View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races

Woodward Park

5,000 Meters Division I
5,000 Meters Division II
5,000 Meters Division III
5,000 Meters Division IV
Womens Races

Woodward Park

5,000 Meters Division I
5,000 Meters Division II
5,000 Meters Division III
5,000 Meters Division IV

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

    Mens Results

    5,000 Meters Division I

    Official Team Scores

    1.Thousand Oaks38
    2.Chula Vista106
    3.Bellarmine College Prep110
    4.Peninsula122
    5.Hart124
    6.Adolfo Camarillo139
    7.Vista174
    8.Santa Rosa233
    9.Clovis234
    10.Del Campo240
    11.Madera262
    12.Garfield271
    13.Franklin (S)316
    14.Junipero Serra318
    15.Skyline354

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Jason Balkman15:15
    Lynbrook
    2.12Eleazar Hernandez15:20
    Adolfo Camarillo
    3.12Jeff Fischer15:29
    Thousand Oaks
    4.12Jeff McLarty15:29
    Ayala
    5.12Adalberto Sanchez15:35
    Capistrano Valley
    6.12Keith O'Doherty15:41
    Thousand Oaks
    7.12Thomas Becker15:44
    Bellarmine College P...
    8.11Larry Henderson15:44
    Mira Mesa
    9.12Kevin Masben15:45
    Thousand Oaks
    10.12Trevor Sybert15:46
    Vista
    11.12Brett Strahan15:46
    Hart
    12.12Arnold Song15:54
    Bellarmine College P...
    13.12Ian Eriquez15:55
    Corona
    14.12Ken Goodrich15:56
    Peninsula
    15.10David Lopez15:57
    Hoover
    16.12Ruben Carrillo16:03
    Chula Vista
    17.12Jeremy Park16:04
    Adolfo Camarillo
    18.12Jorge Martinez16:04
    Chula Vista
    19.10Michael Kasahun16:04
    Fresno
    20.11Josh Carolan16:05
    Thousand Oaks
    21.11John Duarte16:06
    Hart
    22.11Enrique Torres16:08
    Silver Creek
    23.11Todd Disney16:09
    Thousand Oaks
    24.12Katsu Sano16:12
    Peninsula
    25.10Ryan Deane16:15
    Peninsula
    26.12Zach Barrett16:15
    Santa Rosa
    27.11Jason Land16:16
    Vista
    28.12Francisco Sandoval16:16
    Channel Islands
    29.12Jason White16:17
    Chula Vista
    30.10Andrew Wulf16:18
    Bellarmine College P...
    31.12Jason Yonan16:19
    Beyer
    32.12Peter Egerton16:20
    Santa Rosa
    33.12Chris Oudegeest16:20
    Beyer
    34.12Richard Martinez16:21
    Garfield
    35.12Jesse Robinette16:24
    El Camino
    36.12Justin Buenrostro16:24
    Stagg
    37.11Chris Gabriel16:24
    San Dieguito Academy
    38.12Joel Givens16:26
    Hart
    39.10Steve Barrus16:28
    Clovis
    40.12Gregg Nett16:29
    Mt Carmel
    41.12Matt Dunn16:29
    Chula Vista
    42.11Dave Crass16:30
    Del Campo
    43.12Jason Neese16:31
    Peninsula
    44.12Jeff Meisner16:35
    Rancho Bernardo
    45.12Alberto Carmona16:36
    Adolfo Camarillo
    46.10Arthur Negrete16:38
    Clovis
    47.11Jose Pimental16:39
    Franklin (S)
    48.12Adan Perea16:39
    Madera
    49.11Adrian Webb16:40
    Bellarmine College P...
    50.11Nathan Woodside16:40
    Junipero Serra
    51.11Matt Moore16:41
    Del Campo
    52.12Steve Buelow16:42
    Burlingame
    53.11Alejandro Villa16:42
    Vista
    54.12Jose Torres16:42
    Birmingham
    55.12Senai Kidane16:43
    Skyline
    56.11Jose Ramirez16:44
    Chula Vista
    57.11Travis Kirtley16:44
    Poway
    58.10Jeff Stewart16:44
    Hart
    59.11Chris d'Anjou16:45
    Live Oak
    60.11Sandro Soler16:45
    Hart
    61.10Rudy Huerta16:47
    Franklin (S)
    62.12Tony Smith16:47
    Thousand Oaks
    63.12Mario Hernandez16:48
    Adolfo Camarillo
    64.11Casey Immel16:49
    Bellarmine College P...
    65.12Alfredo Garcia16:51
    Fresno
    66.12Frankie Sanchez16:52
    West Bakersfield
    67.11Jesus Enriquez16:52
    Skyline
    68.11Uzzrel Gray16:54
    Polytechnic
    69.10Gonzalo Garcia16:54
    Vista
    70.12Mauricio Morquecho16:55
    Madera
    71.11Llam Clemons16:55
    Del Campo
    72.12Michael Roach16:58
    Tokay
    73.11Steve Alves16:59
    Clovis
    74.11Jean-Paul Tchmourla16:59
    Junipero Serra
    75.12Larry Romero17:00
    Chula Vista
    76.10Chad Foster17:00
    James Logan
    77.12Chris Kelly17:01
    Peninsula
    78.11Armando Negrete17:03
    Clovis
    79.11Jeremy Tullis17:03
    Clovis West
    80.12Ben Tarne17:04
    Lincoln (S)
    81.11Mike Schwartz17:05
    Santa Rosa
    82.11Brendan Purdy17:06
    Adolfo Camarillo
    83.9Mario Zambrano17:06
    Madera
    84.12Kevin Prindiville17:07
    Bellarmine College P...
    85.10Frank Padilla17:08
    Franklin (S)
    86.11Rafael Escobedo17:09
    Garfield
    87.12David Jimenez17:09
    Garfield
    88.12Junior Camacho17:11
    Garfield
    89.10Manuel Lopez17:12
    Belmont
    90.10Andres Bazante17:12
    Madera
    91.12Ben Vandenheuvel17:12
    Santa Rosa
    92.12Kevin Yamamura17:13
    Del Campo
    93.12Mauricio Rodriquez17:13
    Madera
    94.11Jason Almon17:15
    Del Campo
    95.10Steve Ketcham17:15
    Vista
    96.11Eduardo Sanchez17:16
    Garfield
    97.11Joe Briceno17:16
    Vista
    98.12Jim Cosley17:18
    Hart
    99.10Paul Choi17:18
    Lowell
    100.12Alejandro Tinajero17:19
    Birmingham
    101.12Mike Banulescu17:19
    Bellarmine College P...
    102.10Jeremy Jameson17:20
    West Bakersfield
    103.9Adam Perez17:22
    Junipero Serra
    104.10Brad Stapleton17:22
    Junipero Serra
    105.11Jerry Lee17:24
    Lowell
    106.12Aaron Richberg17:24
    James Logan
    107.10Marco Huerta17:24
    Chula Vista
    108.11Tom Gaul17:25
    Peninsula
    109.11Mekonnen Fekadu17:25
    Santa Rosa
    110.9Michael Buckley17:28
    Clovis
    111.12Hugo Solano17:29
    Hart
    112.11Elpidio Leyva17:29
    Madera
    113.11Brad Kirsch17:31
    Peninsula
    114.11Neil Malesich17:34
    Adolfo Camarillo
    115.10Jesus Navarro17:35
    Madera
    116.11Raul Cabrera17:36
    Garfield
    117.12Kyle Mizuno17:38
    Del Campo
    118.12Todd Larson17:38
    Thousand Oaks
    119.11Wade Malesich17:38
    Adolfo Camarillo
    120.12Andrew Ohren17:40
    Skyline
    121.11Grael Norton17:41
    Lowell
    122.12Dan Monk17:46
    Del Campo
    123.10Jerome Madigan17:46
    Junipero Serra
    124.12Armando Morales17:52
    Garfield
    125.11David Paniagua17:53
    Franklin (S)
    126.10Cory Dixon17:53
    Skyline
    127.10Michael Przybylski17:55
    Skyline
    128.11David Diggs18:00
    Skyline
    129.12Ishma Asmatey18:01
    James Logan
    130.11Daniel Embaye18:01
    James Logan
    131.12Vincent Alcaraz18:25
    Franklin (S)
    132.12Ken Leef18:26
    Santa Rosa
    133.10Cesar Rodriquez18:34
    Vista
    134.10C.T. Nakayama18:39
    Clovis
    135.10Tony Lorber18:48
    Junipero Serra
    136.9Miguel Perez18:49
    Clovis
    137.12Ermias Yohannes18:52
    Alameda
    138.9Alberto Perez19:01
    Franklin (S)
    139.12Tra Tang19:05
    Oakland
    140.10Marlon Urbina19:06
    Skyline
    141.12Matt Condron19:20
    Santa Rosa
    142.11Manuel Berg19:22
    Junipero Serra
    143.10Jaime Ordez20:12
    Franklin (S)
    144.10Eric Momberg24:53
    Mt Shasta
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Division II

