Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
4,000 Meters C team
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Crimson and Blue
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Gold
5,000 Meters Blue

Rim Rock Farm

5,000 Meters Varsity Blue
5,000 Meters Varsity Crimson
5,000 Meters Varsity Gold
Womens Races
4,000 Meters C team
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity Crimson and Blue
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity Gold
5,000 Meters Blue
4,000 Meters Varsity Blue
4,000 Meters Varsity Crimson
4,000 Meters Varsity Gold

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

4,000 Meters C team

Official Team Scores

1.St Thomas Aquinas45
2.Washburn Rural73
3.Liberty78
4.Mill Valley126
5.Shawnee Mission East170
6.Seaman236
7.LSW Lee's Summit West241
8.Chaparral282
9.Marquette292
10.Shawnee Mission West298
11.Blue Valley West311
12.Blue Valley North336
13.Wichita East364
14.Blue Valley Northwest473
15.St James Academy476
16.Blue Springs476
17.Creighton Preparatory479
18.Blue Valley Southwest502
19.Manhattan516
20.Frontier Academy552
21.Lawrence553
22.Staley587
23.Olathe North592
24.Gardner Edgerton596
25.Central (St. Joseph)635
26.Bishop Miege743
27.Roosevelt797
28.Christ Preparatory Academy819
29.Shawnee Heights825
30.Pembroke Hill893
31.De Soto910
 
1.11Landon Scott
14:43.3 PRMill Valley
2.11Weston Jacobs
14:51.8 PRSt Thomas Aquinas
3.10wyatt Cobb
14:54.3 PRWashburn Rural
4.11Kolby Goff
14:59.9 PRLiberty
5.10Wes Bame
15:00.7 PRWashburn Rural
6.11Eric Howes
15:04.6 PRMill Valley
7.10Jared Karr
15:05.0 PRLiberty
8.10Jack Allen
15:08.3 PRSt Thomas Aquinas
9.10Jacob Schultze
15:08.5 PRLiberty
10.11Demarrius Young
15:09.3 PRSt Thomas Aquinas
11.9Austin Zuniga
15:10.1 PRSt Thomas Aquinas
12.11Spencer Jones
15:14.4 PRShawnee Mission East
13.11Drew Buelter
15:15.3 PRMarquette
14.10Jackson McElroy
15:16.7 PRSt Thomas Aquinas
15.12Jon Krone
15:18.3 PRCreighton Preparatory
16.9Damon Southall
15:19.0 PRLiberty
17.10Drew Nelson
15:24.1 PRMill Valley
18.11Brenner Burkholder
15:26.1 PRWashburn Rural
19.12Andrew Foerster
15:31.0 PRBlue Valley Northwest
20.12John Glass
15:32.6 PRCreighton Preparatory
21.10Jake Konnesky
15:33.5 PRSt Thomas Aquinas
22.9Thomas Meek
15:33.6 PRWashburn Rural
23.9Kollin Schechinger
15:33.8Blue Valley West
24.11Garrett Oster
15:34.3 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
25.11Cameron Winter
15:34.6 PRWashburn Rural
26.9Chukwuzulum Nwizu
15:36.6 PRFrontier Academy
27.12Jackson Knappen
15:37.0 PRBlue Valley West
28.10Cole Dister
15:37.9 PRSeaman
29.9Michael Boyd
15:38.8 PRStaley
30.12John Gaumnitz
15:40.4 SRShawnee Mission West
31.9Jack DeWinter
15:42.0 PRChaparral
32.11Graham Schmidt
15:43.4 PRBlue Valley North
33.12Devin Peirano
15:43.8 PRBlue Valley Northwest
34.12Matt Boeger
15:43.9 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
35.10Alex Cahow
15:44.8 PRBlue Springs
36.10Marshall Green
15:47.5 PRShawnee Mission East
37.9Max Burkholder
15:47.6 PRWashburn Rural
38.9Talon Hilmes
15:48.1 PRMill Valley
39.12Andrew McWard
15:49.7 PRShawnee Mission East
40.11Ben Wickey
15:50.4 SRShawnee Mission East
41.12Haydn Miller
15:53.7 PRSeaman
42.10Lucas Peterson
15:54.3 PRLiberty
43.12Hudson Peters
15:54.5 PRShawnee Mission East
44.10Nick Hollander
15:55.5 PRLiberty
45.11Ian Langford
15:55.7 PRLiberty
46.10Lucas Reuter
15:56.6 PRShawnee Mission West
47.12Justin Baris
15:57.7 PRMarquette
48.9Daniel Petracek
15:58.3 PRSt Thomas Aquinas
49.12Zachary A Young
15:59.0 PRChaparral
50.9Chase Kufahl
16:01.3 PRSeaman
51.9Josey Lindsey
16:01.6 PRSeaman
52.12Chad Stohlmann
16:03.1 PRBlue Springs
53.12Jonathan Dunn
16:04.9 PRMarquette
54.11Scott Fromm
16:05.6 PRBlue Valley North
55.9Tyler Cargill
16:06.5 PRWichita East
56.11Riley Clark
16:07.2 PRBlue Valley Southwest
57.10Michael Selenke
16:07.9 PRSt James Academy
58.11Dillon Manthey
16:08.5 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
59.9Alex Moriarty
16:08.9 PRLawrence
60.12Luke Millard
16:09.5 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
61.9Ryan Lenk
16:10.3 PRWichita East
62.9Josh Pokorny
16:10.5 PRWashburn Rural
63.11Evan Jenkins
16:11.1 PRChaparral
64.9Benjamin J. Gillig
16:11.7 PRMill Valley
65.10Josh Kratt
16:12.0 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
66.9Scott Monk
16:12.8 PRSeaman
67.12Thomas Ehlinger
16:12.9 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
68.11Logan Tritt
16:13.2 PRShawnee Mission West
69.10Kaulin McLaughlin
16:13.4 PRChaparral
70.10Cory O'Neill
16:14.1 PRChaparral
71.10Sam Arteberry
16:14.1 PRBlue Valley North
72.11Alex Ogan
16:14.1 PRSeaman
73.9Alex Hebner
16:14.6 PRChaparral
74.10Matt Connell
16:17.9 PRShawnee Mission West
75.11Josh Schreiber
16:20.7 PRRoosevelt
76.11Tyler Whelan
16:21.1 PRChaparral
77.12Dylan Severson
16:21.7 PRWichita East
78.10Isaac Brinkman
16:22.0 PRBlue Valley North
79.10Henry Gridley
16:22.1 PRWichita East
80.11Dante Overby
16:22.7 PRWashburn Rural
81.12Kyle Martin
16:24.7 PRNixa
82.10Brandon Mitchell
16:25.1 PRShawnee Mission West
83.12Charles Lin
16:26.8 SRBlue Valley West
84.12Blake Stevens
16:27.3 SRBlue Valley West
85.10Ethan Payne
16:27.5 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
86.9Harrison Ellis
16:27.5 PRFrontier Academy
87.10Caleb Latas
16:28.4 SRMill Valley
88.12Caleb A Long
16:30.1 PRChaparral
89.9Caleb Wilson
16:30.2 PRChaparral
90.9Taylor Bellmeyer
16:30.3 PRMill Valley
91.9Neil Wilkinson
16:31.8 PRSt James Academy
92.12Ted Castillo
16:33.7 PRMarquette
93.10Peter Dring
16:34.4 PRShawnee Mission West
94.9Brody Comer
16:36.4 PROlathe North
95.12Taylor Ernst
16:36.7 PRMarquette
96.11Richard Loya
16:37.0 PRMill Valley
97.12Jake Faflick
16:39.3 PRWichita East
98.9Daniel Smith
16:39.6 PRSeaman
99.11Ryan Cartledge
16:39.6 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
100.9James Walters
16:42.0 PRManhattan
101.10Caleb Reed
16:43.7 PRSeaman
102.11Dakota Boone
16:43.9 PRGardner Edgerton
103.9Joe Wallace
16:43.9 PRSt James Academy
104.11Michael Nothnick
16:44.4 PRBlue Valley West
105.11Lane Richards
16:45.7 PRManhattan
106.10James Menez
16:46.2 PRBlue Springs
107.9Jack Zink
16:46.3 PRBlue Valley North
108.10Ian Coffman
16:46.6 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
109.9Ethan Levine
16:48.3 PRManhattan
110.11Kyle Sullivan
16:48.7 PRBlue Springs
111.9Angelo Pei
16:49.2 PROlathe North
112.9Zach Keeling
16:49.7Blue Valley Southwest
113.11Joe Pickert
16:50.1 PRBlue Valley North
114.9Michael Wilson
16:50.5 PRShawnee Mission West
115.10Taylor Smith
16:50.7 PRLawrence
116.12Devon Bandad
16:51.7 PRMill Valley
117.11Noah Edmunds
16:52.8 PRManhattan
118.9Grant Roach
16:54.5 PRMill Valley
119.12Justin Locke
16:54.9 PRWashburn Rural
120.9Harrison Carney
16:55.3Blue Valley Southwest
121.10Dalen Musick
16:56.3 PRManhattan
122.11Caleb Axlund
16:56.4 PRLawrence
123.11Patrick Kern
16:56.8 PRGardner Edgerton
124.10Olin Klovdahl
16:57.2 PRFrontier Academy
125.10Abraham Hermes
16:59.0 PRBlue Valley Southwest
126.9Cole Nelson
16:59.9Blue Valley Southwest
127.12Brian Buechler
17:02.3 PRSt James Academy
128.11Brad Berning
17:02.9 PRSt James Academy
129.9Zach Poulter
17:03.4 PRSt James Academy
130.9Jacob Heinerikson
17:04.0 PRSt James Academy
131.10Jacob Sutterby
17:04.6 PRGardner Edgerton
132.10Matthew Orzechowski
17:04.7 PRBlue Valley Southwest
133.9Stefan Petrovic
17:05.2 PRLawrence
134.11Chance Dahle
17:05.4 SRCentral (St. Joseph)
135.10Charlie Stinson
17:06.4 PRWashburn Rural
137.9Jackson Berry
17:07.3 PRBishop Miege
138.12Marquis Mennett
17:09.9 PROlathe North
139.9Andrew Dickerson
17:10.1Blue Valley West
140.10Cooper Albers
17:12.6 PRStaley
141.9Cory Soltz
17:13.4 SROlathe North
142.9Noah Friesen
17:15.1 PRMill Valley
143.11Michael Nesselrode
17:16.6 PRMill Valley
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Crimson and Blue

Official Team Scores

1.Washburn Rural84
2.Mill Valley102
3.Wamego128
4.Staley147
5.Lawrence Free State157
6.LSW Lee's Summit West165
7.Christ Preparatory Academy264
8.Nixa269
9.Seaman275
10.Truman299
11.Blue Valley Southwest320
12.Wichita East355
13.Bear Creek392
14.Frontier Academy401
15.Olathe North450
16.Derby463
17.Valley Center477
18.Wichita West479
19.Great Bend521
20.Roosevelt570
21.St James Academy593
22.Shawnee Heights599
23.Wellsville610
24.Blue Springs South634
25.Topeka-West638
26.Junction City724
27.Leavenworth759
28.Lansing762
29.Bishop Miege774
30.West Platte784
31.Carthage820
32.Pembroke Hill831
33.Eudora851
34.Jefferson West853
35.Smithville883
36.Tonganoxie944
37.Burlington1088
38.Topeka1135
 
