Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Alexandra Markovich Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters - Relay Split
2013 Outdoor1214.74c PR
200 Meters
2013 Indoor1229.71 PR
200 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1129.44c PR
2013 Indoor1228.64c PR *
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor91:06.44c
2011 Indoor101:03.55 *
2011 Outdoor101:01.34c PR *
2012 Outdoor111:03.04c
2013 Indoor121:02.97 PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor91:03.04c
2011 Outdoor101:01.04c PR *
2012 Outdoor111:02.34c
2013 Outdoor121:02.04c
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:39.0h
2011 Indoor102:25.01 PR *
2011 Outdoor102:27.0h
2012 Outdoor112:22.34 *
2013 Outdoor122:19.85 PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor92:22.0h
2011 Outdoor102:19.6h *
2012 Outdoor112:19.7h
2013 Indoor122:23.5h PR
2013 Outdoor122:15.8h PR *
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor95:11.62
2011 Indoor105:15.95 PR
2011 Outdoor105:08.79 *
2012 Outdoor115:14.44
2013 Indoor125:19.73
2013 Outdoor124:57.88 PR *
1600 Meters - Relay Split
2013 Outdoor125:20.0h PR
1 Mile
2011 Indoor105:25.18
2013 Indoor125:22.19 PR *
2013 Outdoor125:11.11 PR *
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor911:51.10
2011 Indoor1011:43.02 PR *
2011 Outdoor1011:34.10 *
2012 Outdoor1111:04.53 *
2013 Indoor1211:43.06
2013 Outdoor1210:47.10 PR *
2 Miles
2013 Outdoor1210:50.88 PR
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Hawken HS12th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
 14.5h PRApr 30Hawken-Padua-MLK-Richmond Hts-CCAV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:03.2hApr 6Red Raider RelayV F
 1:02.2hApr 12GV Twilight- GV, Bristol, Chalker, Ledgemont, Conneaut, Edgewood, NewburyV F
 1:02.9hApr 17Hawken v GilmourV F
 1:05.2hMay 4Optimist meetV F
 1:03.0hMay 22Division III District MeetV F
 1:02.9hMay 24Division III District FinalsV F
 1:01.9h SRMay 29Division III Regional PrelimsV F
800 Meters
2:19.85 PRApr 26Trinity InvitationalV F
11 2:52.12May 3Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
2:22.75May 16Chagrin Valley Conference - MetroV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:25.0hApr 6Red Raider RelayV F
 2:21.4hApr 9Hawken,NDCL,Gilmour,ChanelV F
 2:26.8hApr 12GV Twilight- GV, Bristol, Chalker, Ledgemont, Conneaut, Edgewood, NewburyV F
 2:20.0hApr 17Hawken v GilmourV F
 2:25.9hApr 20Big Ox InvitationalV F
 2:20.8hApr 26Trinity InvitationalV F
 2:28.7hMay 3Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
 2:25.2hMay 14Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro PrelimV F
 2:22.5hMay 22Division III District MeetV F
 2:15.8h PRMay 29Division III Regional PrelimsV F
 2:26.9hJun 15New Balance Outdoor NationalsV F
1600 Meters
5:38.9hApr 12GV Twilight- GV, Bristol, Chalker, Ledgemont, Conneaut, Edgewood, NewburyV F
5:15.0hApr 17Hawken v GilmourV F
5:18.04Apr 20Big Ox InvitationalV F
5:08.51Apr 26Trinity InvitationalV F
5:11.67May 4Optimist meetV F
4:58.65May 11Mason InvitationalV F
5:31.20May 16Chagrin Valley Conference - MetroV F
5:15.01May 24Division III District FinalsV F
5:02.64May 31DIII Region 9 RegionalV F
4:57.88 PRJun 8OHSAA DIII State Meet FinalV F
18 5:09.4hJun 15New Balance Outdoor NationalsV F
1600 Meters - Relay Split
5:20.0h PRApr 6Red Raider RelayV F
1 Mile
18 5:11.11 PRJun 15New Balance Outdoor NationalsV F
3200 Meters
11:37.19Apr 20Big Ox InvitationalV F
12:28.1hApr 30Hawken-Padua-MLK-Richmond Hts-CCAV F
11:00.07May 4Optimist meetV F
11:09.82May 11Mason InvitationalV F
12:13.08May 16Chagrin Valley Conference - MetroV F
11:37.93May 24Division III District FinalsV F
11:07.47May 31DIII Region 9 RegionalV F
10:54.80Jun 8OHSAA DIII State Meet FinalV F
10:47.10 PRJun 15New Balance Outdoor NationalsV F
2 Miles
10:50.88 PRJun 15New Balance Outdoor NationalsV F
4x100 Relay
55.44cApr 30Hawken-Padua-MLK-Richmond Hts-CCA
Jenny Satterfield, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich
V F
4x400 Relay
4:31.27Apr 6Red Raider Relay
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Jessica Huang, Jenny Satterfield
V F
4:36.3hApr 12GV Twilight- GV, Bristol, Chalker, Ledgemont, Conneaut, Edgewood, Newbury
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Jessica Huang, Jenny Satterfield
V F
4:29.0hApr 17Hawken v Gilmour
Dalya Oprian, Bethany Fitzgerald, Alexandra Markovich, Jessica Huang
V F
4:17.58May 4Optimist meet
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Jenny Satterfield, Jessica Huang
V F
4:22.12May 24Division III District Finals
Jenny Satterfield
V P
4:16.37May 24Division III District Finals
