Mykell BouwhuisTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

800 Meters
2017 Outdoor92:40.33
2018 Outdoor102:38.03PR *
2019 Outdoor112:42.23
1500 Meters
2019 Outdoor115:21.00PR *
1600 Meters
2017 Outdoor95:47.16
2018 Outdoor105:41.6h *
2019 Outdoor115:40.27PR *
3000 Meters
2019 Outdoor1112:17.30PR
3200 Meters
2017 Outdoor912:46.35
2018 Outdoor1012:03.71 *
2019 Outdoor1111:54.30PR *
2020 Outdoor1212:48.61
5000 Meters
2018 Outdoor1021:09.91PR
Long Jump
2017 Outdoor914' 9PR
*Improvement
2020 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS12th Grade
2019 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS11th Grade
800 Meters
2:48.80Mar 20Delta League Elk Grove vs. Pleasant GroveV F
2:42.23SRMar 27Delta: Franklin and Pleasant Grove vs Jesuit/St FrancisV F
 DNSMay 3Delta League Varsity & F/S ChampionshipsV P
1500 Meters
5:21.88Jan 12CA Winter Champs QualifierV F
10 5:21.00PRJan 26CA Winter Championships Qualifier-DublinV F
1600 Meters
5:56.81Feb 23Viking InvitationalV F
28 5:56.53Mar 215th Annual CSUS HS Track ClassicV F
10 5:49.38Mar 9Sturgeon InviteV F
5:42.06Mar 16Husky InvitationalV F
6:05.60Mar 20Delta League Elk Grove vs. Pleasant GroveV F
5:43.88Mar 23Mark Macres InvitationalV F
5:40.27PRMar 27Delta: Franklin and Pleasant Grove vs Jesuit/St FrancisV F
5:43.85Mar 302019 Delta College Mustang HS InvitationalV F
5:52.42Apr 3Delta: Davis, Pleasant Grove @SheldonV F
5:45.63Apr 6Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field MeetV F
5:41.00Apr 11Delta: Cosumnes Oaks vs Pleasant GroveV F
24 5:43.84Apr 13Halden Invitational V F
16 5:48.08May 3Delta League Varsity & F/S ChampionshipsV F
3000 Meters
12:17.30PRJan 12CA Winter Champs QualifierV F
13:01.45Jan 26CA Winter Championships Qualifier-DublinV F
3200 Meters
12:51.12Feb 23Viking InvitationalV F
19 12:51.65Mar 215th Annual CSUS HS Track ClassicV F
12:37.84Mar 16Husky InvitationalV F
12:23.33Mar 20Delta League Elk Grove vs. Pleasant GroveV F
12:18.83Mar 23Mark Macres InvitationalV F
11:59.99Mar 27Delta: Franklin and Pleasant Grove vs Jesuit/St FrancisV F
22 12:12.60Mar 30Stanford Invitational1 F
12:36.33Mar 302019 Delta College Mustang HS InvitationalV F
12:00.38Apr 3Delta: Davis, Pleasant Grove @SheldonV F
11:54.30PRApr 6Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field MeetV F
13:10.65Apr 11Delta: Cosumnes Oaks vs Pleasant GroveV F
12:08.18Apr 13Halden Invitational V F
13 12:39.11May 3Delta League Varsity & F/S ChampionshipsV F
4x200 Relay
2:18.62Jan 26CA Winter Championships Qualifier-Dublin
Riana Azevedo, Zalea Bjorgum, Mykell Bouwhuis, Isabelle Nguyen
V F
4x400 Relay
4:48.35Apr 6Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field Meet
Jaedyn Jamelo, Celeste Silva, Sara Tang, Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
5:11.37Apr 11Delta: Cosumnes Oaks vs Pleasant Grove
Mykell Bouwhuis, Leticia Beckby, Angelica Johnson, Katie Peterson
V F
5:05.14May 1Delta League Varsity & F/S Championships
Delaney Gates, Mykell Bouwhuis, Sara Tang, Aliya Stanton
V F
12 4:28.11May 10CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division I Championships
Morgan Semana, Mykell Bouwhuis, Bridgete Schramm, Aliya Stanton
V P
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
14:51.87Jan 12CA Winter Champs Qualifier
Bridgete Schramm, Suvi Hollenbach, Riana Azevedo, Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
13:40.99Jan 26CA Winter Championships Qualifier-Dublin
Mykell Bouwhuis, Aliya Stanton, Bridgete Schramm, Suvi Hollenbach
V F
13:34.07Feb 9CA Winter Track & Field State Championships
Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
13:34.07Feb 9CA Winter Track & Field State Championships
Aliya Stanton
V F
13:34.07Feb 9CA Winter Track & Field State Championships
Bridgete Schramm
V F
13:34.07Feb 9CA Winter Track & Field State Championships
Suvi Hollenbach
V F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS10th Grade
800 Meters
2:42.33Mar 21Delta: Grant, Pleasant Grove @ DavisFS F
2:43.50 (2.3)Mar 312018 Delta Mustang HS InvitationalFS F
2:40.31Apr 4Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Monterey TrailFS F
14 2:43.14Apr 7Thunder InvitationalFS F
 2:40.90Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk GroveV F
2:40.11Apr 18Delta-Franklin and Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisFS F
 DNSApr 21Ron Ruptier InviteV F
2:42.05Apr 25Delta: Sheldon vs Pleasant GroveFS F