1.11Zachery Lagunas
17:48.3 PRRoosevelt
2.10Ryan Jones
17:51.9Washburn Rural
3.10Kurtis Loevenstein
17:53.5Mill Valley
4.12Aaron Swieton
17:54.4Christ Preparatory A...
5.12Jacob Routh
17:58.6Wamego
6.9Tyler King
18:05.0 SRRaytown
7.12Shane Turnbull
18:07.2Washburn Rural
8.11Kaleb Lehrman
18:08.3 SRWichita Heights
9.11Jacob Vaught
18:11.0Nixa
10.11Simeon Brewster
18:11.2Christ Preparatory A...
11.10Rafael Pasillas
18:13.1Wichita West
12.10Jack Schaben
18:17.1Staley
13.12Jacob Kerr
18:17.4 PRNixa
14.12Johnathon Poorman
18:19.8Mill Valley
15.11Jackson Reid
18:21.6 PRStaley
16.10Keylan Killgore
18:26.3 PRWichita Heights
17.9Cason Cropp
18:26.5Washburn Rural
18.10Thomas Becker
18:28.4Lawrence Free State
19.9Max Lyons
18:30.7LSW Lee's Summit West
20.12Kyle Wilson
18:34.4 PRWamego
21.11Landon Rogers
18:34.7 SRTruman
22.10Daniel Reffner
18:34.7Wichita Heights
23.12Greg Reffner
18:37.1Wichita Heights
24.10Hansen Lister
18:37.4Bear Creek
25.12Evan Vaughn
18:38.0 SRAndale
26.12Ryan Loftis
18:39.4Staley
27.11Calvin Dahms
18:40.2Blue Valley Southwest
28.10Marshall Ragsdale
18:42.2Blue Valley Southwest
29.11Bobby Hellon
18:42.3Mill Valley
30.11Colby Nelsen
18:42.8 SRWamego
31.12Ky Heeke
18:43.2 SRGreat Bend
32.10Mitch Perkins
18:43.8Mill Valley
33.10Robert Finley
18:44.1 SRSeaman
34.11Brandon Fricke
18:45.5Washburn Rural
35.11Daryl Shackelford
18:45.9 PRStaley
36.12Logan Whitney
18:46.4 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
37.11Briggs Fish
18:47.7Lawrence Free State
38.12Kolbe Murray
18:48.3 SRLawrence Free State
39.11Cannon Woodward
18:51.5Wamego
40.10Zach Jeffries
18:51.6 PRWashburn Rural
41.9Josiah Davis
18:52.5 SRFrontier Academy
42.-Tyler Butler
18:53.0 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
43.10Owen Heffernan
18:53.4Lawrence Free State
44.10Bo Fisher
18:53.9 PRMill Valley
45.10John Reuss
18:55.5 SRLSW Lee's Summit West
46.10Nick Roark
18:56.7Seaman
47.11Michael Sullivan
18:57.1 PRGreat Bend
48.11Carl Palmquist
18:57.4 PRLawrence Free State
49.11Blake Shepard
19:00.4 PRNixa
50.11Cal Heenan
19:00.8 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
51.10Isaiah Solorzano
19:02.3 SRDodge City
52.9Zan Johnson
19:02.7 SROlathe North
53.10Alex Slater
19:03.1Blue Springs South
54.10James Streeter
19:04.4Seaman
55.11Connor Armstrong
19:04.8Mill Valley
56.11Kent Chrest
19:05.7Wamego
57.12Michael Lumbard
19:05.7 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
58.11Andy Metler
19:05.8 SRDerby
59.10Matt Scherer
19:06.3Wamego
60.11Michael Leeper
19:08.3Topeka-West
61.10Joshua Dawdy
19:08.9Christ Preparatory A...
62.9Ryan Jaqua
19:09.3 PRTruman
63.10Andrew Haden
19:09.4 PRValley Center
64.9Charles Devorce
19:11.0Wichita East
65.12Joey O'Brien
19:12.1 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
66.10Chris Adee
19:13.1Wellsville
67.11Ian Jones
19:14.2 PRSt James Academy
68.11Jack Debries
19:14.3 SRKapaun Mount Carmel
69.9Mark Camenzind
19:14.7Wichita East
70.10Ryan McCalla
19:16.1Valley Center
71.9Jacob Camenzind
19:17.0Wichita East
72.10Luke Schnacker
19:17.5 SRWashburn Rural
73.11Jason Biesma
19:17.7Mill Valley
74.10Jared Schmidt
19:17.9Christ Preparatory A...
75.10Carlos Guzman
19:18.4Olathe North
76.11Drake Bytnar
19:18.8Frontier Academy
77.12Danny Escamilla
19:19.4 PRTruman
78.10John Williams
19:22.7 PRTruman
79.9Miguel Espinosa
19:25.6Junction City
80.9Luke Hesse
19:26.8 SRKapaun Mount Carmel
81.10Brock Safarik
19:27.4Seaman
82.11Luke Bauer
19:27.9 SRNixa
83.9Austin Ragusin
19:34.7Blue Valley Southwest
84.9Sam Pretz
19:35.5Staley
85.11Patrick Cussen
19:35.6Roosevelt
86.9Ben Streit
19:38.8Wichita East
87.10Curtis Zicker
19:39.2Lawrence Free State
88.11Aaron Best
19:39.2Frontier Academy
89.10Trent Smith
19:40.8 PRWellsville
90.10Preston Owens
19:41.3 SRValley Center
91.10Spencer Shaffer
19:43.9Bear Creek
92.11Jeremy Campbell
19:44.1 PRWashburn Rural
93.12Ryan Woodward
19:44.6Bear Creek
94.10Mack Osborne
19:44.8 PRFrontier Academy
95.9Patrick Doherty
19:45.7St. Pius X (Kansas C...
96.12Blake Clifton
19:46.1Derby
97.11Will Harmon
19:47.3 SRTruman
98.9Jayce McQueen
19:47.7 SREudora
99.11Tanner Brennan
19:49.2Seaman
100.11Jonathan Opila
19:49.4Leavenworth
101.9Matt Gordon
19:50.3 PRBlue Springs South
102.12Grant Stephens
19:50.8Blue Valley Southwest
103.9Conner Edwards
19:50.9 SRDerby
104.12Broderick Peddicord
19:50.9Wamego
105.9Bailey Chavez
19:51.8 SRWichita West
106.10Andrew Redden
19:52.4Lansing
107.9Ravi Patel
19:53.2Wichita East
108.12Blake Roush
19:54.6Topeka-West
109.9Ryan Waugh
19:55.3 SRBear Creek
110.10Curtis Radakovich
19:55.9St James Academy
111.9William Jernberg
19:57.2Jefferson West
112.11Carlos Aldaz
19:57.4Wichita East
113.12Garrett Greenwood
19:57.5Seaman
114.12Garrett Farlow
19:58.7Shawnee Heights
115.10Stephen Deveau
19:58.9Junction City
116.10Dave Stanton
19:59.9 PROlathe North
117.9Nick Aleman
19:59.9 PROlathe North
118.12Sean Benson
20:01.0 PRBear Creek
119.9Alex Allende
20:01.5 PRGreat Bend
120.9Noah Calderwood
20:03.3 PRWellsville
121.11Bobby Goheen
20:03.6Blue Valley Southwest
122.12Wyatt Goacher
20:03.8Seaman
123.12Hunter Searle
20:04.4Roosevelt
124.11Marcus Jacobs
20:05.5Lawrence Free State
125.9Jack Shayler
20:06.4 SRDerby
126.12Chris Bunzli
20:07.4Bear Creek
127.9Sam Remfry
20:08.6 PRShawnee Heights
128.12Marcus Rhodman
20:09.3 PRDerby
129.9Daniel Cicha
20:09.6West Platte
130.10Isaiah Mayfield
20:12.0Raytown
131.10Alex Bentzinger
20:13.0St James Academy
132.12Ross Arreguin
20:14.0 SRShawnee Heights
133.9Gabriel Taylor
20:14.5 SREudora
134.10Darvay Wilson
20:15.6Wichita West
135.10Zac Thackson
20:17.5Wichita West
136.11Jacob Scov
20:18.6 PROlathe North
137.10Colby Slaughter
20:19.1Shawnee Heights
138.11Max Ernst
20:21.9Bishop Miege
139.11Joey Ludwick
20:23.0 SRWichita West
140.9Jake Rittermeyer
20:23.3 PRBlue Springs South
141.9Matt Paxton
20:24.0Lansing
142.11Brandon True
20:25.1 PRShawnee Heights
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Gold

Official Team Scores

1.DeSmet Jesuit41
2.St Thomas Aquinas68
3.Liberty132
4.Chaparral135
5.Bishop Carroll153
6.Marquette157
7.Maize164
8.Shawnee Mission West225
9.Creighton Preparatory273
10.Shawnee Mission North282
11.Central (St. Joseph)320
12.Manhattan332
13.Blue Springs334
14.Blue Valley West400
15.Blue Valley409
16.Shawnee Mission East427
17.De Soto428
18.Blue Valley Northwest434
19.Blue Valley North449
20.Lawrence480
21.Gardner Edgerton644
22.Baldwin672
23.Oak Park717
24.Wichita Northwest734
 
1.12Michael Callahan
17:24.1DeSmet Jesuit
2.12Jack Luther
17:28.5St Thomas Aquinas
3.11Justin Taber
17:34.4Liberty
4.10Devin Reasoner
17:34.5Chaparral
5.12Glen McGann
17:35.8 PRDeSmet Jesuit
6.11Joe Linder
17:39.7St Thomas Aquinas
7.10Landon Lundell
17:40.4 SRChaparral
8.11Jacob Thomas
17:41.7Shawnee Mission West
9.12Kevin Whiteside
17:41.8St Thomas Aquinas
10.11Matt Barkofske
17:42.3 SRDeSmet Jesuit
11.11Steve Lizardo
17:44.7 PRMaize
12.11Stephen Plassmeyer
17:46.1DeSmet Jesuit
13.11Andrew Hubbard
17:47.5 PRDeSmet Jesuit
14.12Zane Hayden
17:48.4Manhattan
15.12Yuri Martinez
17:50.1 SRCentral (St. Joseph)
16.12Trey Nasteff
17:51.4 PRLiberty
17.11Damien Hiser
17:52.1Bishop Carroll
18.12Brett Neely
17:52.5Shawnee Mission West
19.11Max Taulbee
17:54.5De Soto
20.11Luke Clupny
17:56.2Bishop Carroll
21.12Adam Madsen
17:57.0 SRMarquette
22.12Liam Kilgore
17:58.9Maize
23.10Christian Harris
18:01.3 PRLiberty
24.12Prasanna Rajasekaran
18:01.5Marquette
25.11Scott Sheridan
18:02.9St Thomas Aquinas
26.12Daniel Robison
18:03.6St Thomas Aquinas
27.10Eric Weng
18:03.9Chaparral
28.12Logan Cox
18:06.7St Thomas Aquinas
29.11Spencer Kaba
18:07.0Bishop Carroll
30.9Logan Bush
18:10.5Bishop Carroll
31.11John Eckert
18:10.7Creighton Preparatory
32.11Sam Livesy
18:11.8Manhattan
33.11Robert Eschelman
18:11.9 SRMarquette
34.9Jacob Kauppila
18:12.0 SRMarquette
35.12Will Clark
18:12.1St Thomas Aquinas
36.11Fernando Nuno
18:13.3 PRMaize
37.12Xavier Adams
18:13.6Blue Valley
38.11Josh Shorba
18:13.7 SRCentral (St. Joseph)
39.12Brandon Keller
18:14.3Shawnee Mission West
40.11Austin Koenig
18:17.3 SRLiberty
41.11Sam Phillips
18:18.2 SRBlue Springs
42.10Joe Roubinek
18:18.5Shawnee Mission North
43.9Sid Hose
18:19.0 SRBlue Springs
44.10Max Berg
18:19.2 SRMaize
45.9Stephen Naylor
18:21.1 SRMarquette
46.10Jourden Gilstorf
18:21.7Blue Springs
47.12Garrett Young
18:22.1 PRShawnee Mission North
48.10Connor Ott
18:23.0 PRChaparral
49.9James Byrne
18:25.8 PRChaparral
50.11Garrett Wiesner
18:27.1 PRLiberty
51.11Chris Chesser
18:27.2 PRMaize
52.9Griffin Lenihan
18:27.5Blue Valley West
53.11Chris Dethlefs
18:28.6Creighton Preparatory
54.12Jacob Eastman
18:28.7Creighton Preparatory
55.11Russell Adams
18:29.0Blue Valley
56.12Kyle Becher
18:29.3Shawnee Mission West
57.10Caleb Benefiel
18:30.5Bishop Carroll
58.12Jonathan Raines
18:31.9 SRShawnee Mission North
59.11Gavin Maus
18:32.1Bishop Carroll
60.9Jackson McQuality
18:32.2 SRDe Soto
61.11Chris Tracy
18:32.9 SRMarquette
62.9Keenan Ferguson
18:34.0Chaparral
63.9Austin Dennis
18:35.5Chaparral
64.12Hunter Robinson
18:36.5Blue Valley North
65.12Steven Phillips
18:39.0 PRShawnee Mission North
66.12Jackson Koehler
18:39.1Creighton Preparatory
67.10Cody Blevins
18:42.0Blue Valley Northwest
68.12Mason Bracken
18:43.8DeSmet Jesuit
69.12Nate Gutewein
18:45.8 SRHickman
70.12Peter Elliott
18:46.8Creighton Preparatory
71.12Taylor Hahn
18:50.1Bishop Kelley
72.11Scott Johnson
18:52.6 PRShawnee Mission North
73.10Cruz Gonzalez
18:56.0 PRShawnee Mission East
74.11Andy Freeman
18:57.5Lawrence
75.11Alec Hodges
18:59.6Blue Valley West
76.10Luis Ochoa
19:00.6 SRLiberty
77.9Jacob Cox
19:00.9Blue Valley West
78.12BJ Thompson
19:03.0Central (St. Joseph)
79.10Tanner Smith
19:04.5 PRLawrence
80.10Max Keeter
19:05.4 PRShawnee Mission East
81.9Kameron Swenson
19:05.5 PRMaize
82.10Davis Morgan
19:06.0Blue Valley North
83.9Zach Sipes
19:06.1Central (St. Joseph)
84.10Jake Tatge
19:06.4 PRMaize
85.12Jacob Shelton
19:06.5Bishop Kelley
86.12Zach Gollwitzer
19:07.8 SRMarquette
87.10Will Schuller
19:10.3Blue Valley Northwest
88.12Michael Armstrong
19:11.2 PRShawnee Mission North
89.10Jay Alexander
19:12.4Blue Valley Northwest
90.9Spencer Carey
19:13.0 PRShawnee Mission East
91.9Nathan Pederson
19:14.9Lawrence
92.12Max Blanchard
19:16.6 PRShawnee Mission East
93.12Adonis Searls
19:17.3De Soto
94.9Blake Goold
19:18.0 SRBlue Springs
95.11Roan Perschke
19:18.2Pine Creek
96.12Scott Ritchie
19:19.4Bishop Kelley
97.11Scott Kumijian
19:21.1Pine Creek
98.9Sam Morgan
19:21.4Manhattan
99.11Brady Baker
19:21.5Blue Valley West
100.9Andrew Kastendick
19:21.7Blue Valley Northwest
101.9Peter Gruenbacher
19:21.9 SRManhattan
102.12Abe Cullom
19:23.2Blue Valley North
103.12Seth-Mitchell Tram...
19:23.3Pine Creek
104.11Loyal Carpenter
19:23.5Hickman
105.11Emmett Rogers
19:27.6 PRBlue Valley
106.11Sean Bowen
19:28.4Lawrence
107.9Lucas Smith
19:28.7 PRManhattan
108.12Connor Lotz
19:29.1Blue Valley
109.9Sandon Scott
19:29.3Blue Valley North
110.12Jack Rooker
19:30.5 PRShawnee Mission East
111.9Greg McClurg
19:30.6 SRLiberal
112.11Ricardo Bustos
19:33.5 SRLiberal
113.11Jack George
19:34.0Blue Valley Northwest
114.10Michael McCosh
19:34.6Shawnee Mission West
115.11Aaron Chick
19:36.2Blue Valley Northwest
116.11Jonathan Wilson
19:36.6Shawnee Mission West
117.11Conner Richenburg
19:40.8Blue Valley West
118.12Danny Widrig
19:41.9Blue Valley North
119.11Blake Kanger
19:41.9Creighton Preparatory
120.9Ty Schliefert
19:42.4Central (St. Joseph)
121.11Noah Steinauer
19:43.8Creighton Preparatory
122.9Nokomis Miller
19:44.1Central (St. Joseph)
123.10Collin Portz
19:44.6Blue Springs
124.11Nathan Hauber
19:44.9 PRShawnee Mission North
125.11Thomas Hines
19:45.1Blue Springs
126.9Jacob Jennings
19:45.5 SRDe Soto
127.10Bryan Bailey
19:46.3 PRShawnee Mission East
128.10Raymond Carey
19:47.2Gardner Edgerton
129.10Joe White
19:48.1Blue Springs
130.10Jack Loats
19:51.5Blue Valley
131.10Brandon Gilbert
19:51.7Blue Valley West
132.10Conner Leimer
19:52.2Blue Valley North
133.10Makram Tutu
19:52.4Oak Park
134.9Jackson Barth
19:55.1 SRBaldwin
135.9Matt Wise
19:55.6Blue Valley
136.9Seth Greer
20:00.7Gardner Edgerton
137.9Austin Telck
20:01.5 SRManhattan
138.12Calum Wulfers
20:01.9Bishop Kelley
139.11Connor Stephens
20:04.4Blue Valley Northwest
140.9Jesse Molenda
20:04.7Gardner Edgerton
141.11Alex Mayfield
20:07.0 PRShawnee Mission East
142.10Matt Moore
20:08.1 SRDeSmet Jesuit
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity Blue

