Ella NicholsTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results 

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2017 Outdoor714.54cPR
200 Meters
2017 Outdoor730.94cPR *
400 Meters
1600 Meters
100m Hurdles - 33"
2018 Outdoor819.64cPR
100m Hurdles - 30"
2017 Outdoor721.14c
2018 Outdoor818.85PR *
200m Hurdles - 33"
2018 Outdoor833.64cPR
200m Hurdles - 30"
2018 Outdoor833.34cPR
300m Hurdles - 30"
High Jump
2017 Outdoor74' 6PR
2018 Outdoor84' 6
Pole Vault
2017 Outdoor77' 0
2018 Outdoor87' 6PR *
Long Jump
*Improvement
2021 Outdoor Season 
Hamilton Township HS11th Grade
100 Meters
14.14cSRMar 30Diamond League Tri (HT/BC/FH)V F
14.72Apr 13Diamond League #3 (BC-HT)V F
200 Meters
13 30.91SRApr 6Diamond League #2 (BC/HT/TV)V F
 DNSApr 9Olentangy Berlin InvitationalV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.53Apr 30Hamilton Twp, Marion Franklin, Bishop HartleyV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
56.74cApr 27Groveport TriV F
55.85Apr 30Hamilton Twp, Marion Franklin, Bishop HartleyV F
56.67May 7Columbus East Tiger Invitational1 F
54.36May 11MSL Buckeye Prelims and Field Finals1 P
54.36May 142021 MSL Buckeye Finals1 P
52.96SRMay 142021 MSL Buckeye Finals1 F
High Jump
4' 8SRMar 30Diamond League Tri (HT/BC/FH)V F
4' 6Apr 9Olentangy Berlin InvitationalV F
4' 6Apr 13Diamond League #3 (BC-HT)V F
4' 8Apr 2428th Kallner InvitationalV F
4' 4Apr 27Groveport TriV F
4' 6Apr 30Hamilton Twp, Marion Franklin, Bishop HartleyV F
4' 6May 4Grandview Tri MeetV F
4' 6May 7Columbus East Tiger Invitational1 F
4' 2May 11MSL Buckeye Prelims and Field Finals1 F
4' 2May 142021 MSL Buckeye Finals1 F
11 4' 8May 22OHSAA D1 Central District - Hilliard Darby13 F
Pole Vault
7' 0SRApr 27Groveport TriV F
7' 0Apr 30Hamilton Twp, Marion Franklin, Bishop HartleyV F
7' 0May 4Grandview Tri MeetV F
10 7' 0May 11MSL Buckeye Prelims and Field Finals1 F
10 7' 0May 142021 MSL Buckeye Finals1 F
Long Jump
13' 4PRApr 6Diamond League #2 (BC/HT/TV)V F
12' 9Apr 13Diamond League #3 (BC-HT)V F
4x100 Relay
54.99Apr 6Diamond League #2 (BC/HT/TV)
Desire' Reed, Ann Marie Whitson, Sheridan Sandlin, Ella Nichols
V F
56.00Apr 9Olentangy Berlin Invitational
Sheridan Sandlin, Desire' Reed, Ann Marie Whitson, Ella Nichols
V F
54.11Apr 13Diamond League #3 (BC-HT)
Arminda Barrett, Ann Marie Whitson, Ella Nichols, Sheridan Sandlin
V F
54.96Apr 2428th Kallner Invitational
Arminda Barrett, Ella Nichols, Desire' Reed, Sheridan Sandlin
V F
4x200 Relay
1:57.0hMar 30Diamond League Tri (HT/BC/FH)
Desire' Reed, Sheridan Sandlin, Mallory Mumaw, Ella Nichols
V F
1:59.24Apr 9Olentangy Berlin Invitational
Arminda Barrett, Mallory Mumaw, Ella Nichols, Sheridan Sandlin
V F
1:56.50Apr 2428th Kallner Invitational
Arminda Barrett, Ella Nichols, Sheridan Sandlin, Ann Marie Whitson
V F
1:57.2hApr 27Groveport Tri
Arminda Barrett, Ann Marie Whitson, Ella Nichols, Sheridan Sandlin
V F
1:57.47May 7Columbus East Tiger Invitational
Arminda Barrett, Lauren Harris, Mallory Mumaw, Ella Nichols
1 F
4x400 Relay
 Apr 6Diamond League #2 (BC/HT/TV)
Ella Nichols, Ann Marie Whitson, Makenna Thomas, Mya Reeves
V F
4:51.32Apr 2428th Kallner Invitational
Arminda Barrett, Mallory Mumaw, Ella Nichols, Ann Marie Whitson
V F
4:47.95May 7Columbus East Tiger Invitational
Arminda Barrett, Mallory Mumaw, Ella Nichols, Ann Marie Whitson
1 F
4:40.03May 142021 MSL Buckeye Finals
