-
Team Results Management
0 Followers

Benzie Central Pete Moss Invitational

HS

Official Sat, Aug 29, 2020 Aug 29, 2020Benzie Central HS


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                                              Registered to: , 

                     Benzie Central 2020 - 8/28/2020 5:53:09 PM                      
                             Benzie Central, Bezonia, MI                             


BLACK

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maggie O'Malley       Sr McBain                19:29.80     1
  2 Aiden Harrand         Fr Buckley               19:50.20     2
  3 Makenna Scott         Jr Maple City Glen Lake  19:58.00     3
  4 Amelia Thompson       Fr Big Rapids Crossroad  20:30.90    --
  5 Molly Harding         Jr Manton                20:47.60     4
  6 Reese Ensing          Jr McBain                20:55.10     5
  7 Shelby Cade           Sr Buckley               21:11.10     6
  8 Ruby Hogan            So Maple City Glen Lake  21:15.20     7
  9 Adelaida Gascho       So Johannesburg-Lewisto  21:36.50     8
 10 Baylie Eisenga        Fr McBain                21:40.30     9
 11 Meagan Lange          So forest Area           21:47.20    --
 12 Alexis Tracy          Sr Brethren              21:55.50    --
 13 Chloe Colton          So Manton                22:40.70    10
 14 Becci Castillo        Sr Hesperia              22:43.60    --
 15 Amelia Schihl         Fr McBain                22:45.00    11
 16 Taylor Myers          Jr Frankfort             22:51.57    --
 17 Olivia Wing           Fr Mason County Eastern  23:21.70    12
 18 Audrey Smith          So Lake Leelanau St. Ma  23:35.50    13
 19 Maycey Turner         Sr forest Area           23:44.06    --
 20 Petra Foote           So Grand Traverse Acade  23:44.40    14
 21 Natalie Zochowski     So Johannesburg-Lewisto  23:46.40    15
 22 Alexia Rineer         So Bear Lake-Onekama     23:48.40    16
 23 Bella Leffew          Sr Bear Lake-Onekama     23:51.30    17
 24 Abigail Kissling      Fr Brethren              23:52.90    --
 25 Rowan Ensing          Fr McBain                23:55.80    18
 26 Sydney Heuker         So McBain                24:14.00    19
 27 Gloria House          So Johannesburg-Lewisto  24:16.30    20
 28 Kendra Couturier      Fr Lake Leelanau St. Ma  24:19.00    21
 29 Grace Fosmore         Sr Maple City Glen Lake  24:35.18    22
 30 Blanca Andres         Sr Bear Lake-Onekama     24:35.24    23
 31 Katelynn Dix          Jr Grand Traverse Acade  24:39.20    24
 32 Journey Hutchins      So Central Lake          24:39.90    25
 33 Laura Doolittle       Sr McBain                24:53.50    26
 34 Madison Morris        Fr Manton                25:02.50    27
 35 Tara Townsend         Jr Frankfort             25:09.80    --
 36 Sydney Gage           Jr Mason County Eastern  25:10.00    28
 37 Alleah Dix            Fr Grand Traverse Acade  25:22.20    29
 38 Emma Johnson          Sr Johannesburg-Lewisto  25:23.30    30
 39 Amelia Malburg        Jr Mason County Eastern  25:23.40    31
 40 Emma Korson           Sr Maple City Glen Lake  25:23.80    32
 41 Kate Blondia          Sr Maple City Glen Lake  25:38.30    33
 42 Sadie Quackenbush     So Montabella            25:40.10    --
 43 Madalyn Agren         Fr Johannesburg-Lewisto  25:40.90    34
 44 Morgan Howell         Jr Manton                25:44.20    35
 45 Hadley Saylor         So Manton                25:47.50    36
 46 Aaryn VanBrocklin     So McBain                26:00.20    --
 47 Teri Wieling          So forest Area           26:01.30    --
 48 Rosalinda Gascho      Fr Johannesburg-Lewisto  26:06.48    37
 49 Lydia Hummel          Jr Johannesburg-Lewisto  26:06.50    38
 50 Danielle Cronin       Fr Grand Traverse Acade  26:10.80    39
 51 Liberty Perry         So Central Lake          26:13.90    40
 52 Lizzy Halbert         So Johannesburg-Lewisto  26:16.00    --
 53 Ciara Glynn           Sr Lake Leelanau St. Ma  26:39.10    41
 54 Josie Gorcyca         So Lake Leelanau St. Ma  26:47.90    42
 55 Amelia Dunham         So Lake Leelanau St. Ma  26:54.76    43
 56 Samantha Powers       Sr Manton                26:56.10    44
 57 Alyssa Baker          So Manton                27:01.90    45
 58 Brooke Wilkie         Jr Buckley               27:10.40    46
 59 Madison Brown         Jr Grand Traverse Acade  27:17.20    47
 60 Kearstin Jeffers      So Manton                27:28.23    --
 61 Lauren VanderWulp     So Lake Leelanau St. Ma  27:31.90    48
 62 Alivia Tomaras        Fr Hesperia              27:44.20    --
 63 Kennady Tyler         Fr Mason County Eastern  27:47.00    49
 64 Ashlyn Wardie         So Brethren              27:49.20    --
 65 Bridgette Duncan      So Leland                27:53.90    --
 66 Victoria Hall         So Bear Lake-Onekama     27:54.57    50
 67 Kaitlin Buys          Fr Big Rapids Crossroad  27:54.59    --
 68 Anna Wolfe            So Frankfort             27:56.00    --
 69 Jackie Cole           Fr Big Rapids Crossroad  28:02.10    --
 70 Rebecka Cross-Hubbard So McBain                28:04.20    --
 71 Nerissa Davis         Sr forest Area           28:21.70    --
 72 Sofia Brady           Sr Maple City Glen Lake  28:31.90    51
 73 Brooke Doolittle      So McBain                28:55.00    --
 74 Sydney Hasted         So Hesperia              28:59.20    --
 75 Taylor Stapel         Jr Hesperia              28:59.40    --
 76 Amelia Stewart        Jr Mason County Eastern  29:01.40    52
 77 Jocelyn Teter         Fr Bear Lake-Onekama     29:38.10    53
 78 Emily Page            Sr Grand Traverse Acade  29:43.50    54
 79 Keelan Vanderhart     Sr Central Lake          29:45.90    55
 80 Natalee Kibbe         Jr Manton                29:54.27    --
 81 Sydney Fernandez      Jr Central Lake          29:54.33    56
 82 Emily Schwarz         Fr Pentwater             29:56.80    --
 83 Anna VanDuinen        Fr Pentwater             30:12.80    --
 84 Mayzie Dingman        Sr Maple City Glen Lake  30:44.60    57
 85 Abby Hughes           Fr Pentwater             30:52.80    --
 86 Ava Wendel            Fr Grand Traverse Acade  30:58.40    58
 87 Bailey Hibbard         8 Central Lake          30:58.50    59
 88 Reanna Sparks         Sr Manton                31:26.60    --
 89 Jane Amstutz          So Brethren              31:42.00    --
 90 Karlee Shaw           So Buckley               32:08.20    60
 91 Ivy Schut             So Maple City Glen Lake  32:31.60    --
 92 Aria Bryant           Jr Buckley               34:35.90    61
 93 Isabelle Wahl         Fr Big Rapids Crossroad  34:39.10    --
 94 Ellie Ettawageshik    Sr Grand Traverse Acade  36:17.50    --
 95 Ella Meyers           Sr Grand Traverse Acade  38:21.10    --

            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 McBain                 44      1    5    9   11   18   19   26  
      Total Time: 1:48:46      Average: 21:45.20      1-5 Split: 4:26
  2 Maple City Glen Lake   97      3    7   22   32   33   51   57  
      Total Time: 1:56:51      Average: 23:22.10      1-5 Split: 5:41
  3 Johannesburg-Lewisto   107     8   15   20   30   34   37   38  
      Total Time: 2:00:44      Average: 24:08.68      1-5 Split: 4:05
  4 Manton                 112     4   10   27   35   36   44   45  
      Total Time: 2:00:03      Average: 24:00.50      1-5 Split: 5:00
  5 Grand Traverse Acade   153    14   24   29   39   47   54   58  
      Total Time: 2:07:14      Average: 25:26.76      1-5 Split: 3:33
  6 Bear Lake-Onekama      159    16   17   23   50   53    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:09:48      Average: 25:57.53      1-5 Split: 5:50
  7 Lake Leelanau St. Ma   160    13   21   41   42   43   48    -  
      Total Time: 2:08:17      Average: 25:39.26      1-5 Split: 3:20
  8 Mason County Eastern   172    12   28   31   49   52    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:10:44      Average: 26:08.70      1-5 Split: 5:40
  9 Buckley                175     2    6   46   60   61    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:14:56      Average: 26:59.16      1-5 Split: 14:46
 10 Central Lake           235    25   40   55   56   59    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:21:33      Average: 28:18.51      1-5 Split: 6:19