2:38.03PRMay 4Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph TrialsFS P
2:38.03May 11Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph FinalsFS P
2:41.61May 11Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph FinalsFS F
1500 Meters
11 5:51.12SRJan 27CA Winter Championships QualifierV F
1600 Meters
5:47.47Mar 17Husky InvitationalFS F
5:46.67Mar 312018 Delta Mustang HS InvitationalFS F
5:43.62Apr 4Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Monterey TrailFS F
5:45.15Apr 7Thunder InvitationalFS F
 5:51.23Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk GroveV F
5:41.80Apr 18Delta-Franklin and Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisFS F
5:49.59Apr 21Ron Ruptier InviteV F
5:50.16Apr 25Delta: Sheldon vs Pleasant GroveFS F
5:41.6hSRApr 27Sheldon Distance CarnivalFS F
5:50.52May 11Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph FinalsFS F
3200 Meters
12:55.56Feb 24Clarke Massey RelaysV F
12:26.05Mar 3Steve Jones RelayV F
13 12:25.57Mar 17Husky InvitationalV F
24 12:39.48Mar 21Delta: Grant, Pleasant Grove @ DavisV F
13:02.24 (-.4)Mar 312018 Delta Mustang HS InvitationalFS F
13:02.47Apr 4Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Monterey TrailFS F
12:38.16Apr 7Thunder InvitationalFS F
 12:22.15Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk GroveV F
12:03.71SRApr 13Woody Wilson HS ClassicV F
 DNSApr 18Delta-Franklin and Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisV F
12:13.55Apr 18Delta-Franklin and Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisFS F
12:30.36Apr 21Ron Ruptier InviteV F
12:44.63Apr 25Delta: Sheldon vs Pleasant GroveFS F
12:21.7hApr 27Sheldon Distance CarnivalFS F
12:24.26May 4Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph TrialsFS F
12:24.26May 11Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph FinalsFS F
5000 Meters
21:09.91PRMar 10Matador Invitational @ American River CollegeV F
4x200 Relay
2:07.41Feb 3CA Winter Championships Qualifier
Bella Martinez, Marion Semana, Isabelle Nguyen, Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
4x400 Relay
5:17.22Mar 3Steve Jones Relay
Kaylie Pak, Mykell Bouwhuis, Morgan Semana, Nicole Su
V F
25 5:27.54Mar 17Husky Invitational
Isabelle Nguyen, Mykell Bouwhuis, Daniela Lam, Lexi Martinez
V F
4:57.81Mar 21Delta: Grant, Pleasant Grove @ Davis
Morgan Semana, Cecilia Pham, Nicole Su, Mykell Bouwhuis
FS F
4:54.79Apr 7Thunder Invitational
Morgan Semana, Aliya Stanton, Mykell Bouwhuis, Dominique Johnson
FS F
 5:09.74Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk Grove
Stephanie Rivas
V F
5:09.74Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk Grove
Stephanie Rivas
V F
 5:09.74Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk Grove
Gretchen Martinez
V F
5:09.74Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk Grove
Gretchen Martinez
V F
 5:09.74Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk Grove
Katelyn Cuneo
V F
5:09.74Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk Grove
Katelyn Cuneo
V F
 5:09.74Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk Grove
Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
5:09.74Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk Grove
Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
5:10.50Apr 21Ron Ruptier Invite
Stephanie Rivas, Daniela Lam, Sara Tang, Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
4x800 Relay
11:39.00Mar 3Steve Jones Relay
Kaylie Pak, Mykell Bouwhuis, Natalie Chekmareva, Nicole Su
V F
11:55.3hApr 27Sheldon Distance Carnival
Mykell Bouwhuis, Zalea Bjorgum, Isabelle Nguyen, Bella Martinez
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
14:09.66Feb 3CA Winter Championships Qualifier
Kaylie Pak, Marion Semana, Bella Martinez, Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
12 15:09.79Feb 24Clarke Massey Relays
Kaylie Pak, Mykell Bouwhuis, Jordan Vigel, Morgan Semana
V F
14:57.76Mar 3Steve Jones Relay
Kaylie Pak, Mykell Bouwhuis, Morgan Semana, Isabelle Nguyen
V F
14:17.18Mar 10Matador Invitational @ American River College
Bella Martinez, Grace Erbe, Jordan Vigel, Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
14:11.29Apr 13Woody Wilson HS Classic
Kaylie Pak, Morgan Semana, Nicole Su, Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
14:00.7hApr 27Sheldon Distance Carnival
Bella Martinez, Morgan Semana, Isabelle Nguyen, Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Unattached10th Grade
