Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity11:35 AM
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity11:00 AM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 7:06 PM, Tue, Oct 22

  (coaches)

Coaches,  Please verify your rosters and send me scratches before Thursday 9:00 am so we do not issue chips to athletes who you are certain are not participating.  Athletes will be issued race numbers with tear tags/bar codes and two timing chips, one for each shoe.  In accordance with NFHS rules (see below) timing chips will determine the official place order.  Tear tags will provide a backup as will finish line video.

Cascade Boys Roster: http://www.sw.wednet.edu/cms/lib7/WA01001164/Centricity/domain/124/cross country/cascade boys roster 2013.pdf

Cascade Girls Roster: http://www.sw.wednet.edu/cms/lib7/WA01001164/Centricity/domain/124/cross country/cascade girls roster 2013.pdf

Rule 9-3 ART. 3 . . .
Computerized transponders/chips may be used to record the finish of a runner in cross country. A bib transponder or two transponders/chips per runner, one attached to each shoe, must be used. When transponders/chips are used, the official order of finish for the runners is that recorded by the transponder/chips.

 

Coaches Bulletin Posted Here: http://www.sw.wednet.edu/cms/lib7/WA01001164/Centricity/Domain/124/Cascade-Wesco XC Bulletin 2013.pdf

 

The race course, located at the high school and including South Whidbey Community Park, is 5000 meters (3.1 miles).  The running surface is varied and includes forest trail, grass, gravel, and track surface. 

 

Interactive Course Map can be found at http://connect.garmin.com/player/49187397 and an additional downloadable map can be found here http://www.sw.wednet.edu/cms/lib7/WA01001164/Centricity/Domain/124/SW XC Course.pdf

 

RACES:

 

Girls JV/Varsity     11:00 am

Boys JV/Varsity     11:35 am

Awards                   12:00 pm

Lane Assignments

South Whidbey 1
Sultan 2
Cedarcrest 3
Lakewood 4
Archbishop Murphy 5
Granite Falls 6
Kings 7

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Lakewood33
2.Cedarcrest45
3.King's67
4.South Whidbey105
5.Archbishop Murphy138
6.Granite Falls159

