Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Christian Linder Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor911.77
2011 Outdoor1011.61 *
2012 Outdoor1110.91 *
2013 Outdoor1210.83 PR *
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor923.75
2011 Outdoor1023.29 *
2012 Outdoor1122.20 *
2013 Outdoor1222.15 PR *
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor1054.02 PR
2012 Outdoor1156.32
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor918' 4
2013 Outdoor1218' 4.5 PR *
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Snohomish HS12th Grade
100 Meters
11.03Mar 21Cascade vs. Mount Vernon & Snohomish @ SnohomishV F
11.58Mar 28Snohomish @ MonroeV F
11.01Apr 11Marysville-Pilchuck @ SnohomishV F
11.30Apr 13Larry Eason InvitationalV P
11.04Apr 13Larry Eason InvitationalV F
11.70Apr 18Snohomish @ ArlingtonV F
11.54Apr 25Snohomish @ Lake StevensV F
11.54Apr 27Shoreline Invitational (Boys Invite)V P
11.39Apr 27Shoreline Invitational (Boys Invite)V F
11.25May 84A Wesco ChampionshipsV P
11.25May 104A Wesco ChampionshipsV P
10.83 PRMay 104A Wesco ChampionshipsV F
11.21May 154A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS P
11.21May 174A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS P
10.86May 174A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS F
10.96 (1.1)May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days4A P
11.06 (-1.4)May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days4A F
200 Meters
22.24Mar 29Eastmont InvitationalV F
22.54Apr 13Larry Eason InvitationalV P
22.15 PRApr 13Larry Eason InvitationalV F
22.50Apr 25Snohomish @ Lake StevensV F
23.01Apr 27Shoreline Invitational (Boys Invite)V P
22.29Apr 27Shoreline Invitational (Boys Invite)V F
22.28May 84A Wesco ChampionshipsV P
22.28May 104A Wesco ChampionshipsV P
22.24May 104A Wesco ChampionshipsV F
22.66May 154A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS P
22.66May 174A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS P
22.21May 174A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS F
22.20 (-.8)May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days4A P
22.31May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days4A F
Long Jump
18' 4.5 PRMar 28Snohomish @ MonroeV F
17' 8Apr 11Marysville-Pilchuck @ SnohomishV F
17' 6Apr 18Snohomish @ ArlingtonV F
4x100 Relay
51.09Mar 21Cascade vs. Mount Vernon & Snohomish @ Snohomish
Aidan Kutsch, Kodiak Landis, Joel Tonsgard, Christian Linder
V F
 DQMar 23Ray Cockrum Relays
Aidan Kutsch, Kodiak Landis, Austin Googe, Christian Linder
V F
45.48Mar 28Snohomish @ Monroe
Kodiak Landis, Christian Linder, Austin Googe, Aidan Kutsch
V F
 DQMar 29Eastmont Invitational
Aidan Kutsch, Kodiak Landis, Joel Tonsgard, Christian Linder
V F
 NTApr 18Snohomish @ Arlington
Aidan Kutsch, Kodiak Landis, Benjamin King, Christian Linder
V F
44.86Apr 25Snohomish @ Lake Stevens
Aidan Kutsch, Kodiak Landis, Joel Tonsgard, Christian Linder
V F
44.59May 84A Wesco Championships
Aidan Kutsch, Benjamin King, Christian Linder, Kodiak Landis
V P
44.59May 104A Wesco Championships
Aidan Kutsch, Benjamin King, Christian Linder, Kodiak Landis
V P
4x400 Relay
3:42.09Mar 21Cascade vs. Mount Vernon & Snohomish @ Snohomish
Ben King, Christian Linder, Joshua Sharpe, Kyler Sager
V F
3:33.78Mar 23Ray Cockrum Relays
Kodiak Landis, Kyler Sager, Benjamin King, Christian Linder
V F
3:34.69Mar 29Eastmont Invitational
Kyler Sager, Ben King, Christian Linder, Joshua Sharpe
V F
 3:42.08Apr 11Marysville-Pilchuck @ Snohomish
Christian Linder, Kyler Sager, Benjamin King, Joshua Sharpe
V F
3:34.96Apr 18Snohomish @ Arlington
Christian Linder, Ben King, Kodiak Landis, Kyler Sager
V F
3:37.58Apr 25Snohomish @ Lake Stevens
Kodiak Landis, Christian Linder, Kyler Sager, Ben King
V F
3:33.19May 84A Wesco Championships
Ben King, Kyler Sager, Kodiak Landis, Christian Linder
V P
3:33.19May 104A Wesco Championships
Ben King, Kyler Sager, Kodiak Landis, Christian Linder
V P
3:26.45May 174A Bi-District Championships
Kodiak Landis
FS F
3:29.47May 174A Bi-District Championships
