09.21Ionia
5.12Nate Fischer
17:19.79Gaylord
1.12Chad Zagacki
17:26.62Reed City
6.12Tyler Green
17:28.91Fremont
7.10Peter Pelon
17:33.17Ionia
6.9Santana Scott
17:35.04Evart
8.11Jorge Cardenas
17:41.07Ionia
9.11Sterling McPherson
17:47.02Gaylord
10.10Marshal Rademacher
17:47.77Ionia
11.12Ian Callison
17:48.05Gaylord
12.11Jon Castle
17:48.93Fremont
13.9Chris Oates
17:49.33Remus Chippewa Hills
2.10Max Smith
17:50.29Newaygo
14.11Curtis Jewett
17:55.25Fremont
15.12Trent Slavens
17:56.35Howard City-Tri-County
3.11Darick Wilson
17:57.66Newaygo
16.10Jordan Zamarron
17:58.73Ionia
4.12Brenden Taylor
18:00.82Harrison
17.10Drew Conley
18:03.69Ionia
18.9Tony Cornejo
18:05.04Ionia
5.10Andrew Polasek
18:14.60Newaygo
6.9Rivver Dunham
18:15.51Newaygo
19.10Collin Monusko
18:17.95Gaylord
7.12Andrew Christesen
18:36.11White Cloud
7.11Dalton Macdormott
18:37.77Harrison
20.11Brode Breuker
18:38.60Fremont
21.10Andrew Goodspeed
18:39.34Fremont
22.12Ian Rudel
18:41.49Gaylord
8.11Nick Voise
18:47.60Gladwin
8.9Arik LaFave
18:48.34Hesperia
23.12Chris Ryan
18:50.61Gaylord
9.9Chase Field
18:52.21Clare
9.11Travess Smith
18:55.05Hesperia
10.12Trever Schnick
18:55.47Lakeview
10.11Zach Douglas
18:56.12Evart
24.12Charles Piatt
18:58.00Remus Chippewa Hills
11.10Kris Kellogg
19:01.96Reed City
25.11Luke Vaness
19:04.20Ionia
26.9Nick Mathis
19:07.27Remus Chippewa Hills
11.12Dillon Cook
19:10.60Hesperia
27.11James Ryan
19:11.97Howard City-Tri-County
12.11Steven Bailey
19:13.43White Cloud
13.11Ryan Tuttle
19:13.95Evart
28.10Matt Sullivan
19:14.69Gaylord
29.11Zack Pasternak
19:15.04Gaylord
14.12Jacob Grover
19:15.39Vestaburg
15.11Austin Kleiner
19:15.99Hesperia
16.9Timothy Gondek
19:17.60Vestaburg
30.10Austin Nicholas
19:18.83Fremont
17.12Alex Prado
19:19.72Hesperia
12.11Drake Walker
19:20.77Reed City
18.11Christian Green
19:32.99White Cloud
13.11Sean Pickard
19:33.81 SRGladwin
31.12Jacob Henley
19:34.49Gaylord
32.9Jake Van Ess
19:35.12Ionia
14.9Justin Threatt
19:35.62Newaygo
15.10Dallas Miller
19:35.85Newaygo
19.10Taylor Rodriguez
19:36.23White Cloud
16.12Riley Crawford
19:37.15Clare
20.12Akira Inoue
19:38.82Evart
17.10Matt McGahey
19:39.29Reed City
21.9Micah Wetters
19:39.82 SREvart
33.9Tristin Ward
19:40.14Ionia
22.11Kris Stencel
19:42.39White Cloud
34.11Elijah Groendal
19:42.67Howard City-Tri-County
35.12Harrison Quaal
19:51.40Gaylord
36.9Jake Kuziel
19:55.08Gaylord
18.9Nairobi Thomas
19:55.89Harrison
23.9Nate McKeown
20:00.60Hesperia
37.10Logan St. John
20:01.02Remus Chippewa Hills
38.11Tristan Blair
20:04.63Howard City-Tri-County
39.12Jim Oates
20:07.22Remus Chippewa Hills
19.11Brock Demo
20:09.06Clare
20.9Nick Wertheimer
20:09.31Clare
24.11Curtis Bell
20:10.29Coleman
21.11Mike Mumper
20:10.74Newaygo
40.11David Painter
20:11.53Remus Chippewa Hills
22.10Phillip Hale
20:11.77Harrison
41.9Matt Mathis
20:13.66Remus Chippewa Hills
42.12Nick Hamilton
20:14.39Gaylord
25.12Sam Waltham
20:20.28Coleman
26.9Zachary Johnston
20:22.34Vestaburg
43.9Tyler Parker
20:22.60Remus Chippewa Hills
44.10Jack DeJonge
20:22.81Howard City-Tri-County
27.9Tim Brandt
20:24.47Fremont Providence C...
