Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity A (big)
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
2,500 Meters Middle School
5,000 Meters Open
5,000 Meters Varsity B (small)
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity A (big)
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
2,500 Meters Middle School
5,000 Meters Open
5,000 Meters Varsity B (small)

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 8:51 PM, Sat, Sep 13

  (coaches)

Team Results by Races

                 
  Boys Middle School Team Results   Girls Middle School Team Results  
                 
  Canfield 43     CDA Carter 39    
  Woodland 65     Post Falls 70    
  Timberlake 76     Timberlake 94    
  CDA Charter 91     Lakeland 97    
  River City 109     Woodland  119    
  Lakes 114     Canfield 122    
  Post Falls 195     River City 145    
                 
  JV Boys Team Results     JV Girls Team Results    
                 
  Sandpoint 32     St. Mary's Academy 20  
  Deer Park 63     Coeur d'Alene   39  
  Timberlake 65     Sandlpoint   79  
  Coeur d'Alene 103     University   128  
  Immaculate 137     Moscow   139  
  Medical Lake 162     Lakeland   152  
  Lakeland 194            
  Riverside 219            
  Moscow 241            
                 
  Varsity B(small) Men     Varsity B(small) Ladies    
                 
  Medical Lake 36   Timberlake 33    
  Riverside   46   Riverside 37    
  Deer Park   59   Medical Lake 52    
  Timberlake   126          
  Bonners Ferry 140          
  North Star Charter 174          
  CDA Charter   186          
  Colville   216   VarsityA(large) Ladies    
  Classical Christian 263          
  St. John's-Endicott 274   St.Mary's Academy 41  
          Coeur d'Alene   47  
          Sandpoint   51  
  Varsity A(large) Men     Moscow   89  
          University   131  
  Coeur d'Alene 33   Lakeland   184  
  Sandpoint   47          
  Moscow   71          
  Lakeland   86          
                 
                 
Last Updated 2:39 PM, Tue, Sep 9

  (coaches)

                                                                           

Welcome to the Coeur d'Alene Super One Invitational at Hayden Canyon. We are very excited to be able to bring you another year of this fun, scenic and challenging course. Our goal is to have a low key and fun, yet competitive early season race. It is such a beautiful, unique setting that we want to keep the course along the same line as last year with rolling hills, double and single track trails and NO PAVEMENT! After hearing many positive comments from last year's attendees we are going to tweak this event to make it even better. The most prominent change will be the extension of the course to the full 5k distance for High School. We are still hacking away at the trails to get them in shape for this year's event. If everyone competes hard but it is friendly, it should work out fine. 

 

Location: Our meet is located at 13782 N Government Way, Hayden, ID 83835. See map https://www.google.com/maps/preview?hl=en#!q=13782+N+Government+Way%2C+Hayden%2C+ID+83835&data=!4m10!1m9!4m8!1m3!1d9116!2d-116.7879117!3d47.7925726!3m2!1i1024!2i653!4f13.1 Go north of Lancaster on Government Way. It is past the first gate on the right past the Seventh Day Adventist Church. It is a former mining site and will have a few abandoned buildings.

Parking: Parking will be located across the street at the Atrium building and along Government Way. There will be very limited handicapped parking by the start line.

Bus: Team bus drop-off will be near the start/finish line and the busses will park across the street. 

Coaches Meeting There will be a brief coaches meeting for middle schools at 8:30 and high schools at 9:30. 

Concessions: We will have our famous bar-b-q and concession stand filled with home-made and pre-packaged treats and snacks.

Course: The course will be challenging with double and single track trails and rolling hills consisting of gravel, dirt, rocks, stumps, logs, mud, dust and whatever else mother nature can throw at us. This is a unique course, in the forest, not located in a park or golf course. Footing will be uneven and there are 2 steep uphills as well as a steep downhill.

Link to course  https://docs.google.com/file/d/0BxaMyZYdLb5pX3lnejNZLXNralU/edit?usp=sharing This view shows an elevation guide at the bottom. The blue line shows a low elevation of 2313 and a high elevation of 2394.  This map  has directional arrows. Pdf format here. On race day the course will be marked with white chalk for the 1st mile, blue for the 2nd, and orange to the finish. We had a Jamboree on the course and will continue to do maintenance. 

Starting Boxes: Boxes on the starting line are first come, first served. Please take no more than two slots on the line so there is plenty of room and everyone gets a fair shot. 

First Aid: Water and first aid will be available near the finish line. Coeur d'Alene HS will provide a trainer but if you need knee or ankle wraps etc, please bring your own supplies.

Weather: Hot weather is always a concern. Please hydrate your athletes and moderate their efforts where appropriate. Last year, despite using a water tank the night before, some areas were still rather dusty. Please keep this in mind if your athletes struggle in this environment. 

Trash: Please use the trash bags provided in your team packet and police your area of all trash. We are on private property and are able to use this area with their permission. Please help us get invited back. 