    Official Team Scores

    1.Jesuit84
    2.Scripps Ranch127
    3.De La Salle162
    4.Palmdale190
    5.Mater Dei201
    6.Leland216
    7.Arvin222
    8.Palisades Charter226
    9.Napa234
    10.Hemet244
    11.Mission San Jose315
    12.San Pasqual336
    13.St Ignatius348
    14.Mira Mesa387
    15.Yucaipa393
    16.Davis406
    17.Reedley453
    18.Agoura491
    19.Edison (HB)519
    20.Laguna Hills557
    21.Del Oro557
    22.Amador Valley602
    23.Pleasant Valley607
    24.Bishop Amat696
    25.Los Gatos736
    26.Helix782
    27.Righetti784
    28.Monte Vista788
    29.Rosemead842
    30.San Luis Obispo848
    31.Bakersfield870
    32.San Ramon Valley959
    33.Aliso Niguel991
    34.Piedmont Hills1012
    35.Burlingame1035
    36.Ponderosa1109

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Antonio Arce15:25
    Palmdale
    2.12Peter Gilmore15:31
    Palisades Charter
    4.11Michael Stember15:39
    Jesuit
    5.12James Liu15:40
    Temple City
    6.11Ayub Abdusalam15:48
    Hoover (SD)
    8.12Garrett Jensen15:53
    Sunny Hills
    9.12Tom Kloos15:54
    El Camino (Oceanside)
    10.11Jorge Castro15:55
    Arvin
    11.12Ricardo Villalobos15:56
    Ramona (Riverside)
    14.11Scott Abbott15:59
    Jesuit
    15.11Luis Herrera16:02
    Arvin
    16.11David McQuitty16:02
    Grossmont
    17.12Kevin Bowes16:04
    Scripps Ranch
    19.12Daniel Gonzalez16:07
    Mater Dei
    21.12Ty Stewert16:11
    Scripps Ranch
    22.12Gerardo Guevara16:12
    San Marcos
    23.11Matt Wickhersham16:12
    Mater Dei
    24.12Steven Moreno16:13
    North Salinas
    25.12Chad Livesay16:13
    Scripps Ranch
    1.10Tom Prindiville16:14
    De La Salle
    26.11Ricardo Dominguez16:14
    Overfelt
    27.11Erik Larsen16:15
    Palisades Charter
    28.11Mario Arce16:15
    Palmdale
    29.12Manuel Romero16:16
    San Pasqual
    30.12Spencer Bohaty16:17
    Jesuit
    32.12Dan Welsh16:18
    Jesuit
    33.12Rey Sanchez16:19
    Delano
    34.11David Valencia16:19
    Jesuit
    35.10Brad Hansen16:20
    St Ignatius
    36.12Martin Beggs16:21
    Monte Vista
    2.12John Greene16:22
    Agoura
    37.11Juan Alfaro16:22
    San Pasqual
    38.10Tony Trueba16:23
    Huntington Beach
    3.12Kevin Bowes16:25
    Mira Mesa
    39.12Doug Frichtel16:25
    Hemet
    40.11Paul Wellman16:27
    St Ignatius
    41.10Matt Kimball16:27
    Jesuit
    4.12Byron Hardie16:29
    Bishop Amat
    44.12Afran Abutin16:30
    Scripps Ranch
    45.12Victor Medina16:31
    Arvin
    46.10Jose Godinez16:31
    Reedley
    47.10Geoff Fleming16:31
    Roseville
    48.12Jesus Villavicanci16:31
    South Bakersfield
    49.12Paul Vincent16:32
    Palisades Charter
    50.10Nicholas Jacques16:32
    Hemet
    51.10Noel Nelson16:32
    Redwood (Visalia)
    52.11Sean Clendaniel16:33
    Yucaipa
    5.11Randy Maestretti16:34
    De La Salle
    53.12Adam Grubbs16:34
    Eureka
    54.10Fabian Castro16:34
    Palisades Charter
    55.11Kevin White16:34
    Eureka
    56.12Leonardo Leon16:36
    North Monterey County
    57.11Robert Frichtel16:37
    Hemet
    58.12Dan Kozak16:38
    Mater Dei
    59.12David Romero16:40
    Scripps Ranch
    6.11Kent Roberts16:41
    Edison (HB)
    60.12Roy Johnston16:41
    Palmdale
    63.12Brian Dorgan16:43
    Andrew Hill
    7.12Greg Phister16:44
    Davis
    8.12Steve Hansen16:46
    Napa
    9.9Ronnie Buchanan16:46
    Righetti
    66.12Chris Lore16:47
    Mater Dei
    67.10Bret Edson16:47
    Yucaipa
    68.11Andrew Fondacaro16:48
    Palmdale
    69.12Jeremiah Moody16:48
    Pleasant Valley
    70.10Jacob Geyer16:49
    Palmdale
    71.12Julius Amicho16:50
    Hoover (SD)
    72.12Michael Holmes16:52
    Hemet
    73.11Brian Pruyn16:53
    Vintage
    10.11Jim Nelson16:55
    Napa
    11.12Brian Murphy16:55
    Leland
    74.11Robert Frost16:56
    Hemet
    77.10Shane Dulaney16:57
    Castro Valley
    78.12Fernando Rodriguez16:58
    San Pasqual
    79.10Mike Zepeda16:58
    Mater Dei
    80.9Michael Lujan16:58
    Reedley
    81.12David Meyers16:59
    Jesuit
    82.12Hamed Aryafar16:59
    Yucaipa
    83.10Brendan Fitzgibbon17:00
    St Ignatius
    84.10Tim Alford17:01
    Yucaipa
    85.10Dave Rodriguez17:01
    Mission San Jose
    86.11David Flores17:02
    Arvin
    12.12Nat Chadwick17:04
    Davis
    13.12Rory Clarke17:05
    Del Oro
    88.12Juan Contreras17:05
    Reseda
    14.12Chad Livesay17:06
    Mira Mesa
    89.11Brent Bolton17:06
    Scripps Ranch
    15.12Ryan Miller17:08
    Laguna Hills
    90.12Matt Talbott17:08
    St Ignatius
    91.11Silverio Osorio17:09
    Reedley
    16.12Afran Abutin17:10
    Mira Mesa
    92.12Eduardo Cuevas17:10
    Hemet
    93.11Luis Ortega17:10
    Palmdale
    17.12Mike Blair17:13
    Napa
    18.11Danny Minx17:13
    Laguna Hills
    19.11Matt Hunnicutt17:13
    Amador Valley
    95.12Damarcus Thomas17:13
    Abraham Lincoln
    96.12Enrique Navarrette17:13
    Arvin
    20.12Dean Treuhaft17:14
    Amador Valley
    21.12David Romero17:14
    Mira Mesa
    97.12Jeff Norman17:14
    Stockdale
    98.10Evan Wride17:14
    Mater Dei
    22.11Dylan Glatt17:15
    Edison (HB)
    23.12Ty Stewart17:15
    Mira Mesa
    24.11Brent Bolton17:16
    Mira Mesa
    25.12Amendeep Singh17:17
    Mission San Jose
    100.10Ismael Pena17:17
    San Pasqual
    26.10Peter Carter17:19
    Los Gatos
    27.12Eric Wersching17:20
    Ocean View
    103.12Jeff Middleton17:20
    De La Salle
    104.10Ron Anderson17:21
    Scripps Ranch
    28.10James Perez17:23
    Rosemead
    106.11Jerry Padilla17:23
    Reedley
    29.11Ryan Haight17:24
    Edison (HB)
    107.12Miles Neisser17:24
    Pleasant Valley
    30.11Chad Schmidt17:26
    Bakersfield
    108.9Chuck Hallbauer17:26
    Chico
    31.12Adam Blanks17:27
    Bakersfield
    32.10Avery Blackwell17:27
    San Luis Obispo
    33.9Kevin Kelly17:29
    Laguna Hills
    109.12Chris Fortier17:29
    Leland
    34.12Kevin Chappell17:31
    Helix
    110.12Robert Bacon17:31
    Palmdale
    111.12Diego Ash17:31
    San Pasqual
    35.12Martin Beggs17:32
    Monte Vista
    112.12Michael Creason17:32
    Hemet
    36.10Brad Dietsch17:33
    San Ramon Valley
    113.10Aaron Gonzalez17:34
    Palisades Charter
    37.12Greg Williams17:35
    Rosemead
    38.12Pat O'Leary17:35
    Mission San Jose
    114.12Alvaro Cardoza17:35
    Abraham Lincoln
    39.12Will Cota17:36
    Bishop Amat
    40.12Brent Younger17:36
    Laguna Hills
    41.11Jeremy Milton17:37
    Edison (HB)
    42.9Jon Stevens17:38
    Mission San Jose
    115.10Adam Brown17:39
