Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

John Fuhrman Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
2009 Indoor107.31 PR
100 Meters
2008 Outdoor911.84c *
2009 Outdoor1010.94c PR *
2010 Outdoor1110.99
100 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor911.64c
2009 Outdoor1010.34c PR *
2010 Outdoor1110.54c
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor927.24c
2009 Indoor1024.15 PR *
2009 Outdoor1022.69 *
2010 Indoor1124.58
2010 Outdoor1122.27 PR *
200 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor924.74c
2009 Outdoor1022.84c *
2010 Outdoor1122.54c PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor955.54c PR
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor919' 8.5 *
2009 Outdoor1022' 4 PR *
2010 Outdoor1121' 6
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
Lutheran-South HS11th Grade
100 Meters
11.16Feb 20Lutheran South Academy InvitationalV F
11.36Feb 25EHS RelaysV F
11.24cMar 6St John's Maverick RelaysV F
11.31Mar 11Lutheran South/Lutheran North/Northland Christian Double DualV F
11.41Mar 26Kinkaid RelaysV F
11 11.17Apr 2Clyde Littlefield Texas RelaysV P
11 11.17 (.3)Apr 3Clyde Littlefield Texas RelaysI P
10.99 SRApr 22TAPPS District 4 4-A ChampionshipsV P
10.99Apr 23TAPPS District 4-4A ChampionshipsV P
10.99Apr 23TAPPS District 4-4A ChampionshipsV F
11.53Apr 30TAPPS 4-A South RegionalV F
11.02 (2.9)May 8TAPPS State Championships4A F
100 Meters - Relay Split
10.9hFeb 20Lutheran South Academy InvitationalV F
10.6hFeb 25EHS RelaysV F
10.5hMar 6St John's Maverick RelaysV F
10.9hMar 11Lutheran South/Lutheran North/Northland Christian Double DualV F
10.9hMar 26Kinkaid RelaysV F
 11.0hApr 3Clyde Littlefield Texas RelaysV F
10.3h SRApr 23TAPPS District 4-4A ChampionshipsV F
200 Meters
 DNSFeb 20Lutheran South Academy InvitationalV F
22.74cMar 6St John's Maverick RelaysV F
23.52Mar 11Lutheran South/Lutheran North/Northland Christian Double DualV F
 DNSMar 26Kinkaid RelaysV F
23.21Apr 22TAPPS District 4 4-A ChampionshipsV P
23.21Apr 23TAPPS District 4-4A ChampionshipsV P
22.40Apr 23TAPPS District 4-4A ChampionshipsV F
23.18Apr 30TAPPS 4-A South RegionalV F
22.27 PR (3.4)May 8TAPPS State Championships4A F
200 Meters - Relay Split
22.3h PRFeb 25EHS RelaysV F
Long Jump
20' 2.25Feb 20Lutheran South Academy InvitationalV F
21' 6 SRFeb 25EHS RelaysV F
21' 0.25Mar 11Lutheran South/Lutheran North/Northland Christian Double DualV F
20' 11.25Mar 26Kinkaid RelaysV F
4x100 Relay
44.95Feb 20Lutheran South Academy Invitational
Bronson Sauser, Ryan McGough, Nate Volk, John Fuhrman
V F
45.80Feb 25EHS Relays
Anthony Salvo, Ryan McGough, John Fuhrman, Olo Rozga
V F
44.94cMar 6St John's Maverick Relays
Bronson Sauser, Michael Mealey, Nate Volk, John Fuhrman
V F
44.52Mar 11Lutheran South/Lutheran North/Northland Christian Double Dual
Anthony Salvo, Michael Mealey, Steven Holder, John Fuhrman
V F
44.50Mar 26Kinkaid Relays
Anthony Salvo, Michael Mealey, John Fuhrman, Michael Cavazos
V F
32 45.12Apr 3Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Bronson Sauser, Michael Mealey, Ryan McGough, John Fuhrman
V P
43.88Apr 23TAPPS District 4-4A Championships
Nate Volk, Michael Mealey, Bronson Sauser, John Fuhrman
V F
44.30Apr 30TAPPS 4-A South Regional
Nate Volk, Olo Rozga, Bronson Sauser, John Fuhrman
V F
44.84May 8TAPPS State Championships
Nate Volk, Olo Rozga, Bronson Sauser, John Fuhrman
4A F
4x200 Relay
1:34.71Feb 25EHS Relays
Bronson Sauser, Olo Rozga, Michael Mealey, John Fuhrman
V F
2010 Indoor Season 
Lutheran-South HS11th Grade
200 Meters
95 24.58 SRJan 16Carl Lewis InvitationalV F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Lutheran-South HS10th Grade
