Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
2.35 Mile JV I11:00 AM
2.35 Mile JV II11:30 AM
2.35 Mile Varsity12:30 PM
Womens Races
2.35 Mile JV12:00 PM
2.35 Mile Varsity1:00 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 5:47 PM, Sat, Sep 13

Community Run Results  (coaches)

Click here for results.

Last Updated 12:43 PM, Fri, Sep 5

Meet Information  (coaches)

Rosters:  We will be handling entries through athletic.net.  Please submit your roster by Tuesday September 9th.

Time Schedule:

11:00 Boys JV I 2.35 mile (slower)

11:30 Boys JV II 2.35 mile (faster)

12:00 Girls JV 2.35 mile

12:30 Boys V 2.35 mile

1:00 Girls V 2.35 mile

1:30 Community Run 2.35 mile

2:00 Awards

 

The races:

You may run up to 7 runners in each varsity race and an unlimited number in each JV race.  Please split your JV boys into a faster group and slower group.  Individuals with incomplete teams are ok in varsity race.  You do not need to specify who will run each race in advance.

Awards:  Ribbons will go to the top 10 overall in each race.  Medals/ribbons will go to the top 3 boys and girls teams in the varsity race.  Each member of winning varsity teams will receive a singlet provided by Brooks.

Cost: $60 per team ($30 if only boys or girls).  Small teams may pay $5 per runner.  Please submit your school purchase order to Ellensburg High School Cross Country.  1203 E Capitol, Ellensburg, WA 98926.  Community run is handled totally independently from high school races.  Participants register and pay on site- 18 and under are free, over 18 are $5.  High schoolers should not use the Community run as a cooldown or parade.

 

Driving Directions:  Exit I-90 at exit 109.  Turn north on Canyon rd.  Drive about ½ mile to stoplight.  Turn left on Umptanum rd.  Turn right into park after about 1 mi (right after golf course.)   Drive 0.7 mi on park road to parking lot.  The park entrance road is quite narrow, but there is space for bus turnaround at the parking area.

T-shirts:  Reasonably priced T-shirts will be for sale.

Course description:  See red line on attached map.  To run 2.35 miles we will run around the lakes once and on the trails once. 

Thank you for starting your cross country season with us.  We look forward to seeing you soon.

Jeff Hashimoto

Cross Country Coach

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

2.35 Mile JV I

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Enumclaw31
2.West Valley (Yakima)75
3.Hanford91
4.Prosser127
5.Ellensburg128
6.Cascade (Leavenworth)159
7.Mt Si171
8.Ephrata181
9.Sunnyside189
10.Pasco228