T-Shirts: We will have long sleeved, tech-fiber shirts for sale. These were very popular last year so buy yours early for best selection.

Entry Fee: We are asking each school for $70 to help defray the meet expenses ($35 for girl’s team & $35 for boy’s team). There will be a $40 charge for 7th and 8th grade teams ($20 each). For smaller teams we have a $5 per runner charge. Make checks payable to CHS XC.

Race Divisions: For Varsity boys and girls we will have 2 divisions for awards. Varsity A is for Idaho 4A/5A and Washington 3A/4A. Varsity B is for all smaller schools. These small and big school races will be combined and only the results will be seperate. All JV runners will run as one division.

Race Schedule: We will stick to the below schedule as best that we can. Please keep that in mind when seeding your races and make every effort to enter your runners properly. 

Girls Middle school: 9:00

Boys Middle School: 9:30

Girls JV: 10:00

Boys JV: 10:45

Girls A and B Varsity: 11:15

Boys A and B Varsity: 11:45

Citizens, coaches, alumni, open: 12:15

Send to:

Cathy Compton

CHS XC

N. 5530 4th St.

Coeur d'Alene ID, 83815

 

If you have any questions please contact Cathy Compton: ccompton@cdaschools.org or Don Walters: dwalters@cdaschools.org

 

Special note: Thanks for your early entry. 

Thanks to Super One, our main sponsor. Thanks also to the following sponsors.

 

 

 

 

              

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity A (big)

Official Team Scores

1.Coeur D'Alene33
2.Sandpoint47
3.Moscow71
4.Lakeland86
 
 
1.11Jose Winton
17:09.6Coeur D'Alene
2.10Josh Corgatelli
17:24.4Moscow
3.10Cooper Haney
17:25.9Lakeland
4.12Andrew Magee
17:32.8Coeur D'Alene
5.12Sam Powell
17:37.0Sandpoint
6.10Mohammad Monsour
17:47.1Moscow
7.11Daniel Walters
17:51.2Coeur D'Alene
8.10Zac Magee
17:53.4Coeur D'Alene
9.12Kenneth Kovalchuk
17:54.5Sandpoint
10.11Jacob Graham
17:57.6Sandpoint
11.12Andy McGinnis
18:04.7Sandpoint
12.12Matthew Cloud
18:09.1Sandpoint
13.10Alex Walde
18:13.8Coeur D'Alene
14.12Tristan Scoffield
18:40.0Coeur D'Alene
15.11Mark Kennaly
18:48.0Sandpoint
16.12Joey Peters
18:52.8Lakeland
17.10Reilly Wolfe
19:00.6Sandpoint
18.11Charlie Button
19:13.4Coeur D'Alene
19.11Lucas Langenderfer
19:30.3Lakeland
20.9Jake Smith
20:00.7Moscow
21.12Erik Anders
20:07.0 PRMoscow
22.10Charlie Campbell
20:09.0Moscow
23.9Dylan Knight
20:35.0Lakeland
24.10Kaleb Johnson'Leung
20:51.2Moscow
25.9Cole Tingey
21:00.1Lakeland
26.10Matthew Johnson
21:52.8Lakeland
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Sandpoint32
2.Deer Park63
3.Timberlake65
4.Coeur D'Alene103
5.IC Academy137
6.Medical Lake162
7.Lakeland194
8.Riverside211
9.Moscow242
 
