Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Kim Rabenstein Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor928.24c PR
2012 Outdoor1129.64c
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor91:02.90 PR
2011 Outdoor101:03.55
2012 Outdoor111:03.88
2013 Outdoor121:03.05
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor91:02.84c
2011 Outdoor101:01.84c *
2012 Outdoor111:03.64c
2013 Outdoor121:01.34c PR *
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:30.00
2011 Outdoor102:32.21
2012 Outdoor112:29.9h *
2013 Outdoor122:23.69 PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2013 Outdoor122:32.0h PR
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor95:16.27
2011 Outdoor105:15.76 *
2012 Outdoor115:23.89
2013 Outdoor125:06.85 PR *
1600 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor95:36.0h
2012 Outdoor115:32.0h PR *
3200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1012:15.8h
2012 Outdoor1111:15.2h PR *
2013 Outdoor1212:27.00
High Jump
2010 Outdoor94' 2 PR
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Burlington-Edison HS12th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.05 SRMay 2B-E Vs. BellinghamV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:07.4hMar 16Chuck Randall RelaysA F
 1:04.8hMar 16Chuck Randall RelaysA F
 1:03.6hMar 22Bedlington TwilightV F
 1:04.2hMar 22Bedlington TwilightV F
 1:06.1hApr 10Anacortes vs. Burlington-Edison, Sedro WoolleyV F
 1:04.3hApr 13Larry Eason InvitationalV F
 1:01.2h PRMay 172A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship MeetV F
 1:01.7hMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days2A P
 1:02.2hMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days2A F
800 Meters
2:25.19Mar 22Bedlington TwilightV F
2:26.00Apr 13Larry Eason InvitationalV F
 NTApr 19NWC Championship MeetV F
2:32.32May 8NWC 2A Sub District MeetV P
2:32.32May 10NWC 2A Sub Distirct MeetV P
2:25.47May 10NWC 2A Sub Distirct MeetV F
2:30.16May 152A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet V P
2:30.16May 172A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship MeetV P
2:23.69 PRMay 172A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship MeetV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:32.0h PRMar 16Chuck Randall RelaysA F
1600 Meters
5:34.9hApr 10Anacortes vs. Burlington-Edison, Sedro WoolleyV F
5:20.99Apr 19NWC Championship MeetV F
5:25.6hApr 24107th Skagit County MeetV F
5:25.58Apr 26107th Skagit County Meet FinalsV F
5:23.74May 8NWC 2A Sub District MeetV F
5:23.74May 10NWC 2A Sub Distirct MeetV F
5:10.78May 152A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet V F
5:10.78May 172A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship MeetV F
5:06.85 PRMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days2A F
3200 Meters
12:27.00 SRMar 14Burlington @ BlaineV F
4x400 Relay
4:29.95Mar 16Chuck Randall Relays
Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker, Alana Handy, Abby Dimock
A F
4:25.79Mar 22Bedlington Twilight
Katie Studebaker, Molly McTaggart, Abby Dimock, Kim Rabenstein
V F
4:25.80Apr 10Anacortes vs. Burlington-Edison, Sedro Woolley
Olivia Capron, Molly McTaggart, Katie Studebaker, Kim Rabenstein
V F
4:20.99Apr 13Larry Eason Invitational
Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker, Molly McTaggart, Olivia Capron
V F
4:14.48Apr 19NWC Championship Meet
Kim Rabenstein, Abby Dimock, Katie Studebaker, Alana Handy
V F
4:16.19Apr 26107th Skagit County Meet Finals
Kim Rabenstein, Abby Dimock, Alana Handy, Katie Studebaker
V F
4:11.41May 152A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet
Abby Dimock, Molly McTaggart, Morgan Harlan, Kim Rabenstein
V P
4:04.10May 172A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet
Abby Dimock, Molly McTaggart, Morgan Harlan, Kim Rabenstein
V F
4:11.41May 172A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet
Abby Dimock, Molly McTaggart, Morgan Harlan, Kim Rabenstein
V P
4:05.76May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days
Abby Dimock, Molly McTaggart, Morgan Harlan, Kim Rabenstein
2A F
4:07.42May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days
Abby Dimock, Molly McTaggart, Morgan Harlan, Kim Rabenstein
2A P
4x800 Relay
10:23.88Mar 16Chuck Randall Relays
Olivia Capron, Alana Handy, Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker
