Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Nicholas Yun Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
100 Meters
2010 Outdoor911.64 PR *
2011 Outdoor1011.85
2012 Outdoor1111.85
2013 Outdoor1211.70
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor924.54c PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor956.44c PR
80m Hurdles - 39"
Shot Put - 12lb
2010 Outdoor929' 0 PR
High Jump
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor919' 1.5
2011 Outdoor1019' 11 *
2012 Outdoor1120' 5.25 PR *
2013 Outdoor1219' 11.5
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor1041' 2 PR
2012 Outdoor1139' 0
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Lakeridge HS11th Grade
100 Meters
12.06Mar 12Wilsonville Time TrialsV F
12.04cMar 21Lakeridge @ West LinnV F
11 11.87Apr 6East County ClassicV F
 SCRApr 11Grant, Lakeridge @ ClackamasV F
16 12.25Apr 13Laker Classic InvitationalV F
11.85 SRApr 18Lakeridge @ CanbyV F
13 11.98Apr 21Wilsonville InvitationalV F
12.11Apr 25Lake Oswego @ LakeridgeV F
 NTMay 9Lakeridge @ Oregon CityV F
Long Jump
19' 8.25Mar 12Wilsonville Time TrialsV F
18' 5Mar 21Lakeridge @ West LinnV F
23 15' 9.5Apr 6East County ClassicV F
19' 3.5Apr 11Grant, Lakeridge @ ClackamasV F
10 19' 5.75Apr 13Laker Classic InvitationalV F
19' 10.5Apr 21Wilsonville InvitationalV F
15' 10.25Apr 25Lake Oswego @ LakeridgeV F
34 18' 8.5May 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight RelaysV F
 NDMay 9Lakeridge @ Oregon CityV F
20' 5.25 PRMay 18Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
Triple Jump
38' 4.5Mar 21Lakeridge @ West LinnV F
 SCRApr 11Grant, Lakeridge @ ClackamasV F
10 38' 2Apr 21Wilsonville InvitationalV F
36' 6Apr 25Lake Oswego @ LakeridgeV F
 NDMay 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight RelaysV F
38' 10May 9Lakeridge @ Oregon CityV F
39' 0 SRMay 18Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
45.54cMar 21Lakeridge @ West Linn
Nicholas Yun, Alec Home, Quinn Martin, Alex Alamida
V F
45.36Apr 6East County Classic
Nicholas Yun, Alec Home, Quinn Martin, Alex Alamida
V F
45.56Apr 11Grant, Lakeridge @ Clackamas
Nicholas Yun, Alex Alamida, Alec Home, Quinn Martin
V F
44.93Apr 13Laker Classic Invitational
Nicholas Yun, Alec Home, Quinn Martin, Alex Alamida
V F
44.92Apr 18Lakeridge @ Canby
Quinn Martin, Nicholas Yun, Alex Alamida, Alec Home
V F
44.89Apr 21Wilsonville Invitational
Nicholas Yun, Alec Home, Quinn Martin, Alex Alamida
V F
44.97Apr 25Lake Oswego @ Lakeridge
Quinn Martin, Nicholas Yun, Alex Alamida, Alec Home
V F
13 44.41May 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Nicholas Yun, Dominic Eros, Quinn Martin, Alex Alamida
V F
46.33May 9Lakeridge @ Oregon City
Nicholas Yun, Alex Alamida, Alec Home, Quinn Martin
V F
44.11May 18Three Rivers League Championships Day 2
Nicholas Yun, Alec Home, Quinn Martin, Alex Alamida
V F
2012 Indoor Season 
Step ur Game Up ClubAge 17-18
60 Meter Dash
45 7.61 PRFeb 12UW Open MeetV F
Long Jump
37 18' 1.25 PRFeb 12UW Open MeetV F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Step ur Game Up ClubAge 17-18
2011 Outdoor Season 
Lakeridge HS10th Grade
100 Meters
 DNSMar 17Grizzly Bear OpenV F
14 12.15Apr 1East County ClassicV F
12.04cApr 13Canby at LakeridgeV F
19 11.99Apr 16Crater ClassicV F
12.00Apr 20Lakeridge @ Clackamas V F
30 11.98Apr 29Jesuit Twilight InvitationalV F
11.85 SRMay 4Grant and Lakeridge @ Oregon CityV F
15 11.96May 13Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V P
200 Meters
 SCRApr 20Lakeridge @ Clackamas Jv F
Long Jump
 DNSMar 17Grizzly Bear OpenV F
19' 11 SRApr 6West Linn @ LakeridgeV F
19' 2Apr 13Canby at LakeridgeV F
13 19' 0.75Apr 16Crater ClassicV F