 
1.12Chris Cordova
18:39.8Sandpoint
2.12Jason Aebischer
18:40.8Deer Park
3.10Clay Rasmussen
18:49.8Sandpoint
4.9Finan Lund-Andersen
18:56.8Sandpoint
5.11Cherokee Avriett
19:04.3Timberlake
6.10Tanner Akerill
19:16.2Timberlake
7.9Steve Darakjy
19:22.1 SRIC Academy
8.11Ammon Hall
19:28.2Deer Park
9.10Kellen Walters
19:34.5Coeur D'Alene
10.11Daniel Radford
19:42.8Sandpoint
11.9Noah Youngman
19:48.2Timberlake
12.12Garett Smith
19:50.8Timberlake
13.10Dylan King
19:51.8Riverside
14.11Quinn Donnelly
19:59.5Sandpoint
15.12Logan Olson
20:21.8Deer Park
16.10Zak Bishop
20:25.3Kellogg
17.9David Hay
20:28.6Coeur D'Alene
18.10Tyler Crawford
20:34.1Coeur D'Alene
19.9Nathan Berglund
20:34.6Deer Park
20.10Wyatt Hagen
20:35.5Sandpoint
21.10Riley Wilson
20:38.0Deer Park
22.10Riley McGinnis
20:38.6Sandpoint
23.9Neil Martin
20:39.8Bonners Ferry
24.9Jared Meredith
20:40.8Coeur D'Alene
25.9Dutton Rogers
20:46.4Sandpoint
26.11Derek Dick
20:58.3 SRMedical Lake
27.9Christian Kuplack
21:03.0 SRIC Academy
28.12Nick Jones
21:03.6Deer Park
29.9Kyle Almeida
21:07.8Sandpoint
30.10Kaleb King
21:09.9Lakeland
31.9Kyle Hollis
21:13.2Lakeland
32.10Morgan Earp
21:15.4IC Academy
33.12Aaron Klauder
21:19.3Deer Park
34.10Carl Hiatt
21:21.3Medical Lake
35.10Carter Ostler
21:22.0Timberlake
36.10Andrew Betzold
21:23.2Lakeland
37.10Tony Lund
21:26.1IC Academy
38.11Benjamin Cain
21:26.3Moscow
39.10Seth Hoog
21:26.6Deer Park
40.11Alex Carl
21:28.8Medical Lake
41.10Brendan Petro
21:30.1Medical Lake
42.10Jack Hill
21:33.2Deer Park
43.11Isaac Rogers
21:36.9Sandpoint
44.11Patrick Robichaud
21:38.3Moscow
45.9Samuel Matt
21:48.9Medical Lake
46.11Connor Williams
21:52.9Coeur D'Alene
47.10David Dickinson
21:57.1Timberlake
48.11Ryan Doffek
22:15.7Medical Lake
49.9Zach Bergem
22:23.0Kellogg
50.10Bruce Allred
22:23.6Kellogg
51.9Teagan Dieter
22:26.3Sandpoint
52.11Blake Rustman
22:27.1Medical Lake
53.9Connor McMurray
22:27.6Coeur D'Alene
54.9Luke English
22:51.9Coeur D'Alene
55.10Dominic Crownhart
22:54.7IC Academy
56.10Nick Latham
22:55.7 SRIC Academy
57.9Killian Peterdy
22:55.9 SRIC Academy
58.9Cody Webb
22:58.6Riverside
59.10Alex Chojowski
23:00.7IC Academy
60.12Teddy Bacon
23:11.9Riverside
61.11Wyatt Redmond
23:13.3Riverside
62.10Tristin Clevenger
23:16.2Riverside
63.9Jacob Matt
23:17.5Medical Lake
64.10Jared Boswell
23:18.2Deer Park
65.9Aidan Latham
23:20.9 SRIC Academy
66.11Jeffrey Passaro
23:23.4Coeur D'Alene
67.10Tim Gant
23:24.3IC Academy
68.10Blake Newton
23:30.2Coeur D'Alene
69.9Elliot Young
23:33.8 PRCoeur D'Alene
70.12Michael Anderson
23:36.0 SRRiverside
71.11Logan Finney
23:56.5Sandpoint
72.9max Barb
24:02.1 PRIC Academy
73.9Will Colson
24:18.0Bonners Ferry
74.9Matthew Kovacs
24:18.6IC Academy
75.9Nick Magdaleno
24:29.3Bonners Ferry
76.10Cole Turner
24:29.6Lakeland
77.10Ted Reed
24:31.1Kellogg
78.9Ian Broxson
24:34.1Timberlake
79.12Justin Brundage
24:37.8Medical Lake
80.9Ben Evans
24:42.9Medical Lake
81.9Max Marzolf
24:47.3Moscow
82.9Louie Barcellos
24:51.7Deer Park
83.10Jesse Castle
25:40.8Lakeland
84.9Nathan Butcher
25:44.6Medical Lake
85.9Andrew McCoy
25:51.7Bonners Ferry
86.9Isaak Walker
25:57.9Coeur d'Alene Charter
87.9Avery Pierce-Garnett
26:11.6Moscow
88.10Jeremy Ziegler
26:28.3Timberlake
89.9Deakon Lamb
26:32.4Riverside
90.9Isaac Stevens
26:32.7Riverside
91.9Sunny Doherty
27:07.7Kootenai
92.10Reilly Counts
27:36.4IC Academy
93.11Cody Marston
27:48.0 SRKootenai
94.10Tyler Doubek
28:09.1 SRLibby
95.9Caden Boswell
28:34.7Deer Park
96.12Travis Burrell
29:07.6 PRLibby
97.9John Parlotz
29:13.5Medical Lake
98.10John Doubeck
29:15.7 PRLibby
99.10David Matson
30:44.7 SRRiverside
100.10Max Schwager
31:34.7 PRMoscow
Provided by Athletic.net