A F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:01.97Mar 16Chuck Randall Relays
Michaella Kahns, Kim Rabenstein, Sylvia Dalgarn, Alyssa Terwilliger
A F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:05.1hApr 13Larry Eason Invitational
Olivia Capron, Alana Handy, Meghan Templeton, Kim Rabenstein
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Burlington-Edison HS11th Grade
200 Meters - Relay Split
 29.4h SRMar 28Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConnerV F
400 Meters
1:03.88 SRMay 3B-E Vs. Meridian and SehomeV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:03.5h SRMar 17Chuck Randall RelaysA F
 1:03.5hApr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV F
 1:03.5hApr 27106th Skagit County Championships Day 2V F
800 Meters
2:29.9h SRMar 28Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConnerV F
2:42.36Apr 27106th Skagit County Championships Day 2V F
1600 Meters
5:33.6hMar 23Bedlington TwilightV F
5:23.89 SRApr 27106th Skagit County Championships Day 2V F
 NTMay 9NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 1V F
 NTMay 11NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 2V F
1600 Meters - Relay Split
 5:32.0h PRMar 17Chuck Randall RelaysA F
3200 Meters
11:48.9hMar 14B-E Vs. Mt. VernonV F
12:08.49Mar 21Squalicum w/ Burlington-EdisonV F
11:20.79Apr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV F
11:15.2h PRApr 20NWC ChampionshipsV F
12:00.63May 11NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 2V F
 DNFMay 182A Northwest District 1 - Day 2V F
4x200 Relay
1:54.2hMar 28Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner
Kim Rabenstein, Kyndall Bingham, Taylor Graham, Danielle Spady
V F
4x400 Relay
4:16.87Mar 17Chuck Randall Relays
Taylor Graham, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya, Katie Studebaker
A F
4:07.0hMar 23Bedlington Twilight
Katlyn Mataya, Taylor Graham, Katie Studebaker, Kim Rabenstein
V F
4:09.35Apr 14Larry Eason Invitational
Katlyn Mataya, Taylor Graham, Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker
V F
4:13.87Apr 27106th Skagit County Championships Day 2
Katlyn Mataya, Taylor Graham, Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker
V F
4:05.60May 162A Northwest District 1 - Day 1
Katlyn Mataya, Kyndall Bingham, Taylor Graham, Kim Rabenstein
V P
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:32.0hMar 23Bedlington Twilight
Taylor Graham, Katlyn Mataya, Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:07.80Mar 17Chuck Randall Relays
Katlyn Mataya, Taylor Graham, Kim Rabenstein, Olivia Capron
A F
13:12.03Apr 14Larry Eason Invitational
Katlyn Mataya, Taylor Graham, Kim Rabenstein, Kyndall Bingham
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Burlington-Edison HS10th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.55 SRMar 16Mt. Vernon Vs. B-EV F
1:03.84cMar 23B-E Vs. SehomeV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:04.5hMar 19Chuck Randall RelaysA F
 1:05.8hMar 23B-E Vs. SehomeV F
 1:02.1hMar 25Bedlington TwilightV F
 1:05.0hMar 30B-E Vs. LyndenV F
 1:04.3hApr 16Eason InvitationalV F
 1:02.4hApr 22NWC Championship MeetV F
 1:05.9hApr 27105th Skagit County ChampionshipsV F
 1:02.3hMay 13NWC 2A Sub-district day 2V F
 1:02.7hMay 182A District 1 day 1V P
 1:01.7h SRMay 202A District 1 day 2V F
 1:02.2hMay 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days2A P
 1:02.4hMay 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days2A F
800 Meters
 SCRMar 16Mt. Vernon Vs. B-EV F
2:34.80Mar 30B-E Vs. LyndenV F
20 2:32.21 SRApr 16Eason InvitationalV F
10 2:36.48May 11NWC 2A Sub-district day 1V P
10 2:36.48May 13NWC 2A Sub-district day 2V P
1600 Meters
5:29.70Mar 19Chuck Randall RelaysA F
5:21.76Mar 25Bedlington TwilightV F
5:43.7hMar 30B-E Vs. LyndenV F
5:15.76 SRApr 16Eason InvitationalV F
5:20.13Apr 22NWC Championship MeetV F
5:18.9hApr 27105th Skagit County ChampionshipsV F
5:22.67May 11NWC 2A Sub-district day 1V F
5:22.67May 13NWC 2A Sub-district day 2V F
10 5:30.64May 182A District 1 day 1V F
10 5:30.64May 202A District 1 day 2V F
3200 Meters
12:15.8h SRMay 5B-E - Meridian- AnacortesV F
High Jump
 NHMay 5B-E - Meridian- AnacortesV F
4x200 Relay
1:57.45Mar 16Mt. Vernon Vs. B-E
Danielle Spady, Kathy Taylor, Maggie McTaggart, Kim Rabenstein
V F
4x400 Relay
4:23.22Mar 19Chuck Randall Relays
Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker, Katlyn Mataya, Kyndall Bingham
