Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
5,000 Meters Middle School
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
5,000 Meters Middle School

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 3:50 AM, Thu, Sep 27

  (coaches)

 Middle Schoolers in Race
54 Schumacher, Kyle           8 Jamestown               6:13.9   19:21.45
63 Larsen, Leif               8 Grand Forks Central     6:22.8   19:49.12        
123 Donovan, Mike              7 Lake Park-Audubon       8:04.2   25:04.21   80   

 Middle Schoolers in race
3 Bye, Katie                 8 Fargo Davies          15:45.16
8 Vetter, McKenna            8 Fargo Davies          16:41.54
10 Johnson, Erica             8 Fargo Davies          16:48.79
16 VanKempen, Abby            8 West Central          17:16.35
21 Roehl, Grace               8 Grand Forks Central   17:29.28 
28 Sarafolean, Molly          7 Fargo North           17:52.93
49 McLagan, Kimmy             8 Fargo Davies          18:42.65
79 Matter, Ashley             7 Fargo Davies          19:28.73
87 Welder, Whitney            8 Wahpeton              19:44.38 
89 Klocke, Samantha           8 Wahpeton              19:52.65 
93 Allan, Meghan              7 Grand Forks Central   20:06.21                       
97 Carlson, Katelyn           7 Fargo Davies          20:16.78                  
98 Ackley, Karly              7 Grand Forks Central   20:17.28                  
103 McCamant, Holly            8 Frazee                20:28.85                 
106 Wever, Brailyn             7 Fargo Davies          20:36.48                  
110 Johnson, McKenzie          7 Grand Forks Central   20:51.98                  
111 Frisch, Hannh              8 West Central          20:52.32   64             
117 Cox, Emily                 7 Grand Forks Central   21:08.54                  
132 Strom, Hannah              8 Lake Park-Audubon     22:03.17   69             
154 Grossman, Madeline         8 Lake Park-Audubon     25:22.84   80             

 High School Varsity Boys 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Grand Forks Central          47    2    8   10   12   15   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:27:07.65                                                     
         Average:    17:25.53                                                     
   2 Fargo Davies                 53    1    3    7   17   25   29   30           
      Total Time:  1:27:34.71                                                     
         Average:    17:30.95                                                     
   3 Shanley                      82    4   11   14   22   31   39   41           
      Total Time:  1:29:25.15                                                     
         Average:    17:53.03                                                     
   4 Fargo North                  94   13   16   20   21   24   35   38           
      Total Time:  1:30:28.87                                                     
         Average:    18:05.78                                                     
   5 Jamestown                   157   23   28   33   36   37   43   55           
      Total Time:  1:33:40.94                                                     
         Average:    18:44.19                                                     
   6 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton     158    5    6   40   51   56   64   69           
      Total Time:  1:33:49.39                                                     
         Average:    18:45.88                                                     
   7 Central Cass                220   26   46   47   49   52   68   79           
      Total Time:  1:37:45.78                                                     
         Average:    19:33.16                                                     
   8 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal*      235   27   42   48   58   60   63   74           
      Total Time:  1:38:25.80                                                     
         Average:    19:41.16                                                     
   9 Wahpeton                    273   32   53   57   59   72                     
      Total Time:  1:41:17.22                                                     
         Average:    20:15.45                                                     
  10 Lake Park-Audubon           352   65   66   70   71   80                     
      Total Time:  1:51:52.03                                                     
         Average:    22:22.41                                                     
  11 Valley City                 363   34   44   67   83  135                     
  12 West Central Area School    379    9   73   78   84  135                     
  13 Breckenridge/C-T*           461   45   61   85  135  135                     
  14 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross*    491   62   77   82  135  135                     
  15 Frazee                      502   75   76   81  135  135                     
  16 Richland                    509   50   54  135  135  135 
 High School Varsity Girls 4k
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fargo Davies                 21    1    3    4    6    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:19:48.81                                                    
