Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Zack Mason Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor911.66
2011 Outdoor1011.54c *
2012 Outdoor1111.31 *
2013 Outdoor1210.84c PR *
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor924.12
2011 Outdoor1024.25
2012 Outdoor1122.98 *
2013 Outdoor1221.99 PR *
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor957.22
2011 Outdoor1054.34c *
2012 Outdoor1153.02 PR *
1500 Meters
2012 Outdoor115:03.23 PR
110m Hurdles - 42"
2012 Outdoor1120.39 PR
Shot Put - 16lb
2012 Outdoor1125' 7 PR
Discus - 2kg
2012 Outdoor1161' 8.5 PR
Javelin - 800g
2012 Outdoor11128' 9 PR
2013 Outdoor12100' 7
High Jump
2012 Outdoor114' 11 PR
Pole Vault
2012 Outdoor119' 8.25 PR
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor918' 1
2011 Outdoor1018' 7 *
2012 Outdoor1119' 0 *
2013 Outdoor1219' 2 PR *
Decathlon Score
2012 Outdoor114349 PR
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Enumclaw HS12th Grade
100 Meters
11.49Mar 9SPSL 2A/3A JamboreeV F
11.74cMar 21Decatur @ EnumclawV F
11.45Mar 21Decatur @ EnumclawV F
11.44cMar 28Peninsula @ EnumclawV F
 11.64cApr 4Enumclaw @ Auburn Mt. ViewV F
10.84c PRApr 11Enumclaw @ LakesV F
11.10May 2Bonney Lake @ EnumclawV F
10 11.56May 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 13A P
10 11.56May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 23A P
200 Meters
 NTMar 21Decatur @ EnumclawV F
22.91Mar 28Peninsula @ EnumclawV F
10 23.70Apr 6Arnie Young InvitationalV F
22.84cApr 11Enumclaw @ LakesV F
14 23.31Apr 27Shoreline Invitational (Boys Invite)V P
21.99 PRMay 2Bonney Lake @ EnumclawV F
22.81May 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 13A P
22.81May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 23A P
22.84May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 23A F
23.23May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 13A P
23.65 (-4.5)May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 13A F
22.76 (1.1)May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days3A P
22.77 (-1.8)May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days3A F
Javelin - 800g
100' 7 SRMar 21Decatur @ EnumclawV F
Long Jump
19' 2 PRMar 28Peninsula @ EnumclawV F
 17' 1Apr 4Enumclaw @ Auburn Mt. ViewV F
4x100 Relay
 DQMar 21Decatur @ Enumclaw
Zack Mason, Bryson Grant, Tarik Hagen, Trey Rodarte
V F
45.47Mar 28Peninsula @ Enumclaw
Zack Mason, Bryson Grant, Tarik Hagen, Trey Rodarte
V F
 45.44cApr 4Enumclaw @ Auburn Mt. View
Bryson Grant, Zack Mason, Tarik Hagen, Trey Rodarte
V F
10 45.53Apr 6Arnie Young Invitational
Zack Mason, Bryson Grant, Erik Van Hulse, Trey Rodarte
V F
 44.84cApr 11Enumclaw @ Lakes
Bryson Grant, Tarik Hagen, Trey Rodarte, Zack Mason
V F
 44.26May 2Bonney Lake @ Enumclaw
Zack Mason, Bryson Grant, Erik Van Hulse, Trey Rodarte
V F
44.39May 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1
Bryson Grant, Erik Van Hulse, Zack Mason, Trey Rodarte
3A P
44.29May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2
Bryson Grant, Erik Van Hulse, Zack Mason, Trey Rodarte
3A F
44.39May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2
Bryson Grant, Erik Van Hulse, Zack Mason, Trey Rodarte
3A P
44.57May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Zack Mason, Bryson Grant, Trey Rodarte, Erik Van Hulse
3A P
2012 Outdoor Season 
Enumclaw HS11th Grade
100 Meters
11.65Mar 10SPSL JamboreeV F
 11.54cMar 22EHS vs PeninsulaV F
11.80Mar 28EHS vs DecaturV F
11.31 SRApr 12EHS vs LakesV F
11.56Apr 14Tacoma InvitationalV F
11.67Apr 17Bill Harris Invitation (Federal Way) V F
11.70Apr 21Terrace InviteV F
11.76Apr 26EHS vs Auburn MountainviewV F
25 11.76Apr 28Shoreline InvitationalV P
11.66May 3EHS vs Bonney LakeV F
11.55May 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2V P
11.41May 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2V F
10 11.46May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&23A P
11.55Jun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
