Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Ashlee Giesman Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1229.54c PR
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor121:04.43 PR
800 Meters
2008 Outdoor102:36.81
2009 Outdoor112:38.4h
2010 Outdoor122:25.17 PR *
1600 Meters
2008 Outdoor105:44.47 PR
2009 Outdoor116:05.68
3200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1112:43.50 PR
2010 Outdoor1214:31.3h
100m Hurdles - 33"
2007 Outdoor919.90 PR
300m Hurdles - 30"
2007 Outdoor958.14c PR
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
NW Christian (Lacey) HS12th Grade
200 Meters
29.54c PRApr 22Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @OcostaV F
400 Meters
1:06.04cApr 22Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @OcostaV F
10 1:04.43 PRApr 24King's Invitational V F
800 Meters
2:44.9hMar 18Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & WvV F
2:45.7hMar 25Nas,nwc,wv,nr,wisV F
2:44.86Apr 1Willapa Valley, North River, NWC, Taholah, @ RaymondV F
15 2:38.61Apr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
2:45.7hApr 15Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nasV F
2:38.6hApr 29League Meet @ OnalaskaV F
2:29.3hMay 6Willapa Valley, MMK, NWC, Taholah, Wiskah, @South BendV F
2:30.0hMay 12Pacific League Sub District PrelimsV P
2:30.0hMay 14Pacific League - FinalsV P
2:30.37May 14Pacific League - FinalsV F
2:25.80May 202B District IV ChampionshipsV F
2:25.17 PRMay 282B State Track & Field Championships Day 1V P
2:27.17May 282B State Track & Field Championships Day 1V F
3200 Meters
18:29.3hMar 18Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & WvV F
14:42.4hMar 25Nas,nwc,wv,nr,wisV F
17:56.11Apr 1Willapa Valley, North River, NWC, Taholah, @ RaymondV F
14:31.3h SRApr 15Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nasV F
4x200 Relay
2:01.94Apr 1Willapa Valley, North River, NWC, Taholah, @ Raymond
Ashlee Giesman, Maza Hutson, Emilie Michael, Megan Teigen
V F
18 1:58.33Apr 10Tacoma Invitational
Hailey Bredeson, Megan Teigen, Ashlee Giesman, Maza Hutson
V F
1:53.3hApr 15Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nas
Kami Bates, Megan Teigen, Joanna Sowers, Ashlee Giesman
V F
1:55.2hApr 22Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @Ocosta
Kami Bates, Megan Teigen, Joanna Sowers, Ashlee Giesman
V F
1:51.16Apr 24King's Invitational
Kami Bates, Megan Teigen, Joanna Sowers, Ashlee Giesman
V F
1:51.7hApr 29League Meet @ Onalaska
Joanna Sowers, Ashlee Giesman, Kami Bates, Megan Teigen
V F
1:52.3hMay 6Willapa Valley, MMK, NWC, Taholah, Wiskah, @South Bend
Kami Bates, Joanna Sowers, Ashlee Giesman, Maza Hutson
V F
1:53.20May 14Pacific League - Finals
Kami Bates, Megan Teigen, Joanna Sowers, Ashlee Giesman
V F
 DQMay 202B District IV Championships
Kami Bates, Megan Teigen, Joanna Sowers, Ashlee Giesman
V F
4x400 Relay
4:29.54Apr 1Willapa Valley, North River, NWC, Taholah, @ Raymond
Elizabeth Weber, Ashlee Giesman, Kami Bates, Hailey Bredeson
V F
4:27.13Apr 10Tacoma Invitational
Hailey Bredeson, Megan Teigen, Ashlee Giesman, Elizabeth Weber
V F
4:16.90May 14Pacific League - Finals
Kami Bates, Ashlee Giesman, Elizabeth Weber, Joanna Sowers
V F
4:14.61May 202B District IV Championships
Kami Bates, Elizabeth Weber, Joanna Sowers, Ashlee Giesman
V F
4:15.57May 282B State Track & Field Championships Day 1
Kami Bates, Ashlee Giesman, Elizabeth Weber, Joanna Sowers
V F
4:19.50May 282B State Track & Field Championships Day 1
Kami Bates, Ashlee Giesman, Elizabeth Weber, Joanna Sowers
V P
2009 Outdoor Season 
NW Christian (Lacey) HS11th Grade
800 Meters
2:46.9hMar 26NB, NWC, NR, Tah., Wish. @ South BendV F
18 2:54.60Mar 28Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
2:46.3hApr 16WV, NB, NWC, MMK,Tah.,PE.@NaselleV F
2:50.01Apr 23WV, NWC, NR, Oakville, Taholah@RaymondV F
2:46.62May 7Nwc, S.b., N.r., Mmk, Wishkah, Kings Way @ RaymondV F
2:39.9hMay 13Sub District Prelims/FinalsV P
2:39.9hMay 15Sub District FinalsV P
2:38.4h SRMay 15Sub District FinalsV F
2:40.4hMay 21District IV 2B ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