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Connor Murphy         Sr McBain                17:01.50     1
  2 Noah Morrow           Jr Manton                17:02.90     2
  3 Nate Wing             So Mason County Eastern  17:33.30     3
  4 Hunter Bentley        Sr Bear Lake-Onekama     17:41.20     4
  5 Blake Whetstone       Sr McBain                17:50.40     5
  6 Kyle Pylkas           Sr McBain                17:52.00     6
  7 Henry Hybza           Sr Mason County Eastern  18:16.30     7
  8 Matea Barnett            Mason County Eastern  18:17.10     8
  9 Dakota Dykhuis        So Montabella            18:22.70     9
 10 Riley Daily           Jr Montabella            18:30.70    10
 11 Jackson Kulawiak      So Buckley               18:33.80    11
 12 Johnathon Traxler     Jr Manton                18:42.00    12
 13 Jacob Wicker          Jr Buckley               18:46.10    13
 14 James Wilson          So Montabella            18:47.40    14
 15 Grant Fleis           Sr Mesick                18:49.20    15
 16 Brock Maloney         Jr McBain                18:51.80    16
 17 Jacob Wartenberg      So Johannesburg-Lewisto  18:54.80    17
 18 Claydon Ingleright    Fr McBain                18:59.30    18
 19 Frankie Simerson      Sr Mesick                19:04.20    19
 20 Owen Roth             Sr Frankfort             19:06.10    20
 21 Gabe Suitor           Sr Suttons Bay           19:13.10    --
 22 Grayson VerBerkmoes   Sr McBain                19:19.80    21
 23 Joseph Petrimoulx     Jr McBain                19:20.00    22
 24 Eli Shoup             Jr Mason County Eastern  19:21.00    23
 25 Abie VanDuinen        Fr Pentwater             19:26.50    24
 26 Malaki Gascho         Fr Johannesburg-Lewisto  19:27.70    25
 27 Juan Marin            Fr McBain                19:32.30    --
 28 Nolan Moffit          Jr Manton                19:35.80    26
 29 Kaden Forward         Fr Bear Lake-Onekama     19:39.00    27
 30 Wyatt Pugh            Sr Maple City Glen Lake  19:41.10    28
 31 Logan Foster          Jr Frankfort             19:43.40    29
 32 Toby Hall             Jr Johannesburg-Lewisto  19:45.70    30
 33 Aiden Ashton          Sr McBain                19:47.20    --
 34 Clay Shoup            Fr Mason County Eastern  19:51.00    31
 35 Neal Stewart          Sr Mason County Eastern  20:13.50    32
 36 Carson Kulawiak       Sr Buckley               20:15.50    33
 37 Robby McLouth         Sr Bear Lake-Onekama     20:15.70    34
 38 Logan May             Jr Johannesburg-Lewisto  20:19.00    35
 39 Adam Townsend         Fr Frankfort             20:22.50    36
 40 Austin Rubin          Jr Grand Traverse Acade  20:23.20    37
 41 Jaiden Thompson       Fr Maple City Glen Lake  20:31.20    38
 42 Kadin Eastway         Sr McBain                20:31.80    --
 43 Cole Denoyer          So Leland                20:32.36    39
 44 Ayden Sturtevant-Roes Sr Hesperia              20:34.90    --
 45 Skylar Werden         So Frankfort             20:36.30    40
 46 Luke Cook             Jr Bear Lake-Onekama     20:40.00    41
 47 Jared Cook            Sr Bear Lake-Onekama     20:41.50    42
 48 Caleb Theisen         Jr Montabella            20:43.40    43
 49 Riley Walkington      Jr Montabella            20:49.70    44
 50 Jeremiah Pasbjerg     Fr Buckley               20:50.00    45
 51 Braden Melville       So Buckley               20:50.80    46
 52 Joey Schwindt         So Maple City Glen Lake  20:53.30    47
 53 Dillon Traxler        Fr Manton                20:57.60    48
 54 Seth Carpenter        Sr Grand Traverse Acade  20:58.00    49
 55 Connor Wojciechowski  Fr Brethren              20:59.20    --
 56 Chris Provo           Sr Frankfort             21:04.60    50
 57 Tucker Hubbard        Jr Frankfort             21:13.30    51
 58 Raul Hernandez        Sr Mason County Eastern  21:19.40    52
 59 Spencer Townsend      Sr Johannesburg-Lewisto  21:20.50    53
 60 Ronin Vaden           So Johannesburg-Lewisto  21:37.70    54
 61 Caleb Linna           So Mesick                21:48.10    55
 62 Alex Wilds            So Manton                22:14.50    56
 63 Evan Bowkamp          So Hesperia              22:20.00    --
 64 Ethan Vann            Fr Leland                22:23.40    57
 65 James Davis           So Pentwater             22:26.50    58
 66 Keeten Capling           Mason County Eastern  22:28.20    --
 67 Tommy Reay            Jr Maple City Glen Lake  22:34.30    59
 68 Rj Whistler           Jr Central Lake          22:43.70    --
 69 Jacob Romanowski      Sr Maple City Glen Lake  22:47.50    60
 70 Sawyer Couturier      Fr Leland                22:56.90    61
 71 Rily McVannel         So Johannesburg-Lewisto  22:58.21    62
 72 Jordan Bales          Sr Pentwater             23:12.30    63
 73 Hunter Laven          Jr Grand Traverse Acade  23:15.40    64
 74 Corbin Colton         Sr Manton                23:16.20    65
 75 Cooper Ford           Fr Mesick                23:16.80    66
 76 Danny Wolf               Mason County Eastern  23:34.50    --
 77 Mitchel Daniels       Fr Pentwater             23:37.70    67
 78 Micah Vogler          Sr Mesick                23:39.30    68
 79 Peter Hybza           Fr Mason County Eastern  23:42.60    --
 80 Vinny Gorcyca            Lake Leelanau St. Ma  23:46.10    --
 81 EJ Shemwell           Sr Maple City Glen Lake  23:51.70    69
 82 Trevor Moody          So Frankfort             24:11.40    70
 83 Jacob White           Sr Grand Traverse Acade  24:23.50    71
 84 Trevor Eisenlohr      Sr Bear Lake-Onekama     24:32.90    72
 85 Jake Murphy           Sr Suttons Bay           24:45.30    --
 86 Andrew Pavwoski       Fr Grand Traverse Acade  24:53.60    73
 87 Max Jordan            Sr Leland                25:00.90    74
 88 Finn Piche            Jr Grand Traverse Acade  25:06.40    75
 89 Logan Baker           Fr Manton                25:07.40    76
 90 Jake Smith            Sr Hesperia              25:51.70    --
 91 Logan DeFour          Fr Leland                26:33.00    77
 92 Mikie Wittman         Sr Suttons Bay           27:06.10    --
 93 Tristan Bembeneck     Fr Grand Traverse Acade  27:09.00    78
 94 Reece VanderWulp      Sr Lake Leelanau St. Ma  27:13.60    --
 95 James Licht           Fr Lake Leelanau St. Ma  29:24.20    --
 96 Shane Roberts         Jr Pentwater             31:31.40    79
 97 Jack Roberts          Fr Pentwater             32:22.90    80
 98 Julian Arens          Sr Leland                33:00.50    81

             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 McBain                 46      1    5    6   16   18   21   22  
      Total Time: 1:30:35      Average: 18:07.00      1-5 Split: 1:58
  2 Mason County Eastern   72      3    7    8   23   31   32   52  
      Total Time: 1:33:19      Average: 18:39.74      1-5 Split: 2:18
  3 Montabella             120     9   10   14   43   44    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:37:14      Average: 19:26.78      1-5 Split: 2:27
  4 Manton                 144     2   12   26   48   56   65   76  
      Total Time: 1:38:33      Average: 19:42.56      1-5 Split: 5:12
  5 Bear Lake-Onekama      148     4   27   34   41   42   72    -  
      Total Time: 1:38:58      Average: 19:47.48      1-5 Split: 3:01
  6 Buckley                148    11   13   33   45   46    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:39:17      Average: 19:51.24      1-5 Split: 2:17
  7 Johannesburg-Lewisto   160    17   25   30   35   53   54   62  
      Total Time: 1:39:48      Average: 19:57.54      1-5 Split: 2:26
  8 Frankfort              175    20   29   36   40   50   51   70  
      Total Time: 1:40:53      Average: 20:10.58      1-5 Split: 1:59
  9 Mesick                 223    15   19   55   66   68    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:38      Average: 21:19.52      1-5 Split: 4:51
 10 Maple City Glen Lake   232    28   38   47   59   60   69    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:28      Average: 21:17.48      1-5 Split: 3:07
 11 Pentwater              291    24   58   63   67   79   80    -  
      Total Time: 2:00:15      Average: 24:02.88      1-5 Split: 12:05
 12 Grand Traverse Acade   294    37   49   64   71   73   75   78  
      Total Time: 1:53:54      Average: 22:46.74      1-5 Split: 4:31
 13 Leland                 308    39   57   61   74   77   81    -  
      Total Time: 1:57:27      Average: 23:29.32      1-5 Split: 6:01