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Teagan Eldridge
14:31 PREnumclaw
2.11Bradley Seyler
14:37 PREnumclaw
3.10Mykhail Lembke
14:59 SRGoldendale
4.9Sam Keziah
15:04 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
5.12Sam Wahl
15:08 PRProsser
6.11Keenan Stoker
15:15 PRHanford
7.11Elijah Ryan
15:16 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
8.10Arturo Villa
15:17 PRRoyal
9.9Hunter McGowan
15:18 SREnumclaw
10.9Zach Schmidt
15:23 PRHanford
11.11Trent Johnson
15:24 PREnumclaw
12.9Cristyan Zepeda
15:30 SRProsser
13.11Spencer Flodin
15:31 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
14.9Sean Grote
15:33 PREnumclaw
15.10Jacob Luten
15:34 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
16.11Ricky Shurtleff
15:36 PRGoldendale
17.9Alex Delgado
15:37 PRRoyal
18.11Jack Pickett
15:38 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
19.9Cameron Dodson
15:38 SRHanford
20.11Allen Moyer
15:45 PRSunnyside
21.10Darrian Mahoney
15:48 PRSunnyside
22.9Trevor Carlton
15:49 PREllensburg
23.11Brycen Stewart
15:56 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
24.11Andrew Tiemens
15:58 PRHanford
25.9Oliver Lutz
16:02 PREllensburg
26.10Davin Rose
16:06 PREllensburg
27.10Steven Pryor
16:06 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
28.10Franco Lahoz
16:08 PRTri-Cities Prep
29.10Coleman Trader
16:09 PRMt Si
30.9Josh DeLauder
16:12 PRSeattle Christian
31.11Walid Bin Daar
16:16 PRProsser
32.10Bradley Poerio
16:17 PRSeattle Christian
33.12Bobby Guzman
16:17 PRPasco
34.9Paul Logan
16:18 PREast Valley (Yakima)
35.11J.C. Mee
16:19 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
36.9Timothy Novitsiy
16:21 PREphrata
37.9David Jimenez
16:22 SRMabton
38.9Ryan Wodtli
16:32 PRPasco
39.12Giovanni Beltran
16:33 PRRoyal
40.10Hunter Cleveringa
16:34 SREphrata
41.9Christian Shink
16:37 SRTri-Cities Prep
42.12Colby Bentley
16:45 PRMt Si
43.10Matthew Shaw
16:46 PRMt Si
44.11Nathan Fitzpatrick
16:50 PREllensburg
45.9Johnathon York
16:54 PRZillah
46.9Ryker Freeman
16:55 SREllensburg
47.9Eli Whetstone
16:57 SREphrata
48.9Tyler Bateman
16:58 PRMt Si
49.11Tyler Bain
16:58 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
50.9Delveth Arellano
16:59 SRWahluke
51.10Travis Ediger
16:59 SREnumclaw
52.11Wesley Kliphardt
17:00 SREphrata
53.12Tim Miller
17:04 PREllensburg
54.10Nate Dixon
17:05 SRProsser
55.9Justin Theobald
17:05 SRSunnyside
56.10Morgan Mattlin
17:05 SRHanford
57.9Thomas Snedeker
17:06 SREllensburg
58.10Kaden Howson
17:09 SRNaches Valley
59.11Mason Barduhn
17:10 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
60.9Judah Davis
17:11 PRPasco
61.10Aidan Hernandez
17:11 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
62.11Andrew Mackinnon
17:11 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
63.10Austin Wagner
17:13 SRProsser
64.9Axel Suggs-Ledin
17:13 PRZillah
65.11Austin Steele
17:14 SRCashmere
66.9Andrew Luttinen
17:14 PRMt Si
67.9Jose Villanueva
17:18 PREast Valley (Yakima)
68.9Connor Quist
17:19 SREphrata
69.10Aidan Rietveldt
17:24 PRMt Si
70.11Josh Pollard
17:28 PRHanford
71.10Logan Butler
17:34 SRHanford
72.11Gilberto Diaz
17:35 PREast Valley (Yakima)
73.9Joshua Franklin
17:36 PROthello
74.11Brennan Allen
17:37 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
75.12Fernando Albarran
17:38 PRSunnyside
76.10Cameron Wallace
17:39 SREllensburg
77.10Will Bostick
17:41 SRGoldendale
78.10Colby Pedersen
17:41 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
79.9Iden Bottcher
17:42 SREllensburg
80.9Aaron Rosser
17:44 PREllensburg
81.9Ian Redfield
17:44 SRZillah
82.9Cody Allenton
17:45 SRBickleton
83.10Baxter Phillips
17:46 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
84.11Ryan Wang
17:51 PRHanford
85.10Pierce O'Brien
17:52 PREllensburg
86.12Eric Nordstrom
17:53 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
87.10Thomas Cline
17:53 PREphrata
88.10Carlos Larios
17:55 PRMt Si
89.11Aaron Larsen
17:57 SREphrata
90.10Malachi Ryan
18:01 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
91.9Ezekiel Chavez
18:03 PRSunnyside
92.9Jackson Hartwich
18:06 PRCashmere
93.9Tyler Weir
18:13 PRMt Si
94.9Henry Donahue
18:15 SREllensburg
95.12Kevin Cassidy
18:16 SRProsser
96.12Dalton Osborne
18:21 PREllensburg
97.11Eric Su
18:22 SRTri-Cities Prep
98.10Jon Peterson
18:26 PRMt Si
99.11Josh Steward
18:32 PREllensburg
100.10Miles McKeown
18:33 PREllensburg
101.12Garrett Snedeker
18:34 PREllensburg
102.9Sawyer Smith
18:35 SRHanford
103.9Corey Brown
18:36 PRPasco
104.9David Hudson
18:36 SREllensburg
105.9Blake Best
18:39 PRGoldendale
106.9Thomas Springer
18:41 PROthello
107.10Bailey Haller
18:47 PRNaches Valley
108.11Adam Thompson
18:49 PRNaches Valley
109.10Silas Nelson
18:53 PREllensburg
110.12Ben Wood
18:54 SREllensburg
111.11Chris Merkel
18:58 PRHanford
112.11Dustin Robey
19:07 PRMt Si
113.10Jared Rosas
19:07 SRSeattle Christian
114.11James Ricks
19:09 PRMt Si
115.12Victor Hernandez
19:13 SRGrandview
116.9Ulysses Mendoza
19:36 SRGrandview
117.10Ira Lassen
19:39 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
118.9Austin Smith
19:40 PREllensburg
119.11Sean Trepanier
19:49 SREphrata
120.9Matthew Gatley
19:50 PREllensburg
121.9Seth Rohrbaugh
20:05 SREllensburg
122.10Raul Macias
20:13 SRSunnyside
123.11Johnathan Chavez-C...
20:32 PRPasco
124.10Cole Westerlund
20:33 PRMt Si
125.10Spencer Brown
20:36 PRCashmere
126.11Sam Winters
20:43 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
127.9Finn Johnson
21:13 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
128.9Tyler McMillan
21:15 PREphrata
129.9Garrett Collier
21:17 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
130.10Anthony Bunney
21:25 SREphrata
131.10Christian Pugh
21:32 SREphrata
132.10Ian McDonnell
21:32 SREphrata
133.9Reilly Hill
22:54 PRSeattle Christian
134.10Joshua Lembcke
23:17 PROthello
135.12Isaias Guerrero
23:29 PRSunnyside
Provided by Athletic.net

