Team Results Management

Alexandra Markovich Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters - Relay Split
2013 Outdoor1214.74c PR
200 Meters
2013 Indoor1229.71 PR
200 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1129.44c PR
2013 Indoor1228.64c PR *
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor91:06.44c
2011 Indoor101:03.55 *
2011 Outdoor101:01.34c PR *
2012 Outdoor111:03.04c
2013 Indoor121:02.97 PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor91:03.04c
2011 Outdoor101:01.04c PR *
2012 Outdoor111:02.34c
2013 Outdoor121:02.04c
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:39.0h
2011 Indoor102:25.01 PR *
2011 Outdoor102:27.0h
2012 Outdoor112:22.34 *
2013 Outdoor122:19.85 PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor92:22.0h
2011 Outdoor102:19.6h *
2012 Outdoor112:19.7h
2013 Indoor122:23.5h PR
2013 Outdoor122:15.8h PR *
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor95:11.62
2011 Indoor105:15.95 PR
2011 Outdoor105:08.79 *
2012 Outdoor115:14.44
2013 Indoor125:19.73
2013 Outdoor124:57.88 PR *
1600 Meters - Relay Split
2013 Outdoor125:20.0h PR
1 Mile
2011 Indoor105:25.18
2013 Indoor125:22.19 PR *
2013 Outdoor125:11.11 PR *
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor911:51.10
2011 Indoor1011:43.02 PR *
2011 Outdoor1011:34.10 *
2012 Outdoor1111:04.53 *
2013 Indoor1211:43.06
2013 Outdoor1210:47.10 PR *
2 Miles
2013 Outdoor1210:50.88 PR

2013 Outdoor SeasonHawken HS12th Grade

100 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
1600 Meters
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1 Mile
3200 Meters
2 Miles
4x100 Relay
55.44cApr 30Hawken-Padua-MLK-Richmond Hts-CCA F
Jenny Satterfield, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich
4x400 Relay
4:31.27Apr 6Red Raider Relay F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Jessica Huang, Jenny Satterfield
4:36.3hApr 12GV Twilight- GV, Bristol, Chalker, Ledgemont, Conneaut, Edgewood, Newbury F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Jessica Huang, Jenny Satterfield
4:29.0hApr 17Hawken v Gilmour F
Dalya Oprain, Bethany Fitzgerald, Alexandra Markovich, Jessica Huang
4:17.58May 4Optimist meet F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Jenny Satterfield, Jessica Huang
4:16.37May 24Division III District Finals F
Jenny Satterfield, Dalya Oprain, Alexandra Markovich, Emily Staufer
4:22.12May 24Division III District Finals P
Jenny Satterfield, Dalya Oprain, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
4:12.83May 31DIII Region 9 Regional P
Dalya Oprain, Jenny Satterfield, Alexandra Markovich, Jessica Huang
4x800 Relay
10:42.45Apr 6Red Raider Relay F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Leah Meisel
 10:17.2hApr 9Hawken,NDCL,Gilmour,Chanel F
Emily Staufer, Jenny Satterfield, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
10:34.2hApr 12GV Twilight- GV, Bristol, Chalker, Ledgemont, Conneaut, Edgewood, Newbury F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Leah Meisel
10:10.0hApr 17Hawken v Gilmour F
Jenny Satterfield, Emily Staufer, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
10:35.88Apr 20Big Ox Invitational F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Jenny Satterfield
10:13.21Apr 26Trinity Invitational F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Jenny Satterfield
10:21.53May 3Dick Beeler Invitational F
Jenny Satterfield, Emily Staufer, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
10:24.34May 4Optimist meet F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Jenny Satterfield, Emily Staufer
9:56.4hMay 14Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro Prelim F
Jessica Huang, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
9:56.40May 16Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro F
Jessica Huang, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
9:57.39May 24Division III District Finals F
Jessica Huang, Emily Staufer, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
9:38.67May 31DIII Region 9 Regional F
Jessica Huang, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
-- DQJun 8OHSAA DIII State Meet Final F
Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Jessica Huang, Alexandra Markovich
27 10:00.91Jun 14New Balance Nationals F
Alexandra Markovich, Emily Staufer, Dalya Oprain, Rachel McKay
27 10:00.91Jun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals F
Alexandra Markovich, Emily Staufer, Dalya Oprain, Rachel McKay
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:19.86Apr 6Red Raider Relay F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Emily Staufer, Jenny Satterfield

2013 Indoor SeasonHawken HS12th Grade

200 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
1600 Meters
1 Mile
3200 Meters
4x200 Relay
1:58.15Feb 16YSU HS Meet #4 results F
Alexandra Markovich, Emily Staufer, Rachel McKay, Jenny Satterfield
14 1:58.24Mar 8SPIRE Scholastic Meet F
Jenny Satterfield, Alexandra Markovich, Emily Staufer, Rachel McKay
4x800 Relay
10:53.96Jan 18SPIRE Scholastic Track Meet F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Jenny Satterfield, Emily Staufer
10:33.54Mar 8SPIRE Scholastic Meet F
Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Jenny Satterfield, Emily Staufer
12 10:21.40Mar 16OATCCC D2/3 State Championships F
Bethany Fitzgerald, Alexandra Markovich, Jenny Satterfield, Emily Staufer

