Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Challis Hot Springs

2,500 Meters Middle School12:30 PM

Challis Hot Springs

5,000 Meters Varsity1:30 PM
5,000 Meters Open2:00 PM
Womens Races

Challis Hot Springs

2,500 Meters Middle School12:00 PM

Challis Hot Springs

5,000 Meters Varsity1:00 PM
5,000 Meters Open2:00 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 7:52 AM, Mon, Aug 26

  (coaches)

 

 

Saturday, October 5th, 2013

12:00 Noon

Middle School, High School, Coaches/Parents/Fans Races

Races are Chip Timed by Vector Timing

Medals to Top 20 High School, Medals to Top 20 Middle School.

$10 Entry per athlete, or $50 covers all athletes per school.

Race T-shirts at the Meet - $15.

Heated Swimming Pool and Hot Pool open all day for small fee.  Bring your swim suit and a towel.  We'll have B-B-Q pits hot if you want to throw something on the grill.

Please register all your athletes (High School and Middle School) by Thursday, October 3rd midnight

12:00  Middle School Girls 2500m

12:30  Middle School Boys 2500m

1:00   HS Girls 5000m

1:30   HS Boys 5000m

2:00   Coaches / Parents / Fans 5000m

From Mile High 2010
Mile High Course Records
5000m GIRLS 19:45
Jasmine Nesbitt
Jerome 2012  
5000m BOYS 17:08 Kinsley Smith
Jackson, WY
2012  
           
2500m BOYS 9:12 Joseph VanOrden
Snake River JH
2011  
2500m GIRLS 10:34 Josi Sommers
Salmon JH
2011  
           

 

 

From Logos

 