100 Meters
11.32Feb 26Lutheran South JV MeetJv F
11.04cMar 7St. Johns Maverick RelaysV F
42 11.65Mar 20TSU RelaysHS P
11.34cMar 27Kinkaid Falcon RelaysV F
11.34cApr 3Concordia Crusader RelaysV F
10.94c PRApr 8EHS RelaysV F
11.38Apr 23TAPPS District 4 4-AV P
11.38Apr 24TAPPS District 4 4-A V P
11.57Apr 24TAPPS District 4 4-A V F
100 Meters - Relay Split
10.8hMar 7St. Johns Maverick RelaysV F
 10.6hMar 27Kinkaid Falcon RelaysV F
 10.1h PRApr 3Concordia Crusader RelaysV F
 11.1hApr 8EHS RelaysV F
 10.1hApr 24TAPPS District 4 4-A V F
200 Meters
22.69 SRFeb 26Lutheran South JV MeetJv F
22.84cMar 7St. Johns Maverick RelaysV F
22.74cMar 27Kinkaid Falcon RelaysV F
22.94cApr 3Concordia Crusader RelaysV F
22.81Apr 23TAPPS District 4 4-AV P
22.81Apr 24TAPPS District 4 4-A V P
200 Meters - Relay Split
 23.3hMar 6St. Johns Maverick RelaysV F
 22.6h SRApr 8EHS RelaysV F
Long Jump
19' 11.75Feb 21Lutheran South InvitationalV F
20' 10Mar 6St. Johns Maverick RelaysV F
20' 10Mar 7St. Johns Maverick RelaysV F
32 19' 9.5Mar 20TSU RelaysHS F
21' 0.75Mar 27Kinkaid Falcon RelaysV F
21' 7Apr 3Concordia Crusader RelaysV F
22' 4 PRApr 8EHS RelaysV F
20' 7.5Apr 18Nick Finnegan Spring InvitationalV P
20' 7.5Apr 18Nick Finnegan Spring InvitationalV F
20' 1.5Apr 23TAPPS District 4 4-AV F
20' 1.5Apr 24TAPPS District 4 4-A V F
4x100 Relay
44.91Feb 21Lutheran South Invitational
Scott Pyle, David Cottingham, Michael Mealey, John Fuhrman
V F
45.44cMar 7St. Johns Maverick Relays
John Fuhrman, Michael Mealey, David Cottingham, Dillan Smith
V F
44.34cMar 27Kinkaid Falcon Relays
Dillan Smith, Anthony Salvo, Michael Mealey, John Fuhrman
V F
44.94cApr 3Concordia Crusader Relays
John Fuhrman, Michael Mealey, David Cottingham, Dillan Smith
V F
44.53Apr 8EHS Relays
John Fuhrman, Michael Mealey, Scott Pyle, Dillan Smith
V F
44.82Apr 24TAPPS District 4 4-A
Anthony Salvo, Dillan Smith, Michael Mealey, John Fuhrman
V F
4x200 Relay
1:40.4hApr 3Concordia Crusader Relays
Scott Pyle, David Cottingham, John Fuhrman, Ryan McGough
V F
1:37.8hApr 8EHS Relays
David Cottingham, John Fuhrman, Ryan McGough, Scott Pyle
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:53.6hMar 6St. Johns Maverick Relays
Anthony Carona, David Cottingham, Michael Mealey, John Fuhrman
V F
3:53.6hMar 7St. Johns Maverick Relays
Anthony Carona, David Cottingham, Michael Mealey, John Fuhrman
V F
2009 Indoor Season 
Lutheran-South HS10th Grade
60 Meter Dash
40/114 7.31 PRJan 17Carl Lewis Indoor V P
200 Meters
63/149 24.15 PRJan 17Carl Lewis Indoor V P
2008 Outdoor Season 
Lutheran-South HS9th Grade
100 Meters
13 12.32Feb 15St. Thomas RelaysV F
11.86Feb 23Lutheran South Academy InvitationalV F
10 11.94cFeb 29Cooper Dragon InvitationalV P
11.84c SRFeb 29Cooper Dragon InvitationalV F
10 12.04cMar 7St. John's Maverick RelaysV F
12.04cMar 13EHS Mini meetV F
11.94cMar 28Kinkaid RelaysV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
 12.3hFeb 15St. Thomas RelaysV F
 11.4h SRFeb 29Cooper Dragon InvitationalV F
 11.8hMar 7St. John's Maverick RelaysV F
 11.5hMar 13EHS Mini meetV F
200 Meters
15 27.24c SRMar 28Kinkaid RelaysV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 24.5hFeb 15St. Thomas RelaysV F
 24.5h SRMar 7St. John's Maverick RelaysV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 55.4h PRMar 13EHS Mini meetV F
Long Jump
16 17' 7Feb 15St. Thomas RelaysV F
18' 3.5Feb 23Lutheran South Academy InvitationalV F
19' 8.5 SRFeb 29Cooper Dragon InvitationalV F
19' 6Mar 13EHS Mini meetV F
19' 5.5Mar 28Kinkaid RelaysV F
17 16' 10Apr 5Crusader RelaysV F
17' 11Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1V F