Official Team Scores

1.Christ Preparatory Academy84
2.Frontier Academy143
3.Ellinwood164
4.St James Academy213
5.Andale217
6.Pembroke Hill241
7.Labette County273
8.Metro Christian306
9.West Platte307
10.St. Pius X (Kansas City)331
11.Scott City354
12.Smithville355
13.Wellsville417
14.Tonganoxie442
15.Norton Community462
16.Riley County470
17.Lansing512
18.Girard520
19.Iola527
20.Eudora539
21.Eisenhower-Goddard544
22.Jefferson West551
23.Grain Valley551
24.Maranatha Academy588
25.Phillipsburg596
26.Andover617
27.Burlington625
28.Chanute639
29.Bennington669
31.Lutheran (St. Charles)749
32.Roosevelt789
33.Bishop Seabury819
34.Independence973
 
1.11Pedro Montoya
16:15.3 PREllinwood
2.11Kurtis Liles
16:27.5 PRAndale
3.11Chris Baker
16:27.6Frontier Academy
4.12Chibuikem Nwizu Unk
16:39.8Frontier Academy
5.10Dominick Fonseca
16:45.2Wichita West
6.12Spencer Hudson
16:47.9West Platte
7.12Drew Baum
16:58.7 PRLabette County
8.11Kenneth Froebe
17:00.9 SRChrist Preparatory A...
9.12Jim Pile
17:03.1Metro Christian
10.10Henry Huff
17:05.0 SRLutheran (St. Charles)
11.11Ryan Zitter
17:05.9Christ Preparatory A...
12.10Zack Penrod
17:07.5Raytown
13.10Morgan Feemster
17:13.5 SREllinwood
14.11Joseph Newman
17:15.2 PREisenhower-Goddard
15.12Joseph Meyer
17:16.0Scott City
16.11Jacob Newman
17:16.1 SREisenhower-Goddard
17.10Wyatt Ratzlaff
17:17.1Phillipsburg
18.10Nate Hornung
17:20.7St James Academy
19.11Colin Dallimore
17:25.3Christ Preparatory A...
20.12Sam Schmidt
17:25.9Christ Preparatory A...
21.11Jack Keeley
17:27.8Flint Hills
22.12Chris Sammons
17:29.4Smithville
23.12Billy Drake
17:30.6St. Pius X (Kansas C...
24.11Nathan Hughs
17:32.6 PRGirard
25.11Tyler Powelson
17:32.7 PRIola
26.10Chandler Summers
17:33.9 PRChanute
27.11Quint Underwood
17:34.9Pembroke Hill
28.9Brody Lewis
17:37.0Frontier Academy
29.10Jonathan Miller
17:37.2 SREudora
30.12Christian Stodden
17:37.6St. Pius X (Kansas C...
31.9Gabe Younger
17:38.1 PRPleasant Ridge
32.9Evan Peterson
17:39.1Pembroke Hill
33.11Trent Latta
17:41.1 PRIola
34.11Jon Chu
17:43.0Pembroke Hill
35.11Gabe Skoog
17:45.9Christ Preparatory A...
36.12Jonah Aspegren
17:46.6Wichita Independent
37.12Josh Richert
17:47.5Hillsboro
38.12Ryan Dungan
17:47.6Sunrise Christian
39.10DJ Stahl
17:48.0Smithville
40.10George Langston
17:50.3 PRLabette County
41.11Kyle Oglesbee
17:50.6Ellinwood
42.12Brandon McCaffrey
17:52.3Bishop Seabury
43.10Alex Goertz
17:54.2Christ Preparatory A...
44.10Mitchell Mayes
17:55.2Metro Christian
45.12John Carter Breith...
17:55.4 PRSt James Academy
46.12Kyle Blakeslee
17:56.1 SREllinwood
47.11Keaton Johnson
17:57.0West Platte
48.12Chris Brown
17:59.2Lansing
49.12Ryan Kelly
18:02.5St James Academy
50.11Nathan Wilson
18:03.1West Platte
51.10Garrett French
18:05.8Tonganoxie
52.12David Geren
18:06.3Labette County
53.11Alec Hager
18:06.8Norton Community
54.11Bryce Camp
18:06.9Andale
55.12Tommy McKean
18:07.2 PRAndale
56.12Brandon Mechels
18:07.4Riley County
57.9Cody Berry
18:08.5 PRRaytown
58.11Drew Zimmerman
18:09.1 SRGirard
59.11Josh Fogel
18:10.0 SRFrontier Academy
59.10Benjamin Criss
18:10.0Christ Preparatory A...
61.12Patrick Kirk
18:12.6St. Pius X (Kansas C...
62.10Josh Dye
18:12.7 SRAndale
63.11Nolan McCall
18:14.1St James Academy
64.9Bryce Consedine
18:15.0Metro Christian
65.11Sean Tyrrell
18:16.1 SRFrontier Academy
66.12John Scherschligt
18:16.1St James Academy
67.11Marc Miller
18:17.0Norton Community
68.9Brendon Frack
18:18.3Norton Community
69.10Kirk Stewart
18:20.5Flint Hills
70.10Paul Koontz
18:21.7Andale
71.10Connor Van Buskirk
18:22.2 SRFrontier Academy
72.11Gunner Mick
18:23.2Bennington
73.12Micah LaCrone
18:25.9Jefferson West
74.11Bryce Money
18:27.4Wichita West
75.12Eli Fromm
18:27.6 PRPembroke Hill
76.11Richard Zirkle
18:28.7Wichita Independent
77.12Cole Meyer
18:28.9Wellsville
78.11Chase Bouse
18:32.3Wellsville
79.12Hunter Schwartz
18:32.8Burlington
80.12Seth Blackburn
18:33.6Labette County
81.12Michael Walker
18:34.1Raytown
82.9Daniel LaPlante
18:35.4St James Academy
83.9Ethan Lasley
18:35.5Grain Valley
84.9Cameron Tecce
18:37.2Grain Valley
85.10Miguel Chavez
18:37.9Scott City
86.12Nate Elder
18:38.7Riley County
87.12Derek Ward
18:39.7Ellinwood
88.10Edi Balderrama
18:40.3Scott City
89.10Timmy Hinton
18:40.4Grain Valley
90.10Chase Wutke
18:40.6Smithville
91.12Joshua McKnight
18:40.6Metro Christian
92.12Jacob Wallace
18:42.0Andale
93.12Luke Minnix
18:42.7Scott City
94.10Toney Asquith
18:42.8Baxter Springs
95.11Cameron Purtle
18:44.5Smithville
96.10Andrew Growney
18:45.9St James Academy
97.12Drake Mahoney
18:46.3Burlington
98.11Eric Townsdin
18:46.8Phillipsburg
99.12Jeff Neal
18:47.5Tonganoxie
100.12Hosain Ghassemi
18:48.2Pembroke Hill
101.10Ben Cartwright
18:52.5 SRWichita Independent
102.12Ethan Myers
18:52.6Wellsville
103.12Austin Eckhardt
18:53.4Jefferson West
104.12Alex Calderwood
18:54.0Wellsville
105.11Andrew Behm
18:55.0Tonganoxie
106.11Jack Cogan
18:55.0West Platte
107.10Brad Andrews
18:55.6Tonganoxie
108.12Lucas Ross
18:56.1Baxter Springs
109.11Tristin Chapman
18:56.2 PREudora
110.11Jensen Lemmon
18:57.4 PRMaranatha Academy
111.9Brandyn Brewster
18:58.0Wellsville
112.9Dalton Akey
18:58.5Frontier Academy
113.12Patrick Joerger
18:59.7Andover
114.12Lucas Garrett
19:02.0Bennington
115.10Dalton Vanover
19:02.1Norton Community
116.12Lukas Maki
19:02.8 PRAndover
117.12Ryan Colston
19:03.0 SRChanute
118.9Irvin Lozano
19:06.2Scott City
119.12Aaron Messerla
19:07.4Riley County
120.12Paul Vigil
19:07.8Roosevelt
121.11Blake Dodson
19:09.1Riley County
122.12John McCoy
19:09.3St. Pius X (Kansas C...
123.12Dalton Strickell
19:09.7 PREudora
124.10Trey Lingel
19:10.6Maranatha Academy
125.12Vincent Brosius
19:11.9Lansing
126.11Joe Walter
19:12.1Lansing
127.11Jonathan Lane
19:13.0Andale
128.9Heath Briggs
19:13.8Scott City
129.12Daniel Albers
19:15.9 PRLabette County
130.11Jackson Moore
19:16.8Andover
130.11Nick Hoduski
19:16.8Maranatha Academy
132.9Zach Elling
19:18.0St. Pius X (Kansas C...
133.10Jack Bresser
19:18.4Lansing
134.9Ethan Phillips
19:18.9Tonganoxie
135.11Luke Brothers
19:18.9Metro Christian
136.12Jacob Cogan
19:20.9West Platte
137.10Connor McKee
19:21.2Metro Christian
138.11Joe Lorenzen
19:21.6Lansing
139.11Austin Lowe
19:25.6 SRGirard
140.10Patrick Keefer
19:25.9St. Pius X (Kansas C...
141.12Caleb Henderson
19:27.0Maranatha Academy
142.11Taylor Bahm
19:27.4Jefferson West
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity Crimson

Official Team Scores

1.Wamego164
2.Kapaun Mount Carmel181
3.Dodge City210
4.Mulvane273
5.Staley280
6.Olathe North295
7.Mill Valley301
8.LSW Lee's Summit West306
9.Nixa312
10.Blue Valley Southwest320
11.Liberal345
12.Lawrence Free State353
13.Washburn Rural440
14.Seaman449
15.Carthage453
16.Truman460
17.Derby491
18.Rogers Heritage500
19.Wichita South503
20.Great Bend514
21.Park Hill520
22.Bear Creek568
23.Garden City574
24.Kearney621
25.Topeka-West667
26.Gardner Edgerton670
27.Ozark672
28.Hays675
29.Wichita Northwest694
30.Blue Springs South739
31.Lexington795
32.Junction City834
33.Bishop Miege861
34.Maize South863
35.Sacred Heart883
36.Valley Center893
37.Eisenhower-Goddard944
38.Wichita East991
39.Belton1006
40.Leavenworth1052
41.Newton1063
42.Shawnee Heights1110
43.Topeka1307
 
