View Athletic.net Ad Free

Julia NixonTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
2019 Indoor17-188.75PR
100 Meters
200 Meters
2017 Indoor15-1627.93PR *
2017 Outdoor15-1628.00
2018 Indoor17-1828.96
2018 Outdoor17-1827.56PR *
2019 Indoor17-1828.17
200 Meters - Straight
2019 Outdoor17-1827.75PR
400 Meters
2017 Indoor15-161:02.59PR *
2018 Indoor17-181:02.90
2018 Outdoor17-181:01.59PR *
2019 Indoor17-181:03.55
800 Meters
2017 Outdoor15-162:24.16
2018 Outdoor17-182:23.25PR *
55m Hurdles - 33"
2018 Indoor17-188.88PR
60m Hurdles - 33"
2017 Indoor15-1611.35
2018 Indoor17-189.92 *
2019 Indoor17-189.69PR *
100m Hurdles - 33"
2018 Outdoor17-1815.91PR *
200m Hurdles - 30"
300m Hurdles - 30"
400m Hurdles - 30"
2016 Outdoor15-161:12.59PR
2017 Outdoor15-161:06.11 *
2018 Outdoor17-181:05.61PR *
2019 Outdoor17-181:06.37
Shot Put - 4kg
2017 Outdoor15-1625' 3.25
2018 Outdoor17-1826' 2.25 *
2019 Outdoor17-1828' 10.75PR *
Shot Put - 2kg
2018 Outdoor17-1825' 8PR
Javelin - 600g
2017 Outdoor15-1674' 4.5
2018 Outdoor17-1892' 11PR *
2019 Outdoor17-1889' 11.5
High Jump
2017 Outdoor15-164' 8
2018 Outdoor17-184' 8.75 *
2019 Indoor17-184' 6.25PR
2019 Outdoor17-184' 9.5PR *
Long Jump
2017 Indoor15-1614' 3.5
2017 Outdoor15-1615' 5 *
2018 Indoor17-1815' 6 *
2018 Outdoor17-1815' 7.5 *
2019 Indoor17-1816' 7PR *
Heptathlon Score
2017 Outdoor15-163595
2018 Outdoor17-183942 *
2019 Outdoor17-184028PR *
*Improvement
2019 Outdoor Season 
Idaho Dash Track ClubAge 17-18
200 Meters
 NTJun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
29.12SRJun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
 DNSJul 13Idaho Dash Invitational17-18 F
200 Meters - Straight
19 27.75 (-.3)PRJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
800 Meters
 NTJun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
3:41.65Jun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
2:27.28SRJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.67Jun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
16.65 (-.1)Jun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
17.35Jun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
18.24Jun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
16.79Jul 13Idaho Dash Invitational17-18 F
 DNS (2.0)Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 P
13 16.28 (-.5)SRJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
400m Hurdles - 30"
1:06.71Jun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
1:10.17Jun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
19 1:06.37SRJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 P
Shot Put - 4kg
27' 2.75Jun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
26' 5.25Jun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
28' 7Jul 13Idaho Dash Invitational17-18 F
28' 10.75PRJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
Javelin - 600g
 NDJun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
81' 5.25Jun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
89' 11.5SRJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
High Jump
 NHJun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
4' 9.5PRJun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
 DNSJul 13Idaho Dash Invitational17-18 F
18 4' 7Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
Long Jump
 NDJun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
16' 7.25Jun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
17' 0.25Jun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
17' 2.75PRJun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
16' 6.75Jul 13Idaho Dash Invitational17-18 F
11 16' 7.5 (2.0)Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
36 16' 1 (.7)Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
Heptathlon Score
841Jun 15USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
3151Jun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
12 4028PRJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
4x100 Relay
52.06Jul 13Idaho Dash Invitational
Julia Nixon, Jasmine Devers, Rachel Pletcher, Ashley Campbell
17-18 F