2,500 Meters Middle School

 
1.7Carter Gordon
08:45.3 SRWoodland
2.8Denton Meijerink
09:08.6 PRTimberlake
3.8Chad Humphreys
09:18.4 PRCanfield
4.8Sam Reese
09:21.2 PRCanfield
5.8Cody Wilding
09:21.7 PRTimberlake
6.7Travis Clark
09:29.9 SRWoodland
7.8Lance Ely
09:30.5 PRLakes
8.6Josiah Heath
09:38.0 SRRiver City
9.8Sam Williams
09:38.5 PRTimberlake
10.8Clayton Lippy
09:45.8 PRCanfield
11.8Anthony Davis
09:48.0 SRWoodland
12.8Dylan Bourgard
09:54.2 PRCanfield
13.7Eli Shoup
09:58.1 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
14.7Jack Hill
09:59.3 PRCanfield
15.8Sam Edelblute
09:59.6 PRLakeland
16.6Braden Dance
10:00.7 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
17.7Ethan Skelton
10:02.5 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
18.8Josh Meyer
10:03.3 PRCanfield
19.6Ryan Graves
10:03.9 SRRiver City
20.6Jackson Gatten
10:05.6 PRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
21.8Ammon Bracken
10:11.3 SRRiver City
22.6Nick Litterell
10:16.5 PRLakes
23.7Conor O'Shea
10:18.2 SRCanfield
24.8Patrick Taylor
10:19.7 PRWoodland
25.8Dylan Eisenbrandt
10:20.2 PRWoodland
26.7CJ Moore
10:20.5 SRTimberlake
27.8Matthew Barber
10:26.3 PRLakeland
28.6Caden McLean
10:27.8 PRRiver City
29.7Kaeden Miller
10:28.5 SRLakes
30.7Dennis Klein
10:28.8 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
31.6Ethan Thompson
10:29.1 SRLakes
32.8Cody Crawford
10:29.6 PRLakes
33.7Austin Johnson
10:34.1 PRWoodland
34.6Darren Bailey
10:35.1 PRCanfield
35.6Chris Swider
10:38.5 SRCanfield
36.6Tyler Arnone
10:39.5 PRPost Falls
37.8Nick Brown
10:40.5 PRWoodland
38.7Carter Bostwick
10:43.2 PRLakes
39.7Justin Jaworski
10:49.6 PRCanfield
40.7Hunter McCarty
10:51.6 PRTimberlake
41.8Logan Koenig
10:52.7Coeur d'Alene Charte...
42.7Bryce Smith
10:54.1 PRRiver City
43.8Sam Browning
10:57.0 PRWoodland
44.7Tyler Dodd
10:57.5Coeur d'Alene Charte...
45.7Keith Goodsell
11:00.2 PRWoodland
46.8Dylan Hofius
11:01.4 SRPost Falls
47.8Tristan Trull
11:02.1 PRWoodland
48.8Tysen Sheaman
11:02.7 PRPost Falls
49.6Lance Mielke
11:08.8Coeur d'Alene Charte...
50.7Dominic Meier
11:10.6 SRPost Falls
51.7Caleb Gunderson
11:16.1 SRRiver City
52.6Christian Curlee
11:16.7 PRPost Falls
53.8Alex Mackimmie
11:22.0 PRCanfield
54.6Jett Childers
11:24.1 PRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
55.8Luke Simisky
11:24.5 PRCanfield
56.6Lance Vasquez
11:25.7 SRPost Falls
57.7Jack Bird
11:30.5 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
58.8Carter Donnelly
11:31.2 PRCanfield
59.8Levi Richards
11:36.4Canfield
60.6Dyllon Schofield
11:40.7 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
61.8Joseph Gentile
11:44.3 PRPost Falls
62.7Carrson Hughes
11:45.7 SRTimberlake
63.8Payton Edmonds
11:53.7River City
64.6Carson Milbrath
11:54.8 PRPost Falls
65.7Max Isaacson
11:59.0 SRCanfield
66.8Logan Parks
12:01.2 PRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
67.7Jackson Headley
12:02.7 SRPost Falls
68.7Connor McDougall
12:06.1 SRTimberlake
69.7Evan Walters
12:10.7 SRCanfield
70.7Matt Baures
12:12.9 PRTimberlake
71.10Jacob Reynolds
12:28.4 PRLakes
72.8Garrett Coy
12:36.8 SRPost Falls
73.7Kendall Foster
12:37.3 SRCanfield
74.8Riley Stevens
12:40.1Canfield
75.8Riley DeWolf
12:40.6 SRWoodland
76.8Hunter Ranney
12:46.8 PRTimberlake
77.8Jim Kinard
12:50.3 PRWoodland
78.6Nathan Hood
12:50.8 PRCanfield
79.8Isiah Dunbar
12:56.3 PRCanfield
80.6Braeden Pritchett
13:00.1 PRPost Falls
81.6Benjamin Tickenmyer
13:02.0 SRLakes
82.7Conner Milbrath
13:04.5 SRPost Falls
83.7Branden Newton
13:06.4 PRCanfield
84.8Ryan Carter
13:08.6 PRLakes
85.6Ayden Vosburgh
13:23.1 SRLakes
86.8Chad McNease
13:25.4Post Falls
87.7Patrick Beasley
13:28.0 PRTimberlake
88.7Alex Mallet
13:51.8 PRCanfield
89.7Ryan Maher
14:01.4River City
90.6Tucker Thomson
14:43.7 PRKootenai
91.7Joe Emert
14:45.1 SRTimberlake
92.6Owen DeWitt
15:16.6 SRRiver City
93.8Gabe Mahaffe
15:46.7 PRKellogg
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity B (small)