         Average:    15:57.77                                                    
   2 Fargo North                  75    9   11   15   18   22   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:25:48.99                                                    
         Average:    17:09.80                                                    
   3 Valley City                 105   13   17   21   24   30   52   63          
      Total Time:  1:28:00.30                                                    
         Average:    17:36.06                                                    
   4 Shanley                     116    5   14   29   32   36   37   41          
      Total Time:  1:28:02.69                                                    
         Average:    17:36.54                                                    
   5 Grand Forks Central         145   20   27   28   31   39   40   43          
      Total Time:  1:30:27.11                                                    
         Average:    18:05.42                                                    
   6 Wahpeton                    189   12   19   47   55   56   57   62          
      Total Time:  1:33:21.15                                                    
         Average:    18:40.23                                                    
   7 Jamestown                   202    2   38   51   53   58   66   67          
      Total Time:  1:33:32.29                                                    
         Average:    18:42.46                                                    
   8 Breckenridge/C-T*           230   23   33   45   48   81   84               
      Total Time:  1:40:04.91                                                    
         Average:    20:00.99                                                    
   9 West Central Area School    251   16   44   50   64   77                    
      Total Time:  1:40:29.97                                                    
         Average:    20:06.00                                                    
  10 Lake Park-Audubon           300   34   54   68   69   75   80   83          
      Total Time:  1:45:21.62                                                    
         Average:    21:04.33                                                    
  11 Central Cass                320   42   59   65   76   78   79   82          
      Total Time:  1:48:25.96                                                    
         Average:    21:41.20                                                    
  12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton     397   46   70   72   74  135                    
  13 Richland                    463   49   71   73  135  135                    
  14 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal*      500   35   60  135  135  135                    
  15 Frazee                      601   61  135  135  135  135   

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.10Branden Scheel
16:38.32Davies
2.12Paul Shafer
16:54.02Grand Forks Central
3.9Ben Bitter
17:10.19Davies
4.10Thomas Startz
17:18.78Shanley
5.12Tyler Hennen
17:19.15 SRDilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
6.12Tanner Hennen
17:20.04 PRDilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
7.11Ethan Norstog
17:20.68Davies
8.10Camron Roehl
17:20.92Grand Forks Central
9.10Alex Toms
17:26.22 PRWest Central Area
10.12Tom Fisher
17:27.63Grand Forks Central
11.10Sebastian Startz
17:27.98Shanley
12.12Justin Gerszewski
17:29.23 PRGrand Forks Central
13.11Andrew Weist
17:38.12Fargo North
14.11Tyler Pederson
17:40.15Shanley
15.11Nick Ackley
17:55.85 SRGrand Forks Central
16.10Tanner Bjorlie
17:59.90Fargo North
17.11Jace Duffield
18:00.48Davies
18.10Ben Wood
18:07.34Grand Forks Central
19.10Derek Petty
18:13.66Grand Forks Central
20.10John Daly
18:14.93Fargo North
21.12Matt Wenzel
18:16.11 PRFargo North
22.12Matthew Stanga
18:16.54Shanley
23.12Jake Nieland
18:17.65 SRJamestown
24.10Joseph Weist
18:19.81Fargo North
25.10Keeland Murphy
18:21.48Grand Forks Central
26.11Cole Mehring
18:25.04Davies
27.11Andrew Torrey
18:30.17Grand Forks Central
28.11Josh Mangin
18:30.61Central Cass
29.10Austin Herauf
18:31.26 SRHawley
30.11Philip Manley
18:33.46Jamestown
31.11Anders Clow
18:35.03Davies
32.9Matt Bauske
18:38.52Davies
33.11Bradley Conant
18:41.70Shanley
34.10Derek Meyer
18:46.42Wahpeton
35.12Joe Jensen
18:47.21Jamestown
36.11Ted Helgeson
18:50.19Grand Forks Central
37.11Jonathan Griffin
18:53.00Davies
38.8Jacob Henne
18:55.19Davies
39.12Nick Lee
18:57.63Valley City
40.9Harrison Gray
18:58.94Davies
41.10Tim Yocum
18:59.44Davies
42.11Keith Lehman
19:00.15Fargo North
43.10Aaron Ford
19:00.68Jamestown
44.11Michael Sorensen
19:01.94Jamestown
45.11Jonathan Bell-Clem...
19:02.30Fargo North
46.9Michael White
19:02.69 PRGrand Forks Central
47.10Eric Thibert
19:04.04Shanley
48.10Tony Santos
19:06.09Dilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
49.9John Christensen
19:10.83Shanley
50.12John Volcheck
19:11.18Grand Forks Central
51.9Brenan Duffield
19:16.51Davies
52.9John Zacha
19:17.52Grand Forks Central
53.9Dylan Olson
19:19.02Hawley
55.12Andrew Kawasaki
19:26.90Valley City
56.12Andy Walton
19:29.58Fargo North
57.11Ryan McCollum
19:37.82 PRFargo North
58.11David Eide
19:40.38Davies
59.10Anthony Nemer
19:41.98Davies
60.11Matthew Wermerskir...