Jenny Satterfield
V F
4:22.12May 24Division III District Finals
Dalya Oprian
V P
4:16.37May 24Division III District Finals
Dalya Oprian
V F
4:22.12May 24Division III District Finals
Rachel McKay
V P
4:16.37May 24Division III District Finals
Alexandra Markovich
V F
4:22.12May 24Division III District Finals
Alexandra Markovich
V P
4:16.37May 24Division III District Finals
Emily Staufer
V F
4:12.83May 31DIII Region 9 Regional
Dalya Oprian, Jenny Satterfield, Alexandra Markovich, Jessica Huang
V P
4x800 Relay
10:42.45Apr 6Red Raider Relay
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Leah Meisel
V F
 10:17.2hApr 9Hawken,NDCL,Gilmour,Chanel
Emily Staufer, Jenny Satterfield, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
V F
10:34.2hApr 12GV Twilight- GV, Bristol, Chalker, Ledgemont, Conneaut, Edgewood, Newbury
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Leah Meisel
V F
10:10.0hApr 17Hawken v Gilmour
Jenny Satterfield, Emily Staufer, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
V F
10:35.88Apr 20Big Ox Invitational
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Jenny Satterfield
V F
10:13.21Apr 26Trinity Invitational
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Jenny Satterfield
V F
10:21.53May 3Dick Beeler Invitational
Jenny Satterfield, Emily Staufer, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
V F
10:24.34May 4Optimist meet
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Jenny Satterfield, Emily Staufer
V F
9:56.4hMay 14Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro Prelim
Jessica Huang, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
V F
9:56.40May 16Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro
Jessica Huang, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
V F
9:57.39May 24Division III District Finals
Jessica Huang, Emily Staufer, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
V F
9:38.67May 31DIII Region 9 Regional
Jessica Huang, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
V F
-- DQJun 8OHSAA DIII State Meet Final
Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Jessica Huang, Alexandra Markovich
V F
27 10:00.91Jun 14New Balance Nationals
Alexandra Markovich, Emily Staufer, Dalya Oprian, Rachel McKay
EE F
27 10:00.91Jun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Alexandra Markovich, Emily Staufer, Dalya Oprian, Rachel McKay
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:19.86Apr 6Red Raider Relay
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Jenny Satterfield
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Hawken HS11th Grade
200 Meters - Relay Split
 29.2h PRMar 30Twinsburg Tiger InvitationalV F
 29.4hApr 13GV TwilightV F
400 Meters
1:03.04c SRApr 13GV TwilightV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:04.2hApr 13GV TwilightV F
 1:03.8hApr 27Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
 1:07.4hMay 10Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro Division - Day2V F
 1:02.2h SRMay 18Independence DIII District FinalsV P
 1:04.4hMay 18Independence DIII District FinalsV F
800 Meters
2:22.34 SRMay 5Optimist Meet (32nd Annual)V F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:22.0hApr 20Trinity InvitationalV F
 2:22.2hApr 27Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
 2:19.7h SRMay 4Brush InvitationalV F
 2:26.0hMay 10Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro Division - Day2V F
 2:22.3hMay 18Independence DIII District FinalsV F
 2:20.5hMay 25Northeast DIII Regional FinalsV F
1600 Meters
5:47.7hApr 3Independence, Hawken, Fairport & Lutheran WestV F
5:27.1hApr 10Hawken, Independence, Gilmour & MLK(G)V F
6:26.0hApr 24Wickliffe Tri-Hawken, CornerstoneV F
5:14.44 SRApr 27Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
5:16.78May 10Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro Division - Day2V F
5:15.16May 18Independence DIII District FinalsV F
3200 Meters
11:54.2hMar 30Twinsburg Tiger InvitationalV F
11:16.86Apr 20Trinity InvitationalV F
11:10.02May 5Optimist Meet (32nd Annual)V F
11:42.25May 10Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro Division - Day2V F
11:28.63May 18Independence DIII District FinalsV F
11:52.41May 25Northeast DIII Regional FinalsV F
11:04.53 SRJun 2OHSAA DIII State Meet FinalsV F
4x200 Relay
1:58.6hMar 30Twinsburg Tiger Invitational
Kerrin Sunshine, Bethany Fitzgerald, Alexandra Markovich, Sara Stotter
V F
1:56.7hApr 13GV Twilight
Kerrin Sunshine, Rachel McKay, Sara Stotter, Alexandra Markovich
V F
4x400 Relay
4:26.7hApr 13GV Twilight
Sara Stotter, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
