Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Oggie Watt Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2010 Indoor126.87 PR
100 Meters
2007 Outdoor911.54
2008 Outdoor1011.36 PR *
2009 Outdoor1111.37
2010 Outdoor1211.85
200 Meters
2007 Outdoor923.96
2008 Outdoor1023.51 *
2009 Outdoor1122.94 PR *
2010 Indoor1224.64 PR
2010 Outdoor1224.01
400 Meters
2007 Outdoor958.45
2008 Outdoor1054.14 PR *
Long Jump
2007 Outdoor918' 9.5
2008 Outdoor1018' 11.75 *
2009 Outdoor1119' 3.5 *
2010 Indoor1218' 8.5 PR
2010 Outdoor1219' 5.25 PR *
Triple Jump
2008 Outdoor1036' 8.5 PR
*Improvement
2009 Outdoor Season 
Kelly Walsh HS11th Grade
100 Meters
18 12.28Mar 28Greeley Central InvitationalV F
 12.28Mar 28Greeley Central InvitationalV F
12.39Mar 31Kelly Walsh/Natrona DualV F
11 11.56Apr 14Kelly Walsh Mini InviteV F
11.73Apr 18Track-O-RamaV P
12.01Apr 18Track-O-RamaV F
11.63Apr 24Western Nebraska TwilightV P
12.05Apr 24Western Nebraska TwilightV F
11.66May 2Casper InvitationalV P
11.88May 2Casper InvitationalV F
11.60May 8Camel QualifierV P
11.77May 8Camel QualifierV F
11.37 SRMay 164A West RegionalsV P
11.60May 164A West RegionalsV F
10 11.59May 23Wyoming State Championships4A P
200 Meters
16 24.98Apr 14Kelly Walsh Mini InviteV F
23.90Apr 18Track-O-RamaV F
17 25.14Apr 24Western Nebraska TwilightV P
23.10May 164A West RegionalsV P
22.94 PRMay 164A West RegionalsV F
15 23.96May 23Wyoming State Championships4A P
Long Jump
19' 1.25May 2Casper InvitationalV F
19' 3.5 SRMay 8Camel QualifierV F
4x100 Relay
 46.24cMar 28Greeley Central Invitational
Cody Conklin, Oggie Watt, Casey Brauchie, Thomas Manning
V F
45.68Apr 18Track-O-Rama
Oggie Watt, Brandon Douglass, Lucas Nolan, Casey Brauchie
V F
45.80Apr 24Western Nebraska Twilight
Oggie Watt, Flynn Shelton, Lucas Nolan, Riley Moore
V F
44.59May 2Casper Invitational
Riley Moore, Brandon Douglass, Lucas Nolan, Oggie Watt
V F
44.94May 8Camel Qualifier
Riley Moore, Brandon Douglass, Lucas Nolan, Oggie Watt
V F
44.16May 164A West Regionals
Oggie Watt, Brandon Douglass, Lucas Nolan, Riley Moore
V F
-- DQMay 23Wyoming State Championships
Oggie Watt, Brandon Douglass, Lucas Nolan, Riley Moore
4A F
4x400 Relay
 3:39.92Mar 28Greeley Central Invitational
Oggie Watt, Lane Fischer, Thomas Manning, Casey Brauchie
V F
3:35.50May 2Casper Invitational
Lucas Nolan, Oggie Watt, Riley Moore, Thomas Manning
V F
3:31.88May 164A West Regionals
Lucas Nolan, Oggie Watt, Riley Moore, Casey Brauchie
V F
3:28.71May 23Wyoming State Championships
Lucas Nolan, Oggie Watt, Riley Moore, Casey Brauchie
4A F
2008 Outdoor Season 
Kelly Walsh HS10th Grade
100 Meters
11.97Mar 15Natrona Early BirdV F
11.64cMar 20Binfield InvitationalV F
12.15Mar 25Kelly Walsh/Natrona DualV F
12.17Apr 4Oakie Blanchard InvitationalV F
11.40Apr 8KW Mini-InviteV F
11.44cApr 26Black Hills ClassicV F
11.52May 3Shane Brock InvitationalV P
11.74May 3Shane Brock InvitationalV F
11.85May 94A West Regional Track MeetV P
11.59May 94A West Regional Track MeetV F
11.85May 10Western Conference RegionalsV P
11.59May 10Western Conference RegionalsV F
11 11.36 PRMay 174A Wyoming State ChampionshipsV P
200 Meters
24.23Mar 25Kelly Walsh/Natrona DualV F
23.60Mar 29Casper Makeup MeetV F
17 24.33Apr 12Track-O-RamaV F
14 24.32May 3Shane Brock InvitationalV F
23.76May 94A West Regional Track MeetV P
24.05May 94A West Regional Track MeetV F
23.76May 10Western Conference RegionalsV P
24.05May 10Western Conference RegionalsV F
15 23.51 SRMay 174A Wyoming State ChampionshipsV P