19:42.35 PRBreckenridge
61.12Nick Wilcox
19:42.83Central Cass
62.12Matthew Kensok
19:44.64Central Cass
64.12Eric Teeples
19:49.53 SRHawley
65.10Austin Rust
19:51.28Central Cass
66.12Shawn Miller
19:52.68 SRRichland
67.12Austin Schultz
19:55.30Dilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
68.12Reese Streit
19:56.41Central Cass
69.11Jacob Thiel
19:57.40Wahpeton
70.11Sawyer Barglof
19:58.09Davies
71.10Jarrett Hudson
19:58.76Richland
72.12Kyle Gee
20:04.97Jamestown
73.10Ryan Leach
20:08.81Dilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
74.11Micah Evans
20:09.97Wahpeton
75.11Kevin Wensel
20:10.35Davies
76.12Tyler Jehs
20:10.80Grand Forks Central
77.11Nick Carlson
20:13.26 SRHawley
78.9Dylan Foley
20:17.42Grand Forks Central
79.12Michael Brooks
20:21.68Grand Forks Central
80.10Jacob Ries
20:25.13Wahpeton
81.12Jordan Olson
20:32.73 PRHawley
82.12Jesse Differding
21:04.99Breckenridge
83.10Logan Johnson
21:09.16 SRWheaton
84.10Shaun Aakre
21:15.70 PRHawley
85.12Tom Cole
21:19.90Dilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
86.11Bryce Fish
21:24.58Grand Forks Central
87.9Alex Dianat
21:26.12Grand Forks Central
88.9Joshua Huseman
21:29.06 SRLake Park-Audubon
89.9Sam Whitehead
21:30.58 SRLake Park-Audubon
90.11Evan Poitra
21:37.29Fargo North
91.11Justin Pritchett
21:42.30Valley City
92.11Cameron Flick
21:49.29 PRCentral Cass
93.12Tanner McDowell
21:50.38Dilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
94.11Jacob Huesman
21:53.27 SRLake Park-Audubon
95.9Walker Charboneau
21:54.91 PRLake Park-Audubon
96.10Alex Igl
21:57.33Jamestown
97.12Mitchell Weisman
21:58.30Wahpeton
98.10Alexander Brock
22:01.52Shanley
99.10Jakob Volcheck
22:03.19Grand Forks Central
100.10Sanders Ellingson
22:10.76Fargo North
101.10Kyle Nesler
22:11.11Shanley
102.10Tyler Schill
22:11.58West Central Area
103.11Maneesh Apte
22:12.39Davies
104.10Weston Anderson
22:13.29 SRHawley
105.10John Geis
22:14.11Frazee
106.9Nick Wilm
22:14.78Davies
107.12Jason Laine
22:18.89Frazee
108.9Derek Larson
22:24.72Davies
109.10Peter Isakson
22:53.47Davies
110.10Brock Bortnem
23:06.65 PRHawley
111.11Morgan Zander
23:18.21Davies
112.11Kevin Librecht
23:32.21Shanley
113.12Jordan Krump
23:33.92 PRWheaton
114.10Daylan Dravitz
23:52.10 PRFargo North
115.10Zachary Cunningham
23:55.17West Central Area
116.11Samuel McPherson
24:07.27Davies
117.11Jamie Sele
24:08.68Grand Forks Central
118.10James Opitz
24:10.90Shanley
119.11Tanner Monilaws
24:21.00Central Cass
120.10Cody Kenna
24:28.81Jamestown
121.11Nicolas Hanson
24:34.16Shanley
122.9Tyler Keener
24:53.86Grand Forks Central
124.10Jamison Berstein
25:17.15 PRCentral Cass
125.10Kody Van Den Eykel
25:20.65Frazee
126.11Adam Carlson
25:39.38Grand Forks Central
127.12Nick Smoger
26:16.04 SRWheaton
128.10Austen Dahl
27:05.44Valley City
129.9Thomas Devine
27:50.74Grand Forks Central
130.10Griffen Weber
27:55.83Central Cass
131.10JJ Drews
29:26.54 PRWest Central Area
132.10Zackary Rittenhouse
30:19.73Breckenridge
133.10Duncan Saum
