Jamar GowenTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2018 Outdoor911.85PR
200 Meters
2018 Outdoor924.22PR
2021 Outdoor1224.96
400 Meters
2018 Outdoor952.57PR
2019 Outdoor1053.99
2021 Outdoor1254.93
800 Meters
2018 Outdoor92:02.04
2019 Outdoor102:00.83PR *
2021 Outdoor122:04.37
1600 Meters
2018 Outdoor94:35.22
2019 Outdoor104:38.08
2020 Outdoor114:33.52PR *
2021 Outdoor125:01.51
3200 Meters
2019 Outdoor1010:39.66PR
*Improvement
2021 Outdoor Season 
Vallivue HS12th Grade
200 Meters
25.82Mar 10Columbia, Caldwell @ VallivueV F
12 24.96 (.2)SRApr 9Bishop Kelly TriV F
400 Meters
54.93SRApr 9Bishop Kelly TriV F
19 55.88May 1Knight InviteV P
800 Meters
2:05.71Mar 10Columbia, Caldwell @ VallivueV F
2:08.66Apr 1Bishop Kelly, Caldwell, Middleton @ VallivueV F
2:11.60Apr 15Ridgevue QuadV F
2:08.46Apr 22Bishop Kelly-Vallivue-Emmett-Ridgevue-QuadV F
16 2:12.31May 1Knight InviteV F
2:04.37SRMay 15District 3 4A ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
5:01.51SRMar 18Vallivue, Middleton @ CaldwellV F
 DNSApr 15Ridgevue QuadV F
4x100 Relay
47.39May 7Canyon County "Moke Strong" Championships
Andre Gonzalez, Wesly Martin, Vicente Olvera, Jamar Gowen
V F
4x200 Relay
1:38.89Apr 15Ridgevue Quad
Hayden Farner, Jamar Gowen, Andre Gonzalez, Wesly Martin
V F
1:39.87May 7Canyon County "Moke Strong" Championships
Wesly Martin, Andre Gonzalez, Spencer Drake, Jamar Gowen
V F
4x400 Relay
3:51.80Mar 10Columbia, Caldwell @ Vallivue
Edgar Arizmendi, Riley Belnap, Spencer Drake, Jamar Gowen
V F
3:59.69Apr 1Bishop Kelly, Caldwell, Middleton @ Vallivue
Tanner Buckley, Lincoln Marler, Jamar Gowen, Roy Stump
V F
3:46.37Apr 9Bishop Kelly Tri
Simon Valdez, Jamar Gowen, Riley Belnap, Spencer Drake
V F
3:50.43Apr 15Ridgevue Quad
Riley Belnap, Elyas Grimaldo, Jamar Gowen, Misael Pastor
V F
3:54.14May 7Canyon County "Moke Strong" Championships
Jamar Gowen, Riley Belnap, Aaron Williamson, Samuel Fish
V F
3:56.66May 15District 3 4A Championships
Jamar Gowen, Emmett Long, Elyas Grimaldo, Spencer Drake
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:52.51Apr 1Bishop Kelly, Caldwell, Middleton @ Vallivue
Casey Cope, Andre Gonzalez, Spencer Drake, Jamar Gowen
V F
3:59.83Apr 22Bishop Kelly-Vallivue-Emmett-Ridgevue-Quad
Casey Cope, Wesly Martin, Riley Belnap, Jamar Gowen
V F
3:52.48May 15District 3 4A Championships
Andre Gonzalez, Wesly Martin, Riley Belnap, Jamar Gowen
V F
2019 Outdoor Season 
Vallivue HS10th Grade
200 Meters
 NTApr 11Vallivue QuadV F
400 Meters
10 53.99SRApr 26Skyview InvitationalV F
800 Meters
24 2:39.22Mar 21Nampa, Columbia, Vallivue @ KunaV F
2:01.68Apr 12Patriot InvitationalV F
2:00.83PRMay 3Canyon County "Moke Strong"Track ChampionshipsV F
2:00.98May 114A District 3 ChampionshipsV F
2:00.93May 18IHSAA 4A/5A Championships4 F
1600 Meters
4:39.83Mar 15Vallivue Triangular Meet (Nampa/Kuna/VV)V F
11 4:39.36Apr 6Nike Boise RelaysV F
30 4:39.41Apr 20YMCA invitationalV F
4:38.08SRApr 26Skyview InvitationalV F
3200 Meters
10:39.66PRApr 5Probst/Walker Invitational@EmmettV F
4x200 Relay
1:37.63Mar 15Vallivue Triangular Meet (Nampa/Kuna/VV)
Carson Child, Ryker Bull, Jamar Gowen, Dylan Cossins
V F
4x400 Relay
3:41.31Mar 15Vallivue Triangular Meet (Nampa/Kuna/VV)
