Tony ChavezTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
400 Meters
600 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
2021 OutdoorFr4:02.00PR *
1600 Meters
1 Mile
3000 Meters
3200 Meters
5000 Meters
2021 OutdoorFr15:22.03PR
100m Hurdles - 33"
2k Steeplechase
3k Steeplechase
2021 OutdoorFr9:38.38PR
Shot Put - 4kg
High Jump
Long Jump
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
*Improvement
2020 Outdoor Season 
E. Roosevelt HS12th Grade
2019 Outdoor Season 
Pacific Coast Shock Waves ClubAge 17-18
800 Meters
2:00.75Jun 2Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)17-18 F
2:00.70Jun 9USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
2:00.21PRJun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
 DNSJun 302019 USATF National Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championship17-18 P
 DNSJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 P
1500 Meters
4:18.25May 26Los Angeles Jets 35th Annual Track Meet17-18 F
4:05.55PRJun 2Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)17-18 F
4:15.60Jun 9USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
4:14.07Jun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
4:07.37Jun 302019 USATF National Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championship17-18 F
 DNSJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships17-18 P
3000 Meters
 DNSMay 26Los Angeles Jets 35th Annual Track Meet17-18 F
2k Steeplechase
6:31.10Jun 2Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)17-18 F
6:31.58Jun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships17-18 F
6:21.66PRJun 302019 USATF National Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championship17-18 F
4x800 Relay
8:26.92Jun 9USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships
Jordan Weimer, Tony Chavez, Erick Steward, Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr
17-18 F
8:21.93Jun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
Jordan Weimer, Tony Chavez, Seaver Cardoza, Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr
17-18 F
7:59.53Jun 302019 USATF National Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Tony Chavez, Christian Rodriguez, Jordan Weimer, Seaver Cardoza
17-18 F
7:57.22Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Jordan Weimer, Tony Chavez, Seaver Cardoza, Christian Rodriguez
17-18 F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Pacific Coast Shock Waves ClubAge 15-16
800 Meters
 DNSMay 27LA Jets 34th Invitational15-16 F
1500 Meters
4:05.86SRJun 3Pacific Coast Shockwaves Invitational15-16 F
4:16.20Jun 10USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
4:10.67Jun 24USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
 DNSJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
3000 Meters
 DNSMay 27LA Jets 34th Invitational15-16 F
9:13.21Jun 10USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
9:12.15SRJun 24USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
 DNSJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
2k Steeplechase
6:28.45Jun 3Pacific Coast Shockwaves Invitational15-16 F
6:33.31Jun 10USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
6:37.63Jun 24USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
6:23.18SRJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
4x400 Relay
3:40.38Jun 3Pacific Coast Shockwaves Invitational
Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr, Tony Chavez, Tyriq Granillo, Alex Mainvielle
15-16 F
4x800 Relay
8:49.40Jun 10USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships
Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr, Tony Chavez, Gustavo Orendain, Phillip Jefferson
15-16 F
8:26.56Jun 24USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr, Tony Chavez, Phillip Jefferson, William Scott
15-16 F
8:14.65Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr, Tony Chavez, William Scott, Seaver Cardoza
15-16 F
2018 Outdoor Season 
E. Roosevelt HS10th Grade
800 Meters
2:03.84Feb 24Mustang Round UpFS F
2:02.10Mar 22Roosevelt vs CentennialV F
28 2:04.20Mar 24Mt. Carmel/Asics Track InviteV F
2:01.10SRApr 14Inland Empire ChamionshipsFS F