28.10Hunter Rosema
20:26.72Hesperia
45.10Daniel Pearce
20:36.65Fremont
46.12Josh Salos
20:40.78Ionia
23.11Dallas Gibson
20:41.26Gladwin
47.10Tristan Starks
20:42.02Gaylord
48.12Dominic Pertiella
20:42.55Howard City-Tri-County
29.11Chase Siersema
20:47.79Hesperia
24.11Brett Walker
20:48.41 SRGladwin
25.10Kyle Eichhorn
20:55.45 SRHarrison
30.11Zack Yates
20:59.50Hesperia
49.12Willie Cook
21:02.86Howard City-Tri-County
26.10Ruben Saenz
21:08.35Harrison
50.10Tyler Edwards
21:09.86 PRHoward City-Tri-County
31.10Adam Kass
21:11.82Hesperia
27.10Mike Wertheimer
21:14.98Clare
51.9Brendan Westenbarger
21:21.12Gaylord
52.12Josh Winchester
21:26.02Gaylord
28.11Morgan Brock
21:37.31Harrison
53.9Tyler Frease
21:38.67Remus Chippewa Hills
54.12Albert Groenqvist
21:48.44 PRRemus Chippewa Hills
29.10Mike Moore
21:49.63Gladwin
55.11Corey Fron
21:50.53Remus Chippewa Hills
32.12Tim Eggleston
21:54.38 PRFremont Providence C...
30.10Noah Cesal
21:55.96Harrison
33.12Steven Snear
21:59.97Coleman
31.10Dominic Wegner
22:01.53 SRGladwin
32.11Devin Cornell
22:02.80Lakeview
56.11Bennett Featherstone
22:03.14Fremont
57.12Fernando Garcia
22:06.59Gaylord
33.9Roger Willford
22:25.18Gladwin
34.11Andrew Good
22:26.46Gladwin
34.12Zach Crowl
22:28.29 PRColeman
35.12Clint Retter
22:30.10Evart
58.10Ian Klahre
22:32.57Fremont
59.10Isaac Desloover
22:33.58Gaylord
36.9Aaron Jacobs
22:36.08Hesperia
60.9Jacob Wood
22:37.98Remus Chippewa Hills
35.12Austin Vollmar
23:00.60 PRHarrison
37.12Keifer Richardson
23:06.19Vestaburg
36.9Isaac Nausadis
23:14.17Newaygo
37.10Richard Dayson
23:34.45 SRNewaygo
38.9Elliot Murry
23:49.00Coleman
61.11Austin Roy
23:56.78Howard City-Tri-County
38.9Conner Mathis
24:09.42Newaygo
39.12Josh Clapp
24:13.41Fremont Providence C...
