Spencer DrakeTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2022 Outdoor1211.61PR
200 Meters
2021 Outdoor1124.91
2022 Outdoor1224.54PR *
400 Meters
2019 Outdoor957.76 *
2020 Outdoor1058.96
2021 Outdoor1156.81 *
2022 Outdoor1255.41PR *
110m Hurdles - 39"
2019 Outdoor918.04
2020 Outdoor1017.65 *
2021 Outdoor1116.87 *
2022 Outdoor1215.27PR *
300m Hurdles - 36"
2019 Outdoor945.30
2021 Outdoor1143.93 *
2022 Outdoor1240.11PR *
2k Steeplechase
2022 Outdoor127:23.14PR
High Jump
2022 Outdoor125' 8PR
Long Jump
2019 Outdoor917' 6 *
2021 Outdoor1117' 8 *
2022 Outdoor1218' 5PR *
Triple Jump
2019 Outdoor937' 6PR *
*Improvement
2022 Outdoor Season 
Vallivue HS12th Grade
100 Meters
11.84Apr 6Vallivue Triangular (B.K./Cald/V.V.)V F
35 11.61PRApr 16Boise RelaysV F
 May 4Probst-Walker Invite 2022V F
200 Meters
24.54PRMar 11Middleton Quad Meet V F
400 Meters
55.41PRMar 17Caldwell, Emmett, Vallivue @ Nampa HSV F
 May 4Probst-Walker Invite 2022V F
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.49Mar 17Caldwell, Emmett, Vallivue @ Nampa HSV F
17.14cApr 1Vallivue, BK, Columbia @ EmmettV F
16.37Apr 14Emmett, Vallivue, Victory Charter @ ColumbiaV F
18 17.34Apr 16Boise RelaysV F
16.13 (2.5)Apr 23KNIGHT INVITEV P
16.07 (1.0)Apr 23KNIGHT INVITEV F
13 17.15Apr 30YMCA Invitational V P
16.65 (-2.2)May 6Canyon County "Moke Strong" Championships V F
15.27 (3.4)PRMay 14District 3 4A Varsity Track and Field ChampionshipsV P
16.13 (-.3)May 14District 3 4A Varsity Track and Field ChampionshipsV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.34Mar 11Middleton Quad Meet V F
43.04cApr 1Vallivue, BK, Columbia @ EmmettV F
42.90Apr 14Emmett, Vallivue, Victory Charter @ ColumbiaV F
41.34May 6Canyon County "Moke Strong" Championships V F
40.11PRMay 14District 3 4A Varsity Track and Field ChampionshipsV P
40.49May 14District 3 4A Varsity Track and Field ChampionshipsV F
40.55May 21IHSAA Track & Field ChampionshpsV P
40.36May 21IHSAA Track & Field ChampionshpsV F
2k Steeplechase
10 7:23.14PRApr 30YMCA Invitational V F
High Jump
5' 0Mar 17Caldwell, Emmett, Vallivue @ Nampa HSV F
5' 0Apr 1Vallivue, BK, Columbia @ EmmettV F
5' 2Apr 14Emmett, Vallivue, Victory Charter @ ColumbiaV F
5' 8PRMay 6Canyon County "Moke Strong" Championships V F
5' 8May 14District 3 4A Varsity Track and Field ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
18' 5PRMar 11Middleton Quad Meet V F
4x200 Relay
 DNFApr 6Vallivue Triangular (B.K./Cald/V.V.)
Spencer Drake, DMario Doughman, Landen McBride, Parker Ludovic
V F
1:37.94Apr 23KNIGHT INVITE
Andre Gonzalez, Landen McBride, David Gummersall, Spencer Drake
V F
4x400 Relay
3:46.20Mar 17Caldwell, Emmett, Vallivue @ Nampa HS
Vicente Olvera, David Gummersall, Riley Belnap, Spencer Drake
V F
3:47.0hApr 1Vallivue, BK, Columbia @ Emmett
David Gummersall, Spencer Drake, Landen McBride, Misael Pastor
V F
3:44.59Apr 6Vallivue Triangular (B.K./Cald/V.V.)
Spencer Drake, Elyas Grimaldo, Samuel Fish, Aaron Williamson
V F
3:55.12Apr 14Emmett, Vallivue, Victory Charter @ Columbia
Riley Belnap, Spencer Drake, Landen McBride, Andre Gonzalez
V F
3:42.61Apr 23KNIGHT INVITE
Landen McBride, David Gummersall, Spencer Drake, Jarrett Adams
V F
3:42.67May 4Probst-Walker Invite 2022
Jarrett Adams, Spencer Drake, Landen McBride, Misael Pastor
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:53.69Apr 6Vallivue Triangular (B.K./Cald/V.V.)