RED

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Allison Chmielewski   Jr Roscommon             17:50.10     1
  2 Alyson Enns           Fr Hart                  18:18.20     2
  3 Savannah Ackley       Sr Hart                  18:25.90     3
  4 Audrianna Enns        Jr Hart                  18:51.30     4
  5 Lynae Ackley          Sr Hart                  19:15.00     5
  6 Mylie Kelly           Fr Benzie Central        19:27.10     6
  7 Abbigail Kiaunis      Sr Reed City             19:33.50     7
  8 Amelia Gouin          Sr Shepherd              19:56.60     8
  9 Sophia Rhein          So Traverse City St. Fr  19:58.20     9
 10 Ariel Warner          So Shepherd              20:03.70    10
 11 Miranda McNeil        Fr Morley-Stanwood       20:10.60    11
 12 Anna Nielson          So Traverse City St. Fr  20:16.30    12
 13 Carly Judge           Jr Shepherd              20:18.40    13
 14 Madde Skeel           Sr Shepherd              20:25.10    14
 15 Elise Johnson         Jr Benzie Central        20:32.80    15
 16 Gabriella Wingard     Jr North Muskegon        20:42.90    --
 17 Alayna Ostling        Sr Roscommon             20:43.10    16
 18 Madison Teichman      So Benzie Central        20:56.80    17
 19 Cierra Guay           Sr Benzie Central        21:10.20    18
 20 Cecilia Postma        Fr Manistee              21:19.40    19
 21 Lauren VanderLaan     Jr Hart                  21:20.50    20
 22 Jolie Fisher          So Shepherd              21:22.40    21
 23 Rylee Duffing         Fr Traverse City St. Fr  21:22.43    22
 24 Ava Pomaranski        Fr Traverse City St. Fr  21:28.80    23
 25 Hayley VanWagoner     Jr Benzie Central        21:32.00    24
 26 Isabelle Auch         Jr Montague              21:32.10    25
 27 Lauren Wooer          Jr Kingsley              21:33.70    26
 28 Kelsey Saxton         Fr Kingsley              21:37.20    27
 29 Lilly Bailey          Jr Shepherd              21:46.70    28
 30 Olivia Holtgren       Sr Manistee              21:57.60    29
 31 Carley Lynch          So Shepherd              22:06.20    30
 32 Cecile Mallon         Sr Benzie Central        22:07.30    31
 33 Dreea Atchison        Sr Montague              22:10.20    32
 34 Nora Smoes            So Reed City             22:17.20    33
 35 Ella Gaylord          So Benzie Central        22:21.30    34
 36 Layla Creed           Sr Hart                  22:26.40    35
 37 Josie Gorman          Jr Traverse City St. Fr  22:29.90    36
 38 Elizabeth Rigling     So Leroy Pine River      22:30.10    37
 39 Annie Paulson         Fr Traverse City St. Fr  22:30.70    38
 40 Ellen Bretzke         Sr Benzie Central        22:32.50    --
 41 Chloe Smith           Sr Shepherd              22:35.30    --
 42 Abby Chittle          Sr Traverse City St. Fr  22:41.00    39
 43 Maya Musgrave         Jr Benzie Central        22:42.10    --
 44 Grace Kolarik         Sr Kingsley              22:44.80    40
 45 Ashlyn Henderson      Sr Montague              22:46.50    41
 46 Margot Hagerty        Fr Traverse City St. Fr  22:49.50    --
 47 Josie Fairbanks       So Roscommon             22:51.63    42
 48 Elizabeth Gates       Sr Grant                 22:55.10    --
 49 Kaylee Schelich       So Kingsley              22:56.80    43
 50 Savanna Owens         So Hart                  22:58.30    44
 51 Morgan Anderson       So Roscommon             22:58.40    45
 52 Stephanie Schichtel   Jr Traverse City St. Fr  23:07.50    --
 53 Sadie Sorensen        Jr Hart                  23:13.50    --
 54 Paige Lofquist        Jr Reed City             23:15.30    46
 55 Claudia Francke       Sr Reed City             23:17.05    47
 56 Allie Thomas          Jr Manistee              23:17.06    48
 57 Mikehlah Gimmey       So Shepherd              23:19.90    --
 58 Sheldin Beishuizen    Sr Montague              23:21.10    49
 59 Nyah Tyron            Sr Mason County Central  23:21.50    50
 60 Mary Webb             So Kingsley              23:21.60    51
 61 Teagan Johnson        Sr Manistee              23:23.60    52
 62 Olivia Smith          Sr Manistee              23:24.40    53
 63 Morisa Schelich       Sr Kingsley              23:34.30    54
 64 Megan Arntz           Jr Traverse City St. Fr  23:41.20    --
 65 Sophia Sy             Jr Mancelona             23:41.40    55
 66 Kelly VanderKodde     So Hart                  23:44.08    --
 67 Grace Hillier         So Kingsley              23:44.90    56
 68 Rylee Cohoon          So Lake City             23:45.00    57
 69 Jaden Petersen        Jr Mason County Central  23:49.20    58
 70 Emily Deming          Sr Shepherd              23:52.80    --
 71 Gina VanderKodde      Jr Hart                  23:55.40    --
 72 Erica Peets           Sr Montague              23:56.00    59
 73 Brynn O'Donnell       Sr Manistee              23:58.20    60
 74 Aivery Devereaux      Sr Morley-Stanwood       24:06.00    61
 75 Larisa Stone          So Benzie Central        24:09.60    --
 76 McKenna Miller        Jr Reed City             24:17.20    62
 77 Abigail Gilliam       Sr Morley-Stanwood       24:20.90    63
 78 Katelyn Moore         Sr Grayling              24:25.10    --
 79 Hailey Wanstead       Jr Leroy Pine River      24:25.90    64
 80 Emma Arnold           Jr Kingsley              24:26.70    --
 81 Taylor Murray         Sr Manistee              24:30.40    65
 82 Amanda Hill           So Leroy Pine River      24:32.00    66
 83 Emily Anger           Fr Mancelona             24:39.10    67
 84 Cailyn Naasko         Fr Lakeview              24:55.90    --
 85 Carolyn Bennett       So North Muskegon        24:58.16    --
 86 Lily Seaver           Jr Montague              24:58.18    68
 87 Paige Devos           Jr Grant                 24:59.20    --
 88 Makayla Orman         Sr Mancelona             25:05.10    69
 89 Brianna Bender        So Kingsley              25:14.60    --
 90 Jocelyn Millikin      Fr Grayling              25:20.90    --
 91 Raynee Thorton        Sr Roscommon             25:21.10    70
 92 Emily Adams           Fr Mason County Central  25:31.70    71
 93 Cassidy Hamaan        Sr Montague              25:38.40    72
 94 Olivia Lewis          So Reed City             25:44.30    73
 95 Lily Fults            Fr Lake City             25:44.70    74
 96 Elizabeth Woller      Fr Montague              25:55.00    --
 97 Delaney McLaughlin    Sr Morley-Stanwood       25:58.00    75
 98 Alaina McCormick      Jr Montague              26:04.30    --
 99 Samantha Fryling      Sr Grant                 26:09.60    --
100 Jordan Fox            Jr Lake City             26:09.80    76
101 Mikenzi Roberts       Fr Grayling              26:21.90    --
102 Jersey Johnson        So Leroy Pine River      26:33.30    77
103 Emma Nickerson        So Lake City             26:39.30    78
104 Delainy Schultz       So Montague              26:56.20    --
105 Ava Hammar            Fr Reed City             27:02.30    79
106 Gracie Weinert        Fr Mason County Central  27:05.00    80
107 Brittany Velting      Sr Lakeview              27:11.70    --
108 Veronica Alyas        Jr Roscommon             27:18.60    81
109 Kendra Montague       Sr Leroy Pine River      27:18.70    82
110 Jenna Outman          Jr Manistee              27:20.00    --
111 Addy Witkowski        Jr Manistee              27:22.20    --
112 Gabby Jensen          So Mason County Central  27:40.70    83
113 Alanna Knopf          Jr Lakeview              27:45.60    --
114 Cloie Bennett         Fr Lakeview              27:45.62    --
115 Miriah Hodges         So Reed City             27:46.00    --
116 Olivia Dolley         Sr Lake City             27:56.50    84
117 Rebecca Kienitz       Fr Reed City             27:58.40    --
118 Payton Fulmerhouser   Sr Leroy Pine River      28:07.10    85
119 Kenzy Davis           Sr Mancelona             28:14.10    86
120 Anna-May Ponce        So Lake City             28:16.30    87
121 Ashley Hutchinson     Jr Lake City             28:36.20    88
122 Emma Baker            So Roscommon             28:41.90    89
123 Kallie Crouch         Sr Mancelona             29:03.50    90
124 Hayleigh Vandertuig   So Lake City             29:04.70    --
125 Jayden Baker          Fr Mason County Central  29:47.60    91
126 Julia Kirby           Fr Mancelona             29:50.00    92
127 Mya Sterley           Jr Mason County Central  29:55.30    93
128 Marissa Quillan       Fr Mason County Central  30:15.50    --
129 AshlynRose Kelley     Jr Mason County Central  32:11.20    --
130 Imogen Hill           Fr Morley-Stanwood       32:20.60    94
131 Aylin Davila          Fr Mason County Central  33:55.00    --
132 Kaylee Nimeth         Fr Lake City             35:25.90    --
133 Audry Merrifield      Sr Grant                 36:52.70    --