Arminda Barrett, Mallory Mumaw, Ella Nichols, Erin Bernthold
1 F
14 4:45.59May 18OHSAA D1 Central District - Hilliard Darby
Skyla White, Ella Nichols, Ann Marie Whitson, Hannah Sandlin
13 P
2019 Outdoor Season 
Hamilton Township HS9th Grade
100 Meters
13.94cPRApr 30Grandview Tri MeetV F
11 14.01May 3Columbus East Tiger InvitationalV F
200 Meters
 28.64cPRApr 30Grandview Tri MeetV F
400 Meters
1:04.28Apr 2027th Elmo Kallner InvitationalV F
1:04.37May 3Columbus East Tiger InvitationalV F
1:03.48May 7MSL Buckeye Championship PrelimsV P
1:02.17PRMay 10MSL Buckeye Championship FinalsV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.89PRMar 30Icebreaker InvitationalV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.83PRMar 26Booster InvitationalV F
54.74cApr 2Groveport Quad1 F
53.56Apr 9BC-CW-HT TriV F
 DNSApr 13"Joe Lenge" Dublin ClassicV F
High Jump
4' 4Apr 2Groveport Quad1 F
4' 6Apr 6Big Walnut "Red Edwards" RelaysV F
13 4' 6Apr 13"Joe Lenge" Dublin ClassicV F
4' 8PRApr 17Gahanna RelaysV F
4' 6Apr 2027th Elmo Kallner InvitationalV F
 4' 6Apr 30Grandview Tri MeetV F
4' 8May 3Columbus East Tiger InvitationalV F
4' 6May 7MSL Buckeye Championship PrelimsV F
4' 8May 18OHSAA D1 Central District #11 F
Pole Vault
7' 6PRMar 26Booster InvitationalV F
11 7' 0Apr 6Big Walnut "Red Edwards" RelaysV F
4x100 Relay
52.62Apr 13"Joe Lenge" Dublin Classic
Takyra Henry, Bethany Robinson, Sheridan Sandlin, Ella Nichols
V F
4x200 Relay
1:53.61Apr 13"Joe Lenge" Dublin Classic
Ella Nichols, Sheridan Sandlin, Takyra Henry, Bethany Robinson
V F
1:52.45Apr 17Gahanna Relays
Ella Nichols, Sheridan Sandlin, Takyra Henry, Keara Holt
V F
1:49.73May 10MSL Buckeye Championship Finals
Ella Nichols, Bethany Robinson, Riley Thomas, Sheridan Sandlin
V F
1:51.77May 18OHSAA D1 Central District #1
Takyra Henry, Ella Nichols, Sheridan Sandlin, Bethany Robinson
1 P
4x400 Relay
4:52.58Mar 26Booster Invitational
Alisia Juanchi, Keara Holt, Mallory Mumaw, Ella Nichols
V F
4:40.0hApr 2Groveport Quad
Ella Nichols, MaKenna Jenkins, Takyra Henry, Riley Thomas
1 F
12 4:39.48Apr 13"Joe Lenge" Dublin Classic
Shaniya Carter, Ella Nichols, Hannah Costello, Takyra Henry
V F
11 5:05.31Apr 2027th Elmo Kallner Invitational
Ella Nichols, MaKenna Jenkins, Shaniya Carter, Keara Holt
V F
4:33.61May 3Columbus East Tiger Invitational
Ella Nichols, Riley Thomas, Mallory Mumaw, Alisia Juanchi
V F
4:20.0hMay 10MSL Buckeye Championship Finals
Takyra Henry, Ella Nichols, Alisia Juanchi, Mallory Mumaw
V F
12 4:29.17May 18OHSAA D1 Central District #1
Ella Nichols, Takyra Henry, Mallory Mumaw, Alisia Juanchi
1 P
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:58.21Apr 6Big Walnut "Red Edwards" Relays
Sheridan Sandlin, Bethany Robinson, Riley Thomas, Ella Nichols
V F
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
1:18.00Apr 6Big Walnut "Red Edwards" Relays
Yasmine Crallie, Hannah Costello, Tierra Wooden, Ella Nichols
V F
1:16.89Apr 17Gahanna Relays
Ella Nichols, Hannah Costello, Yasmine Crallie, Tierra Wooden
V F
2017 Outdoor Season 
Hamilton Township MS7th Grade
2014 Outdoor Season 
Hamilton Township ClubAge 9-10
100 Meters
-- NTApr 8Ranger Youth Track Meet 1V F
200 Meters
35.93PRApr 15Ranger Youth Track Meet 2V F
1600 Meters
7:48.82PRApr 15Ranger Youth Track Meet 2V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.