2.35 Mile JV II

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Ellensburg20
2.Prosser85
3.West Valley (Yakima)104
4.Mt Si123
5.Enumclaw125
6.Cascade (Leavenworth)137
7.Ephrata158
8.Tri-Cities Prep176
9.Cashmere227
10.Sunnyside262

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Dillon Rising
13:28 SRGoldendale
2.12Nate Mauney
13:40 PREllensburg
3.10Conor Montgomery
13:43 PREllensburg
4.10Michael Jagelski
13:50 PRGoldendale
5.11Leo Gonzalez
14:01 PRProsser
6.9Dominic Mathias
14:02 SREllensburg
7.11Thys Reynolds
14:08 PREllensburg
8.12Matthew Dray
14:12 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
9.11Orin Faubion
14:13 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
10.11Nate Hall
14:13 SREllensburg
11.10Harrison Moore
14:17 PRProsser
12.9Brenner Hall
14:22 PREllensburg
13.9Tanner LeeMaster
14:22 PRMt Si
14.11Austin Hood
14:23 PREnumclaw
15.9Gabriel Wulfman
14:23 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
16.11Briston Stone
14:24 PRProsser
17.9Adrian Benitez
14:25 SRGrandview
18.9Alexander Helfrich
14:28 PRMt Si
19.9Eric Merkel
14:31 SRCle Elum/Roslyn
20.11Austin Cassayre
14:33 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
21.9Colby Richards
14:38 SRTri-Cities Prep
22.10Alexis Tovar
14:39 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
23.9Alec Ritter
14:40 SREnumclaw
24.11Stephen Chmelewski
14:42 PREllensburg
25.9Joey Roberson
14:44 SREnumclaw
26.11Adam Lewis
14:45 PRTri-Cities Prep
27.9Daniel Alvarez-Zayas
14:48 PROthello
28.11Nate Sanders
14:49 PREnumclaw
29.11Grant Keller
14:49 PRCashmere
30.10Nick Dehollander
14:51 SREllensburg
31.10Nelvy Badillo
14:52 SRWahluke
32.12Jacob Stucki
14:56 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
33.10Pedro Lopez
14:56 PRProsser
34.11Son Bui
14:59 PREphrata
35.11Austin Franks
15:02 SREphrata
36.11Ryan Moore
15:03 PRMt Si
37.12Tyler Whitmus
15:04 PREphrata
38.9Nicholas Basaldua
15:04 PRMt Si
39.10Abraham Horieh
15:04 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
40.11Samuel Showman
15:05 SRProsser
41.11Kasey Barber
15:09 PRNaches Valley
42.10Henry Eaton
15:10 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
43.12David Gunkel
15:11 PRGoldendale
44.10Gabe Anderson
15:12 SREast Valley (Yakima)
45.10Carsen Peters
15:12 SREphrata
46.9Jason Libenow
15:15 SREllensburg
47.9Evan Sweeney
15:16 SRTri-Cities Prep
48.12Steven Razo
15:17 PRGrandview
49.10Ben Shissler
15:18 SREllensburg
50.10Ryan Creech
15:19 SREllensburg
51.10Landon Lively
15:19 PRSeattle Christian
52.9Andy Pantoja
15:20 PRMt Si
53.9Nicholas Smith
15:21 PREphrata
54.10Alan Salinas
15:22 PRProsser
55.9Austin Sandoval
15:22 PRSunnyside
56.9Kian Carson
15:24 PRMt Si
57.11Riley Olney
15:25 PRZillah
58.11Marcus Michel
15:25 SREllensburg
59.12Blake Llarenas
15:26 PRHanford
60.12Aaron Robey
15:26 PRMt Si
61.11Micah Brown
15:27 PRNaches Valley
62.10Dalton Saggau
15:27 PRSeattle Christian
63.11Macor Chuang
15:30 PRHanford
64.10Michael Novitskiy
15:30 PREphrata
65.9Luke Michel
15:32 PREllensburg
66.9David Tveten
15:35 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
67.10Gunnar Peterson
15:35 PRMt Si
68.12Francisco Andrade
15:35 PRNaches Valley
69.10Theo Neal
15:36 PRCle Elum/Roslyn
70.10Alex Graham
15:37 PRProsser
71.11Nic Fraga
15:38 SRHanford
72.11Josh Wulfman
15:40 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
73.10Timothy Bardwell
15:41 PREast Valley (Yakima)
74.9Rey Roman
15:45 PRRoyal
75.10Jordan Moser
15:46 PRCashmere
76.9Scott Bailey
15:47 PRCashmere
77.11Andre Santoy
15:47 SRKiona-Benton
78.11Sean Hinkson
15:48 SRTri-Cities Prep
79.11Steven Walker
15:49 SRKiona-Benton
80.11Riley Roberts
15:49 PREnumclaw
81.9Michael Condie
15:50 PRSunnyside
82.10Ricky Lujano
15:51 PRTri-Cities Prep
83.9Dylan Desy
15:52 PRCashmere
84.10Joseph Cummings
15:54 PRBickleton
85.11Jose Cisneros-Valdez
15:54 SRGrandview
86.11Tate Sircin
15:55 SREphrata
87.11Gauge Frank
15:55 PRProsser
88.9Jose Ayala
16:00 SRKiona-Benton
89.12Gabe Klingele
16:02 SRProsser
90.9Jason Kenoyer
16:04 PRCashmere
91.11Marcos Cruz
16:08 SRWahluke
92.10Connor Ridings
16:09 PRSeattle Christian
93.11Tom Stephens
16:12 SRZillah
94.12Drew Bowdish
16:14 SRGoldendale
95.10Jay Bang
16:15 PRMt Si
96.10Joel Rivera
16:17 SRSunnyside
97.10Devyn Grillo
16:19 PROmak
98.10Josh Strickln
16:24 SRHanford
99.12Oscar Garcia
16:26 PRSunnyside
100.10Eduardo Estrada
16:27 PRSunnyside
101.9Blake Bogh
16:30 SREnumclaw
102.9Zach Bronkhorst
16:31 PRCle Elum/Roslyn
103.9Tim Wells
16:35 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
104.10Justis Waddoups
16:37 PREast Valley (Yakima)
105.9Anthony Moyer
16:42 PRSunnyside
106.11Jacob Perales
16:47 SRSunnyside
107.10Jesus Gonzalez
16:50 PROthello
108.9Ian Wyborski
16:55 PRCle Elum/Roslyn
109.11Nick Foster
17:09 PRProsser
110.12Ricky Avelos
17:23 SRGrandview
111.11Jose Mendoza
17:58 PROthello
112.10Ryan Minami
18:19 SRSeattle Christian
113.12Vaughn Lodge
18:42 PROmak
114.9Alex Thornton
18:45 PROmak
115.10Jose "JJ" Jimenez
19:10 PRRoyal
116.10Bubba Zamora
19:34 SRGranger
117.9Jose Galindo
19:36 PRRoyal
118.11Kurtis Singer
20:10 PRRoyal
119.10Maurice Devers
20:42 PRKiona-Benton
Provided by Athletic.net