Andre Gonzalez, Spencer Drake, Landen McBride, Samuel Fish
V F
2021 Outdoor Season 
Vallivue HS11th Grade
200 Meters
18 24.91SRApr 22Bishop Kelly-Vallivue-Emmett-Ridgevue-QuadV F
400 Meters
56.81SRMar 18Vallivue, Middleton @ CaldwellV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.77Mar 18Vallivue, Middleton @ CaldwellV F
17.77Apr 1Bishop Kelly, Caldwell, Middleton @ VallivueV F
 DNSApr 15Ridgevue QuadV F
17.01Apr 22Bishop Kelly-Vallivue-Emmett-Ridgevue-QuadV F
17.46May 1Knight InviteV P
17.04May 7Canyon County "Moke Strong" Championships V F
17.13 (1.7)May 15District 3 4A ChampionshipsV P
16.87 (.4)SRMay 15District 3 4A ChampionshipsV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
47.50Mar 10Columbia, Caldwell @ VallivueV F
43.93SRApr 9Bishop Kelly TriV F
14 45.65May 1Knight InviteV P
10 44.47May 15District 3 4A ChampionshipsV P
Long Jump
17' 8SRMar 10Columbia, Caldwell @ VallivueV F
4x200 Relay
1:46.11Mar 10Columbia, Caldwell @ Vallivue
Hayden Farner, Carson Fox, Edgar Barraza, Spencer Drake
V F
1:39.87May 7Canyon County "Moke Strong" Championships
Wesly Martin, Andre Gonzalez, Spencer Drake, Jamar Gowen
V F
4x400 Relay
3:51.80Mar 10Columbia, Caldwell @ Vallivue
Edgar Arizmendi, Riley Belnap, Spencer Drake, Jamar Gowen
V F
3:54.04Apr 1Bishop Kelly, Caldwell, Middleton @ Vallivue
Spencer Drake, Riley Belnap, Elyas Grimaldo, Emmett Long
V F
3:46.37Apr 9Bishop Kelly Tri
Simon Valdez, Jamar Gowen, Riley Belnap, Spencer Drake
V F
4:02.54Apr 15Ridgevue Quad
Roy Stump, Spencer Drake, Jaxson Kent, Ethan Dye
V F
3:56.66May 15District 3 4A Championships
Jamar Gowen, Emmett Long, Elyas Grimaldo, Spencer Drake
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:52.51Apr 1Bishop Kelly, Caldwell, Middleton @ Vallivue
Casey Cope, Andre Gonzalez, Spencer Drake, Jamar Gowen
V F
2020 Outdoor Season 
Vallivue HS10th Grade
2019 Outdoor Season 
Vallivue HS9th Grade
400 Meters
 SCRMar 15Vallivue Triangular Meet (Nampa/Kuna/VV)V F
12 57.76SRApr 18Columbia, Vallivue@ NampaV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.80Mar 21Nampa, Columbia, Vallivue @ KunaV F
18.84Apr 5Probst/Walker Invitational@EmmettV F
18.39Apr 18Columbia, Vallivue@ NampaV F
 NTApr 25Columbia JV InvitationalV F
14 18.07Apr 26Skyview InvitationalV F
18.30May 3Canyon County "Moke Strong"Track ChampionshipsV F
20.13May 114A District 3 ChampionshipsJV P
18.04SRMay 114A District 3 ChampionshipsJV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
49.64Mar 15Vallivue Triangular Meet (Nampa/Kuna/VV)V F
47.71Mar 21Nampa, Columbia, Vallivue @ KunaV F
46.65Apr 5Probst/Walker Invitational@EmmettV F
 DNSApr 11Vallivue QuadV F
 NTApr 25Columbia JV InvitationalV F
17 47.91Apr 26Skyview InvitationalV F
16 47.48May 3Canyon County "Moke Strong"Track ChampionshipsV F
45.30SRMay 114A District 3 ChampionshipsJV P
45.31May 114A District 3 ChampionshipsJV F
High Jump
 NHMar 15Vallivue Triangular Meet (Nampa/Kuna/VV)V F
 NHApr 3Ridgevue JV Invitational V F
 NHApr 18Columbia, Vallivue@ NampaV F
Long Jump
14 16' 1Mar 15Vallivue Triangular Meet (Nampa/Kuna/VV)V F
16' 7.5Mar 21Nampa, Columbia, Vallivue @ KunaV F
17' 6SRApr 3Ridgevue JV Invitational V F
 NDApr 25Columbia JV InvitationalV F
27 16' 6Apr 26Skyview InvitationalV F
Triple Jump
34' 9.5Mar 21Nampa, Columbia, Vallivue @ KunaV F
37' 6PRApr 3Ridgevue JV Invitational V F
36' 7Apr 11Vallivue QuadV F
 NDApr 25Columbia JV InvitationalV F
18 36' 0Apr 26Skyview InvitationalV F
12 35' 2May 3Canyon County "Moke Strong"Track ChampionshipsV F
36' 10.75May 114A District 3 ChampionshipsJV F
4x400 Relay
4:15.89Apr 3Ridgevue JV Invitational
Riley Belnap, Reece Young, Gerardo Gonzalez, Spencer Drake
V F
4:01.65Apr 11Vallivue Quad
Spencer Drake, Josh Boyer, Riley Belnap, Elyas Grimaldo
V F
3:51.89Apr 18Columbia, Vallivue@ Nampa
Spencer Drake, Jaycee Valdez, Branden Haro, Victor Rivas
V F
3:53.24May 114A District 3 Championships
Spencer Drake, Josh Boyer, Victor Rivas, Jeb Shippy
JV F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:21.82Apr 11Vallivue Quad
Branden Haro, Sebastian Diaz, Spencer Drake, Gustavo Silva
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.