A F
4:30.68Mar 23B-E Vs. Sehome
Kyndall Bingham, Katlyn Mataya, Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker
V F
4:19.49Mar 25Bedlington Twilight
Katie Studebaker, Kim Rabenstein, Ali Dowling, Kyndall Bingham
V F
4:17.79Apr 16Eason Invitational
Kyndall Bingham, Anna Griffith, Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker
V F
4:12.50Apr 22NWC Championship Meet
Katlyn Mataya, Kyndall Bingham, Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker
V F
4:08.24May 182A District 1 day 1
Ali Dowling, Kyndall Bingham, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya
V P
4:08.24May 202A District 1 day 2
Ali Dowling, Kyndall Bingham, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya
V P
4:07.04May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Ali Dowling, Kyndall Bingham, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya
2A F
4:04.59May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Ali Dowling, Kyndall Bingham, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya
2A P
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:52.33Mar 19Chuck Randall Relays
Maggie McTaggart, Kim Rabenstein, Meghan Templeton, Katlyn Mataya
A F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Burlington-Edison HS9th Grade
200 Meters - Relay Split
 28.0h PRApr 9Skagit County ChampionshipsV F
400 Meters
1:02.90 PRApr 28Sehome at Burlington-EdisonV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:06.3hMar 20Chuck Randall RelaysB F
 1:07.1hMar 20Chuck Randall RelaysB F
 1:03.9hMar 26Dick Bedlington Twilight InvitationalV F
 1:04.7hApr 9Skagit County ChampionshipsV F
 1:04.0hApr 17Eason InvitationalV F
 1:02.7h SRApr 30Clash of the CountiesV F
 1:02.8hMay 14NWC 2A Sub-Districts Day 2V F
 1:02.7hMay 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV F
800 Meters
2:30.00 SRMar 24BEHS, Ferndale @ Sedro-WoolleyV F
2:30.40Apr 7Skagit County ChampionshipsV F
2:30.40Apr 9Skagit County ChampionshipsV F
2:32.1hMay 5Lynden Christian and Burlington at MeridianV F
1600 Meters
5:28.04Mar 20Chuck Randall RelaysA F
5:30.1hMar 26Dick Bedlington Twilight InvitationalV F
5:23.66Apr 9Skagit County ChampionshipsV F
5:16.27 SRApr 17Eason InvitationalV F
5:32.73Apr 24NWC ChampionshipsV F
5:23.7hApr 30Clash of the CountiesV F
5:24.79May 12NWC 2A Sub-Districts Day 1V F
5:24.79May 14NWC 2A Sub-Districts Day 2V F
5:32.8hMay 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV F
1600 Meters - Relay Split
 5:36.0h SRApr 17Eason InvitationalV F
High Jump
 NHMar 20Chuck Randall RelaysA F
4' 2 PRMar 24BEHS, Ferndale @ Sedro-WoolleyV F
14 4' 2Mar 26Dick Bedlington Twilight InvitationalV F
4x400 Relay
4:29.81Mar 20Chuck Randall Relays
Kim Rabenstein, Ali Dowling, Taylor Graham, Sydney Brown
A F
4:20.43Mar 26Dick Bedlington Twilight Invitational
Anna Griffith, Katlyn Mataya, Ali Dowling, Kim Rabenstein
V F
4:20.54Apr 9Skagit County Championships
Anna Griffith, Katlyn Mataya, Kim Rabenstein, Keala Bingham
V F
10 4:20.4hApr 17Eason Invitational
Kim Rabenstein, Ali Dowling, Katlyn Mataya, Keala Bingham
V F
4:16.96Apr 24NWC Championships
Anna Griffith, Katlyn Mataya, Kim Rabenstein, Keala Bingham
V F
4:09.86Apr 30Clash of the Counties
Chelsea Genther, Katlyn Mataya, Kim Rabenstein, Anna Griffith
V F
4:13.13May 14NWC 2A Sub-Districts Day 2
Kim Rabenstein, Chelsea Genther, Keala Bingham, Anna Griffith
V F
4:08.69May 21District 1 Track & Field Meet
Anna Griffith, Chelsea Genther, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya
V F
4:10.3hMay 21District 1 Track & Field Meet
Anna Griffith, Chelsea Genther, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya
V P
4:06.41May 27Washington 2A State Championships (Day 1)
Anna Griffith, Chelsea Genther, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya
2A P
4:06.41May 28Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)
Anna Griffith, Chelsea Genther, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya
V P
4:09.48May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Anna Griffith, Chelsea Genther, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya
V F
4:06.41May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Anna Griffith, Chelsea Genther, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya
V P
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:15.31Apr 17Eason Invitational
Keala Bingham, Kim Rabenstein, Katlyn Mataya, Taylor Graham
V F