 
1.11Jacob Dingfield
16:46.2Medical Lake
2.12Domenic Rehm
16:55.9Medical Lake
3.9Ben Shaw
17:02.9Riverside
4.12Noah Kroeze
17:08.2Medical Lake
5.12Brandon Hartill
17:09.9Riverside
6.10Brayden Menti
17:22.9Timberlake
7.12Kody Turner
17:23.4Deer Park
8.10Cody Bollum
17:30.9Deer Park
9.12Angelo Ferraro
17:31.1Riverside
10.12Tanner Bollum
17:36.2Deer Park
11.12Jacob Perkins
17:40.1Bonners Ferry
12.12Josh Marks
17:50.8Priest River Lamanna
13.12Wil Noble
17:56.7Medical Lake
14.11Michael Graves
18:00.3Coeur d'Alene Charter
15.10Nathan Pratt
18:01.3Riverside
16.9Tanner Supanchick
18:08.1Riverside
17.10Jordan Zeik
18:11.9Deer Park
18.10Mark Jensen
18:14.7Medical Lake
19.11Trevor Amann
18:20.4Deer Park
20.12Austin Calder
18:22.4Riverside
21.12Eric Taylor
18:32.1Riverside
22.10Cody Westerman
18:39.8Deer Park
23.10Brendan Jessen
18:53.1Timberlake
24.10Palmer Morehouse
18:54.1Colville
25.12Ryan Spangler
18:59.8Medical Lake
26.10Ethan Sager
19:07.7North Star Charter
27.12Adam Havens
19:12.5Deer Park
28.12Tucker Cavender
19:14.5Bonners Ferry
29.9Jordan Hardy
19:14.8Timberlake
30.11Alva Swanson
19:20.4Bonners Ferry
31.10Luke Fleming
19:25.0North Star Charter
32.12Seth Rojas
19:26.8Medical Lake
33.10TJ Baun
19:27.8Colville
34.11Nolan Stidham
19:48.2Bonners Ferry
35.11Jesse Whipple
19:51.9Kootenai
36.9Jacob St.Mars
20:01.9Timberlake
37.10Jacob Shoup
20:03.9Coeur d'Alene Charter
38.9Taylor Riley
20:08.8Timberlake
39.11Josh Moehring
20:11.6Coeur d'Alene Charter
40.11Matt Dukelow
20:23.5North Star Charter
41.10Ryan Bethel
20:31.1North Star Charter
42.11Jack Wade
20:39.1Bonners Ferry
43.12Branden Zurfluh
20:41.2Classical Christian ...
44.11Edgardo Sosa
20:48.9North Star Charter
45.12Kaleb Kolb
20:54.0St. John-Endicott
46.10Eric Ellis
20:54.2Bonners Ferry
47.12Josiah Coad
20:56.1 SRClassical Christian ...
48.10Dock Sommers
20:58.5Timberlake
49.10Ian Maroe
21:01.5North Star Charter
50.10Niklaus Gier
21:03.5 SRLibby
51.12Colton Winegar
21:09.6North Star Charter
52.10Max McCormick
21:11.4Coeur d'Alene Charter
53.9Wyatt Crockett
21:20.0Colville
54.12Miguel Hernandez
21:24.4 SRLibby
55.9Dawson Thomas
21:25.9Bonners Ferry
56.11Rob Gaines
21:43.3Coeur d'Alene Charter
57.9Jacob Dukelow
21:44.0North Star Charter
58.11Corbin Shults
21:54.5Classical Christian ...
59.12Josh Mullan
21:58.5Priest River Lamanna
60.11Parker Perry
22:09.6St. John-Endicott
61.10Taylor Henry
22:16.5North Star Charter
62.11Kenny Chesnut
22:20.7Priest River Lamanna
63.10Ryan Richart
22:24.7Colville
64.11Cole Robinson
22:28.0Colville
65.10Nathan Smoldon
22:30.2Colville
66.11Tanner Dingman
22:50.7St. John-Endicott
67.10Cooper Lundberg
23:05.2 PRSt. John-Endicott
68.10Zach Williams
23:12.2 PRSt. John-Endicott
69.12Caleb Hooper
24:01.2 SRLibby
70.10Tanner DeHaven
24:12.7 SRLibby
71.11Taylor Burke
24:26.7Classical Christian ...
72.11Jacob Blakeley
24:52.6St. John-Endicott
73.10Logan Shults
25:50.3Classical Christian ...
74.10Caspian Baum
26:32.6Colville
75.9Konner Durham
29:56.0Priest River Lamanna
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity A (big)

