Zalea BjorgumTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

600 Meters
2019 Outdoor102:06.32PR *
800 Meters
2018 Outdoor93:08.11
2019 Outdoor102:51.32PR *
1500 Meters
2018 Outdoor96:14.22
2019 Outdoor105:56.72PR *
1600 Meters
2018 Outdoor96:32.02 *
2019 Outdoor106:15.11PR *
3200 Meters
2018 Outdoor914:30.78
2019 Outdoor1013:23.90PR *
*Improvement
2020 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS11th Grade
2019 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS10th Grade
600 Meters
2:06.32PRJan 12CA Winter Champs QualifierV F
13 2:11.25Jan 26CA Winter Championships Qualifier-DublinV F
800 Meters
10 2:52.93Feb 23Viking InvitationalJV F
2:54.56Mar 20Delta League Elk Grove vs. Pleasant GroveFS F
10 2:51.32PRMar 23Mark Macres InvitationalFS F
2:53.42Mar 27Delta: Franklin and Pleasant Grove vs Jesuit/St FrancisFS F
2:55.06Mar 302019 Delta College Mustang HS InvitationalFS F
3:12.05Apr 27JFK Cougar Frosh/ Soph InvitationalFS F
26 2:56.16May 3Delta League Varsity & F/S ChampionshipsFS P
1500 Meters
13 6:16.95Jan 12CA Winter Champs QualifierV F
15 5:56.72PRJan 26CA Winter Championships Qualifier-DublinV F
1600 Meters
11 6:23.20Feb 23Viking InvitationalJV F
17 6:17.50Mar 9Sturgeon InviteFS F
 DNSMar 16Husky InvitationalFS F
6:24.38Mar 20Delta League Elk Grove vs. Pleasant GroveFS F
6:17.59Mar 23Mark Macres InvitationalFS F
6:16.40Mar 27Delta: Franklin and Pleasant Grove vs Jesuit/St FrancisFS F
15 6:15.11PRMar 302019 Delta College Mustang HS InvitationalFS F
 DNSApr 3Delta: Davis, Pleasant Grove @SheldonFS F
10 6:44.72Apr 27JFK Cougar Frosh/ Soph InvitationalFS F
20 6:17.74May 3Delta League Varsity & F/S ChampionshipsFS F
3200 Meters
13:58.47Feb 23Viking InvitationalJV F
14:07.13Mar 16Husky InvitationalFS F
15:21.95Mar 20Delta League Elk Grove vs. Pleasant GroveFS F
13:49.34Mar 23Mark Macres InvitationalFS F
13:44.58Mar 27Delta: Franklin and Pleasant Grove vs Jesuit/St FrancisFS F
 DNSApr 3Delta: Davis, Pleasant Grove @SheldonFS F
13:23.90PRApr 11Delta: Cosumnes Oaks vs Pleasant GroveFS F
16:30.83Apr 27JFK Cougar Frosh/ Soph InvitationalFS F
18 16:04.55May 3Delta League Varsity & F/S ChampionshipsFS F
4x200 Relay
2:16.38Jan 12CA Winter Champs Qualifier
Riana Azevedo, Bridgete Schramm, Zalea Bjorgum, Daniela Lam
V F
2:18.62Jan 26CA Winter Championships Qualifier-Dublin
Riana Azevedo, Zalea Bjorgum, Mykell Bouwhuis, Isabelle Nguyen
V F
4x400 Relay
4:52.99Feb 23Viking Invitational
Bridgete Schramm, Alyssa Brown, Zalea Bjorgum, Riana Azevedo
JV F
5:00.78Mar 23Mark Macres Invitational
Ariana Favela, Alyssa Brown, Chelsi Rowing, Zalea Bjorgum
FS F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS9th Grade
600 Meters
10 2:26.97SRJan 27CA Winter Championships QualifierV F
800 Meters
13 3:42.43Mar 21Delta: Grant, Pleasant Grove @ DavisFS F
26 3:08.11SRMay 4Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph TrialsFS P
26 3:08.11May 11Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph FinalsFS P
1500 Meters
14 6:30.22Jan 27CA Winter Championships QualifierV F
13 6:14.22SRMar 10Matador Invitational @ American River CollegeF F
1600 Meters
16 7:01.23Mar 21Delta: Grant, Pleasant Grove @ DavisFS F
14 6:55.84Mar 24Mark Macres InvitationalFS F
19 6:46.05Mar 312018 Delta Mustang HS InvitationalFS F
6:32.02SRApr 4Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Monterey TrailFS F
25 6:49.76Apr 7Thunder InvitationalFS F
11 6:42.69Apr 18Delta-Franklin and Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisFS F
6:42.77Apr 21Ron Ruptier InviteFS F
65 6:55.7hApr 27Sheldon Distance CarnivalFS F
32 6:51.99May 11Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph FinalsFS F
3200 Meters
19 14:32.47Feb 24Clarke Massey RelaysV F
43 15:03.05Mar 21Delta: Grant, Pleasant Grove @ DavisV F
14:53.56Mar 24Mark Macres InvitationalFS F
14:51.85 (-.4)Mar 312018 Delta Mustang HS InvitationalFS F
14:30.78SRApr 4Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Monterey TrailFS F
14:36.12Apr 7Thunder InvitationalFS F
 14:32.87Apr 11Delta-Monterey Trail, Pleasant Grove @ Elk GroveFS F
14:37.22Apr 18Delta-Franklin and Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisFS F
15:03.99Apr 21Ron Ruptier InviteFS F
15:00.16Apr 25Delta: Sheldon vs Pleasant GroveFS F
20 14:52.88May 4Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph TrialsFS F
20 14:52.88May 11Delta League Varsity & Frosh/Soph FinalsFS F
4x400 Relay
5:55.32Mar 21Delta: Grant, Pleasant Grove @ Davis
Lexi Martinez, Vanessa Cortes, Zalea Bjorgum, Riana Azevedo
FS F
5:01.62Mar 24Mark Macres Invitational
Nicole Su, Zalea Bjorgum, Isabelle Nguyen, Daniela Lam
FS F
5:42.35Apr 21Ron Ruptier Invite
Zalea Bjorgum, Nicole Su, Riana Azevedo, Vanessa Cortes
FS F
4x800 Relay
12 11:45.46Feb 24Clarke Massey Relays
Nicole Su, Vanessa Cortes, Cecilia Pham, Zalea Bjorgum
V F
13:03.29Mar 10Matador Invitational @ American River College
Zalea Bjorgum, Daniela Lam, Morgan Semana, Lexi Martinez
V F
11:55.3hApr 27Sheldon Distance Carnival
Mykell Bouwhuis, Zalea Bjorgum, Isabelle Nguyen, Bella Martinez
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
 NTFeb 24Clarke Massey Relays
Zalea Bjorgum, Riana Azevedo, Cecilia Pham, Isabelle Nguyen
V F
16:35.67Mar 3Steve Jones Relay
Zalea Bjorgum, Riana Azevedo, Nicole Su, Vanessa Cortes
V F
13 16:07.4hApr 27Sheldon Distance Carnival
Riana Azevedo, Nicole Errera, Daniela Lam, Zalea Bjorgum
V F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Unattached9th Grade
2017 Outdoor Season 
Albiani MS8th Grade
1600 Meters
19 7:54.3hPRApr 28Sheldon Distance CarnivalMS F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.