Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 6:07 AM, Fri, Jul 27

  (coaches)

 High School Boys
                      Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run Varsity                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Shorecrest                104   11   14   19   29   31   57               
      Total time: 1:29:08.00                                                   
         Average:   17:49.60                                                   
   2 South Whidbey             143    2    3   12   61   65   78   94          
      Total time: 1:28:24.00                                                   
         Average:   17:40.80                                                   
   3 Cascade                   147    6   18   22   48   53   55   82          
      Total time: 1:29:49.00                                                   
         Average:   17:57.80                                                   
   4 Anacortes                 148    5   17   32   35   59  104               
      Total time: 1:29:52.00                                                   
         Average:   17:58.40                                                   
   5 Capital                   154    9   24   39   40   42   49   91          
      Total time: 1:30:26.00                                                   
         Average:   18:05.20                                                   
   6 Aloha                     187   23   34   41   43   46   74   76          
      Total time: 1:31:27.00                                                   
         Average:   18:17.40                                                   
   7 Edmonds Woodway           195    4   10   27   67   87   88   95          
      Total time: 1:30:36.00                                                   
         Average:   18:07.20                                                   
   8 Everett                   196   13   33   38   52   60   73   96          
      Total time: 1:31:20.00                                                   
         Average:   18:16.00                                                   
   9 Arlington                 206    8   30   37   54   77   83   93          
      Total time: 1:31:20.00                                                   
         Average:   18:16.00                                                   
  10 Lynden Christian          222    1   16   50   70   85  100               
      Total time: 1:31:06.00                                                   
         Average:   18:13.20                                                   
  11 Stanwood                  224   25   28   36   63   72   84   92          
      Total time: 1:32:14.00                                                   
         Average:   18:26.80                                                   
  12 Squalicum                 230   20   45   51   56   58   64  103          
      Total time: 1:32:11.00                                                   
         Average:   18:26.20                                                   
  13 Lake Stevens              257    7   21   68   80   81   99  109          
      Total time: 1:32:18.00                                                   
         Average:   18:27.60                                                   
  14 Ferndale                  313   26   44   71   75   97  110  111          
      Total time: 1:34:40.00                                                   
         Average:   18:56.00                                                   
  15 Mount Vernon              351   15   62   86   90   98  108               
      Total time: 1:35:33.00                                                   
         Average:   19:06.60                                                   
  16 Sedro Woolley             413   47   69   89  101  107                    
