View Athletic.net Ad Free

Megan PhimmasoneTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results 

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor1014.93PR
60m Hurdles - 33"
2012 Indoor1213.00PR
100m Hurdles - 33"
2011 Outdoor1118.15
2012 Outdoor1217.75PR *
300m Hurdles - 30"
2011 Outdoor1153.07PR
2012 Outdoor1254.74
High Jump
2010 Indoor104' 3
2010 Outdoor104' 8PR *
2011 Indoor114' 3
2011 Outdoor114' 6
2012 Indoor124' 4PR
2012 Outdoor124' 6
Pole Vault
2012 Outdoor126' 6PR
Long Jump
2010 Indoor1012' 6
2010 Outdoor1012' 8 *
2011 Outdoor1115' 0 *
2012 Indoor1214' 9.5PR
2012 Outdoor1215' 8.5PR *
Triple Jump
2010 Indoor1027' 10.25PR
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Hamilton Township HS12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
17 18.94cMar 24Icebreaker InvitationalV P
10 18.73Mar 27Booster InvitationalV F
18.04Apr 10Tri Meet (Academy & Fairfield UnionV F
12 18.74cApr 14Stallion InvitationalV F
18.18Apr 17Tri Meet (Amanda CC & Bloom Carroll)V F
18.34Apr 21Kallner InvitationalV F
18.34cApr 24Groveport QuadV F
13 17.87Apr 27Central Ohio All-Star InvitationalV S
13 17.75PRApr 27Central Ohio All-Star InvitationalV P
17.75May 8MSL Buckeye PrelimsV P
17.85May 16District Running Event PrelimsV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
10 54.74SRMar 27Booster InvitationalV F
55.24cApr 7Eastmoor InvitationalV F
55.75Apr 17Tri Meet (Amanda CC & Bloom Carroll)V F
High Jump
4' 4Mar 27Booster InvitationalV F
4' 6Apr 7Eastmoor InvitationalV F
4' 6SRApr 10Tri Meet (Academy & Fairfield UnionV F
4' 6Apr 14Stallion InvitationalV F
4' 4Apr 17Tri Meet (Amanda CC & Bloom Carroll)V F
4' 2Apr 21Kallner InvitationalV F
15 4' 4Apr 27Central Ohio All-Star InvitationalV F
12 4' 6May 8MSL Buckeye PrelimsV F
Pole Vault
 6' 0Mar 31Wildcat PremiereV F
6' 6PRApr 10Tri Meet (Academy & Fairfield UnionV F
6' 0Apr 21Kallner InvitationalV F
Long Jump
14' 7.25Mar 24Icebreaker InvitationalV F
14' 11Mar 27Booster InvitationalV F
13' 3.75Apr 7Eastmoor InvitationalV F
15' 6.5Apr 10Tri Meet (Academy & Fairfield UnionV F
14' 7.5Apr 14Stallion InvitationalV F
14' 4Apr 17Tri Meet (Amanda CC & Bloom Carroll)V F
14' 5.75Apr 21Kallner InvitationalV F
15' 8.5PRApr 27Central Ohio All-Star InvitationalV F
15' 5.25May 8MSL Buckeye PrelimsV P
15' 5.25May 8MSL Buckeye PrelimsV F
12 15' 2.75May 15District Field Event FinalsV F
4x100 Relay
 57.14cApr 24Groveport Quad
Jessica Boyle, Kristin Demint, Megan Phimmasone, Brittany Alaeddine
V F
4x200 Relay
2:01.0hMay 4Under the Lights Invitational
Natalia Welton-Torres, Megan Phimmasone, Kristin Demint, Alisa Askew
V F
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
11 1:18.24Mar 31Wildcat Premiere
Hannah Sewell, Natalia Welton-Torres, Taylor Ayers, Megan Phimmasone
V F
1:11.93Apr 28Central Ohio-All Star Invitational
Natalia Welton-Torres, Megan Phimmasone, Eliza Ayers, Kristin Demint
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Hamilton Township HS11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
12 20.15Mar 29Hamilton Township Booster InvitationalV F
19.70Apr 5Tri Meet - Col. Academy, Fairfield UnionV F
19.84cApr 9Joe Ramsey InvitationalV F
17 19.94cApr 16Stallion InvitationalV F
19.32Apr 19Tri Meet - Bloom Carroll, Amanda CC, Hamilton TwpV F
18.96Apr 23Kallner InvitationalV F
 20.74cApr 26Hamilton Township v WestfallV F
13 20.38Apr 29Ranger InvitationalV F
18.44cMay 6Under the Lights InvitationalV F
18.34May 10MSL Buckeye Prelims & Field Event FinalsV P
18.53May 10MSL Buckeye Prelims & Field Event FinalsV F
18.53May 13MSL Buckeye FinalsV F
17 18.15SRMay 18Girls District PrelimsV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
