Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity4:30 PM
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity4:00 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 4:28 PM, Thu, Sep 6

  (coaches)

Entry cost will be 20 dollars per school or 2 dollars per athlete if you do not have a full team. Awards will be top 15 in Varsity race and top 5 in middle school. Any questions email me at sportela@d59.k12.id.us or call me at cell 351-3468 or school 346-6812. Middle School girls will start at 3:00 and boys at 3:30 with High School girls at 4:00 and boys at 4:30. Thanks,  Stew Portela

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
Upgrade Meet Host
Firth
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.9Austin Stewart
16:49.07Shelley
2.12Kaden Larson
17:02.07Rigby
3.12Dakota Anderson
17:11.02Rigby
4.11Julio Jara
17:12.43 PRJerome
5.12Dillon Kunz
17:13.36Rigby
6.11Paul Perry
17:16.90 SRRigby
7.12Aldon Bishop
17:17.00North Fremont
8.12Bradford Craig
17:36.01Jerome
9.12Preston Sheen
17:36.38 PRWest Jefferson
10.9Mark Crandall
17:41.06 SRShelley
11.10Cameron Hansen
17:42.77 SRRigby
12.11Erik Nordquist
17:45.92Jerome
13.9Jonathan Perry
17:52.14 SRRigby
14.12Sawyer Baar
18:01.83Jerome
15.10Porter Ricks
18:02.86 SRWest Jefferson
16.12Adam Brown
18:03.95 PRJerome
17.11Jace Wilding
18:07.10Firth
18.12Dylan Mogensen
18:12.46 PRJerome
19.9Jace Ritchie
18:13.18 SRRigby
20.9Sam Clarke
18:21.54 SRRigby
21.11McKay McKinnon
18:23.30Firth
22.12Spencer Esplin
18:27.01Firth
23.12Chase Bolinder
18:34.40Firth
24.11Brandon Park
18:41.06Firth
25.11Richard Hall
18:45.80 SRJerome
26.9Dallon Suitter
18:47.40Jerome
27.10Tyler Partridge
18:49.24 SRRigby
28.9Daniel Black
18:52.49 SRRigby
29.11Brennan Taylor
18:57.17Shelley
30.10Daren Holm
18:58.46 SRFirth
31.10Brandon Winward
19:04.90Shelley
32.12Tommy Tolman
19:06.14Jerome
33.9Chase Barrow
19:22.94 SRShelley
34.10Andrew Lords
19:28.00 PRShelley
35.12Trent Diederich
19:29.82 PRJerome
36.10James Powell
19:33.49 SRJerome
37.12Wes Butler
19:35.00 SRFirth
38.12Jarrett Matheson
19:49.71Firth
39.9Sayer Leslie
19:54.00 SRFirth
40.12Trevor Brandebourg
19:56.76 PRJerome
41.10Clint Reeder
20:21.93 SRWest Jefferson
42.11Michale Swanson
20:23.26Rigby
43.9Asher Hanson
20:29.91 SRRigby
44.10Bryant Gardner
20:30.93 SRRigby
45.11Konner Simmons
20:32.61 SRWest Jefferson
46.10Brennen Clegg
20:41.16 PRJerome
47.9Danny Mena
20:42.59 SRJerome
48.12Cameron Christensen
20:43.63 PRFirth
49.12Matt Burnham
20:51.04 SRJerome
50.10Jason Gemar
20:53.34 SRFirth
51.11Casey Jenkins
20:56.60Firth
52.12Braden Grant
20:57.35Rigby
53.10Cailis Oakey
20:58.02 SRShelley
54.9Tanner Winward
21:00.14Shelley
55.12Elijah Bell
21:01.70 SRRigby
56.11Brody Bingham
21:01.98 SRRigby
57.10Kai Johnson
21:03.24 PRRigby
58.9Brady Darnell
21:03.50 SRButte County
59.11Zac Rochette
21:04.00Rigby
60.9Dallin Groesbeck
21:05.30 SRFirth
61.9Zane Drake
21:08.99 PRFirth
62.11Anthony Garza
21:20.70 SRShelley
63.10Nathan Williams
21:21.14 SRRigby
64.10Stockton Stohl
21:26.63 PRShelley
65.12Travis Mapes
21:46.85 SRJerome
66.9Nathaniel Dando
22:02.72 SRButte County
67.10Brayden Dotson
