Anthony SmithTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
60 Meter Dash
2022 IndoorFr6.78PR *
100 Meters
2022 OutdoorFr10.47PR
200 Meters
2022 IndoorFr21.43PR
2022 OutdoorFr20.70PR *
400 Meters
2022 OutdoorFr48.18PR
800 Meters
1500 Meters
1 Mile
*Improvement
2020 Outdoor Season 
Unattached11th Grade
2019 Outdoor Season 
Speed Unlimited ClubAge 15-16
100 Meters
10.95Jun 1Cascade Striders Inaugural Cliff Nixon Invitational15-16 P
11.00Jun 1Cascade Striders Inaugural Cliff Nixon Invitational15-16 F
11.11Jun 15South Puget Sound Track Festival15-16 P
10.92PRJun 15South Puget Sound Track Festival15-16 F
11.43 (-2.2)Jun 23USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
11.41Jun 23USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
11.33 (-2.9)Jul 7USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
11.18 (-1.0)Jul 7USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
14 11.30 (-1.7)Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 S
10.97 (-1.0)Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
200 Meters
22.33PRJun 1Cascade Striders Inaugural Cliff Nixon Invitational15-16 F
22.43Jun 15South Puget Sound Track Festival15-16 F
22.99 (-.9)Jun 23USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
22.74 (-1.8)Jun 23USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
22.71 (-.8)Jul 7USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
22.47 (-1.5)Jul 7USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
16 22.55 (-1.0)Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 S
14 22.56 (-.7)Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
400 Meters
50.65PRJun 8NIKE Xtreme Speed Christal Johnson Memorial Meet15-16 F
51.67Jun 15South Puget Sound Track Festival15-16 F
51.28Jun 23USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
51.19Jul 7USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
 DNSJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
4x400 Relay
3:48.84Jun 15South Puget Sound Track Festival
Sean Cochran, Spencer King, Anthony Smith, Matthew Wilkinson
15-16 F
3:31.17Jul 7USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships
Tyler Floyd, Anthony Smith, Matthew Wilkinson, Jenson Willems
15-16 F
3:27.07Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Tyler Floyd, Matthew Wilkinson, Rocco Paduano, Anthony Smith
15-16 F
3:24.19Jul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Tyler Floyd, Matthew Wilkinson, Rocco Paduano, Anthony Smith
15-16 P
2019 Outdoor Season 
Eastside Catholic HS10th Grade
100 Meters
11.32Mar 14Jamboree @ Skyline HSV F
11.34Mar 28N. HALE, FRANKLIN, EASTSIDE, W.SEATTLEV F
 DNSMar 30Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
11.37Apr 11BLANCHET, EASTSIDEV F
11.09Apr 27Shoreline Invitational (COED)V F
11.05 (.3)May 3Nike/Jesuit Twilight RelaysVAR F
11.03May 10Metro League ChampionshipsV P
11.11May 10Metro League ChampionshipsV F
11.00SRMay 17Sea-King Championships1 P
11.56May 17Sea-King Championships1 F
200 Meters
22.54Mar 28N. HALE, FRANKLIN, EASTSIDE, W.SEATTLEV F
 DNSMar 30Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
23.27Apr 6Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
 DNSApr 17Bainbridge / Eastside Catholic / ClevelandV F
22.56Apr 27Shoreline Invitational (COED)V F
22.41May 10Metro League ChampionshipsV P
22.30SRMay 10Metro League ChampionshipsV F
22.66May 17Sea-King Championships1 P
22.94May 17Sea-King Championships1 F
22.46 (-.3)May 25WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS)3A P
22.52 (-.8)May 25WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS)3A F
400 Meters
 DNSMar 14Jamboree @ Skyline HSV F
51.70Apr 4CH. SEALTH, W.SEATTLE, LAKESIDE, EASTSIDEV F
51.69Apr 6Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
 SCRApr 27Shoreline Invitational (COED)V F
51.60SRMay 10Metro League ChampionshipsV P
52.57May 10Metro League ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
44.03Mar 28N. HALE, FRANKLIN, EASTSIDE, W.SEATTLE
Bryce Lewis, Rocco Paduano, Matthew Mackleit, Anthony Smith
V F
 DNSMar 30Kent-Meridian Invitational
Bryce Lewis, Rocco Paduano, Matthew Mackleit, Anthony Smith
V F
44.01Apr 11BLANCHET, EASTSIDE