1.11Colton Rockhold
15:38.0 SRTruman
2.12Cory Donley
15:53.7 PRSacred Heart
3.11Oscar Carmona
16:07.6 PRDodge City
4.12Ren Bean
16:14.5Mulvane
5.12Brandon Lewis
16:20.1Derby
6.9Tristan Eastham
16:23.7Blue Valley Southwest
7.12Jordan Routh
16:25.0Wamego
8.12Kyler Haumann
16:35.2Ozark
9.12Chon Chavez
16:39.3Great Bend
10.11Nolan Hesse
16:40.5Kapaun Mount Carmel
11.11Alexander Finstead
16:40.7Olathe North
12.11Ben Southwick
16:41.7Carthage
13.12Kainen Utt
16:42.5Park Hill
14.12DJ Dechand
16:48.0Bear Creek
15.11Sam Oxandale
16:49.6Kearney
16.12John Dolechek
16:49.9Kapaun Mount Carmel
17.12Andrew Pierson
16:50.2 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
18.12Devon Colegrove
16:50.3 SRNixa
19.10Luis Carmona
16:54.0Dodge City
20.11Justin Montney
16:54.2Washburn Rural
21.11Landon Allen
16:54.8Staley
22.10Tony Matsui
16:57.1Wichita South
23.10Marcus Johnson
16:57.2Nixa
24.11Michael Schleicher
16:57.6Bear Creek
25.12Griff Cady
17:04.2Blue Springs South
26.11Jack Timmerman
17:04.4Junction City
27.12Jacob Thomas
17:04.4Garden City
28.12Trail Spears
17:05.3 PRLawrence Free State
29.12Dewey Molenda
17:07.1Gardner Edgerton
30.10Cameron Schaefer
17:07.3Staley
31.12Colton Butler
17:07.3Wamego
32.11Angel Viveros
17:07.3Liberal
33.12Daniel Frazier
17:09.3Liberal
34.12Trenton Butler
17:09.7Wamego
35.12Layne Moe
17:09.9Dodge City
36.12Brent Patton
17:10.5Wamego
37.12Henry Moore
17:12.7Kapaun Mount Carmel
38.10Justin Hicklin
17:13.9Blue Valley Southwest
39.11Easton Moore
17:14.1Olathe North
40.11Thomas Larouche
17:15.4 PRWashburn Rural
41.10Ryan Liston
17:15.7Lawrence Free State
42.12Quinn Hurshman
17:16.1LSW Lee's Summit West
43.10Tristan Irish
17:16.7Salina South
44.12John Figgs
17:17.2Seaman
45.10Callahan Eckardt
17:19.5Mill Valley
46.10Chris Wood
17:20.8Staley
47.11Elder Colindres
17:21.5Dodge City
48.11Samuel Obando
17:21.9Liberal
49.12Levi Carver
17:22.6Mulvane
50.10Obed Quintana
17:23.9Liberal
51.10Brayden Presley
17:25.4LSW Lee's Summit West
52.12Matt Bryan
17:26.0Seaman
53.12Derek Drees
17:26.2Hays
54.11CJ Meeks
17:26.4Mill Valley
55.12Liam Trooien Smith
17:26.9Mulvane
56.10Cooper Bina
17:27.7Kapaun Mount Carmel
57.12Bradley Borger
17:28.1Wamego
58.10Ty Constant
17:28.2Blue Valley Southwest
59.11Graham Wilson
17:28.3Mill Valley
60.12Miles Hilgers
17:28.8Mulvane
61.11Woodrow Murray
17:28.8Rogers Heritage
62.11Nathaniel Wickoren
17:29.1Olathe North
63.11Noah Lindquist
17:30.3Topeka-West
64.9Matthew Wilson
17:32.1Kapaun Mount Carmel
65.12John Castellaw
17:32.6Wichita South
66.12Colton Durham
17:33.0Valley Center
67.11Trevor Edick
17:33.2Nixa
68.9William Daniel Kra...
17:33.6Seaman
69.11John Hamilton
17:34.3 PRWashburn Rural
70.12Michael Frazier
17:34.4Truman
71.12Brock Elgin
17:34.4Topeka-West
72.12Stephen McEenry
17:34.8Mill Valley
73.10Liam Ormiston
17:34.9Derby
74.12Shawn Hamidullah
17:35.0Rogers Heritage
75.12Mackenzie Smart
17:35.2Carthage
76.12Chris Gillespie
17:35.8Mill Valley
77.9Mitchell Dotson
17:36.3Nixa
78.12Fletcher Koch
17:37.5Lawrence Free State
79.11Ryan Bates
17:37.5Wamego
80.9Derek N. Meeks
17:37.8Mill Valley
81.12Bryce Roth
17:38.6Rogers Heritage
82.12Trevin Lyles
17:38.8LSW Lee's Summit West
83.12Ethan Fort
17:38.9Hays
84.11John Goldsberry
17:39.6 SRStaley
85.12Cain Weinbrenner
17:40.0 PRPark Hill
86.11Cristian Garcia
17:41.0Great Bend
87.12Arron Scott
17:41.3Gardner Edgerton
88.10Josh Avalos
17:41.4Lexington
89.10Wyatt Heikes
17:41.7Olathe North
90.11Josef Klein
17:41.8Bishop Miege
91.11Joel Roberts
17:42.0Wichita Northwest
92.12Brian Zuiss
17:42.7 PRBelton
93.12Max Surmeier
17:43.6Wichita Northwest
94.12Layne Hardin
17:44.4 PRMaize South
95.11Taylor Ballinger
17:44.8Eisenhower-Goddard
96.10Hanok Tekle
17:45.1Park Hill
97.11Emmett Fitzgerald
17:45.3Olathe North
98.9Ethan Donley
17:45.5Lawrence Free State
99.11Toby VanCleave
17:45.6Wichita South
100.12Francisco Rodriguez
17:46.0Lexington
101.12Andrew Eigsti
17:46.1Mill Valley
102.11Luke Lockhart
17:46.5Staley
103.11Carson Buel
17:46.7Blue Valley Southwest
104.10Jacob Hesse
17:47.9Kapaun Mount Carmel
105.12Justin Lucas
17:48.2Junction City
106.10Cedric Gibbs
17:48.5Truman
107.11Jake Braschler
17:48.6Maize South
108.12Jonathan Rendon
17:49.2Dodge City
109.12Luca Trooien Smith
17:49.9Mulvane
110.12Oscar Sarceno
17:50.1Carthage
111.12John Corbett
17:50.3Lawrence Free State
112.12Edward Rivera
17:51.0Dodge City
113.12Aaron Stephens
17:51.8Kearney
114.12Jalen Rowland
17:51.9 SRGarden City
115.10Chris Sandquist
17:52.3Sacred Heart
116.9Jacob Davis
17:53.3Wamego
117.11Sam Kliensasser
17:53.9 SRLSW Lee's Summit West
118.10Colin McLaughlin
17:54.0Blue Valley Southwest
119.11Kyle Spotts
17:54.2Mulvane
120.12Bryce Webber
17:55.1Bear Creek
121.11Christian Graham
17:55.6Great Bend
122.11Trevor Butler
17:56.6LSW Lee's Summit West
123.12Connor Immenschuh
17:58.4Topeka-West
124.10Jonathon Kroeger
17:58.4Kearney
125.12Jordan Boyce
17:58.4Leavenworth
126.12Nate Thomas
17:58.7Park Hill
127.9Noah Palazza
17:59.2Ozark
128.12Evan Julius
18:00.4Derby
129.11Carter Hensley
18:00.9Carthage
130.11Taylor Stephen
18:02.6Nixa
131.12Hunter Blount
18:02.9Carthage
132.11Michael Needham
18:03.1Bishop Miege
132.9Raymond O'Day
18:03.1Wichita East
134.10Garrett Green
18:03.3Derby
135.10Connor Ballinger
18:03.7 SRLawrence Free State
136.9Jack Frazier
18:04.0Staley
137.12Brandon Krekel
18:04.4Blue Springs South
138.9Spencer Mortimeyer
18:06.5Rogers Heritage
139.11Omar Quintana
18:07.1Gardner Edgerton
140.10David Frazier
18:07.2Truman
141.10Mike Devoe
18:07.7Seaman
142.12Aaron Peters
18:07.8Garden City
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity Gold

Official Team Scores

1.Blue Springs155
2.Chaparral196
3.Rogers202
4.Bentonville249
5.Bishop Carroll265
6.Liberty274
7.Marquette278
8.Creighton Preparatory278
9.Wichita North279
10.Bishop Kelley291
11.De Soto300
12.Rockhurst321
13.Central (St. Joseph)325
14.Manhattan348
15.St Thomas Aquinas376
16.Shawnee Mission West403
17.Maize420
18.Shawnee Mission North436
19.Pine Creek466
20.DeSmet Jesuit466
21.Winfield492
22.Blue Valley Northwest557
23.Blue Valley West566
24.Parkway South570
25.Hickman649
26.Blue Valley651
27.Baldwin680
28.Haysville-Campus712
29.Blue Valley North736
30.Shawnee Mission East778
31.Lawrence793
32.Oak Park803
 
1.12Adam Roderique
15:26.6 PRMarquette
2.11Noah Kauppila
15:28.3 SRMarquette
3.12Simon Belete
15:29.9Blue Springs
4.12Colton Donahue
15:30.6Blue Valley
5.10Stephen Mugeche
15:39.2Blue Springs
6.10Christian Liddell
15:40.8 SRRogers
7.10Stuart McNutt
15:43.8Blue Valley West
8.11Joshua Hanna
15:44.4 PRWinfield
9.12Angel Vasquez
15:47.4De Soto
10.11Sam Guinn
15:49.0Blue Valley Northwest
11.10Zachary Alhamra
15:50.1 SRPine Creek
12.10Jacob Shiohira
15:53.0Bentonville
13.12James Barnett
15:56.0 PRBlue Springs
14.10Dominic Compoz
15:58.9Chaparral
15.12Gage Garcia
16:01.0Bishop Carroll
16.11Austin Del Rosso
16:05.5 SRDeSmet Jesuit
17.11Jack Polerecky
16:06.8 PRCreighton Preparatory
18.12James T Kadolph
16:07.2 SRChaparral
19.11Ethan Hartzell
16:09.1 PRBaldwin
20.9Luis Murillo
16:12.1 PRDe Soto
21.11Christopher Melgares
16:13.0 SRManhattan
22.12Jeff Bachman
16:14.7Central (St. Joseph)
23.12Brian Hernan
16:16.5Parkway South
24.9Riley Osen
16:18.1Winfield
25.12Sean Kane
16:19.2Bishop Kelley
26.10William Thompson
16:20.3Rockhurst
27.12James Hampton
16:21.0Bishop Carroll
28.12Nick Boyles
16:21.1St Thomas Aquinas
29.11Kyle Gabrielson
16:21.3Liberty
30.10John Nownes
16:22.7Creighton Preparatory
31.11Tristyn Villa
16:23.7Wichita North
32.11J'Quon Williams
16:24.9Wichita North
33.11Travis Anderson
16:25.5 PRChaparral
34.10Matt Alvey
16:25.9 SRLiberty
35.11Devon Sesler
16:26.8 PRBlue Springs
36.11Zac Miller
16:30.6Central (St. Joseph)
37.12Jason Foster
16:31.6Shawnee Mission North
38.11Parker Dey
16:32.9 PRBentonville
39.10Thomas Doran
16:33.7 PRCreighton Preparatory
40.12Michael Duke
16:35.6Bishop Kelley
41.10Taylor Bryant
16:36.9Rogers
42.12Ryan Cooney
16:37.4Shawnee Mission West
43.12Collin Sullivan
16:38.3 PRDeSmet Jesuit
44.12Brett Bachman
16:39.4Central (St. Joseph)
45.12Sam Stephan
16:39.5Bishop Kelley
46.10Austin Salazar
16:39.7Rogers
47.12Matthew H Kade
16:40.1 PRChaparral
48.12Caleb Ingram
16:40.6Pine Creek
49.12James Leblow
16:43.5 PRManhattan
50.11Nico Hernandez
16:44.4Wichita North
51.12Hector Ramos
16:44.9Bentonville
52.10Ian Smith
16:45.8Rogers
53.12Brooks Rummery
16:47.7 PRMaize
54.10Kevin Ganahl
16:47.9 SRMarquette
55.11Ben Burchstead
16:48.2Shawnee Mission North
56.11Patrick Andrew
16:48.4Parkway South
57.12Andrew Simpson
16:49.6Rogers
58.12Daniel Aiken
16:50.0St Thomas Aquinas
59.12Colby Kromminga
16:53.5Winfield
60.12Mitchell Kelly
16:54.5Shawnee Mission West
61.11Jason Costello
16:54.6 PRMaize
62.12Alex Battaglia
16:55.1Bentonville
63.12Zach Wilburn
16:55.9 PRLiberty
64.10Michael Melgares
16:56.7Manhattan
65.10Carson Bode
16:57.5Rockhurst
66.12Liban Samatar
16:59.1Oak Park
67.10Hunter Nance
16:59.2Bishop Carroll
68.12Ty Cogdill
17:00.0Liberty
69.12Ethan Zars
17:00.6Hickman
70.12Van Schloegel
17:01.4Rockhurst
71.11Jeremy Brittain
17:01.5Wichita North
72.12Diego Sanchez
17:02.3De Soto
73.12Aaron Alonso
17:02.4Bishop Kelley
74.11Luke Manganaro
17:04.6 PRCreighton Preparatory
75.12Daniel Pericich
17:04.8Rockhurst
76.10Isaiah Koppes
17:05.8Manhattan
77.11Nick Martin
17:06.0Bishop Carroll
78.12Gavin Fischer
17:06.0Lawrence
79.12Henry Merth
17:06.8Bishop Carroll
80.12Spencer Nelson
17:07.2Liberty
81.11Austin Throckmorton
17:07.4Liberty
82.12Joe Bahr
17:07.7 PRShawnee Mission East
83.11Grady Lenihan
17:09.3Blue Valley West
84.12Bryce A Rich
17:10.3Chaparral
85.11Charlie Smith
17:10.9Rockhurst
86.12Austin Hunt
17:11.3Bentonville
87.10Luke Embry
17:12.5Blue Valley North
88.12Andrew Kearse
17:12.7Pine Creek
89.11Teddy Koehler
17:13.3De Soto
90.9Michael Shanahan
17:13.8 SRSt Thomas Aquinas
91.12Tyler Schuck
17:16.2Shawnee Mission West
92.12Matt Kranick
17:16.8 PRMaize
93.12Mark Sutton
17:17.7Oxford
94.12Michael Lindsay
17:17.8Central (St. Joseph)
95.10Cole Bosley
17:18.6 SRMaize
96.12Nick Bright
17:20.9Wichita North
97.10Cole Friedman
17:21.0St Thomas Aquinas
98.9Dakota Helm
17:21.0 SRBaldwin
99.11John Labelle
17:21.5Haysville-Campus
100.12Dominic Piccinini
17:22.1 SRBlue Springs
101.12Shayan Sazdar
17:22.6 PRMarquette
102.12J Geracie
17:22.8Shawnee Mission West
103.10Brody Hill
17:23.6 PRBentonville
104.9Brandon Colner
17:24.2 SRLiberty
105.11Matthew Wilderson
17:24.2St Thomas Aquinas
106.12Collin Braden
17:24.9Shawnee Mission North
107.10Seth Arnold
17:25.4Bishop Carroll
108.11Andrew Shaughnessy
17:26.0Blue Valley Northwest
109.11Alex Ritchie
17:26.3Bishop Kelley
110.10Ian Wiscombe
17:27.1Shawnee Mission West
111.10Nathan Zwahlen
17:27.2De Soto
112.12Kevin Doherty
17:27.3Rockhurst
113.12Garrett Wilson
17:27.4Shawnee Mission West
114.12Nick White
17:27.9Shawnee Mission North
115.10Alex Dwyer
17:28.7St Thomas Aquinas
116.10Paul Torres
17:29.5Rogers
117.10Alex Keniepp
17:29.8Hickman
118.12Ryan M Kwiatkowski
17:30.1Chaparral
119.11Jake Kenny
17:30.5Creighton Preparatory
120.12Adam Scott
17:31.6Blue Valley West
121.11Jake Omo
17:31.6Maize
122.12Nick Rodriguez
17:32.0 PRMarquette
123.10Blake Berger
17:32.8Blue Valley
124.12Steven Rummler
17:33.5 PRChaparral
125.9Aaron Lindsay
17:33.8Haysville-Campus
126.12Patrick Callahan
17:35.2 PRDeSmet Jesuit
127.11Louie Bertoncin
17:35.8 SRLSH Lee's Summit
128.10Forest Kinsey
17:35.9Shawnee Mission North
129.12Logan Jardine
17:36.3 SRMarquette
130.10Cameron Hill
17:36.3 SRBentonville
131.12James Wingerter
17:37.0Creighton Preparatory
132.12Jordan Cordonnier
17:37.2Central (St. Joseph)
133.12Ty Kemner
17:40.0 SRBlue Springs
134.10Chris Mitchell
17:40.2 SRLSH Lee's Summit
135.12Chad Ollendick
17:40.6De Soto
136.10Ricardo Banuelos
17:40.8Wichita North
137.9Will Elliot
17:41.0Blue Valley North
138.11Gavin Tracy
17:41.9 PRLSH Lee's Summit
139.11Evan Stovall
17:43.3Parkway South
140.10Nick Dolan
17:45.1 SRDeSmet Jesuit
141.11AJ Cott
17:45.2 PRLSH Lee's Summit
142.11Vincent Kackley
17:45.4Blue Springs
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