V F
4:29.41Apr 27Dick Beeler Invitational
Kerrin Sunshine, Sara Stotter, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
V F
4:31.79May 10Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro Division - Day2
Alexandra Markovich, Bethany Fitzgerald, Kathleen Graham, Kerrin Sunshine
V F
4:26.59May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Kerrin Sunshine
V F
4:20.33May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Kerrin Sunshine
V P
4:26.59May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Bethany Fitzgerald
V F
4:20.33May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Bethany Fitzgerald
V P
4:26.59May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Rachel McKay
V F
4:20.33May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Alexandra Markovich
V P
4:26.59May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Alexandra Markovich
V F
4:20.33May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Rachel McKay
V P
4x800 Relay
10:05.99Apr 20Trinity Invitational
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
V F
10:11.85Apr 27Dick Beeler Invitational
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
V F
10:08.50May 4Brush Invitational
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
V F
10:13.1hMay 10Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro Division - Day2
Kerrin Sunshine, Kathleen Graham, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
V F
10:14.32May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
V F
9:53.00May 25Northeast DIII Regional Finals
Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Bethany Fitzgerald
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Hawken HS10th Grade
400 Meters
1:01.34c PRApr 15Grand Valley Twilight - Bristol, Brooklyn, Edgewood, LCC, Ledgemont, Newbury, Hawken, GVV F
1:03.14cApr 26Hawken-Wickliffe-Richmond Hts-MLK(G)-Fairport-IndependenceV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:05.1hApr 12Hawken-Perry-Chagrin FallsV F
 1:03.6hApr 15Grand Valley Twilight - Bristol, Brooklyn, Edgewood, LCC, Ledgemont, Newbury, Hawken, GVV F
 1:02.5hApr 26Hawken-Wickliffe-Richmond Hts-MLK(G)-Fairport-IndependenceV F
 1:02.3hApr 29Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
 1:03.7hMay 20Northeat District-DIII-IndependenceVB P
 1:00.9h PRMay 20Northeat District-DIII-IndependenceVB F
 1:01.0hMay 27DIII Region 10 RegionalV F
800 Meters
2:27.0h SRApr 12Hawken-Perry-Chagrin FallsV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:29.0hApr 6Hawken-Chardon-Hathaway Brown-UniversityV F
 2:41.0hApr 12Hawken-Perry-Chagrin FallsV F
 2:24.0hApr 20Trinity InvitationalV F
 2:22.0hMay 6Brush InvitationalV F
 2:28.0hMay 12Chagrin Valley Conference - MetroV F
 2:22.0hMay 20Northeat District-DIII-IndependenceVB F
 2:20.0hMay 27DIII Region 10 RegionalV F
 2:19.6h SRJun 4Division 3 OHSAA State Championship V F
1600 Meters
5:39.0hApr 12Hawken-Perry-Chagrin FallsV F
5:29.15Apr 20Trinity InvitationalV F
5:15.54Apr 29Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
5:24.93May 20Northeat District-DIII-IndependenceB F
5:08.79 SRMay 27DIII Region 10 RegionalV F
5:12.74Jun 4Division 3 OHSAA State Championship V F
3200 Meters
12:18.0hApr 6Hawken-Chardon-Hathaway Brown-UniversityV F
13:46.0hApr 15Grand Valley Twilight - Bristol, Brooklyn, Edgewood, LCC, Ledgemont, Newbury, Hawken, GVV F
12:00.76Apr 20Trinity InvitationalV F
11:34.10 SRMay 6Brush InvitationalV F
12:06.85May 20Northeat District-DIII-IndependenceB F
4x400 Relay
4:28.8hApr 12Hawken-Perry-Chagrin Falls
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Heyd, Carolyn Mazanec, Alexandra Markovich
V F
4:26.1hApr 26Hawken-Wickliffe-Richmond Hts-MLK(G)-Fairport-Independence
Rachel McKay, Sara Doody, Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich
V F
4:24.18Apr 29Dick Beeler Invitational
Kerrin Sunshine, Sara Doody, Emily Heyd, Alexandra Markovich
V F
4:14.24May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence
Emily Heyd
B F
4:25.30May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence
Kerrin Sunshine
B P
4:14.24May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence
Alexandra Markovich
B F
4:25.30May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence
Carolyn Mazanec, Alexandra Markovich
B P
4:14.24May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence
Kerrin Sunshine
B F
4:25.30May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence
Emily Heyd
B P
4:14.24May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence
Jenny Satterfield
B F
4:12.38May 27DIII Region 10 Regional