11.55Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
200 Meters
23.70Apr 26EHS vs Auburn MountainviewV F
18 23.52Apr 28Shoreline InvitationalV P
 NTMay 3EHS vs Bonney LakeV F
23.22May 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2V P
22.98 SRMay 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2V F
10 23.47 (-2.3)May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&23A P
400 Meters
54.88Mar 10SPSL JamboreeV F
 54.74cMar 22EHS vs PeninsulaV F
53.02 PRMar 28EHS vs DecaturV F
13 54.20Apr 14Tacoma InvitationalV F
54.33Apr 17Bill Harris Invitation (Federal Way) V F
53.55Apr 21Terrace InviteV F
11 54.56May 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2V P
17 54.90Jun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
17 54.90Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
1500 Meters
20 5:03.23 PRJun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
20 5:03.23Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
110m Hurdles - 42"
26 20.39 PRJun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
26 20.39Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
Shot Put - 16lb
30 25' 7 PRJun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
30 25' 7Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
Discus - 2kg
29 61' 8.5 PRJun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
29 61' 8.5Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
Javelin - 800g
13 128' 9 PRJun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
13 128' 9Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
High Jump
29 4' 11 PRJun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
29 4' 11Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
Pole Vault
16 9' 8.25 PRJun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
16 9' 8.25Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
Long Jump
 18' 3.5Mar 22EHS vs PeninsulaV F
18' 11.5Apr 21Terrace InviteV F
19' 0 SRApr 26EHS vs Auburn MountainviewV F
33 16' 3.25Jun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
33 16' 3.25Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
Decathlon Score
21 4349 PRJun 2State Multi Events Championships - Day OneV F
21 4349Jun 2State Multi Events Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
 DQMar 28EHS vs Decatur
Zack Mason, Logan Ross, Bryson Grant, Daniel Milat
V F
48.22Apr 12EHS vs Lakes
Logan Ross, Zack Mason, Bryson Grant, Daniel Milat
V F
 NTApr 17Bill Harris Invitation (Federal Way)
Zack Mason, Logan Ross, Bryson Grant, Daniel Milat
V F
46.17Apr 26EHS vs Auburn Mountainview
Zack Mason, Logan Ross, Erik Van Hulse, Bryson Grant
V F
47.81May 1White River @ Enumclaw
Erik Van Hulse, Bryson Grant, Daniel Milat, Zack Mason
V F
4x400 Relay
4:00.64Apr 12EHS vs Lakes
Zack Mason, Daniel Milat, Justin Richenburg, Cory Johnson
V F
3:56.28Apr 17Bill Harris Invitation (Federal Way)
Daniel Milat, Peter Berger, Zack Mason, Cory Johnson
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Enumclaw HS10th Grade
100 Meters
?Mar 16EHS vs White RiverV F
11.83Mar 24Penninsula vs EHSV F
11.99Mar 26Kent-Meridian InvitationalF/S F
11.83Mar 31Decatur vs EHSV F
12.36Apr 2Decatur Frosh-Soph InvitationalFS F
 12.23Apr 13Lakes vs EnumclawV F
31 11.97Apr 16Eason InvitationalV P
11.81Apr 21Enumclaw Intrasquad MeetV F
11.54c SRApr 28AMHS vs EHSV F
24 11.80Apr 30Shoreline InvitationalV P
11.62May 5Bonney Lake vs EHSV F
10 11.55May 12SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 3A Day 13A P
10 11.55May 132A SPSL Sub-District Meet3A P
10 11.55May 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 23A P
200 Meters
24.25 SRMar 24Penninsula vs EHSV F
29 24.59Mar 26Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
400 Meters
54.34c SRApr 28AMHS vs EHSV F
Long Jump
18' 1Mar 16EHS vs White RiverV F
17' 10Mar 24Penninsula vs EHSV F
35 16' 4.5Mar 26Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
17' 5Mar 31Decatur vs EHSV F
18' 2.5Apr 2Decatur Frosh-Soph InvitationalFS F
16' 7.5Apr 21Enumclaw Intrasquad MeetV F
 17' 1.75Apr 28AMHS vs EHSV F