1500 Meters
10 4:06.90PRApr 7Arcadia Invitational15 F
1600 Meters
4:36.63Feb 24Mustang Round UpFS F
16 4:24.98Mar 10NIKE Redondo Track FestivalV F
4:33.10Mar 22Roosevelt vs CentennialV F
4:32.72Mar 29Roosevelt @ CoronaV F
4:22.28SRApr 7Arcadia Invitational15 F
4:46.61Apr 12Roosevelt vs. ML KingV F
4:25.99Apr 19Roosevelt @ SantiagoV F
4:28.24May 1BIG VIII PrelimsV P
4:23.99May 3BIG VIII FinalsV F
20 4:23.15May 12CIF-SS Division 1 PrelimsV P
1 Mile
4:23.68PRApr 7Arcadia Invitational12 F
3200 Meters
9:36.72Mar 2Roosevelt Twilight Distance InvitationalVar F
9:22.09SRMar 17Asics Laguna Beach Trophy InvitationalJv F
9:34.90May 3BIG VIII FinalsV F
4x400 Relay
3:35.26Mar 22Roosevelt vs Centennial
Tony Chavez, Tyler Spencer, Matthew Lieberman, Ricardo Sainz
V F
4x1600 Relay
11 18:02.64Apr 7Arcadia Invitational
Tony Chavez, Michael Sahagun, Aaron Lieberman, Matthew Lieberman
I F
17:40.39Apr 2060th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
Raymon Ornelas
INV F
17:40.39Apr 2060th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
Raymon Ornelas
INV F
17:40.39Apr 2060th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
Tyler Spencer
INV F
17:40.39Apr 2060th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
Tyler Spencer
INV F
17:40.39Apr 2060th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
Tony Chavez
INV F
17:40.39Apr 2060th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
Tony Chavez
INV F
17:40.39Apr 2060th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
Matthew Lieberman
INV F
17:40.39Apr 2060th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
Matthew Lieberman
INV F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
17 10:34.87Apr 7Arcadia Invitational
Tyler Spencer, Major Lee, Ricardo Sainz, Tony Chavez
I F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Unattached10th Grade
2017 Outdoor Season 
Pacific Coast Shock Waves ClubAge 15-16
800 Meters
2:04.49SRMay 2833rd Annual Los Angeles Jets Invitational15-16 F
2:06.58Jun 4Pacific Coast Shockwaves T&F Invitational15-16 F
1500 Meters
4:15.99May 21Pasadena Running Roses Invitational 15-16 F
4:26.43May 2833rd Annual Los Angeles Jets Invitational15-16 F
4:18.92Jun 4Pacific Coast Shockwaves T&F Invitational15-16 F
4:16.54Jun 11USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
4:20.18Jun 25USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
4:13.26SRJun 302017 USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships15-16 F
3000 Meters
 DNSMay 21Pasadena Running Roses Invitational 15-16 F
9:32.98May 2833rd Annual Los Angeles Jets Invitational15-16 F
9:15.37Jun 4Pacific Coast Shockwaves T&F Invitational15-16 F
9:23.79Jun 11USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
9:26.35Jun 25USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
9:11.26PRJun 302017 USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships15-16 F
2k Steeplechase
6:37.96SRJun 25USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
4x400 Relay
3:39.72Jun 302017 USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships
Tony Chavez, Malik Harness, Jaiden Mitchell, Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr
15-16 F
4x800 Relay
 DNSMay 21Pasadena Running Roses Invitational
Tony Chavez, Tyriq Granillo, Malik Harness, Sebastian Martinez
13-14 F
8:47.97May 2833rd Annual Los Angeles Jets Invitational
Tony Chavez, Tyriq Granillo, Lennard Marshall, Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr
15-16 F
9:13.47Jun 4Pacific Coast Shockwaves T&F Invitational
Tony Chavez, Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr, Jason Hilliard, Sebastian Martinez
15-16 F
8:47.67Jun 11USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships
Erick Steward, Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr, Tony Chavez, Lennard Marshall
15-16 F
8:52.34Jun 25USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
Ricardo Sainz-Lopez Jr, Tony Chavez, Lennard Marshall, Malik Harness
15-16 F
2016 Outdoor Season 
Pacific Coast Shock Waves ClubAge 13-14
200 Meters
25 27.82PRMay 14Long Beach Sprinters13-14 F
400 Meters
16 58.00PRMay 22Pasadena Running Roses13-14 F
