Rickey Hyatt JrTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
2018 Indoor107.43
2019 Indoor117.25 *
2020 Indoor127.25PR
100 Meters
200 Meters
2018 Indoor1023.75 *
2018 Outdoor1023.05 *
2019 Indoor1122.93 *
2019 Outdoor1122.40PR *
2020 Indoor1222.74PR
400 Meters
2018 Indoor1055.99 *
2019 Indoor1153.45
2019 Outdoor1152.01PR *
2020 Indoor1251.57PR *
1500 Meters
60m Hurdles - 39"
2018 Indoor108.47
2019 Indoor118.36 *
2020 Indoor128.07PR *
80m Hurdles - 30"
100m Hurdles - 33"
110m Hurdles - 39"
2017 Outdoor-16.62
2019 Outdoor1114.69PR *
200m Hurdles - 36"
200m Hurdles - 30"
300m Hurdles - 36"
2017 Outdoor-42.52
2018 Outdoor1039.42 *
2019 Outdoor1138.01PR *
400m Hurdles - 36"
Shot Put - 12lb
Discus - 1.6kg
Javelin - 800g
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
2019 Indoor1121' 8.75
2019 Outdoor1123' 8.25PR *
2020 Indoor1221' 11PR
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
Decathlon Score
*Improvement
2020 Indoor Season 
Westerville Central HS12th Grade
60 Meter Dash
7.35Jan 18Jerome Fields OpenO P
7.30Jan 26Otterbein HS Qualifier #3O P
7.25PRJan 26Otterbein HS Qualifier #3O F
200 Meters
23.41Jan 11Ohio State University Buckeye HS Qualifier #1O F
23.29Jan 18Jerome Fields OpenO F
14 22.74PRFeb 9SPIRE Scholastic ShowcaseV F
400 Meters
10 54.70Jan 26Otterbein HS Qualifier #3O F
32 51.57PRFeb 15UK HS InvitationalO F
60m Hurdles - 39"
-- DQJan 11Ohio State University Buckeye HS Qualifier #1O P
8.58Jan 18Jerome Fields OpenO P
8.46Jan 18Jerome Fields OpenO F
8.44Jan 26Otterbein HS Qualifier #3O P
8.32Jan 26Otterbein HS Qualifier #3O F
8.35Feb 1Ohio State University Buckeye HS Qualifier #3O P
8.30Feb 1Ohio State University Buckeye HS Qualifier #3O F
8.30Feb 9SPIRE Scholastic ShowcaseV P
8.19Feb 9SPIRE Scholastic ShowcaseV F
8.27Feb 15UK HS InvitationalO P
-- DQFeb 15UK HS InvitationalO F
8.36Feb 22Rubber City OpenO P
8.36Feb 22Rubber City OpenO P
8.28Feb 22Rubber City OpenO F
8.28Feb 22Rubber City OpenO F
8.13Mar 7OATCCC D1 Indoor State ChampionshipV P
8.07PRMar 7OATCCC D1 Indoor State ChampionshipV F
Long Jump
20' 11.5Jan 11Ohio State University Buckeye HS Qualifier #1O F
21' 0.75Jan 18Jerome Fields OpenO F
21' 0.75Feb 1Ohio State University Buckeye HS Qualifier #3O F
20' 6Feb 9SPIRE Scholastic ShowcaseV F
21' 7.5Feb 15UK HS InvitationalO F
21' 11Feb 22Rubber City OpenO F
21' 11PRFeb 22Rubber City OpenO F
21' 8Mar 7OATCCC D1 Indoor State ChampionshipV F
4x200 Relay
1:34.20Feb 1Ohio State University Buckeye HS Qualifier #3
Rickey Hyatt Jr, Dj Johnson, Kyle Finnegan, Elisha Jones
O F
1:32.18Feb 22Rubber City Open
Kyle Finnegan
O F
1:32.18Feb 22Rubber City Open
Kyle Finnegan
O F
1:32.18Feb 22Rubber City Open
Rickey Hyatt Jr
O F
1:32.18Feb 22Rubber City Open
Rickey Hyatt Jr
O F
1:32.18Feb 22Rubber City Open
Dj Johnson
O F
1:32.18Feb 22Rubber City Open
Dj Johnson
O F
1:32.18Feb 22Rubber City Open
Elisha Jones
O F
1:32.18Feb 22Rubber City Open
Elisha Jones
O F
1:32.21Mar 7OATCCC D1 Indoor State Championship
Dj Johnson, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Kyle Finnegan, Zach Smith
V F
2019 Outdoor Season 
Westerville Central HS11th Grade
200 Meters
22.40PRMay 3Warhawk InvitationalV F
400 Meters
52.01PRApr 23Hilliard Davidson Tri #2V F
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.11Apr 12New Albany InvitationalV F
14.73Apr 23Hilliard Davidson Tri #2V F
14.87May 3Warhawk InvitationalV F
14.89 (.2)May 11OCC Buckeye 20191 P
14.93 (2.8)May 11OCC Buckeye 20191 F
15.18 (2.5)May 18OHSAA D1 Central District #11 P
14.99 (-1.2)May 18OHSAA D1 Central District #11 F
14.84 (-1.9)May 24OHSAA D1 Region 3V P
14.69 (-1.2)PRMay 24OHSAA D1 Region 3V F
300m Hurdles - 36"
39.60Apr 12New Albany InvitationalV F
39.71Apr 26Ranger InvitationalV F
38.45May 11OCC Buckeye 20191 P
38.09May 11OCC Buckeye 20191 F
38.37May 18OHSAA D1 Central District #11 P
39.85May 18OHSAA D1 Central District #11 F
38.01PRMay 24OHSAA D1 Region 3V P
38.11May 24OHSAA D1 Region 3V F
38.05Jun 1OHSAA D1 State Track & Field ChampionshipsV P
38.15Jun 1OHSAA D1 State Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
22' 0.25Apr 6Big Walnut "Red Edwards" RelaysV F
 NMApr 19Olentangy Liberty Freedom RelaysV F
20' 3.5Apr 26Ranger InvitationalV F
21' 10May 11OCC Buckeye 20191 F
23' 8.25PRMay 18OHSAA D1 Central District #11 F