2.35 Mile Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.West Valley (Yakima)53
2.Ellensburg72
3.Enumclaw120
4.Cascade (Leavenworth)148
5.Ephrata162
6.Mt Si194
7.Tri-Cities Prep227
8.Zillah271
9.Cashmere281
10.Royal288
11.Hanford291
12.Seattle Christian334
13.Othello334
14.Pasco341
15.Sunnyside357
16.Highland375
17.Granger414
18.Omak453
19.Wapato485
20.Riverside Christian515

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Rodrigo Ventura
12:15 PRHighland
2.12Setty Pryor
12:22 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
3.11Eric Hamel
12:36 SREnumclaw
4.11Porter McMichael
12:39 SRHanford
5.11Daniel Olmstead
12:41 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
6.12Alex Ponchene
12:41 PREllensburg
7.11Travis Gylling
12:48 PREllensburg
8.10Ethan Green
12:49 SREphrata
9.11Daniel Izutsu
12:49 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
10.11Alex Ditto
12:50 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
11.11Ricardo Saenz
12:52 PRPasco
12.12Eric Wilson
12:56 PREllensburg
13.10Nate Jensvold
12:57 PREllensburg
14.11Alex Ochoa
12:59 PRZillah
15.11Colton Hoggarth
12:59 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
16.11Jonny Gendro
13:00 PRMt Si
17.12Adam Soelberg
13:02 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
18.11Bryce Johnson
13:06 PREnumclaw
19.12Josh Sanders
13:07 PREnumclaw
20.11Eli Phillips
13:09 PRCashmere
21.11Phillip Geist
13:09 PRTri-Cities Prep
22.10Grant Baker
13:10 PRMt Si
23.11Hagen Nelson
13:10 PREphrata
24.12Gavin Barnes
13:10 PREphrata
25.11Daniel Tveten
13:11 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
26.11Troy Roberts
13:11 PRBickleton
27.11Jonathan Mangas
13:12 SRCashmere
28.12Konner Sauve
13:12 SREast Valley (Yakima)
29.12Peyton Sperl
13:12 PRProsser
30.12Samuel Cuevas
13:13 PRGrandview
31.12Riley Lefler
13:13 PRRoyal
32.10Griffey Sarmiento
13:18 SRSunnyside
33.11Eduardo Valdenea
13:20 PRWahluke
34.12J.D. Jamieson
13:21 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
35.11Ryan Widhalm
13:22 SRRiverside Christian
36.12Sean McGrath
13:23 PRTri-Cities Prep
37.10Michael Manion
13:24 PREast Valley (Yakima)
38.12Lorenzo Isiordia
13:24 PRGranger
39.11Nathan Christensen
13:25 PRProsser
40.11Nathan Wells
13:25 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
41.12Randy Stevenson
13:26 PREllensburg
42.12Blakely Browne
13:31 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
43.11Greg Ramos
13:34 PRPasco
44.10Jackson Stokes
13:35 PRMt Si
45.12Tyler Bogh
13:36 PREnumclaw
46.11Quinton Gasper
13:37 PREllensburg
47.11Andrew Gannon
13:40 SRBickleton
48.12Brandon Seeger
13:41 PRSeattle Christian
49.11Cesar Robles
13:42 SRTri-Cities Prep
50.11Alex Blanchard
13:48 PREnumclaw
51.11Carlos Granados
13:49 PRGrandview
52.9William Betz
13:50 PRMt Si
53.12Jaron Hagen
13:50 PREllensburg
54.11Lukas Hermetz
13:50 PREphrata
55.9Gideon Bolton
13:51 PROmak
56.12Fernando Mendoza
13:51 PROthello
57.10Victor Garcia
13:52 PRRoyal
58.10Ulises Neponuceno
13:53 PROthello
59.11Joseph Winters
13:56 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
60.12Landon Wilder
13:57 PRColumbia (Burbank)
61.10Jose Acosta
13:57 PRProsser
62.11Ivan Rojas
13:59 PROthello
63.11Neil Flodin
13:59 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
64.10Delton Meyer
14:02 PRHanford
65.9Evan Gambill
14:05 PRCashmere
66.12Diego Hernandez