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Logan Orndorf
16:18.0Cedarcrest
2.11Andrew Ayers
16:19.5King's
3.11Douglas Davis
16:24.6Lakewood
4.12Drew Cabales
16:31.5Lakewood
5.12Mitchell Darrah
16:35.7Lakewood
6.12Quinn Radbourne
17:01.1Cedarcrest
7.12Jonathan Gunderson
17:05.7Cedarcrest
8.11Cole Zink
17:06.1 SRSouth Whidbey
9.12Peter Smith
17:06.9Archbishop Murphy
10.11Alex Cooper
17:07.1Lakewood
11.12Aaron Heidlage
17:18.4Sultan
12.12Connor Smith
17:26.7Lakewood
13.9Ian Fay
17:36.8Cedarcrest
14.12Gavin Imes
17:39.3South Whidbey
15.11Tyler Ward
17:43.9King's
16.12Preston Davis
17:46.5Lakewood
17.9Matt Jackson
17:48.6King's
18.12Andrew Brodsky
17:48.7King's
19.12Ryan Mills
17:50.5King's
20.12Colton Green
17:57.4Cedarcrest
21.12Gage Catherman
17:58.4Cedarcrest
22.11Tate Johnson
17:58.7Archbishop Murphy
23.12Jake Ryan
18:03.7Lakewood
24.11Sven Helleren
18:07.9 PRKing's
25.9Cameron Hammontree
18:10.2Cedarcrest
26.12Riley Hansen
18:11.9Granite Falls
27.10John Shaw
18:12.1Cedarcrest
28.11Chris Martin
18:20.9King's
29.12Evan Atwater
18:21.5Cedarcrest
30.12Ryan Whitehead
18:23.0Lakewood
31.10Isaac Harper
18:26.3Cedarcrest
32.11Nate Richards
18:27.1King's
33.11Brandon Shepard
18:27.5Lakewood
34.10Chris Anderson
18:28.8South Whidbey
35.9Will Simms
18:33.9South Whidbey
36.11Anders Bergquist
18:37.6South Whidbey
37.10Ricky Mueller
18:42.5 SRGranite Falls
38.9Cory Ackerman
18:43.7South Whidbey
39.11Samuel Byrne
18:50.7Archbishop Murphy
40.12Sam Tomkins
18:52.7 PRKing's
41.10Dante Gadbois
18:56.0Granite Falls
42.10Evan Mellish
18:57.3South Whidbey
43.12KC Spencer
18:58.2Granite Falls
44.10Vincent Dams
19:03.7Cedarcrest
45.10Simon Fraser
19:04.1Cedarcrest
46.12Austin Bebee
19:06.8 PRCedarcrest
47.11Tristin Larsen
19:08.5Granite Falls
48.9Justin Gonzales
19:09.4South Whidbey
49.9Dillon Steinenga
19:13.1Archbishop Murphy
50.11Daniel Bolliger
19:14.3King's
51.9McCrea Black
19:17.3Sultan
52.9John Brown
19:19.3Granite Falls
53.10Nicholas Sorgen
19:19.7Sultan
54.11Gunnar Swenson
19:19.8Archbishop Murphy
55.11Truman Hood
19:22.1South Whidbey
56.10Luke Van Hollebeke
19:25.5Archbishop Murphy
57.12Devin Pierce
19:27.9 PRGranite Falls
58.12James Fedorovski
19:31.5Cedarcrest
59.11Chris Cervarich
19:33.1Granite Falls
60.10Matt Studzinski
19:39.1Lakewood
61.10Alliver Buchholz
19:40.3Granite Falls
62.10Bo Lane
19:43.2Lakewood
63.11Jarod Vanhulle
19:43.9 PRCedarcrest
64.11Anthony Kovic
19:44.4 SRSouth Whidbey
65.12Sawyer Bittner
19:44.5 PRLakewood
66.11Justin Mendoza
19:44.7 SRCedarcrest
67.12Tyler Dalton
19:45.8Lakewood
68.10Jon Smith
19:45.8Granite Falls
69.11Mitchell Dennis
19:46.3Archbishop Murphy
70.9Chase Bolin
19:51.9 SRCedarcrest
71.12Hunter Emborg
20:04.3 PRGranite Falls
72.12Josh Zimmerman
20:08.1Cedarcrest
73.9Anthony Meza
20:16.9Lakewood
74.11Ethan Short
20:18.1Granite Falls
75.11David Yao
20:19.5Archbishop Murphy
76.12Josh Myers-Dean
20:27.5 SRGranite Falls
77.11Phillip Hofmann
20:48.4Lakewood
78.12Kyrell Broyles
20:52.1South Whidbey
79.10Charles McDonald
20:52.2Archbishop Murphy
80.11Zach Spross-Ramsey
20:53.8South Whidbey
81.10Daniel Gutmann
21:03.9 SRCedarcrest
82.11Peyton Lantis
21:04.1 SRCedarcrest
83.12Alex Zuvich
21:04.2 SRCedarcrest
84.9Jonathan Reed
21:07.5Archbishop Murphy
85.9Stryker Spomer
21:09.7King's
86.11Austin Hays
21:35.3 PRKing's
87.10Tanner Avila
21:37.3 SRLakewood
88.10Lars Candland
21:48.6 SRCedarcrest
89.11Noah Bundrant
21:52.6 PRKing's
90.10Jason Rhee
21:58.0 PRKing's
91.12Colten Robinson
22:05.3Granite Falls
92.9Luke Davis
22:05.3 PRLakewood
93.9Graydon Lehto
22:06.9 SRCedarcrest
94.9Caleb Bartel
22:23.2South Whidbey
95.9Brendan Onderbeke
22:42.5Granite Falls
96.11Garrett Poteat
22:49.9South Whidbey
97.10Roman Hagge
22:54.3Archbishop Murphy
98.10Josh Budig
24:01.1Cedarcrest
99.9Ryan Claggett
24:21.0Archbishop Murphy
100.12Caleb Judd
24:42.5King's
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Cedarcrest40
2.Lakewood49
3.King's68
4.South Whidbey93
5.Archbishop Murphy140
6.Granite Falls163