800 Meters
2:11.14Apr 24California Rising Stars 10th Annual Invitational13-14 F
2:08.25May 14Long Beach Sprinters13-14 F
2:07.90SRMay 2932nd Annual Los Angeles Jets Invitational13-14 F
2:08.70Jun 12USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
10 2:13.14Jun 26USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
2:12.25Jul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 P
2:13.72Jul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 F
1500 Meters
4:32.19Apr 2Phoenix Invitational13-14 F
4:28.58Apr 16Imani Invitational13-14 F
4:26.21Apr 24California Rising Stars 10th Annual Invitational13-14 F
4:21.48May 8SCA Association Multi Championship F
4:17.07May 22Pasadena Running Roses13-14 F
4:15.65SRMay 2932nd Annual Los Angeles Jets Invitational13-14 F
4:22.56Jun 12USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
4:28.25Jun 26USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
4:29.89Jul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 P
4:23.49Jul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 F
4:29.99Jul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 F
10 4:21.66Jul 31USATF National Junior Olympic Championships13-14 P
4:19.69Jul 31USATF National Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
3000 Meters
9:59.02Apr 2Phoenix Invitational13-14 F
10:07.26Apr 16Imani Invitational13-14 F
9:29.47May 2932nd Annual Los Angeles Jets Invitational13-14 F
9:35.98Jun 12USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
9:39.31Jun 26USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
9:40.93Jul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 F
9:16.99SRJul 31USATF National Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.79May 1Bay Cities Unleashed 7th Annual Invitation SCA JO Qualifer13-14 F
20.02PRMay 8SCA Association Multi Championship F
20.09May 14Long Beach Sprinters13-14 F
20 20.43 (1.1)Jul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 F
Shot Put - 4kg
7.54mPRMay 1Bay Cities Unleashed 7th Annual Invitation SCA JO Qualifer13-14 F
7.30mMay 8SCA Association Multi Championship F
32 7.37mJul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 F
High Jump
1.15mMay 1Bay Cities Unleashed 7th Annual Invitation SCA JO Qualifer13-14 F
1.20mPRMay 8SCA Association Multi Championship F
14 1.20mJul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 F
Long Jump
16 3.37mApr 16Imani Invitational13-14 F
4.22mPRApr 24California Rising Stars 10th Annual Invitational13-14 F
12 3.80mMay 1Bay Cities Unleashed 7th Annual Invitation SCA JO Qualifer13-14 F
3.96mMay 8SCA Association Multi Championship F
16 3.66mMay 22Pasadena Running Roses13-14 F
32 4.18mJul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
1861PRMay 8SCA Association Multi Championship F
1813Jul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships13-14 F
4x400 Relay
4:04.19May 14Long Beach Sprinters
Tyriq Granillo, Tony Chavez, Bryce Granillo, Andrew Calvillo
13-14 F
4x800 Relay
9:09.88Apr 2Phoenix Invitational
Antonio Andraus, Enrique Ochoa, Phillip Jefferson, Tony Chavez
13-14 F
9:18.20Apr 16Imani Invitational
Andrew Calvillo, Bryce Granillo, Tony Chavez, Tyriq Granillo
13-14 F
9:27.83Apr 24California Rising Stars 10th Annual Invitational
Zachary Lang, Bryce Granillo, Tony Chavez, Tyriq Granillo
13-14 F
8:33.32May 22Pasadena Running Roses
Antonio Andraus, Tony Chavez, Tyriq Granillo, Erick Steward
13-14 F
8:47.01May 2932nd Annual Los Angeles Jets Invitational
Antonio Andraus, Tony Chavez, Tyriq Granillo, Enrique Ochoa
13-14 F
8:38.58Jun 12USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships
Erick Steward, Antonio Andraus, Tony Chavez, Tyriq Granillo
13-14 F
8:39.29Jun 26USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
Antonio Andraus, Tony Chavez, Tyriq Granillo, Erick Steward
13-14 F
9:17.93Jul 3USATF Hershey National Youth Outdoor Championships
Antonio Andraus, Tony Chavez, Phillip Jefferson, Bryce Granillo
13-14 F
8:23.70Jul 31USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Antonio Andraus, Tony Chavez, Tyriq Granillo, Erick Steward
13-14 F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.