Kodiak Landis
FS P
3:26.45May 174A Bi-District Championships
Kyler Sager
FS F
3:29.47May 174A Bi-District Championships
Kyler Sager
FS P
3:26.45May 174A Bi-District Championships
Christian Linder
FS F
3:29.47May 174A Bi-District Championships
Christian Linder
FS P
3:26.45May 174A Bi-District Championships
Ben King
FS F
3:29.47May 174A Bi-District Championships
Ben King
FS P
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:47.54Mar 23Ray Cockrum Relays
Benjamin King, Austin Googe, Christian Linder, Kyler Sager
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Snohomish HS11th Grade
100 Meters
11.81Mar 22Snohomish, Everett @ Marysville-PilV F
11.33Apr 19Stanwood & Jackson @ SnohomishV F
11.37Apr 26Monroe, Kamiak, SnohomishV F
14 11.37Apr 28Shoreline InvitationalV P
11.17May 9WESCO 4A PrelimsV P
11.17May 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV P
11.12May 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV F
11.08May 164A District I/II ChampionshipsV P
11.08May 184A District I/II ChampionshipsFS P
11.25May 184A District I/II ChampionshipsFS F
12 10.91 SR (4.7)May 264A WIAA State Championships- All Days4A P
200 Meters
22.91Mar 17Idaho Vs Washington ChallengeV F
 NTMar 29Arlington vs SnohomishV F
22.75Apr 12Lake Stevens @ SnohomishV F
22.55Apr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV P
22.57Apr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV F
22.54Apr 21Mount Si InvitationalV F
22.65Apr 28Shoreline InvitationalV P
22.30Apr 28Shoreline InvitationalV F
22.42May 9WESCO 4A PrelimsV P
22.42May 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV P
22.37May 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV F
22.57May 164A District I/II ChampionshipsV P
22.57May 184A District I/II ChampionshipsFS P
22.20 SRMay 184A District I/II ChampionshipsFS F
22.60 (-1.0)May 264A WIAA State Championships- All Days4A P
22.75 (-1.8)May 264A WIAA State Championships- All Days4A F
400 Meters
56.32 SRMar 29Arlington vs SnohomishV F
4x100 Relay
44.79Mar 17Idaho Vs Washington Challenge
Erik Patchett, Ben King, Kevin Yates, Christian Linder
V F
 49.39Mar 22Snohomish, Everett @ Marysville-Pil
Ben King, Christian Linder, Erik Patchett, Kevin Yates
V F
45.32Mar 24Ray Cockrum Relays
Ben King, Christian Linder, Austin Googe, Kevin Yates
V F
46.15Mar 29Arlington vs Snohomish
Ben King, Christian Linder, Austin Googe, Kevin Yates
V F
45.19Apr 12Lake Stevens @ Snohomish
Ben King, Austin Googe, Kevin Yates, Christian Linder
V F
15 45.02Apr 14Larry Eason Invitational
Ben King, Kevin Yates, Austin Googe, Christian Linder
V F
44.62Apr 21Mount Si Invitational
Ben King, Austin Googe, Erik Patchett, Christian Linder
V F
44.63Apr 26Monroe, Kamiak, Snohomish
Ben King, Christian Linder, Austin Googe, Kevin Yates
V F
45.13May 184A District I/II Championships
Austin Googe, Kodiak Landis, Christian Linder, Ben King
FS P
4x400 Relay
3:45.95Mar 17Idaho Vs Washington Challenge
Christian Linder, Erik Patchett, Troy Hodges, Ben King
V F
3:46.10Mar 22Snohomish, Everett @ Marysville-Pil
Troy Hodges, Ben King, Christian Linder, Erik Patchett
V F
3:35.84Mar 24Ray Cockrum Relays
Ben King, Mitchell Melander, Gabe Reichenberger, Christian Linder
V F
3:42.02Mar 29Arlington vs Snohomish
Ben King, Troy Hodges, Mitchell Melander, Christian Linder
V F
17 3:43.04Apr 14Larry Eason Invitational
Mitchell Melander, Troy Hodges, Ben King, Christian Linder
V F
3:37.93Apr 19Stanwood & Jackson @ Snohomish
Ben King, Christian Linder, Mitchell Melander, Kyler Sager
V F
3:34.10Apr 21Mount Si Invitational
Ben King, Christian Linder, Troy Hodges, Erik Patchett
V F
3:37.86Apr 26Monroe, Kamiak, Snohomish
Ben King, Christian Linder, Troy Hodges, Kyler Sager
V F
3:36.05May 9WESCO 4A Prelims
Christian Linder, Troy Hodges, Gabe Reichenberger, Mitchell Melander
V P
3:36.05May 11WESCO 4A Championships
Christian Linder, Troy Hodges, Gabe Reichenberger, Mitchell Melander
V P
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:42.66Mar 24Ray Cockrum Relays
Christian Linder, Sean Hanlon, Austin Googe, Kutter Kupke
V F