Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 6:46 AM, Wed, Oct 24

  (coaches)

8:00 am	School opens & packets available
9:00 am	SUBSTITUTION DEADLINE FOR D4 AND D3
9:00 am	Course inspection	
10:00 am	Boys race begins - Division 4
10:30 am	Boys race begins - Division 3
11:00 am	Girls race begins - Division 4
11:35 am	Girls race begins - Division 3
11:45 am	SUBSTITUTION DEADLINE FOR D2
12:10 pm	Awards ceremony - D4 & D3
12:45 pm	Boys race begins - Division 2
1:25 pm	Girl's race begins - Division 2
2:00 pm	Awards ceremony - D2
2:20 pm	END OF MHSAA EVENT
2:30 pm	PROM Race

Course Map: Map Link

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Connor Mora
14:54.01 PRCedar Springs
2.12Clark Ruiz
15:16.51 PRBig Rapids
3.12Luke Johnson
15:43.34Ludington
4.10Austin Sargent
15:50.31 SRCedar Springs
5.12Charlend Howard
15:55.37Gaylord
6.12Ben Shaffer
16:05.80Big Rapids
7.11Matthew Ritter
16:15.25 PRLudington
8.12Justin Harthorn
16:16.21 PRCedar Springs
9.10Carter VerSluys
16:18.05 PRSparta
10.12Nate Fischer
16:20.08 SRGaylord
11.12Cameron Kroening
16:21.21 PRMuskegon Orchard View
12.12Jonathan Delodder
16:21.54 PRSparta
13.12Logan Irey
16:25.36 PRWhitehall
14.12Brent Heberling
16:25.68 PRBig Rapids
15.12Alex Bray
16:26.20 PRCedar Springs
16.12Logan Hensley
16:38.26 PRPetoskey
17.12Tyler Green
16:39.74 PRFremont
18.11Phillip Merrell
16:41.95 PRCadillac
19.9Cameron Umphrey
16:42.43Cedar Springs
20.9Alex Dennis
16:46.92Whitehall
21.12Ethan Menefee
16:49.67 SRCedar Springs
22.10Justin Jones
16:49.98 SRCedar Springs
23.11Jon Castle
16:51.35 PRFremont
24.9Chris Oates
16:58.04Remus Chippewa Hills
25.10Thomas VanSlembrouck
16:59.08 SRPetoskey
26.10Keaton Smith
17:01.48 SRWhitehall
27.11Sterling McPherson
17:01.91 SRGaylord
28.12Bryan Greenwood
17:05.75 PRCadillac
29.10Collin Monusko
17:07.78 PRGaylord
30.11Brayden Berson
17:09.56 PRWhitehall
31.12Ian Callison
17:10.15 SRGaylord
32.11Curtis Jewett
17:11.05 PRFremont
33.11Luke Riley
17:14.14 PRLudington
34.11Mark Smith
17:16.02 SRPetoskey
35.12Leo Botello
17:16.66 SRFremont
36.9Reiley Brown
17:17.59 PRWhitehall
37.12Tyler Grove
17:18.05 SRWhitehall
38.12Jorge Hernandez
17:21.00 PRSparta
39.12Trent Slavens
17:26.34 PRHoward City-Tri-County
40.10Carter Shupe
17:26.67 SRSparta
41.9Andrew Thome
17:26.92 SRSparta
42.11Nate Soules
17:27.92 PRSparta
43.12Ian Rudel
17:36.43 PRGaylord
44.10Andrew Goodspeed
17:40.69 SRFremont
45.12Mitch Boyce
17:41.75Whitehall
46.11Brode Breuker
17:43.54 SRFremont
47.12Chris Ryan
17:44.74 PRGaylord
48.9Max Meyerson
17:45.88 SRPetoskey
49.10Luke Schwass
17:49.12 SRLudington
50.12Luke Bradford
17:50.02 PRSparta
51.12Ethan Goodman
17:50.99 PRBig Rapids
52.11Elijah Groendal
17:52.04 PRHoward City-Tri-County