    San Pasqual
    43.11Greg Hintz17:40
    De La Salle
    44.11Brian Maul17:40
    Davis
    116.11Miguel Garcia17:40
    Arvin
    45.11Brien Sullivan17:41
    Agoura
    117.11Adrian DeWald17:41
    Eureka
    46.10Brian Hanstorf17:42
    Amador Valley
    47.12Brian O'Bannon17:43
    Ocean View
    48.11Ben Abeln17:44
    Los Gatos
    119.12Pat Caurant17:44
    St Ignatius
    120.10Derek Drummond17:45
    St Ignatius
    49.12Brian Batchelder17:46
    Del Oro
    121.11Ryan Hayes17:46
    Pleasant Valley
    50.11Ryan Freeman17:48
    Amador Valley
    51.12James Smith17:48
    Edison (HB)
    52.12Jim Britts17:49
    Davis
    122.10Bryan Posner17:49
    Mission San Jose
    53.11Beebe Rutledge17:50
    Los Gatos
    123.12Mike Fender17:50
    Pleasant Valley
    54.10Alex Sanchez17:51
    De La Salle
    124.10Ezra Ash17:51
    San Pasqual
    125.12Kevin Coe17:52
    St Ignatius
    55.12Bob Muckey17:54
    Helix
    56.11Brian Pfaff17:55
    Laguna Hills
    57.12Joe DeFalco17:56
    De La Salle
    126.10Kevin Waterhouse17:57
    Yucaipa
    58.12Donny Brown17:58
    Amador Valley
    59.12Cameron Watts17:58
    Los Gatos
    127.12Ricardo Huipe17:58
    Palisades Charter
    60.12Brain Killeen18:01
    Davis
    61.11John Harnagel18:01
    Leland
    128.10Victor Silva18:01
    Reedley
    129.10Miguel Vasquez18:01
    Reedley
    62.12Mike Scott18:02
    Amador Valley
    63.11Louis Nava18:04
    Helix
    64.11Daniel Sikiric18:06
    Leland
    65.12Ben Rogers18:07
    Leland
    66.10Nick Piellusch18:08
    Leland
    67.10David Rodriquez18:08
    Mission San Jose
    68.12Vince Nguyen18:09
    Laguna Hills
    131.12Everardo Pantoja18:09
    Arvin
    132.11Mike Bradley18:10
    Pleasant Valley
    69.12Steve Minx18:11
    Laguna Hills
    70.9Mike Gamboa18:12
    Righetti
    133.11John Chase18:12
    Yucaipa
    71.10Chris Kobyra18:14
    Amador Valley
    72.12Gabe Aguilar18:15
    Bishop Amat
    73.11Steve Riggs18:17
    Agoura
    74.12Chris Lyon18:17
    Agoura
    75.12Matt Leighton18:18
    Mira Mesa
    76.11Greg Butler18:19
    San Luis Obispo
    134.12Simon Hase18:20
    Chico
    77.12Chris Brown18:22
    San Luis Obispo
    135.9Clint Wattenberg18:22
    Pleasant Valley
    78.11Mike Del Muro18:23
    Bishop Amat
    79.11Chris Coffer18:23
    De La Salle
    80.12Alex Gamboa18:25
    Righetti
    81.12Jeremiah Strom18:26
    Mission San Jose
    136.11Steve Sorensen18:27
    Yucaipa
    82.11Keiji Takamori18:28
    Edison (HB)
    137.12Doug Berrios18:29
    Palisades Charter
    83.10Drew Ostler18:32
    Mission San Jose
    138.10Eric Cortez18:32
    Napa
    84.12Mike Katzoff18:35
    Agoura
    85.11Wender Hwang18:37
    Helix
    86.11Mark Fritz18:38
    San Ramon Valley
    87.12Cliff Roberts18:40
    Leland
    140.12Dan Russom18:40
    Chico
    141.10Angel Vargas18:41
    Reedley
    142.12Brian Mitzel18:41
    Mater Dei
    88.11Jeremy Martinez18:42
    Rosemead
    143.12Yamach Hernandez18:43
    Shasta
    89.10Ethan Friend18:46
    Aliso Niguel
    90.12Mukul Jain18:47
    Davis
    91.10Brandon Heiken18:49
    Agoura
    144.9Roberto Torres18:50
    Napa
    92.11Adam Huckell18:51
    Del Oro
    93.12Kenny Hetzner18:51
    Monte Vista
    94.11Nick Bostrom18:52
    Burlingame
    95.12Jessup Ferris18:53
    San Luis Obispo
    96.12Visavath Chanpenxi18:54
    Piedmont Hills
    97.12Brent Coe18:55
    Helix
    98.9Jose Acosta18:55
    Piedmont Hills
    99.10David Demmin18:56
    Aliso Niguel
    100.10James Lawrence18:57
    Righetti
    101.12Rashad Itani18:57
    Piedmont Hills
    102.10Jason Fox18:58
    Del Oro
    103.12Ivan Hair19:00
    Davis
    104.12Ryan Offield19:02
    Burlingame
    145.12Mike Dean19:02
    Pleasant Valley
    105.12Nathan Ryerson-bisig19:03
    Del Oro
    106.10Patrick Carrie19:03
    Aliso Niguel
    107.12Matt Romero19:04
    Piedmont Hills
    108.12Andrew Perez19:05
    Del Oro
    109.11Ryan Yohn19:07
    Edison (HB)
    110.10Jeremy Toumala19:07
    Aliso Niguel
    111.10George Garcia19:10
    Righetti
    112.12David Reska19:10
    Bishop Amat
    113.12Brodie Thomas19:12
    Aptos
    114.10Ryan Miller19:13
    Ponderosa
    115.10Oscar Franco19:15
    Rosemead
    116.10Jeff George19:18
    De La Salle
    117.12Jason Williams19:23
    Ocean View
    118.11Tony Aguilar19:24
    Ocean View
    119.12Steve Taylor19:25
    Ponderosa
    120.11George Jensen19:26
    Burlingame
    121.11Matt Johnson19:27
    Los Gatos
    122.10Don-Paul Keith19:27
    Bakersfield
    123.12Bryn Forbes19:28
    San Luis Obispo
    124.12Erik Skow19:29
    San Luis Obispo
    125.10Armen Vartanian19:30
    Burlingame
    126.12Chase Wimberly19:32
    Canyon (Anaheim)
    127.10Chris Gerardi19:32
    Aliso Niguel
    128.11Jarrell Marcos19:32
    San Luis Obispo
    129.10Jelani Kimble19:37
    Bishop Amat
    130.10Dan Ambrose19:38
    San Ramon Valley
    131.9Jeff Stordahl19:42
    San Ramon Valley
    132.10Greg Roach19:44
    Aliso Niguel
    133.12Albert Exparza19:46
    Bishop Amat
    134.11Mark Stingley19:49
    Napa
    135.11Jon Kahton19:50
    Righetti
    136.12Jeremy Threat19:51
    Napa
    137.12Anibal Perez19:56
    Righetti
    138.11Geof Davis20:00
    San Ramon Valley
    139.12Kent Ngo20:02
    Rosemead
    140.9Eric Leite20:02
    Aptos
    141.12Dan Dejager20:03
    Ponderosa
    142.12Adam Glimme20:06
    Monte Vista
    143.11Eli Smith20:06
    Ponderosa
    144.10Brian Cooke20:08
    Burlingame
    145.11Mark Whitney20:11
    Monte Vista
    147.10Ronnie Ramirez20:12
    Rosemead
    148.11Ben Witkowski20:12
    San Ramon Valley
    149.10Mark Martinez20:13
    Rosemead
    150.10Jeremy Martin20:17
    Bakersfield
    151.11Fred Jabbour20:20
    Leland
    152.10Quoya Tehee20:21
    Napa
    153.10Tim MacIsaac20:24
    Monte Vista
    154.10Brett Tighe20:27
    Aliso Niguel
    155.12Nick Hiraro20:37
    Piedmont Hills
    156.10Thad Davis20:51
    Monte Vista
    157.11Matt McCoy20:56
    Del Oro
    158.12Brian Osborn20:58
    Los Gatos
    159.12Austin Glemme20:58
    Monte Vista
    160.12Jeremy Olson21:01
    Ponderosa
    161.10Kevin Doyle21:02
    Napa
    162.9Steven Garza21:09
    Piedmont Hills
    163.12Andy Scarry21:15
    Ponderosa
    164.11Kingston Wu21:22
    Burlingame
    165.12Brad Roberts21:23
    Bakersfield
    166.10James Willey21:24
    Bakersfield
    167.-Anthony Mistry21:31
    Newark Memorial
    168.-Steve Quast21:31
    Newark Memorial
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Division III