31:40.23 SRCentral Cass
134.12Soren Butler
31:40.60Central Cass
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.12Tarin Lachowitzer
15:22.64 PRDavies
2.11Alison Allmer
15:40.18Jamestown
4.11Carly Bertsch
15:45.57 PRDavies
5.11Alexandra Backlund
15:47.58 PRShanley
6.12Kelsey Zastoupil
16:18.88 PRDavies
7.10Kayla Dostal
16:36.56 PRDavies
9.10Samantha Swenson
16:42.22 PRFargo North
11.10Alicia Swenson
16:54.94 PRFargo North
12.11Courtney Breuer
16:59.58Wahpeton
13.9April Berntson
17:03.29 PRValley City
14.9Autumn Gossett
17:05.28 PRShanley
15.9Jackie Harmon
17:06.22 PRFargo North
17.12Allyson Suhr
17:20.98 PRValley City
18.10Sydney Pladson
17:22.37 PRFargo North
19.11Greta Zola
17:23.00 PRDavies
20.10McKenzie Klocke
17:26.83Wahpeton
22.9Barbara Zubrod
17:29.64 PRValley City
23.12Casey Hatlevoll
17:39.27 PRDavies
24.12Megan Johnson
17:43.24 PRFargo North
25.12Jacie Jawaski
17:44.76Breckenridge
26.12Natalie Ley
17:47.17 PRValley City
27.12Sarah Russell
17:51.22 PRFargo North
29.12Emilie Plecity
17:54.45 PRFargo North
30.11Lily Larsen
17:55.81 PRGrand Forks Central
31.9Rachel Lindsay
18:02.09 PRGrand Forks Central
32.10Andrea Sarafolean
18:06.43 PRFargo North
33.12Megan Boe
18:09.97 PRFargo North
34.9Carmen Ross
18:10.36 PRFargo North
35.12Hannah Sorenson
18:10.73 PRShanley
36.10Jamie Ronning
18:19.22 PRValley City
37.11Brenna Peterson
18:21.05 PRGrand Forks Central
38.10Kiara Bock
18:21.90 PRDavies
39.12Hannah Saville
18:25.22 PRShanley
40.11Anna Holten
18:27.94 PRDavies
41.10Ashley Hasbargen
18:28.99Breckenridge
42.10Jennifer Hamre
18:32.68 PRLake Park-Audubon
43.12Jenna Merkens
18:33.52 PRHawley
44.9Mya Schwab
18:33.88 PRShanley
45.12Danae Hoffart
18:34.83 PRShanley
46.10Kaiann Arellano
18:36.76 PRJamestown
47.11Ali Lindsay
18:38.87 PRGrand Forks Central
48.9Jordyn Thomas
18:42.26 PRGrand Forks Central
50.9Rachel Saville
18:44.21 PRShanley
51.9Macey McManus
18:44.73 PRShanley
52.11Monica Dekeyser
18:46.03 PRCentral Cass
53.11Paige Holman
18:47.41 PRFargo North
54.11Katherine Reinholz
18:47.79 PRFargo North
55.12Sydney Lund
18:48.97 PRGrand Forks Central
56.10Allison Cwikla
18:49.90 PRDavies
57.10Hannah Bucholz
18:50.35 PRDavies
58.10Halle Rygg
18:53.22 PRDavies
59.11Karishma Mistry
18:55.20 PRShanley
60.10Kylee Fernholz
19:01.46West Central Area
61.10Courtney Nepstad
19:02.39 PRShanley
62.11Kelly Weir
19:05.92 PRShanley
63.10Sarah Ehlert
19:06.67Breckenridge
64.9Anica Sawchuk
19:07.42 PRShanley
65.11Lauren McMillan
19:08.60 PRGrand Forks Central
66.9Meghan Breid
19:15.51 PRDilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
67.11Sydney Chase
19:17.71Wahpeton
68.10Britta Manning
19:19.28Breckenridge
69.10Taylor Baumler
19:19.64 PRShanley
70.11Arianne Cominghay
19:20.76 PRGrand Forks Central
71.9Rachel Cox
19:21.68 PRGrand Forks Central
72.10Alyssa Gross
19:22.22 PRFargo North
73.10Brooke Haverland
19:23.08 PRRichland
74.9Angelica Medrano
19:26.48 PRGrand Forks Central
75.10Ashton Blair
19:27.22 PRWest Central Area
76.10Mary Conlin