22' 5 (1.0)May 24OHSAA D1 Region 3V F
13 20' 9.25 (3.9)Jun 1OHSAA D1 State Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
43.57Apr 12New Albany Invitational
Rickey Hyatt Jr, Myles Williamson, Erice Bonner Jr, Dj Johnson
V F
4x200 Relay
1:31.88Apr 6Big Walnut "Red Edwards" Relays
Erice Bonner Jr, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Steven Hartley, Dj Johnson
V F
1:32.67Apr 26Ranger Invitational
Dymon Gainey, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Dj Johnson, Erice Bonner Jr
V F
1:29.96May 3Warhawk Invitational
Dymon Gainey, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Dominic Johnson, Tyrone Johnson
V F
1:29.92May 11OCC Buckeye 2019
Dymon Gainey, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Dj Johnson, Tyrone Johnson
1 F
4x400 Relay
3:39.52Apr 23Hilliard Davidson Tri #2
Rickey Hyatt Jr, Dymon Gainey, Dj Johnson, Haden Fulkerson
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:35.32Apr 6Big Walnut "Red Edwards" Relays
Michael Ross, Myles Williamson, Dymon Gainey, Rickey Hyatt Jr
V F
 NTApr 19Olentangy Liberty Freedom Relays
Myles Williamson, Dj Johnson, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Dymon Gainey
V F
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
 DNSApr 19Olentangy Liberty Freedom Relays
Thomas Humphries, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Colton Irwin, Benjamin Emery
V F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Westerville Central HS10th Grade
100 Meters
11.77PRApr 12Westerville Central Quad # 1V F
200 Meters
23.05SRMay 4Warhawk InvitationalV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.08Apr 12Westerville Central Quad # 1V F
15.99Apr 13New Albany InvitationalV F
15.46Apr 27Don Adams ClassicV P
15.22Apr 27Don Adams ClassicV F
15.09May 4Warhawk InvitationalV F
15.23May 12OCC Championships - BuckeyeV P
15.11 (.0)May 12OCC Championships - BuckeyeV F
15.03 (.0)SRMay 18OHSAA D1 Central District 1V P
15.72 (-3.6)May 18OHSAA D1 Central District 1V F
10 15.15 (2.9)May 25OHSAA D1 Region 3V P
300m Hurdles - 36"
41.11Apr 13New Albany InvitationalV F
40.34Apr 27Don Adams ClassicV F
41.30May 12OCC Championships - BuckeyeV P
41.07May 12OCC Championships - BuckeyeV F
40.32May 18OHSAA D1 Central District 1V P
39.81May 18OHSAA D1 Central District 1V F
39.42SRMay 25OHSAA D1 Region 3V P
39.50May 25OHSAA D1 Region 3V F
4x100 Relay
44.81Apr 7Big Walnut "Red Edwards" Relays
Tyrone Johnson, Nathan Schroeder, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Steven Hartley
V F
 DQApr 13New Albany Invitational
Nathan Schroeder, Luke Finnegan, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Ashton Gilkey
V F
43.86Apr 20Olentangy Liberty Freedom Relays
Myles Williamson, Luke Finnegan, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Nathan Schroeder
V F
43.75May 4Warhawk Invitational
Myles Williamson, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Erice Bonner Jr., Luke Finnegan
V F
4x200 Relay
 DQApr 13New Albany Invitational
Nathan Schroeder, Dj Johnson, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Ashton Gilkey
V F
1:30.99Apr 20Olentangy Liberty Freedom Relays
Nathan Schroeder, Luke Finnegan, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Dj Johnson
V F
1:31.44May 12OCC Championships - Buckeye
Erice Bonner Jr, Nathan Schroeder, Dj Johnson, Rickey Hyatt Jr
V F
1:29.55May 18OHSAA D1 Central District 1
Dj Johnson, Luke Finnegan, Nathan Schroeder, Rickey Hyatt Jr
V F
1:29.47May 18OHSAA D1 Central District 1
Dj Johnson, Luke Finnegan, Nathan Schroeder, Rickey Hyatt Jr
V P
1:33.66May 25OHSAA D1 Region 3
Nathan Schroeder, Luke Finnegan, Dj Johnson, Rickey Hyatt Jr
V F
1:29.30May 25OHSAA D1 Region 3
Dj Johnson, Luke Finnegan, Nathan Schroeder, Rickey Hyatt Jr
V P
4x400 Relay
3:32.21Apr 27Don Adams Classic
Nathan Schroeder, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Austin Smith, Dymon Gainey
V F
3:23.15May 18OHSAA D1 Central District 1
Nathan Schroeder, Dymon Gainey, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Austin Smith
V F
3:27.98May 18OHSAA D1 Central District 1
Nathan Schroeder, Dymon Gainey, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Austin Smith
V P
3:19.18May 25OHSAA D1 Region 3
Nathan Schroeder, Dymon Gainey, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Luke Finnegan