14:07 PRZillah
67.9Ross Keifer
14:12 PRHanford
68.11Terrell Dawes
14:13 SRZillah
69.11Jesse Medina
14:13 PRHighland
70.12Geoffrey Donovan
14:16 SRSeattle Christian
71.11JJ Cordova
14:16 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
72.11Salvador Horta
14:17 PRRoyal
73.10Cristian Urbina
14:17 SREphrata
74.9Ismael Castaneda
14:18 PRPasco
75.11Brandon Vick
14:18 PREnumclaw
76.12Drew Gallardo
14:19 PRSunnyside
77.12Sam Lewis
14:19 PRTri-Cities Prep
78.9Silver Beltran
14:20 PRRoyal
79.11Matt Slahtasky
14:20 SRTri-Cities Prep
80.11Tarell Manjarrez
14:21 PRWapato
81.11Joe Ponti
14:21 PRZillah
82.11Ethan Besherse
14:22 PROthello
83.11Cameron Collingwood
14:22 SREnumclaw
84.11Luke Edvalds
14:23 PRSeattle Christian
85.12William Kluck
14:23 SRSeattle Christian
86.12Sawyer Goodsel
14:24 PRColumbia (Burbank)
87.12Nathan York
14:24 PRZillah
88.11Hunter Franklin
14:25 PRMt Si
89.10Aaron Cardoza
14:25 SRGranger
90.12Brandon Williams
14:26 PRHighland
91.12Stenn Monson
14:28 SREphrata
92.11Uriel Sanchez
14:28 PRGranger
93.10Trent Mercado
14:29 PRTri-Cities Prep
94.12Kendall Getchell
14:29 SRCashmere
95.10Charlie Rosales
14:31 PRSunnyside
96.12Martin Kindle
14:33 PRHanford
97.11Cristian Garcia
14:34 PRRoyal
98.12Jonathan Blake
14:35 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
99.12Augustin Garcia
14:36 PRWapato
100.10Andrew Neumann
14:36 PRSeattle Christian
101.10Jack Hamerly
14:38 PRMt Si
102.11Anthony Castelleja
14:39 SRSunnyside
103.9Arturo Palacios
14:40 SRSunnyside
104.10Daniel Scherschligt
14:41 SREast Valley (Yakima)
105.12Kolton Cobb
14:42 PRColumbia (Burbank)
106.10Mario Simmons
14:43 PRSeattle Christian
107.10Mikhail Hemmerling
14:44 PRSeattle Christian
108.11David Graham
14:47 PRHanford
109.10Spencer VanAntwerp
14:49 PRZillah
110.10Jordan Click
14:51 PROmak
111.9Issac Rodriguez
14:52 PRSunnyside
112.10Austin Hughes
14:52 PROmak
113.10Ian Lindell
14:53 PRCashmere
114.9Eddy Rodriguez
14:54 PRRoyal
115.11Reyman Strong
14:54 SRWapato
116.11Cameron Bolt
14:57 PRMt Si
117.9Dawson Click
14:57 PROmak
118.10Davis Person
14:58 PREast Valley (Yakima)
119.12Mason Buchert
14:58 PREphrata
120.10Tate Christensen
15:00 PRCashmere
121.9Cristian Gonzalez
15:03 PRRoyal
122.12Kyle Wilder
15:03 PRColumbia (Burbank)
123.11Tyler Hoffman
15:04 PRRiverside Christian
124.9Billy Lawrence
15:04 SRWapato
125.11Jake Covington
15:05 PRPasco
126.11Ben Kraske
15:09 PROmak
127.12Joey Cardenas
15:10 PRBickleton
128.11Luis Garcia
15:16 PRGranger
129.10AJ Ross
15:17 PRCashmere
130.10Justin Moon
15:20 PRTri-Cities Prep
131.11Alex Ortiz
15:21 PRGranger
132.10Eric Ang
15:24 SRGranger
133.12Rawlings Braman
15:35 PRCle Elum/Roslyn
134.10Marcos Sanchez
15:38 PROthello
135.10Isaac Dowd
15:40 PRHighland
136.10Ty Fodor
15:43 PRSunnyside
137.10Victor Maria
15:44 PROthello
138.12Adam Bautista
15:44 PRWapato
139.11Zach Smith
15:59 PRHighland
140.9Jordan Renteria
16:00 PRPasco
141.12Joesph Divina
16:03 PRWapato
142.10Kaleb Bradford
16:07 SRRiverside Christian
143.10Coby Boyd
16:13 SRRiverside Christian
144.12Tyler Holloway
16:16 PRZillah
145.11Ricardo Maria
16:21 PROthello
146.12Rene Ang
16:24 PRGranger
147.11Alex Hall
16:40 SRRiverside Christian
148.11Gabe Holz
16:46 PROmak
149.12Silas Westbay
17:12 PRHighland
150.11Jed Flippin
19:03 PRRiverside Christian
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