            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Hart                   34      2    3    4    5   20   35   44  
      Total Time: 1:36:11      Average: 19:14.18      1-5 Split: 3:03
  2 Shepherd               66      8   10   13   14   21   28   30  
      Total Time: 1:42:07      Average: 20:25.24      1-5 Split: 1:26
  3 Benzie Central         80      6   15   17   18   24   31   34  
      Total Time: 1:43:39      Average: 20:43.78      1-5 Split: 2:05
  4 Traverse City St. Fr   102     9   12   22   23   36   38   39  
      Total Time: 1:45:36      Average: 21:07.13      1-5 Split: 2:32
  5 Roscommon              174     1   16   42   45   70   81   89  
      Total Time: 1:49:45      Average: 21:56.87      1-5 Split: 7:31
  6 Kingsley               187    26   27   40   43   51   54   56  
      Total Time: 1:52:15      Average: 22:26.82      1-5 Split: 1:48
  7 Reed City              195     7   33   46   47   62   73   79  
      Total Time: 1:52:41      Average: 22:32.05      1-5 Split: 4:44
  8 Manistee               201    19   29   48   52   53   60   65  
      Total Time: 1:53:23      Average: 22:40.42      1-5 Split: 2:05
  9 Montague               206    25   32   41   49   59   68   72  
      Total Time: 1:53:46      Average: 22:45.18      1-5 Split: 2:24
 10 Morley-Stanwood        304    11   61   63   75   94    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:57      Average: 25:23.22      1-5 Split: 12:10
 11 Leroy Pine River       326    37   64   66   77   82   85    -  
      Total Time: 2:05:20      Average: 25:04.00      1-5 Split: 4:49
 12 Mason County Central   342    50   58   71   80   83   91   93  
      Total Time: 2:07:29      Average: 25:29.62      1-5 Split: 4:20
 13 Mancelona              367    55   67   69   86   90   92    -  
      Total Time: 2:10:44      Average: 26:08.64      1-5 Split: 5:23
 14 Lake City              369    57   74   76   78   84   87   88  
      Total Time: 2:10:16      Average: 26:03.06      1-5 Split: 4:12


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hunter Jones          So Benzie Central        15:00.70     1
  2 Alex Enns             Sr Hart                  16:16.00     2
  3 Mason Cross           Jr Shepherd              16:38.80     3
  4 Thomas Richards       Jr Traverse City St. Fr  16:41.70     4
  5 Clayton Ackley        So Hart                  16:44.50     5
  6 Zealand Tarrant       Sr Traverse City St. Fr  16:59.50     6
  7 Spencer Vander Zwaag  Sr Hart                  17:06.50     7
  8 Wesley VanPoortfliet  Sr Benzie Central        17:12.30     8
  9 Jayce Methner         Sr Leroy Pine River      17:21.60     9
 10 Joshua Warner         Sr Shepherd              17:24.30    10
 11 Tyler Mcclure         Sr Mancelona             17:27.30    11
 12 Logan Churchill       Sr Leroy Pine River      17:33.50    12
 13 Xander Civinskas      Sr Roscommon             17:39.70    13
 14 Bryson Ellalasingham  Sr Traverse City St. Fr  17:42.00    14
 15 Anthony Kiaunis       Fr Reed City             17:43.20    15
 16 Michael Tubbs         Sr Hart                  17:44.80    16
 17 Philip Rigling        Jr Leroy Pine River      17:46.00    17
 18 Craig Seger           Sr Benzie Central        17:46.70    18
 19 Noah Bosley           Jr Hart                  17:48.80    19
 20 Michael Musgrave      So Benzie Central        17:49.10    20
 21 Carter Thelen         Sr Traverse City St. Fr  17:52.70    21
 22 Seth Ackley           So Hart                  17:54.50    22
 23 Wyatt Dean            So Hart                  17:57.60    23
 24 Landyn Cool           Jr Leroy Pine River      17:59.12    24
 25 Reece Welch           Sr Grant                 17:59.50    25
 26 Owen Fairchild        So Montague              18:00.40    26
 27 Finn Ritchie          Sr Traverse City St. Fr  18:01.10    27
 28 Shane Nutt            Sr Lake City             18:03.63    28
 29 Kaden Hainer          Sr Montague              18:05.20    29
 30 Ryan Allen            Fr Reed City             18:06.50    30
 31 Josh Kerr             So Traverse City St. Fr  18:08.90    31
 32 Tucker Krumm          Fr Traverse City St. Fr  18:10.60    32
 33 Cale Coppess          Jr Montague              18:12.60    33
 34 Brenden Endres        Jr Traverse City St. Fr  18:18.70    --
 35 Jacob Heeringa        Jr Traverse City St. Fr  18:29.40    --
 36 Ike Koscielski        Jr Benzie Central        18:34.10    34
 37 Drew Moore            Fr Grayling              18:36.00    35
 38 Josh Fairbanks        Jr Roscommon             18:41.61    36
 39 Greg Parsons          Sr Mancelona             18:41.64    37
 40 Jackson Thiel         Jr Roscommon             18:47.90    38
 41 Silas Howard          Sr Shepherd              18:54.90    39
 42 Izaiah Lentz          Fr Reed City             18:56.70    40
 43 Jude Meldrum-Roy      So North Muskegon        18:59.10    --
 44 Judge Morgan          So Traverse City St. Fr  19:06.00    --
 45 Carter Cole           Sr Grant                 19:07.10    41
 46 Aaron Zimmer          Sr Grant                 19:09.70    42
 47 Brodie Delamater      Fr Grant                 19:19.00    43
 48 Luke Smith            Fr Manistee              19:20.50    44
 49 Easton Vander Zwaag   So Hart                  19:27.50    --
 50 Gavin Shirey          So Mason County Central  19:37.60    45
 51 Tyler Vining          Fr Morley-Stanwood       19:38.40    46
 52 Conner Raeth          Jr Montague              19:42.30    47
 53 Elijah Lentz          Fr Reed City             19:42.50    48
 54 Cullen Kraus-McCarty  So Mason County Central  19:49.90    49
 55 Abdul Ghennewa        Fr Manistee              19:50.20    50
 56 Brian Kilborn         Fr Roscommon             19:54.20    51
 57 Winston Pelloski      So Kingsley              19:54.70    52
 58 Ryker Matties         Sr Shepherd              19:55.58    53
 59 Cohen Garrod          Fr Grant                 19:55.65    54
 60 Jack O'Donnell        Fr Manistee              19:56.70    55
 61 Ian Clamence          Jr Lakeview              19:58.61    56
 62 Kaden Kolarik         So Kingsley              19:58.64    57
 63 Lucas Swanson         Fr Grant                 20:06.20    58
 64 Dan Wildfong          So Mancelona             20:08.90    59
 65 Spencer Johnson       Sr Mason County Central  20:09.60    60
 66 Ty Kailing            So Reed City             20:10.70    61
 67 Elliot Hoeflinger     So Manistee              20:14.30    62
 68 Jarod Wright          So Manistee              20:14.90    63
 69 Nico Lopez            So Shepherd              20:20.41    64
 70 Josh McNeil           Sr Morley-Stanwood       20:20.43    65
 71 Gage Tyron            Sr Mason County Central  20:20.80    66
 72 Max Nienhuis          Jr Hart                  20:23.70    --
 73 Wyatt Underhill       Jr Leroy Pine River      20:24.70    67
 74 Jay Danielson         Sr Mason County Central  20:27.00    68
 75 Chris Postal          Jr Kingsley              20:27.50    69
 76 Jeffery Kennedy       Jr Grayling              20:27.90    70
 77 Logan Fairchild       Sr Montague              20:29.30    71
 78 Joel Ewald            Jr Roscommon             20:31.00    72
 79 Cameron Ketchum       Jr Grayling              20:32.46    73
 80 Ben Skujins           Sr North Muskegon        20:33.30    --
 81 Zach Buckley          Jr Shepherd              20:34.70    74
 82 Luke Herberger        Sr Manistee              20:38.20    75
 83 Trenton Wazny         Fr Kingsley              20:39.00    76
 84 Jaymes Wildfong       Fr Mancelona             20:40.20    77
 85 Jordan Fink           Jr Manistee              20:42.10    78
 86 James Lakie           Jr Mancelona             20:42.70    79
 87 Parker Maciejewski    So North Muskegon        20:44.70    --
 88 Oakley Obenauf        Fr Grant                 20:46.50    80
 89 Clay Johnson          Fr Montague              20:46.90    81
 90 Mason Dozier          So Reed City             20:47.40    82
 91 Joseph Shewan         Sr Reed City             20:48.60    83
 92 Thomas Wagner         Jr Mason County Central  20:52.80    84
 93 Tyler Vanderzanden    Fr Hart                  20:53.40    --
 94 Quinten Musgrave      Fr Benzie Central        20:53.90    85
 95 Ethan Johnson         Sr Mason County Central  20:54.10    86
 96 Kyle Brege            Jr Grant                 20:54.70    --
 97 Gage Hessem           Jr Kingsley              20:55.50    87
 98 Jacob Gillison        Fr Benzie Central        20:56.40    88
 99 Christopher Weekley   So Shepherd              21:00.90    89
100 Jacob Lindeman        So Manistee              21:01.40    --
101 Gavin Throop          Sr Reed City             21:04.50    --
102 Shelby Hopkins        So Morley-Stanwood       21:05.16    90
103 Trevor Joslin         Jr Shepherd              21:05.25    --
104 Charlie Atwood        Fr Grant                 21:05.67    --
105 Scott Slocum          Fr Leroy Pine River      21:08.20    91
106 Xander Gajewski       Sr Mason County Central  21:12.90    --
107 Noah Murphy           So Benzie Central        21:16.30    --
108 Avery DeBoer          Sr Lake City             21:19.10    92
109 Griffen Antal         Sr Manistee              21:19.80    --
110 Aiden Perreault       Jr Montague              21:20.80    93
111 Sam Patterson         Fr Grayling              21:26.30    94
112 Ben Hamina            Fr Roscommon             21:35.30    95
113 Logan Mekkes          Jr Morley-Stanwood       21:37.90    96
114 Teague Hartman        Fr Grayling              21:38.70    97
115 Braxton Zenner        Fr Kingsley              21:40.90    98
116 Seth Thompson         Jr Manistee              21:43.10    --
117 Hans Lobes            Jr Mancelona             21:43.80    99
118 Hunter White          Sr Mason County Central  21:50.80    --
119 Nathan Huss           Jr Reed City             21:53.20    --
120 Karson Swiszowski     So Mancelona             21:54.60   100
121 Thomas Carlyon        So Kingsley              21:56.40   101
122 Ethan Outman          Jr Lakeview              22:03.60   102
123 Brock Outman          Jr Lakeview              22:04.70   103
124 Ethan Brewer          Sr Roscommon             22:05.20   104
125 Ethan Sharpe          So Roscommon             22:06.30    --
126 Kyle Johnson          So Leroy Pine River      22:11.20   105
127 Keegan Dunn           Sr Mason County Central  22:16.50    --
128 Matthew Cross         So Kingsley              22:17.30    --
129 Alexander Cole        Fr Grayling              22:19.70   106
130 Orlando Vanleeuwen    Fr Leroy Pine River      22:21.90    --
131 Paxton Hall           Fr Lake City             22:26.30   107
132 Dorian Olson          So Benzie Central        22:26.60    --
133 Klay Baker            Sr Grayling              22:58.24   108
134 Andrew Curfman        Sr Grayling              23:07.60    --
135 Dakota Kielholtz      Sr Lakeview              23:14.60   109
136 Mason Green           So Roscommon             23:58.40    --
137 Liam Merten           So Montague              24:03.00    --
138 Peter Maddox          So Lake City             24:10.30   110
139 Jack Noble            So Grant                 24:19.40    --
140 Russell Mansfield     Sr Grayling              25:21.60    --
141 Gavin Kelso           Fr Leroy Pine River      25:25.80    --
142 Jacob Marshall        Fr Grayling              25:47.00    --
143 Kyler Behrenwald      Fr Lakeview              25:56.40   111
144 Jackson Kauffman      Fr Mancelona             27:44.20    --
145 John May              Jr Morley-Stanwood       28:25.80   112
146 Lance Kangas          Jr Morley-Stanwood       29:33.20   113
147 Logan Stanaway        Jr Roscommon             29:47.70    --
148 Logan Adamson         Jr Lake City             30:27.00   114