Gio Ursino, Sam Adams, Matthew Mackleit, Anthony Smith
V F
44.39Apr 17Bainbridge / Eastside Catholic / Cleveland
Matthew Mackleit, Sam Adams, Gaylane Scott, Anthony Smith
V F
 DQApr 27Shoreline Invitational (COED)
Matthew Mackleit, Sam Adams, Gaylane Scott, Anthony Smith
V F
43.69May 2CH.SEALTH, ROOSEVELT, EASTSIDE, O'DEA/H.NAME
Matthew Mackleit, Sam Adams, Gaylane Scott, Anthony Smith
V F
43.31May 3Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Sam Adams, Matthew Mackleit, Anthony Smith, Gaylane Scott
VAR F
43.17May 10Metro League Championships
Matthew Mackleit, Sam Adams, Bryce Lewis, Anthony Smith
V F
42.65May 17Sea-King Championships
Matthew Mackleit, Sam Adams, Bryce Lewis, Anthony Smith
1 F
43.12May 17Sea-King Championships
Matthew Mackleit, Sam Adams, Bryce Lewis, Anthony Smith
1 P
42.84May 25WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS)
Matthew Mackleit, Sam Adams, Bryce Lewis, Anthony Smith
3A F
43.10May 25WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS)
Matthew Mackleit, Sam Adams, Bryce Lewis, Anthony Smith
3A P
4x400 Relay
3:42.68Apr 11BLANCHET, EASTSIDE
Donaven Lewis, Nuri Robinson, Matthew Mackleit, Anthony Smith
V F
4:08.54Apr 17Bainbridge / Eastside Catholic / Cleveland
Nuri Robinson, Gaylane Scott, Joseph Taylor, Anthony Smith
V F
2019 Indoor Season 
Speed Unlimited ClubAge 15-16
60 Meter Dash
7.22Feb 16UW HS InvitationalV P
7.17PRFeb 16UW HS InvitationalV F
200 Meters
15 23.34PRFeb 16UW HS InvitationalV F
4x400 Relay
3:36.53Feb 16UW HS Invitational
Anthony Smith, Jason Khoury, Elian Joseph, Ethan Willems
V F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Speed Unlimited ClubAge 15-16
100 Meters
11.26Jun 2Cascade Striders Meet15-16 P
11.43Jun 2Cascade Striders Meet15-16 F
11.32Jun 24USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
11.41 (.1)Jun 24USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
11.58 (-.6)Jul 8USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
11.21 (1.0)SRJul 8USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
40 11.51 (-2.6)Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
200 Meters
23.17Jun 2Cascade Striders Meet15-16 F
23.89 (-1.2)Jun 24USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
22.85 (2.3)SRJun 24USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
23.20 (-2.7)Jul 8USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
23.52 (-2.6)Jul 8USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
35 23.14 (.7)Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
400 Meters
52.47SRJun 24USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
52.96Jul 8USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships15-16 F
42 52.71Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships15-16 P
4x100 Relay
47.17Jun 2Cascade Striders Meet
Anthony Smith, Kishin Shigemitsu, Rocco Paduano, Trey Shin
15-16 F
4x400 Relay
3:42.17Jun 2Cascade Striders Meet
Anthony Smith, Elian Joseph, Matthew Wilkinson, Rocco Paduano
15-16 F
3:40.38Jun 24USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships
Anthony Smith, Rocco Paduano, Matthew Wilkinson, Elian Joseph
15-16 F
3:36.18Jul 8USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships
Anthony Smith, Rocco Paduano, Matthew Wilkinson, Elian Joseph
15-16 F
29 3:40.07Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
Anthony Smith, Rocco Paduano, Matthew Wilkinson, Elian Joseph
15-16 P
2018 Outdoor Season 
Eastside Catholic HS9th Grade
100 Meters
11.64Mar 15Skyline JamboreeV F
11.96Mar 22Ch.Sealth, Eastside, Cleveland, FranklinV F
10 11.52SRMar 24Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
11.59Mar 28N.Hale Franklin, Eastside, W.SeattleV F
11.56Apr 12Eastside Catholic/Bishop BlanchetV F
11.74Apr 26Bainbridge / Eastside Catholic / ClevelandV F
200 Meters
23.40SRMar 24Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
23.59Apr 12Eastside Catholic/Bishop BlanchetV F
23.69Apr 19Ingraham, W.Seattle, Garfield, EastsideV F
13 23.42Apr 21Eason InvitationalV P
23.57Apr 26Bainbridge / Eastside Catholic / ClevelandV F
23.84May 3Ch.Sealth, Roosevelt, EastsideV F
10 23.66May 9Metro 3A Championships - Day 1V P
10 23.66May 11Metro 3A Championships - Day 2V P