Official Team Scores

1.St Mary's Academy41
2.Coeur D'Alene47
3.Sandpoint51
4.Moscow89
5.University131
6.Lakeland184
 
 
1.10Katherine Ruck
19:03.6Moscow
2.11Lacey Conner
19:29.7St Mary's Academy
3.9Katherine Kaul
19:34.2Sandpoint
4.12Josie Brown
19:41.4Coeur D'Alene
5.12Molly McCullough
19:46.4St Mary's Academy
6.12Mikhaela Woodward
19:51.0Sandpoint
7.10Caitlin Conway
19:52.5Coeur D'Alene
8.12Krista Story
19:54.5Coeur D'Alene
9.10Lara Rix
19:55.2St Mary's Academy
10.12Kara Story
20:06.9Coeur D'Alene
11.12Lucy O'Sullivan
20:14.9St Mary's Academy
12.10Rainey Woodward
20:19.5Sandpoint
13.9Sharon Rowe
20:33.0Sandpoint
14.11Kate Patterson
20:36.2St Mary's Academy
15.9Claire Dingus
20:42.8University
16.9Rowan Halsey
21:08.0St Mary's Academy
17.11Claire Pierce
21:19.4Sandpoint
18.11Carmen Duffy
21:37.4Coeur D'Alene
19.11Rachel Bayly
21:41.3Moscow
20.9Rebecca Lehman
21:41.6University
21.10Alice Bayly
21:49.9Moscow
22.11Natalie McDaniel
22:02.7Moscow
23.10Merceydes Smith
22:19.0Coeur D'Alene
24.12Kayla Zurosky
22:37.0Coeur D'Alene
25.11Corinne McClelland
22:51.4Sandpoint
26.10Emma Clark
22:53.0Moscow
27.12Emily Marshall
23:02.7Sandpoint
28.12Laura Votava
23:11.5St Mary's Academy
29.10Cecilia Baird
23:22.8University
30.10Delaney Gorton
23:34.3Lakeland
31.10Emma Ramalingam
23:43.4Moscow
32.10Emma Carscallen
23:52.0Moscow
33.11Nicole Bridge
24:21.5University
34.9Ellie Bruce
24:34.0University
35.10Richele Stachofsky
24:36.1University
36.12Kayla Lutz
24:39.6University
37.9Taylor Sowers
26:08.6Lakeland
38.9Sarah Williams
26:21.0Lakeland
39.10Brittany Charles
26:45.8Lakeland
40.12Jordyn Anderson
29:47.8Lakeland
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.St Mary's Academy20
2.Coeur D'Alene39
3.Sandpoint79
4.University128
5.Moscow139
6.Lakeland152
 
 
1.11Batya Beard
21:10.0St Mary's Academy
2.12Jillian Rix
21:16.0 SRSt Mary's Academy
3.9Riley Fowler
21:23.9Coeur D'Alene
4.11CeCe Hall
22:04.5St Mary's Academy
5.12Laura Place
22:37.8St Mary's Academy
6.9Bailey Swoboda
22:40.6Coeur D'Alene
7.9Ciera Bailey
22:44.4Coeur D'Alene
8.11Julia Canfield
22:51.6St Mary's Academy
9.9Hannah Davidson
22:52.5Sandpoint
10.12Johanna Skarda
22:59.3Coeur D'Alene
11.10Sophie McPhilomy
23:02.9Coeur d'Alene Charter
12.11Emma Place
23:05.8St Mary's Academy
13.11Krishelle Christner
23:17.0St Mary's Academy
14.10Pearl Fischler
23:35.2St Mary's Academy
15.10Qetzal Hogue
23:36.6Coeur D'Alene
16.10Dana Beaty
23:54.4Sandpoint
17.10Anna Tassia
23:58.3St Mary's Academy
18.9Brooke McClurkin
24:04.5Coeur D'Alene
19.9Anna Rade
24:05.4Coeur D'Alene
20.12Megan Frazier
24:21.8Sandpoint
21.9Rachel Dooley
24:25.6Coeur D'Alene
22.10Joi Adams
24:47.8Riverside
23.9Lindsey Ballard
24:51.9Sandpoint
24.9Willow Crites
24:53.2Moscow
25.10Claire Richardson
24:54.4Coeur D'Alene
26.11Grace McInturff
25:00.8Kootenai
27.10Hannah White
25:01.1University
28.12Emma McCormick
25:12.5Coeur d'Alene Charter
29.12Erica McCracken
25:24.4Priest River Lamanna
30.12Karlee Williams
25:35.9Sandpoint
31.9Kelsey Hartman
25:39.5Timberlake
32.11Emily Smith
25:53.1University
33.10Sarah Thorsteinson
25:59.0Moscow
34.9Jillian Mael
25:59.6Lakeland
35.9Katelynn Roal
26:00.4University
36.9Erica Vanderhoof
26:02.8Lakeland
37.10Autumn Lawler
26:29.6Priest River Lamanna
38.9Harley Nordby
26:32.5Priest River Lamanna
39.12Breylan Martin
26:35.9 PRSandpoint
40.10Mackenzie Wolfe
26:48.5Sandpoint
41.12Nikki Chrisp
27:07.2Riverside
42.10Whitney Cook
27:13.7Moscow
43.10Megan Mcphee
27:13.9Coeur D'Alene
44.11Alyssa Gottberg
27:25.1University
45.12Sierra Semrau
27:45.1Medical Lake
46.12Anita Sue
27:45.5University
47.11Alyna Lamphere
27:54.1Kellogg
48.9Marissa Rec
27:59.1Lakeland
49.9Nicole Volmer
28:05.6Moscow
50.9Hannah Hurst
28:18.1Sandpoint
51.9Shayna Williams
28:45.1Coeur D'Alene
52.10Molly Johnson
29:03.1Priest River Lamanna
53.10Megan Halfhide
29:27.9 PRRiverside
54.9Ustina Chernishoff
29:30.1Medical Lake
55.10Mirra Carbajal
29:43.3Lakeland
56.10Lyssa Blood
29:47.6Moscow
57.11Minori Morimoto
29:59.3Lakeland
58.10Rose Taylor
30:05.2Riverside
59.11Taylor Russell
30:34.0Coeur d'Alene Charter
60.12Jessica Blackwood
30:35.0University
61.11Chloe Cleveland
30:36.1Kellogg
62.9Ginger Wright
31:22.6Lakeland
63.12Corian Ladd
32:05.6University
64.12Rachel Haug
32:10.8Lakeland
65.12Daniela Cuellar
32:33.4University
66.12Chelsea Hamby
32:35.7Medical Lake
67.12Mari Nilssen
36:32.4Medical Lake
68.10Hannah Whipple
38:42.0Kootenai
Provided by Athletic.net