6:07.36Mar 19NWC, MMK, North River, Mossyrock, Vancouver Christian, White Pass, Toutle Lake @ RaymondV F
6:13.7hMar 26NB, NWC, NR, Tah., Wish. @ South BendV F
13 6:05.68 SRMar 28Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
6:13.0hApr 16WV, NB, NWC, MMK,Tah.,PE.@NaselleV F
3200 Meters
15 13:05.72Apr 11Tacoma InvitationalV F
14:02.03Apr 23WV, NWC, NR, Oakville, Taholah@RaymondV F
13:48.4hApr 30North Beach, Northwest Christian, Raymond, Mary M Knight, Wishkah, MortonV F
13:20.7hMay 7Nwc, S.b., N.r., Mmk, Wishkah, Kings Way @ RaymondV F
13:29.3hMay 15Sub District FinalsV F
12:43.50 PRMay 21District IV 2B ChampionshipsV F
11 13:11.47May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State MeetV F
4x200 Relay
 DQMar 28Kent-Meridian Invitational
Rebecca Gibbons, Maza Hutson, Andrea Waldrop, Ashlee Giesman
V F
1:58.9hApr 16WV, NB, NWC, MMK,Tah.,PE.@Naselle
Ashlee Giesman, Andrea Waldrop, Joanna Sowers, Courtney Wagner
V F
4x400 Relay
4:36.10Mar 19NWC, MMK, North River, Mossyrock, Vancouver Christian, White Pass, Toutle Lake @ Raymond
Janaye Lockett, Ashlee Giesman, Joanna Sowers, Elizabeth Weber
V F
4:40.6hMar 26NB, NWC, NR, Tah., Wish. @ South Bend
Joanna Sowers, Ashlee Giesman, Elizabeth Weber, Janaye Lockett
V F
4:40.37Mar 28Kent-Meridian Invitational
Ashlee Giesman, Janaye Lockett, Joanna Sowers, Elizabeth Weber
V F
14 4:37.21Apr 11Tacoma Invitational
Ashlee Giesman, Joanna Sowers, Courtney Wagner, Elizabeth Weber
V F
4:42.5hApr 16WV, NB, NWC, MMK,Tah.,PE.@Naselle
Ashlee Giesman, Janaye Lockett, Elizabeth Weber, Joanna Sowers
V F
4:38.40Apr 23WV, NWC, NR, Oakville, Taholah@Raymond
Janaye Lockett, Ashlee Giesman, Joanna Sowers, Elizabeth Weber
V F
4:39.8hApr 30North Beach, Northwest Christian, Raymond, Mary M Knight, Wishkah, Morton
Ashlee Giesman, Janaye Lockett, Joanna Sowers, Courtney Wagner
V F
2008 Outdoor Season 
NW Christian (Lacey) HS10th Grade
800 Meters
2:44.0hApr 3Foster vs. Steilacoom, Seattle Christian, FifeV F
2:48.0hApr 10North BeachV F
2:43.75Apr 19King's Invitational V F
2:40.37May 7North Distric IV Sub-District PrelimsV P
2:40.37May 9North District IV Sub DistrictV P
2:40.29May 9North District IV Sub DistrictV F
2:36.81 SRMay 17District IV ChampionshipsV F
12 2:38.50May 242B ChampionshipsV P
1600 Meters
6:24.6hMar 13Pacific District IV 2B Raymond MeetV F
6:18.0hMar 20Tacoma Baptist Pacific League MeetV F
6:01.9hApr 10North BeachV F
10 5:51.81Apr 12Tacoma InvitationalFS F
11 5:50.95Apr 19King's Invitational V F
5:49.0hApr 241a Track MeetV F
5:50.1hMay 1North Beach Pacific League meetV F
5:51.1hMay 9North District IV Sub DistrictV F
5:44.47 PRMay 17District IV ChampionshipsV F
14 6:05.99May 242B ChampionshipsV F
4x200 Relay
2:14.2hMar 20Tacoma Baptist Pacific League Meet
Jessica Flores, Jessica Zimmerman, Briana Guill, Ashlee Giesman
V F
2:09.6hApr 3Foster vs. Steilacoom, Seattle Christian, Fife
Ashlee Giesman, Jessica Flores, Jessica Zimmerman, Briana Guill
V F
2:12.7hApr 10North Beach
Jessica Flores, Ashlee Giesman, Courtney Wagner, Jessica Zimmerman
V F
19 2:10.13Apr 12Tacoma Invitational
Jessica Flores, Ashlee Giesman, Jessica Zimmerman, Courtney Wagner
V F
13 2:04.00Apr 19King's Invitational
Jessica Flores, Andrea Waldrop, Ashlee Giesman, Courtney Wagner
V F
2:07.2hApr 241a Track Meet
Ashlee Giesman, Briana Guill, Jessica Zimmerman, Jessica Flores
V F
11 1:54.0hMay 242B Championships
Ashlee Giesman, Lindsey Wagner, Courtney Wagner, Joscelyn Minton
V P
4x400 Relay
4:24.26Apr 2648th Annual Shelton Invitational
Ashlee Giesman, Joanna Sowers, Lindsey Wagner, Joscelyn Minton
V F
4:28.3hMay 1North Beach Pacific League meet
Joanna Sowers, Lindsey Wagner, Ashlee Giesman, Joscelyn Minton
V F
4:21.99May 9North District IV Sub District
Ashlee Giesman, Joscelyn Minton, Lindsey Wagner, Joanna Sowers
V F
4:19.13May 17District IV Championships
Joanna Sowers, Lindsey Wagner, Ashlee Giesman, Joscelyn Minton
V F
4:06.94May 242B Championships
Joanna Sowers, Lindsey Wagner, Ashlee Giesman, Joscelyn Minton
V F
4:16.79May 242B Championships
Joanna Sowers, Lindsey Wagner, Ashlee Giesman, Joscelyn Minton
V P