http://www.challishotsprings.com/

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

2,500 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Shelley50
2.Challis53
3.Snake River56
4.Salmon61
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Derek Thomas
08:27.4 PRSnake River
2.7McClay Sommers
09:27.6 SRSalmon
3.8Ammon Tolman
09:29.9 PRSalmon
4.8Ty Redick
09:36.3 SRChallis
5.8Logan Ramsey
10:00.1 PRLeadore
6.6Gant Stewart
10:02.9 SRShelley
7.7Rowdy Piva
10:06.1 PRChallis
8.8Wade Withers
10:18.0 PRSnake River
9.8Latimer High
10:18.2 PRSnake River
10.7Josh Campbell
10:25.4 SRShelley
11.8Tracen Hamblin
10:29.2 PRSugar-Salem
12.8Jayce Giampedraglia
10:35.9 PRChallis
13.8Edison Carlisle
10:37.1 PRShelley
14.7Brigham Murdoch
10:37.5 SRShelley
15.7Keagan Andersen
10:40.1 SRShelley
16.6Connor Born
10:46.2 SRSalmon
17.8Charlie Miller
10:55.4 PRChallis
18.8Ryan Kelly
10:56.9 PRSnake River
19.8Seth Hansen
10:57.9Butte County
20.8Kyle Mortensen
10:58.9 SRShelley
21.8Tucker Brown
10:59.0 PRChallis
22.8John Koenig
11:34.8 PRSalmon
23.8Kameron Larkin
11:46.5 PRShelley
24.7Kyle Hatton
11:46.6 SRShelley
25.7Lane Strand
11:53.7 PRChallis
26.8Seth Matson
12:02.1 PRLeadore
27.5Owen Peterson
12:14.8 SRChallis
28.5Collin Jensen
12:29.1 SRButte County
29.6Ethan Campbell
12:53.9 SRShelley
30.6Micheal Anders
13:01.6 SRSalmon
31.7Riley Shaw
14:36.5 PRChallis
32.5AJ Vanschoiack
14:44.4 SRChallis
33.5Ryker Tomchak
14:49.8 SRLeadore
34.7Doug Metcalf
15:02.7Snake River
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Skyline (ID)36
2.Shelley73
3.Jerome82
4.Snake River91
5.Salmon112
6.Sugar-Salem130
7.Challis185
8.Leadore238
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Austin Stewart
16:10.9Shelley
2.10Joseph Van Orden
16:24.1Snake River
3.12Treyson Sperry
16:33.9 PRSkyline (ID)
4.11Billy Godfrey
16:35.9 SRSalmon
5.12Alan Borschel
17:01.8Skyline (ID)
6.9Cole Thomas
17:03.8 PRSnake River
7.11Niels Mitchell
17:05.8Skyline (ID)
8.12Nate Westphal
17:06.3Skyline (ID)
9.12Erik Nordquist
17:10.0Jerome
10.11Nathan Suitter
17:14.7Jerome
11.11Traegan Thomas
17:20.3 PRSnake River
12.12Andrew Feldhausen
17:30.9 SRSalmon
13.12Chris Twede
17:31.9Skyline (ID)
14.11James Nevarez
17:35.1Skyline (ID)
15.10Dallon Suitter
17:41.4Jerome
16.10Mark Crandall
17:44.9Shelley
17.11Hendrik Berger
17:45.2Shelley
18.10David Searle
17:45.9Shelley
19.11Wyatt Kelly
17:48.3 PRSalmon
20.11Chet Ellsworth
17:48.8Skyline (ID)
21.10Chase Barrow
17:50.1Shelley
22.12Dustin Green
17:56.8 SRSkyline (ID)
23.9Alex Clegg
17:57.7Jerome
24.10Kaden Hamblin
18:00.0 SRSugar-Salem
25.10Connor Olson
18:01.4 SRSkyline (ID)
26.11Daniel Searcy
18:03.6Sugar-Salem
27.9Cameron Garner
18:07.2Sugar-Salem
28.12Julio Jara
18:14.3 SRJerome
29.9Ryan Barna
18:15.3 SRSkyline (ID)
30.11Brandon Winward
