Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races

Wake Med Soccer Park

5,000 Meters Varsity
Womens Races

Wake Med Soccer Park

5,000 Meters Varsity

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
Upgrade Meet Host
Franklin Academy
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Research Triangle34
2.Voyager Academy48
3.Raleigh Charter82
4.Franklin Academy95
5.Heide Trask131
6.Woods Charter150
7.River Mill Academy164
8.Rosewood168
9.East Wake280
10.North Duplin289
 
1.12Chris O'Brien
15:59.00Raleigh Charter
2.10Madison Daniel
16:43.00 SRResearch Triangle
3.12Patrick Lester
17:12.00Voyager Academy
4.12Lawton Kariher
17:12.00 PRVoyager Academy
5.10Michal Swepson
17:18.00 SRResearch Triangle
6.11Justin Martin
17:29.00 SRFranklin Academy
7.9Timmy O'Neill
17:41.00 SRRaleigh Charter
8.11Allen Coor
17:44.00 PRSpring Creek
9.10Eric Young
17:44.00Research Triangle
10.10Jack Puryear
17:45.00 SRResearch Triangle
11.9Brendan Kane
17:46.00 PRResearch Triangle
12.11Aaron Frisbie
17:47.00 PRRoxboro Community
13.11Matthew Pertz
17:58.00 PRFranklin Academy
14.9Maurice Watson
17:58.00 PRNeuse Charter
15.12Gage Abbott
18:09.00 PRSpring Creek
16.12Zach Perry
18:11.00 PRVoyager Academy
17.9Luke Bennett
18:17.00Voyager Academy
18.10Dalton Farmer
18:20.00Rosewood
19.12Timothy Balogh
18:25.00 PRHeide Trask
20.11Josh Glazer
18:30.00Voyager Academy
21.9Yates McConnell
18:30.00 SRRaleigh Charter
22.12Nick Mazzoleni
18:33.00Franklin Academy
23.12Chris Ward
18:35.00 PRWoods Charter
24.10Tommy Johnson
18:37.00 SRWoods Charter
25.12Matthew Edwards
18:38.00 PRPrinceton
26.10Hunter Mitchell
18:40.00 PRPrinceton
27.9David Williams
18:41.00 SRWoods Charter
28.10Alan Brewington
18:52.00 PRHeide Trask
29.-Dylan Simpson
18:59.00 PRHeide Trask
30.11Jimmy Sims
18:59.00 PRRaleigh Charter
31.11Gary Ford
19:11.00Voyager Academy
32.10Alfredo Ellzey
19:15.00Voyager Academy
33.9Cesar Castillo
19:25.00 PRHobbton
34.-Jackson Briggs
19:28.00 PRRiver Mill Academy
35.-Chris Rodriguez
19:35.00River Mill Academy
36.9Aidan Robinson
19:36.00 SRFranklin Academy
37.11Jacen Mott
19:37.00 PRHeide Trask
38.12Evan Uhlig
19:41.00Franklin Academy
39.9Malik Singletary
19:49.00 PRRiver Mill Academy
40.10Jackson Perrin
19:54.00 SRRaleigh Charter