    Official Team Scores

    1.Nordhoff69
    2.El Modena101
    3.Livermore117
    4.Lassen140
    5.Clayton Valley163
    6.La Habra168
    7.Corona del Mar184
    8.Sonora208
    9.St Francis (Mountain View)216
    10.Los Gatos237
    11.Ramona239
    12.West Hills298
    13.J. Eugene McAteer (Closed 20...299
    14.Placer343
    15.Corcoran390
    16.Centennial441

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.11Micheil Jones15:25
    Livermore
    2.12Javier Ramirez15:32
    Nordhoff
    3.12Steve Immel15:33
    Livermore
    4.12Darren Holman15:39
    Sonora
    5.12Alex Teekell15:46
    Bishop O'Dowd
    6.11Will Bernaldo15:50
    Nordhoff
    7.12Richard Chisholm15:51
    San Marino
    8.11Mike Wojciechowski15:58
    Clayton Valley
    9.11Kevin Koeper16:00
    St. Francis (La Cana...
    10.10Michael Murray16:00
    Santa Margarita
    11.10Aaron Harris16:03
    Lassen
    12.12Gabe Szody16:04
    Foothill (Palo Cedro)
    13.11Omar Vega16:05
    Nordhoff
    14.12Shilo Glass16:09
    Ramona
    15.12Richard Aguilar16:11
    La Puente
    16.12Brian Slingsby16:11
    Corona del Mar
    17.11Daniel Gohlke16:12
    East Union
    18.12David McDonough16:14
    Cupertino
    19.12Jeremy Riddle16:14
    Henry M. Gunn
    20.12Ross Damman16:14
    Cathedral Catholic
    21.12Geoffrey Brigham16:19
    Clayton Valley
    22.12Chuck Gatchell16:21
    La Habra
    23.12Yonathan Osmerom16:23
    J. Eugene McAteer (C...
    24.12Amerigo Rossi16:24
    Harbor
    25.11Dan d'Ottavio16:25
    Placer
    26.11Danny Brecht16:25
    Petaluma
    27.12Stewart Blain16:26
    West Hills
    28.12Don Kennedy16:26
    El Modena
    29.12Keith Kennedy16:26
    San Leandro
    30.11Ryan Emenaker16:27
    El Modena
    31.12Bryan Mahon16:30
    La Habra
    32.12Mike Thatcher16:31
    La Canada
    33.12Jason Kolb16:32
    La Habra
    34.10Zach Amos16:33
    El Modena
    35.10Mike Cheung16:35
    St Francis (Mountain...
    36.12Jason Shook16:36
    El Modena
    37.11Mason Moore16:36
    Nordhoff
    38.11Joe Smith16:39
    Livermore
    39.11Galen Reid16:43
    Ramona
    40.12Shawn Syphers16:43
    El Modena
    41.12Sherman Moore16:43
    Lassen
    42.12Jonathan Holmes16:43
    Mission Bay
    43.12Isaac Harris16:45
    Lassen
    45.12Onofre Navarro16:46
    James Lick
    46.12Paul Smith16:47
    Lassen
    47.11Rolf Kvalvik16:47
    Northgate
    48.11Jesse Davis16:47
    Nordhoff
    49.10Nick Hamlin16:48
    Madison
    51.12Jose Palacios16:51
    Corcoran
    52.12Brian Leong16:52
    Mills
    54.12David Oleachea16:53
    San Juan
    55.10Justin Carter16:55
    Clayton Valley
    56.10Tyler Beardslee16:58
    Corona del Mar
    57.11Freddie Ramirez16:58
    Wasco
    58.11Bolota Asmerom16:58
    J. Eugene McAteer (C...
    59.12Aaron Blood16:59
    West Hills
    60.12Sean Bottego16:59
    Mission Bay
    61.12Kohci Tsujimoko17:01
    Corona del Mar
    62.11Andrew Gwin17:01
    Corona del Mar
    63.10Tim Allen17:02
    El Modena
    64.10Enrique Henriquez17:03
    San Leandro
    65.10Titus Chawech17:04
    Crawford
    66.12Peter Nichols17:05
    Livermore
    67.12Crosby Moreton17:05
    Sonora
    68.11John Collin17:06
    St Francis (Mountain...
    69.12Quinn Walker17:07
    St Francis (Mountain...
    70.11Matt Gonzales17:07
    Centennial
    71.10Tim Ricard17:09
    Livermore
    72.12Nathan Brosius17:12
    Lassen
    73.11Tom Hurst17:12
    Sonora
    74.11Joe Wolf17:13
    Sonora
    75.12John Boniface17:13
    St Francis (Mountain...
    76.11Jerome Morton17:15
    J. Eugene McAteer (C...
    77.12Tim Padilla17:15
    Yosemite
    78.12Chris Clausen17:16
    Clayton Valley
    79.10David Shofstall17:17
    Ramona
    80.12Brian Stevens17:18
    St Francis (Mountain...
    81.12Jarom Sauble17:18
    La Habra
    82.9Victor Ochoa17:21
    Nordhoff
    83.11Luke Leininger17:24
    Clayton Valley
    84.10David Long17:24
    Corona del Mar
    85.11Adrian Eimerl17:28
    Livermore
    86.11Ryan Murrietta17:28
    El Modena
    87.10Jason Hart17:29
    Sonora
    88.12Octaviano Romero17:30
    La Habra
    89.11Oscar Denogen17:30
    East Union
    90.12Pete Bymers17:31
    Las Plumas
    92.12Niall Lewis17:32
    Lassen
    93.12Keith Avant17:32
    Lassen
    94.12Jason Weaver17:32
    Paradise
    95.9Brian Coombe17:32
    Corona del Mar
    96.11Gavin Chamberlain17:33
    Oak Ridge
    97.11Brian Foster17:34
    St Francis (Mountain...
    98.10Chris Nebo17:35
    Livermore
    99.12Sean Fallon17:37
    St Francis (Mountain...
    100.12Casey Delcour17:39
    Placer
    101.10Bob Denny17:39
    Ramona
    102.11Barrett Christiansen17:41
    Placer
    103.12Jeremiah Hunt17:42
    Lemoore
    104.12Aaron Norman17:43
    Foothill (Palo Cedro)
    105.12David Morris17:44
    La Habra
    106.12Tony Munch17:46
    Clayton Valley
    107.9Dustin Diaz17:48
    West Hills
    108.12Josh Mortan17:48
    Sonora
    109.10Travis Draper17:52
    Paradise
    110.12Jason Hervey17:54
    Los Gatos
    111.10Jorge Ramos17:55
    Ramona
    112.10Alejandro Palacios17:55
    Corcoran
    113.9Cameron Conover17:56
    Corona del Mar
    114.11Adam Henderson17:57
    Vacaville
    115.10Chris Nagao18:00
    West Hills
    116.10Yaro Canchola18:06
    Nordhoff
    118.10Lauriano Alvarez18:16
    Corcoran
    119.10George Escobar18:18
    Ramona
    120.11Matt Stuart18:20
    West Hills
    121.10Luis Olivares18:22
    Centennial
    122.11Nathan Tanner18:23
    Placer
    123.10Tom Corbin18:28
    West Hills
    124.10Eduardo Ochoa18:28
    Corcoran
    125.12Jim Freeman18:30
    Clayton Valley
    126.10Tim Miller18:34
    Ramona
    127.12Randy Bennett18:35
    West Hills
    128.12Francisco Garcia18:35
    J. Eugene McAteer (C...
    129.12Brendon Shaw18:36
    Placer
    130.10Kalen Thompson18:37
    Sonora
    131.10Tristan Gonzales18:37
    Centennial
    132.12Maurice Uenuma18:50
    Placer
    133.11Andrew Mattson18:51
    Centennial
    134.12Jorge Gonzalez18:54
    Corcoran
    135.11Christoph Zurbrugg18:58
    J. Eugene McAteer (C...
    136.12Matt Lenton19:00
    La Habra
    137.12Jose Garcia19:02
    J. Eugene McAteer (C...
    138.12Brian Molina19:12
    Corcoran
    140.10Zeke Jaramillo19:16
    Corcoran
    141.12Jeremy Abner19:22
    Placer
    142.9Japeth Long19:23
    Centennial
    143.12Brock Adams19:56
    J. Eugene McAteer (C...
    144.10Nick Ramirez20:12
    Centennial
    145.10Jeff Jones20:47
    Centennial
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Division IV

    Official Team Scores

    1.McFarland62
    2.Morro Bay62
    3.Half Moon Bay147
    4.Piedmont147
    5.Coronado159
    6.Salesian175
    7.Flintridge Prep178
    8.Yreka185
    9.Campolindo190
    10.Fillmore259
    11.Taft Union271
    12.Palma323
    13.Corning332
    14.Bret Harte344
    15.Calaveras385
    16.Calvin Christian488