2.35 Mile JV

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Ellensburg34
2.Ephrata42
3.West Valley (Yakima)70
4.Hanford121
5.Zillah133
6.Enumclaw157
7.Naches Valley195
8.Othello210

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Alexis Mauney
16:44 PREllensburg
2.12Maggie Barker
16:59 PREllensburg
3.9Maia Vick-Dishon
17:03 PREphrata
4.11Thessa Kroll
17:05 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
5.9Rachel Estes
17:11 PRKiona-Benton
6.9Amelia Pruiett
17:13 PRRiverside Christian
7.10Nadia Smith
17:14 PRGoldendale
8.11Cynthia DeRobles
17:14 PRGrandview
9.9Emily Dittmer
17:22 SREllensburg
10.12Kristi Billingsley
17:39 PREphrata
11.9Mackenzie O'Donnell
17:40 SREphrata
12.9Alex Puzon
17:41 PREnumclaw
13.10Maggie Buchert
17:42 PREphrata
14.10Elise Knudson
17:42 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
15.10Katie Gabriel
17:45 PREllensburg
16.10Taylor Olney
17:55 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
17.9Kristin Pilgrim
18:09 PRHanford
18.9Victoria Cole
18:11 SRRiverside Christian
19.9Jessica Arellano
18:13 SRWahluke
20.12Kyzyl Atienza
18:17 PRZillah
21.9Quinn Van Buren
18:20 PRMt Si
22.10Rachael Kolln
18:21 PREllensburg
23.9Audrey Piacsek
18:25 PREllensburg
24.9Megan Quist
18:28 PREphrata
25.10Emma Carlson
18:32 PRTri-Cities Prep
26.12Carys Hunter
18:33 PRHanford
27.9Jasel Perez
18:33 PRGrandview
28.10Abby Warr
18:38 SREllensburg
29.9Anna Ott
18:40 PREllensburg
30.9Seley Nemish
18:43 PREnumclaw
31.12Julixsa Chavez-Con...
18:44 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
32.10Brooke Bazaldua
18:47 SREphrata
33.11Kyla Norell
18:50 SRProsser
34.12Faith Callies
18:51 PRMt Si
35.9Mckenzie Jamieson
18:51 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
36.11Dina Gebretatios
18:52 PRHanford
37.9Natalie Norell
18:54 SRProsser
38.10Summer Quantrell
18:55 PRZillah
39.10Eliza Glenn
18:56 SREllensburg
40.9Kelly Chuang
18:57 PRHanford
41.10Madelyn Tuning
19:02 PRZillah
42.9Andrea Diaz
19:05 PRSunnyside
43.11Annika Goertz
19:09 PRKiona-Benton
44.11Emily Wiersma
19:10 SREphrata
45.10Miranda Nover
19:10 SREllensburg
46.12Saidee Padilla
19:11 PROthello
47.10Jessica McCready
19:12 PREllensburg
48.12Stefani Sanchez
19:15 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
49.9Madison Martin
19:16 PREphrata
50.12Victoria Smith
19:17 PREphrata
51.11Nikeyea Razey
19:18 PREphrata
52.11Brooklyn Maedke
19:22 SREphrata
53.12Olyvia Garcia
19:22 PRNaches Valley
54.10Mackenzie Ness
19:29 SREphrata
55.12Jadvir Gill
19:36 PREast Valley (Yakima)
56.11Bailey Andrews
19:39 PRNaches Valley
57.9Neave Carroll
19:41 PREllensburg
58.11Liana Johnson
19:51 PRZillah
59.12Val Sierra
19:54 PREphrata
60.9Taryn VanAntwerp
19:57 PRZillah
61.10Hadley Hyatt
19:58 PREast Valley (Yakima)
62.11Madeline Stucky
19:59 PREphrata
63.11Deyci Alejandre
19:59 PRZillah
64.11Rachel Lewis
20:03 PREnumclaw
65.11Shyanne Steele