18 50.37Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Julia Nixon, Jasmine Devers, Rachel Pletcher, Ashley Campbell
17-18 P
4x400 Relay
4:12.15Jun 22USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships
Jasmine Devers, Julia Nixon, Keelie Branson, Ashley Campbell
17-18 F
15 4:09.22Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Jasmine Devers, Julia Nixon, Ashley Campbell, Rachel Pletcher
17-18 P
2019 Outdoor Season 
Boise HS11th Grade
200 Meters
 NTMar 14Capital-Boise Battle for the 208V F
800 Meters
2:29.83PRMar 14Capital-Boise Battle for the 208V F
100m Hurdles - 33"
 DNSMar 8Boise vs Mountain ViewV F
17.91Mar 28Borah-Boise DualV F
10 17.48Apr 12Patriot InvitationalV F
16.28Apr 25THE QUAD-Timberline Meridian, Borah, BoiseV F
16.67 (3.1)May 2Boise City HS MeetV F
15.56 (.5)May 105A District 3 ChampionshipV P
16.19 (-1.5)May 105A District 3 ChampionshipV F
15.60 (3.3)May 18IHSAA 4A/5A Championships5 P
15.53 (-1.2)PRMay 18IHSAA 4A/5A Championships5 F
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.81Mar 8Boise vs Mountain ViewV F
49.13Mar 28Borah-Boise DualV F
47.71Apr 12Patriot InvitationalV F
 DNSApr 13Wes Lowe InvitationalV F
48.13Apr 20Summit InvitationalV F
47.08Apr 25THE QUAD-Timberline Meridian, Borah, BoiseV F
49.13May 2Boise City HS MeetV F
46.74SRMay 105A District 3 ChampionshipV P
47.32May 105A District 3 ChampionshipV F
47.25May 18IHSAA 4A/5A Championships5 P
46.97May 18IHSAA 4A/5A Championships5 F
Javelin - 600g
22 82' 4PRApr 20Summit InvitationalV F
High Jump
4' 6PRMar 28Borah-Boise DualV F
Long Jump
14' 8.75Mar 8Boise vs Mountain ViewV F
15' 9.5Mar 14Capital-Boise Battle for the 208V F
11 15' 2.5Apr 12Patriot InvitationalV F
15' 9Apr 20Summit InvitationalV F
16' 5Apr 25THE QUAD-Timberline Meridian, Borah, BoiseV F
16' 9May 2Boise City HS MeetV F
16' 11May 105A District 3 ChampionshipV F
17' 3.5PRMay 18IHSAA 4A/5A Championships5 F
4x400 Relay
4:14.18Mar 28Borah-Boise Dual
Amelia Howard, Julia Nixon, Stella Smith, Emma Patek
V F
2019 Outdoor Season 
Unattached11th Grade
200 Meters
15 28.42 (2.6)PRApr 6Arcadia InvitationalH F
800 Meters
2:26.78PRApr 6Arcadia InvitationalH F
100m Hurdles - 33"
15 16.51 (1.6)PRApr 6Arcadia InvitationalH F
Shot Put - 4kg
15 25' 7.5PRApr 6Arcadia InvitationalH F
Javelin - 600g
13 79' 11.75PRApr 6Arcadia InvitationalH F
High Jump
11 4' 7PRApr 6Arcadia InvitationalH F
Long Jump
10 15' 10.5 (1.5)PRApr 6Arcadia InvitationalH F
Heptathlon Score
11 3771PRApr 6Arcadia InvitationalH F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Idaho Dash Track ClubAge 17-18
200 Meters
28.60Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
27.56 (1.1)PRJun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
21 28.47 (-1.4)Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
400 Meters
1:03.96Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
1:01.59PRJun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
56 1:03.22Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 P
800 Meters
2:53.29Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
2:27.50Jun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
2:23.25PRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.97Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
17.67 (-.5)Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
16.03 (.8)Jun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
16.52 (3.2)Jun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
15.91 (1.1)PRJul 19Team Idaho Classic 5u F
11 15.97 (.5)Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
400m Hurdles - 30"
1:05.80Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
1:05.61PRJun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
29 1:07.18Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 P
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 1.25Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
25' 9Jun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
15 26' 2.25SRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
Shot Put - 2kg
25' 8PRJul 19Team Idaho Classic 5u F