13 57.24cApr 16Stallion InvitationalV F
54.03Apr 19Tri Meet - Bloom Carroll, Amanda CC, Hamilton TwpV F
55.00Apr 23Kallner InvitationalV F
 57.84cApr 26Hamilton Township v WestfallV F
 55.04cMay 6Under the Lights InvitationalV F
53.71May 10MSL Buckeye Prelims & Field Event FinalsV P
53.31May 10MSL Buckeye Prelims & Field Event FinalsV F
53.31May 13MSL Buckeye FinalsV F
14 53.07PRMay 18Girls District PrelimsV P
High Jump
4' 2Apr 5Tri Meet - Col. Academy, Fairfield UnionV F
4' 6SRApr 9Joe Ramsey InvitationalV F
20 4' 2Apr 16Stallion InvitationalV F
4' 4Apr 19Tri Meet - Bloom Carroll, Amanda CC, Hamilton TwpV F
10 4' 2Apr 29Ranger InvitationalV F
 4' 2May 6Under the Lights InvitationalV F
Long Jump
11 13' 3.5Apr 2Red Raider RelaysV F
13' 10Apr 9Joe Ramsey InvitationalV F
21 13' 1.5Apr 16Stallion InvitationalV F
14' 3Apr 19Tri Meet - Bloom Carroll, Amanda CC, Hamilton TwpV F
14' 7.5Apr 23Kallner InvitationalV F
14' 5Apr 29Ranger InvitationalV F
11 13' 9.5May 4Red Devil RelaysV F
13' 2May 6Under the Lights InvitationalV F
15' 0SRMay 10MSL Buckeye Prelims & Field Event FinalsV F
15' 0May 13MSL Buckeye FinalsV F
15 14' 3.25May 19Girls District FieldV P
4x100 Relay
56.14cApr 9Joe Ramsey Invitational
Ayanna Thomas, Brandee Edwards, Megan Phimmasone, Marika Pace
V F
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
1:17.0hMay 4Red Devil Relays
Megan Phimmasone, Sarah Scarberry, Hannah Sewell, Madison Davisson
V F
2011 Indoor Season 
Hamilton Township HS11th Grade
High Jump
16 4' 3SRJan 22Ohio State HS Qualifier # 1V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Hamilton Township HS10th Grade
100 Meters
13 15.60Mar 30Hamilton Township Booster InvitationalV F
28 14.93PRApr 17Shadyside RelaysV P
15.09Apr 20Hamilton Twp/Bloom Carroll/Fairfield UnionV F
13 14.95Apr 24Kallner InvitationalV F
 15.54cApr 27Westfall/Hamilton Twp.V F
High Jump
4' 4Mar 30Hamilton Township Booster InvitationalV F
 4' 4Apr 3London Red Raider RelaysV F
4' 6Apr 6Hamilton Twp/Columbus Academy/Amanda CCV F
14 4' 2Apr 10Cedarville Athletic Boosters Impson InvitationalV F
 4' 8PRApr 13Amanda Clearcreek InvitationalV F
-- NHApr 17Shadyside RelaysV F
4' 6Apr 20Hamilton Twp/Bloom Carroll/Fairfield UnionV F
4' 6Apr 24Kallner InvitationalV F
 4' 4Apr 27Westfall/Hamilton Twp.V F
 4' 4May 7Grandview Heights InvitationalV F
10 4' 6May 11Mid State League Buckeye Division Championships (Prelims/Field Events)V F
10 4' 6May 14Mid State League Buckeye Division Championships (Running Finals) NO ENTRIES ON THIS PAGE!V F
-- NHMay 20Division I, Central District I Field Event FinalsV F
-- NHMay 22Division I, Central District I Finals - Dublin CoffmanV F
Long Jump
10 12' 8SRApr 6Hamilton Twp/Columbus Academy/Amanda CCV F
20 12' 3.5May 5Marion-Franklin Red Devil RelaysV F
4x100 Relay
56.67Apr 24Kallner Invitational
Sarah Brush, Madison Davisson, Ayanna Thomas, Megan Phimmasone
V F
 57.04cApr 27Westfall/Hamilton Twp.
Sarah Brush, Madison Davisson, Megan Phimmasone, Ayanna Thomas
V F
11 55.99May 5Marion-Franklin Red Devil Relays
Marika Pace, Ayanna Thomas, Madison Davisson, Megan Phimmasone
V F
56.23May 11Mid State League Buckeye Division Championships (Prelims/Field Events)
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Megan Phimmasone, Danielle Robbins
V F
56.23May 14Mid State League Buckeye Division Championships (Running Finals) NO ENTRIES ON THIS PAGE!
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Megan Phimmasone, Danielle Robbins
V F
4x400 Relay
 5:00.0hApr 27Westfall/Hamilton Twp.
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Gabrielle Dotson, Megan Phimmasone
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.