Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity1:45 PM
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity1:00 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 2:40 PM, Tue, Oct 16

  (coaches)

TEAM SCORES:  TOP 3 TEAMS QUALIFY FOR STATE

GIRLS:  FIRTH 31, WEST JEFFERSON 57, CHALLIS 63, SALMON 92, RIRIE 126

BOYS:  SALMON 45, FIRTH 57, CHALLIS 58, WEST JEFFERSON 94, RIRIE 121, LEADORE 144

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
Upgrade Meet Host
Butte County
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Salmon45
2.Firth57
3.Challis58
4.West Jefferson94
5.Ririe121
6.Leadore144
 
1.10Billy Godfrey
18:14.94Salmon
2.12Aldon Bishop
18:30.21North Fremont
3.11Andrew Feldhausen
18:44.96Salmon
4.12Preston Sheen
18:55.63West Jefferson
5.12Cody Lind
19:07.50Challis
6.10Porter Ricks
19:41.29West Jefferson
7.12Kody Shaw
19:51.61Ririe
8.11Cole Trusnovec
19:54.74Challis
9.11Jace Wilding
19:55.63Firth
10.11McKay McKinnon
19:56.95Firth
11.10Steven Zettel
19:58.29Challis
12.12Chase Bolinder
19:59.86Firth
13.11Brandon Park
20:01.20Firth
14.12Andrew Jackson
20:04.37Salmon
15.10Dylan Brewer
20:17.01Salmon
16.9Justin Sharp
20:34.24Salmon
17.9Devon Cogley
20:42.21Challis
18.12Spencer Esplin
20:50.51Firth
19.10Scott Peterson
21:01.40Ririe
20.10Daren Holm
21:02.68Firth
21.9Kyle Bowman
21:11.62Firth
22.12Wes Butler
21:14.71Firth
23.9JD Taylor
21:20.20Challis
24.9Harrison Jernigan
21:22.22Salmon
25.11Konner Simmons
21:33.03West Jefferson
26.10Kendall Beyeler
21:33.92 SRLeadore
27.11Tanner Redick
21:45.15Challis
28.12Ty Beyeler
21:49.83Leadore
29.12Jarrett Matheson
21:57.32Firth
30.12Benjamin Jenson
21:58.70Leadore
31.10Justin Shaw
22:16.50Challis
32.11Rashaan Tomchak
22:20.82Leadore
33.10Clint Reeder
22:23.46West Jefferson
34.11Jace Jernberg
22:24.54Challis
35.10Cade Henderson
22:28.80Ririe
36.10Joshua D'Orazio
22:33.08Challis
37.9Sayer Leslie
22:34.94Firth
38.11Casey Jenkins
22:40.68Firth
39.11Anthony Richards
22:45.60Ririe
40.12Cameron Christensen
22:51.02Firth
41.10Nate Holdaway
23:25.79West Jefferson
42.9Brady Darnell
23:30.10Butte County
43.9Rad Smith
23:37.71 PRRirie
44.10Duncan Stockton
23:40.41Challis
45.9Ruger Petersen
23:41.00West Jefferson
46.9Ben Landes
23:41.48Challis
47.9Nathaniel Dando
24:04.10Butte County
48.10Jason Gemar
24:13.22Firth
49.9Dallin Groesbeck
24:13.91Firth
50.9Kylan Kikuyama
24:37.36Challis
51.11Michael Clark
25:01.70Salmon
52.9Riley Mecham
25:11.85West Jefferson
53.9Zane Drake
25:24.67Firth
54.11Mason Cook
25:27.47Firth
55.10Jake Crofts
25:28.13Firth
56.11Cody Babneau
25:29.29Firth
57.9Conner Grover
26:10.03Clark County
58.11Mark Reyes
27:14.67West Jefferson
59.10Jared Jenson
31:44.95Leadore
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.12Carly Hansen
21:12.28Butte County
2.12Korbin Traughber
22:09.49Butte County
3.11McKenzie Gardner
22:41.58Firth
4.11Rachel Schiess
23:25.18Firth
5.11Emilee Severe
23:46.79West Jefferson
6.10Emmy Jackson
23:53.49Salmon
7.10Hannah Cain
23:57.74Challis
8.12Kayla Sanders
24:03.05West Jefferson
9.10Audrey Butler
24:42.53Firth
10.10Ellie Garrett
24:44.81Salmon
11.10Melanie Weeks
24:51.51Challis
12.10Dakota Leslie
24:56.51Firth
13.11Jenna Jeffs
25:04.97Firth
14.9Tristian Hillman
25:09.22Firth
15.10Mickey LaRoy
25:12.95Challis
16.12Kaisha Smuin
25:16.82West Jefferson
17.10Jaycee Jensen
25:26.19Firth
18.10Johanna Ball
25:28.82West Jefferson
19.9Kursten McNeely
25:38.58Firth
20.12Serena Weeks
25:49.77Challis
21.9SuePrize Bishop
25:50.42North Fremont
22.11Lindsey Lundholm
26:08.09West Jefferson
23.10Kaylee Olson
26:13.13Challis
24.10Haley Lutgen
26:14.96Challis
25.12Elisha Mabey
26:16.56Ririe
26.10Bailey Marion
26:21.74Ririe
27.12Emily Taylor
26:28.25 PRSalmon
28.12Riley Jemmett
26:33.73West Jefferson
29.12Hailee Linsenmann
26:40.14Ririe
30.10Karly Hill
27:00.45Salmon
31.12Alexis Johnson
27:20.17West Jefferson
32.9Kristy Huffaker
27:28.58Ririe
33.11Jessica Lewis
27:42.33Butte County
34.11Taylar Giampedraglia
27:55.88Challis
35.9Rory Pedersen
27:56.84Challis
36.12Hannah Egbert
28:07.35West Jefferson
37.9Leah Ivie
28:13.17West Jefferson
38.12Jenna Weekes
28:53.63Ririe
39.11Tessa Sever
30:18.36 PRSalmon
40.9Chie-ann Sheen
31:13.53West Jefferson
41.12Aurora Dye
31:32.76Firth
42.9Bailee Burgess
31:48.34 PRSalmon
43.12Hailey Walker
31:52.93Firth
44.9Haylee Bingham
32:24.66 PRSalmon
45.11Ariana Trejo
32:33.79Firth
46.12Ashley Killpack
32:44.64Firth
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Butte County


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options