             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Hart                   49      2    5    7   16   19   22   23  
      Total Time: 1:25:41      Average: 17:08.12      1-5 Split: 1:33
  2 Traverse City St. Fr   72      4    6   14   21   27   31   32  
      Total Time: 1:27:17      Average: 17:27.40      1-5 Split: 1:20
  3 Benzie Central         81      1    8   18   20   34   85   88  
      Total Time: 1:26:23      Average: 17:16.58      1-5 Split: 3:34
  4 Leroy Pine River       129     9   12   17   24   67   91   105 
      Total Time: 1:31:05      Average: 18:12.99      1-5 Split: 3:04
  5 Shepherd               169     3   10   39   53   64   74   89  
      Total Time: 1:33:14      Average: 18:38.80      1-5 Split: 3:42
  6 Reed City              194    15   30   40   48   61   82   83  
      Total Time: 1:34:40      Average: 18:55.92      1-5 Split: 2:28
  7 Grant                  205    25   41   42   43   54   58   80  
      Total Time: 1:35:31      Average: 19:06.19      1-5 Split: 1:57
  8 Montague               206    26   29   33   47   71   81   93  
      Total Time: 1:34:30      Average: 18:53.96      1-5 Split: 2:29
  9 Roscommon              210    13   36   38   51   72   95   104 
      Total Time: 1:35:35      Average: 19:06.89      1-5 Split: 2:52
 10 Mancelona              263    11   37   59   77   79   99   100 
      Total Time: 1:37:41      Average: 19:32.15      1-5 Split: 3:16
 11 Manistee               274    44   50   55   62   63   75   78  
      Total Time: 1:39:37      Average: 19:55.32      1-5 Split: 55
 12 Mason County Central   288    45   49   60   66   68   84   86  
      Total Time: 1:40:25      Average: 20:04.98      1-5 Split: 50
 13 Kingsley               341    52   57   69   76   87   98   101 
      Total Time: 1:41:56      Average: 20:23.07      1-5 Split: 1:01
 14 Grayling               369    35   70   73   94   97   106  108 
      Total Time: 1:42:42      Average: 20:32.28      1-5 Split: 3:03
 15 Morley-Stanwood        409    46   65   90   96   112  113   -  
      Total Time: 1:51:08      Average: 22:13.54      1-5 Split: 8:48
 16 Lake City              451    28   92   107  110  114   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:56:27      Average: 23:17.27      1-5 Split: 12:24
 17 Lakeview               481    56   102  103  109  111   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:53:18      Average: 22:39.59      1-5 Split: 5:58