Jenny Satterfield, Emily Heyd, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
V F
4x800 Relay
10:35.1hApr 6Hawken-Chardon-Hathaway Brown-University
Rachel McKay, Emily Heyd, Carolyn Mazanec, Alexandra Markovich
V F
11:00.4hApr 12Hawken-Perry-Chagrin Falls
Rachel McKay, Nicole Berry, Carolyn Mazanec, Alexandra Markovich
V F
10:07.61Apr 20Trinity Invitational
Kerrin Sunshine, Carolyn Mazanec, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
V F
9:58.65May 6Brush Invitational
Kerrin Sunshine, Carolyn Mazanec, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
V F
10:02.20May 12Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro
Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich, Emily Heyd, Rachel McKay
V F
10:05.14May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence
Carolyn Mazanec, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
B F
9:45.38May 27DIII Region 10 Regional
Rachel McKay, Emily Heyd, Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich
V F
9:45.56Jun 4Division 3 OHSAA State Championship
Rachel McKay, Emily Heyd, Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Hawken HS9th Grade
400 Meters
1:06.44c SRApr 27VASJ, Regina & HawkenV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:10.9hApr 27VASJ, Regina & HawkenV F
 1:02.9h SRMay 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - TiffinV P
800 Meters
2:39.0h SRApr 13Laurel, Beaumont, Hawken, ReginaV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:29.2hApr 10Beachwood InvitationalV F
 2:28.0hApr 13Laurel, Beaumont, Hawken, ReginaV F
 2:31.0hApr 17Gilmour InvitationalV F
 2:48.0hApr 20Independence & HawkenV F
 2:23.7hApr 23Trinity InvitationalV F
 2:26.0hApr 30Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
 2:32.0hMay 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2V F
 2:30.0hMay 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - IndependenceV F
 2:22.0h SRMay 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - TiffinV F
 2:22.0hJun 5OHSAA Division III State ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
5:49.95Apr 10Beachwood InvitationalV F
6:08.0hApr 13Laurel, Beaumont, Hawken, ReginaV F
11 5:35.27Apr 17Gilmour InvitationalV F
5:27.31Apr 30Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
5:42.8hMay 4Hawken, Kirtland & UniversityV F
5:19.82May 7Brush InvitationalV F
5:47.50May 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2V F
5:35.12May 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - IndependenceB F
5:17.67May 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - TiffinV F
5:11.62 SRJun 5OHSAA Division III State ChampionshipsV F
3200 Meters
12:07.8hApr 20Independence & HawkenV F
11:52.23Apr 23Trinity InvitationalV F
13:01.4hMay 4Hawken, Kirtland & UniversityV F
12:18.18May 7Brush InvitationalV F
12:25.34May 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2V F
11:51.10 SRMay 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - IndependenceB F
12:29.53May 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - TiffinV F
4x400 Relay
 4:44.8hApr 27VASJ, Regina & Hawken
Alexandra Markovich, Elizabeth Bruml, Julia Bramante, Carolyn Mazanec
V F
4:16.83May 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - Tiffin
Julia Bramante, Erica Gliga, Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich
V P
4x800 Relay
10:46.37Apr 10Beachwood Invitational
Elizabeth Bruml, Rachel McKay, Julia Bramante, Alexandra Markovich
V F
10:44.4hApr 13Laurel, Beaumont, Hawken, Regina
Elizabeth Bruml, Rachelle Brenner, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
V F
13 10:57.93Apr 17Gilmour Invitational
Rachel McKay, Elizabeth Bruml, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
V F
11:36.7hApr 20Independence & Hawken
Julia Bramante, Rachelle Brenner, Alexandra Markovich, Maya Schumyatcher
V F
10:18.30Apr 23Trinity Invitational
Emily Heyd, Elizabeth Bruml, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
V F
10:10.30Apr 30Dick Beeler Invitational
Alexandra Markovich, Elizabeth Bruml, Emily Heyd, Julia Bramante
V F
10:35.5hMay 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2
Elizabeth Bruml, Emily Heyd, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
V F
10:28.62May 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
Rachel McKay, Elizabeth Bruml, Alexandra Markovich, Rachelle Brenner
B F
9:53.08May 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - Tiffin
Julia Bramante, Elizabeth Bruml, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
V F
11 9:52.34Jun 5OHSAA Division III State Championships
Julia Bramante, Elizabeth Bruml, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
V F