18:16.4 SRShelley
31.11Luis Hernandez
18:17.0Sugar-Salem
32.12James Whittier
18:18.0Snake River
33.11Braxton Stocking
18:23.2Sugar-Salem
34.12Richard Hall
18:23.7 PRJerome
35.12Bridger Wheeler
18:24.9 PRSkyline (ID)
36.9Nick Barna
18:29.1 SRSkyline (ID)
37.11James Powell
18:30.1Jerome
38.11Steven Zettel
18:39.4 SRChallis
39.12Tanner Redick
18:41.5 SRChallis
40.11Sebastian Salazar
18:43.5 PRChallis
41.11Dylan Brewer
18:43.8 SRSalmon
42.11Austin Seegmiller
18:51.9Skyline (ID)
43.11Jake Cole
18:58.2Skyline (ID)
44.11Kendall Beyeler
19:05.1 SRLeadore
45.10Nate Fogle
19:07.0Sugar-Salem
46.12Cole Trusnovec
19:07.9Challis
47.12CJ Christiansen
19:12.8Skyline (ID)
48.11Jacob Lloyd
19:22.6Jerome
49.12Brennan Taylor
19:22.7Shelley
50.9Avery Stansberry
19:31.0Salmon
51.9Jared Meldrum
19:38.2Skyline (ID)
52.11Carlos Hernandez
19:40.2Sugar-Salem
53.9Benjamin Moser
19:40.5Sugar-Salem
54.9Kaleb Hone
19:40.6Snake River
55.11Joshua D'Orazio
19:50.4 SRChallis
56.10Nathaniel Dando
19:52.0Butte County
57.9Harrison Roberts
19:52.5Skyline (ID)
58.9Kimball Lloyd
19:54.6Jerome
59.9William Harris
20:10.0Sugar-Salem
60.9Josh Anderson
20:14.4Snake River
61.11Eli Dye
20:16.3 SRLeadore
62.11Michael Licano
20:18.4Jerome
63.10Ben Landes
20:24.4 PRChallis
64.12Anthony Garza
20:30.7Shelley
65.10Danny Mena
20:35.4 SRJerome
66.9Seth Vaughn
20:37.9Jerome
67.12Caleb Williams
20:45.5Snake River
68.9Austin Hunter
20:46.1 SRSnake River
69.10Trager Abatti
20:50.6 SRChallis
70.10Tanner Winward
21:01.5Shelley
71.9Ammon Miller
21:01.6Sugar-Salem
72.12Jace Jernberg
21:05.4 SRChallis
73.10Adrian Wittmann
21:08.9Skyline (ID)
74.12Rashaan Tomchak
21:13.1 SRLeadore
75.-Jensen Zack
21:14.3Sugar-Salem
76.9Trason Jackson
21:20.9Sugar-Salem
77.12Kevin Mora
21:22.9 PRChallis
78.10Nathan Gerdes
21:25.0Sugar-Salem
79.10JD Taylor
21:29.6 SRChallis
80.11Duncan Stockton
21:30.3 PRChallis
81.9David Bush
21:30.6Skyline (ID)
82.11Justin Shaw
21:31.4 SRChallis
83.12Jacob Kirk
21:32.3Snake River
84.12Tony Peace
21:35.4Snake River
85.10Trey Haskell
21:42.3Salmon
86.11Isaac Matson
21:44.7 SRLeadore
87.12Zack Landon
22:01.1Shelley
88.11Clayton Bell
22:06.0Sugar-Salem
89.9Dakota Petersen
22:08.9Challis
90.-Tori Crook
22:15.8Snake River
91.10Brady Darnell
22:16.9Butte County
92.9Jayden Olson
22:21.6 PRChallis
93.11Hunter Ramsey
22:21.7 PRLeadore
94.10Tyler Harvie
22:38.8 SRChallis
95.10Dallin Peters
22:39.6 SRJerome
96.10Seth Kennelly
22:57.6 SRSugar-Salem
97.10Allen Mickelson
22:58.5 PRSnake River
98.9Joseph Rackham
23:33.8Salmon
99.9Ethan French
25:11.8Shelley
100.10Daniel Thelin
25:15.8Snake River
101.9Tyler Delong
26:00.0Skyline (ID)
102.11Jared Jenson
26:59.5 SRLeadore
103.9Braden Hansen
29:07.8 PRSkyline (ID)
104.10Trent Harrison
29:08.0 SRSugar-Salem
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