WHITE

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Flynn           Jr Traverse City Centra  16:51.30     1
  2 Audrey DaDamio        Sr Birmingham Seaholm    17:17.20     2
  3 Emma Squires          Sr Petoskey              17:46.90     3
  4 Cambrie Smith         Sr Petoskey              18:09.20     4
  5 Madelyn Frens         Jr GR_Christian          18:10.00     5
  6 Gabbie Michael        Sr Frankenmuth           18:17.10     6
  7 Ainsley Workman       Jr East Grand Rapids     18:30.80     7
  8 Drew Muller           Fr East Grand Rapids     18:33.10     8
  9 Avery McLean          Sr Traverse City Centra  18:34.80     9
 10 Abigail Petr          So East Grand Rapids     18:45.60    10
 11 Haley Deighan         Jr Birmingham Seaholm    18:49.00    11
 12 Sarah Liederbach      Sr Petoskey              18:49.10    12
 13 Mary Richmond         Fr Frankenmuth           18:50.20    13
 14 Allison Cornell       So FHN GR_Forest Hills   19:07.20    14
 15 Madylin McLean        Sr Traverse City Centra  19:10.50    15
 16 Maya Guikema          So Jenison               19:10.80    16
 17 Elliott Smith         Jr Traverse City West    19:16.50    17
 18 Alison Hankins        Sr Traverse City Centra  19:19.10    18
 19 Noel Vanderwall       Jr Petoskey              19:19.90    19
 20 Delaney Knoll         Sr Frankenmuth           19:21.80    20
 21 Camryn Bodine         So East Grand Rapids     19:23.30    21
 22 Natalie Dwortz        Sr East Grand Rapids     19:32.50    22
 23 Adia Sikkema          Fr GR_Christian          19:33.00    23
 24 Olivia Waalkes        Sr GR_Christian          19:33.60    24
 25 Ava King              Fr Traverse City West    19:33.70    25
 26 Natalie VanOtteren    Fr GR_Christian          19:35.20    26
 27 Ava Pergitone         So St. Clair             19:36.00    27
 28 Annika Sandman        So Lowell                19:43.60    28
 29 Hannah Bodine         Sr East Grand Rapids     19:46.40    29
 30 Lexi Deighan          Jr Birmingham Seaholm    19:47.80    30
 31 Naomi Nelson          Fr GR_Christian          19:54.80    31
 32 Kathleen Venhuizen    So Traverse City Centra  20:02.00    32
 33 Kennedy Hollerbach    So St. Clair             20:05.10    33
 34 Ella Kirkwood         Fr Traverse City Centra  20:05.40    34
 35 Reese Workman         Fr East Grand Rapids     20:05.60    35
 36 Maya Harb             Sr Bloomfield Hills Mar  20:09.90    36
 37 Hannah Smith          Sr Traverse City West    20:10.50    37
 38 Julia Finley          Jr Belding               20:13.90    38
 39 Sophia Lado           Fr East Grand Rapids     20:14.80    --
 40 Ella Thomas           So Traverse City West    20:15.60    39
 41 Maggie Otto           So Jenison               20:26.90    40
 42 Erin Siver            Jr Bloomfield Hills Mar  20:27.90    41
 43 Sophie Nedoff         Jr Frankenmuth           20:41.60    42
 44 Robyn Hunt            So Muskegon Mona Shores  20:43.20    43
 45 Lily Teitsma          So GR_Christian          20:43.60    44
 46 Sydney Tran           Sr FHN GR_Forest Hills   20:48.50    45
 47 Mckenna Burkholder    Sr Traverse City Centra  20:48.70    46
 48 Isabella Agrusso      Jr Bloomfield Hills Mar  20:49.70    47
 49 Kate Langworthy       Jr Big Rapids            20:59.10    48
 50 Eleanor Vander Molen  Jr East Grand Rapids     20:59.70    --
 51 Ainslie Vanneste      Sr Bloomfield Hills Mar  21:00.60    49
 52 Avery Knoll           Jr Frankenmuth           21:02.10    50
 53 Carley Lamborne       Fr Belding               21:04.90    51
 54 Fizzy Tuitel          Sr East Grand Rapids     21:06.60    --
 55 Rachael Barone        Jr Jenison               21:07.70    52
 56 Victoria Chekhovskiy  Jr Traverse City West    21:11.20    53
 57 Katelyn LaRue         So GR_Christian          21:12.80    54
 58 Ellen Gerhard         Sr Traverse City Centra  21:12.90    --
 59 Grace Moeggenborg     Fr Traverse City West    21:19.00    55
 60 Nicole Merchant       Jr Birmingham Seaholm    21:21.20    56
 61 Lily Judd             Sr Traverse City Centra  21:22.00    --
 62 Isabella Prezzato     Jr Bloomfield Hills Mar  21:27.90    57
 63 Hailey Lenhard        Jr Frankenmuth           21:30.40    58
 64 CamBrie Corey         Fr Petoskey              21:34.58    59
 65 Paige Harris          Sr Petoskey              21:34.61    60
 66 Alivia Lamborne       Sr Belding               21:37.30    61
 67 Charlise Schulz       Fr Traverse City West    21:38.50    62
 68 Nora O'Leary          Fr Petoskey              21:42.00    63
 69 Lexi Hodges           Jr Traverse City West    21:42.70    --
 70 Anna Lindstrom        Fr GR_Christian          21:44.10    --
 71 Isabelle Marshall     Sr Traverse City West    21:48.60    --
 72 Cecilia Conrad        So Muskegon Mona Shores  21:49.20    64
 73 Destiny Douglas       So Muskegon Mona Shores  21:50.20    65
 74 Molly O'Brien         Fr Bloomfield Hills Mar  21:51.30    66
 75 Annie Knee            Sr FHN GR_Forest Hills   21:54.40    67
 76 Brooke Bernier        So FHN GR_Forest Hills   21:58.50    68
 77 Audrey DeSchryver     Jr FHN GR_Forest Hills   22:02.90    69
 78 Regan O'brien         Sr Bloomfield Hills Mar  22:03.50    70
 79 Katrina Sandman       So Lowell                22:04.50    71
 80 Ava Tatko             Jr GR_Christian          22:05.60    --
 81 Kaitlyn Miller        Fr Frankenmuth           22:06.90    72
 82 Emmalee Springer      Fr Belding               22:08.30    73
 83 Brooke Myers          Jr FHN GR_Forest Hills   22:09.50    74
 84 Sammy Bishop          Sr GR_Christian          22:12.80    --
 85 Gwendalynn Rickard    Fr Big Rapids            22:14.80    75
 86 Annie Kline           So Ludington             22:15.20    76
 87 Caroline Stewart      So FHN GR_Forest Hills   22:15.50    77
 88 Madelyn Vande Bunte   Fr Jenison               22:16.00    78
 89 Lola Reimers          So Traverse City Centra  22:16.60    --
 90 Jane Hartman          Sr FHN GR_Forest Hills   22:19.50    --
 91 Olivia Andersen       Fr Ludington             22:20.00    79
 92 Maddie Zehnder        So Frankenmuth           22:20.10    --
 93 Lily Kiefer           Jr Birmingham Seaholm    22:21.80    80
 94 Catherine Hwang       Sr FHN GR_Forest Hills   22:27.90    --
 95 Audrey White          Sr Muskegon Mona Shores  22:35.70    81
 96 Gwen McGuire          So Birmingham Seaholm    22:42.00    82
 97 Annie Kindseth        So Bloomfield Hills Mar  22:45.50    --
 98 Lilah Laninga         So Petoskey              22:47.50    --
 99 Katelynn Jalosky      So St. Clair             22:53.40    83
100 Melanie Audet         Fr Bloomfield Hills Mar  23:06.90    --
101 Jaclyn Schoenow       Sr Frankenmuth           23:10.00    --
102 Josie Guinther        So Frankenmuth           23:15.00    --
103 Keira Sandman         So Lowell                23:15.10    84
104 Oliviah Malloy        Fr Big Rapids            23:31.00    85
105 Zoey Deam             Jr Big Rapids            23:33.00    86
106 Lauren Swain          Jr Lowell                23:33.30    87
107 Kaylee Byrne          Jr Lowell                23:35.30    88
108 Theresa Judd          Sr Lowell                23:39.40    89
109 Marguerite Church     Jr Traverse City West    23:41.70    --
110 Dana Cole             Jr Petoskey              23:42.00    --
111 Sylvia VanderJagt     Sr Jenison               23:42.20    90
112 Jenna Card            Sr St. Clair             23:47.80    91
113 Elissa Cyphers        So St. Clair             23:51.50    92
114 Kate Parzych          So FHN GR_Forest Hills   23:52.60    --
115 Shelby Shirey         Sr St. Clair             23:54.80    93
116 Hailey Stowe          Sr Ludington             24:07.10    94
117 Molly Ludema          So Jenison               24:12.60    95
118 Faye Stover           Jr Bloomfield Hills Mar  24:27.70    --
119 Lauren Cole           Fr Petoskey              24:28.40    --
120 Anna Burton           Fr Ludington             24:34.40    96
121 Cienna Billingsley    So Muskegon Mona Shores  24:38.40    97
122 Annabelle Koras       Sr St. Clair             24:44.40    98
123 Mackenzie Keillor     Fr Ludington             24:45.40    99
124 Katie Albert          Jr Belding               24:46.40   100
125 Samantha Hill         So Muskegon Mona Shores  24:52.30   101
126 Hannah Barone         Fr Jenison               24:59.30   102
127 Jeselyn Spaulding     Jr Lowell                25:03.90   103
128 Grace Richmond        So Lowell                25:34.50    --
129 Zoey Watters          Sr Big Rapids            25:35.80   104
130 Emma Klein            Sr Ludington             26:01.00   105
131 Canaan Mckinney       Jr Lowell                26:03.30    --
132 Summer Biesiada       Sr Muskegon Mona Shores  26:21.40   106
133 Jessana Sorto-Gavaret Jr Muskegon Mona Shores  26:30.70    --
134 Alyssa Brown          Jr Belding               26:46.10   107
135 Hannah Wellman        So Jenison               26:54.82    --
136 Ava Morin             Fr Muskegon Mona Shores  26:56.90    --
137 Destiny Weckesser     Sr Big Rapids            26:59.70   108
138 Maddison Hubbert      Sr Belding               27:28.17   109
139 Emily Seaman          Jr Big Rapids            27:45.20   110
140 Rachel Sarto          Sr Ludington             28:23.60   111
141 Erin Clancy           Jr Ludington             28:24.10    --
142 Ireland Gill          Sr Muskegon Mona Shores  29:02.90    --
143 Gabrielle Hockenberge So Ludington             30:25.10    --