53.11Austin Powlenko
17:55.64 PRMuskegon Orchard View
54.11James Ryan
17:57.25 PRHoward City-Tri-County
55.11Chris Snow
17:58.09Ludington
56.10Alex MacLean
18:05.73 PRBig Rapids
57.11Max Pletcher
18:06.89 SRCheboygan
58.11Quentin Fettig
18:07.53 SRPetoskey
59.12Charles Piatt
18:09.61 SRRemus Chippewa Hills
60.10Austin Carlington
18:09.89Cadillac
61.11Trevor Thiebaut
18:10.12Cadillac
62.12Daniel Clancy
18:18.31 SRPetoskey
63.11Ian Jackson
18:19.34 PRCadillac
64.10Hunter Jacobs
18:22.52 PRBig Rapids
65.9Nick Mathis
18:24.21 SRRemus Chippewa Hills
66.9Jacob Kromm
18:25.80 SRPetoskey
67.10Ben Jensen
18:29.96Ludington
68.12Nathan Fetterhoff
18:30.86Muskegon Orchard View
69.12Willie Cook
18:32.50 PRHoward City-Tri-County
70.9Eric Wood
18:33.74 SROgemaw Heights
71.11David Painter
18:38.32 PRRemus Chippewa Hills
72.9Dylan Matulis
18:38.85 PRHoward City-Tri-County
73.9Tyler Parker
18:42.01 PRRemus Chippewa Hills
74.10Logan St. John
18:43.56 PRRemus Chippewa Hills
75.10Anthony Greenwood
18:43.91 SRCadillac
76.11Ben Macioszek
18:51.75 PRCadillac
77.11Paul Travis
18:58.18 SROgemaw Heights
78.10Austin Nicholas
19:00.92Fremont
79.12Brandon Edel
19:04.68Ludington
80.11Tristan Blair
19:08.12 PRHoward City-Tri-County
81.12Al Hairston
19:16.03 PRMuskegon Orchard View
82.10Jack DeJonge
19:17.04 PRHoward City-Tri-County
83.11Chris Rosenberge
19:33.53 SRCheboygan
84.9Griffin Farr
19:34.14 SRMuskegon Orchard View
85.12Greg Sancrant
19:43.15 SROgemaw Heights
86.10Keegan Atherton
19:48.44Ogemaw Heights
87.12Tieler Schick
19:50.54 SROgemaw Heights
88.9Todd Ryan
20:01.52 SRMuskegon Orchard View
89.9Noah Stauffer
20:12.15 SRBig Rapids
90.12Nils Quassdorf
20:19.52 PROgemaw Heights
91.9Matt Mathis
20:22.26Remus Chippewa Hills
92.10Noah Wymer
20:37.00 PRMuskegon Orchard View
93.9Zach Farley
22:20.50 SROgemaw Heights
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Kenzie Weiler
17:33.85 SRCedar Springs
2.11Megan O'Neil
17:55.65 SRRemus Chippewa Hills
3.12Katie Weiler
18:00.78 SRCedar Springs
4.10Emily Starck
18:27.69 SRRemus Chippewa Hills
5.12Devon Sutton
18:37.13 PRLudington
6.11Brooke Wahl
18:42.81 PRFremont
7.9Carley Andrews
18:43.25 PRSparta
8.10Mandy Paull
18:53.92 SRCheboygan
9.9Lexi Heimbaugh
18:58.04 PRSparta
10.11Mackenzie Lounsbery
19:00.28 PRFremont
11.12Alesha Reed
19:00.63 PRSparta
12.10Sandy Kunnen
19:14.76 PRFremont
13.10Chloe Kinnally
19:16.25 SRBig Rapids
14.10Kylie Schafer
19:29.34 PRRemus Chippewa Hills
15.12Sommer VanDyke
19:30.99 SRCedar Springs
16.10Jessica Harris
19:37.74 SRWhitehall
17.10Emily Maclean
19:47.25 SRCadillac
18.12Claire Schaar
19:51.50 SRFremont
19.11Maddie Pekrul
19:52.33 SRCedar Springs
20.11Ivy Boden
19:53.02 PRHoward City-Tri-County
21.10Brooklyn Ward