22:15.00Shelley
68.9Ruger Petersen
22:15.02 PRWest Jefferson
69.10Blake Butler
22:26.23Shelley
70.9Riley Mecham
22:26.64West Jefferson
71.11Cody Babneau
22:26.83 PRFirth
72.10Jake Crofts
22:45.51Firth
73.10Nate Holdaway
22:50.62 PRWest Jefferson
74.12Stuart Warner
23:01.16 SRRigby
75.9Dallin Peters
23:02.58Jerome
76.11Mason Cook
23:06.32Firth
77.10Austin Summers
23:19.57 PRShelley
78.10Kolby Brown
23:28.72 PRShelley
79.9Conner Grover
24:32.29 PRClark County
80.12Keegan Jones
24:37.45 PRJerome
81.10Zane Hulse
24:43.14 PRShelley
82.11Mark Reyes
24:49.43 SRWest Jefferson
83.11Trent Somerset
24:54.01 PRJerome
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.12Jasmine Nesbitt
18:47.52 PRJerome
2.12Carly Hansen
19:36.65Butte County
3.12Korbin Traughber
19:52.87Butte County
4.9Tori Pinnock
20:03.54Rigby
5.11McKenzie Gardner
20:07.79Firth
6.11Kayla Green
20:22.75Jerome
7.11Jenna Jeffs
21:01.20 PRFirth
8.11Emilee Severe
21:02.34West Jefferson
9.11Rachel Schiess
21:17.70Firth
10.9Abigail Craig
21:18.24Jerome
11.10Chalyce Hirschi
21:27.84South Fremont
12.9Elsa Mecham
21:28.17Rigby
13.12Kayla Sanders
21:31.62 PRWest Jefferson
14.12Jordan Mogensen
21:52.21Jerome
15.10Dakota Leslie
21:57.86Firth
16.12Emily Guild
22:05.28South Fremont
17.9Tristian Hillman
22:16.55 PRFirth
18.12Marisol Briseno
22:16.88 PRJerome
19.9Klarissa Andersen
22:33.85 SRShelley
20.9Trinitie Smith
22:37.67 SRRigby
21.10Tanisha Hiatt
22:46.56Jerome
22.10Sophie Reis
22:51.12Rigby
23.10Audrey Butler
23:02.18Firth
24.9Lindsey Ketchum
23:03.89 SRRigby
25.10Johanna Ball
23:29.96West Jefferson
26.12Kaisha Smuin
23:35.55West Jefferson
27.9SuePrize Bishop
24:07.39 SRNorth Fremont
28.10Jaycee Jensen
24:09.12 PRFirth
29.9Kathryn Craig
24:14.16Jerome
30.9Kursten McNeely
24:23.17Firth
31.12Makayla Boots
24:28.57 SRSouth Fremont
32.12Amy Worrell
24:30.52 PRSouth Fremont
33.10Tiffany Jones
24:31.55 PRJerome
34.12Riley Jemmett
24:42.77West Jefferson
35.12Alexis Johnson
24:45.43 PRWest Jefferson
36.11Lindsey Lundholm
24:47.63West Jefferson
37.12Jen Reeves
24:56.15Rigby
38.10Allex Reeves
24:56.98Rigby
39.11Jessica Lewis
24:57.63 PRButte County
40.10Addison Yancey
25:07.88 PRFirth
41.12Eliza Clarke
25:09.57 PRRigby
42.9Aylee Andersen
25:26.46Shelley
43.9Sharon Thompson
25:28.10 PRFirth
44.10Sarah Schurer
25:48.37 PRShelley
45.9Rebecca Wood
25:50.16Rigby
46.12Hannah Koperdraat
26:00.10Rigby
47.9Leah Ivie
26:13.43 PRWest Jefferson
48.12Hannah Egbert
26:32.29 PRWest Jefferson
49.9Steph Kinsey
26:50.02 SRJerome
50.11Cumorah Campbell
26:53.25 SRRigby
51.12Susan Stimpson
27:01.64 SRSouth Fremont
52.9Aspen Crystal
27:53.80 PRRigby
53.9Emily Anderson
27:54.54Rigby
54.9KayLee Day
28:14.24 SRJerome
55.12Ashley Killpack
28:39.34 PRFirth
56.12Chloe Hampton
29:13.63 SRFirth
57.12Aurora Dye
29:33.44 PRFirth
58.12Hailey Walker
29:34.22 PRFirth
59.10Lindsey Jenkins
29:56.59 PRFirth
60.10Joanie Mapes
30:16.33 SRJerome
61.11Ariana Trejo
30:35.72Firth
62.9Chie-ann Sheen
30:48.21 PRWest Jefferson
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Firth


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

Chart Options