Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Diego Su'a-Te'o Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor912.68
2011 Outdoor1012.19 PR *
2012 Outdoor1112.20
2013 Outdoor1212.34c
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor926.00
2011 Indoor1025.97 PR *
2011 Outdoor1025.20 *
2012 Outdoor1124.80 *
2013 Indoor1226.07
2013 Outdoor1224.67 PR *
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor957.74
2011 Outdoor1056.10 *
2012 Outdoor1159.35
2013 Outdoor1255.22 PR *
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:29.61
2013 Indoor122:38.79 PR
2013 Outdoor122:16.67 PR *
300m Hurdles - 36"
2010 Outdoor952.23
2012 Outdoor1147.50 PR *
Discus - 1.6kg
2012 Outdoor11115' 6
2013 Indoor1286' 8 PR
2013 Outdoor12124' 5 PR *
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor915' 7
2011 Outdoor1016' 9 *
2013 Outdoor1217' 4 PR *
Triple Jump
2013 Outdoor1236' 2 PR
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
East Anchorage HS12th Grade
100 Meters
17 12.36Mar 30ASD 8x8V F
 DNSApr 19Bartlett vs. East DualV F
15 12.34c SRMay 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V P
200 Meters
24.67 PRApr 19Bartlett vs. East DualV F
400 Meters
15 55.81Mar 30ASD 8x8V F
55.46Apr 19Bartlett vs. East DualV F
 DNSMay 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V P
14 55.22 PRMay 11Region IV Championships (Day #3)V P
800 Meters
25 2:16.67 PRMar 23The Mini (Day #2)V F
Discus - 1.6kg
115' 0Apr 19Bartlett vs. East DualV F
12 115' 8May 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V P
124' 5May 11Region IV Championships (Day #3)V P
124' 5 PRMay 11Region IV Championships (Day #3)V F
12 106' 1May 17ASAA 4A State Championships Day 1V P
12 106' 1May 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
Long Jump
20 17' 4 PRApr 5Big C RelaysV F
22 16' 4.5Apr 12Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #1)V F
Triple Jump
36' 2 PRMar 22The Mini (Day #1)V F
4x100 Relay
45.03May 11Region IV Championships (Day #3)
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Antonio Brown, Keeyon Scott, Jakeil Bell
V F
44.85May 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Antonio Brown, Keeyon Scott, Jakeil Bell
V F
4x200 Relay
1:39.57Mar 30ASD 8x8
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Antonio Brown, Brandon Viena, Jakeil Bell
V F
1:40.34Apr 19Bartlett vs. East Dual
Jakeil Bell, Antonio Brown, Chase Hawk, Diego Su'a-Te'o
V F
1:34.17May 11Region IV Championships (Day #3)
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Antonio Brown, Chase Hawk, Jakeil Bell
V F
 DQMay 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Chase Hawk, Antonio Brown, Jakeil Bell
V F
4x400 Relay
3:56.44Mar 23The Mini (Day #2)
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Jakeil Bell, Brandon Viena, Antonio Brown
V F
3:46.49Apr 5Big C Relays
Jakeil Bell, Diego Su'a-Te'o, Brandon Viena, John Farr
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:44.88Apr 5Big C Relays
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Jakeil Bell, Chase Hawk, Brandon Viena
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:46.43Apr 5Big C Relays
Jakeil Bell, Diego Su'a-Te'o, Chase Hawk, John Farr
V F
2013 Indoor Season 
East Anchorage HS12th Grade
200 Meters
18 26.07 SRMar 16The Scramble (Day #2)V F
800 Meters
22 2:38.79 PRMar 16The Scramble (Day #2)V F
Discus - 1.6kg
13 86' 8 PRMar 15The Scramble (Day #1)V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
East Anchorage HS11th Grade
100 Meters
12.45Mar 31ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
12.20 SRApr 21The Spring Meet (Day #3)V F
13 12.50Apr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)V F
200 Meters
 DNSMar 31ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
24.80 SRApr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)V F
400 Meters
25 59.35 SRMar 31ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
 DNSApr 21The Spring Meet (Day #3)V F
300m Hurdles - 36"
47.50 PRApr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)V F
 SCRMay 4Brian Young InvitationalV F
Discus - 1.6kg
108' 10Apr 20The Spring Meet (Day #2)V F
18 94' 10Apr 27Jr / Sr Meet (Day #1)V F
115' 6 SRMay 4Brian Young InvitationalV F
 DNSMay 12Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
Triple Jump
 DNSApr 19The Spring Meet (Day #1)V F
4x100 Relay
44.72Apr 13Big C Relays
Jakeil Bell, Marquise Rayford, Diego Su'a-Te'o, D'Andre Laws
V F
53.29Apr 21The Spring Meet (Day #3)
LaMarkus Mann, Diego Su'a-Te'o, Marquise Rayford, D'Andre Laws
V F
47.24May 4Brian Young Invitational
Diego Su'a-Te'o, D'Andre Laws, Quintavis Holley, Marquise Rayford
V F
45.34May 12Region IV Championships (Day #2)
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Brody DeLoria, D'Andre Laws, Marquise Rayford
V F
44.47May 18ASAA 4A Championships, Day 1
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Brody DeLoria, D'Andre Laws, Jakeil Bell
4A F
44.47May 19ASAA 4A Championships, Day 2
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Brody DeLoria, D'Andre Laws, Jakeil Bell
4A F
4x200 Relay
 DQMar 31ASD 8x8 (Day #2)
Diego Su'a-Te'o, Marquise Rayford, Jakeil Bell, D'Andre Laws
V F
1:37.11May 4Brian Young Invitational
D'Andre Laws, Diego Su'a-Te'o, Quintavis Holley, Marquise Rayford
V F
4x400 Relay
3:42.63Apr 13Big C Relays
LaMarkus Mann, Kai Ebert, D'Andre Laws, Diego Su'a-Te'o
V F
3:46.44Apr 21The Spring Meet (Day #3)
Marquise Rayford, Diego Su'a-Te'o, D'Andre Laws, Kai Ebert
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:39.59Apr 13Big C Relays
Jakeil Bell, Diego Su'a-Te'o, Tarik Andrew, Marquise Rayford
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
East Anchorage HS10th Grade
2011 Indoor Season 
East Anchorage HS10th Grade
200 Meters
23 25.97 PRMar 19The Scramble (Day #2)V F