            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 East Grand Rapids      68      7    8   10   21   22   29   35  
      Total Time: 1:34:46      Average: 18:57.06      1-5 Split: 1:02
  2 Traverse City Centra   75      1    9   15   18   32   34   46  
      Total Time: 1:33:58      Average: 18:47.54      1-5 Split: 3:11
  3 Petoskey               97      3    4   12   19   59   60   63  
      Total Time: 1:35:40      Average: 19:07.94      1-5 Split: 3:48
  4 GR_Christian           109     5   23   24   26   31   44   54  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.32      1-5 Split: 1:45
  5 Frankenmuth            131     6   13   20   42   50   58   72  
      Total Time: 1:38:13      Average: 19:38.56      1-5 Split: 2:45
  6 Traverse City West     171    17   25   37   39   53   55   62  
      Total Time: 1:40:28      Average: 20:05.50      1-5 Split: 1:55
  7 Birmingham Seaholm     179     2   11   30   56   80   82    -  
      Total Time: 1:39:37      Average: 19:55.40      1-5 Split: 5:05
  8 Bloomfield Hills Mar   230    36   41   47   49   57   66   70  
      Total Time: 1:43:56      Average: 20:47.20      1-5 Split: 1:18
  9 FHN GR_Forest Hills    263    14   45   67   68   69   74   77  
      Total Time: 1:45:52      Average: 21:10.30      1-5 Split: 2:56
 10 Jenison                276    16   40   52   78   90   95   102 
      Total Time: 1:46:44      Average: 21:20.72      1-5 Split: 4:32
 11 Belding                323    38   51   61   73   100  107  109 
      Total Time: 1:49:51      Average: 21:58.16      1-5 Split: 4:33
 12 St. Clair              326    27   33   83   91   92   93   98  
      Total Time: 1:50:14      Average: 22:02.76      1-5 Split: 4:16
 13 Muskegon Mona Shores   350    43   64   65   81   97   101  106 
      Total Time: 1:51:37      Average: 22:19.34      1-5 Split: 3:56
 14 Lowell                 358    28   71   84   87   88   89   103 
      Total Time: 1:52:12      Average: 22:26.36      1-5 Split: 3:52
 15 Big Rapids             398    48   75   85   86   104  108  110 
      Total Time: 1:55:54      Average: 23:10.74      1-5 Split: 4:37
 16 Ludington              444    76   79   94   96   99   105  111 
      Total Time: 1:58:03      Average: 23:36.42      1-5 Split: 2:31


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Drew Seabase          Sr Traverse City Centra  15:15.00     1
  2 Jack Pennewell        Sr St. Clair             15:48.50     2
  3 Connor Vachon         Sr Jenison               15:55.70     3
  4 Luke Venhuizen        Jr Traverse City Centra  16:06.60     4
  5 Ethan Rockburn        Sr Belding               16:24.80     5
  6 Tinsae Nelson         Jr GR_Christian          16:30.50     6
  7 Andrew Parr           Sr St. Clair             16:30.60     7
  8 Enzo Metz             Sr East Grand Rapids     16:34.60     8
  9 Isaac Stone           Jr Traverse City West    16:36.00     9
 10 Jackson Helmer        Jr Muskegon Mona Shores  16:37.30    10
 11 Collin Fall           Jr Frankenmuth           16:38.00    11
 12 Nick Walters          Sr Jenison               16:39.20    12
 13 Cooper Rokop          Jr Petoskey              16:39.80    13
 14 Jack Peterson         Sr GR_Christian          16:40.50    14
 15 Mitchell Goerge       Jr FHN GR_Forest Hills   16:40.80    15
 16 Ben Zwart             Jr GR_Christian          16:41.30    16
 17 Jonah Hochstetler     So Traverse City West    16:41.90    17
 18 Lucas Danko           Sr St. Clair             16:51.50    18
 19 Sawyer Fowler         Jr Lowell                16:52.90    19
 20 Joe Muha              So Traverse City Centra  16:55.00    20
 21 Luke Anderson         Sr Traverse City West    16:56.00    21
 22 Cole Weston           Jr Lowell                16:58.70    22
 23 Jackson Fowler        Jr Lowell                17:03.90    23
 24 Maxwell McCarty       Fr Belding               17:05.00    24
 25 Ryan Brinker          Fr East Grand Rapids     17:09.50    25
 26 Ben Knuth             So Big Rapids            17:13.50    26
 27 Gavin Dyer            Sr Petoskey              17:14.40    27
 28 Sam Vitale            Jr St. Clair             17:15.90    28
 29 Alex Thole            Fr East Grand Rapids     17:17.90    29
 30 Keegan Cater          Jr Lowell                17:20.20    30
 31 Caleb Branch          So Muskegon Mona Shores  17:22.40    31
 32 Ryan Ososki           Jr Big Rapids            17:26.10    32
 33 Benjamin Bromley      So Lowell                17:27.40    33
 34 Dylan Odenbach        Fr Petoskey              17:30.50    34
 35 Ben Habers            Fr Traverse City West    17:31.30    35
 36 Matthew Hardesty      Sr Big Rapids            17:31.40    36
 37 Sam Streng            Sr FHN GR_Forest Hills   17:31.80    37
 38 John Lothian          Sr Lowell                17:33.90    38
 39 Owen Sullivan         Sr Traverse City Centra  17:36.00    39
 40 Davis Christy         Fr East Grand Rapids     17:36.80    40
 41 Carter Boullard       So St. Clair             17:38.80    41
 42 Jonathan Fay          Jr FHN GR_Forest Hills   17:39.90    42
 43 Craig Fuller          Sr Ludington             17:40.40    43
 44 Connor Lubberts       Jr Jenison               17:44.90    44
 45 Sam McDonough         Jr Traverse City Centra  17:45.30    45
 46 Cole Visser           Fr Jenison               17:48.00    46
 47 Eliot Ward            Sr Belding               17:49.70    47
 48 Jack Nelson           Jr GR_Christian          17:51.50    48
 49 Logan Balis           Jr Belding               17:56.00    49
 50 Carter Kegle          Fr East Grand Rapids     17:59.11    50
 51 Brady Odenbach        Fr Petoskey              18:01.50    51
 52 Joe Schellenberg      Jr FHN GR_Forest Hills   18:02.00    52
 53 Luke Dykstra          Jr East Grand Rapids     18:03.55    53
 54 Levi Mills            So Lowell                18:05.50    54
 55 Shane Izzard          Fr Petoskey              18:05.87    55
 56 Caspar Dicke          Jr East Grand Rapids     18:05.94    56
 57 Ryan McMahon          So East Grand Rapids     18:08.00    --
 58 Cole Cunningham       Jr St. Clair             18:08.60    57
 59 Jacob Schultz         Sr Traverse City Centra  18:09.30    58
 60 Elijah Robinson       So East Grand Rapids     18:09.90    --
 61 Reuben Wiering        So GR_Christian          18:10.50    59
 62 David Harris          So St. Clair             18:11.90    60
 63 Austin Brown          Jr Traverse City West    18:12.10    61
 64 Peter Worden          Jr Traverse City West    18:14.00    62
 65 Jon LaRue             Sr GR_Christian          18:14.50    63
 66 Brendan Wangler       So Jenison               18:15.80    64
 67 Reese Marvin          Jr Petoskey              18:16.20    65
 68 Blake Bennett         Jr Lowell                18:18.20    --
 69 Grant Conger          So Frankenmuth           18:19.50    66
 70 Zack Truszkowski      Fr Traverse City Centra  18:20.30    67
 71 Joe Rao               Sr East Grand Rapids     18:23.10    --
 72 Carter Dean           Jr Traverse City West    18:24.60    68
 73 Abram Freye           So Muskegon Mona Shores  18:28.90    69
 74 Dylan Clark           Fr GR_Christian          18:30.00    70
 75 Aidan Kreps           Fr Muskegon Mona Shores  18:31.90    71
 76 Kaleb Maddox          Jr Jenison               18:32.40    72
 77 Connor Crosby         Sr Traverse City Centra  18:34.50    --
 78 Henry Peterson        Sr GR_Christian          18:35.30    --
 79 McMillan Quinn        Jr Traverse City West    18:35.40    --
 80 Joe Waalkes           Fr GR_Christian          18:36.03    --
 81 Avery Zimmerman       Jr Jenison               18:40.20    73
 82 Grant VanderKlipp     Sr FHN GR_Forest Hills   18:41.65    74
 83 Adam Boersma          Sr FHN GR_Forest Hills   18:48.80    75
 84 Tommy Farley          Fr Petoskey              18:49.40    76
 85 Peter Vitale          So St. Clair             18:51.00    --
 86 Matt Popp             Jr Traverse City West    18:52.00    --
 87 Michael Brown         Jr FHN GR_Forest Hills   18:55.20    77
 88 Keagen Ford           Fr Belding               18:56.80    78
 89 Gerrit VandenBosch    Jr FHN GR_Forest Hills   18:57.50    --
 90 Austin Visser         Sr Jenison               18:57.90    --
 91 Evan Bennett          Jr Ludington             19:00.20    79
 92 Aidan Cook            Jr Muskegon Mona Shores  19:01.70    80
 93 Trey Keson            Fr Ludington             19:03.20    81
 94 Sam King              Fr Traverse City West    19:11.40    --
 95 Rowan Jansen          So GR_Christian          19:13.00    --
 96 Oliver Conlon         Fr Jenison               19:14.80    --
 97 Hudson Kemperman      Fr FHN GR_Forest Hills   19:14.90    --
 98 Will Barnes           Jr FHN GR_Forest Hills   19:17.10    --
 99 Dominik Lamberts      Fr Jenison               19:20.20    --
100 Patrick Coveyou       Sr Petoskey              19:29.80    --
101 Dustin Maatman        Fr Belding               19:32.90    82
102 Lucas Major           Sr Frankenmuth           19:33.80    83
103 Alex Weber            Jr Lowell                19:37.30    --
104 Cole Engle            Sr Muskegon Mona Shores  19:41.20    84
105 Cole Branch           Sr Muskegon Mona Shores  19:43.60    85
106 Aidan Maki            So Frankenmuth           19:47.70    86
107 Evan Walls            Sr Ludington             19:48.60    87
108 Will Parsekian        Fr Muskegon Mona Shores  19:50.10    --
109 Dakota Gudgell        Jr Muskegon Mona Shores  19:51.20    --
110 Lukas Reimers         Fr Traverse City Centra  20:02.80    --
111 Jase Bunce            So Belding               20:15.60    88
112 Will Scott            So Petoskey              20:18.20    --
113 Blake Howard          Jr Petoskey              20:20.30    --
114 Jacob Caton           Jr Frankenmuth           20:32.53    89
115 Caeden Kaufman        Sr Lowell                20:32.54    --
116 Matthew Courson       So Muskegon Mona Shores  20:36.20    --
117 Andrew Talsma         Sr Ludington             21:08.10    90
118 William Garrison      Jr Belding               21:10.00    --
119 Keese Villarreal      Jr Ludington             21:17.30    91
120 Richard Beltran       So Belding               21:31.10    --
121 Joel Hardesty         Fr Big Rapids            21:32.80    92
122 Ethan Fehrman         So Frankenmuth           21:39.50    93
123 Jimmy Strahan         So Ludington             21:52.00    94
124 Ethan Frank           So Frankenmuth           21:54.00    95
125 Will Siegert          Jr Ludington             21:58.20    --
126 Charles Austin        Sr Ludington             22:00.10    --
127 Gavin Grabill         Jr Big Rapids            22:18.70    96
128 Joey Boni             So Belding               22:32.50    --
129 Lincoln Walicek       Fr Frankenmuth           22:40.50    --
130 Hayden Madl           Jr Ludington             22:59.80    --
131 Milo Neirink          Sr Frankenmuth           23:03.80    --
132 Clay Oosterhouse      Jr Big Rapids            23:38.30    97
133 Hunter Mossel         Jr Big Rapids            24:20.70    98