40.10Kirklyn Edwards
24:29.19Vestaburg
62.9Mitchell Hawkins
24:34.27Fremont
63.10Andrew Cleaver
24:41.94Gaylord
64.9Corey Bugh
24:50.85Howard City-Tri-County
41.12Kyle Peasley
25:23.61Vestaburg
39.10Alan Poole
25:30.19 SRHarrison
65.11Kyle Stewart
27:18.05Remus Chippewa Hills
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Megan O'Neil
18:39.82Remus Chippewa Hills
2.12Ashley Montgomery
19:00.46Mt. Pleasant
3.10Emily Starck
19:26.41Remus Chippewa Hills
1.12Kathy Middaugh
19:43.77Newaygo
4.11Araceli Leon
20:09.36Ionia
5.11Mackenzie Lounsbery
20:14.81Fremont
6.11Brooke Wahl
20:20.99Fremont
2.11Hannah Rainey
20:21.78Newaygo
7.11Shannon Bradley
20:25.94Mt. Pleasant
8.11Jenna Koelsch
20:47.02Ionia
3.12Brittany Williams
20:52.16Newaygo
9.11Brittany Wright
20:53.60Ionia
10.10Kylie Schafer
21:11.28Remus Chippewa Hills
1.11Grace Hamilton
21:13.22Evart
11.12Claire Schaar
21:14.68Fremont
12.9Kaylee Shattuck
21:24.89Ionia
13.9Serena Lebo
21:33.19Ionia
14.11Ellen Seidell
21:33.44Gaylord
15.12Maria Warren
21:38.30Gaylord
16.11Ivy Boden
21:41.40Howard City-Tri-County
17.12Katelynn Dreyer
21:42.17Gaylord
18.12Sarah Stigall
21:46.17Ionia
2.9Johannah McCarty
21:56.57Vestaburg
19.10Kaitlyn Rademacher
21:58.53Ionia
4.9McKenzie Cornelius
21:58.85Reed City
20.11Dianna Tecklenburg
22:02.78Mt. Pleasant
21.12Sarah Pearson
22:03.60Mt. Pleasant
22.9Corrine Stevens
22:05.34Fremont
3.9Brooke Schooley
22:06.84Hesperia
23.9Michelle Halfmann
22:12.83Mt. Pleasant
4.9Marina Anuci
22:14.83White Cloud
24.9Ellie Winter
22:16.14Mt. Pleasant
25.12Larissa Umbleby
22:16.53Remus Chippewa Hills
26.11Chelsea Ouellette
22:16.87Mt. Pleasant
27.9Katy Ferris
22:17.75Fremont
5.12Jasmine Hall
22:20.26Hesperia
6.9Cara Atwood
22:28.18White Cloud
5.12Brooke Colville
22:31.64Harrison
7.9Katie Atwood
22:32.86White Cloud
28.12Geena Duff
22:34.33Gaylord
6.11Lauren Thayer
22:35.65Newaygo
29.10Jordan Stephens
22:37.51Ionia
7.9Paige Gould
22:40.07Clare
8.9Katelyn Grove
22:40.40Gladwin
9.12Ashlee Santiago
22:41.11Newaygo
30.9Erin Snyder
22:42.05Howard City-Tri-County
31.12Noelle Warren
22:46.36Gaylord
32.11Michaela Lewis
22:49.26Ionia
8.10Emily Gowin
22:49.98Hesperia
33.9Mallory Marshall
22:51.71Gaylord
34.10Grace Porta
22:58.58Gaylord
35.10Chloe Lynch
22:59.86Mt. Pleasant
10.9Raylene Ramirez
23:01.31 SRHarrison
36.11Colleen Hall
23:08.60Fremont
9.10Noemi Rodriguez
23:11.83White Cloud
10.9Hannah Sperry
23:17.82Hesperia
37.11Erin Borgeson
23:18.31Gaylord
38.10Maddie Ebert
23:24.45Mt. Pleasant
11.10Mary Tozer
23:26.18Hesperia
12.10Kaycee Jackson
23:28.87Hesperia
39.10Blake Kuzma
23:35.47Remus Chippewa Hills
40.11Erin Drouillard
23:38.55Remus Chippewa Hills
11.11Natasna Sanders
23:44.10Lakeview
13.9Mara VanOrder
23:44.33Evart
14.10Baily Majersky
23:46.01Hesperia
15.11Paige Foster
23:46.31 SRWhite Cloud
41.10Emonee' Anderson
23:46.75Remus Chippewa Hills
42.12Megan Stempky
23:47.47Gaylord
43.12Emily Lemon
23:48.10Gaylord
44.11Grace Horton
23:48.53Mt. Pleasant
45.10McKenna Goodale
23:55.38Gaylord