4,000 Meters C team

Official Team Scores

1.St Thomas Aquinas25
2.St. Teresa's Academy68
3.LSW Lee's Summit West74
4.Liberty170
5.Marquette172
6.Shawnee Mission West193
7.St James Academy225
8.Blue Valley North226
9.Chaparral241
10.Wichita East303
11.Blue Springs South308
12.Lawrence Free State323
13.Lawrence348
14.Bear Creek395
15.Shawnee Heights400
16.Baldwin412
17.Blue Valley Southwest440
18.Roosevelt532
19.Seaman533
20.Wichita Northwest539
21.Leavenworth558
22.Topeka602
 
1.9McKenna Sneed
17:30.0St Thomas Aquinas
2.9Emilie Foster
17:32.7 PRSt Thomas Aquinas
3.9Jenna Kuhn
17:34.3 PRChaparral
4.10Katie Bernard
17:39.9St Thomas Aquinas
5.9Toula Sweeney
17:43.8Manhattan
6.12Erica Gammill
17:47.0St Thomas Aquinas
7.12Joanna Kubie
17:49.1 PRShawnee Heights
8.11Heather Cigas
17:50.0 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
9.10Lindsey Schifferde...
17:54.8 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
10.9Annie Schmucker
18:04.9De Soto
11.10Lexie Salamone
18:08.4 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
12.10Shyanne Dickey
18:12.1 PRManhattan
13.10Sarah Brabston
18:13.7Blue Valley West
14.10Caroline Angles
18:13.8 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
15.9Alisa Freed
18:16.1 PRLiberty
16.9Sydney Pinkerton
18:17.9 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
17.10Kyra Stark
18:21.7 PRSt Thomas Aquinas
18.9Jaycee Thaemert
18:22.6De Soto
19.11Holly Harmon
18:22.9Blue Valley Southwest
20.11Miranda Warmann
18:25.0 PRMarquette
21.10Gretchen Schloegel
18:25.4 SRSt. Teresa's Academy
22.9Taylor Thompson
18:26.7 PRManhattan
23.11Cecilia Butler
18:27.4 SRSt. Teresa's Academy
24.9Hallie Ryan
18:28.4 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
25.9Annie Washburn
18:30.6St Thomas Aquinas
26.10Jessica Cox
18:31.2 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
27.12Sarah Churchwell
18:33.4De Soto
28.9Jansynn Radford
18:35.3 SRBlue Springs South
29.12Sarah Hinman
18:39.1Shawnee Mission West
30.9Hailey Stigger
18:40.9 PRLiberty
31.9Makayla Bassi
18:45.4St Thomas Aquinas
32.9Arla Sisson
18:46.9 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
33.12Hailey Waldenmeyer
18:47.8 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
34.10Zoe Pratt
18:50.7 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
35.10Cydney Edwards
18:55.9 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
36.9Savannah Morgan
19:01.3 PRLiberty
37.12Sarah Dorsey
19:01.6 PRMarquette
38.12Abbey York
19:07.3St James Academy
39.10Moira Reilly
19:07.7St James Academy
40.10Cierra Wenciker
19:08.8Shawnee Mission West
41.10Tate Knudsen
19:09.2Blue Valley North
42.9Jessica Nazarenus
19:09.9 PRChaparral
43.12Kristen Sjobakken
19:11.3 SRChaparral
44.10Jessica Stanton
19:11.4 PRBear Creek
45.10Chloe Wilms
19:12.3Blue Valley North
46.9Avery Prine
19:12.6 PRLiberty
47.10Rachel Gosen
19:14.0 PRMarquette
48.11Anna Tovar
19:23.2 PRMarquette
49.12Ashton Tevault
19:24.0Shawnee Mission West
50.9Ellie Green
19:24.3St James Academy
51.11Allison Fehnel
19:28.1Blue Valley North
52.9Shannon Moore
19:30.8Shawnee Mission West
53.12Savannah Davis
19:36.6 PRMarquette
54.11Liz Okenfuss
19:38.1Blue Valley North
55.12Regan Burcham
19:38.6Wichita East
56.12Callie Enick
19:39.1 SRBaldwin
57.10Bailey Martin
19:39.4Wichita East
58.9Fallon McGinnis
19:40.3Shawnee Mission West
59.9Kenna Swihart
19:40.4Shawnee Mission West
60.10Anna Sophia Westbr...
19:41.4Lawrence Free State
61.9Meghan Strobel
19:42.7 SRBaldwin
62.12Morgan Miller
19:44.8Lawrence Free State
63.10Maddie Ross
19:45.7 SRManhattan
64.10Emily Cook
19:46.5 PRBlue Springs South
65.10Isabell Grisnik
19:51.1St James Academy
66.12Zoe Fincher
19:52.8Lawrence
67.10Courtney Cunningham
19:53.2 PRBlue Springs South
68.9Keely Frazee
19:53.4 PRNixa
69.10Dana Bequette
19:58.4Lawrence
70.10Mallory Nissen
20:00.1Lawrence
71.9Kendra Simpson
20:01.3 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
72.10Sara Jenab
20:02.6Blue Valley Northwest
73.11Maureen Graham
20:05.3St James Academy
74.10Mary Lou Nadeau
20:05.8Blue Valley North
75.11Heather Silveira
20:06.8Wichita East
76.11Rachel Lamb
20:12.0Mill Valley
77.9Maddie Monroe
20:13.3Wichita East
78.12Annie Troester
20:20.4Shawnee Mission West
79.11Alyssa Hicks
20:21.1Lawrence Free State
80.12Desiree Verdusco
20:24.5 SRLiberty
81.9Olivia George
20:26.0Blue Valley Northwest
82.11Emily Morgan
20:26.3 PRLiberty
83.11Marilee Neutel
20:26.8Lawrence Free State
84.9Mia Franklin
20:27.9Lawrence
85.11Lindi Yeager
20:28.0 PRChaparral
86.9Alexis Jackson
20:28.8 PRNixa
87.11Katie Colanero
20:28.8St James Academy
88.12Jackie Johnson
20:35.4 PRBlue Valley North
89.11Morgan Davis
20:36.6 PRShawnee Heights
90.9Olivia O'Quinn
20:36.8 PRNixa
91.10Caitlyn Goodman
20:42.0Wichita East
92.10Juliet Luna
20:43.3 PRBear Creek
93.9Hayley Boden
20:44.1Lawrence Free State
94.11Katja Kaarela
20:48.1 PRRoosevelt
95.10Elyse Dostal
20:49.0 PRBlue Valley Northwest
96.12Abby Neumann
20:55.8 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
97.9Chelsea Suarez
20:57.0 SRBlue Springs South
98.11Arlet VanHoutan
21:00.6 SRPembroke Hill
99.10Alyssa Hershey
21:03.6 PRWichita Northwest
100.11Hannah VanCleave
21:08.3 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
101.11Nicole Palesa Vana...
21:10.0Lawrence Free State
102.11Catherine Scout Wi...
21:10.0Lawrence Free State
103.9Payden Klufa
21:11.1Wichita Northwest
104.12Chandler Gossett
21:13.2 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
105.11Ari Mihesuah
21:14.6 SRBaldwin
106.10Lauren Shoffner
21:22.0Leavenworth
107.11Megan Edwards
21:23.2Blue Valley Southwest
108.9Fiona McAllister
21:23.4Lawrence Free State
109.10Julie Stanley
21:24.5 PRBear Creek
110.12Rebecca Bullard
21:25.6 PRRoosevelt
111.12Rhea George
21:25.8 PRMarquette
112.11Jordan Crader
21:28.0 PRShawnee Heights
113.9Marisa Dietrich
21:30.4 SRBlue Springs South
114.9Leeanna White
21:32.1Seaman
115.11Silvia Bonilla
21:36.0 PRTopeka
116.10Alexi Kukel
21:36.7 PRChaparral
117.12Maddie York
21:37.5Lawrence Free State
118.12Tiana Hupfauf
21:40.3Lawrence Free State
119.11Andrea Depuy
21:44.2 PRBear Creek
120.12Emily Trenton
21:50.9 PRPembroke Hill
121.10Shantell Cortez
21:54.5 PRBear Creek
122.12Mackenzie Owens
21:58.9 PRLawrence
123.11Katie King
22:02.6 SRNixa
124.10Rachel Roberts
22:06.2 PRBlue Springs South
125.10Emily Hatfield
22:08.5 PRBlue Springs South
126.11Anna Peters
22:10.5 PRBlue Valley West
127.9Kelly Schultz
22:10.8 PRChaparral
128.10Michelle Villagrana
22:13.4Seaman
129.10Kaylee Roush
22:14.9 PRBear Creek
130.12Shelby Warlick
22:15.1 PRBear Creek
131.10Shelby Fairchild
22:17.1 PRShawnee Heights
132.10Katie Ritschard
22:18.9 PRBear Creek
133.12KK Jaichob
22:21.9 PRSunrise Christian
134.11Kelly Urschel
22:26.0Blue Valley Southwest
135.11Natalie Beashore
22:28.6Mill Valley
136.11Andrea Baltzell
22:32.4 PRBaldwin
137.9Sydney Marney
22:37.7Seaman
138.10Jessica Brunson
22:39.2Leavenworth
139.10Melissa Avila
22:40.2Wichita East
140.11Danna Pruneda
22:41.3 PRRaytown
141.10Shannon Cantrell
22:46.7Sunrise Christian
142.12Sydney Keen
22:47.2 PRRaytown
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

4,000 Meters Junior Varsity Crimson and Blue

Official Team Scores

1.Chaparral50
2.Derby74
3.St James Academy114
4.Blue Valley West142
5.Wichita East178
6.Kapaun Mount Carmel221
7.Valley Center230
8.Staley238
9.Wichita West270
10.Seaman336
11.Nixa347
12.Smithville355
13.Blue Valley Southwest362
14.Bear Creek382
15.Mill Valley419
16.Olathe North452
17.Grain Valley470
18.Topeka-West474
19.Topeka489
20.Jefferson West491
21.Christ Preparatory Academy559
22.Roosevelt563
23.Frontier Academy570
24.Perry-Lecompton604
25.Tonganoxie617
26.Bishop Miege669
27.Emporia722
 
