Team Results Management

High School 2017 Outdoor Track & Field

100m12 (18)Joseph Sheffield10.07 PR (3.8)TXGarland RowlettApr 29UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa)
200m10 (17)Tyrese Cooper20.51 PR (.9)UnattachedMay 27Pre Classic
400m11Jamal Walton44.99 PRUnattachedJul 23Pan American U-20 Athletics Championships
800mBrandon McBride1:45.23 PRONWindsor Legion Track & FieldJul 08Canadian Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 5)
1500m-Kyle Madden3:44.19 PRUnattachedJul 23Pan American U-20 Athletics Championships
1600m12Cooper Teare3:59.80 PRCASt Joseph Notre DameApr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
1mile12Reed Brown3:59.30 PRTXSouthlake CarrollJun 01Festival of Miles
3000m12David Principe Jr.8:16.60 PRRILaSalle AcademyMay 06Rick Schomp Invitational
3200m12Cooper Teare8:41.46 PRCASt Joseph Notre DameApr 08Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat)
2miles11Brodey Hasty8:45.95 PRTNBrentwoodJun 17Brooks PR Invitational
5000m11Mogeni Benueru13:36.38 PROSOita - Oita ToumeJul 29Japan 70th InterHigh HS Nationals
110mH-39"Eric Edwards13.32 PRUnattachedJun 23USATF Junior Outdoor Championships (Day 2)
300mH-36"11 (17)Thomas Burns35.25 PRUnattachedJun 03Great Southwest Classic
400mH-36" (17)Cory Poole49.88 PRUnattachedJun 24USATF Junior Outdoor Championships (Day 3)
2kSteeple11Shane Henderson5:54.77 PRWYStar ValleyJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3kSteeple12Philemon Kiplagat8:21.30 PROSOkayama - Kurashiki SrJul 29Japan 70th InterHigh HS Nationals
4x100mIreon Brown
Kary Vincent
Hull Xavier
DeAndrea Angelle
39.80TXPort Arthur MemorialMay 12TX UIL 5A State Championships (Th-F)
4x200mHull Xavier
Ireon Brown
DeAndrea Angelle
Kary Vincent
1:23.52TXPort Arthur MemorialMay 12TX UIL 5A State Championships (Th-F)
4x400mRelay Team3:08.80OSKyoto - Rakunan Jr-SrJun 25Prefectural & Regional Qualifier Rounds
4x800m-Elijah Claiborne
Dan O'Connor
Tyler Dollhausen
Isaiah Claiborne
7:37.42NYNorthportJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4x1600mCarson Clinger
McKay Johns
Patrick Parker
Casey Clinger
16:41.30UTAmerican ForkApr 08Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat)
SprintMed1124Kavante Dawson
Garry Williams
Jahkwan Blackley
Micaiah Harris
1:29.14VAWestern Branch TrackJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
SprintMed2248-[2-2-4-8]Donnie James
Keveon Clark
Bryce Pickett
Cameron Cooper
3:20.25MIOak ParkJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
DistMed12,4,8,16Relay Team10:01.90CAClaremontApr 15Mt SAC Relays
Shot-12lb12Jordan Geist76' 0 PRPAKnochJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Discus-1.6kg12Turner Washington223' 2 PRAZCanyon Del OroJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Javelin-800g12Liam Christensen228' 0SCAcademic MagnetJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
HJ12Vernon Turner7' 6 PROKYukonApr 14Yukon Classic
PV11 (17)Armand Duplantis19' 4.25 PRLALafayetteApr 0190th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (Day 4)
LJ12Jalen Reagor26' 0 PRTXWaxahachieApr 20UIL 5A Area 09/10
TJ17-18 (18)Jakobe' Ford51' 7.75 PR (2.7)WASPOKANE SPEED ACADEMYJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Hammer-16lb-Rowan Hamilton204' 7.5 PRBCValley Royals Track & Field ClubJul 09Canadian Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 6)