16.9Clairese Clark
23:57.91Evart
46.12Cindy Fiser
23:59.29Gaylord
17.9Victoria Ross
23:59.92Hesperia
12.12Katti Deam
24:03.06Newaygo
13.12Kate Nelson
24:09.21Newaygo
14.12Kayla McKenna
24:10.96Harrison
15.10Olivia Walworth
24:19.56Clare
47.12Allison Fischer
24:19.95Gaylord
16.12Rae Bundoff
24:24.85Harrison
48.9Lizzy Rowley
24:25.72Ionia
17.10Rylee Nielsen
24:31.27Lakeview
49.9Katelyn Fowler
24:36.52Fremont
50.9Melody Perrin
24:41.86Fremont
18.11Amanda Yats
24:48.27Clare
51.10Alexis Whitlow
24:49.64Howard City-Tri-County
52.12Allyson Rackley
24:52.26Howard City-Tri-County
53.9Joelle Humpula
24:54.63Remus Chippewa Hills
54.12Alanna Johnston
25:03.90Gaylord
19.9Brooke Beatty
25:04.17Clare
55.12Abby Kassuba
25:09.43Gaylord
18.12Taylor McLachlan
25:11.88Evart
20.12Roccio Spicer-Torres
25:17.49Clare
19.11Jessica Sanborn
25:23.56White Cloud
20.12Kaitlyn Parsons
25:25.18Evart
21.11Emily Hall
25:28.10White Cloud
56.11Cassie Dexter
25:32.37Howard City-Tri-County
22.10Akisha Benavidez
25:34.97Vestaburg
57.10Patience O'Connor
25:41.35Gaylord
23.10Erika Noe
25:46.84Vestaburg
58.9Ashley Schafer
25:47.08Mt. Pleasant
24.10Alex Bieri
25:52.62Hesperia
21.9Mackenzie Williams
25:54.99Newaygo
59.12Taylour Arkfeld
25:58.75Gaylord
22.12Lexi Bates
26:01.08Lakeview
23.12Tori Nielsen
26:04.07Lakeview
24.9Megan Sheredy
26:04.76Clare
25.11Madison Howard
26:06.79Gladwin
26.11Audry Cornell
26:20.47Lakeview
60.10Rylee Gross
26:23.03Howard City-Tri-County
25.12Emily Havens
26:34.75Coleman
61.9Erin Johnston
26:35.01Gaylord
62.10Taylor Nelson
26:54.03Remus Chippewa Hills
63.9Hailey Leiter
26:54.68Remus Chippewa Hills
27.10Marie Kinsey
27:13.17Reed City
64.12Gabby Kennedy
27:19.84Mt. Pleasant
65.9Chloe Gruesbeck
27:23.91Fremont
28.11Stephanie Prince
27:26.99Harrison
29.9Angelica Krueger
27:38.20Clare
66.9Amy Fitzhenry
27:40.47Remus Chippewa Hills
67.12Maggie Meyer
27:42.38Remus Chippewa Hills
26.10Rachael Galley
27:46.46Evart
30.12Ashtyn Hooker
27:55.23Newaygo
31.-Terezeia Moravkova
27:55.54 PRNewaygo
27.9Cammi Williamson
27:55.75Vestaburg
68.9Katrina Thompson
28:11.42Fremont
69.9Olivia Coffell
28:12.04Remus Chippewa Hills
32.12Lulu Lulu
28:13.10Newaygo
70.9Selena Leon
28:33.66Ionia
33.12Anika Bandtee
28:34.66Gladwin
34.12Hannah Ellison
28:42.48Lakeview
71.12Jillian Jones
28:45.12Gaylord
28.10Hanna Barth
28:52.51Coleman
29.10Natalie Belleville
29:06.44Evart
30.12Jen Borton
29:28.00Vestaburg
72.10Desiree Wegenast
29:37.62Mt. Pleasant
31.10Megan Hale
29:54.46Vestaburg
35.11Hannah Cowsert
29:56.13Reed City
73.12Christina Snyder
30:47.84Ionia
36.11Brooke Thayer
31:57.59Newaygo
74.10Natalie Osbourne
32:08.82Howard City-Tri-County
75.10Mykayla Shin
32:32.29Mt. Pleasant
76.11Khyllian Lowry
33:01.03Howard City-Tri-County
77.12Amanda Black
34:08.52Mt. Pleasant
37.12Paige Onstott
34:42.47Clare
38.12Mariah Cowsert
34:56.86Reed City
39.11Mandy Houck
38:01.22Harrison
32.12Taylor Gilkey
39:11.97White Cloud
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Event Manager

Chart Options