2,500 Meters Middle School

 
1.7Summer Kastning
09:23.0 PRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
2.6Lauren Forster
09:25.5 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
3.8Isabelle Kirk
09:33.2 PRLakeland
4.8Jazzmin Kernodle
09:35.5 SRPost Falls
5.6Kiley Cutler
09:46.0 PRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
6.7Bailey Shanahan
09:48.0Post Falls
7.8Karissa Willis
09:52.1 PRTimberlake
8.7Tyler McCliment-Call
09:55.2 SRRiver City
9.7Zoe Potter
10:03.8 PRTimberlake
10.8Kelsy Vershum
10:05.7Woodland
11.8Lauren Thorstenson
10:07.8 PRLibby
12.8Tess McPhilomy
10:16.5 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
13.8Briget Rieken
10:18.5Woodland
14.8Savanna Waltermier
10:19.5 PRTimberlake
15.8Makayla Higbee
10:23.0 PRLakeland
16.6Anayah Brown
10:24.3Post Falls
17.6Tressa Mullan
10:25.3 PRWoodland
18.7Arayah Brown
10:26.0 PRPost Falls
19.8Taylor Elpers
10:27.0 PRLakeland
20.8Rachel Hoopman
10:37.8 PRCanfield
21.7Josie Yovichin
10:44.3 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
22.6Lauren Baldeck
10:45.2 SRCanfield
23.7Kate Gatten
10:50.1 PRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
24.7Kyla Currie
10:51.4 PRCanfield
25.8Sarah Swider
10:55.4 SRCanfield
26.7Hailey Tingey
10:56.2 PRLakeland
27.8Autumn Hanson
10:56.4Lakes
28.7Lucy Pavey
11:00.7 PRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
29.7Fleming Katie
11:03.1 PRRiver City
30.7Genesis Vore
11:06.6 SRPost Falls
31.8Carly Schacher
11:07.5 PRPost Falls
32.7Sydney Shanahan
11:08.8Post Falls
33.6Chloe Redwing
11:11.0 PRPost Falls
34.7McCliment-Call Jac...
11:17.2 PRRiver City
35.8Sarah Pryor
11:18.4 PRTimberlake
36.8Clair Neelon
11:21.8 PRTimberlake
37.8Alison Forster
11:22.0 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
38.7Ashten Clapper
11:23.6 SRRiver City
39.6Jazmin Bustillos
11:29.3Canfield
40.7Nikki Reason
11:30.7 PRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
41.8Karaleigh Troyer
11:35.4 PRCanfield
42.7Sarah Boyer
11:36.7 PRLakeland
43.7Brooklyn Menti
11:37.5 SRTimberlake
44.7Marissa Samayoa
11:38.6 PRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
45.6Eliza Jasmine
11:46.6Canfield
46.6Riley O'brien
11:59.1 PRWoodland
47.6Kestrelle Kozak
12:00.1 PRCanfield
48.7Tatum Jones
12:00.3Post Falls
49.6Melissa Cogley
12:00.5 PRWoodland
50.8Clare Keogh
12:10.4 SRKootenai
51.6Claire Crist
12:15.7 SRCanfield
52.8Paighton Anglin
12:19.6Timberlake
53.6Jaden Donohoe
12:22.5Post Falls
54.8Julia Karns
12:23.5 SRCanfield
55.8Lydia Kiing
12:24.1 PRCanfield
56.8Blaike Nelson
12:25.6 PRCanfield
57.8Kenadi Lisle
12:31.7 PRLibby
58.7Maggie Baldeck
12:32.8 SRCanfield
59.8Emily Grove
12:38.9 PRLakeland
60.8Taten Gorton
12:41.4 PRLakeland
61.8Amber Winter
12:41.6 PRLibby
62.6Kyla Zichko
12:43.5 PRPost Falls
63.6Myria Aparicio
12:44.1 PRRiver City
64.6Jozee Russell
12:47.8 PRCanfield
65.7Nyah Conant
13:02.0 SRCanfield
66.7Nikki Cicero
13:11.3Coeur d'Alene Charte...
67.6Julia Palmer
13:14.8 SRKellogg
68.7Laurel Langenderfer
13:45.5 PRLakeland
69.8Grace Gentile
13:46.5 PRPost Falls
70.8Olivia Crist
14:05.2 PRCanfield
71.6Emma Harris
14:14.7Woodland
72.8Camille Ward
14:38.3 PRTimberlake
73.6Nevaeh Witherspoon
14:47.4Post Falls
74.6Audrey Reeves
14:58.3Canfield
75.7Clare Dolan
15:02.4 SRCoeur d'Alene Charte...
76.6Rebecca Carnagey
15:04.2Canfield
77.8D'Anna Thornton
15:56.7 SRRiver City
78.6McKenna Fulendorf
15:57.3River City
79.7Anna Longpre
16:16.5 PRPost Falls
80.7Hannah Dansereau
16:58.4 PRLakeland
81.6Lauren Howley
17:12.2Canfield
82.6Tatem Thomson
18:30.4 PRKootenai
83.7Corrina Hill
18:57.1 SRKellogg
84.8Amelia Palmer
20:02.2 SRKellogg
85.7Joslyn McGregor
20:07.6 SRKellogg
86.6Ivy Hass
21:35.3Post Falls
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity B (small)