2017 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS9th Grade
800 Meters
2:54.38Feb 25Bulldog InvitationalFS F
 DNSMar 11Randy SturgeonFS F
2:49.83Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @SheldonFS F
2:50.26Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant GroveFS F
2:47.31Mar 25Mark Macres InvitationalFS F
2:47.24Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHSFS F
2:44.31Apr 1Delta Mustang InvitationalFS F
2:46.38Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant GroveFS F
2:40.36Apr 8Thunder InvitationalFS F
2:44.20Apr 11Jesuit Easter InvitationalFS F
2:45.35Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisFS F
2:40.33SRMay 5Delta League Championships TrialsFS P
2:40.33May 12Delta League Championships FinalsFS P
2:42.65May 12Delta League Championships FinalsFS F
1600 Meters
6:33.01Feb 25Bulldog InvitationalFS F
15 6:04.86Mar 11Randy SturgeonFS F
6:01.44Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @SheldonFS F
6:08.51Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant GroveFS F
5:51.73Mar 25Mark Macres InvitationalFS F
5:54.28Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHSFS F
5:49.34Apr 1Delta Mustang InvitationalFS F
6:09.86Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant GroveFS F
5:52.20Apr 8Thunder InvitationalFS F
5:48.73Apr 11Jesuit Easter InvitationalFS F
5:58.65Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisFS F
24 6:40.21Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONALV F
5:53.6hApr 28Sheldon Distance CarnivalFS F
5:47.16SRMay 12Delta League Championships FinalsFS F
3200 Meters
13:22.28Feb 25Bulldog InvitationalFS F
14:02.45Mar 11Randy SturgeonFS F
13:38.95Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @SheldonFS F
13:06.00Mar 18Husky InvitationalV F
13:07.14Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHSFS F
13:09.35Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant GroveFS F
 DNSApr 8Thunder InvitationalFS F
12:57.80Apr 11Jesuit Easter InvitationalFS F
13:43.23Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisFS F
12:50.41Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONALV F
13:17.2hApr 28Sheldon Distance CarnivalFS F
12:46.35SRMay 5Delta League Championships TrialsFS F
12:46.35May 12Delta League Championships FinalsFS F
Long Jump
13' 2Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @SheldonFS F
10 11' 6Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant GroveFS F
14' 6.5Mar 25Mark Macres InvitationalFS F
14' 9PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHSFS F
14' 5Apr 1Delta Mustang InvitationalFS F
13' 8.75Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant GroveFS F
10 13' 3.5Apr 8Thunder InvitationalFS F
12' 11.5Apr 11Jesuit Easter InvitationalFS F
13' 6.5Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisFS F
15 13' 5Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONALV F
14' 6May 12Delta League Championships FinalsFS F
4x400 Relay
4:52.50Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
Sara Tang, Marion Semana, Mykell Bouwhuis, Kaylie Pak
FS F
10 4:47.35Mar 11Randy Sturgeon
Sara Tang, Marion Semana, Mykell Bouwhuis, Kaylie Pak
FS F
5:03.98Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
Marion Semana, Sara Tang, Mykell Bouwhuis, Kaylie Pak
FS F
5:05.92Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Marion Semana
FS F
 5:05.92Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Marion Semana
FS F
5:05.92Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Angelica Johnson
FS F
 5:05.92Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Angelica Johnson
FS F
5:05.92Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Mykell Bouwhuis
FS F
 5:05.92Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Mykell Bouwhuis
FS F
5:05.92Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Isabelle Nguyen
FS F
 5:05.92Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Isabelle Nguyen
FS F
4:47.70Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
Marion Semana, Kaylie Pak, Mykell Bouwhuis, Sara Tang
FS F
4:39.43Apr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
Kaylie Pak, Marion Semana, Sara Tang, Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
14 15:06.5hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
Marion Semana, Jillian Johnson, Angelica Johnson, Mykell Bouwhuis
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.