41.12Dylan Cuddington
19:55.00 SRRosewood
42.-Zack Moore
19:55.00 PRWhiteville
43.9Quinton Buie
19:55.00 PRRiver Mill Academy
44.11Isaiah Rowley
19:55.00 PREast Wake
45.-Joey Richmond
19:55.00 PRPender
46.-J.t. Bryan
19:55.00 PRRosewood
47.11Jacob Johnson
19:59.00 SRRosewood
48.9Kevin Ruiz
19:59.00Franklin Academy
49.12Donald Irvin
20:05.00Raleigh Charter
50.10Bradley Johnson
20:05.00 PRHeide Trask
51.-Sabastian Payne
20:06.00 PRRiver Mill Academy
52.11Joey Kochuba
20:07.00Raleigh Charter
53.9Collin Ward
20:08.00 SRWoods Charter
54.10Matt Parsons
20:10.00 SRRosewood
55.10David Berrian
20:18.00 PRWoods Charter
56.-Alec Bule
20:20.00 PRRiver Mill Academy
57.-Andrew Kellar
20:20.00 PRRosewood
58.10Ryan Miller
20:23.00 PRNorth Duplin
59.10Jose Moreno
20:23.00Princeton
60.11Sean Beatty
20:26.00Franklin Academy
61.11Jonathan Gould
20:27.00 PRRosewood
62.9Noah Grantham
20:29.00 SRRosewood
63.-Samuel Bautista
20:32.00 PRHeide Trask
64.9Grayson Hassell
20:38.00 SRResearch Triangle
65.-Colby Weatherspoon
20:46.00 PREast Wake
66.10Peter Barof
20:48.00Woods Charter
67.10Abraheem Alwahishi
20:49.00 SRHobbton
68.12Chris Lee
21:08.00 PRNorth Duplin
69.9Chris Dymond
21:12.00Woods Charter
70.-Antonio Caamano
21:20.00 PRHobbton
71.11Evan Daniels
21:24.00 PRRosewood
72.9Spencer Jones
21:25.00Research Triangle
73.11David Faircloth
21:51.00Whiteville
74.-Deltonio Frink
22:09.00 PRWhiteville
75.9Nathan Smith
22:09.00 PRNeuse Charter
76.-Alex Palacio
22:15.00 PRNorth Duplin
77.11Jacob Watson
22:24.00 SREast Wake
78.-Jon Adams
22:37.00River Mill Academy
79.10Alex LoAlbo
22:49.00 PRNorth Duplin
80.10Griffin James
23:06.00 SRPender
81.10Aaron Adams
23:49.00Roxboro Community
82.-Hunter Hudson
23:50.00 SRNorth Duplin
83.-Matthew Keys
23:53.00 PREast Wake
84.-Younlee Bautista
23:56.00 SRHeide Trask
85.11Jacob Bouren
24:13.00 PREast Wake
86.-Saul Ramirez
27:11.00 PRHobbton
87.10Riley Martinez
27:50.00 PRNorth Duplin
88.9Timothy Myers
28:05.00 SRWhiteville
89.-Adam Ramsey
28:15.Roxboro Community
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Franklin Academy41
2.Raleigh Charter73
3.Woods Charter117
4.Whiteville126
5.Princeton129
6.North Duplin158
7.Voyager Academy165
8.Rosewood188
9.Hobbton205
10.River Mill Academy251
 