             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 St. Clair              96      2    7   18   28   41   57   60  
      Total Time: 1:24:06      Average: 16:49.06      1-5 Split: 1:51
  2 Traverse City Centra   109     1    4   20   39   45   58   67  
      Total Time: 1:23:38      Average: 16:43.58      1-5 Split: 2:31
  3 Lowell                 127    19   22   23   30   33   38   54  
      Total Time: 1:25:44      Average: 17:08.62      1-5 Split: 35
  4 Traverse City West     143     9   17   21   35   61   62   68  
      Total Time: 1:25:58      Average: 17:11.46      1-5 Split: 1:37
  5 GR_Christian           143     6   14   16   48   59   63   70  
      Total Time: 1:25:55      Average: 17:10.86      1-5 Split: 1:40
  6 East Grand Rapids      152     8   25   29   40   50   53   56  
      Total Time: 1:26:38      Average: 17:19.59      1-5 Split: 1:25
  7 Jenison                169     3   12   44   46   64   72   73  
      Total Time: 1:26:24      Average: 17:16.72      1-5 Split: 2:21
  8 Petoskey               180    13   27   34   51   55   65   76  
      Total Time: 1:27:33      Average: 17:30.42      1-5 Split: 1:27
  9 Belding                203     5   24   47   49   78   82   88  
      Total Time: 1:28:13      Average: 17:38.46      1-5 Split: 2:32
 10 FHN GR_Forest Hills    220    15   37   42   52   74   75   77  
      Total Time: 1:28:37      Average: 17:43.23      1-5 Split: 2:01
 11 Muskegon Mona Shores   261    10   31   69   71   80   84   85  
      Total Time: 1:30:03      Average: 18:00.44      1-5 Split: 2:25
 12 Big Rapids             282    26   32   36   92   96   97   98  
      Total Time: 1:36:03      Average: 19:12.50      1-5 Split: 5:06
 13 Frankenmuth            335    11   66   83   86   89   93   95  
      Total Time: 1:34:52      Average: 18:58.31      1-5 Split: 3:55
 14 Ludington              380    43   79   81   87   90   91   94  
      Total Time: 1:36:41      Average: 19:20.10      1-5 Split: 3:28


 

Womens 5,000 Meters Friday Session 1


Official Team Scores
1.SrEmma Squires17:46.92Petoskey
2.SrCambrie Smith18:09.20Petoskey
3.SrGabbie Michael18:17.12Frankenmuth
4.SrSarah Liederbach18:49.07Petoskey
5.FrMary Richmond18:50.22Frankenmuth
6.JrNoel Vanderwall19:19.94Petoskey
7.SrDelaney Knoll19:21.83Frankenmuth
8.SoAva Pergitone19:36.00St. Clair
9.SrAmelia Gouin19:56.59Shepherd
10.SoAriel Warner20:03.66Shepherd
11.SoKennedy Hollerbach20:05.06St. Clair
12.JrCarly Judge20:18.42Shepherd
13.SrMadde Skeel20:25.08Shepherd
14.JrSophie Nedoff20:41.56Frankenmuth
15.SoRobyn Hunt20:43.22Muskegon Mona Shores
16.JrKate Langworthy20:59.13Big Rapids
17.JrAvery Knoll21:02.08Frankenmuth
18.SoJolie Fisher21:22.40Shepherd
19.JrHailey Lenhard21:30.44Frankenmuth
20.FrCamBrie Corey21:34.58Petoskey
21.SrPaige Harris21:34.61Petoskey
22.FrNora O'Leary21:42.03Petoskey
23.JrLilly Bailey21:46.65Shepherd
24.SoCecilia Conrad21:49.16Muskegon Mona Shores
25.SoDestiny Kuznar21:50.23Muskegon Mona Shores
26.SoCarley Lynch22:06.23Shepherd
27.FrKaitlyn Miller22:06.93Frankenmuth
28.FrGwendalynn Rickard22:14.84Big Rapids
29.SoMaddie Zehnder22:20.09Frankenmuth
30.SrChloe Smith22:35.31Shepherd
31.SrAudrey White22:35.71Muskegon Mona Shores
32.SoLilah Laninga22:47.54Petoskey
33.SoKatelynn Jalosky22:53.39St. Clair
34.SrJaclyn Schoenow23:09.97Frankenmuth
35.SoJosie Guinther23:14.97Frankenmuth
36.SoMikehlah Gimmey23:19.89Shepherd
37.FrOliviah Malloy23:30.98Big Rapids
38.JrZoey Deam23:32.96Big Rapids
39.JrDana Cole23:41.99Petoskey
40.SrJenna Card23:47.84St. Clair
41.SoElissa Cyphers23:51.48St. Clair
42.SrEmily Deming23:52.84Shepherd
43.SrShelby Shirey23:54.83St. Clair
44.FrLauren Cole24:28.36Petoskey
45.SoCienna Billingsley24:38.38Muskegon Mona Shores
46.SrAnnabelle Koras24:44.42St. Clair
47.SoSamantha Hill24:52.34Muskegon Mona Shores
48.SrZoey Watters25:35.81Big Rapids
49.SrSummer Biesiada26:21.39Muskegon Mona Shores
50.JrJessana Sorto-Gavarette26:30.66Muskegon Mona Shores
51.FrAva Morin26:56.93Muskegon Mona Shores
52.SrDestiny Weckesser26:59.69Big Rapids
53.JrEmily Seaman27:45.15Big Rapids
54.SrIreland Gill29:02.94Muskegon Mona Shores