Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Mitchell McConkey Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1225.74c PR
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor102:19.5h
2010 Outdoor102:11.21 *
2011 Outdoor112:05.00 *
2012 Outdoor122:02.65 PR *
2007 Outdoor102:40.5h PR
1600 Meters
2009 Outdoor105:21.37
2010 Outdoor105:04.99 *
2011 Outdoor115:07.6h
2012 Outdoor124:50.7h PR *
2007 Outdoor106:20.0h PR
3200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1111:48.2h PR
Shot Put - 4kg
2008 Outdoor927' 3 PR
Discus - 1kg
2008 Outdoor958' 3 PR
Javelin - 600g
2008 Outdoor961' 3 PR
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Ocosta HS12th Grade
200 Meters
25.74c PRApr 24Ocosa InvitationalV F
800 Meters
2:13.3hMar 15Naselle, Ocosta, WV @South BendV F
2:14.8hMar 22Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, WV, Wishkah Valley V P
2:14.8hMar 22Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, WV, Wishkah Valley V F
2:13.0hMar 29Raymond, NWC, Ocosta, Wishkah, NR @ NaselleV F
2:13.6hApr 12Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah, North River, TaholahV F
2:07.8hApr 14Grays Harbor ChampionshipsV F
2:04.87Apr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHSV F
2:09.2hApr 26Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wahkiakum,NaselleV F
2:06.63May 3Ocosta, NB, Naselle, Wishkah, Taholah @ RaymondV F
2:07.08May 9Pacific League Sub DistrictV P
2:08.00May 9Pacific League Sub DistrictV F
2:07.08May 11Pacific League Sub-DistrictV P
2:08.00May 11Pacific League Sub-DistrictV F
2:02.65 PRMay 172B District IV ChampionshipsV F
2:05.16May 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 12B P
2:05.16May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 22b P
2:06.27May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 22b F
1600 Meters
4:59.2hMar 15Naselle, Ocosta, WV @South BendV F
5:00.1hMar 22Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, WV, Wishkah Valley V F
4:57.0hMar 29Raymond, NWC, Ocosta, Wishkah, NR @ NaselleV F
5:05.0hApr 12Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah, North River, TaholahV F
4:57.8hApr 14Grays Harbor ChampionshipsV F
4:59.3hApr 24Ocosa InvitationalV F
4:50.7h PRApr 26Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wahkiakum,NaselleV F
5:02.28May 3Ocosta, NB, Naselle, Wishkah, Taholah @ RaymondV F
5:03.2hMay 9Pacific League Sub DistrictV F
5:03.2hMay 11Pacific League Sub-DistrictV F
4x400 Relay
4:01.0hMar 22Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, WV, Wishkah Valley
Alex Herrera, William Helman, Luke Anderson, Mitchell McConkey
V F
4:05.00Mar 29Raymond, NWC, Ocosta, Wishkah, NR @ Naselle
Dale Howerton, Luke Anderson, Alex Herrera, Mitchell McConkey
V F
4:01.2hApr 12Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah, North River, Taholah
William Helman, Mitchell McConkey, Dale Howerton, Alex Herrera
V F
3:55.1hApr 14Grays Harbor Championships
William Helman, Alex Herrera, Dale Howerton, Mitchell McConkey
V F
4:01.5hApr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHS
Luke Anderson, Dale Howerton, Alex Herrera, Mitchell McConkey
V F
4:00.5hApr 24Ocosa Invitational
Luke Anderson, Cory Ramberg, Mitchell McConkey, Alex Herrera
V F
3:51.3hApr 26Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wahkiakum,Naselle
Luke Anderson, Mitchell McConkey, Cory Ramberg, Griffin Wright
V F
3:58.87May 3Ocosta, NB, Naselle, Wishkah, Taholah @ Raymond
Mitchell McConkey, Alex Herrera, Griffin Wright, Mac Childers
V F
3:42.97May 9Pacific League Sub District
Mitchell McConkey, Griffin Wright, Cory Ramberg, Alex Herrera
V F
3:42.97May 11Pacific League Sub-District
Mitchell McConkey, Griffin Wright, Cory Ramberg, Alex Herrera
V F
3:44.04May 172B District IV Championships
Alex Herrera, Cory Ramberg, Griffin Wright, Mitchell McConkey
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Ocosta HS10th Grade
800 Meters
2:24.1hMar 18Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & WvV F
2:23.2hMar 25Raymond, N.B., S.B., MMK, Taholah @ OcostaV F
2:19.2hApr 8Willapa Valley, South Bend, North River, OakvilleV F
2:19.5hApr 10All-County InviteV F
2:16.8hApr 15Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nasV F
2:19.2hApr 17Ocosta InvitationalV F
2:17.4hApr 29Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & WishV F
2:17.5hMay 6Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ RaymondV F
2:11.5hMay 12Pacific League Sub District PrelimsV P
2:11.5hMay 14Pacific League - FinalsV P
2:11.21 SRMay 14Pacific League - FinalsV F
1600 Meters
5:26.0hMar 25Raymond, N.B., S.B., MMK, Taholah @ OcostaV F
5:13.9hApr 8Willapa Valley, South Bend, North River, OakvilleV F
5:17.0hApr 10All-County InviteV F
5:14.9hApr 15Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nasV F
5:13.0hApr 17Ocosta InvitationalV F
5:16.7hApr 22Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @OcostaV F
5:12.1hApr 29Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & WishV F
5:13.29May 6Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ RaymondV F
5:04.99 SRMay 14Pacific League - FinalsV F
4x400 Relay
4:12.8hMar 25Raymond, N.B., S.B., MMK, Taholah @ Ocosta
William Helman, Jorey Palmer, Kenneth Kautzman, Mitchell McConkey
V F
4:14.0hApr 8Willapa Valley, South Bend, North River, Oakville
Mitchell McConkey, Jorey Palmer, Christian Sperline, Ethan Wentz
V F
4:03.7hApr 10All-County Invite
Ethan Wentz, Cache Kirschenman, Kenneth Kautzman, Mitchell McConkey
V F
4:03.5hApr 15Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nas
Cache Kirschenman, Kenneth Kautzman, Ethan Wentz, Mitchell McConkey
V F
 NTApr 17Ocosta Invitational
Mitchell McConkey, Ethan Wentz, William Helman, Cache Kirschenman
V F
3:56.5hApr 22Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @Ocosta
Jorey Palmer, Cache Kirschenman, Ethan Wentz, Mitchell McConkey
V F
3:57.4hApr 29Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish
Jorey Palmer, Ethan Wentz, Cache Kirschenman, Mitchell McConkey
V F
3:48.3hMay 14Pacific League - Finals
Jorey Palmer, Shane Titherington, Cache Kirschenman, Mitchell McConkey
V F
3:44.90May 202B District IV Championships
Jorey Palmer, Shane Titherington, Cache Kirschenman, Mitchell McConkey
V F
2007 Outdoor Season 
Ocosta HS10th Grade