      Total time: 1:39:14.00                                                   
         Average:   19:50.80                                                   
  17 Seattle Lutheran          458   66   79  102  105  106  112               
      Total time: 1:42:00.00                                                   
         Average:   20:24.00                                                   
 High School Girls
                     Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run Varsity                     
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Aloha                      80    4    9   10   11   46   53   68          
      Total time: 1:47:30.00                                                   
         Average:   21:30.00                                                   
   2 Stanwood                   97    1   13   25   26   32   33   47          
      Total time: 1:48:35.00                                                   
         Average:   21:43.00                                                   
   3 Capital                   103   12   15   19   27   30   44   49          
      Total time: 1:49:27.00                                                   
         Average:   21:53.40                                                   
   4 South Whidbey             108    5   16   22   29   36   40   62          
      Total time: 1:49:14.00                                                   
         Average:   21:50.80                                                   
   5 Arlington                 148   20   23   31   35   39   52   55          
      Total time: 1:51:50.00                                                   
         Average:   22:22.00                                                   
   6 Anacortes                 151    6   21   28   42   54   63               
      Total time: 1:51:42.00                                                   
         Average:   22:20.40                                                   
   7 Shorecrest                156   14   17   18   48   59                    
      Total time: 1:52:11.00                                                   
         Average:   22:26.20                                                   
   8 Edmonds Woodway           167    8   37   38   41   43   50   56          
      Total time: 1:52:57.00                                                   
         Average:   22:35.40                                                   
   9 Cascade                   181    2   24   34   57   64   67               
      Total time: 1:53:20.00                                                   
         Average:   22:40.00                                                   
  10 Squalicum                 257    3   51   60   70   73                    
      Total time: 1:59:23.00                                                   
         Average:   23:52.60                                                   
  11 Lynden Christian          257    7   58   61   65   66                    
      Total time: 1:58:14.00                                                   
         Average:   23:38.80                                                   
  12 Meridian                  333   45   69   71   72   76                    
      Total time: 2:07:29.00                                                   
         Average:   25:29.80                                                   
  13 Seattle Lutheran          383   74   75   77   78   79                    
      Total time: 2:21:08.00                                                   
         Average:   28:13.60                                                   
 
 

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.12Hendrik Kok
16:36Lynden Christian
2.11Braden Giswold
16:39South Whidbey
3.11Bruce Hymas
16:40South Whidbey