20:04 PROmak
66.10Yanet Torres
20:07 PRZillah
67.11Brianna Warner
20:11 PRNaches Valley
68.12Daisy Cassidy
20:11 PRColumbia (Burbank)
69.12Hesbeyda Villafana
20:12 PRSunnyside
70.11Madison Unruh
20:14 PREphrata
71.10Kari Orth
20:17 PRMt Si
72.9Allison Fay
20:17 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
73.9Chandra Gerdes
20:21 PREllensburg
74.10Marivel Nevarez
20:21 SRWahluke
75.12Rachael Dart
20:22 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
76.11Stephanie Douglas
20:22 PREllensburg
77.11Maddy Darwood
20:23 PREphrata
78.10Malea Dye
20:25 PRHanford
79.10Madie Brooks
20:33 PRHanford
80.9Ayasari Ramos
20:40 PROthello
81.11Delaney Lester
20:40 PROmak
82.12Makenna Richards
20:41 SRTri-Cities Prep
83.10Lindsey Wilson
20:43 SRTri-Cities Prep
84.12Rubi Ochoa
20:48 PRSunnyside
85.10Rachelle Perez
21:01 PREphrata
86.11Raquel Martinez
21:06 PROthello
87.10Aidee Muniz
21:16 PRZillah
88.9Mia Hernandez
21:16 SRZillah
89.12Violeta Montes de ...
21:16 PRNaches Valley
90.11Cassandra Moreno
21:17 SRMabton
91.11Sydney Johnson
21:19 SREllensburg
92.12Marlen Rojas Gonza...
21:24 PRGrandview
93.9Kaylee Fischer
21:26 PRZillah
94.10Lacey Desserault
21:30 PRProsser
95.9Olyvia Smith
21:33 SRZillah
96.10Sam Joliffe
21:39 SREnumclaw
97.11Sarah Saiz
21:45 SREast Valley (Yakima)
98.10Casey McMillan
21:45 PREphrata
99.10Emma Payne
21:54 PRHanford
100.10Hannah Barbee
22:04 PREllensburg
101.9Andrea Swanson
22:16 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
102.10Michelle Ridd
22:23 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
103.9Camille Bruya
22:27 PREllensburg
104.10Valentina Weiland
22:27 PRGoldendale
105.11Elizabeth Serrano
22:33 PROthello
106.12Tasha Idler
22:44 PRColumbia (Burbank)
107.11Colleen Bell
22:45 PRZillah
108.12Zoie Smith
22:54 PRZillah
109.11Klarece Seelatsee
22:59 PREast Valley (Yakima)
110.12Janet Kruschke
22:59 SRTri-Cities Prep
111.12Carleigh Bartolus
23:25 PREnumclaw
112.10Urshula Dunn
23:31 PROthello
113.11Keanna Maki
23:31 SRGrandview
114.9Rachael Fewkes
23:36 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
115.9Eliza Kartchner
23:40 SRHanford
116.9Ashton Johnson
23:41 PRHanford
117.10Emma Durbin
23:51 PRNaches Valley
118.11Tonya Brown
23:53 PRHanford
119.12Jessica Cardenas
23:54 PRSunnyside
120.10B. Richelle Cunnin...
23:54 PRHanford
121.11Ashley Noble
24:14 SREllensburg
122.10Maryssa Montejano
24:20 PROthello
123.9Sophia Mattingley
24:29 PRZillah
124.9Edith Hughes
24:40 PREphrata
125.12Meredith Krous
24:56 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
126.11Julia Foster
24:57 PRGoldendale
127.9Monica Vasquez-San...
25:18 PROthello
128.9Lizbeth Gonzalez
26:01 PRRoyal
129.10Kelly Dunn
26:28 PRMt Si
130.12Praew Haluethaicha...
30:51 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
131.9Colby West
31:27 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
Provided by Athletic.net