19:27.66 PRDavies
77.10Brittney O'Neill
19:28.00Jamestown
78.12Cecelia Holten
19:28.32 PRDavies
80.12Sadie Hayes
19:29.87 PRDavies
81.11Ruth Ihry
19:35.45 PRValley City
82.10Claire Bauske
19:37.63 PRDavies
83.12Elizabeth Entzel
19:38.71Jamestown
84.10Summer Hayes
19:40.40 PRDavies
85.11Paige McCullough
19:40.93 PRDavies
86.10Ashlyn Strom
19:41.92 PRLake Park-Audubon
88.11Alexandra Day
19:49.97 PRShanley
90.9Juliet Wolfe
19:53.26 PRGrand Forks Central
91.10Kaitlyn Prochnow
19:53.73 PRWahpeton
92.11Megan Marsolek
19:57.48 PRShanley
94.11Anna Larson
20:08.64 PRJamestown
95.11Nicole Freeberg
20:11.89 PRShanley
96.11Bailey Benson
20:12.20 PRDavies
99.10Sunni Steen
20:21.01 PRCentral Cass
100.12Nora Klingfus
20:22.78 PRHawley
101.12Mercedes Hanson
20:26.49 PRShanley
102.12Abigail Rothfusz
20:28.50 PRShanley
104.10Tiona Hoang
20:29.89 PRDavies
105.11Sydney Dauenhauer
20:33.13 PRShanley
107.11Allison Albrecht
20:37.98 PRWahpeton
108.12Alyssa Nichols
20:39.53 PRShanley
109.10Aislinn Fogarty
20:51.68 PRValley City
112.9Gabbi Kohlmeier
20:59.96 PRGrand Forks Central
114.11Tori Geston
21:01.67 PRFargo North
115.11Kristina Sarahfolean
21:02.15 PRFargo North
116.11Kendall Wenaas
21:04.95 PRFargo North
118.11Megan Goeser
21:13.45 PRCentral Cass
119.11Alyssa Prochnow
21:16.75 PRWahpeton
120.9Karen Jaspers
21:17.95 PRJamestown
121.10Jane Tang
21:22.17 PRJamestown
122.10Tianna Larson
21:25.25 PRFargo North
123.12Kaitlin Grosgebauer
21:25.65 PRJamestown
124.12Rachel Carlson
21:32.81 PRLake Park-Audubon
125.11Chloe Wylot
21:38.47 PRGrand Forks Central
126.11Margaret McGurran
21:47.17 PRFargo North
127.12Samantha Sharief
21:52.25 PRGrand Forks Central
128.12Kayla Harrington
21:55.02 PRFargo North
129.10Amanda Starr
21:57.64 PRValley City
130.11Robin Blevins
21:59.84 PRFargo North
131.10Stephanie Leach
22:02.74 PRFargo North
133.12Maiah Minkler
22:03.86 PRGrand Forks Central
134.11Anna Marsolek
22:14.10 PRShanley
135.9Elizabeth Schmitz
22:20.13 PRDilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
136.10Amanda Callahan
22:28.57 PRDavies
137.9Anna Almquist
22:28.85 PRDavies
138.11Angela Cowles
22:43.23 PRShanley
139.11Lexi Gomez
22:45.03 PRRichland
140.12McKenna Redmond
22:49.58 PRFargo North
141.10Marissa Blair
23:06.17 PRDilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
142.12Amy Buchholz
23:28.76 PRRichland
143.11Danette Larson
23:29.69 PRDilworth-Glyndon-Fel...
144.10Drew Lambert
23:30.39 PRFargo North
145.11Brittany Rislund
23:31.04 PRLake Park-Audubon
146.10Chandler Koetz
23:34.03 PRCentral Cass
147.10Katie Poyzer
23:52.62West Central Area
148.10Nicole Fritz
24:00.90 PRJamestown
149.10Lamesha Schmidt
24:19.66 PRWahpeton
150.10Morgan Taylor
24:31.44 PRCentral Cass
151.12Kaylyn Lindstrom
24:36.38 PRCentral Cass
152.11Alesha Eiler
24:44.66 PRDavies
153.10Jodi Krause
25:12.27 PRFargo North
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Bruce Carrick - CA


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Event Manager

Chart Options