4.12Nathaniel Harrison
16:47Meridian (WA)
5.11Andrew Robinson
16:49Edmonds-Woodway
6.12Jeff Walters
16:54 SRAnacortes
7.11Andy Fader
17:00 SRCascade (Everett)
8.12Brant Bosserman
17:05 PRLake Stevens
9.12Matt Allen
17:16Arlington
10.12Scott Michie
17:20Capital
11.11Pat Searing
17:26Edmonds-Woodway
12.10Kevin Hansen
17:28 SRShorecrest
13.11Brett Perkins
17:29South Whidbey
14.11Rusty Pruden
17:32Everett
15.11Spencer Walsh
17:33 SRShorecrest
16.10Jon Skelton
17:41Mt Vernon
17.10Darrin Matter
17:46Lynden Christian
18.12Phillip Woodward
17:47King's
19.12Bill Booth
17:48Anacortes
20.12Ryan Denby
17:49 PRCascade (Everett)
21.12Paul Noyes
17:52 PRShorecrest
22.11Jeff Stamey
17:57Squalicum
23.12Heath Pritchard
17:58Lake Stevens
24.12Andrew Norman
17:59 PRCascade (Everett)
25.12Matt Smith
18:01 PRAloha
26.12Garrett Wedam
18:01 PRCapital
27.10Nick Cairus
18:02Stanwood
28.10Clayton Hemlock
18:03 SRFerndale
29.11Ryan Matthews
18:06 SREdmonds-Woodway
30.10Sean Smith
18:07Stanwood
31.9Jeff Cottrell
18:07 SRShorecrest
32.10Eric Jones
18:08 PRArlington
33.11Noel Relland
18:08 PRShorecrest
34.10Colin Thorne
18:10Anacortes
35.10Aaron Alsup
18:12Everett
36.12Bobby Dezfulli
18:14 PRAloha
37.11Scott Archer
18:16Anacortes
38.10Andy Wilson
18:16Stanwood
39.12Matt Nichols
18:17 PRArlington
40.11Nic Roberts
18:20Everett
41.10Nick Mathis
18:21 SRCapital
42.11Teddy Schmitt
18:21 PRCapital
43.12Sean Williams
18:22 PRAloha
44.10Baba Tucker
18:23 PRCapital
45.11Nick Steers
18:24 PRAloha
46.12Larry Enriquez
18:24 PRFerndale
47.11Scotty Walton
18:25 PRSqualicum
48.12Kevin Grover
18:26 PRAloha
49.11Corey Fish
18:27 SRSedro-Woolley
50.11Mike Estes
18:28 PRCascade (Everett)
51.11Sean Smyth
18:29 PRCapital
52.11Cory Bergman
18:29Lynden Christian
53.12David Boyd
18:30 PRSqualicum
54.11Clint Bjella
18:31Everett
55.11Matt Jarvis
18:33 PRCascade (Everett)
56.11Keenen Forrey
18:34 SRArlington
57.11Matt Krieg
18:35 PRCascade (Everett)
58.12Adam Sage
18:35 SRMonroe
59.11Aaron Griffin
18:38 PRSqualicum
60.11Dwight Argle
18:41 PRShorecrest
61.11Phillip Swenson
18:41 PRSqualicum
62.12Kyle Miller
18:44Anacortes
63.9Dave Kincaid
18:45Everett
64.9Brandon Bilyeu
18:46South Whidbey
65.11Marcel Rogoza
18:47 SRMt Vernon
66.12John Hallman
18:49Stanwood
67.-Jon Weekly
18:50 PRSqualicum
68.9Brandon Thompson
18:50King's
69.9Brandon Turner
18:50South Whidbey
70.12Adam Fulford
18:52Seattle Lutheran
71.-Ian Hernandez
18:54 PREdmonds-Woodway
72.11Billy Hoover
18:55 PRLake Stevens
73.11Charles Lederle
18:56 SRSedro-Woolley
74.11Ryan Dykstra
18:58Lynden Christian
75.11Hopper Pearson
18:59 SRFerndale
76.9Christopher Poh
19:00 SRStanwood
77.11Jacques Viger
19:00 SREverett
78.12Ung Moon
19:01 PRAloha
79.10Andy Koehn
19:02 SRFerndale
80.12Eric Gonzales
19:03 PRAloha
81.10Justin Krieg
19:05 PRArlington
82.9Ryan Aragon
19:06South Whidbey
83.11Robin Danielson
19:07Seattle Lutheran
84.12Damon Hale
19:09 PRLake Stevens
85.12Paul Mitchell
19:11 PRLake Stevens
86.12Ben Whalen
19:13 PRCascade (Everett)
87.-Kyle Murdock
19:13 PRArlington
88.10Zach Queen
19:15 SRStanwood
89.9Matti Haggren
19:17Lynden Christian
90.10Joe Lindquist
19:19 SRMt Vernon
91.9Sam Brancheau
19:21 SREdmonds-Woodway
92.12Asrat Erickson
19:22 SREdmonds-Woodway
93.10Andy Andrews
19:23 PRSedro-Woolley
94.9Rob Holliman
19:30 SRMt Vernon
95.11Nick Serdar
19:34 PRCapital
96.12Ryan Roark
19:36Stanwood
97.11Evan Youngquist
19:39 SRMeridian (WA)
98.11Ray Febus
19:40 PRMeridian (WA)
99.10Ben McIsaac
19:42 SRArlington
100.10Joe Candelario
19:53South Whidbey
101.10John Coghlan
19:56King's
102.-Adam Kutrich
19:58 PREdmonds-Woodway
103.12Paul Mach
20:07King's
104.10Brian Whitford
20:08 PREverett
105.9John Reid
20:12 PRFerndale
106.12Ben Covert
20:13 PRMeridian (WA)
107.11Wayne Jones
20:16 SRMt Vernon
108.11Corey Noon
20:18 PRLake Stevens
109.10Aaron Shirley
20:51 PRLynden Christian
110.10Nathan Nakis
20:54 SRSedro-Woolley
111.12Jay Huff
20:56Seattle Lutheran