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Galvin Gonzalez15:31
    McFarland
    2.11Kenny Rhoan15:37
    Sierra
    3.12Dave Mitchell15:47
    Morro Bay
    4.11Aaron Gillen15:49
    Yreka
    5.12Ryan Gallagher16:00
    Campolindo
    6.12Joaquin Pierce16:13
    Midland
    7.9Isaiah Festa16:14
    Morro Bay
    8.12Dave Brackett16:16
    Calaveras
    9.12Justin Stern16:16
    Half Moon Bay
    10.12Steve Miller16:18
    Maranatha
    11.11Trevor Clarke16:23
    Coronado
    12.12Brandon Pacheco16:26
    Brethren Christian
    13.12Jon Evan Hornsby16:31
    St Mary's College
    14.12Trevor Strohman16:33
    Morro Bay
    15.9Miguel Ramirez16:35
    Holtville
    16.12Cody Clark-Thompson16:36
    Arcata
    17.12Eduardo Santillan16:36
    Salesian
    18.12Hilton Robinson16:38
    Flintridge Prep
    19.12Dave Rhodes16:39
    Piedmont
    20.11Jose Galvan16:43
    McFarland
    21.11Micah Fuson16:44
    Taft Union
    22.12Adrian Gutierrez16:49
    Mt Diablo
    23.11Jared James16:51
    Boron
    24.10Ryan Wade16:53
    Central Valley
    25.10Rudy Cavazos16:53
    McFarland
    26.9Jose Arambula16:55
    McFarland
    27.11Gerardo Soto16:58
    McFarland
    28.11Ajani Brown16:59
    Gompers Preparatory ...
    29.12Jason Hardy16:59
    California School fo...
    30.12Mike Aguilar17:00
    Coronado
    31.12Doug Henning17:00
    Woodcrest Christian
    32.12Dylan Renn17:03
    Bret Harte
    33.12Todd Lewis17:04
    Julian
    34.11Rico Gomez17:05
    Morro Bay
    35.12Jared Frost17:06
    Flintridge Prep
    36.12Peter West17:08
    Stevenson
    37.10Efrain Garcia17:09
    Fillmore
    38.9Marcos Aguirre17:09
    Salesian
    39.11Todd Jordan17:09
    Taft Union
    40.12John Campise17:10
    San Joaquin Memorial
    41.11David Robison17:11
    Flintridge Prep
    42.12Josh Hillis17:13
    Morro Bay
    43.11Andy Malick17:16
    Piedmont
    44.11Keith Trimble17:16
    Piedmont
    45.12Noel Tendick17:17
    Half Moon Bay
    46.9Andy Cortez17:18
    Salesian
    47.9Louie White17:19
    Half Moon Bay
    48.10Ryan Drobnick17:20
    Palma
    49.12Cisco Schaff17:21
    St Mary's College
    50.12Kyle Wong17:22
    Campolindo
    51.9Carl Moren17:23
    Piedmont
    52.9Josh Keyes17:26
    Modoc
    53.12Gabriel Diaz17:26
    McFarland
    54.10Tilihan Fessehai17:27
    Lincoln
    55.12Gregg Neitsch17:27
    Yreka
    56.11Jason Talbott17:30
    Coronado
    57.12Daniel Moller17:31
    Corning
    58.12Jason Richardson17:31
    Redwood Christian
    59.10David Dines17:31
    Half Moon Bay
    60.12Marcos Suarez17:32
    Fillmore
    61.11James Harrison17:35
    Half Moon Bay
    62.11T.W. Birchmore17:36
    Morro Bay
    63.12George Navarro17:37
    Coalinga
    64.11Todd Gailey17:38
    Morro Bay
    65.12Ken Yates17:38
    Yreka
    66.11Derrick Davis17:39
    Clairemont
    67.9Ryan Mattonen17:40
    Campolindo
    68.11Loren Crabtree17:42
    Modoc
    69.11David Hobstetter17:42
    Piedmont
    70.12Patrick Loerch17:42
    Coronado
    71.12Damon Shields17:42
    Yreka
    72.12Zack Stovall17:45
    Riverbank
    73.10Cheyne Jones17:46
    Coronado
    74.11Robert Rocha17:46
    Vanden
    75.12Moises Flores17:47
    Salesian
    76.11Ronnie Farrar17:47
    Corning
    77.12Pat Farley17:48
    Flintridge Prep
    78.12James Robertson17:49
    Campolindo
    79.12Mark Ferlatte17:49
    Yreka
    80.12Kurtis Nakamura17:52
    Campolindo
    81.11Matthlas Vomheede17:52
    Riverbank
    82.11Ramon Barragan17:53
    Fillmore
    83.12Sam Schecter17:54
    Half Moon Bay
    84.11Joe White17:54
    Bret Harte
    85.12Lawrence Chan17:54
    Saratoga
    86.10Victor Cortes17:55
    San Jose
    87.10Joel Lopez17:56
    McFarland
    88.12Roy Ruelas17:57
    Taft Union
    89.11Aaron Thornton17:57
    Palma
    90.11David Moreno17:59
    Salesian
    91.11Dusty Kodet17:59
    Colfax
    92.11Gary Long18:00
    St Helena
    93.12Jose Villareal18:00
    Salesian
    94.11Saul Alvarado18:01
    Corning
    95.11Greg Kunkel18:02
    Piedmont
    96.11Frank Palacios18:05
    Palma
    97.10Javier Garcia18:05
    Salesian
    98.10Hank Nothhaft18:05
    Saratoga
    99.12Mike Ellison18:06
    San Joaquin Memorial
    100.12Jason Rice18:06
    West Valley
    101.12Enriquez Rodriquez18:08
    Fillmore
    102.11Scott Crumrine18:10
    Flintridge Prep
    103.10Eusebio Herrera18:12
    Kingsburg
    104.9Mike Beaudoin18:15
    Calaveras
    105.11Todd Stup18:17
    Campolindo
    106.9Matt Wise18:18
    Campolindo
    107.10Roman Torres18:22
    Fillmore
    108.12Terry Loerch18:27
    Coronado
    109.11David Lam18:27
    Piedmont
    110.11Silas Graves18:29
    Bret Harte
    111.11Ryan Boney18:30
    Coronado
    112.9Doug Hall18:31
    Flintridge Prep
    113.10Zach Perkins18:32
    Half Moon Bay
    114.10Martin Arrendondo18:36
    Fillmore
    115.10Toby Hoffpauir18:39
    Palma
    116.11George Tamara18:42
    Flintridge Prep
    117.12Marco Camargo18:43
    Palma
    118.9Bryan Villegas18:44
    Palma
    119.10Jacob Young18:46
    Calvin Christian
    120.9Travis Kenney18:46
    Taft Union
    121.11Mike Bullis18:47
    Taft Union
    122.12Ryan Martin18:51
    Corning
    123.10Rafael Laureano18:56
    Fillmore
    124.11Robert Wilson18:58
    Modoc
    125.11John Rossiter18:59
    Yreka
    126.11Brett Henry19:10
    Corning
    127.10Tim Brackett19:12
    Calaveras
    128.12Matt Mueller19:16
    Corning
    129.11Gus Alton19:25
    Bret Harte
    130.9Matt Gailey19:25
    Calvin Christian
    131.11Keith Mack19:29
    Corning
    132.11Jeff Franklin19:35
    Bret Harte
    133.11Gary Arvin19:35
    Bret Harte
    134.9Sean Comstock19:36
    Yreka
    135.9Will Wilgenburg19:42
    Calvin Christian
    136.12Jeremy Gregory19:43
    Taft Union
    137.11Nathen Hall19:46
    Calvin Christian
    138.9Ryan Dyer19:48
    Taft Union
    139.10Mike Shim20:09
    Palma
    140.10Brian Fry20:09
    Bret Harte
    141.11Jon Silva20:10
    Calvin Christian
    142.11Jeff Memmelaar20:11
    Calvin Christian
    143.10Johny McFarland20:36
    Calaveras
    144.10Tyler James20:47
    Calaveras
    145.11Tyler Williams21:00
    Calaveras
    146.10Jayson Phillips21:18
    Calvin Christian
    147.12Nick Winebrenner22:13
    Calaveras
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Womens Results

    5,000 Meters Division I

    Official Team Scores

    1.Peninsula82
    2.Thousand Oaks91
    3.Irvine127
    4.Vista140
    5.Madera189
    6.Clovis West194
    7.Carondelet195
    8.El Toro197
    9.Poway208
    10.Lowell238
    11.Silver Creek249
    12.Skyline291
    13.Beyer294
    14.James Logan367
    15.Santa Teresa371
    16.Del Campo393
    17.Taft421