Javelin - 600g
77' 2.75Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
83' 2Jun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
92' 11PRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
High Jump
4' 4.25Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
4' 8.75SRJun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
4' 6Jul 19Team Idaho Classic 5u F
18 4' 7Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
Long Jump
14' 4.75Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
15' 7 (.8)Jun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
15' 4.25Jul 19Team Idaho Classic 5u F
12 15' 7.5 (.1)SRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
Heptathlon Score
3166Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
3928Jun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 M
10 3942SRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
4x400 Relay
4:28.89Jun 16USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships
Julia Nixon, Kennidy Teater, Cheyanne Rede, Ashley Campbell
17-18 F
4:17.75Jun 23USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships
Julia Nixon, Ashley Campbell, Amaia Van Tol, Kennidy Teater
17-18 F
21 4:04.30Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
Julia Nixon, Jasmine Devers, Emma Gingerich, Kristin Carlin
17-18 P
2018 Outdoor Season 
Boise HS10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.00Mar 9Meridian, Kuna, Boise Tri-MeetV F
16.59Mar 16Boise-Mountain View DualV F
 DNSMar 22Boise-Nampa DualV F
14 18.15 (-2.3)Apr 7Boise RelaysV F
16.55SRApr 21YMCA InviteV P
16.58Apr 21YMCA InviteV F
16.55Apr 26Borah InviteV F
12 16.91May 115A District 3 ChampionshipsV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
47.23Mar 9Meridian, Kuna, Boise Tri-MeetV F
47.37Mar 16Boise-Mountain View DualV F
47.90Mar 22Boise-Nampa DualV F
47.64Apr 7Boise RelaysEV F
47.16Apr 14Oregon RelaysV F
47.30Apr 21YMCA InviteV P
46.91Apr 21YMCA InviteV F
46.65SRApr 26Borah InviteV F
49.17May 115A District 3 ChampionshipsV P
48.82May 115A District 3 ChampionshipsV F
11 48.03May 19IHSAA 4A/5A Track & Field ChampionshipsV P
Long Jump
 NDMar 22Boise-Nampa DualV F
14' 8.5SRApr 6Borah, Boise @ TimberlineV F
4x100 Relay
54.46Apr 21YMCA Invite
Avery Clark-White, Audrey Smith, Lucy Smith, Julia Nixon
V F
4x200 Relay
1:51.90Mar 9Meridian, Kuna, Boise Tri-Meet
Audrey Hawes, Lauren Lanfear, Julia Nixon, Stella Smith
V F
1:52.75Mar 16Boise-Mountain View Dual
Lauren Lanfear, Julia Nixon, Nicole Pantiledes, Stella Smith
V F
1:51.7hMar 22Boise-Nampa Dual
Emma Patek, Lauren Lanfear, Julia Nixon, Stella Smith
V F
4x400 Relay
4:17.16Mar 16Boise-Mountain View Dual
Kayden Hulquist, Julia Nixon, Emma Patek, Stella Smith
V F
 DNSApr 7Boise Relays
Emma Patek, Stella Smith, Julia Nixon, Maggie Liebich
V F
4:07.10Apr 26Borah Invite
Rosina Machu, Julia Nixon, Emma Patek, Stella Smith
V F
SMR 1600m
4:27.84Apr 14Oregon Relays
Ayden McEntee, Julia Nixon, Stella Smith, Sophie Steckel
V F
2017 Outdoor Season 
Idaho Dash Track ClubAge 15-16
200 Meters
28.81 (-.3)Jun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
28.00 (1.3)SRJun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
20 28.45 (1.2)Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
400 Meters
1:04.29Jun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
1:03.29SRJun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
800 Meters
2:33.73Jun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
2:24.16SRJun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
2:29.79Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
100m Hurdles - 33"
 17.34 (1.7)Jun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
16.65 (2.4)SRJun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
17.24Jun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
17.32 (1.7)Jun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
44 16.99 (1.1)Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
12 16.74 (.1)Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
400m Hurdles - 30"