1.11Kiden Pitia
17:08.2 PRStaley
2.9Molly Corlett
17:13.4 PRChaparral
3.9Sophie Endacott
17:19.0 PRNixa
4.9Nikki Anaya
17:27.3Wichita West
5.10Lily Hecke
17:39.5 SRSt James Academy
6.12Madison A DeWinter
17:43.2 PRChaparral
7.10Gwendolyn Maluki R...
17:48.8Seaman
8.12Jill Hanrahan
17:50.0 PRChaparral
9.10Brooke Vansickle
17:52.3 PRStaley
10.9Andrea Sodergren
17:56.7Seaman
11.10Katherine Doerksen
17:58.5Derby
12.10Steffanie David
18:00.5Derby
13.12Thao Pham
18:00.6Derby
14.10Nicole Mellinger
18:01.1 PRDerby
15.9Samantha Smith
18:01.8 PRRaytown
16.9Lauren Hudson
18:04.5 PRChaparral
17.12Andrea Rock
18:05.5Blue Valley West
18.9Bailey Brunett
18:08.4 PRValley Center
19.10Dianna Reyes
18:08.4 PRValley Center
20.9Ellen Durkin
18:08.9 PRChaparral
21.10Corynn Yarkosky
18:09.0Blue Valley West
22.9Madi Winkler
18:11.7Blue Valley West
23.10Marissa Gingrich
18:12.5St James Academy
24.11Allison Keeler
18:16.9 SRValley Center
25.11Chandler Benway
18:17.1 SRDerby
26.9Abbagail Blick
18:19.7Wichita West
27.11Anna Boucher
18:21.9St James Academy
28.10Olivia Ayres
18:22.7Kapaun Mount Carmel
29.10Nicole Cookson
18:23.7 PRBear Creek
30.10Sydney Zwickel
18:26.4 PRBlue Valley West
31.9Madi Gothard
18:26.5St James Academy
32.9Kaitlyn Kuhl
18:26.9St James Academy
33.10Brittan Brenner
18:30.5Wichita East
34.9LaShaya Lawrie
18:32.5Wichita East
35.12Yesenia Rios
18:34.2Wichita West
36.12Lindsey Mansfield
18:34.6Wichita East
37.9Emily Root
18:39.2 PRFrontier Academy
38.10Ashlyn Wuestwald
18:41.9 SRKapaun Mount Carmel
39.10Jasmine Williams
18:42.0Wichita East
40.9Brooke Province
18:44.9Topeka-West
41.9Aliz Garza
18:45.8Wichita East
42.9June Baldassari
18:46.5 PRKapaun Mount Carmel
43.9Rachel Froebe
18:47.5Christ Preparatory A...
44.10Emily Laurence
18:48.7Lansing
45.9Abby Harmeyer
18:49.0 PRSmithville
46.9Kayleigh Shaffer
18:49.9 PROlathe North
47.11Sidney Cockburn
18:50.4 PRBear Creek
48.10Jennine Redden
18:50.7Lansing
49.9Nora Cresswell
18:50.7St James Academy
50.12Brianna Hughes
18:50.7 PRWest Platte
51.9Kate Cherveney
18:51.7Topeka
52.12Krista Blackwood
18:53.5Blue Valley Southwest
53.9Cortni Heston
18:55.1Seaman
54.9Abby Ragsdale
18:57.2Blue Valley Southwest
55.9Jordan Lamb
19:00.0Mill Valley
56.10Michaela Dreiling
19:00.5 SRKapaun Mount Carmel
57.9Megan Sinik
19:01.9Wichita East
58.9Lauren Moose
19:02.2 PRWest Platte
59.11Annie Mehl
19:02.4Perry-Lecompton
60.11Corinna Carney
19:02.7 PRChaparral
61.11Sadie Leiser
19:03.7Burlington
62.9Emma Nelson
19:05.1Blue Valley West
63.11Kellen Wittman
19:08.1 SRShawnee Heights
64.11Michaela Jernberg
19:08.6Jefferson West
65.10Maddie Butterfield
19:08.8Mill Valley
66.11Sydney Owings
19:09.1 PROlathe North
67.9Kiley Wagener
19:09.2 PRGrain Valley
68.12Makaya Spillman
19:10.1Burlington
69.12Jennifer Jankovitz
19:10.3 PRNixa
70.12Ashley Claxton
19:11.1 PRDerby
71.11Miranda Harrison
19:11.9Christ Preparatory A...
72.9Katie Gann
19:12.4 PRKapaun Mount Carmel
73.9Alexis Jensen
19:13.2 PRStaley
74.12Jordan Harris
19:13.4 PRSmithville
75.10Ingrid Yew
19:13.9Blue Valley Southwest
76.9Sydney Bitterman
19:15.0 PRGrain Valley
77.10Amy Emerson
19:15.6 SRKapaun Mount Carmel
78.9Catherine Fulks
19:17.9St James Academy
79.11Hannah Winterhalter
19:22.1 SRDerby
80.9Sarah James
19:22.3 PRSmithville
81.10Katelynn Waters
19:23.5Shawnee Heights
82.11Ashley Boileau
19:24.9Blue Valley West
83.9Ellie Ringwood
19:25.3 PRGrain Valley
84.9Samantha Haistings
19:25.8 PRStaley
85.11Linda Nguyen
19:26.5 PRBear Creek
86.11Rebecca Schnelle
19:29.7Blue Valley Southwest
87.12Lauren Sinik
19:30.8Wichita East
88.10Carryn Richter
19:31.2 PRValley Center
89.11Lesli Mendoza
19:32.1Liberal
90.11Taylor Robertson
19:33.1 SRNixa
91.12Brooke Horseman
19:33.5 PRWest Platte
92.11Callie Zirkle
19:33.7Jefferson West
93.9Amira del Muro
19:34.5 PRKapaun Mount Carmel
94.10Emily Writebol
19:35.8 PRChaparral
95.9Alexandria Palment...
19:37.2 PRSt. Pius X (Kansas C...
96.10Kerry Aldridge
19:37.8Perry-Lecompton
97.10Autumn Gupta
19:37.9 SRSmithville
98.10Alex Burris
19:39.1Burlington
99.11Stacia Bollinger
19:39.5 PRNixa
100.12Claudia Boretti
19:43.4 PRTopeka-West
101.10Tanna Mafnas
19:45.4 PRStaley
102.11Laney Willard
19:46.8 SRSmithville
103.10GraceAnn Wheeler
19:50.5Bishop Miege
104.10Selena Baez
19:51.4Wichita West
105.9Taylor Brown
19:51.4 PROlathe North
106.11Brittany Thorne
19:51.5 PRValley Center
107.9Maddie Palmer
19:52.1Mill Valley
108.11Joanna Lagerquist
19:52.1Wamego
109.10Adelina Parral
19:53.6Liberal
110.9Ieva Zimmerman
19:54.7 PRTopeka
111.9Megan Thompson
19:55.1 PRStaley
112.11Amanda Curtright
19:55.7Mill Valley
113.12Jessica Somers
19:56.5Tonganoxie
114.9Clare Bartlett
19:57.1 PRCarthage
115.12Bailey Torkelson
19:58.0 PRSmithville
116.9Carolyn Schroeder
19:58.3 PRLutheran (St. Charles)
117.10Cheyenne Johnson
19:59.0Topeka-West
118.11Megan Alsop
19:59.4Blue Valley West
119.10Meredith Bender
19:59.6Topeka-West
120.10Kourtni Freemyer
19:59.9Tonganoxie
121.12Alexandria Downs
19:59.9 PRRoosevelt
122.10Bryanna Garcia
20:00.2 PRRoosevelt
123.12Michela Martinelli
20:00.5 PRFrontier Academy
124.9Sofia Epshtein
20:00.9 PRBear Creek
125.10Betty Nix
20:02.6 PRShawnee Heights
126.9Cara Chester
20:03.2 PRStaley
127.9Elizabeth Mugler
20:03.3 PRTopeka
128.9Rose Clare
20:03.3Jefferson West
129.11Taylar Morgan
20:04.5Tonganoxie
130.9Madison Williamson
20:04.6 PRRoosevelt
131.9Hallie Craig
20:04.6 PRRoosevelt
132.10Gabi Hunter
20:04.9 PRTopeka
133.10Aliya Marroquin
20:06.4 PROlathe North
134.9Skyler Blakely
20:08.2Lansing
135.11Stephanie Perez
20:09.2 SRWichita West
136.12Rajeana Raper
20:10.4 SRNixa
137.12Madison Tucker
20:11.0Jefferson West
138.10Cassi Benson
20:11.3Mill Valley
139.12Margaret Huwe
20:11.7Blue Valley Southwest
140.9Karen Thompson
20:15.9 PRGardner Edgerton
141.10Courtney Leek
20:22.8 SREmporia
142.11Mary McClure
20:23.0 SRWest Platte
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

4,000 Meters Junior Varsity Gold

Official Team Scores

1.St Thomas Aquinas19
2.LSW Lee's Summit West66
3.St. Teresa's Academy93
4.Bishop Carroll119
5.Manhattan148
6.Baldwin159
7.Liberty232
8.Shawnee Mission East252
9.Washburn Rural276
10.Marquette298
11.Shawnee Mission West300
12.Blue Valley North306
13.Lawrence Free State372
14.Central (St. Joseph)382
15.Blue Valley Northwest401
16.Lawrence458
17.Blue Valley476
18.Shawnee Mission North527
19.Wichita Northwest606
 
1.12Christina Metzger
16:37.7 PRSt Thomas Aquinas
2.9Monica Sneed
16:42.9St Thomas Aquinas
3.11Grace Geiger
16:44.8St Thomas Aquinas
4.9Cori Persinger
16:48.5 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
5.10Lauren Erickson
16:48.7 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
6.11Ellen Loughman
16:57.2St Thomas Aquinas
7.10Becca Hare
17:01.7St Thomas Aquinas
8.9Abbey Hopfinger
17:06.2St Thomas Aquinas
9.11Molly Laird
17:08.5 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
10.11Courtney Jordan
17:15.1Bishop Carroll
11.9Sydney Skibell
17:16.3Blue Valley North
12.11Bailey Horlander
17:21.6 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
13.12Amanda Frakes
17:21.7Manhattan
14.10Aburey Burgress
17:22.2 PRBishop Carroll
15.9Dick Jill
17:22.5Baldwin
16.10Lauren Zastrow
17:22.8 SRSt. Teresa's Academy
17.12Sarah Bulloch
17:23.4 SRBishop Carroll
18.9Camille Oster
17:24.1 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
19.12Maddy Johnson
17:24.2 PRManhattan
20.11Paige Hopfinger
17:24.3St Thomas Aquinas
21.12Alice Green
17:25.1 SRSt. Teresa's Academy
22.9Sarah Cigas
17:25.4 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
23.11Elena Watson
17:26.0Baldwin
24.10Leah Kimerle
17:26.2 PRMarquette
25.12Sarah Vickery
17:26.4 SRSt. Teresa's Academy
26.9Ida Pieschl
17:26.5Washburn Rural
27.10Kelly Vogel
17:30.5 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
28.10Anna Bauman
17:32.1 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
29.9Clayre Parson
17:40.6 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
30.9Krista Burton
17:41.4 PRManhattan
31.10Emily Herbers
17:41.6 SRShawnee Mission West
32.9Jenna Edens
17:44.7 PRLiberty
33.10Aubrey Burgess
17:48.9 PRBishop Carroll
34.11Julia Miller
17:52.5 PRMarquette
35.11Abby Miller
17:54.1Washburn Rural
36.12Emily Van Natta
17:55.1Manhattan
37.9Hollie Hutton
17:57.1 PRBaldwin
38.10Madison Rodick
17:57.7 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
39.11Grace Quinlan
17:59.3Shawnee Mission East
40.11Ashton Temple
17:59.7 SRBaldwin
41.9Avery Waters
18:05.2Washburn Rural
42.10Alyssa Zuelke
18:05.4 SRLiberty
43.9Asma Hassan
18:06.1 PRLiberty
44.10Shealene Woods
18:06.5Maize
45.11Leyena Watson
18:06.5 PRBaldwin
46.9Jaelyn Casanova
18:07.4 PRBishop Carroll
47.12Anna Colby
18:09.3 SRShawnee Mission East
48.12Lindsey Proffitt
18:09.8Blue Valley North
49.9Hannah Costello
18:10.1 PRMaize
50.9Maddie Willson
18:11.1Shawnee Mission East
51.10Caitlin Lewis
18:12.3Lawrence
52.10Taylor Efurd
18:13.3Manhattan
53.10Chaise Hegrenes
18:14.7 PRLawrence Free State
54.12Jess Hole
18:14.8Shawnee Mission West
55.11Mollie Siemens
18:16.0 SRCentral (St. Joseph)
56.10Rachael Beach
18:16.0 PRManhattan
57.12Sara Schwartz
18:16.8 SRSt. Teresa's Academy
58.9Kayleigh Ioder
18:18.5 PRLiberty
59.10Marlee YostWolff
18:19.0 SRLawrence Free State
60.12Jeri Freirich
18:20.5 PRShawnee Mission East
61.10Natalie Grusch
18:21.3 SRLiberty
62.9Taylor Mason
18:22.1Blue Valley Northwest
63.11Kaitlin Stewart
18:23.3 SRShawnee Mission East
64.11Karina Steinke
18:23.8 PRBaldwin
65.10Katie Benedict
18:24.8 PRWashburn Rural
66.10Carolyn Hamburg
18:26.5Blue Valley North
67.9Jenna Wilson
18:27.6Shawnee Mission West
68.12Kathryn Cannata
18:31.0Bishop Carroll
69.9Courtney Hill
18:31.7 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
70.12Kelsey Dighans
18:32.3 SRBaldwin
71.12Casey Campo
18:33.8 PRMarquette
72.12Grace Cantril
18:35.4 PRShawnee Mission East
73.12Katherine Hybl
18:35.5 PRBishop Carroll
74.11Zoe Pixler
18:35.5 SRLiberty
75.10Kathleen Lansdon
18:35.6Shawnee Mission West
76.12Caitlyn Webb
18:35.9Manhattan
77.12Emily Sneed
18:37.4 PRShawnee Mission East
78.12Alex Hilliard
18:38.6Shawnee Mission East
79.12Allie Flessner
18:41.9Blue Valley Northwest
80.9Emily Hanna
18:42.0Blue Valley
81.9Katie Lillie
18:43.6 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
82.9Kristin Wells
18:45.4Shawnee Mission West
83.9Megan Baudry
18:48.9Shawnee Mission West
84.11Anna Craig
18:50.3Lawrence Free State
85.11Madeline Albert
18:52.6 PRMarquette
86.10Goldie Woody
18:52.8 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
87.9Maddie Stegman
18:55.2Lawrence Free State
88.9Katlyn Hughes
18:59.2Shawnee Mission North
89.12Corrine Andresen
18:59.3Blue Valley Northwest
90.9Isabelle Aube
19:00.2Blue Valley Northwest
91.10Jennifer Bryan
19:00.6Blue Valley North
92.11Caroline Lesch
19:01.5 SRMarquette
93.12Mary Kearney
19:05.3 SRMarquette
94.12Bergen Stephens
19:07.6Blue Valley
95.9Olivia Baird
19:18.7Blue Valley Northwest
96.11Margaret Leligdon
19:22.4Shawnee Mission West
97.12Savannah Bequeaith
19:24.7 PRBlue Valley
98.12Grace Binter
19:27.2 SRMaize
99.12Macey Rhoades
19:29.3Lawrence
100.12Haley Knudsen
19:30.3Blue Valley North
101.12Mallory Thompson
19:31.9Lawrence
102.9Jazmin Williams
19:32.2 SRShawnee Mission North
103.9Grace Bradshaw
19:32.2 SRLawrence Free State
104.9Gretchen Burchstead
19:33.3Shawnee Mission North
105.9Faith Klundt
19:34.3 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
106.11Kaitlyn Johnson
19:34.6 PRLawrence Free State
107.9Alexa Breyfogle
19:35.1Blue Valley North
108.10Mikaela Quick
19:38.5 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
109.9Marcella Ellebracht
19:47.9Lawrence Free State
110.10Alyssa Thomas
19:48.1Blue Valley
111.10Emily Laughlin
19:48.6Lawrence
112.10Rachel Cannon
19:52.0 PRBlue Valley
113.12Emma Gordon
19:52.6Blue Valley Northwest
114.9Shaye White
19:52.7Lawrence
115.11Sierra Pantoja
19:56.5 PRWashburn Rural
116.9Sarah Hansen
20:06.8Blue Valley Northwest
117.12Tara Rasing
20:13.0Lawrence
118.12Tori Ritchie
20:14.2 PRLawrence
119.9Sidney Zimmerman
20:14.9Lawrence Free State
120.12Anna Cobb
20:22.4 PRWashburn Rural
121.10Alicia Ronquillo
20:22.6 PRWichita Northwest
122.11Kira Crafton
20:24.7Wichita Northwest
123.12Emily Degner
20:37.3Blue Valley North
124.9Marie Hornung
20:54.1Blue Valley
125.11Nicole Cowdin
20:56.7Wichita Northwest
126.9Olivia Johnson
21:01.0Shawnee Mission North
127.9Amelia Andrews
21:06.4 PRBlue Valley
128.10Erin Geter
21:11.3Shawnee Mission North
129.10Camille Hashman
21:13.6Shawnee Mission North
130.9Savannah Lane
21:21.1 PRWashburn Rural
131.12Mackenzie Gardiner
21:24.2Wichita Northwest
132.11Chellsea Misegadis
21:24.9Wichita Northwest
133.10Kathryn Hammond
21:27.5 PRMaize
134.10Maggi Sherbon
21:51.3Wichita Northwest
135.10Amber Martin
23:27.2Wichita Northwest
Provided by Athletic.net

