Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
2.84 Mile Varsity12:35 PM
2.84 Mile Junior Varsity1:05 PM
Womens Races
2.84 Mile Varsity and JV12:00 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 3:21 PM, Sat, Oct 6

  (coaches)

Thank you everyone for coming! The smoke mostly held off, and you certainly couldn't argue with the weather.

New boys' course record, by 11 seconds:

Girls: Sierra Speiker, Oroville 18:49   2011
Boys: Jordan Oldenburg, Eastlake 15:39  2012
 
Team Results:
 
Girls:
 
1   Eastlake        17
2   Quincy           72
3   Omak             79
4   Granite Falls  94
5   Cascade       111
6   Ilwaco           158
 
Boys:
 
1   Eastlake           21
2   Quincy              86
3   Granite Falls    109
4   Black Hills        121
5   Liberty Bell       148
6   Omak               162
7   Cascade          182
8   Mariner             209
9   Manson            209
10  Ilwaco              228
11  Cashmere        261
 

If you haven't paid, please mail the checks to:

Elia Daley, Athletic Director
Cascade High School
10190 Chumstick Highway
Leavenworth, WA 98826

 

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

2.84 Mile Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Jordan Oldenburg
15:39 PREastlake
2.11Caleb Olson
15:56 PREastlake
3.10Victor Salgado
15:58 PRQuincy
4.12Brandon Huntley
16:02 PRBlack Hills
5.11Kyle Suver
16:03 PREastlake
6.10Grant Flindt
16:07 PREastlake
7.9Nathan Pixler
16:11 PREastlake
8.9J.P. Guyer
16:24 PRBlack Hills
9.11Dale Broek
16:25 PRBlack Hills
10.12Reece Bynum
16:34 PREastlake
11.12Josh Caile
16:40 PREastlake
12.11Liam Daily
16:46 PRLiberty Bell
13.10Spencer Elmore
17:08.2 PRQuincy
14.12Ryan Nash
17:08.7 PRGranite Falls
15.10Evan Sutherland
17:13 PRIlwaco
16.12Jason Hill
17:15 PROmak
17.11Samuel Goble
17:17 PROmak
18.9Daniel Olmstead
17:20 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
19.9Daniel Tveten
17:34 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
20.12Gabriel Martinez
17:45 PRQuincy
21.11Riley Hansen
17:50 PRGranite Falls
22.10Tristin Larsen
17:54 PRGranite Falls
23.12Jarad Olander
17:59 PRGranite Falls
24.11Salvador Lopez
18:01 PRQuincy
25.11Morgan Ott
18:08 PRLiberty Bell
26.10Jimmy Garcia
18:09.4 PRQuincy
27.10Sam Thomas
18:09.7 PRManson
28.12Ryan Thompson
18:11 PROmak
29.9Dante Gadbois
18:12 PRGranite Falls
30.11Miguel Leyva
18:13 PRManson
31.10Angel Garcia
18:14 PRManson
32.10Adam Gibson
18:19 PRGranite Falls
33.11Spencer Anderson
18:22 PRMariner
34.10Blakely Browne
18:25 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
35.10Willy Duguay
18:35 PRLiberty Bell
36.11John Nguyen
18:36 PRMariner
37.12Justin McMillan
18:40 PRLiberty Bell
38.10Nathan Thompson
18:43 PRCashmere
39.12Nolan Jensen
18:44 PRLiberty Bell
40.10Jesus Guzman
18:48 PRQuincy
41.10Derick Cutler
18:57 PRBlack Hills
42.12Andrew Villalobos
19:04 PRMariner
43.9David Albers
19:07 PRShorewood Christian
44.9Daniel Scheller
19:08 PRIlwaco
45.12Brian Pecha
19:10 PROmak
46.12Tim Lewis
19:11 PRLiberty Bell
47.12Justin Shilow
19:12.09 PRYakama Nation Tribal
48.9Eli Phillips
19:12.9 PRCashmere
49.12Dan Pipkin
19:24 PRCashmere
50.10Tim Angelos
19:27 PRMariner
51.11Cesar Ramos
19:28 PRQuincy
52.9Diego Casillas
19:29 PRMariner
53.9Parker Boyd
19:29.9 PRShorewood Christian
54.10Cody Schmidt
19:31 PRIlwaco
55.12Salvador Leyva
19:36 PRManson
56.10Oscar Flores-Montes
19:37 PRMariner
57.10Dylan Wortman
19:44 PRIlwaco
58.11Caleb Spiegel
19:45 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
59.10Jonathan Blake
19:58 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
60.9Matthew Munson
19:59 PRShorewood Christian
61.12Seth Law
20:07 PROmak
62.9Nathan Wells
20:12 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
63.10Ben Baker
20:22 PRBlack Hills
64.12Jon Hofford
20:29 PRMariner
65.11Victor Egedahl
20:44 PRBlack Hills
66.9Joseph Winters
20:45 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
67.9Cooper Janke
21:03 PRBlack Hills
68.11Cameron Moser
21:10 PRCashmere
69.10Kenny Price
21:10.59 PRIlwaco
70.10Keegan Townsend
21:13 PRCashmere
71.9Grant Keller
21:14 PRCashmere
72.11Trevan Strean
21:57 PRCashmere
73.12Jesse Russel
22:06 PRManson
74.11Tyler Miller
23:06 PRIlwaco
75.9Otto Kemmer
23:18 PRIlwaco
Provided by Athletic.net