17' 11Apr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
47.59Feb 15St. Thomas Relays
John Fuhrman, David Baumgardner, Alex Ferguson, David Cottingham
V F
46.53Feb 23Lutheran South Academy Invitational
David Baumgardner, Alex Ferguson, John Fuhrman, Dillan Smith
V F
45.94cFeb 29Cooper Dragon Invitational
David Baumgardner, Michael Mealey, John Fuhrman, Dillan Smith
V F
46.14cMar 13EHS Mini meet
Alex Ferguson, John Fuhrman, Dillan Smith, David Baumgardner
V F
46.74cApr 5Crusader Relays
David Baumgardner, Alex Ferguson, John Fuhrman, Dillan Smith
V F
DQApr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
Alex Ferguson
V F
47.07Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
Alex Ferguson, David Baumgardner
V P
DQApr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
David Baumgardner, David Cottingham
V F
47.07Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
David Cottingham, John Fuhrman
V P
DQApr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
John Fuhrman
V F
DQApr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2
Alex Ferguson
V F
47.07Apr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2
Alex Ferguson, David Baumgardner
V P
DQApr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2
David Baumgardner, David Cottingham
V F
47.07Apr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2
David Cottingham, John Fuhrman
V P
DQApr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2
John Fuhrman
V F
4x200 Relay
1:41.35Feb 15St. Thomas Relays
John Fuhrman, David Baumgardner, Robert VanKirk, David Cottingham
V F
1:37.8hMar 7St. John's Maverick Relays
David Baumgardner, Taylor Rowe, John Fuhrman, Dillan Smith
V F
1:38.9hApr 5Crusader Relays
John Fuhrman, Alex Ferguson, David Baumgardner, Dillan Smith
V F
1:37.43Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
Alex Ferguson
V F
1:37.80Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
Alex Ferguson
V P
1:37.43Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
David Baumgardner
V F
1:37.80Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
David Baumgardner
V P
1:37.43Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
David Cottingham
V F
1:37.80Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
David Cottingham
V P
1:37.43Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
John Fuhrman
V F
1:37.80Apr 17TAPPS District 4-5A Day 1
John Fuhrman
V P
1:37.43Apr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2
Alex Ferguson
V F
1:37.80Apr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2
Alex Ferguson, David Baumgardner
V P
1:37.43Apr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2
David Baumgardner, David Cottingham
V F
1:37.80Apr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2
David Cottingham, John Fuhrman
V P
1:37.43Apr 18TAPPS District 4-5A Day 2
John Fuhrman
V F
4x400 Relay
3:43.7hMar 13EHS Mini meet
Alex Ferguson, John Fuhrman, David Cottingham, Taylor Rowe
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
10 4:02.3hFeb 29Cooper Dragon Invitational
David Baumgardner, John Fuhrman, Robert VanKirk, Anthony Spaulding
V F
2007 Outdoor Season 
Lutheran South Academy MS8th Grade
100 Meters
 13.04c PRMar 20Cypress CommunityV F
15 13.74cApr 12Junior Maverick Relays8th F
200 Meters
 26.14cMar 20Cypress CommunityV F
25.84c PRApr 12Junior Maverick Relays8th F
400 Meters
 NTApr 12Junior Maverick Relays8th F
Shot Put - 12lb
 NDApr 12Junior Maverick Relays8th F
Shot Put - 6lb
 NDApr 12Junior Maverick Relays8th F
Long Jump
 15' 5 PRMar 20Cypress CommunityV F
4x200 Relay
 1:59.1hMar 20Cypress Community
John Fuhrman, Tommy Pace, Anthony Freeman, Steven Holder
V F