12Vikramjit Gondara204' 7.5 PRBCValley Royals Track & Field ClubJul 09Canadian Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 6)
100m12 (17)Symone Mason11.24 PR (.9)FLMiami SouthridgeMar 18Bob Hayes Invitational
200m12Ka Tia Seymour22.89 PR (2.3)FLPalatkaMay 06FHSAA 2A State Championships
400m12 (17)Sydney McLaughlin51.88NJUnion Catholic RegJun 03NJSIAA Non-Public A Championships
800m12Sammy Watson2:00.78 PRUnattachedJun 02adidas Boost Boston Games
1500m12Helen Ekarare4:07.06 PROSMiyagi - Sendai IkueJul 29Japan 70th InterHigh HS Nationals
1600m12Rachel McArthur4:41.67 PRVAPatriotMay 26VHSL Group 6A North Regional
1mile9Lexy Halladay4:41.80 PRIDMountain View (ID)Jun 02adidas Boost Boston Games
3000m12Helen Ekarare8:54.36 PROSMiyagi - Sendai IkueJul 29Japan 70th InterHigh HS Nationals
3200m10Claudia Lane9:57.52 PRCAMalibuApr 08Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat)
2miles12Brie Oakley9:51.35 PRCOGrandviewJun 17Brooks PR Invitational
5000mErica Digby15:53.49 PRBCVancouver ThunderbirdsJul 06Canadian Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
100mH-33"12 (18)Tara Davis12.83 PR (3.7)CAAgouraJun 03CIF State Championship Finals
300mH-30"12 (17)Sydney McLaughlin38.90 PRNJUnion Catholic RegApr 08Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat)
400mH-30"12 (17)Sydney McLaughlin53.82 PRUnattachedJun 25USATF Senior Outdoor Championships (Day 4)
2kSteeple12Alex Harris6:38.47 PRNYNorth RocklandJun 02NYSPHSAA Section 1 State Qualifier
3kSteepleGenevieve Lalonde9:37.45 PRONSpeed River TFC Youth DistanceJul 06Canadian Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
4x100mRelay Team44.44cNCLaneyMar 23Laney Home Meet
4x200mRelay Team1:33.9hNCNortheasternMar 01Pasquotank - Northeastern - Currituck
4x400mJalese Moore
Rosaline Effiong
Cierra Wash
Bryannia Murphy
3:37.85TXDeSotoMay 13TX UIL 6A State Championships (F-Sa)
4x800mRelay Team8:20.7hPAMt Carmel AreaApr 25Loyalsock @ Mount Carmel
4x1600mSydney Belus
Nicole Rice
Evelyn Mandel
Kiyena Beatty
20:05.31CAGreat OakApr 08Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat)
SprintMed1124Shakyra Garnett
Shaniya Williams
Symone Mason
Kayla Johnson
1:41.17FLMiami SouthridgeJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
SprintMed2248-[2-2-4-8]Nadja Ashley
Brittany Korsah
Dana Beggins
Paige Keefer
3:52.33NYWest BabylonJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
DistMed12,4,8,16Keellyn Cummings
Mimi Liebers
Amelia Mahoney
Kelsey Chmiel
11:41.57NYSaratoga SpringsMay 13Loucks Games
Shot-4kg-Alyssa Wilson58' 0.75 PRUnattachedJul 23Pan American U-20 Athletics Championships
Discus-1kg12Alyssa Wilson181' 11.75 PRNJMonsignor DonovanMay 06Rowan University Open
Javelin-600g19+Liz Gleadle198' 10.5 PRABChinook Track & Field ClubJul 07Canadian Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
HJAlyxandria Treasure6' 3.5 PRBCPrince George Track ClubJul 09Canadian Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 6)
PV- (18)Rachel Baxter14' 5.5 PRUnattachedJul 23Pan American U-20 Athletics Championships
LJ12 (18)Tara Davis22' 3.75 PR (2.6)CAAgouraMay 20CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
TJCaroline Ehrhardt44' 4.75 PR (1.6)ONLondon Western Track & Field ClubJul 08Canadian Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 5)
Hammer-4kg12Camryn Rogers203' 3 PRBCKajaks T&F ClubJul 08Canadian Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 5)