2.84 Mile Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Shane Cornfield
16:36 PREastlake
2.11Gregory Peterson
16:55 PREastlake
3.12Dylan Cole
17:09 PREastlake
4.12Dustin Jessum
17:17 PREastlake
5.11Logan Nash
17:26 PREastlake
6.10Ryan Yoneyama
17:34 PREastlake
7.10Kieran Caile
17:47 PREastlake
8.9Kendrick Mitchell
17:49 PREastlake
9.9Rylan Gordon
17:50 PREastlake
10.9Adamson Bryant
17:51 PREastlake
11.11Matthew Morrison
18:20 PREastlake
12.9Connor Ahlquist
18:27 PREastlake
13.11Nicholas Randolph
18:31 PREastlake
14.10Dane Thorn
18:39 PREastlake
15.10Chris Cervarich
18:45 PRGranite Falls
16.11KC Spencer
18:47 PRGranite Falls
17.12Jerry Sanchez
18:53 PRQuincy
18.10Emiterio Hernandez
18:54 PRQuincy
19.9Jason Orr
19:05 PREastlake
20.11Josh Myers-Dean
19:11 PRGranite Falls
21.10Logan Corbin
19:27 PRGranite Falls
22.9Matthew Lockwood
19:40 PREastlake
23.9Jon Smith
19:45 PRGranite Falls
24.11Luis Mota
19:46 PRQuincy
25.11Devin Pierce
19:53 PRGranite Falls
26.11Greg Lauer
19:54 PREastlake
27.10Brandon Naluai
19:58 PREastlake
28.10Gustavo Mendoza
19:59 PRQuincy
29.9Conner Morgan
19:59.59 PREastlake
30.11Jayden Elmore
20:03 PRQuincy
31.10Austin Blum
20:04 PREastlake
32.10Tristin Daniels
20:09 PRGranite Falls
33.11Ryan Lundberg
20:14 PREastlake
34.11Ismael Guerrero
20:15 PRQuincy
35.10Brandon Day
20:21 PRQuincy
36.12Seppe Sebreghts
20:23 PRLiberty Bell
37.9Trent Salley
20:27 PREastlake
38.11Tyler Groff
20:32 PRGranite Falls
39.10Ethan Short
20:46 PRGranite Falls
40.11Liam O'Neill
20:51 PREastlake
41.9Danny Suver
20:53 PREastlake
42.10Andres Galvez
20:55 PRCashmere
43.11Juan Cruz-Estrada
21:00 PRMariner
44.10David Gorski
21:05 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
45.9Nicholas A Lopez
21:06 PRQuincy
46.9Braeden Sailors
21:07 PREastlake
47.9Ricky Mueller
21:08 PRGranite Falls
48.11Stephen Patterson
21:10 PREastlake
49.10Max Miller
21:39 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
50.11Edgars Plorinsh
21:54 PRMariner
51.9Ben Kraske
21:56 PROmak
52.9Gabe Holz
22:01 PROmak
53.10Chris Dronen
22:18 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
54.9Brennan Allen
22:19 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
55.11Sam McMahon
22:20 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
56.10Klev Peckham
22:33 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
57.10Kenneth Joven
22:39 PRMariner
58.12David Bui
22:45 PRMariner
59.9Austin Steele
22:47 PRCashmere
60.11Ian Galope
23:03 PRMariner
61.10Eli Desimone
23:20 PRIlwaco
62.9Brad Chang
23:31 PRCashmere
63.10Konrad Peterson
23:32 PREastlake
64.10Brenden Sanders
23:49 PRGranite Falls
65.11Trey Michael
24:10 PRCashmere
66.10Isaac Roberts
24:12 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
67.11Marcus Ford
24:24 PREastlake
68.9Chris Winters
24:30 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
69.9Jacob Berg
24:54 PREastlake
70.12Kyle Courtois
25:17 PRCashmere
71.11Kasraa Torkzadeh
25:44 PREastlake
72.11Jonathan Favil
26:40 PRMariner
73.9Octavio Bustos
30:41 PRQuincy
74.9Alex LaCombe
33:14 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
75.9Sam Winters
33:15 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