2012 Outdoor SeasonHawken HS11th Grade

200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
4x200 Relay
1:58.6hMar 30Twinsburg Tiger Invitational F
Kerrin Sunshine, Bethany Fitzgerald, Alexandra Markovich, Sara Stotter
1:56.7hApr 13GV Twilight F
Kerrin Sunshine, Rachel McKay, Sara Stotter, Alexandra Markovich
4x400 Relay
4:26.7hApr 13GV Twilight F
Sara Stotter, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
4:29.41Apr 27Dick Beeler Invitational F
Kerrin Sunshine, Sara Stotter, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
4:31.79May 10Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro Division - Day2 F
Alexandra Markovich, Bethany Fitzgerald, Kathleen Graham, Kerrin Sunshine
4:26.59May 18Independence DIII District Finals F
Kerrin Sunshine, Bethany Fitzgerald, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
4:20.33May 18Independence DIII District Finals P
Kerrin Sunshine, Bethany Fitzgerald, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
4x800 Relay
10:05.99Apr 20Trinity Invitational F
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
10:11.85Apr 27Dick Beeler Invitational F
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
10:08.50May 4Brush Invitational F
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
10:13.1hMay 10Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro Division - Day2 F
Kerrin Sunshine, Kathleen Graham, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
10:14.32May 18Independence DIII District Finals F
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Staufer, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay
9:53.00May 25Northeast DIII Regional Finals F
Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich, Rachel McKay, Bethany Fitzgerald

2011 Outdoor SeasonHawken HS10th Grade

400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:28.8hApr 12Hawken-Perry-Chagrin Falls F
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Heyd, Carolyn Mazanec, Alexandra Markovich
4:26.1hApr 26Hawken-Wickliffe-Richmond Hts-MLK(G)-Fairport-Independence F
Rachel McKay, Sara Doody, Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich
4:24.18Apr 29Dick Beeler Invitational F
Kerrin Sunshine, Sara Doody, Emily Heyd, Alexandra Markovich
4:25.30May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence P
Kerrin Sunshine, Carolyn Mazanec, Alexandra Markovich, Emily Heyd
4:14.24May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence F
Emily Heyd, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine, Jenny Satterfield
4:12.38May 27DIII Region 10 Regional F
Jenny Satterfield, Emily Heyd, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
4x800 Relay
10:35.1hApr 6Hawken-Chardon-Hathaway Brown-University F
Rachel McKay, Emily Heyd, Carolyn Mazanec, Alexandra Markovich
11:00.4hApr 12Hawken-Perry-Chagrin Falls F
Rachel McKay, Nicole Berry, Carolyn Mazanec, Alexandra Markovich
10:07.61Apr 20Trinity Invitational F
Kerrin Sunshine, Carolyn Mazanec, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
9:58.65May 6Brush Invitational F
Kerrin Sunshine, Carolyn Mazanec, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
10:02.20May 12Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro F
Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich, Emily Heyd, Rachel McKay
10:05.14May 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence F
Carolyn Mazanec, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
9:45.38May 27DIII Region 10 Regional F
Rachel McKay, Emily Heyd, Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich
9:45.56Jun 4Division 3 OHSAA State Championship F
Rachel McKay, Emily Heyd, Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich

2011 Indoor SeasonHawken HS10th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
1 Mile
3200 Meters
4x800 Relay
11:27.90Feb 20Oberlin Indoor Meet #3 F
Jenny Satterfield, Clare Pruitt, Nikki Berry, Alexandra Markovich

2010 Outdoor SeasonHawken HS9th Grade

400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
4x400 Relay
 4:44.8hApr 27VASJ, Regina & Hawken F
Alexandra Markovich, Elizabeth Bruml, Julia Bramante, Carolyn Mazanec
4:16.83May 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - Tiffin P
Julia Bramante, Erica Gliga, Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich
4x800 Relay
10:46.37Apr 10Beachwood Invitational F
Elizabeth Bruml, Rachel McKay, Julia Bramante, Alexandra Markovich
10:44.4hApr 13Laurel, Beaumont, Hawken, Regina F
Elizabeth Bruml, Rachelle Brenner, Rachel McKay, Alexandra Markovich
13 10:57.93Apr 17Gilmour Invitational F
Rachel McKay, Elizabeth Bruml, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
11:36.7hApr 20Independence & Hawken F
Julia Bramante, Rachelle Brenner, Alexandra Markovich, Maya Shumyatcher
10:18.30Apr 23Trinity Invitational F
Emily Heyd, Elizabeth Bruml, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
10:10.30Apr 30Dick Beeler Invitational F
Alexandra Markovich, Elizabeth Bruml, Emily Heyd, Julia Bramante
10:35.5hMay 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2 F
Elizabeth Bruml, Emily Heyd, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
10:28.62May 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence F
Rachel McKay, Elizabeth Bruml, Alexandra Markovich, Rachelle Brenner
9:53.08May 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - Tiffin F
Julia Bramante, Elizabeth Bruml, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine
11 9:52.34Jun 5OHSAA Division III State Championships F
Julia Bramante, Elizabeth Bruml, Alexandra Markovich, Kerrin Sunshine