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.10Julia Stamps17:06
    Santa Rosa
    2.12Courtney Pugmire18:08
    Esperanza
    3.11Jessica Corbin18:19
    Irvine
    4.11Kim Mortensen18:29
    Thousand Oaks
    5.12Molly Mehlberg18:37
    Peninsula
    6.11Deborah Bleisch18:43
    Silver Creek
    7.12Elly Estrada18:43
    Santa Ana Valley
    8.10Kristin Gordon18:46
    Carondelet
    9.12Julie Hassan18:55
    Nevada Union
    10.12Nancy Dollar18:57
    San Clemente
    11.11Jamille Clairborne19:08
    Peninsula
    12.10Emili Lawson19:10
    Clovis West
    13.11Tara Marsden19:10
    Thousand Oaks
    14.12Melanie Pickett19:12
    Mt Carmel
    15.12Marci Lawson19:14
    Clovis West
    16.10Stefanie McCarty19:15
    Madera
    17.9Nicole Caster19:16
    Granite Hills
    18.9Danielle Day19:17
    Quartz Hill
    19.10Jessica Pound19:18
    Poway
    20.11Sonia Rodriguez19:21
    Vista
    21.9April Lyon19:23
    Hesperia
    22.12Anna-Kaisa Niemi19:25
    Irvine
    23.12Pamela Richardson19:26
    Montgomery
    24.12Rosalinda Castaneda19:27
    Madera
    25.12Bridget Roy19:28
    Thousand Oaks
    26.12Katie Owen19:30
    Carondelet
    27.11Jacquie Cooke19:34
    Burlingame
    28.11Anna Behrens19:34
    Peninsula
    29.10Ann Koscki19:34
    Poway
    30.11Sarah McCafferty19:35
    Peninsula
    31.11Saleema Fazal19:36
    Beyer
    32.11Stacy Roberson19:39
    El Toro
    33.11Laneisha McPherson19:42
    Silver Creek
    34.11Erin Livermore19:45
    Irvine
    35.10Devon Lasiter-Thurbe19:46
    Vista
    36.11Alison Feinstein19:48
    Thousand Oaks
    37.10Megan Farlah19:49
    Turlock
    38.12Laura Bracht19:49
    Beyer
    39.12Delfina Martinez19:50
    Belmont
    40.10Susan Chou19:50
    Lowell
    41.10Senhit Dirar19:51
    James Logan
    42.11Anne Marie Franco19:51
    Skyline
    43.9Jennifer Akana19:52
    Lowell
    44.11Aster Tesfai19:53
    Skyline
    45.10Jen Schindler19:53
    Ponderosa
    46.11Fatima el-Farrah19:54
    Vista
    47.10Kym Pilger19:58
    Clovis
    48.12Vi Tran19:59
    Santa Teresa
    49.9Erica Florez19:59
    Bakersfield
    50.11Courtney Svrdlin19:59
    Yerba Buena
    51.10Noelle Magana20:00
    Vista
    52.10Stacey McMullen20:01
    Irvine
    53.12Diana Estrada20:01
    Madera
    54.12Selina DeLaCruz20:01
    Roosevelt
    55.11Becky Hardenburgh20:02
    Casa Roble
    56.12Mary Blake20:03
    Peninsula
    57.9Natalie Forsyth20:04
    Vista
    58.11Lisa Renteria20:05
    Westmont
    59.12Carol Burns20:06
    El Toro
    60.10Christy Castelanelli20:06
    Tokay
    61.9Adrianna Valle20:08
    El Toro
    62.11Katie Scherrei20:12
    Thousand Oaks
    63.10Rosie Costello20:13
    Bonita Vista
    64.12Sheryl Medina20:13
    Silver Creek
    65.12Jaynee Daniels20:14
    Clovis West
    66.10Lisa Vasek20:15
    Poway
    67.9Elizabeth Bernier20:17
    Hamilton
    68.11Liz Minami20:17
    Peninsula
    69.11Christina Zheng20:18
    Skyline
    70.11Jenny Davis20:19
    El Toro
    71.11Brooke Page20:20
    Granada Hills
    72.10Tamara Savage20:21
    Thousand Oaks
    73.12Tina Kefalas20:22
    Sacred Heart Cathedral
    74.11Oasii Lucero20:22
    Lowell
    75.11Stefanie Lefevre20:25
    El Toro
    76.12Megan Goddard20:31
    Carondelet
    77.12Sonoko Miyazaki20:32
    Peninsula
    78.12Angela Shea20:33
    Vista
    79.10Erika Batiz20:33
    Vista
    80.12Tanya Lyon20:34
    Irvine
    81.12Colleen Fitzpatrick20:38
    Carondelet
    82.12Lourdes Menchacas20:39
    Huntington Park
    83.10Jennifer Bridgeman20:42
    James Logan
    84.9Erin Sorenson20:43
    Thousand Oaks
    85.10Annette Holmquest20:43
    Santa Teresa
    86.10Skye Lino20:44
    Fresno
    87.11Jinna Rohde20:45
    Fallbrook
    88.12Sharon Rohde20:49
    Fallbrook
    89.12Andrea Coronado20:50
    Madera
    90.12Valerie Moorhead20:51
    Lowell
    91.12Lizette Jenness20:51
    Clovis
    92.11Sadaf Sehati20:51
    Taft
    93.12Bonnie O'Clair20:53
    Clovis West
    94.10Christina Meyer20:54
    Irvine
    95.9Kasey Shemwell20:56
    Poway
    96.12Inge Mikkelsen20:57
    El Toro
    97.12Aida Rochin20:58
    Garfield
    98.12Elissa Chatigny20:59
    Carondelet
    99.11Michele Klein21:00
    Taft
    100.11Patty Sanchez21:02
    Madera
    101.9Hollie Babione21:02
    Poway
    102.10Melinda Huang21:02
    Lowell
    103.11Andrea Cordova21:05
    Clovis West
    104.12Tanya Andrews21:07
    Del Campo
    105.12Leslie Nielson21:11
    Del Campo
    106.9Jessica Yonan21:15
    Beyer
    107.11Cerene Hanika21:17
    Carondelet
    108.11Rachel Newhouse21:19
    Irvine
    109.10Ginaea Carrillo21:21
    Carondelet
    110.12Rita Olague21:24
    Silver Creek
    111.10Megan Stone21:29
    Del Campo
    112.12Angela Nelson21:30
    El Toro
    113.10Crystal Silva21:31
    Del Campo
    114.10Stephanie Rusmisel21:31
    Washington
    115.10Sabrina Gunion21:35
    Santa Teresa
    116.9Sarah Ross21:40
    Del Campo
    117.10Shannon Nelson21:40
    Beyer
    118.11Melissa Duscha21:46
    Washington
    119.9Stephanie Garcia21:51
    Skyline
    120.10Gina Schauerte21:55
    Santa Teresa
    121.9Miriam Yonan22:00
    Beyer
    122.12Michele Rummelhart22:01
    Terra Nova
    123.9Danielle Price22:02
    James Logan
    124.11Marie Phipps22:04
    Beyer
    125.12Cheri Yokoi22:05
    Santa Rosa
    126.9Francis Santin22:09
    Taft
    127.10Ying Hua22:09
    Lowell
    128.11Tyra Hughes22:12
    James Logan
    129.10Jill Fairchild22:13
    Taft
    130.10Kristin Schaitel22:14
    Poway
    131.10Allison Flaim22:17
    Beyer
    132.10Kim Fischer22:32
    Poway
    133.10Janet Anderson22:40
    Madera
    134.9Carmela Lieras22:41
    Skyline
    135.9Sky Baumback22:42
    James Logan
    136.11Michelle Murphy22:44
    Clovis West
    137.12Cathy Catalon22:49
    Silver Creek
    138.9Kari Hayden22:53
    Clovis West
    139.10Siprina Reyes22:54
    Madera
    140.12Michelle McClure22:55
    Del Campo
    141.11Sandra Monge22:59
    Taft
    142.11Anjanette Scott23:03
    Skyline
    143.10Karen Wetzell23:03
    James Logan
    144.9Laraine McPherson23:11
    Santa Teresa
    145.9Vutlanak Nang23:28
    Silver Creek
    146.11Cristina Acosta23:36
    Taft
    147.10Angela Borin23:37
    Del Campo
    148.10Amanda Garbe23:40
    James Logan
    149.10Rebecca Horrell23:41
    Santa Teresa
    150.10Allison Fong23:48
    Lowell
    151.11Vicki Marquez23:50
    Santa Teresa
    152.12Quiana Knight23:53
    Silver Creek
    153.10Mary Patterson24:14
    Skyline
    154.12Diana Monge24:35
    Taft
    155.12Nicole Momberg24:51
    Mt Shasta
    156.10Rekki Grant25:56
    McClymonds
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Division II

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    39.12Jeannie Formosa19:58
    Edison (HB)
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Division III