2.84 Mile Varsity and JV

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Olivia Latham
19:12.59 PREastlake
2.11Devon Bortfeld
19:24 PREastlake
3.11Nicole Stinnett
19:28 PREastlake
4.12Rachel Mow
19:40 PRGranite Falls
5.9Kirsten Flindt
20:21 PREastlake
6.10Danielle Won
20:26 PRBlack Hills
7.10Grace Johnson
20:32 PREastlake
8.10Rachel Zigman
20:36 PREastlake
9.11Alejandra Diaz
20:51 PRQuincy
10.9Sarah O'Dell
21:00 PROmak
11.10Chanel Ridiros
21:01 PRMariner
12.12Hannah Heinonen
21:04 PREastlake
13.10Mireya Camacho
21:11 PRQuincy
14.10Olivia Palenscar
21:22 PREastlake
15.9Emma Heinonen
21:35 PREastlake
16.11Rhiannon Easter
21:40 PRPateros
17.11Mayra Salgado
21:41 PRQuincy
18.11Ali Becker
21:53 PREastlake
19.10Stefana Ciustea
22:03 PREastlake
20.10Jennifer Novikoff
22:10 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
21.11Kennedy Duck
22:20 PROmak
22.9Jasmine Dodgen
22:32 PROmak
23.11Taylor Livermore
23:28 PRShorewood Christian
24.9Vivian Wiese
23:36 PREastlake
25.10Emily Rice
23:38 PRGranite Falls
26.11Sadie Woolman-Morgan
23:40 PRGranite Falls
27.12Ashton Weddle
23:41 PRCashmere
28.10Lauren Sabbatani
23:52 PREastlake
29.10Angela Zou
23:53 PREastlake
30.9Megan Barney
23:56.9 PREastlake
31.10Sarah Fox
23:56.99 PRBlack Hills
32.10Claire Seaman
24:01 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
33.10Jordan Webber
24:11 PREastlake
34.11Karen Pinto
24:13 PRQuincy
35.11Victoria Bolton
24:15 PROmak
36.11Brooke Calhoun
24:16 PREastlake
37.9Nicole Jones
24:17 PRShorewood Christian
38.11Amy Newfeld
24:23 PREastlake
39.11Natalie Berres
24:28 PREastlake
40.12Veronica Hughes
24:33 PREastlake
41.9McKendra Rose
24:38 PROmak
42.12Cynthia Ramirez
24:40 PRQuincy
43.11Lilly Schlotzhauer
24:54 PRLiberty Bell
44.9Dezarae Westra
24:57 PRQuincy
45.11Catherine Weber
24:58 PREastlake
46.9Mckenzie Meyer
25:09 PRGranite Falls
47.11Mady Harris
25:18 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
48.10Madeline Krous
26:01 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
49.11Victoria Carrizales
26:17 PRQuincy
50.9Grace Bruncke
26:37 PRIlwaco
51.9Claire Brooks
26:41 PREastlake
52.11Shaina Miller
26:42 PRCashmere
53.11Lizzy Noland
26:51 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
54.10Beth Winters
26:54 PRIlwaco
55.9Emma Fleck
27:34 PRIlwaco
56.10Lacie Cutting
27:55 PRIlwaco
57.10Madi Tibeau
28:02 PRBlack Hills
58.9Shania Klinnert
28:18 PRGranite Falls
59.9Mandi Cook
28:19 PRGranite Falls
60.11Kendall Hendricksen
28:20 PRBlack Hills
61.9Kenna Todd
28:22 PRGranite Falls
62.11Lily Hernandez
28:30 PRCashmere
63.10Meredith Krous
29:39 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
64.11Merissa Cass
29:47 PRIlwaco
65.11Charisse Heath
29:59 PRYakama Nation Tribal
66.11Ashley Breeden
31:07 PRQuincy
67.11Laura Montano
31:59 PRQuincy
68.9Indra Valencia
32:11 PRQuincy
69.11Charlotte Massey
32:18 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
70.9Brigid Blalock
36:12 PRQuincy
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options