4,000 Meters Varsity Blue

Official Team Scores

1.Smithville60
2.Frontier Academy111
3.St James Academy208
4.Grain Valley208
5.Pembroke Hill211
6.Lutheran (St. Charles)249
7.Pleasant Ridge273
8.Maranatha Academy283
9.Norton Community300
10.Winfield303
11.St. Pius X (Kansas City)360
12.Eudora362
13.Riley County368
14.Tonganoxie374
15.Ellinwood375
16.Christ Preparatory Academy394
17.Wamego394
18.Metro Christian407
19.Osage City472
20.Girard498
21.Roosevelt523
22.Bishop Miege525
23.Sunrise Christian538
24.Bennington549
25.Bishop Seabury568
26.Scott City614
27.Independence679
28.Labette County680
 
1.11Courtney Rogers
15:22.1 PRLutheran (St. Charles)
2.12Molly Morrison
15:26.3 PRFrontier Academy
3.12Katie Tuck
15:35.9 PRSmithville
4.10Emily Sechrist
15:36.6Hillsboro
5.11Katren Rienbolt
15:38.7Fort Scott
6.11Katie Berger
15:52.6 PRSmithville
7.11Michaela Ozier
15:54.5 PRLabette County
8.10Elise Larson
15:56.9Andover
9.12Paige White
16:02.5Baxter Springs
10.10Katie Lofland
16:04.8 PRSt. Pius X (Kansas C...
11.10Lauren Harrell
16:06.9Maranatha Academy
12.12Alexa Van Lerberg
16:09.6St James Academy
13.11Taylor Bancroft
16:12.2 PRFrontier Academy
14.11Suzzanah Wright
16:12.9Douglass
15.9Haley Dietsch
16:17.3 PRPembroke Hill
16.11Josie Wilkerson
16:17.7 PRSmithville
17.12Katey Whitesell
16:18.4Bennington
18.12Jenna Snell
16:21.4Ellinwood
19.9Klair Gibson
16:22.9Douglass
20.10Aundrea Koger
16:23.6Osage City
21.10Hannah Matsui
16:26.1Wichita South
22.12Stacy Pachta
16:28.9Riley County
23.11Kate Albrecht
16:29.2Bishop Seabury
24.11Makayla Santos
16:33.2 PRFrontier Academy
25.12Leigh Carlson
16:33.6 SRSmithville
26.9Lindsey Mangum
16:35.7 PRGrain Valley
27.12Sarah Wright
16:36.7Douglass
28.11Angie Steinbacher
16:42.5 PRLutheran (St. Charles)
29.11Rachel Hattok
16:43.7Pleasant Ridge
30.10Hope Manning
16:45.4Maranatha Academy
31.12Mary Katherine And...
16:45.5 PRPembroke Hill
32.10Brooke Stearns
16:48.5 SRSmithville
33.10Maddison Dispensa
16:49.2Chanute
34.9Talia Ramsey
16:50.6 SRChanute
35.10Hailey Worthington
16:54.3Pleasant Ridge
36.9Beka Silvia
16:56.5Riley County
37.10Caroline Goode
16:56.7St James Academy
38.12Danelle Topil
16:58.6 SREudora
39.12Makaela Willis
17:00.1Spring Hill
40.10Mercedes Robinson
17:00.9 PRPark Hill
41.12Sara Scherschligt
17:01.4St James Academy
42.12Jenna Schroeder
17:02.3 PRGirard
43.10Courtney Griffiths
17:03.1Winfield
44.9Kealy Kornitzer
17:04.3 PRPembroke Hill
45.11Megan Murray
17:06.0 PRFrontier Academy
46.9Hannah Coons
17:07.3 PRGrain Valley
47.12Madi Duncan
17:08.3 SRMetro Christian
48.10Alexis Pettay
17:09.4Wamego
49.9Hannah Wingett
17:09.6Winfield
50.10Kate Adams
17:10.6 PRLutheran (St. Charles)
51.9Madolyn Palodichuk
17:11.5Christ Preparatory A...
52.12Kelsi Schrader
17:12.9 PRGrain Valley
53.9Anna Wiersma
17:14.3Christ Preparatory A...
54.10Sierra Griffith
17:14.7Norton Community
55.10Kristina Silvers
17:15.7Pleasant Ridge
56.11Kim Rau
17:17.0 SRPark Hill
57.11Anna Brown
17:17.7 SREudora
58.10Taylor Morrow
17:18.4Maranatha Academy
59.10Emily Williams
17:21.1Tonganoxie
60.11Katie Ross
17:23.2 PRSt. Pius X (Kansas C...
61.9Amelia Bresette
17:23.4 PRSt. Pius X (Kansas C...
62.12Danielle Creech
17:24.1 PRRoosevelt
63.10Alexa Rose
17:25.3 PRFrontier Academy
64.11Sophie Angell
17:25.8 SRLutheran (St. Charles)
65.9Nicole Zerrer
17:26.1Tonganoxie
66.11Caitlyn Dougherty
17:27.0Winfield
67.11Darcy Bainter
17:27.7Norton Community
68.11Christian Provence
17:29.4Girard
69.11Karrie McNutt
17:32.8Winfield
70.10Jessica Jaenson
17:32.9 SRGrain Valley
71.10Kayla Sanning
17:37.0 SRGrain Valley
72.9Abbie Reichuber
17:37.9Ellinwood
73.12Emily Gribble
17:38.4 SRPembroke Hill
74.11Kelsey Balluch
17:39.0 SREudora
75.10Abbi Collins
17:40.1Riley County
76.9Molly Maddy
17:40.2Norton Community
77.10Kylie Tucker
17:41.4 PRRaytown
78.12Shelby Olson
17:42.3 PRSmithville
79.9Madeline Phillips
17:43.7Wamego
80.11Katelyn Engelbert
17:45.4Norton Community
81.11Maggie Farrand
17:45.8 PRRaytown
82.9Kylie Lyman
17:46.2 PRFrontier Academy
83.10Ella Rasmuson Unk
17:46.9 PRFrontier Academy
84.10Tressa Walker
17:46.9Tonganoxie
85.10Karyn Leihy
17:47.7Hillsboro
86.9Molly Devine
17:48.0St James Academy
87.9Peyton Lazzo
17:48.7Bishop Miege
88.12Maddie McCaffrey
17:50.3Bishop Seabury
89.12Anna Heer
17:51.5Sunrise Christian
90.11Lindsay May
17:51.9St James Academy
91.11Marisa Maddy
17:52.8Norton Community
92.12Jamie Radakovich
17:53.2St James Academy
93.9Sophia Wetta
17:53.7Tonganoxie
94.11Megan Barrows
17:53.9 PRSmithville
95.11Makenzie Vining
17:54.3Caney Valley
96.9Grace McKinney
17:55.0Pleasant Ridge
97.12Davida Holley
17:55.5 PRWamego
98.10Micah Gibbons
17:59.6 PRMetro Christian
99.12Rachel Nowak
18:00.4Bishop Miege
100.10Molly Engen
18:01.6St James Academy
101.11Hannah Nalley
18:01.9 PRMetro Christian
102.12Kamilla Jones
18:01.9Norton Community
103.12Veronica Reardon
18:02.8 PRPembroke Hill
104.12Sarah Heer
18:03.0Sunrise Christian
105.11Brooke Panning
18:03.8Ellinwood
106.12Ashton Butler
18:05.0Wamego
107.11Rachel Swank
18:06.2Wichita Independent
108.12Chelsi Hess
18:06.8Scott City
109.9Maddie Smith
18:07.6 PRGrain Valley
110.10Gianna Tutorino
18:07.7 SRPark Hill
110.12Macy Carbajo
18:07.7Spring Hill
112.10Michaelyn Laflen
18:09.9Bennington
113.10Maren Peterson
18:11.4Osage City
114.12Brooklynn Meinke
18:12.1Christ Preparatory A...
115.9Laura Standlee
18:14.9Ellinwood
116.9Mallory Duncan
18:15.5 PRMetro Christian
117.11Emily Young
18:15.7Bishop Miege
118.11Bethany Brown
18:17.4Christ Preparatory A...
119.12Julia Kent
18:18.7Norton Community
120.11Taylor George
18:18.7Scott City
121.12Jasmine Mayorga
18:19.4Wichita South
122.10Sarah Peterson
18:19.8Osage City
123.10Molly Gengler
18:22.0 PRSt. Pius X (Kansas C...
124.11Christa Johnson
18:22.3Maranatha Academy
125.12Zoe Kehr
18:22.7 PRRoosevelt
126.9Taylor Satre
18:22.8Pleasant Ridge
127.9Sara Elliott
18:23.4Maranatha Academy
128.11Mary Sargeant
18:25.0 PRRoosevelt
129.11Crystal Briggs
18:26.2 PROsage City
130.11Anna Hignight
18:26.6Independence
131.11Megan Thornburg
18:27.2Scott City
132.11Elise Engles
18:27.4 SRMetro Christian
133.11Brooke Bischof
18:28.4 SRPark Hill
134.11Sophia Lehmann
18:29.0 PREudora
135.12Mary Daniel
18:31.4 PRMetro Christian
136.10Sierra Marquez
18:31.6Independence
137.12Alisn Stevens
18:32.2Sunrise Christian
138.9Sarah Myose
18:33.4 SRSunrise Christian
139.9Chloe Jo Fewins
18:35.4Eudora
140.9Peyton Gould
18:36.5Pleasant Ridge
141.10Carly Simonis
18:38.7 SRPleasant Ridge
142.10McKenna Rugan
18:39.0Ellinwood
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

4,000 Meters Varsity Crimson

Official Team Scores

1.Maize South122
2.Olathe North150
3.Valley Center174
4.Chaparral227
5.Ozark257
6.Staley264
7.Derby271
8.De Soto305
9.Mill Valley330
10.Bear Creek336
11.Wichita East368
12.Eisenhower-Goddard370
13.Lansing378
14.Lexington395
15.Nixa395
16.Kapaun Mount Carmel461
17.Blue Valley West466
18.Sacred Heart496
19.Blue Valley Southwest497
20.Bishop Kelley507
21.Great Bend515
22.Wichita Northwest527
23.Gardner Edgerton531
24.Leavenworth545
25.Newton552
26.Seaman570
27.Junction City679
28.Oak Park679
29.Washburn Rural679
30.Blue Springs South687
31.Emporia693
32.Liberal704
33.Wichita North711
34.Hays772
35.Shawnee Heights920
 