400 Meters
54.44cMar 20Binfield InvitationalV F
54.14 PRApr 4Oakie Blanchard InvitationalV F
14 55.95Apr 18Western Nebraska TwilightV F
Long Jump
10 17' 10.5Mar 15Natrona Early BirdV F
18' 9.5Mar 25Kelly Walsh/Natrona DualV F
18' 11.75 SRMar 29Casper Makeup MeetV F
18 18' 0.5Apr 8KW Mini-InviteV F
14 17' 10.5Apr 18Western Nebraska TwilightV F
13 18' 8.5May 94A West Regional Track MeetV F
Triple Jump
19 36' 8.5 PRApr 26Black Hills ClassicV F
4x100 Relay
45.84cMar 20Binfield Invitational
Joe Munsell, Lane Fischer, Lucas Nolan, Oggie Watt
V F
45.98Apr 8KW Mini-Invite
Oggie Watt, Brandon Douglass, Lucas Nolan, Dan Marken
V F
45.36Apr 12Track-O-Rama
Lane Fischer, Thomas Manning, Lucas Nolan, Oggie Watt
V F
46.12Apr 18Western Nebraska Twilight
Oggie Watt, Brandon Douglass, Thomas Manning, Aaron McComas
V F
45.22Apr 26Black Hills Classic
Oggie Watt, Joe Munsell, Brandon Douglass, Thomas Manning
V F
44.63May 3Shane Brock Invitational
Brandon Douglass, Lane Fischer, Oggie Watt, Joe Munsell
V F
44.50May 94A West Regional Track Meet
Brandon Douglass, Lane Fischer, Joe Munsell, Oggie Watt
V F
44.50May 10Western Conference Regionals
Joe Munsell, Brandon Douglass, Lane Fischer, Oggie Watt
V F
44.06May 174A Wyoming State Championships
Brandon Douglass, Lane Fischer, Joe Munsell, Oggie Watt
V F
4x400 Relay
3:43.00Mar 29Casper Makeup Meet
Lane Fischer, Beau Watt, Oggie Watt, John Fowler
V F
3:45.31Apr 4Oakie Blanchard Invitational
Joe Butler, John Fowler, Casey Brauchie, Oggie Watt
V F
3:41.55Apr 8KW Mini-Invite
Joe Butler, Casey Brauchie, Oggie Watt, John Fowler
V F
3:39.33Apr 12Track-O-Rama
Oggie Watt, Casey Brauchie, Joe Butler, John Fowler
V F
3:34.14Apr 18Western Nebraska Twilight
Brandon Douglass, Lucas Nolan, John Fowler, Oggie Watt
V F
2007 Outdoor Season 
Kelly Walsh HS9th Grade
100 Meters
11.95Mar 17Natrona Early BirdV F
11.54 SRMar 27KW vs NC DualV F
11.87Apr 3KW Frosh/Soph InviteV F
 11.77Apr 14Track-O-RamaV P
13 11.84Apr 20Scottsbluff Twilight InvitationalV F
 11.98Apr 28Casper InvitationalV P
11 12.21May 4Camel QualifierV P
11.86May 11North Reginal Track and Field MeetV P
200 Meters
24.48Mar 24Binfield InvitationalV P
25.76Apr 3KW Frosh/Soph InviteV F
19 24.76Apr 20Scottsbluff Twilight InvitationalV F
 23.96 SRApr 28Casper InvitationalV P
14 24.91May 4Camel QualifierV F
400 Meters
 58.45 SRMar 27KW vs NC DualV F
Long Jump
18' 9.5 SRMar 17Natrona Early BirdV F
21 17' 0.5Mar 24Binfield InvitationalV F
 18' 1.25Mar 27KW vs NC DualV F
 14' 10.5Apr 3KW Frosh/Soph InviteV F
19 16' 1.75May 11North Reginal Track and Field MeetV F
4x100 Relay
47.64cMar 24Binfield Invitational
Oggie Watt, Joe Munsell, Brandon Douglass, Dan Marken
V F
44.15Apr 20Scottsbluff Twilight Invitational
Reed Rudkin, Drew Hays, Zach Matteau, Oggie Watt
V F
44.44Apr 28Casper Invitational
Reed Rudkin, Drew Hays, Zach Matteau, Oggie Watt
V F
44.24May 4Camel Qualifier
Reed Rudkin, Drew Hays, Zach Matteau, Oggie Watt
V F
43.90May 11North Reginal Track and Field Meet
Reed Rudkin, Drew Hays, Zach Matteau, Oggie Watt
V F
4x400 Relay
10 3:43.2hMar 24Binfield Invitational
Michael Loveland, Oggie Watt, Brandon Douglass, Beau Watt
V F
3:46.87Apr 3KW Frosh/Soph Invite
Rome Misay, Lane Fischer, Oggie Watt, Robert Yarbro
V F
3:45.42May 4Camel Qualifier
Bob Metzler, Neil Neuberger, Brandon Douglass, Oggie Watt
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:56.41Apr 14Track-O-Rama
Michael Loveland, Oggie Watt, Brandon Douglass, Robert Yarbro
V F