Official Team Scores

1.Timberlake33
2.Riverside37
3.Medical Lake52
 
 
1.10Kassidy Hammond
20:10.8Timberlake
2.10Taylor Hammond
20:20.5Timberlake
3.10Alice Burchett
20:45.0Riverside
4.12Maleeka Wegner
20:59.7Medical Lake
5.12Carissa Hambidge
21:01.7Riverside
6.10Mariah Pena
21:03.5Medical Lake
7.10Zoe Robertson
21:47.9St. John-Endicott
8.10Chelsea Whelham
21:51.1Riverside
9.10Isabella Meijerink
22:27.8Timberlake
10.9Morgan Hall
22:44.2Colville
11.9Olivia Willis
22:45.8Riverside
12.9Lilly Kelley
22:51.8Timberlake
13.11Krysten Mossburg
22:58.3 SRLibby
14.11Bradyn Wegner
23:06.0Medical Lake
15.10Nicole Donn
23:16.8Bonners Ferry
16.10Kamy Waldram
23:21.3Timberlake
17.10Jillian Culbertson
23:27.5North Star Charter
18.11Elisabeth Young
23:28.8Priest River Lamanna
19.11Allie Shannon
23:29.7Riverside
20.11Jamey Weishaar
23:46.4Timberlake
21.11Mariah Kroeze
23:58.9Medical Lake
22.10Michaela Peterson
24:15.5Medical Lake
23.11Allison LaRue
24:44.4Riverside
24.10Elizabeth Sosa
25:26.1North Star Charter
25.10Jada Tryon
25:26.3Kellogg
26.10Pauline Finkbeiner
25:39.4North Star Charter
27.12Shannon Peters
25:41.3Riverside
28.11Victoria Smith
26:04.7Bonners Ferry
29.10Alee Julson
26:20.7 SRLibby
30.9Olivia Friss
26:37.9 SRLibby
31.11Emma Davis
26:53.3Medical Lake
32.10Camille Olphie
26:54.1Timberlake
33.12Ashlee Beers
27:02.6Colville
34.11Hannah Lysne
27:47.9Bonners Ferry
35.11Amanda Bauer
27:50.9Bonners Ferry
36.10Grace Doolin
27:51.2 PRLibby
37.12Hollee Warren
28:22.5Kellogg
38.10Kylie Smith
28:56.6North Star Charter
39.10Amelia Johnston
29:00.5Colville
40.12Haley Jenson
31:11.5Colville
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
TrekCDA


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

Event Manager

Chart Options