19:54.69 PRSparta
22.11Michaela Burnett
19:59.79 SRCedar Springs
23.11Caitlin McClurken
20:05.33 PRCedar Springs
24.12Christina Dean
20:06.19 SRCedar Springs
25.10Sydney Hopp
20:08.48 SRPetoskey
26.9Sarah Monterusso
20:11.94 SRSparta
27.12Larissa Umbleby
20:18.33 PRRemus Chippewa Hills
28.12Casey Wright
20:22.86 PRSparta
29.11Haley Marentette
20:25.41 PROgemaw Heights
30.12Haley Ludviksen
20:26.29 SRCadillac
31.12Maria Warren
20:27.24 SRGaylord
32.10Jessica Hoover
20:28.03Sparta
33.9Katelyn Erickson
20:38.44 PRCadillac
34.9Kaitlyn Monfils
20:39.27 SRCadillac
35.10Kazia Cooper
20:43.49 PRRemus Chippewa Hills
36.9Corrine Stevens
20:44.82 PRFremont
37.9Katy Ferris
20:45.32 PRFremont
38.12Katelynn Dreyer
20:45.73Gaylord
39.11Ellen Seidell
20:50.78 PRGaylord
40.11Jessica Friend
20:53.23 PRWhitehall
41.10Josie Diehl
20:58.08 PROgemaw Heights
42.12Noelle Warren
20:59.37 PRGaylord
43.11Sidney Barcey
21:02.64 PRCadillac
44.10Zoe Paul-Shepard
21:05.48 PRLudington
45.10Kallan Sawyer
21:05.84 SRWhitehall
46.10Grace Porta
21:29.38 SRGaylord
47.11Colleen Hall
21:30.45 SRFremont
48.9Mallory Marshall
21:30.91 PRGaylord
49.9Megan Wilson
21:33.65 PRPetoskey
50.12Emily Dennis
21:34.49 SRWhitehall
51.12Courtney Schilbe
21:37.43Whitehall
52.9Jessica Netzley
21:39.23 SRCadillac
53.11Cassandra McAllister
21:41.85Whitehall
54.12Geena Duff
21:43.35 SRGaylord
55.12Ashley Mills
21:48.04Whitehall
56.12Morgan Jons
21:49.43 SRPetoskey
57.9Melissa Myers
21:52.98 PRPetoskey
58.10Blake Kuzma
21:54.80 SRRemus Chippewa Hills
59.12Stephanie Wysocki
21:57.01 PROgemaw Heights
60.11Erin Drouillard
21:59.49 PRRemus Chippewa Hills
61.9Pallas Schuster
21:59.75Cadillac
62.12Jill Antonishen
22:03.12 PRPetoskey
63.12Claire Brummeler
22:04.49 PRPetoskey
64.9Erin Snyder
22:07.24Howard City-Tri-County
65.9Kayla Chamberlain
22:23.94 SRBig Rapids
66.12Sarah Ames
22:33.40 PROgemaw Heights
67.11Alexys Morris
22:41.84Ludington
68.11Katie King
22:53.29 PRBig Rapids
69.10Emily Edel
23:04.71Ludington
70.9Breanna Collins
23:07.93Ludington
71.11Justine Grezeszak
23:22.67 PROgemaw Heights
72.10Alexis Whitlow
23:32.49 SRHoward City-Tri-County
73.12Allyson Rackley
23:35.61 PRHoward City-Tri-County
74.11Jessica Alcorn
24:07.56 PROgemaw Heights
75.12Maria Grantner
24:22.06 SRCheboygan
76.10Carolyn Clark
24:34.38 PRCheboygan
77.12Ricki Coston
24:41.16 PRPetoskey
78.11Maddie Zadvinskis
24:49.95 SRBig Rapids
79.11Kayla Riley
24:51.58 PROgemaw Heights
80.11Cassie Dexter
25:08.79Howard City-Tri-County
81.10Rylee Gross
25:10.87 SRHoward City-Tri-County
82.10Jordan Alberts
25:16.53 PRLudington
83.11Khyllian Lowry
28:42.26 SRHoward City-Tri-County
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Event Manager

Chart Options