Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Samantha Brown Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2013 Outdoor1214.83 PR
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1129.87
2013 Outdoor1229.73 PR *
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor91:09.11
2011 Outdoor101:06.49 *
2012 Outdoor111:05.95 PR *
2013 Outdoor121:06.21
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:52.29
2011 Outdoor102:47.49 *
2012 Outdoor112:46.55 PR *
High Jump
2011 Outdoor104' 4 PR
2012 Outdoor114' 2
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor912' 2.75
2011 Outdoor1012' 11.5 *
2012 Outdoor1114' 3 PR *
2013 Indoor1212' 6.5 PR
2013 Outdoor1213' 2
*Improvement
2013 Indoor Season 
Eagle River HS12th Grade
Long Jump
12' 6.5 PRMar 15The Scramble (Day #1)V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Eagle River HS11th Grade
200 Meters
16 29.87 SRMay 12Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
400 Meters
1:06.42Mar 31ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
10 1:07.65Apr 5ASD Thursday Night RacesV F
 DNSApr 21The Spring Meet (Day #3)V F
1:07.24Apr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)V F
1:05.95 PRMay 5Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2)V F
13 1:08.70May 12Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
800 Meters
14 2:46.55 PRMar 24The Mini (Day #2)V F
High Jump
 DNSMar 30ASD 8x8 (Day #1)V F
 DNSApr 5ASD Thursday Night RacesV F
 SCRApr 13Big C RelaysV F
 DNSApr 19The Spring Meet (Day #1)V F
4' 2 SRApr 27Jr / Sr Meet (Day #1)V F
11 4' 2May 4Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #1)V F
Long Jump
18 12' 3Mar 30ASD 8x8 (Day #1)V F
16 13' 5Apr 13Big C RelaysV F
13' 8Apr 20The Spring Meet (Day #2)V F
13' 3.75Apr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)V F
13' 9May 4Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #1)V F
13' 10.75May 12Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
14' 3 PRMay 12Region IV Championships (Day #2)V F
13 13' 9.5 (-1.8)May 18ASAA 4A Championships, Day 14A P
13 13' 9.5 (-1.8)May 19ASAA 4A Championships, Day 24A P
4x400 Relay
5:12.91Mar 24The Mini (Day #2)
Kelly Ireland, Alisa Thiede, Samantha Brown, Nikole Boggs
V F
10 4:36.98Apr 13Big C Relays
Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Maker, Samantha Brown, Nikole Boggs
V F
4:46.25May 5Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2)
Samantha Brown, Heather Holmquist, Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Maker
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
10 2:08.10Apr 13Big C Relays
Taylor Mcgee, Amanda Lopez, Alisa Thiede, Samantha Brown
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:43.80Apr 13Big C Relays
Emily Thompson, Samantha Brown, Nikole Boggs, Hannah Stevens
V F
2012 Indoor Season 
Eagle River HS11th Grade
800 Meters
 DNSMar 17The Scramble (Day #2)V F
Long Jump
 DNSMar 16The Scramble (Day #1)V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Eagle River HS10th Grade
400 Meters
12 1:07.88Apr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
19 1:07.49Apr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2)V F
1:06.63Apr 23Chugiak vs. Eagle River DualV F
1:06.79Apr 30Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2)FS F
1:07.46May 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2)V F
12 1:06.49 SRMay 14Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
800 Meters
 DNSMar 26The Mini (Day #2)V F
16 2:47.49 SRApr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
 DNSApr 30Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2)FS F
 DNSMay 6Anchorage Invitational - OpenV F
High Jump
4' 0Apr 29Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #1)FS F
4' 4 PRMay 6Anchorage Invitational - OpenV F
12 4' 2May 14Region IV Championships (Day #2)V F
Long Jump
 DNSMar 25The Mini (Day #1)V F
20 12' 11.5 SRApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011V F
12' 5.5Apr 29Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #1)FS F
10 12' 6.25May 6Anchorage Invitational - OpenV F
17 12' 10.25May 14Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
Triple Jump
 DNSApr 1ASD 8x8 (Day #1)V F
4x200 Relay
2:04.49Apr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2)
Kelly Ireland, Samantha Brown, Anel Miranda-Smith, Alyssa Randall
V F
2:06.22Apr 23Chugiak vs. Eagle River Dual
Kelly Ireland, Samantha Brown, Chaunti Hall, Alyssa Randall
V F
4x400 Relay
11 4:40.05Apr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2)
Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Maker, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
V F
4:56.22Apr 23Chugiak vs. Eagle River Dual
Kelly Ireland, Jocelyn Murchie, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
V F
4:48.37Apr 30Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2)
Samantha Brown, Scout Warners, Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Maker
FS F
4:42.89May 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2)
Kelly Ireland, Evdokyia Hail, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
V F
4:40.75May 14Region IV Championships (Day #2)
Samantha Brown, Kelly Ireland, Anel Miranda-Smith, Scout Warners
V F
4x800 Relay
11 11:08.66Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011
Kelly Ireland, Jocelyn Murchie, Samantha Brown, Kaitlyn Maker
V F
 DNSMay 14Region IV Championships (Day #2)
Samantha Brown, Evdokyia Hail, Jocelyn Murchie, Veronica Morthorpe
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:03.92Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011
Rayven Mcqueen, Anel Miranda-Smith, Scout Warners, Samantha Brown
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:59.19Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011
Heather Holmquist, Rayven Mcqueen, Samantha Brown, Kelly Ireland
V F
2011 Indoor Season 
Eagle River HS10th Grade
800 Meters
 DNSMar 19The Scramble (Day #2)V F
Triple Jump
 DNSMar 18The Scramble (Day #1)V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Eagle River HS9th Grade
400 Meters
26 1:19.64Mar 27The Mini (Day #2)V F
21 1:10.68Apr 31 Day LimitedV F
24 1:09.11 SRApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)V F
1:11.66May 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2)Jv F
10 1:11.27May 8Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2)V F
16 1:09.52May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
800 Meters
24 2:52.29 SRApr 31 Day LimitedV F
 DNSMay 8Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2)V F
Long Jump
15 10' 9.5Apr 30Anchorage Invitational (Day #1)Jv F
14 12' 2.75 SRMay 7Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #1)V F
 DNSMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
4x100 Relay
 DNSMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)
Samantha Brown, Brittany Dale, Jacqueline Klecka, Nicole Carroll
V F
4x200 Relay
 DNFMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2)
Samantha Brown, Brittany Dale, Heather Holmquist, Alyssa Randall
V F
2:01.36May 8Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2)
Samantha Brown, Jacqueline Klecka, Brittany Dale, Heather Holmquist
V F
2:04.81May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)
Heather Holmquist, Samantha Brown, Veronica Morthorpe, Alyssa Randall
V F
4x400 Relay
18 4:51.58Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010
Nicole Carroll, Jocelyn Murchie, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
V F
4:45.99Apr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)
Samantha Brown, Scout Warners, Nicole Carroll, Hayley Patin
V F
4:58.58May 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2)
Samantha Brown, Heather Holmquist, Nicole Carroll, Scout Warners
V F
 DNSMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)
Samantha Brown, Veronica Morthorpe, Hayley Patin, Jocelyn Murchie
V F
4x800 Relay
11:16.00May 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2)
Samantha Brown, Scout Warners, Veronica Morthorpe, Jocelyn Murchie
V F
10:54.69May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)
Scout Warners, Samantha Brown, Jocelyn Murchie, Hayley Patin
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
13 4:55.89Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010
Brittany Dale, Scout Warners, Samantha Brown, Hayley Patin
V F