112.11Mike Voth
21:05 PRSqualicum
113.10Kelsey Miner
21:26 PRAnacortes
114.10Joey Crevling
21:32Seattle Lutheran
115.11Noah Saffer
21:33Seattle Lutheran
116.11Grant Fagot
21:34 PRSedro-Woolley
117.12Ben Skelton
21:35 PRMt Vernon
118.12Jeff Bagley
21:40 PRLake Stevens
119.12Cam Locker
22:06 PRFerndale
120.12John Paul Kurtz
22:48 PRFerndale
121.10Matt Bracher
22:48 PRSeattle Lutheran
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.10Chenoa Urness
20:16Stanwood
2.10Katie Sadler
20:23Cascade (Everett)
3.11Ashlee Vincent
20:39Squalicum
4.11Meghan Aylward
20:40 PRAloha
5.11Lisa DePender
20:41South Whidbey
6.10Megan Williamson
20:55Anacortes
7.12Caitlin Murphy
21:00Lynden Christian
8.9Kelsey McCallum
21:06Edmonds-Woodway
9.11Jamie Galluzzo
21:08 PRAloha
10.12Susie Shauger
21:11 PRAloha
11.10Janet Olsson
21:17 PRAloha
12.9Alyssa Ferdaszewski
21:18 PRCapital
13.10Zoe Urness
21:26Stanwood
14.10Tricia Hansen
21:32King's
15.12Caity Morray
21:34 PRShorecrest
16.10Julie Kluh
21:35 SRCapital
17.12Jessie Enell
21:36 PRSouth Whidbey
18.10Alexa Prebix
21:43 PRShorecrest
19.12Kim Loewen
21:45 PRShorecrest
20.10Sarah Elze
21:46 PRCapital
21.11Emily VandenEkart
21:48Arlington
22.10Callie Martin
21:50Anacortes
23.9Julie Gabelein
21:50South Whidbey
24.12Lea Legare
21:54 PRArlington
25.11Maryanne Dahlen
21:58 SRCascade (Everett)
26.10Danielle Fure
22:05Stanwood
27.11Corri Roark
22:16Stanwood
28.11Margot Albert
22:21 SRCapital
29.9Brooke Miller
22:21Anacortes
30.10Megan Kelly
22:23South Whidbey
31.10Courtney Strong
22:27 SRCapital
32.10Ashley Ellsworth
22:30 SRArlington
33.10Trina Dutton
22:32Stanwood
34.12Jamie Gum
22:39Stanwood
35.10Jenette Tri
22:41 PRCascade (Everett)
36.10Becky Harris
22:44 SRArlington
37.10Karen Schwager
22:44South Whidbey
38.-Amanda Requa
22:51 PREdmonds-Woodway
39.10Alana Schutt
22:53 SREdmonds-Woodway
40.11Sara Striker
22:54 SRArlington
41.10Kirsten Smethurst
22:57South Whidbey
42.11Christy Pruitt
22:59 SREdmonds-Woodway
43.10Julia Jones
23:05Anacortes
44.11Mallory Becker
23:08 SREdmonds-Woodway
45.11Lindsey Thompson
23:09 SRCapital
46.11Michelle Huizenga
23:12 PRMeridian (WA)
47.11Jennifer Rost
23:14 PRAloha
48.10Elysia Standerfer
23:15 PRStanwood
49.12Janaki Nathan
23:17 PRShorecrest
50.11Stefanie Fischer
23:19 SRCapital
51.-Sara Dwyer
23:22 PREdmonds-Woodway
52.12Kai Breshem
23:27 PRSqualicum
53.12Sacha Johnson
23:28 SRArlington
54.11Missy Columbo
23:30 PRAloha
55.12Katy Grossman
23:31Anacortes
56.11Cambrielle Jensen
23:40 SRArlington
57.10Laura Herberg
23:42 SREdmonds-Woodway
58.12Jessica Dietz
23:49 PRCascade (Everett)
59.12Sarah Shore
23:50Lynden Christian
60.12Katie Ernst
23:52 PRShorecrest
61.10Anna Black
23:53 PRSqualicum
62.11Erika Cantrell
24:18Lynden Christian
63.12Elisha Ishii
24:22South Whidbey
64.9Melissa Pfeffer
24:24Anacortes
65.10Christine Birkestol
24:29 PRCascade (Everett)
66.10Carrie Droullard
24:30Lynden Christian
67.12Rachel Bratt
24:36Lynden Christian
68.11Stephanie Dodge
24:44 PRCascade (Everett)
69.9Amy Brennan
24:55 PRAloha
70.12Katie Crabtree
25:04 PRMeridian (WA)
71.12Katie Blomster
25:18 PRSqualicum
72.10Jacinda Matson
25:26 SRMt Vernon
73.10Sarah Anderson
25:28 PRMeridian (WA)
74.11Heather Rutter
25:57 PRMeridian (WA)
75.9Elisa Weiss
26:06 PRSqualicum
76.11Lavon Pederson
26:13 SRLake Stevens
77.9Crystal Biggs
26:15 PRAloha
78.12Shaune Pierce
26:21 PRFerndale
79.12Sayaka Matsumura
26:21 PRSeattle Lutheran
80.11Kathryn Doll
27:12 PRSeattle Lutheran
81.12Kim Farmer
27:13 PRLake Stevens
82.12Krissie Van Klaveren
27:39 PRLake Stevens
83.12Jasmine Bigelow
27:48 PRMeridian (WA)
84.12Lauren Tumbleson
28:07 PRSeattle Lutheran
85.11Cindi Keller
28:09 PRLake Stevens
86.11Laurie Hamm
28:48 SRFerndale
87.9Emily Allen
29:26Seattle Lutheran
88.10Anastasia Massie
30:02 PRSeattle Lutheran
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Bruce Carrick - CA


Other meets at this location

Chart Options