Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity5:45 PM
5,000 Meters Varsity7:00 PM
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
5,000 Meters Varsity6:00 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 2:50 PM, Sat, Aug 17

  (coaches)

Thank you for bringing your team to the 2013 Post Falls Invitational. I hope that our meet will help your team get your year off to a great start.  We will start with the JV girls race at 5:00 pm and have a rolling start after that first race.  If you have runners who are not eligible to race, they are welcome to run the course at 4 pm.  Our course is rather tight and technical so it will be important for your runners to preview the course.  It will be open for preview starting at 3:30 pm.  I would ask that your buses park outside of the park after dropping off your teams.. If you have any questions, please contact me at btrefry@sd273.com.  Please register athletes by Monday August 26.  Thank you again for participating in our meet.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Priest River Lamanna18
2.Coeur D'Alene37
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Josh Marks
19:44Priest River Lamanna
2.12Diamond Robinson
20:12Priest River Lamanna
3.10Blaine Nelson
21:30Priest River Lamanna
4.9Kellen Walters
21:33Coeur D'Alene
5.11Rory Loe
21:40Post Falls
6.9Charlie Campbell
21:50Moscow
7.12Josh Malakowsky
21:51Priest River Lamanna
8.11Cole Dewitt
22:15Coeur D'Alene
9.12Logan Hammons
22:21Lake City
10.12Cameron Murdock
22:22Priest River Lamanna
11.10Chris Allsup
22:41Coeur D'Alene
12.12Sam Lee
22:59Coeur D'Alene
13.9Matthew Johnson
23:02Lakeland
14.9Finan Bryar
23:27Coeur D'Alene
15.12Mason Patzer
23:45Coeur D'Alene
16.11Matt Fremgen
23:47Lake City
17.10Max Matana
24:25Lake City
18.11Starling Infante
25:33Priest River Lamanna
19.9Kaleb King
25:34Lakeland
20.10Aleczander Hamilton
26:20Lake City
21.10Charlie Button
26:49Coeur D'Alene
22.9Hunter Schertz
27:29Post Falls
23.9Michael Forster
27:30Coeur D'Alene
24.11Josh Gardner
27:30Lakeland
25.10Jeffrey Passaro
28:59Coeur D'Alene
26.10Connor Williams
29:12Coeur D'Alene
27.10Wyatt Shouse
29:41Coeur D'Alene
28.12Harrison Green
31:01Post Falls
29.9Warren Wolcott
34:15Moscow
30.10Kenny Chesnut
35:35Priest River Lamanna
31.9Max Schwager
39:30Moscow
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Lake City25
2.Coeur D'Alene32
3.Lakeland77
4.Post Falls96
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Jerry Cook
17:09Moscow
2.11Jake Finney
17:28Lake City
3.11Kyler Little
17:50Lake City
4.12David Conway
18:17Coeur D'Alene
5.11Riley Estes
18:20Coeur D'Alene
6.10Jose Winton
18:21Coeur D'Alene
7.12Marcus Ross
18:22Lake City
8.10Zack Holbrook
18:40Lake City
9.11Andrew Magee
18:48Coeur D'Alene
10.12Garett Johnson
18:50 SRLake City
11.11Garrett Johnson
19:31Lakeland
12.9Cooper Haney
19:47Lakeland
13.11Tristan Scoffield
19:51Coeur D'Alene
14.10Drake Green
19:59Post Falls
15.10Dylan Schilling
20:04Post Falls
16.12Payton Sanders
20:08Lakeland
17.10Daniel Walters
20:11Coeur D'Alene
18.9Zac Magee
20:14Coeur D'Alene
19.9Alex Ayers
20:19Lake City
20.9Nolan Mullen-Huber
21:13Lake City
21.10Lucas Langenderfer
21:16Lakeland
22.12Matt Gonser
21:29Lakeland
23.10Jesse Graybill
21:41 PRMoscow
24.10Tanner Short
21:41Post Falls
25.10Ben Gibson
22:40Post Falls
26.11Mike Zuba
22:52 PRMoscow
27.10Benjamin Cain
23:11Moscow
28.12Anthony Moore
23:26 SRPost Falls
29.12Nathan Taggart
23:32Post Falls
30.11Justin Dansereau
24:06Lakeland
31.12Brenan Anthony
24:11Post Falls
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Coeur D'Alene20
2.Moscow42
3.Post Falls72
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Katherine Ruck
21:10Moscow
2.11Victoria Goetz
23:16Coeur D'Alene
3.11Kayla Zurosky
23:28Coeur D'Alene
4.11Kaitlyn Gunnerson
23:59Coeur D'Alene
5.10Katy Ealy
24:44Coeur D'Alene
6.10Carmen Duffy
25:11Coeur D'Alene
7.9Emma Clark
25:16Moscow
8.9Emma Carscallen
26:05Moscow
9.11Johanna Skarda
27:07Coeur D'Alene
10.10Elisabeth Young
27:10Priest River Lamanna
11.12Samantha Johnson
27:22Lakeland
12.9Tyler Heick
27:50Coeur D'Alene
13.9Brianna Slattery
27:57Post Falls
14.10Makendra Patzer
28:04Coeur D'Alene
15.9Molly Johnson
28:35Priest River Lamanna
16.9Claire Richardson
28:40Coeur D'Alene
17.9Megan Mcphee
28:53Coeur D'Alene
18.9Emma Ramalingam
29:04Moscow
19.9Emma Bolkovatz
30:07Lake City
20.9Brittany Charles
30:39Lakeland
21.9Hailey Sessions
31:27Post Falls
22.9Mirra Carbajal
32:13Lakeland
23.9Sarah Thorsteinson
33:35Moscow
24.12Taylor Wilson
34:30Priest River Lamanna
25.9Timi Short
34:35Post Falls
26.9Diana Nipp
37:23Post Falls
27.10Kylie Wirig
37:28Post Falls
28.12Sarah Sant
38:22Moscow
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Coeur D'Alene15
2.Moscow50
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Emily Callahan
20:38Coeur D'Alene
2.11Krista Story
20:48Coeur D'Alene
3.11Josie Brown
20:49Coeur D'Alene
4.9Caitlin Conway
20:50Coeur D'Alene
5.11Kara Story
21:17Coeur D'Alene
6.12Noelle Ball
22:00Coeur D'Alene
7.12Jaycee Rade
22:53Coeur D'Alene
8.10Natalie McDaniel
23:10Moscow
9.10Rachel Bayly
23:12Moscow
10.12Haley Adams
23:38Moscow
11.11Becca Russell
25:03Lakeland
12.9Delaney Gorton
25:04Lakeland
13.10Anna Shaw
25:31Lake City
14.12Aubrey Schultz
25:36Lake City
15.12Chloe Hutter
26:02Lake City
16.10Esther Erickson
26:05Post Falls
17.12Acadia Babin
26:38Post Falls
18.12Kylee Aros
27:04Lake City
19.9Olivia Grove
28:03Lakeland
20.12Talitha Davis
28:38Moscow
21.10Anna Curet
31:14Moscow
22.11Shelby Dirks
37:11Post Falls
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options