1:08.61Jun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
1:07.02Jun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
1:08.31Jul 20Team Idaho Classic15-16 F
13 1:06.11SRJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
Shot Put - 4kg
22' 6 (.0)Jun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
23' 7.75Jun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
16 25' 3.25SRJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
Javelin - 600g
60' 6Jun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
72' 2.25Jun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
17 74' 4.5SRJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
High Jump
4' 8SRJun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
4' 8Jun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
4' 0Jul 20Team Idaho Classic15-16 F
12 4' 7Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
Long Jump
14' 8.75Jun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
14' 7.5Jun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
15' 5SRJul 20Team Idaho Classic15-16 F
22 13' 5.5Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
Heptathlon Score
3320Jun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
3595SRJun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
15 3480Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
4x100 Relay
53.54Jul 20Team Idaho Classic
Karlie Beumeler, Alexandra-marie Del Fierro, Emory Gaddis, Julia Nixon
15-16 F
 DQJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Karlie Beumeler, Alexandra-marie Del Fierro, Emory Gaddis, Julia Nixon
15-16 P
4x400 Relay
4:07.19Jun 17USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships
Julia Nixon, Jasmine Devers, Ashanti Byrd, Lizza Wallace
15-16 F
4:32.31Jun 24USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Championships
Julia Nixon, Jasmine Devers, Ashanti Byrd, Lizza Wallace
15-16 F
19 4:07.74Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Julia Nixon, Jasmine Devers, Karlie Beumeler, Ashanti Byrd
15-16 P
2017 Outdoor Season 
Boise HS9th Grade
100 Meters
13.58PRMar 10Boise @ BorahV F
400 Meters
1:02.85Mar 17Boise @ RockyV F
1:02.85Mar 17Boise @ RockyV F
1:01.76PRMar 23Boise-Centennial DualV F
15 1:04.53Apr 8Boise RelaysV F
17 1:03.51Apr 22Summit InvitationalV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.52SRApr 27Boise, Nampa, Timberline @ BorahV F
12 18.19May 4Boise City MeetV F
16.77May 115A District ChampionshipsV P
16.77May 125A District ChampionshipsV P
17.52 (.1)May 125A District ChampionshipsV F
12 16.66 (2.6)May 20IHSAA 5A State ChampionshipsV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
48.74Mar 10Boise @ BorahV F
49.86Mar 17Boise @ RockyV F
49.86Mar 17Boise @ RockyV F
49.24Mar 23Boise-Centennial DualV F
10 50.21Apr 8Boise RelaysV F
48.11Apr 14Patriot InvitationalV F
47.66Apr 22Summit InvitationalV F
49.02Apr 27Boise, Nampa, Timberline @ BorahV F
48.49May 4Boise City MeetV F
47.57May 115A District ChampionshipsV P
47.57May 125A District ChampionshipsV P
47.91May 125A District ChampionshipsV F
47.21May 20IHSAA 5A State ChampionshipsV P
46.23PRMay 20IHSAA 5A State ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
53.85Mar 17Boise @ Rocky
Ayden McEntee
V F
53.85Mar 17Boise @ Rocky
Ayden McEntee
V F
53.85Mar 17Boise @ Rocky
Therese Etoka
V F
53.85Mar 17Boise @ Rocky
Therese Etoka
V F
53.85Mar 17Boise @ Rocky
Julia Nixon
V F
53.85Mar 17Boise @ Rocky
Julia Nixon
V F
53.85Mar 17Boise @ Rocky
Avery Clark-White
V F
53.85Mar 17Boise @ Rocky
Avery Clark-White
V F
4x200 Relay
1:48.27May 4Boise City Meet
Avery Clark-White, Grace Crookham-Guy, Ayden McEntee, Julia Nixon
V F
4x400 Relay
4:20.06Mar 10Boise @ Borah
Julia Nixon, Avery Clark-White, Emma Patek, Grace Crookham-Guy
V F
4:22.74Apr 8Boise Relays
Julia Nixon, Emma Patek, Maggie Liebich, Molly Elliott
V F
4:11.81Apr 22Summit Invitational
Grace Crookham-Guy, Maggie Liebich, Emma Patek, Julia Nixon
V F
4:08.03May 125A District Championships
Grace Crookham-Guy, Julia Nixon, Maggie Liebich, Emma Patek
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.