V F
3:24.05May 25OHSAA D1 Region 3
Nathan Schroeder, Dymon Gainey, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Austin Smith
V P
3:20.89Jun 2OHSAA D1 State Championships
Nathan Schroeder, Dymon Gainey, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Luke Finnegan
V F
3:19.70Jun 2OHSAA D1 State Championships
Nathan Schroeder, Dymon Gainey, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Luke Finnegan
V P
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:41.15Apr 7Big Walnut "Red Edwards" Relays
Nathan Schroeder, Rickey Hyatt Jr, Tyrone Johnson, Dymon Gainey
V F
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles
 DNSMay 3Westerville South 9-10 Relays
Rickey Hyatt Jr, Nick Caputo, Thomas Humphries, Grant Radecki
JV F
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
1:08.96Apr 7Big Walnut "Red Edwards" Relays
Rickey Hyatt Jr, Thomas Humphreys, Nick Caputo, Grant Radecki
V F
1:02.48Apr 20Olentangy Liberty Freedom Relays
Rickey Hyatt Jr, Thomas Humphries, Darius Ruffin, Nick Caputo
V F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Unattached10th Grade
100 Meters
11.68Jul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
11.58 (.5)PRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
400 Meters
53.24Jul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
52.23PRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
1500 Meters
5:32.03Jul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
11 5:00.34PRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.11 (.8)Jun 24USATF Ohio Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
15.66Jul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
15.74Jul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
15.20Jul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
11 14.86 (.8)Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 S
14.83 (1.6)PRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
15.49 (-.2)Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
400m Hurdles - 36"
57.57Jun 24USATF Ohio Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
56.63Jul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
56.20Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
56.12PRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
Shot Put - 12lb
40' 4.75PRJul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
37' 9.5Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
Discus - 1.6kg
79' 10.25Jul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
11 86' 3.5PRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
Javelin - 800g
117' 10.5Jul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
126' 3.75PRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
High Jump
5' 6.25Jul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
5' 7PRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
Pole Vault
9' 4.25PRJul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
 NHJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
Long Jump
22' 2.25PRJul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
20' 4.5 (1.3)Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
Decathlon Score
5505PRJul 8USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 M
5365Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
2015 Outdoor Season 
Columbus Panthers ClubAge 13-14
400 Meters
57.69PRMay 17Columbus Classic14U F
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.07PRMay 17Columbus Classic14U F
2014 Outdoor Season 
Columbus Panthers ClubAge 11-12
1500 Meters
14 6:03.64PRJul 13AAU Club Championships12U F
80m Hurdles - 30"
13.83May 18Columbus Classic11-12 F
12.97 (.2)PRJul 13AAU Club Championships12U P
13.43 (-.7)Jul 13AAU Club Championships12U F
13.02 (-.4)Jul 13AAU Club Championships12U F
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 2Jul 13AAU Club Championships12U F
33' 0PRJul 13AAU Club Championships12U F
High Jump
4' 5PRJul 13AAU Club Championships12U F
Long Jump
-- FOULMay 18Columbus Classic11-12 F
-- DNSJul 13AAU Club Championships12U F
10 13' 8.25SRJul 13AAU Club Championships12U F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2032PRJul 13AAU Club Championships12U F
Log In or Create Free Account to View More Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.