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Kacey Kemper
19:33.1King's
2.12Olivia Waterman
20:01.2Cedarcrest
3.12Amelia Anderson
20:21.6Cedarcrest
4.12Diana Carr
20:26.6Cedarcrest
5.11Lindsey Dorney
20:26.9Archbishop Murphy
6.9Anna Leski
20:26.9South Whidbey
7.10Britney Albro
20:59.9Lakewood
8.9Krystal Brodsky
21:02.5King's
9.12Alisa Smith
21:08.5Lakewood
10.9Keely Hall
21:09.9Lakewood
11.11Darby Throndsen
21:11.4Lakewood
12.10Lilly Whitehead
21:22.5Lakewood
13.12Rachel Sowards
21:26.8Lakewood
14.10Mallorie Mitchem
21:29.9South Whidbey
15.12Megan Brimley
21:38.9Cedarcrest
16.9Courtney Tobin
21:52.9Cedarcrest
17.10Lily Kleven
21:57.4King's
18.12Sara Newman
22:02.2Lakewood
19.11Ellen Knowles
22:09.8Lakewood
20.12Celine Espinoza
22:10.5Lakewood
21.10Gillian Edgar
22:13.9King's
22.11Anna Droables
22:16.5Lakewood
23.11Emma Lungren
22:18.8South Whidbey
24.9Madi Shinn
22:22.4Cedarcrest
25.10Hunter Clark
22:29.2Lakewood
26.12Alondra Meza
22:37.6Lakewood
27.10Kiana Ward
22:42.1Cedarcrest
28.9Alyssa Eells
22:42.3King's
29.11Amelia Culp
22:47.0King's
30.9Bethany Justus
23:21.3South Whidbey
31.12Heather Hirschi
23:54.6 PRGranite Falls
32.11Allison Osborn
23:57.7 SRLakewood
33.10Emily Austin
24:02.2Archbishop Murphy
34.9Kinsey Eager
24:04.5South Whidbey
35.10Anna Justus
24:14.6 SRSouth Whidbey
36.12Maddy Scherrer
24:18.5King's
37.11Emily Rice
24:34.4Granite Falls
38.9Bailey Forsyth
24:39.2 PRSouth Whidbey
39.11Stephanie Busch
24:51.0 SRCedarcrest
40.11Maja tina marie En...
24:51.8Granite Falls
41.11Noelle Viger
24:52.6Cedarcrest
42.12Laena Skiles
24:59.0Lakewood
43.10Kat Hegnes
25:04.5 SRLakewood
44.10Kacey Moore
25:12.7Archbishop Murphy
45.12Gemma Miller
25:50.0Archbishop Murphy
46.10Mckenzie Meyer
26:05.6Granite Falls
47.9Hannah Peterson
26:09.2 PRKing's
48.11Gabriella Chavez
26:27.5Granite Falls
49.10Mandi Cook
27:28.9Granite Falls
50.10Marissa Baer
27:32.3Archbishop Murphy
51.10Kenna Todd
27:36.8Granite Falls
52.10Mallory Martin
28:02.7 PRArchbishop Murphy
53.12Syrena West
28:09.8Granite Falls
54.11Brehanna Meigs
29:39.6Lakewood
55.11Alicia Asmundson
30:52.8 PRArchbishop Murphy
56.11Emily Gilbert
31:47.4 PRKing's
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options