Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Kylee Furness Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor91:10.94c PR
2011 Outdoor101:11.04c
2012 Outdoor111:12.84c
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:41.71 PR
2011 Outdoor102:49.25
2012 Outdoor112:56.8h
800 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor112:55.9h PR
1200 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor104:31.7h PR
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor95:49.3h PR
2011 Outdoor106:15.14
2012 Outdoor116:27.59
1600 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor96:33.0h PR
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor912:39.3h PR
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Mariner HS11th Grade
2011 Outdoor Season 
Mariner HS10th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:15.3hMar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
 1:14.0hMar 26Liberty InvitationalV F
 1:13.3hMar 31Mariner @ MarysvilleV F
 1:14.5hApr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, LynnwoodV F
 1:13.7hApr 21Kamiak @ MarinerV F
 1:11.6hApr 23Westling InvitationalV F
 1:13.4hApr 28Jackson & Mariner @ MeadowdaleV F
 1:10.9h SRMay 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1V F
800 Meters
2:49.25 SRMar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
2:52.6hMar 26Liberty InvitationalV F
2:50.3hApr 21Kamiak @ MarinerV F
2:52.49Apr 28Jackson & Mariner @ MeadowdaleV F
 DNSMay 4WESCO JV ChampionshipsV F
23 2:56.29May 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1V P
23 2:56.29May 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2V P
1200 Meters - Relay Split
 4:31.7h PRApr 23Westling InvitationalV F
1600 Meters
6:16.72Mar 31Mariner @ MarysvilleV F
6:22.0hApr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, LynnwoodJv F
6:15.14 SRApr 28Jackson & Mariner @ MeadowdaleV F
4x400 Relay
5:03.0hMar 19Seattle Academy Relays
Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness, Pareesa Goshtasebi
V F
4:47.38Mar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness
V F
4:42.3hMar 26Liberty Invitational
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal
V F
4:41.99Mar 31Mariner @ Marysville
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness
V F
4:40.00Apr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, Lynnwood
Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal
Jv F
4:57.94Apr 21Kamiak @ Mariner
Katy Pace, Patricia Blakeslee, Fatoumatta Conteh, Kylee Furness
V F
4:41.5hApr 23Westling Invitational
Carissa Boenne, Kylee Furness, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal
V F
4:58.93Apr 28Jackson & Mariner @ Meadowdale
Brijonnay Madrigal, Bianca Llorico, Geena Mitts, Kylee Furness
V F
10 4:42.56May 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1
Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Fatoumatta Conteh, Kylee Furness
V P
10 4:42.56May 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2
Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Fatoumatta Conteh, Kylee Furness
V P
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
15:30.6hMar 19Seattle Academy Relays
Pareesa Goshtasebi, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal
V F
14:54.82Apr 23Westling Invitational
Patricia Blakeslee, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Mariner HS9th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:16.8hMar 20Seattle Academy RelaysV F
 1:16.5hMar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ ShorewoodV F
 1:11.1hApr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at MarinerV F
 1:11.9hApr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
 1:11.3hApr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ MarinerV F
 1:11.3hApr 24Westling InvitationalV F
 1:14.6hApr 29Mariner vs KamiakV F
 1:11.3hMay 6North - South (Mariner, Arlington, Marysville)V F
 1:13.2hMay 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1)V F
 1:10.8h PRMay 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)V F
 1:11.6hMay 194A District #1 Champioships Day 1V F
800 Meters
13 2:54.83Mar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ ShorewoodV F
2:48.8hApr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at MarinerV F
2:43.60Apr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
2:45.01Apr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ MarinerV F
2:51.2hApr 29Mariner vs KamiakV F
 NTMay 4WESCO Freshman InviteV F
2:41.71 PRMay 6North - South (Mariner, Arlington, Marysville)V F
22 2:43.03May 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1)V P
22 2:43.03May 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)V P
1600 Meters
13 6:23.1hMar 20Seattle Academy RelaysV F
12 6:09.20Mar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ ShorewoodV F
6:09.0hApr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at MarinerV F
 DNSApr 10Terrace TwilightV F
5:56.79Apr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ MarinerV F
5:49.3h PRApr 24Westling InvitationalFS F
6:08.7hApr 29Mariner vs KamiakV F
 NTMay 4WESCO Freshman InviteV F
5:56.04May 6North - South (Mariner, Arlington, Marysville)V F
21 5:50.49May 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)V F
1600 Meters - Relay Split
 6:33.0h PRMar 20Seattle Academy RelaysV F
3200 Meters
 DNSApr 10Terrace TwilightV F
12:47.37Apr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
12:52.0hApr 24Westling InvitationalV F
12:39.3h PRApr 29Mariner vs KamiakV F
22 12:53.39May 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1)V F
22 12:53.39May 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)V F
Pole Vault
 SCRApr 10Terrace TwilightV F
 NHApr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
 NHMay 4WESCO Freshman InviteV F
4x400 Relay
15 5:19.3hMar 20Seattle Academy Relays
Cynthia Vo, Kylee Furness, Pareesa Goshtasebi, Patricia Blakeslee
V F
5:17.47Mar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ Shorewood
Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness, Courtney Peters, Sarah Epley
V F
4:37.2hApr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at Mariner
Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal, Katy Pace
V F
5:06.33Apr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway
Kylee Furness, Patricia Blakeslee, Rianne Spath, Pareesa Goshtasebi
V F
4:30.07Apr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ Mariner
Carissa Boenne, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Sondra Mainord
V F
4:31.78Apr 24Westling Invitational
Angie Smith, Kylee Furness, Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace
V F
5:08.1hApr 29Mariner vs Kamiak
Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal, Patricia Blakeslee, Pareesa Goshtasebi
V F
 NTMay 4WESCO Freshman Invite
Kelly Bounxayavong, So Jung Chang, Rianne Spath, Kylee Furness
V F
4:43.12May 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1)
Angie Smith, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness
V P
4:42.24May 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)
Carissa Boenne, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord
V F
4:43.12May 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)
Carissa Boenne, Angie Smith, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness
V P
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
14:59.8hMar 20Seattle Academy Relays
Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness, Katy Pace, Patricia Blakeslee
V F