    Official Team Scores

    1.Clayton Valley65
    2.Temescal Canyon78
    3.El Modena91
    4.Nordhoff105
    5.Foothill (Santa Ana)141
    6.St Ignatius153
    7.Northgate181
    8.Ramona225
    9.Cathedral Catholic238
    10.Sonora252
    11.Rio Americano266
    12.Anderson298
    13.St Francis (Mountain View)306
    14.Yosemite383
    15.Centennial417

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.9Heather Garritson18:01
    Buena Park
    2.9Elaine Canchola18:07
    Nordhoff
    3.12Tracy Clarke18:18
    Corona del Mar
    4.12Alison Lambert18:22
    Northgate
    5.11Heather Wallace18:23
    Clayton Valley
    6.10Shelby Horgan18:26
    Temescal Canyon
    7.10Katie Nuanes18:36
    Santa Margarita
    8.12Rachel Mosher18:45
    San Leandro
    9.12Ellen Muench18:47
    Temescal Canyon
    10.12Allison Twist18:50
    San Marino
    11.10Debra Osteen18:55
    Clayton Valley
    12.10Sunny Shaffer18:58
    Temescal Canyon
    13.10Veronica Clark19:01
    Ramona
    14.11Laura Sandoval19:05
    St Ignatius
    15.12Amber Robinson19:09
    Las Lomas
    16.12Maggie Hurst19:11
    Sonora
    17.11Annie Ebiner19:15
    St. Lucy’s
    18.9Jessica Dahlberg19:18
    El Modena
    19.10Kelly Howisey19:18
    Clayton Valley
    20.12Tara Whitfield19:21
    El Modena
    21.11Kristen Koppes19:27
    Foothill (Palo Cedro)
    22.10Jaymie Harper19:29
    Santana
    23.12Vanessa Hanley19:33
    Cathedral Catholic
    24.12Marisa Daniel19:33
    Granada
    25.9Anabay Sullivan19:35
    Foothill (Santa Ana)
    26.10Katie Kennedy19:35
    El Modena
    27.9Jessica Rhodes19:38
    Acalanes
    28.9Louise Indrise19:41
    Clayton Valley
    29.11Lisa Hernandez19:41
    Healdsburg
    30.10Terrah Chapin19:47
    Nordhoff
    31.9Dawn Sellers19:48
    East Union
    32.9Alexis Rendina19:49
    West Hills
    33.10Luann Vitellaro19:53
    Anderson
    34.11Shana Driscoll19:59
    St Ignatius
    35.12Muffie Binkley20:00
    Los Altos
    36.12Liz Cobb20:01
    St Francis
    37.11Leah Walkey20:02
    La Jolla
    38.9Leslie Burton20:03
    El Modena
    39.9Jenni Bair20:05
    Foothill (Santa Ana)
    40.10Sarah Haradon20:07
    Temescal Canyon
    41.12Claire Ryan20:07
    Archbishop Mitty
    42.10Kendra Greene20:08
    Nordhoff
    43.11Michelle O'Connor20:12
    Our Lady of Peace
    44.10Shannon o'Connor20:13
    La Jolla
    45.12Christy Bill20:16
    Lassen
    46.9Veronica Sanchez20:18
    Wasco
    47.10Marielle Schlueter20:20
    St Ignatius
    48.10Yadi Ramirez20:20
    Nordhoff
    49.11Jennifer Osteen20:25
    Clayton Valley
    50.9Nichole Gerhkens20:25
    Harbor
    51.11Lisa Kow20:27
    Northgate
    52.12Sabrina Caplis20:32
    Foothill (Santa Ana)
    53.9Kim Lacher20:32
    El Modena
    54.11Erin Kilian20:34
    Ramona
    55.10Veronica DelMar-Enci20:34
    Soquel
    56.10Eileen Grove20:37
    St Ignatius
    57.11Kaylee Whitfield20:37
    El Modena
    58.12Kristi Andrews20:39
    Lassen
    59.12Megan Farrell20:40
    Rio Americano
    60.10Nici Desmond20:41
    Foothill (Santa Ana)
    61.11Beth Zacher20:41
    Nordhoff
    62.11Sarah Frieberg20:43
    Clayton Valley
    63.10Erin Shea20:44
    Cathedral Catholic
    64.11Kelly Allen20:46
    Temescal Canyon
    65.11Gina De Fazio20:47
    Foothill (Santa Ana)
    66.10Kaylee Brittian20:48
    Centennial
    67.9Alexis Oakland20:49
    Rio Americano
    68.12Signe Hurley20:53
    Exeter
    69.9Candi Andrews20:54
    Anderson
    70.10Greta Martinez20:58
    Foothill (Santa Ana)
    71.9Carla Swiryn21:00
    St Francis (Mountain...
    72.11Paige Teuscher21:00
    St Francis (Mountain...
    73.10Ally Wolfe21:01
    Northgate
    74.10Lisa Pierce21:02
    Northgate
    75.9Sarah Shepherd21:03
    Ramona
    76.12Ellen Sullivan21:03
    Sonora
    77.10Heather McGill21:06
    Rio Americano
    78.10Christine Morris21:09
    St Francis (Mountain...
    79.10Kristen Epperson21:11
    Cathedral Catholic
    80.9Karen Booth21:14
    El Modena
    81.10Laura Avila21:16
    Livingston
    82.12Janine Corwin21:17
    Foothill (Santa Ana)
    83.12Alyse Christensen21:19
    J. Eugene McAteer (C...
    84.10Cynthia Krieger21:19
    Northgate
    85.11Jenifer Emanual21:22
    Sonora
    86.12Souriya Syhalath21:23
    Edison
    87.9Stacy Peterson21:24
    Anderson
    88.10Megan Lathrop21:26
    Northgate
    89.12Vanessa Brenton21:27
    Temescal Canyon
    90.12Kate Taylor21:28
    Lemoore
    91.11Keren Padilla21:31
    Yosemite
    92.12Marcy Phillips21:33
    Ramona
    93.12Sarah White21:34
    Rio Americano
    94.10Rosamar Gonzalez21:36
    J. Eugene McAteer (C...
    95.10Chryssi Gonzales21:37
    Nordhoff
    96.12Kim Dean21:38
    Paradise
    97.9Ronya Shatila21:38
    Cathedral Catholic
    98.12Soquani Wilde21:40
    Sonora
    99.11Jeanne Abalos21:42
    Lemoore
    100.10Stephanie Libien21:42
    St Ignatius
    101.10Autum Patton21:43
    Cathedral Catholic
    102.12Alitia Danciu21:45
    Sonora
    103.11Amy Galvin21:46
    Sequoia
    104.10Connie Souza21:46
    East Union
    105.10Stephanie Fisher21:48
    Cathedral Catholic
    106.9Brooke Wheeland21:48
    Northgate
    107.11Sarah Suihkonen21:54
    Paradise
    108.11Jana Ogden22:00
    Nordhoff
    109.12Sara Morse22:02
    Sonora
    110.11Amy Morrison22:08
    Cathedral Catholic
    111.9Jenny Roane22:14
    Ramona
    112.10Emily Gabbani22:21
    Mira Loma
    113.9Sarah Schaller22:24
    Rio Americano
    114.11Valerie Lawrence22:27
    Yosemite
    115.9Venessa Presho22:31
    Yosemite
    116.10Nicole Tarbel22:31
    Ramona
    117.11Danielle Dekker22:35
    St Ignatius
    118.12Catherine Hinsdale22:39
    St Francis (Mountain...
    119.11Neda Farzan22:40
    St Francis (Mountain...
    120.10Jherysa Peterson22:40
    Yosemite
    121.9Ashley Dahlem22:44
    Yosemite
    122.12Traci Benoit22:45
    Anderson
    123.9Meryl Marr22:55
    Rio Americano
    124.12Jamil VonEpps22:58
    Sonora
    125.9Anita Illingworth23:01
    Centennial
    126.11Keely McKinzie23:03
    Centennial
    127.12Allison Cebe23:11
    Ramona
    128.12Genny Galvez23:13
    St Francis (Mountain...
    129.12Kelly Swanson23:14
    Yosemite
    130.12Joni Gutierrez23:15
    Anderson
    131.10Brook Carnagey23:21
    Temescal Canyon
    132.12Jen Stecher23:22
    St Ignatius
    133.11Alison Burzio23:23
    St Francis (Mountain...
    134.11Bridget Carney23:37
    Yosemite
    135.9Laura Kaspick23:58
    Rio Americano
    136.9Holly Schmidt24:16
    Centennial
    137.10Tracie Fowler25:10
    Centennial
    138.10Julia Bedke25:52
    Centennial
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Division IV

    Official Team Scores

    1.Central Valley72
    2.Miramonte85
    3.West Valley132
    4.Branson142
    5.Morro Bay148
    6.Flintridge Sacred Heart148
    7.Orange Lutheran156
    8.Bishops213
    9.Saratoga233
    10.Laguna Beach253
    11.Taft Union264
    12.Dixon293
    13.Bret Harte329
    14.McFarland329
    15.Half Moon Bay343
    16.Coronado395