18' 8Apr 20Lakeridge @ Clackamas V F
 DQApr 29Jesuit Twilight InvitationalV F
18' 9May 4Grant and Lakeridge @ Oregon CityV F
10 19' 2May 13Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
Triple Jump
37' 9.25Apr 13Canby at LakeridgeV F
10 38' 11Apr 16Crater ClassicV F
41' 2 PRMay 13Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
46.72Mar 17Grizzly Bear Open
Alex Alamida, Merrick Sanders, Nicholas Yun, Keith Lippincott
V F
 49.21Apr 1East County Classic
Nicholas Yun, Brandon Westover, Alex Alamida, Merrick Sanders
V F
45.64cApr 6West Linn @ Lakeridge
Nicholas Yun, Alex Alamida, Merrick Sanders, Brandon Westover
V F
45.64cApr 13Canby at Lakeridge
Nicholas Yun, Alex Alamida, Merrick Sanders, Brandon Westover
V F
45.11Apr 16Crater Classic
Nicholas Yun, Merrick Sanders, Dominic Eros, Alex Alamida
V F
45.15Apr 20Lakeridge @ Clackamas
Nicholas Yun, Alex Alamida, Merrick Sanders, Dominic Eros
V F
13 44.96Apr 29Jesuit Twilight Invitational
Nicholas Yun, Merrick Sanders, Dominic Eros, Alex Alamida
V F
44.57May 4Grant and Lakeridge @ Oregon City
Dominic Eros, Nicholas Yun, Alex Alamida, Merrick Sanders
V F
44.19May 13Three Rivers League Championships Day 2
Nicholas Yun, Merrick Sanders, Dominic Eros, Alex Alamida
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Lakeridge HS9th Grade
100 Meters
12.56Mar 18Parkrose, Lakeridge, @ WilsonvilleJv F
 12.24cMar 31Lakeridge at Rex PutnamJv F
10 12.32Apr 2East County ClassicV F
12.74cApr 7Oregon City at LakeridgeV F
21 12.04cApr 17Crater Rotary ClassicV F
12.07Apr 21Lakeridge at Lake Oswego V F
 DNSApr 28Milwaukie at LakeridgeV F
11.64 PRMay 7Jesuit Twilight RelaysF F
12.34cMay 11Clackamas at LakeridgeV F
17 12.30May 21Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V P
200 Meters
25.44cMar 18Parkrose, Lakeridge, @ WilsonvilleJv F
25.24cMar 31Lakeridge at Rex PutnamV F
24.54c PRApr 7Oregon City at LakeridgeJv F
23 24.85Apr 17Crater Rotary ClassicV F
25.00Apr 21Lakeridge at Lake Oswego V F
24.94cMay 11Clackamas at LakeridgeJv F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 58.7hMar 18Parkrose, Lakeridge, @ WilsonvilleJv F
 56.3h PRApr 7Oregon City at LakeridgeV F
Shot Put - 12lb
 29' 0 PRMay 5Lakeridge at West LinnJv F
Long Jump
19' 1.5 SRMay 11Clackamas at LakeridgeJv F
16 18' 9.75May 21Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
45.43Mar 18Parkrose, Lakeridge, @ Wilsonville
Hayden Barlow, Alex Schoenheit, Myke Tavarres, Nicholas Yun
V F
46.19Apr 2East County Classic
Hayden Barlow, Alex Schoenheit, Nicholas Yun, Myke Tavarres
V F
 DQApr 7Oregon City at Lakeridge
Robbie Magill, Hayden Barlow, Alex Schoenheit, Nicholas Yun
V F
45.25Apr 17Crater Rotary Classic
Nicholas Yun, Alex Schoenheit, Hayden Barlow, Robbie Magill
V F
44.91Apr 21Lakeridge at Lake Oswego
Hayden Barlow, Alex Schoenheit, Myke Tavarres, Nicholas Yun
V F
 45.94cApr 28Milwaukie at Lakeridge
Robbie Magill, Alex Schoenheit, Myke Tavarres, Nicholas Yun
V F
52.44cMay 5Lakeridge at West Linn
Florian Reiss, Alex Schoenheit, Nicholas Yun, Robbie Magill
V F
11 44.70May 7Jesuit Twilight Relays
Florian Reiss, Alex Schoenheit, Nicholas Yun, Robbie Magill
V F
 DQMay 11Clackamas at Lakeridge
Nicholas Yun, Robbie Magill, Alex Schoenheit, Myke Tavarres
V F
46.26May 21Three Rivers League Championships Day 2
Myke Tavarres, Alex Schoenheit, Nicholas Yun, Robbie Magill
V F
4x200 Relay
10 1:34.19May 7Jesuit Twilight Relays
Robbie Magill, Alex Schoenheit, Nicholas Yun, Florian Reiss
V F
4x400 Relay
4:07.7hApr 7Oregon City at Lakeridge
Carl Soder, Mikey Van Allen, Colton Ansberry, Nicholas Yun
Jv F
3:54.8hApr 21Lakeridge at Lake Oswego
Lukas Ericson, Alex Schoenheit, Spencer Russell, Nicholas Yun
Jv F