1.12Morgan Wedekind
15:04.1Valley Center
2.12Vanessa Ambriz
15:28.2Lexington
3.12Nashia Baker
15:39.1Lansing
4.12Malika Baker
15:39.5Lansing
5.11Loretta Achoki
15:51.6Olathe North
6.11Odaliz Santoyo-Gar...
15:52.4Lexington
7.9Eleanor J. Wilson
15:56.4Mill Valley
8.11Mady Nestor
15:57.9Maize South
9.12Carlin Greene
15:58.7Wichita East
10.12Morgan Schaefer
16:01.6Maize South
11.9Amber Akin
16:02.9Mill Valley
12.9Kalee Owens
16:04.2Valley Center
13.10Jami Clay
16:04.8Olathe North
14.11Katherine Trumble
16:05.2Maize South
15.12Laura Nyiro
16:08.2 PRChaparral
16.11Paiton Fritsche
16:08.8 PROzark
17.9Shelby Ortner
16:10.6 PROzark
18.9Elle Moon
16:18.4 PRNixa
19.10Veronica Sowder
16:19.4Maize South
20.10Alyssa Yarbrough
16:20.7Blue Valley Southwest
21.10Cierra Devorce
16:21.2Wichita East
22.10Meredith Wolfe
16:21.5De Soto
23.9Hannah Hall
16:22.6 PRStaley
24.12Destyni Lucero
16:23.8 PRLiberal
25.11Libby Freisen
16:29.5Olathe North
26.11Rebekah Burgweger
16:30.3De Soto
27.12Danal Lubieniecki
16:31.7 PRBear Creek
28.10Daneeca Medina
16:32.2 PRBear Creek
29.10Brittany Garcia
16:33.5Blue Valley West
30.10Kayla Barton
16:35.0Valley Center
31.11Malerie Davied
16:35.5Kapaun Mount Carmel
32.12Kenzie Wills
16:36.5Andover Central
33.11Shelby Marten
16:36.9Valley Center
34.9Brynn Suddeth
16:37.8Eisenhower-Goddard
35.12Alyxis Bowens
16:43.0Derby
36.12Emily Schoenfeld
16:43.8 PRWashburn Rural
37.12Whitney Schultz
16:44.6 PRChaparral
38.11Maleigh Pagenkopf
16:44.8Blue Valley Southwest
39.11Madi Greenwood
16:45.0Derby
40.9Abby Klein
16:45.3 PRStaley
41.10Monica Davied
16:46.5Kapaun Mount Carmel
42.9Alex Elmore
16:46.6Sacred Heart
43.11Rosie Hollis
16:46.8Junction City
44.12Madison Schoen
16:47.0Leavenworth
45.9Deisjambra Bisio
16:47.7Junction City
46.9Sierra Broce
16:49.7Eisenhower-Goddard
47.9Abigail Freisen
16:51.6Olathe North
48.12Amy Wells
16:51.7Wichita Northwest
49.10Sara Shaw
16:51.7 PROzark
50.9Katherine Koehler
16:56.9 PRChaparral
51.9Ciara DePinto
16:59.3 PRChaparral
52.12McKayla Crawford
16:59.4Wichita North
53.9Victoria Udrisky
17:00.7 PRBishop Kelley
54.11Kaitlin Cabrin
17:02.6Derby
55.9Mikayla Spears
17:02.7 PRStaley
56.9Krista Akers
17:03.4Seaman
57.9Taylor Ortner
17:03.8 PROzark
58.12Allyson Ng
17:05.4 SROak Park
59.9Taryn Schoen
17:05.7Leavenworth
60.10Mary Williams
17:06.2Great Bend
61.11Bridget Byard
17:07.5 PRBelton
62.9Grace Mitchell
17:07.9Derby
63.11Taylor Walters
17:08.1Olathe North
64.12Caitlin LaNeve
17:10.3Lansing
65.10Mariah Stein
17:10.3Great Bend
66.10Ashton Henson
17:10.5 SRBlue Springs South
67.12Daisy Lopez
17:11.1Lexington
68.11Ashlyn Glann
17:14.4Newton
69.10Dani Loma
17:14.6Turner
70.12Jordyn Hoskins
17:14.8 PRNixa
71.10Kayla Woodward
17:15.2 PRBear Creek
72.11Caitlyn Hollinger
17:15.7Eisenhower-Goddard
73.9Jenna Baker
17:15.8 PRStaley
74.11Grace Aitken
17:16.3Maize South
75.9Megan McNutt
17:17.1 SRBlue Valley West
76.10Peyton Zwingle
17:17.4 PRNixa
77.10Kasey Stucky
17:18.1Newton
78.10Meg Detwiler
17:18.2Emporia
79.9Mirand Tenove
17:18.5 PRGardner Edgerton
80.12Hanna C Barringer
17:18.6 PRChaparral
81.9Kaylee Snell
17:18.6Seaman
81.12Lauren Sharp
17:18.6 SRStaley
83.12McKenzie Scroggin
17:18.8Gardner Edgerton
84.9Sadie Winter
17:19.3Newton
85.9Keeley Webber
17:19.5 PRBear Creek
86.10Kate Barger
17:19.6De Soto
87.9Haley George
17:19.9Hays
88.12Elise Miller
17:20.2De Soto
89.12Alexa Ammerman
17:20.3Derby
90.12Brooke Zimmerman
17:20.4Eisenhower-Goddard
91.9Brooke Colglazier
17:21.1Wichita East
92.12Mandi Shriver
17:21.2 PRDe Soto
93.11Katie Groshong
17:21.7Gardner Edgerton
94.11Bailey Parke
17:21.9Mill Valley
95.12Haley Loftis
17:22.2 PRStaley
96.11Jayme Short
17:22.8 SRNixa
97.11Morgan Harwood
17:24.8Great Bend
98.11Kali Simkins
17:24.8Wichita Northwest
99.9Genevieve Pateidl
17:25.6Blue Valley West
100.11Mercy Perez
17:25.7Liberal
101.10Amber Obermaier
17:26.7 PRBishop Kelley
102.10Morgan McCullough
17:27.4Valley Center
103.12Lindi Young
17:28.2Leavenworth
104.9Emma Hickey
17:28.9Wichita Northwest
105.11Kelsi McLaughlin
17:29.5Olathe North
106.12Hannah Downie
17:29.9 PRBlue Springs South
107.12Megan Greener
17:31.5 SROak Park
108.11Manuela Garcia
17:33.4 PRWashburn Rural
109.11Tracie Thibault
17:34.0Sacred Heart
110.11Mariah Kalma
17:35.5Mill Valley
111.12Courtney Sturgeon
17:36.1Sacred Heart
112.11Allison McNeely
17:36.7Wichita East
113.11Theresa Schaller
17:39.4Kapaun Mount Carmel
114.11Kaitlynn Tuey
17:40.0Great Bend
115.11Briana Bressman
17:42.1Leavenworth
116.9Hannah Shelton
17:43.1 PRBishop Kelley
117.10Hollis Tharp
17:44.3Mill Valley
118.10Sierra Coen
17:44.6Gardner Edgerton
119.10Madelaine Keller
17:45.6Wichita Northwest
120.12Shannon R Ferguson
17:46.1 SRChaparral
121.12Ansley Bender
17:46.4Sacred Heart
122.12Chandler Clarke
17:48.1 PRBishop Kelley
123.10Payton Waynick
17:48.5 PROzark
124.10Izzy Anstaett
17:48.8Olathe North
125.12MacKenzie M Hirsch
17:50.4 SRChaparral
126.11Kira Rutherford
17:51.9Sacred Heart
127.10Whitney Feltrop
17:52.6Derby
128.10Mary Smith
17:52.8 PRBishop Kelley
129.10Elizabeth Friedeman
17:53.3Blue Valley West
130.10Sara Vandervoort
17:54.1Sacred Heart
131.11Jenna Wildeman
17:54.9Seaman
132.11Madison Hammons
17:55.8Mill Valley
133.10Ananda Bhatia
17:56.5Blue Valley Southwest
134.9Kara Kovac
17:57.5 PRBear Creek
135.10Ana Hernandez
17:57.5Lexington
136.12Bridgette Valliere
17:57.8Kapaun Mount Carmel
137.11Jordan Maestas
17:58.6Lansing
138.10Brianna Sargent
17:58.8 PRBear Creek
139.11Danielle Castilleja
17:59.5Eisenhower-Goddard
140.10Victoria Clark
18:00.7Blue Valley Southwest
141.11Kayla Ayers
18:01.1Emporia
142.9Jessica Halla
18:01.3 PRBlue Springs South
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

4,000 Meters Varsity Gold

Official Team Scores

1.Pine Creek78
2.Iowa City West163
3.LSW Lee's Summit West163
4.Bishop Carroll196
5.St Thomas Aquinas205
6.St. Teresa's Academy216
7.Kearney226
8.Marquette276
9.Rogers Heritage281
10.Rogers284
11.Manhattan289
12.Shawnee Mission West300
13.Garden City335
14.Maize347
15.Lawrence410
16.Washburn Rural433
17.Liberty446
18.Baldwin460
19.Blue Valley Northwest463
20.Central (St. Joseph)473
21.Lawrence Free State504
22.Blue Valley North601
23.Bentonville606
24.Shawnee Mission East656
25.Shawnee Mission North656
26.Blue Valley670
27.Hickman713
28.Haysville-Campus849
 
1.12Alli Cash
13:59.3 PRShawnee Mission West
2.12Heather Bates
14:26.3 PRPine Creek
3.12Maggie Montoya
14:34.1 PRRogers
4.12Kaelyn Balch
14:54.5Bishop Carroll
5.11Ashlynn Yokom
15:01.3Iowa City West
6.11Alaina Schroeder
15:04.7Manhattan
7.10Kaleigh Kroeker
15:10.1 PRPine Creek
8.12Katherine Dillard
15:15.3Bishop Carroll
9.12Nicole Mello
15:15.6 PRHickman
10.10Deidra Walker
15:16.6Maize
11.9Ashley Coonfield
15:18.8 PRKearney
12.9Christina Wankum
15:19.6Manhattan
13.12Grace Morgan
15:20.4Lawrence
14.11Gabrielle Sered
15:20.7 PRPine Creek
15.11Kennadee Williams
15:22.7 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
16.12Courtney Coppinger
15:24.4 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
17.12Molly Leveille
15:25.1Iowa City West
18.11Deirdre Sheets
15:25.5 PRRogers Heritage
19.10Ann Campbell
15:29.5 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
20.11Alexandra Miller
15:34.5Garden City
21.10Olivia Franklin
15:34.9 PRKearney
22.11Annika Sisson
15:36.5 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
23.10Hannah Holbert
15:36.6Blue Valley Northwest
24.11Katherine Sered
15:37.7 PRPine Creek
25.9Hannah Pierson
15:38.0 PRMarquette
26.9Paityn Howat
15:44.2 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
27.9Kourtney West
15:45.0 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
28.12Jillian Benson
15:45.2Shawnee Mission West
29.9Claire Sanner
15:46.6Lawrence
30.11Bailee Cofer
15:48.5St Thomas Aquinas
31.12Veronica Cariedo
15:49.0 PRPine Creek
32.11Amanda Morgan
15:49.5Washburn Rural
33.11Sydney Roy
15:52.5Maize
34.11Sara Hillring
15:53.4Blue Valley North
35.11Bailey Sullivan
15:54.2Lawrence Free State
36.10Kesley Brown
15:55.5 PRRogers Heritage
37.12Rachel Mahon
15:55.8St Thomas Aquinas
38.12Taylor Fogg
15:56.1 PRPine Creek
39.10Emmie Skopec
15:56.2Iowa City West
40.12Jennifer Angles
15:57.2St Thomas Aquinas
41.12Micki Krzesinski
15:57.3Shawnee Mission North
42.12Kayla Doll
15:58.5Garden City
43.12Kaitlyn Stryczek
15:58.8 PRLSH Lee's Summit
44.12Pombie Silverman
16:03.3Iowa City West
45.12Elizabeth Romme
16:03.7St Thomas Aquinas
46.10Hayden Lee
16:04.5 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
47.11Hannah Owen
16:06.4 PRRogers Heritage
48.9Eryn Bass
16:07.7 PRMarquette
49.10Samantha Phillips
16:11.2 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
50.10Emily Woods
16:11.5Bishop Carroll
51.9Emily Laird
16:11.9 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
52.11Elizabeth Nolke
16:14.4 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
53.11Jessi Allen
16:14.5 PRKearney
54.11Chelsea Jackson
16:16.2Garden City
55.12Madison Hopfinger
16:16.4St Thomas Aquinas
56.9Danielle Mohrmann
16:16.8 PRMarquette
57.10Madison Nasteff
16:17.6 PRLiberty
58.10Emily Downey
16:19.4St Thomas Aquinas
59.10Amanda Reggeti
16:19.5Bishop Carroll
60.10Maria Burtch
16:20.4Iowa City West
61.12Morgan Spychalski
16:21.3 PRBentonville
62.12Libby Reazin
16:22.3St Thomas Aquinas
63.11Eden Randolph
16:22.5 PRRogers
64.10Lauren Harrell
16:23.6 PRRogers
65.10Megan Ochoa
16:25.0Manhattan
66.12Maria Garcia
16:25.4 PRRogers Heritage
67.12Kaitlyn Barnes
16:25.6Baldwin
68.11Katie Jones
16:26.5Baldwin
69.11Emily Starman
16:27.5Iowa City West
70.11Shelby Hummel
16:30.3 SRMarquette
71.9Sydney McIntire
16:30.9 PRKearney
72.9Abigail Burr
16:31.3 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
73.11Maiya Wolpert
16:31.3 PRKearney
74.10Jordan Maass
16:32.1 PRRogers
75.11Bethany King
16:33.0 PRBentonville
76.11Kiersten West
16:33.1 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
77.11Chloe McMahon
16:34.2Shawnee Mission West
78.10Victoria Reggeti
16:35.0Bishop Carroll
79.9Kristen Hagen
16:36.0 PRCentral (St. Joseph)
80.9Kaitlin Ayres
16:36.0Maize
81.12Ashley Bertich
16:36.2 PRMarquette
82.11Molly McCord
16:36.3Lawrence Free State
83.9Jordan Serati
16:37.1Blue Valley Northwest
84.10Claudia Cichy
16:37.6 PRRogers
85.12Emily McEntire
16:40.2Lawrence
86.10Hannah Hegemann
16:40.5 PRWashburn Rural
87.11Lindsey Valdiviez
16:40.7 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
88.10Aaren Morrell
16:41.1Maize
89.11Jennifer Myers
16:42.1 SRLiberty
90.11Alex Elliott
16:42.3Shawnee Mission West
91.11Johnna McGlaughlin
16:43.0 SRLiberty
92.11Annie Kuklenski
16:45.5Shawnee Mission East
93.11Rosemary Newsome
16:46.1Lawrence Free State
94.10Brit Maguire
16:48.4 PRSt. Teresa's Academy
95.10Emily Stava
16:48.4Shawnee Mission North
96.12Hannah Schnacker
16:49.6Washburn Rural
97.11Rachel Campbell
16:49.9Blue Valley
98.9Anna Schinstock
16:50.0Bishop Carroll
99.11Katherin Culberston
16:50.1 PRManhattan
100.11Amanda Goebel
16:50.1Bishop Carroll
101.10Kathryn Doll
16:52.2Garden City
102.9Jordan Cowger
16:53.1 PRLiberty
103.9Addison Dick
16:55.8Baldwin
104.9Fayth Peterson
16:55.8Baldwin
105.11Elly Flores
16:58.8 PRMarquette
106.12Kristen Baird
17:01.4Blue Valley Northwest
107.9Emma Stamm
17:02.5Shawnee Mission West
108.11Madelyn Baron
17:02.8 PRPine Creek
109.9Mariah Snow
17:06.3Washburn Rural
110.11Lauren Wankum
17:09.0Manhattan
111.12Kayla West
17:09.1 PRLSW Lee's Summit West
112.12Caitlin Harris
17:10.5 PRLiberty
113.9Anne Wood
17:11.0 PRKearney
114.9Sam Buesing
17:11.5Washburn Rural
115.11Bailey Stewart
17:11.7Shawnee Mission West
116.12Jessica Breyfogle
17:11.8 SRKearney
117.10Jessica Lilze
17:12.0 PRRogers Heritage
118.10Braelyn Smith
17:13.1 PRRogers
119.11Ariana Munoz
17:13.2 PRRogers
120.12Bethany Nelson
17:13.3 SRLiberty
121.11Maria Rodriquez
17:14.1Garden City
122.11Katelyn George
17:15.0 PRRogers
123.10Megan Shaughnessy
17:16.3Blue Valley Northwest
124.12Sienna Durr
17:16.7Baldwin
125.10Morgan Freehling
17:19.0 PRBentonville
126.12Emilie Liebe
17:19.6Manhattan
127.12Megan Casserly
17:22.2 SRMarquette
128.10Hannah Arnspiger
17:23.3Shawnee Mission East
129.10Lily Foreman
17:23.4Blue Valley North
130.12Bre Waters
17:25.5Washburn Rural
131.12Sophie Best
17:26.6Blue Valley
132.12Jessica Smith
17:27.6 PRManhattan
133.11Libby Verhaeghe
17:28.2Baldwin
134.10Haley Glowik
17:29.6Blue Valley Northwest
135.10Gabby Gunnerson
17:30.4Blue Valley
136.11Sophia Mendoza
17:31.3Iowa City West
137.9Sydney Strauss
17:32.6Blue Valley North
138.12Hannah McCausland
17:34.0 SRSt. Teresa's Academy
139.12Tiernan Shank
17:34.3Shawnee Mission East
140.12Rachel Mohr
17:35.7Maize
141.11Neysa Harman
17:35.8Garden City
142.10Leah Gabler
17:36.4Lawrence
View All Results
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.


Other meets at this location