2,500 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Salmon32
2.Shelley40
3.Snake River68
4.Challis89
5.148
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Katie Jo Gebhardt
10:23.5 PRSalmon
2.6Kristen Thomas
10:30.4 PRSnake River
3.8Brinn Crandall
10:35.8 PRShelley
4.7Tanecia Kelley
10:36.7 SRShelley
5.7Keyra Bragg
10:48.3 SRSalmon
6.7Karlie Callahan
10:53.3 SRShelley
7.8Kaitlyn Burgess
11:01.1Salmon
8.7Avery Downs
11:03.7 SRShelley
9.7Cherish Duncan
11:10.4 SRSalmon
10.7Kelsey Stansberry
11:13.5 PRSalmon
11.8Taya Leavitt
11:28.0 PRSnake River
12.7Hannah Aldous
11:28.6 SRChallis
13.8Carli Smith
11:34.0 PRSalmon
14.7Alexis Fuller
11:39.1 SRSnake River
15.6Jamie Spence
11:51.7 SRChallis
16.8Naomi Foster
12:02.5 PRChallis
17.7Katherine Berasi
12:03.7 PRSalmon
18.8Mary Landes
12:04.4 PRChallis
19.6Gabrielle Hone
12:05.3 PRShelley
20.5Hailee Van Orden
12:05.7 SRSnake River
21.6Ashlyn Leavitt
12:23.7 SRSnake River
22.8Ashley Johnson
12:26.5 PRShelley
23.7Savannah Beckett
12:26.6 SRShelley
24.6Lindsey Durbin
12:27.8 SRShelley
25.7Jordan Phillips
12:36.6 PRSnake River
26.6Quincey Winward
12:37.4 SRShelley
27.7Mckenna Peck
12:45.0 PRSnake River
28.5Belle Beard
12:51.4 PRButte County
29.6Natasha Dando
12:53.9 SRButte County
30.7Mylie Martinez
12:58.1 PRSnake River
31.7Abby Strakbein
13:13.0 SRChallis
32.7Sidney Tomchak
13:16.6 SRLeadore
33.6Ashley Ames
13:16.8 SRChallis
34.7Lindsey England
13:34.6 PRSnake River
35.4Hailey Schuldt
13:36.6 PRButte County
36.5Taylor Redick
13:37.4 SRChallis
37.7Caitlyn Chandler
14:19.3 SRButte County
38.5Olivia Farr
14:20.3 PRChallis
39.7Gracie Jones
15:19.8 SRSnake River
40.4Kiya McAfee
15:20.7Butte County
41.6Jaylyn Vanschoiack
15:47.8 PRChallis
42.6Jessica Tinsley
16:03.0 PRChallis
43.5Alex Mora
17:37.7 PRChallis
44.5Ellie Strakbein
18:04.8 PRChallis
45.8Abi Findley
18:54.6 PRLeadore
46.5Regan Chandler
21:08.8Butte County
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Sugar-Salem46
2.Snake River68
3.Skyline (ID)80
4.Jerome83
5.Shelley102
6.Salmon112
7.Challis206
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Olivia Redd
18:33.8Sugar-Salem
2.12Quincy Van Orden
19:54.1Snake River
3.11Danielle Barna
20:09.6Skyline (ID)
4.10Indya Price
20:14.1Sugar-Salem
5.10Klarissa Andersen
20:15.8Shelley
6.12Olivia Anderson
20:31.5Snake River
7.12Kayla Green
20:36.3Jerome
8.9Paytin Drollinger
20:47.1Shelley
9.9Morgan Smith
20:50.7 SRSalmon
10.10Kathryn Craig
20:54.9 SRJerome
11.10Hanna Larson
20:55.7Sugar-Salem
12.12Katelyn Hill
21:06.0Sugar-Salem
13.12Aleesha Cutler
21:15.4Skyline (ID)
14.11Kyra Trahant
21:19.5 SRSnake River
15.9Rachel Leavitt
21:19.8 SRJerome
16.9Mailee Van Orden
21:26.3Snake River
17.12Abby McGarry
21:43.2 SRSkyline (ID)
18.12Bethany Larson
21:52.5Sugar-Salem
19.10LeAnn Larkin
21:55.6Shelley
20.10Whitney Taylor
21:57.1Sugar-Salem
21.9Emily Hart
22:10.0 SRSkyline (ID)
22.10Abigail Craig
22:14.5Jerome
23.11Emmy Jackson
22:20.6Salmon
24.9Ashley Willis
22:29.4Sugar-Salem
25.9Joslyn Sommers
22:30.4 PRSalmon
26.12Katelyn Kinghorn
22:32.4Sugar-Salem
27.12Emily Mcdonald
22:35.0Sugar-Salem
28.10Emma Danielson
22:36.9Skyline (ID)
29.9Emily Stenlund
22:43.6Salmon
30.9Meagan Tucker
23:09.3 SRSalmon
31.12Bryanna Willis
23:18.3Sugar-Salem
32.9Wylee Smith
23:21.1Butte County
33.12Madeline Brown
23:25.8Jerome
34.11Jacy Van Orden
23:31.2Snake River
35.11Kristine Gilson
23:43.9Skyline (ID)
36.10Shaylyn Leavitt
23:46.5Snake River
37.9Brittany Winward
23:59.1Shelley
38.9Maggie Bridges
24:09.6Jerome
39.11Melanie Weeks
24:14.3Challis
40.10Jessica Jones
24:14.3Skyline (ID)
41.10Aubrey Andrews
24:20.7Shelley
42.11Mickey LaRoy
24:24.2Challis
43.12Caycee Bailey
24:27.1Skyline (ID)
44.12Emily Jones
24:30.3Skyline (ID)
45.10Joslyn Phillips
24:40.5 PRSnake River
46.10Ashli Young
24:42.3Shelley
47.12Madison Cook
24:56.2Jerome
48.9Maria Reyes
25:13.7 SRChallis
49.9Alexis Greener-Bur...
25:16.0Skyline (ID)
50.11Karly Hill
25:21.4Salmon
51.12Kaity Harness
25:34.6Jerome
52.11Taylor Young
25:37.2Shelley
53.11Hannah Cain
25:53.6 SRChallis
54.11Maggie Dalling
26:11.0Skyline (ID)
55.11Tiffany Jones
26:30.2Jerome
56.10KayLee Day
26:31.4Jerome
57.10Rory Pedersen
27:06.6Challis
58.12Taylar Giampedraglia
27:11.6Challis
59.10Amber Daniel
27:17.6Skyline (ID)
60.10Megan Schmidt
27:22.8Skyline (ID)
61.11Joanie Mapes
27:26.3Jerome
62.11Karlee Ortega
27:27.8 SRJerome
63.11Julie Martinez
27:57.2Shelley
64.10Libby Stokes
28:29.5Snake River
65.9Kali Walton
28:36.3Shelley
66.10Rachel West
28:59.7 PRSnake River
67.12Samantha Knudsen
29:17.2Jerome
68.11Sydney Brown
31:17.6Skyline (ID)
69.12Abbey Higham
32:13.8 PRShelley
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

Chart Options