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Kristen Schreiber19:11
    Miramonte
    2.9Theresa Newman19:13
    Marin Catholic
    3.12Jenny Spoon19:21
    West Valley
    4.10Melissa MacPherson19:26
    Flintridge Sacred He...
    5.11Shaluinn Fullove19:31
    Louisville (G)
    6.9Lindsey Bergren19:34
    Miramonte
    7.11Jen Ponig19:36
    Terra Linda
    8.12Gina Blanchard19:38
    Yreka
    9.12Christina Peacock19:43
    Central Valley
    10.11Marissa Hurwitz19:49
    Bishops
    11.11Jessica Lunt19:54
    Coronado
    12.10Claire Hunter20:02
    Central Valley
    13.9Anne-Elyse Smith20:07
    Monte Vista Christian
    14.12Shauna O'Leary20:08
    Half Moon Bay
    15.12Kim Reynolds20:12
    Branson
    16.12Gina Rafanelli20:16
    College Preparatory
    17.9Kersti Miller20:18
    Miramonte
    18.10Hannah Miller20:18
    La Salle
    19.10Tracy Bowling20:21
    Taft Union
    20.10Kara Hunn20:26
    Central Valley
    21.9Kelly Harrington20:27
    Louisville (G)
    22.10Shavona Chamberlin20:28
    Rocklin
    23.11Maggie Ricketts20:28
    Saratoga
    24.10Kelly Rhoades20:28
    Laguna Beach
    25.11Kristen Miller20:30
    Bear River
    26.9Katie Appenrodt20:33
    Mercy (Burlingame)
    27.12Tegan Zimmerman20:33
    San Rafael
    28.10Brittany App20:34
    Morro Bay
    29.9Sarah Hallas20:37
    Ursuline
    30.10Cristina Sanchez20:38
    McFarland
    31.10Kristin Groncy20:40
    Orange Lutheran
    32.10Jenny Erbsen20:41
    Marlborough
    33.12Carie Irwin20:41
    Central Valley
    34.11Stacy Haffner20:42
    West Valley
    35.9Lisa Wade20:43
    Rocklin
    36.10Trisha Felts20:46
    Sacred Heart Prep
    37.10Katie Peters20:47
    Orange Lutheran
    38.9Julie Reynolds20:47
    Branson
    39.10Dana Bridges20:49
    Flintridge Sacred He...
    40.10Tina Gedney20:50
    Morro Bay
    41.11Alice Irvine20:50
    The York School
    42.9Hilaree Haston20:51
    West Valley
    43.11Slobahn Elster20:55
    Morro Bay
    44.9Ashlee Pinasco20:55
    San Joaquin Memorial
    45.11Molly Alles20:58
    Trinity
    46.11Barbara Stoizoff21:00
    Central Valley
    47.11Tracy Maxwell21:00
    Maranatha
    48.11Meredith Christian21:01
    Garces Memorial
    49.12Jenny Eckert21:02
    Branson
    50.10Meredith Sullivan21:05
    The York School
    51.12Meg Ferrell21:06
    Orange Lutheran
    52.12Laurie Juranek21:07
    Orange Lutheran
    53.10Tanya Gonzalez21:09
    McFarland
    54.11Nicole Curran21:14
    Yreka
    55.10Francie McCoppin21:14
    Flintridge Sacred He...
    56.9Mandy Kemp21:15
    Saratoga
    57.12Misha Sivia21:15
    Miramonte
    58.12Eve Phillips21:17
    Miramonte
    59.9Louani Bascara21:20
    Branson
    60.11Karen Baldwin21:21
    West Valley
    61.12Waleska Valle21:21
    Flintridge Sacred He...
    62.12Katherine Zabloudil21:22
    Bishops
    63.10Whitney Firebaugh21:23
    Escalon
    64.11Katy Yurcheshen21:25
    Morro Bay
    65.12Liz Spurlock21:26
    Dixon
    66.10Sonja Willis21:27
    Morro Bay
    67.9Vanessa Cooney21:27
    San Joaquin Memorial
    68.10Amy Rice21:27
    Miramonte
    69.11Julie Wiserg21:28
    Bear River
    70.11Mary-Beth Muchmore21:28
    Bishops
    71.12Tara O'Connell21:29
    Laguna Beach
    72.10Cindy Ham21:29
    Yreka
    73.11Brook Cosby21:30
    Branson
    74.10Julie Gilde21:34
    Dixon
    75.9Sarah Duclos21:39
    West Valley
    76.11Stacey Hall21:43
    Saratoga
    77.10Hillery Gemmill21:44
    Central Valley
    78.10Niki Salcido21:47
    Taft Union
    79.10Kristin Scierra21:49
    Flintridge Sacred He...
    80.11Stephanie Pettigrew21:50
    Bishops
    81.12Claudia Bruins21:51
    Dixon
    82.10Ashley Warpack21:52
    Miramonte
    83.9Jessica Hacker21:53
    Taft Union
    84.9Joanne Dunckel21:55
    Bret Harte
    85.9Rebecca McIntosh21:56
    Orange Lutheran
    86.12Heather Messenger21:57
    Morro Bay
    87.9Nicole Warring21:58
    Bret Harte
    88.12Regina Kinsman21:59
    Sierra
    89.11Aimee Lowry22:00
    Bret Harte
    90.11Meredith Olney22:00
    Laguna Beach
    91.10Stephanie Sun22:05
    Saratoga
    92.12Alexa Kielty22:05
    Laguna Beach
    93.9Laura Bryan22:09
    Taft Union
    94.11Kim O'Brien22:11
    Half Moon Bay
    95.9Vanessa Gade22:12
    Laguna Beach
    96.10Leslie de Jager22:14
    Calvin Christian
    97.9Anna Schecter22:20
    Half Moon Bay
    98.12Lindsay Johnson22:22
    West Valley
    99.11Katy Killackey22:24
    Laguna Beach
    100.12Gabe Popoff22:27
    Bishops
    101.9Adriana McNurlin22:29
    Bret Harte
    102.11Maryjo de Jesus22:31
    Orange Lutheran
    103.9Beth Bowler22:34
    Christian
    104.12Laura Pahler22:36
    Saratoga
    105.9Katherine Roth22:37
    Dixon
    106.12Stephanie Tobin22:38
    Dixon
    107.10Katlin Evans22:39
    Laguna Beach
    108.11Shanna Durand22:42
    West Valley
    109.10Ramona Neitsch22:43
    Yreka
    110.9Theresa Brondstedd22:43
    Lincoln
    111.11Allegra Hollenbeck22:46
    Julian
    112.12Calaveras Cunningham22:50
    Bret Harte
    113.12Claudia Topete'22:51
    Taft Union
    114.11Judy Olmos22:54
    Orange Lutheran
    115.11Dora Cheng22:55
    Saratoga
    116.10Kirsten Neil22:57
    Coronado
    117.10Cynthia Arebalos23:00
    Sierra
    118.11Sophie Rupp23:01
    Morro Bay
    119.9Heather Ray23:02
    Francis Parker
    120.10Trinh Ngo23:03
    Raoul Wallenberg
    121.11Louise Tero23:08
    Saratoga
    122.12Francisca Cizmich23:10
    Bret Harte
    123.11Laura Leal23:11
    McFarland
    124.9Casey Matthies23:13
    Branson
    125.10Peggy Huddleston23:14
    Taft Union
    126.10Nicole Haney23:14
    Dixon
    127.10Debby Renteria23:15
    McFarland
    128.9Claire Abe23:16
    Half Moon Bay
    129.10Lori Kluck23:23
    Central Valley
    130.10Jasmine Watts23:27
    Coronado
    131.9Catherine Sanbourin23:29
    Flintridge Sacred He...
    132.12Lindsay Gordon23:32
    Bishops
    133.12Nichola Lowry23:33
    Bishops
    134.12Kristi Gibbs23:33
    Flintridge Sacred He...
    135.12Liz Browning23:48
    Dixon
    136.9Jamie Davey23:55
    Bret Harte
    137.11Brook Hartzell24:00
    Branson
    138.9Monica Rodrigues24:02
    Taft Union
    139.9Cynthia Sanchez24:16
    McFarland
    140.9Iris Silva24:21
    McFarland
    141.11Beth Cole24:31
    Coronado
    142.9Toni Barraza24:31
    Coronado
    143.11Juanita Robles24:47
    McFarland
    144.9Julie Stefan24:49
    Half Moon Bay
    145.10Jenn Tuff25:34
    Half Moon Bay
    146.10Brigid Ryan25:44
    Coronado
    147.10Nicole Caruer26:01
    Coronado
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Photos

    Charts & Hypothetical Scores


    Other meets at this location