Christian Pearson, Juan Marcos Avila, Jamar Gowen, Jeb Shippy
V F
3:35.75Mar 21Nampa, Columbia, Vallivue @ Kuna
Cole Leffler, Dylan Cossins, Jeb Shippy, Jamar Gowen
V F
3:34.96Apr 20YMCA invitational
Tanner Johnston, Cole Leffler, Jamar Gowen, Dylan Cossins
V F
3:34.13May 3Canyon County "Moke Strong"Track Championships
Dakota Berryman, Jamar Gowen, Christian Pearson, Jeb Shippy
V F
3:28.67May 114A District 3 Championships
Tanner Johnston, Jamar Gowen, Christian Pearson, Dylan Cossins
V F
3:28.51May 18IHSAA 4A/5A Championships
Tanner Johnston, Jamar Gowen, Christian Pearson, Dylan Cossins
4 F
4x800 Relay
8:25.11Apr 20YMCA invitational
Jamar Gowen, Juan Marcos Avila, Seth Babbel, Christian Pearson
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:55.60Apr 5Probst/Walker Invitational@Emmett
Jamar Gowen, Christian Pearson, Juan Marcos Avila, Seth Babbel
V F
3:44.07Apr 11Vallivue Quad
Cole Robbins, Keyshawn Henry, Jamar Gowen, Christian Pearson
V F
3:42.65May 114A District 3 Championships
Ryker Bull, Dylan Cossins, Christian Pearson, Jamar Gowen
V F
2019 Indoor Season 
Unattached10th Grade
1600 Meters
90 4:54.83PRFeb 16Simplot GamesV P
2018 Outdoor Season 
Vallivue HS9th Grade
100 Meters
11.85PRApr 12Caldwell/Ridgevue @ VallivueV F
200 Meters
24.30Apr 12Caldwell/Ridgevue @ VallivueV F
24.22PRApr 25Vallivue QuadV F
400 Meters
54.04cMar 16Cald, VV @ MiddletonV F
53.00Apr 13Patriot InvitationalV F
52.57PRApr 27Skyview InviteV F
800 Meters
2:02.04SRApr 25Vallivue QuadV F
1600 Meters
 4:59.0hMar 22Canyon Ridge TriV F
4:42.87Apr 21Bishop Kelly Knight InviteV F
4:36.38May 4Moke Strong Canyon County ClassicV F
4:35.22SRMay 124A District 3 ChampionshipsV F
12 4:36.29May 19IHSAA 4A/5A Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
4:07.6hMar 16Cald, VV @ Middleton
Jamar Gowen
V F
3:39.6hMar 16Cald, VV @ Middleton
Tanner Johnston
V F
4:07.6hMar 16Cald, VV @ Middleton
Kacey Hinckley
V F
3:39.6hMar 16Cald, VV @ Middleton
Dakota Berryman
V F
4:07.6hMar 16Cald, VV @ Middleton
Tanner Buckley
V F
3:39.6hMar 16Cald, VV @ Middleton
Cole Robbins
V F
4:07.6hMar 16Cald, VV @ Middleton
Juan Marcos Avila
V F
3:39.6hMar 16Cald, VV @ Middleton
Jamar Gowen
V F
3:41.0hApr 6Probst/Walker Invitational
Jamar Gowen, Branden Haro, Cole Robbins, Mark Castaneda
V F
3:39.06Apr 12Caldwell/Ridgevue @ Vallivue
Jamar Gowen, Dakota Berryman, Cole Robbins, Mark Castaneda
V F
 DNSApr 21Bishop Kelly Knight Invite
Jamar Gowen, Cole Robbins, Dakota Berryman, Christian Pearson
V F
3:37.38Apr 27Skyview Invite
Jamar Gowen, Tanner Johnston, Cole Robbins, Christian Pearson
V F
10 3:49.00May 4Moke Strong Canyon County Classic
Jamar Gowen, Christian Pearson, Mark Castaneda, Anthony DeLeon
V F
3:36.93May 124A District 3 Championships
Jamar Gowen, Christian Pearson, Cole Robbins, Dakota Berryman
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:46.91Apr 6Probst/Walker Invitational
Cole Robbins, Dylan Cossins, Jamar Gowen, Christian Pearson
V F
3:43.37Apr 21Bishop Kelly Knight Invite
Cole Robbins, Dylan Cossins, Jamar Gowen, Mark Castaneda
V F
3:42.27May 124A District 3 Championships
Cole Robbins, Dylan Cossins, Jamar Gowen, Mark Castaneda
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.