400 Meters
53.76Mar 28N.Hale Franklin, Eastside, W.SeattleV F
 DNSApr 19Ingraham, W.Seattle, Garfield, EastsideV F
20 53.62Apr 21Eason InvitationalV F
52.84May 3Ch.Sealth, Roosevelt, EastsideV F
10 52.76SRMay 9Metro 3A Championships - Day 1V P
10 52.76May 11Metro 3A Championships - Day 2V P
4x100 Relay
45.02Mar 22Ch.Sealth, Eastside, Cleveland, Franklin
Dustin Johnson, Anthony Smith, Matthew Mackleit, David Pritchard
V F
44.13Mar 24Kent-Meridian Invitational
Matthew Mackleit, David Pritchard, Bryce Lewis, Anthony Smith
V F
43.79Mar 28N.Hale Franklin, Eastside, W.Seattle
Bryce Lewis, Paco Delgado, David Pritchard, Anthony Smith
V F
 DNFApr 12Eastside Catholic/Bishop Blanchet
Bryce Lewis, Paco Delgado, Anthony Smith, David Pritchard
V F
43.63Apr 14Pasco Invitational
Bryce Lewis, Paco Delgado, Anthony Smith, David Pritchard
V F
43.25Apr 19Ingraham, W.Seattle, Garfield, Eastside
Ayden Hector, Paco Delgado, Anthony Smith, David Pritchard
V F
43.25Apr 26Bainbridge / Eastside Catholic / Cleveland
Ayden Hector, Paco Delgado, Anthony Smith, David Pritchard
V F
43.01May 11Metro 3A Championships - Day 2
Ayden Hector, Paco Delgado, Anthony Smith, David Pritchard
V F
43.27May 163A/4A District 2 Championships - Day 1
Ayden Hector, Paco Delgado, Anthony Smith, David Pritchard
1 P
42.87May 183A/4A District 2 Championships - Day 2
Ayden Hector, Paco Delgado, Anthony Smith, David Pritchard
V F
43.27May 183A/4A District 2 Championships - Day 2
Ayden Hector, Paco Delgado, Anthony Smith, David Pritchard
V P
55.67May 26WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS
Ayden Hector, Paco Delgado, Anthony Smith, David Pritchard
3A F
42.75May 26WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS
Ayden Hector, Paco Delgado, Anthony Smith, David Pritchard
3A P
4x400 Relay
 DNSApr 19Ingraham, W.Seattle, Garfield, Eastside
Anthony Smith, Bryce Lewis, Derek Faith, Ryan Graue
V F
3:37.26May 3Ch.Sealth, Roosevelt, Eastside
Anthony Smith, Bryce Lewis, Ryan Graue, David Pritchard
V F
3:31.24May 11Metro 3A Championships - Day 2
Bryce Lewis, David Pritchard, Ryan Graue, Anthony Smith
V F
3:33.45May 163A/4A District 2 Championships - Day 1
Bryce Lewis, David Pritchard, Aidan Cantine, Anthony Smith
1 P
3:33.45May 183A/4A District 2 Championships - Day 2
Bryce Lewis, David Pritchard, Aidan Cantine, Anthony Smith
V P
2017 Outdoor Season 
Speed Unlimited ClubAge 13-14
100 Meters
12.13Jun 3Cascade Strider InviteV P
12.12SRJun 3Cascade Strider InviteV F
12.65Jun 10South Eugene HS STC Developmental13-14 F
200 Meters
24.94Jun 3Cascade Strider InviteV F
24.43Jun 25USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 P
24.21 (1.3)Jun 25USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
24.18Jul 9USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships13-14 P
24.06SRJul 9USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
31 24.77Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships13-14 P
400 Meters
55.52Jun 25USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
55.08Jul 9USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
32 55.02SRJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships13-14 P
800 Meters
2:13.05Jun 3Cascade Strider InviteV F
2:16.29Jun 25USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
2:15.52Jul 9USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
22 2:10.00PRJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships13-14 P
1500 Meters
 4:47.23SRMay 6Ranier Beach Dev 2017114 F
1 Mile
4:59.79PRJun 11Portland Track FestivalMS F
4x100 Relay
50.54Jun 3Cascade Strider Invite
Anthony Smith, Branden Ganashamoorthy, Matthew Wilkinson, Owen Mystkowski
V F
49.15Jun 25USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships
Branden Ganashamoorthy, Gabriel Sharp, Jenson Willems, Anthony Smith
13-14 F
48.81Jul 9USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships
Branden Ganashamoorthy, Gabriel Sharp, Jenson Willems, Anthony Smith
13-14 F
23 49.30Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Branden Ganashamoorthy, Gabriel Sharp, Matthew Wilkinson, Anthony Smith
13-14 P
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.