2.35 Mile Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Ellensburg66
2.Mt Si84
3.Ephrata105
4.Cascade (Leavenworth)127
5.Enumclaw130
6.West Valley (Yakima)133
7.Zillah142
8.Omak224
9.Tri-Cities Prep232
10.Royal246
11.Othello278
12.Pasco315
13.Granger324
14.Cashmere338

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Alexis Redfield
14:02 PRZillah
2.10Erin Mullins
14:08 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
3.11Danielle Hiatt
14:33 PREphrata
4.10Hannah Waskom
14:40 PRMt Si
5.10Lindsey Sydnor
14:44 PRMt Si
6.9Uhuru Hashimoto
14:53 SREllensburg
7.10Lydia Youkey
15:05 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
8.9Kalen Johnson
15:13 SRZillah
9.11Samantha Engebretsen
15:16 PREnumclaw
10.12Emily Knudson
15:17 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
11.9Hunter Storm
15:18 SREnumclaw
12.12Abby Ernest-Beck
15:18 PREllensburg
13.11Kaili Keefe
15:22 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
14.12Jeanna Segaline
15:22 PREphrata
15.12Jennifer Jackson
15:31 PREllensburg
16.11Emily Volkirch
15:39 PREllensburg
17.10Salma Preppernau
15:46 PREllensburg
18.10Ashley Arreola
15:48 PREast Valley (Yakima)
19.9Karen Billingsley
15:53 PREphrata
20.11Jeniya Guillen
15:56 SRSunnyside
21.9Kay Lester
15:58 PRRoyal
22.9Lexi Winter
16:03 PRMt Si
23.10Kieran Ringel
16:05 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
24.11Aleea Gwerder
16:07 SREnumclaw
25.11Andrea Padilla
16:09 PRGranger
26.10Emily Linder
16:11 PREast Valley (Yakima)
27.11Hana VerMulm
16:15 SRProsser
28.10Alex O'Dell
16:15 PROmak
29.11Kourtney Adkisson
16:17 PREllensburg
30.9Faith Mason
16:18 PRZillah
31.9Chloe Cosgrove
16:24 PRMt Si
32.12Rachael Voegele
16:27 PRProsser
33.11Kylie Steskal
16:34 PRMt Si
34.11Jessica Dart
16:40 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
35.10Caitlin Diaz
16:41 PRRoyal
36.12Audrey Hermann
16:41 SRTri-Cities Prep
37.9Katelyn Julian
16:42 SREphrata
38.12Star Summer
16:45 PREllensburg
39.10Tatum Verbrugge
16:48 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
40.10Gracelynn Miller
16:48 PRRoyal
41.11Michelle Murillo
16:49 PROthello
42.11Ivy Spiegel-Ostrom
16:49 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
43.12Heidi Rodriguez
16:51 SRWapato
44.11Hailey Buttars
16:52 PRProsser
45.11Haley Hovland
16:53 SREphrata
46.12Amanda Stenslie
16:58 PREnumclaw
47.11Adriana Bernal
16:59 PRTri-Cities Prep
48.12Abigail Early
17:02 PROmak
49.10Emma Slahtasky
17:10 PRTri-Cities Prep
50.11Stephanie Juarez
17:10 SRWahluke
51.11Maria Larios
17:13 PROthello
52.11Olivia Giles
17:14 PROthello
53.10Aylin Laguna Cruz
17:15 PRWahluke
54.12Ariana Moreno
17:17 PRMt Si
55.11Diana Montes
17:17 PROmak
56.12Erika Dezellem
17:19 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
57.11Madison Carter
17:21 PRZillah
58.10Madison Bosik
17:29 SREnumclaw
59.11Sarah O'Dell
17:31 PROmak
60.12Laura Maldonado
17:31 PRPasco
61.10Gabby Watson
17:33 SRSeattle Christian
62.10Esmeralda Villanueva
17:39 PREast Valley (Yakima)
63.12Jax Pellicer
17:40 PRHighland
64.10Bryn Zeman-Witzel
17:48 PREnumclaw
65.12Camille Culbertson
17:48 SREphrata
66.10Gabrielle Sullivan
17:50 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
67.10Ania McGrath
17:58 PRTri-Cities Prep
68.11Peyton Fagerland
17:59 PRCashmere
69.10Selena Castellanos
18:00 PRPasco
70.10Hailey Hall
18:02 PRPasco
71.12Kate Wise
18:03 PRZillah
72.12Claire Seaman
18:04 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
73.12Julia Burnham
18:06 PRCashmere
74.11Halle Irvine
18:06 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
75.10Cassandra Lange
18:11 PROmak
76.9Grace Noble
18:13 SRTri-Cities Prep
77.11Katie Hilliard
18:14 PREphrata
78.11Michaela Alcala
18:15 PRZillah
79.11Haley Martin
18:24 PRCashmere
80.11Jesse Lobos
18:26 PRPasco
81.10Emma Gambill
18:27 PRCashmere
82.10Isabella Ghirardo
18:27 SRTri-Cities Prep
83.10Lexi Castro
18:28 PRGranger
84.10Rachel Armijo
18:30 PRTri-Cities Prep
85.10Kiki Rodriguez
18:31 PRGranger
86.11Angela Montes
18:32 PRSunnyside
87.9Liseth Cortez
18:35 PRGranger
88.9Hayley Mason
18:38 SRZillah
89.12Selena Neponuceno
18:39 PROthello
90.9Jennifer O'Dell
18:39 PROmak
91.9Isabel Quiroz
18:41 PRRoyal
92.11Thalia Ramos
18:48 PROthello
93.12Kylee Sutton
19:04 PRCle Elum/Roslyn
94.11Andrea Abbott
19:20 PREnumclaw
95.10Nancy Velasco Cruz
19:30 PRPasco
96.12Stephanie Lindblom
19:33 PRSeattle Christian
97.10Jazmin Ruiz
19:37 PRPasco
98.9Lainie Brien
19:39 PRGranger
99.9Leslie Moreno
19:49 PRRoyal
100.12Bianca Gomez
19:58 PRCashmere
101.9Mireya Flores
19:59 PRGranger
102.11Hannah Asmussen
20:04 PRCashmere
103.10Carolina Gomez
20:10 PRCashmere
104.12Deya Rodriguez
20:18 PROthello
105.12Greta Merkel
20:47 PRCle Elum/Roslyn
106.9Rylee Jacobson
21:29 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
107.12Suzana Celestine
22:04 PRWapato
108.12Madeline Krous
22:20 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
109.12Helena Jim
22:26 SRWapato
110.9Laramie Vargas
23:29 PRGranger
111.9Naomi Klimek
24:48 PRSeattle Christian
112.9Maria Klimek
24:50 PRSeattle Christian
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

Chart Options