1.10Hannah Zenker
19:45.00Franklin Academy
2.9Jenna Janicki
20:43.00 PRRiver Mill Academy
3.10Jade Ogilvie
20:45.00 SRWoods Charter
4.12Alexandra Chura
21:03.00 SRFranklin Academy
5.9Marika Samuelsson
21:13.00 PRNeuse Charter
6.9Murphy Credle
21:27.00 PRKestrel Heights
7.10Christy Witcher
21:32.00Raleigh Charter
8.9Lani Foglesong
21:42.00Voyager Academy
9.11Madison Creech
21:43.00 PRWhiteville
10.12Ashley Duran
21:49.00 PRRosewood
11.12Sara Stephenson
21:56.00 PRNeuse Charter
12.9Ally Christopher
21:58.00 PRFranklin Academy
13.9Haley Thurston
22:17.00 SRNorth Duplin
14.11Genesis Orellana
22:17.00 PRNorth Duplin
15.11Olivia Brueckner
22:31.00 PRVoyager Academy
16.9Kianna Cook
22:39.00 SRFranklin Academy
17.11Brittany Henderson
22:57.00Franklin Academy
18.12Ella Perrin
22:58.00Raleigh Charter
19.12Elizabeth Nicholls
23:04.00 SRRaleigh Charter
20.9Abby Wade
23:05.00 PRFranklin Academy
21.12Sarah Beach
23:06.00Raleigh Charter
22.-Alexa Dreyer
23:08.00Raleigh Charter
23.10Chelsea Hawley
23:09.00Princeton
24.9Karly Dreyer
23:10.00 PRRaleigh Charter
25.11Theresa Farrel
23:11.00Woods Charter
26.10Amber Johnson
23:24.00Princeton
27.11Margaret High
23:26.00 PRWhiteville
28.12Marilu Castrejon
23:48.00Whiteville
29.10Altheia Balageo
25:19.00Princeton
30.10Mattison Francis
25:22.00Woods Charter
31.12Abby Rubio
25:27.00Princeton
32.12Jess Canton
25:37.00Woods Charter
33.-Ashley Johnson
25:37.00 PREast Wake
34.11Elvie Sumner
25:41.00 SRHobbton
35.12Brynna Lee
25:45.00 SRRosewood
36.12Morgan Brigman
25:48.00 PRPender
37.11Megan Evans
25:50.00 SRPrinceton
38.9Jozi Patterson
25:54.00Whiteville
39.9Anna Muckenfuss
26:00.00 PRVoyager Academy
40.11Krista Gilbert
26:09.00Franklin Academy
41.12Claire Day
26:10.00Woods Charter
42.10Ivey Long
26:12.00Whiteville
43.-Chantel Davis
26:21.00 PRHobbton
44.10Rachel Deininger
26:40.00Woods Charter
45.11Ashlyn Johnson
26:49.00 SRHobbton
46.10Grace Morningstar
26:56.00Whiteville
47.10Olivia Glass
26:58.00Raleigh Charter
48.11Sarah Price
27:00.00 SRHobbton
49.11Kathy Rodriguez
27:03.00 SRNorth Duplin
50.-Crystal Britt
27:06.00 PRPender
51.11Zoey Barton
27:07.00Whiteville
52.11Paola Jimenez
27:12.00 PRNorth Duplin
53.12Samantha Wilkins
27:18.00 PRNorth Duplin
54.12Alysse Atwell
27:23.00 PRRosewood
55.9Melissa Orellana
27:36.00 SRNorth Duplin
56.12Christine Conger
27:38.00 SRRosewood
57.9Rebecca Fitzmaurice
27:52.00 SRRosewood
58.12Courtney Brewer
27:52.00Princeton
59.-Taylor Little
27:56.00 PRVoyager Academy
60.-Michaela Oates
27:59.00 PRHobbton
61.-Frances Zeledon
28:01.00 PRHobbton
62.10Destiny Lowry
28:05.00 SRHobbton
63.-Denice Bautista
28:06.00 PRPender
64.-Kamyrn Ingold
28:17.00 PRRiver Mill Academy
65.-Taylor Davis
28:24.00 PRNeuse Charter
66.-Cadee Moore
28:31.00 PRRosewood
67.11Jordan DuBose
28:59.00 SRRosewood
68.-Rebekah Barrow
28:59.00 PRPender
69.12Chandler Elliot
29:07.00 SRVoyager Academy
70.12Julie Watterson
29:55.00 PRWoods Charter
71.-Kimberly Rodriguez
30:01.00 PRNorth Duplin
72.-Allie Powell
30:55.00 PREast Wake
73.-Drew Ernst
31:02.00River Mill Academy
74.-Makayla Gregory
31:31.00 PRRiver Mill Academy
75.9Hayley Hillison
31:41.00 SRResearch Triangle
76.9Catherine Hernandez
33:40.00 SRResearch Triangle
77.-Kyra Kundon
33:40.00 PRRiver Mill Academy
78.11Kayla Burns
33:59.00 PRRiver Mill Academy
79.-Caroline Coble
34:13.00 PREast Wake
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Franklin Academy


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options