38 17' 5.5Apr 30Shoreline InvitationalV F
18' 7 SRMay 5Bonney Lake vs EHSV F
13 17' 8.25May 12SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 3A Day 13A F
13 17' 8.25May 132A SPSL Sub-District Meet3A F
13 17' 8.25May 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 23A F
4x100 Relay
47.60Mar 16EHS vs White River
Derek Forza, Zack Mason, Robby Johnson, Erik Van Hulse
V F
47.32Mar 24Penninsula vs EHS
Robby Johnson, Zack Mason, Jason Greer, Bryson Grant
V F
20 47.51Mar 26Kent-Meridian Invitational
Bryson Grant, Robby Johnson, Zack Mason, Jason Greer
V F
46.15Mar 31Decatur vs EHS
Robby Johnson, Derek Forza, Zack Mason, Jason Greer
V F
45.59May 5Bonney Lake vs EHS
Robby Johnson, David Brazier, Derek Forza, Zack Mason
V F
44.86May 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 2
David Brazier, Robby Johnson, Derek Forza, Zack Mason
3A F
10 44.32May 21West Central District - Day 2
David Brazier, Robby Johnson, Zack Mason, Derek Forza
3A P
4x400 Relay
23 3:38.80Apr 30Shoreline Invitational
Larry Calvert, Robby Johnson, Zack Mason, Cory Johnson
V F
3:51.15May 5Bonney Lake vs EHS
Perry Rockwood, Zack Mason, Cory Johnson, Larry Calvert
V F
3:36.53May 12SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 3A Day 1
Larry Calvert, Robby Johnson, Zack Mason, Cory Johnson
3A P
3:36.90May 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 2
Larry Calvert, Robby Johnson, Cory Johnson, Zack Mason
3A F
3:36.53May 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 2
Larry Calvert, Robby Johnson, Cory Johnson, Zack Mason
3A P
11 3:35.93May 21West Central District - Day 2
Robby Johnson, Cory Johnson, Zack Mason, Larry Calvert
3A P
2010 Outdoor Season 
Enumclaw HS9th Grade
100 Meters
12.16Mar 18Enumclaw vs. Auburn vs. Kent-MeridianJv F
11.88Mar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL*FS F
12.28Apr 1Enumclaw @ CapitalV F
11.67Apr 3Arnie Young InvitationalV F
11.96Apr 15Enumclaw vs Franklin Pierce vs Clover ParkV F
11.66 SRApr 22Enumclaw vs Lakes vs SumnerV F
 13.84cApr 29Enumclaw vs Peninsula vs Bonney LakeV F
39 11.90May 1Shoreline InvitationalV P
11.90May 6White River, Auburn Mountainview @ EnumclawV F
13 11.87May 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships3A P
200 Meters
24.82Mar 18Enumclaw vs. Auburn vs. Kent-MeridianV F
10 24.12 SRMar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL*V F
25.04Apr 1Enumclaw @ CapitalV F
10 24.30Apr 3Arnie Young InvitationalV F
24.60Apr 15Enumclaw vs Franklin Pierce vs Clover ParkV F
24.22Apr 22Enumclaw vs Lakes vs SumnerV F
38 24.34May 1Shoreline InvitationalV P
24.99May 6White River, Auburn Mountainview @ EnumclawV F
400 Meters
57.22 SRApr 16SPSL Non-Varsity Meet Jv F
Long Jump
16' 4.5Mar 13SPSL/WCC JamboreeV F
14 17' 5Mar 18Enumclaw vs. Auburn vs. Kent-MeridianV F
17' 6.5Apr 1Enumclaw @ CapitalV F
17' 7Apr 15Enumclaw vs Franklin Pierce vs Clover ParkV F
17' 3.5Apr 16SPSL Non-Varsity Meet Jv F
17' 11Apr 22Enumclaw vs Lakes vs SumnerV P
 16' 2.5Apr 29Enumclaw vs Peninsula vs Bonney LakeV F
18' 1 SRMay 6White River, Auburn Mountainview @ EnumclawV F
4x100 Relay
10 46.78Mar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL*
David Brazier, Derek Forza, Zack Mason, Darek Goch
V F
48.25Apr 1Enumclaw @ Capital
Derek Forza, Zack Mason, Darek Goch, Robby Johnson
V F
46.55Apr 15Enumclaw vs Franklin Pierce vs Clover Park
David Brazier, Robby Johnson, Darek Goch, Zack Mason
V F
45.57Apr 22Enumclaw vs Lakes vs Sumner
Darek Goch, Robby Johnson, Derek Forza, Zack Mason
V F
 45.54cApr 29Enumclaw vs Peninsula vs Bonney Lake
Darek Goch, Robby Johnson, Derek Forza, Zack Mason
V F
44.18May 6White River, Auburn Mountainview @ Enumclaw
Darek Goch, Robby Johnson, Derek Forza, Zack Mason
V F
10 45.77May 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships
Zack Mason, Jason Greer, Robby Johnson, David Brazier
3A P
4x200 Relay
1:39.40Mar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL*
Derek Forza, Zack Mason, Jason Greer, Robby Johnson
V F